2013 Yam City Triathlon

Age Group Results

August 25, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)

Individual

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Ria Bertels 113 50 3 3:44.5 0:44.1 1 42:54.9 20.0mph 0:39.2 2 15:47.1 7:54/M 1:03:49.9  
2 2 Carly Myers 67 31 2 3:17.8 1:02.1 3 46:17.5 18.5mph 0:52.3 1 14:42.8 7:21/M 1:06:12.6  
3 3 Elizabeth Trotter 82 44 1 3:16.7 0:46.5 2 45:46.0 18.7mph 0:57.6 3 16:14.4 8:07/M 1:07:01.5  
 

Female Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Rhonda Stephens 185 41 1 3:41.7 1:04.9 1 44:21.9 19.3mph 1:08.1 1 17:33.9 8:47/M 1:07:50.6  
 

Female Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 14 Mari McCarron 58 55 1 4:09.5 1:38.7 1 50:27.6 17.0mph 1:18.0 1 17:37.7 8:49/M 1:15:11.6  
 

Female 15 to 19

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 59 Mandy Rudd 146 15 1 3:26.7 2:47.1 1 1:00:44.7 14.1mph 2:27.4 1 27:37.8 13:49/M 1:37:03.9  
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 22 Leah Lapoint 32 21 2 3:09.4 1:13.9 2 54:17.5 15.8mph 0:26.5 2 18:00.8 9:00/M 1:17:08.3  
2 23 Paige Harper 178 23 4 6:10.3 1:41.7 1 51:22.8 16.7mph 1:27.5 1 16:28.7 8:14/M 1:17:11.2  
3 40 Alexandra Levenstein 18 24 1 3:06.4 1:27.7 3 56:04.0 15.3mph 0:35.3 4 24:08.0 12:04/M 1:25:21.5  
4 48 Adelle Meche 11 21 3 3:31.7 2:17.9 4 58:29.7 14.7mph 0:55.7 3 22:47.2 11:24/M 1:28:02.4  
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Brittany Taylor 30 25 1 2:55.5 0:29.8 2 45:53.4 18.7mph 0:41.0 2 17:46.8 8:53/M 1:07:46.6  
2 10 Mallory Maynard 88 27 4 3:40.2 1:24.3 3 49:46.9 17.2mph 0:55.3 1 16:37.9 8:19/M 1:12:24.7  
3 26 Megan Delaune Faucheux 75 26 5 3:43.5 0:44.3 5 54:10.5 15.8mph 0:34.1 4 18:46.8 9:23/M 1:17:59.3  
4 30 Megan Courtney 117 28 6 3:59.3 1:49.4 4 53:10.4 16.1mph 0:55.3 5 20:22.7 10:11/M 1:20:17.3  
5 37 Tierra Nelson 133 27 3 3:20.2 1:32.6 6 59:48.3 14.3mph 1:20.4 3 18:15.5 9:08/M 1:24:17.1  
6 54 Brett Brown 94 25 2 3:15.5 1:44.8 7 1:01:11.4 14.0mph 0:36.0 6 26:13.4 13:07/M 1:33:01.3  
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 11 Marie Saloom 66 32 1 3:23.9 0:58.1 2 50:22.3 17.0mph 0:53.6 1 18:29.7 9:15/M 1:14:07.9  
2 13 Emily Weber 72 32 5 4:19.2 1:36.1 1 49:28.4 17.3mph 0:41.0 3 19:05.0 9:33/M 1:15:09.9  
3 28 April Morgan 128 32 2 3:46.1 1:09.8 4 53:53.1 15.9mph 1:22.2 2 18:44.5 9:22/M 1:18:55.9  
4 32 Sara Cooper 158 34 7 4:56.7 1:33.7 3 51:46.3 16.6mph 0:37.3 6 23:01.3 11:31/M 1:21:55.4  
5 36 Jamie Gehbauer 118 32 6 4:31.3 1:00.2 6 57:34.6 14.9mph 0:50.2 4 19:48.8 9:54/M 1:23:45.2  
6 39 Megan Vicknair 116 33 3 4:04.3 2:29.8 5 54:24.8 15.8mph 2:09.7 5 22:09.3 11:05/M 1:25:18.1  
7 57 Leah Benoit 153 34 4 4:12.4 2:39.1 7 59:07.7 14.5mph 0:56.9 7 27:36.4 13:48/M 1:34:32.6  
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 9 Shelby Robert 22 36 1 2:51.5 1:00.0 1 49:24.5 17.4mph 1:07.9 2 16:51.3 8:26/M 1:11:15.4  
2 12 Jennifer MacHa-Hebert 92 35 2 3:18.5 1:30.8 4 51:58.2 16.5mph 1:01.6 1 16:48.3 8:24/M 1:14:37.6  
3 17 Shana Norwood 37 37 3 3:28.6 1:06.1 2 50:13.8 17.1mph 0:50.6 4 20:06.5 10:03/M 1:15:45.7  
4 24 Jill Braun 81 37 4 3:44.4 2:12.2 3 50:46.9 16.9mph 0:58.5 3 19:33.5 9:47/M 1:17:15.7  
5 42 Terri Babin 162 37 6 5:00.5 1:48.4 5 54:37.4 15.7mph 1:06.1 6 23:08.8 11:34/M 1:25:41.4  
6 50 Kristal Lambert 165 36 5 4:36.4 2:02.2 6 59:40.6 14.4mph 0:57.0 5 22:49.8 11:25/M 1:30:06.2  
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 Denise Breaux 115 44 4 3:41.9 1:30.6 1 43:44.4 19.6mph 1:06.5 4 18:47.8 9:24/M 1:08:51.5  
2 7 Julie Fitzgerald 45 44 3 3:31.8 0:48.5 2 47:45.2 18.0mph 0:43.1 1 16:52.8 8:26/M 1:09:41.6  
3 16 Christine Gauthreaux 102 42 10 4:27.3 1:19.8 4 50:07.7 17.1mph 1:15.8 3 18:13.1 9:07/M 1:15:23.9  
4 19 Jana Bergeron 124 40 8 4:13.3 1:14.1 3 48:33.0 17.7mph 1:18.7 9 21:20.7 10:40/M 1:16:39.9  
5 21 Angela Hesser 34 43 6 3:49.7 1:13.8 5 50:32.5 17.0mph 1:02.1 6 20:10.1 10:05/M 1:16:48.4  
6 33 Renee Nugier 136 42 11 4:45.4 2:40.9 6 51:38.0 16.6mph 0:50.2 12 22:03.2 11:02/M 1:21:57.9  
7 35 Amanda Robicheaux 160 40 14 5:29.8 1:11.5 7 53:26.7 16.1mph 0:44.8 11 21:57.9 10:59/M 1:22:50.8  
8 38 Pam Thibodeaux 142 40 12 4:49.3 1:07.9 9 57:42.6 14.9mph 1:11.9 5 19:34.4 9:47/M 1:24:26.3  
9 41 Jennifer Ritchie 87 40 1 3:14.8 2:23.8 13 1:01:32.5 13.9mph 0:44.6 2 17:40.7 8:50/M 1:25:36.6  
10 43 Paige Veron 95 42 7 3:50.7 1:44.4 8 56:33.0 15.2mph 1:07.5 13 22:56.0 11:28/M 1:26:11.8  
11 44 Christine Williams 157 44 13 5:22.5 1:57.5 10 57:52.3 14.8mph 0:34.5 8 20:56.9 10:28/M 1:26:43.9  
12 47 Nicole Dahmen 140 40 9 4:24.9 2:43.7 12 58:17.7 14.7mph 0:37.4 10 21:51.0 10:56/M 1:27:54.9  
13 51 Kimberly Crosby 143 43 5 3:44.3 2:09.4 11 58:09.3 14.8mph 1:30.2 14 25:09.7 12:35/M 1:30:43.2  
14 56 Melissa Singletary 60 44 2 3:26.2 1:53.1 14 1:07:11.3 12.8mph 0:47.8 7 20:33.5 10:17/M 1:33:52.2  
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 8 Ann Latour 119 47 2 3:26.1 0:53.5 1 46:05.5 18.6mph 0:46.7 2 19:40.5 9:50/M 1:10:52.4  
2 20 Karen Germain 174 46 5 5:15.5 1:33.6 2 50:02.3 17.1mph 1:01.4 1 18:48.8 9:24/M 1:16:41.7  
3 31 Toni Cardinal 68 45 1 3:10.2 1:18.5 3 54:21.1 15.8mph 1:08.4 3 20:50.2 10:25/M 1:20:48.6  
4 58 Rhonda Kemp 170 46 3 4:18.9 1:45.2 4 1:00:40.7 14.1mph 1:16.0 4 27:15.4 13:38/M 1:35:16.4  
5 61 Azelie Shelby 176 45 4 4:56.5 2:11.1 5 1:03:15.6 13.6mph 1:22.8 5 28:16.5 14:08/M 1:40:02.7  
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 15 Lisa Bell 129 51 3 3:53.7 1:15.8 5 51:42.3 16.6mph 0:42.3 1 17:42.9 8:51/M 1:15:17.1  
2 18 Lynn Cavalier 122 50 2 3:46.8 1:37.0 1 49:07.3 17.5mph 1:26.9 2 20:02.2 10:01/M 1:16:00.4  
3 27 Toni Kretzer 111 54 5 4:42.9 1:00.7 2 49:16.0 17.4mph 1:03.3 6 22:33.5 11:17/M 1:18:36.6  
4 29 Sonya Moore 85 53 4 3:55.3 0:59.7 4 50:59.0 16.8mph 0:54.3 4 22:14.6 11:07/M 1:19:03.1  
5 34 Mary Kay Blanchard 141 52 9 5:44.8 1:54.4 3 50:47.2 16.9mph 0:58.1 7 22:43.6 11:22/M 1:22:08.3  
6 45 Elizabeth Trahan 179 51 10 5:59.2 1:47.9 6 54:14.1 15.8mph 2:27.4 5 22:29.0 11:15/M 1:26:57.7  
7 46 Mona Tobias 6 54 1 3:10.7 3:14.9 8 59:02.9 14.5mph 0:48.5 3 21:12.7 10:36/M 1:27:29.9  
8 49 Marilou Daigle 159 53 6 4:52.2 1:45.3 7 58:58.3 14.6mph 1:31.4 8 22:58.5 11:29/M 1:30:05.9  
9 60 Lee Garcia 163 51 8 5:22.1 1:31.7 9 1:00:17.3 14.2mph 1:45.7 10 28:56.0 14:28/M 1:37:52.9  
10 62 Gwen Bourgeois 175 50 7 5:07.9 2:11.0 10 1:03:16.8 13.6mph 1:25.2 9 28:12.1 14:06/M 1:40:13.1  
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 25 Fran Gibson 127 56 1 4:18.5 1:50.0 1 50:51.0 16.9mph 1:29.9 1 18:46.5 9:23/M 1:17:16.1  
2 52 Karen Nicholson 156 55 3 4:31.7 1:23.0 3 57:46.7 14.9mph 0:52.0 2 26:55.2 13:28/M 1:31:28.7  
3 53 Elizabeth Diaz 96 58 2 4:28.5 1:39.0 2 56:53.7 15.1mph 1:00.4 3 28:19.8 14:10/M 1:32:21.6  
4 63 Susan Barry 173 58 4 4:56.6 2:23.2 4 1:03:59.4 13.4mph 0:58.6 4 32:41.9 16:21/M 1:44:59.9  
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 55 Ann Pollingue 171 63 1 5:36.9 1:54.9 1 1:02:31.0 13.7mph 0:37.4 1 22:45.5 11:23/M 1:33:25.9  
 

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Kevin Cart 42 44 2 2:37.7 0:38.3 1 34:39.2 24.8mph 0:24.4 2 13:30.4 6:45/M 51:50.2  
2 2 Matthews Vargas 21 17 3 2:45.7 0:38.8 3 37:02.3 23.2mph 0:35.6 1 12:09.8 6:05/M 53:12.4  
3 3 Brach Myers 1 32 1 2:21.7 0:33.8 2 36:12.4 23.7mph 0:29.1 3 13:43.6 6:52/M 53:20.8  
 

Male Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Geoffrey Mire 7 40 1 2:09.7 0:44.6 1 38:17.5 22.4mph 0:31.9 1 13:01.5 6:31/M 54:45.3  
 

Male Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 10 Michael Fish 15 54 1 2:41.3 0:37.2 1 37:29.7 22.9mph 0:36.0 1 14:56.9 7:28/M 56:21.3  
 

Male 14 and under

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 94 Max Rudd 147 12 1 4:01.9 2:26.8 1 1:08:21.6 12.6mph 0:48.2 1 26:48.0 13:24/M 1:42:26.8  
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 13 Ryan Obanion 12 18 2 3:02.5 0:48.1 1 41:35.8 20.6mph 0:27.3 1 12:04.8 6:02/M 57:58.6  
2 22 Michael Taylor 110 16 3 3:19.1 0:59.5 2 41:48.8 20.5mph 0:32.0 2 14:28.4 7:14/M 1:01:07.9  
3 40 Brett Howard 41 19 1 3:01.7 0:46.9 3 44:58.7 19.1mph 0:42.9 3 16:31.1 8:16/M 1:06:01.5  
4 78 Bryson Garcia 126 16 4 4:31.2 1:05.4 4 50:03.7 17.1mph 0:58.9 4 22:22.9 11:11/M 1:19:02.3  
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 11 Seth Jones 183 24 2 3:19.7 0:47.6 1 38:12.8 22.5mph 0:42.9 1 13:49.6 6:55/M 56:52.8  
2 18 Scott McBride 26 22 1 3:09.2 0:38.9 2 40:47.0 21.0mph 1:03.9 2 14:41.4 7:21/M 1:00:20.5  
3 93 Michael McCarron 69 22 3 4:18.8 2:13.7 3 54:47.3 15.7mph 2:09.2 3 25:42.1 12:51/M 1:29:11.3  
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 12 Gavin Callais 64 28 1 2:38.2 0:26.8 1 40:05.0 21.4mph 0:40.2 1 13:14.1 6:37/M 57:04.5  
2 28 Carlo Bentley 2 28 2 2:40.2 0:44.2 2 43:01.5 19.9mph 0:21.6 2 15:21.6 7:41/M 1:02:09.2  
3 45 Donny Schmitt 43 28 3 2:49.5 1:38.8 4 46:37.3 18.4mph 0:40.6 4 16:09.4 8:05/M 1:07:55.8  
4 52 Mark Blewett 123 27 8 4:07.3 1:03.8 3 45:55.0 18.7mph 1:01.2 6 16:49.2 8:25/M 1:08:56.6  
5 55 Marc O Berard Jr 59 28 4 2:58.5 1:04.3 5 49:59.0 17.2mph 0:33.3 3 15:37.3 7:49/M 1:10:12.6  
6 68 Alan Faucheaux 76 26 5 3:10.2 1:07.6 6 51:29.2 16.7mph 0:52.8 7 18:26.8 9:13/M 1:15:06.8  
7 71 Kyle Lawson 29 28 6 3:18.2 1:57.3 8 52:49.6 16.2mph 0:33.6 5 16:42.9 8:21/M 1:15:21.8  
8 76 Geoffrey Pritchard 138 28 7 3:33.9 1:43.3 7 51:29.7 16.7mph 0:17.4 8 20:52.0 10:26/M 1:17:56.4  
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Marcus Hardy 27 34 2 2:38.5 0:48.5 1 35:59.6 23.8mph 0:29.4 2 13:37.1 6:49/M 53:33.4  
2 9 Michael Delahoussaye 4 32 1 2:13.3 0:27.4 2 36:50.9 23.3mph 0:27.3 9 15:37.6 7:49/M 55:36.6  
3 14 Anthony Lanclos 91 34 5 2:52.7 0:31.8 3 39:00.5 22.0mph 0:27.1 8 15:32.8 7:46/M 58:25.1  
4 15 Christopher Zumbek 63 30 9 3:07.2 0:31.0 6 40:53.3 21.0mph 0:35.5 1 13:30.9 6:45/M 58:38.1  
5 17 Donald Trahan 121 34 11 3:24.8 1:11.6 4 39:23.2 21.8mph 1:00.6 5 14:27.7 7:14/M 59:28.1  
6 24 Eddie Keller 31 33 8 3:00.2 1:00.6 5 40:35.5 21.1mph 0:54.4 12 16:10.5 8:05/M 1:01:41.3  
7 27 Brian McBride 73 34 6 2:53.5 1:28.9 7 42:58.9 20.0mph 0:50.3 3 13:43.6 6:52/M 1:01:55.3  
8 29 John Dupree 57 34 7 2:55.2 0:48.9 8 43:30.1 19.7mph 0:52.7 4 14:15.7 7:08/M 1:02:22.8  
9 36 Ryan Thompson 71 30 12 3:25.3 1:15.0 9 43:46.8 19.6mph 0:47.0 7 15:25.4 7:43/M 1:04:39.6  
10 50 Josh Louviere 93 31 13 3:32.6 1:08.7 10 45:01.2 19.1mph 0:45.0 13 18:17.5 9:09/M 1:08:45.1  
11 59 Coley Mendel 105 31 10 3:22.2 1:34.4 11 45:31.2 18.9mph 1:04.9 15 19:40.8 9:50/M 1:11:13.6  
12 60 Brandon Eddards 44 34 14 3:43.5 3:01.1 12 48:54.2 17.5mph 0:53.7 6 14:50.3 7:25/M 1:11:22.9  
13 65 Joel Charrier 181 31 17 5:27.3 1:58.4 13 49:34.5 17.3mph 1:31.9 10 15:41.6 7:51/M 1:14:13.9  
14 70 Joshua Johnson 177 32 15 3:52.3 1:17.6 14 50:27.4 17.0mph 0:29.8 14 19:11.4 9:36/M 1:15:18.6  
15 74 Justin Seale 61 33 3 2:47.1 2:44.5 16 54:09.1 15.8mph 1:26.7 11 16:10.3 8:05/M 1:17:17.9  
16 84 Richard Mansour 14 33 4 2:48.8 1:17.6 15 53:54.2 15.9mph 1:35.7 17 21:29.4 10:45/M 1:21:05.8  
17 91 Damian Maynard 166 30 16 3:52.5 1:09.1 17 1:01:08.5 14.0mph 0:26.7 16 20:52.7 10:26/M 1:27:29.7  
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 Marcus Dudoit 23 36 3 2:43.2 0:47.1 1 37:33.7 22.8mph 0:39.0 2 13:12.9 6:36/M 54:56.1  
2 8 Daniel Stacks 48 35 1 2:40.9 0:40.6 2 39:02.2 22.0mph 0:36.2 1 12:21.1 6:11/M 55:21.2  
3 20 Jerry Duhon 104 36 6 3:06.4 0:49.1 4 41:11.9 20.8mph 1:31.3 4 14:07.9 7:04/M 1:00:46.8  
4 21 Jon Robert 36 36 4 2:44.7 0:35.1 5 41:40.8 20.6mph 0:53.5 6 14:55.6 7:28/M 1:00:49.9  
5 25 Corey Brungart 28 37 5 3:03.4 0:46.9 3 40:43.5 21.1mph 0:52.3 11 16:20.1 8:10/M 1:01:46.4  
6 26 Alan Fontenot 39 38 2 2:42.1 0:49.7 7 43:03.7 19.9mph 0:40.0 5 14:36.6 7:18/M 1:01:52.2  
7 31 Frank Hope 100 37 9 3:21.5 1:33.3 9 43:16.5 19.8mph 1:01.6 3 13:31.8 6:46/M 1:02:44.9  
8 37 David Reed 148 39 8 3:16.8 0:47.6 8 43:05.2 19.9mph 0:51.4 12 16:55.6 8:28/M 1:04:56.7  
9 42 Scott Nelson 154 37 11 3:40.8 1:44.8 6 42:49.5 20.0mph 0:54.6 14 17:37.5 8:49/M 1:06:47.3  
10 54 Damon Wimberley 84 39 10 3:32.5 1:32.3 10 45:55.7 18.7mph 0:37.4 9 15:43.5 7:52/M 1:09:21.6 2:00
11 62 Michael San Fillippo 164 37 14 4:37.5 2:03.7 11 49:32.4 17.3mph 1:12.3 8 15:41.8 7:51/M 1:13:07.9  
12 73 Jeremy Walock 135 36 15 6:55.7 1:49.8 12 50:51.0 16.9mph 0:46.4 10 16:10.0 8:05/M 1:16:33.1  
13 75 Vincent Shaw 172 37 13 4:24.8 1:10.1 15 55:15.0 15.5mph 1:03.6 7 15:34.6 7:47/M 1:17:28.2  
14 77 Jeremy Rocky Procell 52 36 7 3:14.2 1:53.1 13 51:36.8 16.6mph 0:56.1 15 21:09.3 10:35/M 1:18:49.6  
15 79 Bret Boudreaux 184 38 12 3:58.4 1:48.4 14 54:58.7 15.6mph 0:39.8 13 17:37.2 8:49/M 1:19:02.7  
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 19 James Geisler 54 40 4 3:04.5 0:46.5 2 41:25.9 20.7mph 0:51.6 1 14:28.6 7:14/M 1:00:37.4  
2 32 Philip Hoffpauir 16 44 1 2:39.2 1:08.4 1 40:50.9 21.0mph 0:55.3 6 17:16.9 8:38/M 1:02:50.9  
3 35 Thomas T. Wartelle 107 43 6 3:11.7 0:58.7 5 43:52.0 19.6mph 0:35.2 2 15:53.7 7:57/M 1:04:31.5  
4 38 Brent Leblanc 79 41 8 3:19.3 1:18.3 4 41:56.0 20.5mph 1:29.9 7 17:27.3 8:44/M 1:05:30.8  
5 39 Tommy Robicheaux 130 44 15 4:13.6 1:20.2 3 41:49.8 20.5mph 0:39.9 10 17:42.8 8:51/M 1:05:46.5  
6 44 Eric Mouton 3 44 2 2:40.5 0:56.6 8 45:46.9 18.7mph 0:45.7 11 17:45.2 8:53/M 1:07:55.1  
7 48 Tophie Malloy 47 42 5 3:06.2 1:06.3 10 46:08.2 18.6mph 1:02.1 5 17:13.8 8:37/M 1:08:36.7  
8 49 Chris Nevils 50 44 12 3:51.2 1:10.8 6 44:32.4 19.3mph 0:41.8 12 18:27.3 9:14/M 1:08:43.6  
9 51 Chris Dardar 90 41 3 3:00.7 0:55.0 11 47:17.5 18.1mph 0:56.2 3 16:38.0 8:19/M 1:08:47.6  
10 56 Jeffery Brent 155 44 17 4:19.2 0:52.7 7 45:41.7 18.8mph 1:20.0 13 18:28.5 9:14/M 1:10:42.1  
11 61 Glenn Dailey 114 43 11 3:44.2 1:19.5 13 48:17.1 17.8mph 1:40.9 8 17:27.9 8:44/M 1:12:29.9  
12 64 Brad Larzelere 86 42 9 3:30.4 1:30.7 9 45:52.3 18.7mph 1:01.2 15 19:34.7 9:47/M 1:13:29.5 2:00
13 67 Daniel Nugier 89 44 14 3:55.7 2:35.1 12 47:31.4 18.1mph 1:22.2 14 19:10.7 9:35/M 1:14:35.4  
14 69 Curt Ritchie 151 44 19 5:08.9 1:50.9 16 50:26.9 17.0mph 1:05.1 4 16:44.5 8:22/M 1:15:16.5  
15 80 Jason Schott 99 43 7 3:12.3 1:08.1 15 50:25.7 17.0mph 0:58.2 19 23:54.5 11:57/M 1:19:38.9  
16 81 Matthew Walton 53 40 10 3:40.7 1:19.4 14 50:13.4 17.1mph 1:28.5 18 23:12.1 11:36/M 1:19:54.4  
17 88 Jody Benoit 152 42 18 4:37.5 2:56.7 17 56:47.6 15.1mph 0:47.3 9 17:30.1 8:45/M 1:22:39.4  
18 90 Ron Chavis 168 42 13 3:53.4 1:45.1 18 58:23.0 14.7mph 1:21.0 17 21:29.7 10:45/M 1:26:52.4  
19 92 Greg Dowd 137 44 16 4:15.1 2:00.4 19 1:00:09.0 14.3mph 0:46.5 16 20:18.9 10:09/M 1:27:30.1  
 

Men 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 7 Carl Dupre 62 48 4 3:11.1 0:47.1 1 35:44.8 24.0mph 0:43.6 3 14:33.4 7:17/M 55:00.2  
2 23 Danny Moche 132 48 8 3:24.7 1:20.1 4 42:09.0 20.4mph 0:23.6 2 14:08.9 7:04/M 1:01:26.6  
3 30 Michael Kudijaroff 65 46 5 3:11.6 0:41.0 2 41:06.3 20.9mph 1:08.9 4 16:15.4 8:08/M 1:02:23.3  
4 34 Timothy Provost 13 48 7 3:23.5 1:11.8 3 41:55.1 20.5mph 0:51.2 5 16:29.8 8:15/M 1:03:51.6  
5 43 James Shelton 33 49 1 3:04.6 1:35.3 7 47:40.8 18.0mph 0:40.5 1 13:47.9 6:54/M 1:06:49.2  
6 53 William Trotter 83 49 6 3:21.8 0:56.9 5 44:24.1 19.3mph 1:17.2 6 19:07.6 9:34/M 1:09:07.8  
7 57 Jordan Harding 55 48 3 3:08.9 2:03.6 6 45:18.1 18.9mph 0:59.5 7 19:13.6 9:37/M 1:10:43.9  
8 89 Michael Thibodeaux 19 45 2 3:04.9 1:27.5 8 55:09.8 15.6mph 1:41.7 8 25:15.2 12:38/M 1:26:39.3  
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 33 Byron Becnel 77 50 2 3:22.5 0:32.4 1 43:01.3 19.9mph 0:54.1 1 15:49.7 7:55/M 1:03:40.2  
2 47 David Beasley 78 53 3 3:31.8 1:32.8 2 45:07.3 19.0mph 1:25.2 2 16:40.5 8:20/M 1:08:17.8  
3 86 Robert Baker 17 52 1 2:38.6 1:23.6 3 53:22.3 16.1mph 1:35.7 3 22:46.7 11:23/M 1:21:47.1  
4 95 Donald Rudd 145 50 4 4:21.3 2:26.8 4 1:08:21.9 12.6mph 0:55.2 4 26:44.5 13:22/M 1:42:49.9  
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 46 Jeff Carpenter 56 55 3 3:15.4 0:48.0 1 45:12.9 19.0mph 0:37.7 1 18:23.0 9:12/M 1:08:17.1  
2 72 Kerry Behrens 24 59 1 2:59.7 1:20.3 2 48:06.2 17.8mph 0:52.4 4 23:06.8 11:33/M 1:16:25.7  
3 83 David Leblanc 46 56 2 3:09.7 3:03.9 3 49:03.7 17.5mph 1:16.5 5 23:41.7 11:51/M 1:20:15.6  
4 85 Kenneth Dunaway 167 57 4 3:53.7 1:12.8 4 53:29.4 16.0mph 0:52.7 3 21:45.9 10:53/M 1:21:14.7  
5 87 David Savoie 134 57 5 4:00.9 1:55.2 5 55:41.0 15.4mph 2:15.7 2 18:42.4 9:21/M 1:22:35.3  
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 16 Lawrence Uter 101 60 1 2:55.3 0:32.3 1 40:29.7 21.2mph 0:38.6 1 14:13.8 7:07/M 58:49.9  
2 41 Steve Rains 106 64 4 3:59.8 0:56.5 2 44:55.1 19.1mph 1:01.3 2 15:48.0 7:54/M 1:06:40.8  
3 58 Douglas Kopp 80 64 2 3:44.5 1:37.4 4 48:06.7 17.8mph 0:43.4 3 16:34.0 8:17/M 1:10:46.1  
4 66 Ken McCarron 70 61 3 3:55.5 1:31.1 3 47:10.9 18.2mph 1:16.6 4 20:39.6 10:20/M 1:14:33.9  
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 63 Thomas Miller 150 67 1 4:03.2 1:46.2 1 47:23.0 18.1mph 1:07.1 1 19:05.7 9:33/M 1:13:25.4  
 

Male 70 to 74

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 14.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 82 Ronnie Carroum 112 70 1 4:05.6 2:13.0 1 47:31.2 18.1mph 1:58.9 1 24:06.5 12:03/M 1:19:55.4  
*Overall place within gender.