2013 Spash, Roll & Run Mini Triathlon Adult Relay Teams

August 10, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       52           Team Road Kill                                                     1:00:57.9   4:19/M
                     52    Lori Fry                      150M SWIM      4        3:46.5        3:46.5         
                     52    Natalie Lindsay               12M Bike       1       34:16.5       38:54.0  21.0mph
                     52    Holly Bordelon                2M Run         4       21:28.0     1:00:57.9  10:44/M
 
    2       23           TriathlEats Team                                                   1:02:22.6   4:25/M
                     23    Gillis Morin                  150M SWIM      2        2:46.3        2:46.3         
                     23    Doug McCurry                  12M Bike       2       39:56.5       43:17.6  18.0mph
                     23    Carla Morin                   2M Run         2       18:28.8     1:02:22.6   9:14/M
 
    3       17           Team A.M.P                                                         1:07:07.6   4:46/M
                     17    Emily Artieta                 150M SWIM      1        2:45.8        2:45.8         
                     17    Sam Mapes                     12M Bike       5       45:57.5       49:25.1  15.7mph
                     17    Angelle Pate                  2M Run         1       17:01.3     1:07:07.6   8:31/M
 
    4       53           Big Daddy and the Hulas                                            1:09:40.8   4:56/M
                     53    Cj Aulet                      150M SWIM      3        3:37.5        3:37.5         
                     53    Tracy Cheveallier             12M Bike       3       43:41.9       48:17.0  16.5mph
                     53    Melissa Gulden                2M Run         3       20:36.1     1:09:40.8  10:18/M
 
    5      154           Tri-What's?                                                        1:14:52.8   5:19/M
                    154    Stephenie Fontenot            150M SWIM      5        4:50.5        4:50.5         
                    154    Amy Donahue                   12M Bike       4       45:27.7       51:28.6  15.8mph
                    154    Kimberly Kora                 2M Run         5       22:06.4     1:14:52.8  11:03/M