2013 Tri New Roads

Overall Results

June 01, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)
 

Single Participants

Female Finishers

  ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Annelise Bergeron 222 19 F 1 F Top Fin 2 8:18.3 0:55.4 1 35:22.7 20.4mph 0:55.7 6 19:20.2 9:40/M 1:04:52.3  
2 Margaret Engemann 236 26 F 2 F Top Fin 1 7:55.0 1:11.6 6 40:35.5 17.7mph 0:49.6 2 17:48.4 8:54/M 1:08:20.1  
3 Chantel Schmidt 234 30 F 3 F Top Fin 12 10:32.7 1:05.2 2 38:04.0 18.9mph 1:01.4 11 20:50.2 10:25/M 1:11:33.5  
4 Aimee Russo-Mounger 258 41 F 1 F Top Fin 9 10:11.6 1:03.6 3 39:33.3 18.2mph 1:19.3 7 20:05.0 10:03/M 1:12:12.8  
5 Sarah Smith 156 29 F 1 F 25-29 6 9:13.0 0:51.6 11 43:04.0 16.7mph 0:49.1 5 19:07.0 9:34/M 1:13:04.7  
6 Kathy Kliebert 245 57 F 1 F Top Fin 17 11:11.4 1:18.3 5 40:33.2 17.8mph 0:56.9 8 20:08.9 10:04/M 1:14:08.7  
7 Mary Guerin 181 36 F 1 F 35-39 4 8:52.2 1:55.8 15 44:56.2 16.0mph 0:57.1 3 17:56.8 8:58/M 1:14:38.1  
8 Lindsay Shuell 223 29 F 2 F 25-29 5 8:57.9 1:54.0 4 40:06.5 18.0mph 1:17.8 21 25:36.9 12:48/M 1:17:53.1  
9 Aimee Moreau 179 30 F 1 F 30-34 22 12:35.5 0:51.1 18 46:18.3 15.6mph 0:52.9 1 17:43.8 8:52/M 1:18:21.6  
10 Andrea Carroll 204 38 F 2 F 35-39 24 13:03.1 0:56.1 7 41:33.3 17.3mph 0:51.7 15 22:17.9 11:09/M 1:18:42.1  
11 Catherine Hapgood 178 39 F 3 F 35-39 16 11:05.4 2:40.4 8 42:34.4 16.9mph 0:55.2 13 21:35.0 10:48/M 1:18:50.4  
12 Christine Vinson 146 37 F 4 F 35-39 3 8:20.1 1:48.4 9 42:43.9 16.9mph 1:26.1 20 24:58.1 12:29/M 1:19:16.6  
13 Shawna Wiggins 217 39 F 5 F 35-39 15 10:58.1 1:09.7 13 44:26.3 16.2mph 0:50.9 16 22:54.8 11:27/M 1:20:19.8  
14 Lauren Bonnette 191 24 F 1 F 20-24 20 12:01.7 1:34.4 12 43:15.6 16.6mph 1:00.9 17 23:15.1 11:38/M 1:21:07.7  
15 Stephanie Cauley 226 58 F 1 F 55-59 7 9:27.8 1:09.8 17 46:08.5 15.6mph 1:09.6 19 24:34.5 12:17/M 1:22:30.2  
16 Lisa Kitto 200 51 F 1 F 50-54 19 11:39.1 1:39.7 21 49:36.6 14.5mph 1:22.5 4 18:44.7 9:22/M 1:23:02.6  
17 Aimee Alleman 159 30 F 2 F 30-34 10 10:14.2 1:46.2 14 44:34.3 16.2mph 0:40.2 23 25:58.1 12:59/M 1:23:13.0  
18 Gina Golda 227 44 F 1 F 40-44 11 10:17.2 1:24.0 10 42:52.9 16.8mph 2:09.5 27 29:02.2 14:31/M 1:25:45.8  
19 Tanya Stuart 221 39 F 6 F 35-39 27 15:07.3 1:55.7 19 47:51.2 15.0mph 0:44.0 10 20:39.4 10:20/M 1:26:17.6  
20 Lori Vaughn 163 35 F 7 F 35-39 14 10:37.6 1:01.4 20 49:35.5 14.5mph 1:21.4 18 24:00.1 12:00/M 1:26:36.0  
21 Alyssa Landry 220 32 F 3 F 30-34 13 10:35.4 1:51.9 28 57:52.0 12.4mph 0:17.3 9 20:14.6 10:07/M 1:30:51.2  
22 Jodie Melancon 264 45 F 1 F 45-49 29 16:42.6 2:11.2 16 46:06.5 15.6mph 0:36.9 22 25:51.1 12:56/M 1:31:28.3  
23 Terri Smith 224 52 F 2 F 50-54 21 12:32.7 2:02.8 23 50:23.1 14.3mph 1:13.1 24 26:46.8 13:23/M 1:32:58.5  
24 Stephanie Manson 208 40 F 2 F 40-44 8 9:36.9 2:43.3 25 52:16.8 13.8mph 0:30.9 26 28:10.3 14:05/M 1:33:18.2  
25 Tricia Sparks 253 56 F 2 F 55-59 23 12:53.7 1:51.1 22 50:19.2 14.3mph 1:18.9 25 26:59.0 13:30/M 1:33:21.9  
  ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
26 Angelique Bergeron 212 35 F 8 F 35-39 18 11:23.3 2:25.4 24 51:16.5 14.0mph 1:22.5 28 29:37.7 14:49/M 1:36:05.4  
27 Barb Braud 250 34 F 4 F 30-34 25 14:23.5 1:36.7 29 59:24.9 12.1mph 0:44.2 12 21:27.6 10:44/M 1:37:36.9  
28 Dawn Tornabene 241 57 F 3 F 55-59 28 16:06.0 1:09.5 26 54:00.3 13.3mph 0:58.1 29 32:28.9 16:14/M 1:44:42.8  
29 Valissa Rosemond 238 25 F 3 F 25-29 26 14:55.2 1:55.0 30 1:05:34.7 11.0mph 0:58.1 14 21:44.1 10:52/M 1:45:07.1  
30 Rebecca Morrison 230 44 F 3 F 40-44 30 18:38.0 1:50.0 27 54:03.9 13.3mph 1:50.3 30 33:01.6 16:31/M 1:49:23.8  
 

Male Finishers

  ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 John Bergeron 214 36 M 1 M Top Fin 1 5:41.8 0:41.9 2 29:27.9 24.4mph 0:24.7 5 14:09.7 7:05/M 50:26.0  
2 Nathan Davis 239 27 M 2 M Top Fin 9 7:10.4 0:24.5 4 30:43.1 23.4mph 0:27.6 1 11:56.4 5:58/M 50:42.0  
3 Kevin Cart 261 44 M 3 M Top Fin 6 6:48.9 0:28.7 1 29:23.0 24.5mph 0:25.4 4 14:01.9 7:01/M 51:07.9  
4 Marcus Hardy 260 34 M 1 M 30-34 10 7:12.0 0:48.9 3 29:35.7 24.3mph 0:31.2 9 15:04.2 7:32/M 53:12.0  
5 James Falgout 186 34 M 2 M 30-34 5 6:38.2 0:30.2 6 31:54.1 22.6mph 0:23.3 6 14:25.8 7:13/M 53:51.6  
6 Michael Delahoussaye 246 32 M 3 M 30-34 2 5:56.7 0:31.4 5 30:44.3 23.4mph 0:33.1 21 16:15.5 8:08/M 54:01.0  
7 Billy Ridge 232 45 M 1 M Top Fin 3 6:16.8 0:35.0 7 31:58.0 22.5mph 1:04.1 19 16:04.9 8:02/M 55:58.8  
8 Dwayne Morein 252 33 M 4 M 30-34 11 7:25.9 0:43.9 8 32:51.2 21.9mph 0:37.7 13 15:47.4 7:54/M 57:26.1  
9 Randy Schmidt 262 50 M 1 M Top Fin 4 6:17.7 0:44.4 9 33:09.8 21.7mph 0:48.7 8 15:02.8 7:31/M 58:03.4 2:00
10 Robert Marler 207 27 M 1 M 25-29 17 7:46.1 0:39.7 11 33:59.4 21.2mph 0:26.3 18 16:00.7 8:00/M 58:52.2  
11 David Melichar 244 27 M 2 M 25-29 22 7:57.7 0:59.9 10 33:52.8 21.3mph 0:32.5 22 16:17.1 8:09/M 59:40.0  
12 Stephen Nance 243 39 M 1 M 35-39 21 7:56.5 0:53.9 17 35:14.0 20.4mph 0:41.6 20 16:09.8 8:05/M 1:00:55.8  
13 David Long 147 39 M 2 M 35-39 12 7:26.3 0:49.5 13 34:38.2 20.8mph 0:52.9 34 17:21.7 8:41/M 1:01:08.6  
14 Jordan Langford 171 30 M 5 M 30-34 28 8:38.4 1:09.7 16 35:03.4 20.5mph 0:28.9 25 16:35.7 8:18/M 1:01:56.1  
15 Chris Zetzmann 263 27 M 3 M 25-29 15 7:38.7 0:54.3 30 37:33.0 19.2mph 0:53.4 14 15:48.0 7:54/M 1:02:47.4  
16 Brady Hendrix 213 29 M 4 M 25-29 43 9:28.8 0:59.9 34 38:02.3 18.9mph 1:02.0 3 13:23.4 6:42/M 1:02:56.4  
17 Robert Casanova 172 51 M 1 M 50-54 18 7:46.8 1:03.1 21 36:02.5 20.0mph 1:25.9 28 16:42.9 8:21/M 1:03:01.2  
18 Justin Chatelain 160 34 M 6 M 30-34 38 9:06.2 1:24.2 20 35:48.9 20.1mph 1:01.9 15 15:50.8 7:55/M 1:03:12.0  
19 Josh Hunt 202 34 M 7 M 30-34 24 8:05.5 1:02.4 31 37:47.2 19.1mph 0:54.1 11 15:29.9 7:45/M 1:03:19.1  
20 Robbie Soileau 168 44 M 1 M 40-44 30 8:45.6 1:18.1 19 35:34.2 20.2mph 0:42.3 38 17:42.4 8:51/M 1:04:02.6  
21 Patrick Elvir 141 40 M 2 M 40-44 7 6:51.1 1:06.6 25 36:18.9 19.8mph 0:57.4 53 18:52.0 9:26/M 1:04:06.0  
22 Marty Langan 143 60 M 1 M 60-64 27 8:29.6 0:54.3 32 37:56.0 19.0mph 0:30.3 36 17:38.1 8:49/M 1:05:28.3  
23 Joey Poirrier 161 33 M 8 M 30-34 35 9:00.5 1:21.1 18 35:21.9 20.4mph 0:52.3 54 18:56.1 9:28/M 1:05:31.9  
24 Jacob Monistere 169 37 M 3 M 35-39 23 8:00.6 1:57.6 28 37:13.6 19.3mph 1:17.9 37 17:38.7 8:49/M 1:06:08.4  
25 Gary Merrifield 140 51 M 2 M 50-54 51 9:52.0 0:46.8 26 36:33.9 19.7mph 0:38.6 52 18:45.8 9:23/M 1:06:37.1  
  ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
26 Patrick Serret 229 53 M 3 M 50-54 57 10:30.0 1:07.4 14 34:47.4 20.7mph 1:21.8 55 19:14.2 9:37/M 1:07:00.8  
27 James Crowell 235 65 M 1 M 65-69 77 12:39.6 1:16.8 15 34:49.5 20.7mph 1:01.4 35 17:22.2 8:41/M 1:07:09.5  
28 Dustin Doucet 148 32 M 9 M 30-34 40 9:07.9 1:15.6 38 38:25.1 18.7mph 0:51.8 12 15:37.1 7:49/M 1:07:17.5 2:00
29 David Blouin 216 47 M 1 M 45-49 55 10:09.2 2:18.6 12 34:32.4 20.8mph 0:56.6 60 19:37.3 9:49/M 1:07:34.1  
30 Benjamin Landry 151 39 M 4 M 35-39 31 8:46.3 1:14.8 27 36:51.3 19.5mph 1:12.3 58 19:35.4 9:48/M 1:07:40.1  
31 George O'Dwyer 189 37 M 5 M 35-39 46 9:46.8 0:57.1 22 36:09.8 19.9mph 1:11.1 59 19:35.8 9:48/M 1:07:40.6  
32 Will Ridge 231 14 M 1 M 0-14 19 7:52.7 1:26.6 46 39:57.7 18.0mph 1:10.9 10 15:19.0 7:40/M 1:07:46.9 2:00
33 Paul Toups 259 43 M 3 M 40-44 14 7:28.4 0:59.2 36 38:10.8 18.9mph 1:21.3 65 20:12.0 10:06/M 1:08:11.7  
34 Joshua Valentine 205 33 M 10 M 30-34 29 8:39.4 1:16.3 41 39:10.8 18.4mph 0:48.5 51 18:43.9 9:22/M 1:08:38.9  
35 Andrew Bienvenu 154 27 M 5 M 25-29 78 13:08.0 2:02.2 23 36:12.8 19.9mph 0:47.9 29 16:49.5 8:25/M 1:09:00.4  
36 John Andrews 185 38 M 6 M 35-39 33 8:56.7 1:03.7 43 39:30.9 18.2mph 0:41.7 56 19:17.4 9:39/M 1:09:30.4  
37 Bill Rushing 166 55 M 1 M 55-59 60 10:51.6 1:24.8 37 38:14.4 18.8mph 0:43.5 46 18:25.9 9:13/M 1:09:40.2  
38 Damon Wimberley 158 39 M 7 M 35-39 67 11:36.5 1:33.8 45 39:34.2 18.2mph 0:44.1 24 16:33.8 8:17/M 1:10:02.4  
39 Danny King 255 40 M 4 M 40-44 65 11:31.6 2:11.4 51 40:13.6 17.9mph 0:30.4 17 15:54.7 7:57/M 1:10:21.7  
40 Houston Siegerist 206 22 M 1 M 20-24 66 11:35.0 2:28.4 39 38:33.7 18.7mph 0:28.8 32 17:19.4 8:40/M 1:10:25.3  
41 Edward Villien 173 40 M 5 M 40-44 53 9:57.1 2:08.9 40 38:59.9 18.5mph 1:05.4 49 18:39.1 9:20/M 1:10:50.4  
42 Patrick Perrien 183 30 M 11 M 30-34 50 9:51.5 1:43.0 48 40:04.3 18.0mph 1:21.7 42 17:59.2 9:00/M 1:10:59.7  
43 Stephen Cassingham 247 18 M 1 M 15-19 47 9:47.4 2:02.8 74 45:34.3 15.8mph 1:22.1 2 12:31.1 6:16/M 1:11:17.7  
44 Gene Stevens 184 32 M 12 M 30-34 34 8:59.6 1:30.5 55 40:46.0 17.7mph 1:29.2 50 18:42.7 9:21/M 1:11:28.0  
45 Brent Coker 242 37 M 8 M 35-39 16 7:44.1 1:38.9 52 40:20.5 17.9mph 1:32.0 66 20:13.6 10:07/M 1:11:29.1  
46 Marcus Rovira 190 49 M 2 M 45-49 39 9:06.8 2:00.3 56 40:58.2 17.6mph 1:42.6 41 17:56.0 8:58/M 1:11:43.9  
47 Gordon Polozola 197 43 M 6 M 40-44 59 10:44.3 2:30.6 49 40:12.2 17.9mph 1:12.6 30 17:07.5 8:34/M 1:11:47.2  
48 Chip Moore 201 49 M 3 M 45-49 48 9:47.7 2:13.2 35 38:08.2 18.9mph 1:38.7 67 20:29.6 10:15/M 1:12:17.4  
49 Brian Dixon 254 35 M 9 M 35-39 69 11:53.8 1:37.7 42 39:24.5 18.3mph 1:09.2 45 18:14.4 9:07/M 1:12:19.6  
50 Brandon Ratcliff 233 31 M 13 M 30-34 44 9:32.2 1:28.4 44 39:31.4 18.2mph 1:06.2 68 20:58.6 10:29/M 1:12:36.8  
  ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
51 Mike Langford 165 55 M 2 M 55-59 63 11:19.4 1:12.9 29 37:30.7 19.2mph 1:15.4 74 21:49.3 10:55/M 1:13:07.7  
52 Fred Defrancesch 170 42 M 7 M 40-44 56 10:12.3 1:37.7 47 40:00.0 18.0mph 0:26.9 69 21:01.4 10:31/M 1:13:18.3  
53 Hunter Bertrand 149 34 M 14 M 30-34 73 12:03.4 1:26.0 59 42:08.3 17.1mph 0:58.3 31 17:12.9 8:36/M 1:13:48.9  
54 Todd Viator 180 52 M 4 M 50-54 76 12:32.4 1:59.9 57 40:58.5 17.6mph 1:40.7 26 16:42.5 8:21/M 1:13:54.0  
55 Joel Hunt 188 28 M 6 M 25-29 52 9:54.6 1:31.4 71 44:32.7 16.2mph 0:44.4 33 17:20.6 8:40/M 1:14:03.7  
56 Nelson Sanchez 240 42 M 8 M 40-44 13 7:26.5 2:21.5 73 45:25.9 15.9mph 0:39.9 48 18:38.0 9:19/M 1:14:31.8  
57 Kenneth Smith 157 33 M 15 M 30-34 41 9:18.4 1:43.3 70 44:19.0 16.2mph 0:38.8 47 18:36.5 9:18/M 1:14:36.0  
58 Geoffrey Manson 209 45 M 4 M 45-49 49 9:48.7 1:37.1 58 41:44.1 17.3mph 2:13.7 63 19:43.2 9:52/M 1:15:06.8  
59 George Kostuch 228 44 M 9 M 40-44 75 12:24.1 1:37.4 53 40:31.7 17.8mph 1:02.1 64 19:53.1 9:57/M 1:15:28.4  
60 Joseph Thomas 196 39 M 10 M 35-39 54 9:59.3 2:21.0 50 40:12.4 17.9mph 1:34.0 72 21:22.6 10:41/M 1:15:29.3  
61 David Duplessis 144 46 M 5 M 45-49 45 9:39.6 3:34.2 60 42:08.3 17.1mph 0:49.4 61 19:39.0 9:50/M 1:15:50.5  
62 Erik Medlin 195 24 M 2 M 20-24 79 13:34.6 2:10.2 65 43:19.5 16.6mph 0:23.5 23 16:26.7 8:13/M 1:15:54.5  
63 Mark Morrison 182 44 M 10 M 40-44 71 11:54.0 1:27.6 69 44:17.9 16.3mph 0:39.8 39 17:53.2 8:57/M 1:16:12.5  
64 John Landry 203 31 M 16 M 30-34 58 10:39.3 2:24.4 61 42:08.7 17.1mph 1:34.8 62 19:41.7 9:51/M 1:16:28.9  
65 Jordan Gautreaux 215 28 M 7 M 25-29 61 11:16.4 4:04.4 54 40:34.0 17.7mph 1:31.7 57 19:23.8 9:42/M 1:16:50.3  
66 Clint Laborde 153 35 M 11 M 35-39 42 9:23.1 2:30.6 62 42:56.7 16.8mph 1:02.7 73 21:31.7 10:46/M 1:17:24.8  
67 Joe Park 192 39 M 12 M 35-39 81 14:17.7 2:22.1 24 36:15.2 19.9mph 1:05.7 82 23:42.3 11:51/M 1:17:43.0  
68 Jason McNaughten 187 38 M 13 M 35-39 74 12:15.7 2:15.1 78 47:02.9 15.3mph 0:36.4 16 15:52.8 7:56/M 1:18:02.9  
69 Kenny Lecompte 210 20 M 3 M 20-24 20 7:53.4 2:00.4 67 44:02.3 16.4mph 1:09.6 81 23:29.2 11:45/M 1:18:34.9  
70 Michael San Fillippo 176 37 M 14 M 35-39 86 15:37.5 2:18.3 63 43:00.7 16.7mph 0:59.6 27 16:42.6 8:21/M 1:18:38.7  
71 Todd Earnest 162 41 M 11 M 40-44 72 12:00.3 2:24.5 33 37:57.3 19.0mph 0:36.9 84 25:49.8 12:55/M 1:18:48.8  
72 Benjamin Graham 248 17 M 2 M 15-19 32 8:48.0 3:03.0 80 48:31.5 14.8mph 0:43.8 44 18:09.9 9:05/M 1:19:16.2  
73 Matthew Deroche 152 31 M 17 M 30-34 26 8:29.3 2:26.4 68 44:11.0 16.3mph 1:17.1 80 23:02.5 11:31/M 1:19:26.3  
74 Byron Hapgood 174 41 M 12 M 40-44 62 11:18.8 3:01.1 64 43:05.6 16.7mph 0:57.9 75 21:57.4 10:59/M 1:20:20.8  
75 Julius Beard 219 33 M 18 M 30-34 64 11:19.6 2:02.2 77 46:52.4 15.4mph 0:33.6 70 21:07.1 10:34/M 1:21:54.9  
  ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
76 Peter Kernion 198 41 M 13 M 40-44 8 7:09.3 3:03.5 82 50:10.1 14.4mph 1:33.9 76 22:01.5 11:01/M 1:23:58.3  
77 Keith Lovell 167 37 M 15 M 35-39 68 11:41.1 2:47.1 76 46:42.1 15.4mph 2:04.1 71 21:09.9 10:35/M 1:24:24.3  
78 Christopher Wiggins 218 40 M 14 M 40-44 36 9:01.4 3:16.6 72 44:35.6 16.1mph 1:36.0 85 26:00.3 13:00/M 1:24:29.9  
79 Marcus Manuel 150 39 M 16 M 35-39 80 13:48.6 2:21.5 81 49:54.3 14.4mph 0:53.2 40 17:54.8 8:57/M 1:24:52.4  
80 Gregory Christian 177 37 M 17 M 35-39 82 14:39.0 3:42.8 66 43:26.0 16.6mph 0:51.9 79 22:45.0 11:23/M 1:25:24.7  
81 Brennan Kernion 199 11 M 2 M 0-14 37 9:04.8 3:04.4 83 50:15.5 14.3mph 0:52.1 78 22:40.8 11:20/M 1:25:57.6  
82 Brant Clayton 155 29 M 8 M 25-29 85 15:31.7 1:39.9 84 51:45.7 13.9mph 0:36.5 43 18:08.8 9:04/M 1:27:42.6  
83 Jude T. Fanguy 211 71 M 1 M 70-99 83 14:41.3 2:06.3 75 45:47.6 15.7mph 1:32.7 83 24:49.4 12:25/M 1:28:57.3  
84 Robert Gwinn 225 61 M 2 M 60-64 70 11:53.8 1:41.3 79 47:43.6 15.1mph 1:08.5 86 30:21.2 15:11/M 1:32:48.4  
85 Andrew Durdin 194 27 M 9 M 25-29 25 8:25.1 8:09.0 86 1:07:10.3 10.7mph 1:48.3 7 14:35.0 7:18/M 1:40:07.7  
86 Jason Villemarette 164 35 M 18 M 35-39 84 14:51.9 6:48.7 85 1:03:27.4 11.3mph 1:21.1 77 22:36.8 11:18/M 1:49:05.9