2013 Tri New Roads

Age Group Results

June 01, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)

Single Participants

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Annelise Bergeron 222 19 2 8:18.3 0:55.4 1 35:22.7 20.4mph 0:55.7 2 19:20.2 9:40/M 1:04:52.3  
2 2 Margaret Engemann 236 26 1 7:55.0 1:11.6 3 40:35.5 17.7mph 0:49.6 1 17:48.4 8:54/M 1:08:20.1  
3 3 Chantel Schmidt 234 30 3 10:32.7 1:05.2 2 38:04.0 18.9mph 1:01.4 3 20:50.2 10:25/M 1:11:33.5  
 

Female Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Aimee Russo-Mounger 258 41 1 10:11.6 1:03.6 1 39:33.3 18.2mph 1:19.3 1 20:05.0 10:03/M 1:12:12.8  
 

Female Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 Kathy Kliebert 245 57 1 11:11.4 1:18.3 1 40:33.2 17.8mph 0:56.9 1 20:08.9 10:04/M 1:14:08.7  
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 14 Lauren Bonnette 191 24 1 12:01.7 1:34.4 1 43:15.6 16.6mph 1:00.9 1 23:15.1 11:38/M 1:21:07.7  
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Sarah Smith 156 29 2 9:13.0 0:51.6 2 43:04.0 16.7mph 0:49.1 1 19:07.0 9:34/M 1:13:04.7  
2 8 Lindsay Shuell 223 29 1 8:57.9 1:54.0 1 40:06.5 18.0mph 1:17.8 3 25:36.9 12:48/M 1:17:53.1  
3 29 Valissa Rosemond 238 25 3 14:55.2 1:55.0 3 1:05:34.7 11.0mph 0:58.1 2 21:44.1 10:52/M 1:45:07.1  
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 9 Aimee Moreau 179 30 3 12:35.5 0:51.1 2 46:18.3 15.6mph 0:52.9 1 17:43.8 8:52/M 1:18:21.6  
2 17 Aimee Alleman 159 30 1 10:14.2 1:46.2 1 44:34.3 16.2mph 0:40.2 4 25:58.1 12:59/M 1:23:13.0  
3 21 Alyssa Landry 220 32 2 10:35.4 1:51.9 3 57:52.0 12.4mph 0:17.3 2 20:14.6 10:07/M 1:30:51.2  
4 27 Barb Braud 250 34 4 14:23.5 1:36.7 4 59:24.9 12.1mph 0:44.2 3 21:27.6 10:44/M 1:37:36.9  
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 7 Mary Guerin 181 36 2 8:52.2 1:55.8 5 44:56.2 16.0mph 0:57.1 1 17:56.8 8:58/M 1:14:38.1  
2 10 Andrea Carroll 204 38 7 13:03.1 0:56.1 1 41:33.3 17.3mph 0:51.7 4 22:17.9 11:09/M 1:18:42.1  
3 11 Catherine Hapgood 178 39 5 11:05.4 2:40.4 2 42:34.4 16.9mph 0:55.2 3 21:35.0 10:48/M 1:18:50.4  
4 12 Christine Vinson 146 37 1 8:20.1 1:48.4 3 42:43.9 16.9mph 1:26.1 7 24:58.1 12:29/M 1:19:16.6  
5 13 Shawna Wiggins 217 39 4 10:58.1 1:09.7 4 44:26.3 16.2mph 0:50.9 5 22:54.8 11:27/M 1:20:19.8  
6 19 Tanya Stuart 221 39 8 15:07.3 1:55.7 6 47:51.2 15.0mph 0:44.0 2 20:39.4 10:20/M 1:26:17.6  
7 20 Lori Vaughn 163 35 3 10:37.6 1:01.4 7 49:35.5 14.5mph 1:21.4 6 24:00.1 12:00/M 1:26:36.0  
8 26 Angelique Bergeron 212 35 6 11:23.3 2:25.4 8 51:16.5 14.0mph 1:22.5 8 29:37.7 14:49/M 1:36:05.4  
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 18 Gina Golda 227 44 2 10:17.2 1:24.0 1 42:52.9 16.8mph 2:09.5 2 29:02.2 14:31/M 1:25:45.8  
2 24 Stephanie Manson 208 40 1 9:36.9 2:43.3 3 52:16.8 13.8mph 0:30.9 1 28:10.3 14:05/M 1:33:18.2  
3 30 Rebecca Morrison 230 44 3 18:38.0 1:50.0 4 54:03.9 13.3mph 1:50.3 3 33:01.6 16:31/M 1:49:23.8  
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 22 Jodie Melancon 264 45 1 16:42.6 2:11.2 1 46:06.5 15.6mph 0:36.9 1 25:51.1 12:56/M 1:31:28.3  
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 16 Lisa Kitto 200 51 1 11:39.1 1:39.7 1 49:36.6 14.5mph 1:22.5 1 18:44.7 9:22/M 1:23:02.6  
2 23 Terri Smith 224 52 2 12:32.7 2:02.8 2 50:23.1 14.3mph 1:13.1 2 26:46.8 13:23/M 1:32:58.5  
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 15 Stephanie Cauley 226 58 1 9:27.8 1:09.8 1 46:08.5 15.6mph 1:09.6 1 24:34.5 12:17/M 1:22:30.2  
2 25 Tricia Sparks 253 56 2 12:53.7 1:51.1 2 50:19.2 14.3mph 1:18.9 2 26:59.0 13:30/M 1:33:21.9  
3 28 Dawn Tornabene 241 57 3 16:06.0 1:09.5 3 54:00.3 13.3mph 0:58.1 3 32:28.9 16:14/M 1:44:42.8  
 

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 John Bergeron 214 36 1 5:41.8 0:41.9 2 29:27.9 24.4mph 0:24.7 3 14:09.7 7:05/M 50:26.0  
2 2 Nathan Davis 239 27 3 7:10.4 0:24.5 3 30:43.1 23.4mph 0:27.6 1 11:56.4 5:58/M 50:42.0  
3 3 Kevin Cart 261 44 2 6:48.9 0:28.7 1 29:23.0 24.5mph 0:25.4 2 14:01.9 7:01/M 51:07.9  
 

Male Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 7 Billy Ridge 232 45 1 6:16.8 0:35.0 1 31:58.0 22.5mph 1:04.1 1 16:04.9 8:02/M 55:58.8  
 

Male Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 9 Randy Schmidt 262 50 1 6:17.7 0:44.4 1 33:09.8 21.7mph 0:48.7 1 15:02.8 7:31/M 58:03.4 2:00
 

Male 14 and under

  Overall*   ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 32 Will Ridge 231 14 1 7:52.7 1:26.6 1 39:57.7 18.0mph 1:10.9 1 15:19.0 7:40/M 1:07:46.9 2:00
2 81 Brennan Kernion 199 11 2 9:04.8 3:04.4 2 50:15.5 14.3mph 0:52.1 2 22:40.8 11:20/M 1:25:57.6  
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall*   ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 43 Stephen Cassingham 247 18 2 9:47.4 2:02.8 1 45:34.3 15.8mph 1:22.1 1 12:31.1 6:16/M 1:11:17.7  
2 72 Benjamin Graham 248 17 1 8:48.0 3:03.0 2 48:31.5 14.8mph 0:43.8 2 18:09.9 9:05/M 1:19:16.2  
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 40 Houston Siegerist 206 22 2 11:35.0 2:28.4 1 38:33.7 18.7mph 0:28.8 2 17:19.4 8:40/M 1:10:25.3  
2 62 Erik Medlin 195 24 3 13:34.6 2:10.2 2 43:19.5 16.6mph 0:23.5 1 16:26.7 8:13/M 1:15:54.5  
3 69 Kenny Lecompte 210 20 1 7:53.4 2:00.4 3 44:02.3 16.4mph 1:09.6 3 23:29.2 11:45/M 1:18:34.9  
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 10 Robert Marler 207 27 2 7:46.1 0:39.7 2 33:59.4 21.2mph 0:26.3 4 16:00.7 8:00/M 58:52.2  
2 11 David Melichar 244 27 3 7:57.7 0:59.9 1 33:52.8 21.3mph 0:32.5 5 16:17.1 8:09/M 59:40.0  
3 15 Chris Zetzmann 263 27 1 7:38.7 0:54.3 4 37:33.0 19.2mph 0:53.4 3 15:48.0 7:54/M 1:02:47.4  
4 16 Brady Hendrix 213 29 5 9:28.8 0:59.9 5 38:02.3 18.9mph 1:02.0 1 13:23.4 6:42/M 1:02:56.4  
5 35 Andrew Bienvenu 154 27 8 13:08.0 2:02.2 3 36:12.8 19.9mph 0:47.9 6 16:49.5 8:25/M 1:09:00.4  
6 55 Joel Hunt 188 28 6 9:54.6 1:31.4 7 44:32.7 16.2mph 0:44.4 7 17:20.6 8:40/M 1:14:03.7  
7 65 Jordan Gautreaux 215 28 7 11:16.4 4:04.4 6 40:34.0 17.7mph 1:31.7 9 19:23.8 9:42/M 1:16:50.3  
8 82 Brant Clayton 155 29 9 15:31.7 1:39.9 8 51:45.7 13.9mph 0:36.5 8 18:08.8 9:04/M 1:27:42.6  
9 85 Andrew Durdin 194 27 4 8:25.1 8:09.0 9 1:07:10.3 10.7mph 1:48.3 2 14:35.0 7:18/M 1:40:07.7  
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Marcus Hardy 260 34 3 7:12.0 0:48.9 1 29:35.7 24.3mph 0:31.2 2 15:04.2 7:32/M 53:12.0  
2 5 James Falgout 186 34 2 6:38.2 0:30.2 3 31:54.1 22.6mph 0:23.3 1 14:25.8 7:13/M 53:51.6  
3 6 Michael Delahoussaye 246 32 1 5:56.7 0:31.4 2 30:44.3 23.4mph 0:33.1 7 16:15.5 8:08/M 54:01.0  
4 8 Dwayne Morein 252 33 4 7:25.9 0:43.9 4 32:51.2 21.9mph 0:37.7 5 15:47.4 7:54/M 57:26.1  
5 14 Jordan Langford 171 30 7 8:38.4 1:09.7 5 35:03.4 20.5mph 0:28.9 8 16:35.7 8:18/M 1:01:56.1  
6 18 Justin Chatelain 160 34 11 9:06.2 1:24.2 7 35:48.9 20.1mph 1:01.9 6 15:50.8 7:55/M 1:03:12.0  
7 19 Josh Hunt 202 34 5 8:05.5 1:02.4 8 37:47.2 19.1mph 0:54.1 3 15:29.9 7:45/M 1:03:19.1  
8 23 Joey Poirrier 161 33 10 9:00.5 1:21.1 6 35:21.9 20.4mph 0:52.3 14 18:56.1 9:28/M 1:05:31.9  
9 28 Dustin Doucet 148 32 12 9:07.9 1:15.6 9 38:25.1 18.7mph 0:51.8 4 15:37.1 7:49/M 1:07:17.5 2:00
10 34 Joshua Valentine 205 33 8 8:39.4 1:16.3 10 39:10.8 18.4mph 0:48.5 13 18:43.9 9:22/M 1:08:38.9  
11 42 Patrick Perrien 183 30 15 9:51.5 1:43.0 12 40:04.3 18.0mph 1:21.7 10 17:59.2 9:00/M 1:10:59.7  
12 44 Gene Stevens 184 32 9 8:59.6 1:30.5 13 40:46.0 17.7mph 1:29.2 12 18:42.7 9:21/M 1:11:28.0  
13 50 Brandon Ratcliff 233 31 14 9:32.2 1:28.4 11 39:31.4 18.2mph 1:06.2 16 20:58.6 10:29/M 1:12:36.8  
14 53 Hunter Bertrand 149 34 18 12:03.4 1:26.0 14 42:08.3 17.1mph 0:58.3 9 17:12.9 8:36/M 1:13:48.9  
15 57 Kenneth Smith 157 33 13 9:18.4 1:43.3 17 44:19.0 16.2mph 0:38.8 11 18:36.5 9:18/M 1:14:36.0  
16 64 John Landry 203 31 16 10:39.3 2:24.4 15 42:08.7 17.1mph 1:34.8 15 19:41.7 9:51/M 1:16:28.9  
17 73 Matthew Deroche 152 31 6 8:29.3 2:26.4 16 44:11.0 16.3mph 1:17.1 18 23:02.5 11:31/M 1:19:26.3  
18 75 Julius Beard 219 33 17 11:19.6 2:02.2 18 46:52.4 15.4mph 0:33.6 17 21:07.1 10:34/M 1:21:54.9  
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 12 Stephen Nance 243 39 3 7:56.5 0:53.9 2 35:14.0 20.4mph 0:41.6 2 16:09.8 8:05/M 1:00:55.8  
2 13 David Long 147 39 1 7:26.3 0:49.5 1 34:38.2 20.8mph 0:52.9 5 17:21.7 8:41/M 1:01:08.6  
3 24 Jacob Monistere 169 37 4 8:00.6 1:57.6 6 37:13.6 19.3mph 1:17.9 6 17:38.7 8:49/M 1:06:08.4  
4 30 Benjamin Landry 151 39 5 8:46.3 1:14.8 5 36:51.3 19.5mph 1:12.3 10 19:35.4 9:48/M 1:07:40.1  
5 31 George O'Dwyer 189 37 8 9:46.8 0:57.1 3 36:09.8 19.9mph 1:11.1 11 19:35.8 9:48/M 1:07:40.6  
6 36 John Andrews 185 38 6 8:56.7 1:03.7 8 39:30.9 18.2mph 0:41.7 9 19:17.4 9:39/M 1:09:30.4  
7 38 Damon Wimberley 158 39 10 11:36.5 1:33.8 9 39:34.2 18.2mph 0:44.1 3 16:33.8 8:17/M 1:10:02.4  
8 45 Brent Coker 242 37 2 7:44.1 1:38.9 11 40:20.5 17.9mph 1:32.0 12 20:13.6 10:07/M 1:11:29.1  
9 49 Brian Dixon 254 35 12 11:53.8 1:37.7 7 39:24.5 18.3mph 1:09.2 8 18:14.4 9:07/M 1:12:19.6  
10 60 Joseph Thomas 196 39 9 9:59.3 2:21.0 10 40:12.4 17.9mph 1:34.0 14 21:22.6 10:41/M 1:15:29.3  
11 66 Clint Laborde 153 35 7 9:23.1 2:30.6 12 42:56.7 16.8mph 1:02.7 15 21:31.7 10:46/M 1:17:24.8  
12 67 Joe Park 192 39 15 14:17.7 2:22.1 4 36:15.2 19.9mph 1:05.7 18 23:42.3 11:51/M 1:17:43.0  
13 68 Jason McNaughten 187 38 13 12:15.7 2:15.1 16 47:02.9 15.3mph 0:36.4 1 15:52.8 7:56/M 1:18:02.9  
14 70 Michael San Fillippo 176 37 18 15:37.5 2:18.3 13 43:00.7 16.7mph 0:59.6 4 16:42.6 8:21/M 1:18:38.7  
15 77 Keith Lovell 167 37 11 11:41.1 2:47.1 15 46:42.1 15.4mph 2:04.1 13 21:09.9 10:35/M 1:24:24.3  
16 79 Marcus Manuel 150 39 14 13:48.6 2:21.5 17 49:54.3 14.4mph 0:53.2 7 17:54.8 8:57/M 1:24:52.4  
17 80 Gregory Christian 177 37 16 14:39.0 3:42.8 14 43:26.0 16.6mph 0:51.9 17 22:45.0 11:23/M 1:25:24.7  
18 86 Jason Villemarette 164 35 17 14:51.9 6:48.7 18 1:03:27.4 11.3mph 1:21.1 16 22:36.8 11:18/M 1:49:05.9  
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 20 Robbie Soileau 168 44 5 8:45.6 1:18.1 1 35:34.2 20.2mph 0:42.3 3 17:42.4 8:51/M 1:04:02.6  
2 21 Patrick Elvir 141 40 1 6:51.1 1:06.6 2 36:18.9 19.8mph 0:57.4 7 18:52.0 9:26/M 1:04:06.0  
3 33 Paul Toups 259 43 4 7:28.4 0:59.2 4 38:10.8 18.9mph 1:21.3 9 20:12.0 10:06/M 1:08:11.7  
4 39 Danny King 255 40 11 11:31.6 2:11.4 8 40:13.6 17.9mph 0:30.4 1 15:54.7 7:57/M 1:10:21.7  
5 41 Edward Villien 173 40 7 9:57.1 2:08.9 5 38:59.9 18.5mph 1:05.4 6 18:39.1 9:20/M 1:10:50.4  
6 47 Gordon Polozola 197 43 9 10:44.3 2:30.6 7 40:12.2 17.9mph 1:12.6 2 17:07.5 8:34/M 1:11:47.2  
7 52 Fred Defrancesch 170 42 8 10:12.3 1:37.7 6 40:00.0 18.0mph 0:26.9 10 21:01.4 10:31/M 1:13:18.3  
8 56 Nelson Sanchez 240 42 3 7:26.5 2:21.5 13 45:25.9 15.9mph 0:39.9 5 18:38.0 9:19/M 1:14:31.8  
9 59 George Kostuch 228 44 14 12:24.1 1:37.4 9 40:31.7 17.8mph 1:02.1 8 19:53.1 9:57/M 1:15:28.4  
10 63 Mark Morrison 182 44 12 11:54.0 1:27.6 11 44:17.9 16.3mph 0:39.8 4 17:53.2 8:57/M 1:16:12.5  
11 71 Todd Earnest 162 41 13 12:00.3 2:24.5 3 37:57.3 19.0mph 0:36.9 13 25:49.8 12:55/M 1:18:48.8  
12 74 Byron Hapgood 174 41 10 11:18.8 3:01.1 10 43:05.6 16.7mph 0:57.9 11 21:57.4 10:59/M 1:20:20.8  
13 76 Peter Kernion 198 41 2 7:09.3 3:03.5 14 50:10.1 14.4mph 1:33.9 12 22:01.5 11:01/M 1:23:58.3  
14 78 Christopher Wiggins 218 40 6 9:01.4 3:16.6 12 44:35.6 16.1mph 1:36.0 14 26:00.3 13:00/M 1:24:29.9  
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 29 David Blouin 216 47 5 10:09.2 2:18.6 1 34:32.4 20.8mph 0:56.6 2 19:37.3 9:49/M 1:07:34.1  
2 46 Marcus Rovira 190 49 1 9:06.8 2:00.3 3 40:58.2 17.6mph 1:42.6 1 17:56.0 8:58/M 1:11:43.9  
3 48 Chip Moore 201 49 3 9:47.7 2:13.2 2 38:08.2 18.9mph 1:38.7 5 20:29.6 10:15/M 1:12:17.4  
4 58 Geoffrey Manson 209 45 4 9:48.7 1:37.1 4 41:44.1 17.3mph 2:13.7 4 19:43.2 9:52/M 1:15:06.8  
5 61 David Duplessis 144 46 2 9:39.6 3:34.2 5 42:08.3 17.1mph 0:49.4 3 19:39.0 9:50/M 1:15:50.5  
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 17 Robert Casanova 172 51 1 7:46.8 1:03.1 2 36:02.5 20.0mph 1:25.9 2 16:42.9 8:21/M 1:03:01.2  
2 25 Gary Merrifield 140 51 2 9:52.0 0:46.8 3 36:33.9 19.7mph 0:38.6 3 18:45.8 9:23/M 1:06:37.1  
3 26 Patrick Serret 229 53 3 10:30.0 1:07.4 1 34:47.4 20.7mph 1:21.8 4 19:14.2 9:37/M 1:07:00.8  
4 54 Todd Viator 180 52 4 12:32.4 1:59.9 4 40:58.5 17.6mph 1:40.7 1 16:42.5 8:21/M 1:13:54.0  
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 37 Bill Rushing 166 55 1 10:51.6 1:24.8 2 38:14.4 18.8mph 0:43.5 1 18:25.9 9:13/M 1:09:40.2  
2 51 Mike Langford 165 55 2 11:19.4 1:12.9 1 37:30.7 19.2mph 1:15.4 2 21:49.3 10:55/M 1:13:07.7  
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 22 Marty Langan 143 60 1 8:29.6 0:54.3 1 37:56.0 19.0mph 0:30.3 1 17:38.1 8:49/M 1:05:28.3  
2 84 Robert Gwinn 225 61 2 11:53.8 1:41.3 2 47:43.6 15.1mph 1:08.5 2 30:21.2 15:11/M 1:32:48.4  
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 27 James Crowell 235 65 1 12:39.6 1:16.8 1 34:49.5 20.7mph 1:01.4 1 17:22.2 8:41/M 1:07:09.5  
 

Male 70 and over

  Overall*   ------- 400M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 12M BIKE ------------ T2 ------------ 2M RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 83 Jude T. Fanguy 211 71 1 14:41.3 2:06.3 1 45:47.6 15.7mph 1:32.7 1 24:49.4 12:25/M 1:28:57.3  
*Overall place within gender.