2013 Yam City Triathlon Relay Teams

August 25, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       38           Team Gossen                                                        1:00:24.1   3:45/M
                     38    Anna Claire Gossen            150M SWIM      1        3:17.7        3:17.7         
                     38    Jason Gossen                  14.3M Bike     1       40:11.5       44:13.1  21.4mph
                     38    Anna Claire Gossen            2M Run         1       15:45.7     1:00:24.1   7:53/M
 
    2      125           Team Ray and Karl                                                  1:10:37.6   4:23/M
                    125    Ray Paul                      150M SWIM      5        4:45.3        4:45.3         
                    125    Karl Shader                   14.3M Bike     2       47:33.6       53:00.5  18.0mph
                    125    Ray Paul                      2M Run         3       17:09.7     1:10:37.6   8:35/M
 
    3      103           Team Miller                                                        1:12:22.1   4:30/M
                    103    Brennan Miller                150M SWIM      4        4:02.7        4:02.7         
                    103    Tommy Miller                  14.3M Bike     4       50:15.7       54:59.9  17.1mph
                    103    Brennan Miller                2M Run         2       16:46.9     1:12:22.1   8:23/M
 
    4      108           Team Meatball                                                      1:13:59.3   4:36/M
                    108    Hollie Hollier                150M SWIM      2        3:30.8        3:30.8         
                    108    Hollie Hollier                14.3M Bike     3       50:14.2       54:51.3  17.1mph
                    108    Jessica Langlois              2M Run         4       18:45.8     1:13:59.3   9:23/M
 
    5      161           Team Thibodeaux & Veron                                            1:26:26.3   5:22/M
                    161    Zachary Thibodeaux            150M SWIM      3        3:38.3        3:38.3         
                    161    Ski Veron                     14.3M Bike     5     1:02:43.2     1:06:58.2  13.7mph
                    161    Brent Thibodeaux              2M Run         5       19:04.6     1:26:26.3   9:32/M