2005 Eunice Rotary Zydeco Triathlon Individual

Age Group Results

May 21, 2005



Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Winners

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  Marie Claude Belanger   31 ****     2:14.8 22:20 ****    33:00.8 18.2  ****    16:27.7  8:14    51:43.3    
     2       2  Sarah Voorhies          25 ****     3:08.7 31:20 ****    33:59.1 17.7  ****    16:37.3  8:19    53:45.2    
     3       3  Annette Besse           45 ****     3:11.8 31:50 ****    35:20.6 17.0  ****    18:50.8  9:25    57:23.2    
Top

Women 19 and under

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       4  Monique Prejean         17    2     3:26.8 34:20    1    36:40.5 16.4     1    17:59.7  9:00    58:07.1    
     2       6  Jessica Alleman         19    1     2:24.5 24:00    2    38:13.7 15.7     2    20:11.7 10:06  1:00:50.0    
     3       9  Beth Mouton             19    3     3:36.8 36:00    3    39:37.7 15.1     3    20:59.4 10:30  1:04:14.0    
Top

Women 20 to 29

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      12  Danielle Leblanc        29    1     3:47.5 37:50    1    44:21.7 13.5     1    25:49.1 12:55  1:13:58.4    
Top

Women 30 to 39

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       8  Angie Fontenot          34    1     2:47.8 27:50    1    41:19.0 14.5     1    19:54.6  9:57  1:04:01.5    
     2      10  Penny Daigle            34    4     6:39.3 66:30    2    40:29.3 14.8     2    17:58.9  8:59  1:05:07.6    
     3      11  Jennifer Mouton         30    3     3:31.8 35:10    3    44:06.4 13.6     3    20:39.2 10:20  1:08:17.5    
     4      13  Laura Grant             32    2     3:18.4 33:00    4    45:03.3 13.3     4    25:45.8 12:53  1:14:07.6    
Top

Women 40 to 49

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       5  Tammy Deshotel          40    2     2:44.0 27:20    2    36:50.2 16.3     1    18:53.5  9:27    58:27.8    
     2       7  Guylene Raffai          40    1     2:40.9 26:40    1    35:22.6 17.0     2    23:55.7 11:58  1:01:59.3    
Top

Overall Male Winners

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  John Deshotel           42 ****     2:05.0 20:50 ****    26:14.4 22.9  ****    12:26.9  6:13    40:46.3    
     2       2  Will Boggs              29 ****     2:06.7 21:00 ****    26:57.2 22.3  ****    12:22.0  6:11    41:26.0    
     3       3  John Fell               25 ****     1:58.9 19:40 ****    27:05.7 22.2  ****    12:52.9  6:26    41:57.6    
Top

Men 19 and under

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       5  Mark Berard             19    1     1:59.9 19:50    1    29:46.7 20.2     1    13:52.2  6:56    45:38.9    
     2      27  Mitch Morris            15    4     3:42.3 37:00    3    37:10.7 16.1     2    15:21.5  7:41    56:14.6    
     3      33  Morgan Johnson          17    3     3:33.3 35:30    4    39:40.4 15.1     3    15:49.4  7:55    59:03.2    
     4      35  Phillip Smith           13    2     2:56.4 29:20    2    37:21.0 16.1     4    19:11.5  9:36    59:29.0    
Top

Men 20 to 29

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      13  Rock Rodriguez          21    1     1:55.7 19:10    1    31:45.3 18.9     1    16:11.2  8:06    49:52.3    
     2      14  Brandon Vidrine         22    4     2:11.3 21:50    4    34:22.7 17.5     2    15:46.0  7:53    52:20.1    
     3      20  Chas Bourgeois          25    3     2:08.7 21:20    3    34:19.7 17.5     3    17:52.2  8:56    54:20.6    
     4      22  Andy Todd               24    6     2:38.4 26:20    2    31:58.0 18.8     4    20:25.2 10:13    55:01.7    
     5      24  Benjamin Granger        21    2     2:05.2 20:50    6    37:55.2 15.8     5    15:39.8  7:50    55:40.2    
     6      32  Mitchell Legendre       23    7     2:44.1 27:20    5    36:46.1 16.3     6    18:55.2  9:28    58:25.5    
     7      37  Pete Medina             21    5     2:30.7 25:00    7    40:56.6 14.7     7    17:32.0  8:46  1:00:59.4    
Top

Men 30 to 39

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       4  Nolan Norman            32    2     1:51.0 18:30    1    27:30.3 21.8     1    13:24.1  6:42    42:45.4    
     2      10  Smitty Smith            35    4     2:15.2 22:30    3    31:02.7 19.3     2    14:15.0  7:08    47:33.0    
     3      11  Craig Matherne          37   12     2:53.0 28:50    2    29:59.0 20.0     3    15:27.4  7:44    48:19.4    
     4      15  Mark Cernigliaro        34   10     2:48.8 28:00    6    33:20.4 18.0     4    16:19.8  8:10    52:29.1    
     5      16  Jeff Janes              32    1     1:46.1 17:40    5    34:19.6 17.5     5    16:42.2  8:21    52:48.0    
     6      18  Andrew Gerard           35   15     3:04.3 30:40    9    35:06.8 17.1     6    15:54.0  7:57    54:05.2    
     7      21  Allen Darbonne          38    5     2:18.8 23:00    4    33:09.6 18.1     7    18:55.8  9:28    54:24.2    
     8      23  J D Williams            34   18     3:57.4 39:30   11    34:58.9 17.2     8    16:42.5  8:21    55:38.9    
     9      25  Eric Mouton             35    3     2:09.5 21:30   10    36:38.8 16.4     9    16:58.8  8:29    55:47.2    
    10      26  Curtis Stanford         30    8     2:24.5 24:00    8    35:14.4 17.0    10    18:31.5  9:16    56:10.5    
    11      28  Dustin Lamartina        31    7     2:22.5 23:40   13    37:11.7 16.1    11    17:00.7  8:30    56:35.0    
    12      29  Michael Driggs          30    6     2:22.3 23:40   12    37:09.4 16.2    12    17:18.7  8:39    56:50.5    
    13      30  Danny Leblanc           36   14     3:01.8 30:10    7    34:09.6 17.6    13    20:17.9 10:09    57:29.4    
    14      34  Scott Guidry            30   13     2:57.2 29:30   14    38:36.5 15.5    14    17:40.5  8:50    59:14.3    
    15      36  Gary Worshim            32   17     3:52.8 38:40   16    39:32.7 15.2    15    16:08.0  8:04    59:33.6    
    16      38  Jason Ray               32   11     2:49.3 28:10   17    41:25.7 14.5    16    17:20.8  8:40  1:01:35.9    
    17      39  Elemer Raffai           39   16     3:04.4 30:40   15    38:55.7 15.4    17    21:33.9 10:47  1:03:34.2    
    18      41  Ronald Ante             36    9     2:44.8 27:20   18    42:47.6 14.0    18    18:27.6  9:14  1:04:00.1    
Top

Men 40 to 49

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       8  Ricky Tenney            45    5     2:39.7 26:30    1    28:52.9 20.8     1    15:18.8  7:39    46:51.5    
     2       9  Michael Manuel          46    3     2:36.8 26:00    2    29:26.7 20.4     2    15:20.0  7:40    47:23.5    
     3      17  Bryan Fontenot          47    6     2:48.5 28:00    4    34:27.1 17.4     3    15:47.9  7:54    53:03.6    
     4      19  Jefferey Carpenter      47    2     2:22.4 23:40    3    34:44.3 17.3     4    17:08.6  8:34    54:15.4    
     5      31  Kenny Brown             44    1     2:22.3 23:40    5    39:53.5 15.0     5    15:37.6  7:49    57:53.6    
     6      40  Joseph McCright         47    4     2:39.7 26:30    6    42:45.5 14.0     6    18:33.0  9:17  1:03:58.2    
Top

Men 50 to 59

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       6  Lawrence Uter           51    1     2:12.1 22:00    3    30:17.3 19.8     1    13:25.6  6:43    45:55.1    
     2       7  Jerry Richard           55    3     2:28.9 24:40    1    29:14.6 20.5     2    14:59.1  7:30    46:42.7    
     3      12  Chris Comeaux           53    2     2:23.1 23:50    2    29:33.0 20.3     3    17:10.7  8:35    49:06.8    
Top

Men 60 and over

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      42  Gaylon Bates            65    1     4:16.8 42:40    1    49:30.0 12.1     1    20:29.8 10:15  1:14:16.8    
*Overall place within gender.