2013 Opelousas Rotary Sunrise Duathlon

Overall Results

March 24, 2013


Results by Cajun Timing
 

Individual

Female Finishers

  ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Katherine Proko 81 32 F 1 13:53.5 6:57/M 1 48:06.2 20.0mph 2 14:23.7 7:12/M 1:16:23.4
2 Anne Ekern 31 45 F 2 13:57.5 6:59/M 4 49:59.7 19.2mph 1 14:07.0 7:04/M 1:18:04.3
3 Amanda Lafleur 54 27 F 3 14:08.0 7:04/M 3 49:29.1 19.4mph 5 15:13.1 7:37/M 1:18:50.3
4 Amy Leblanc 58 39 F 9 15:35.1 7:48/M 2 48:57.5 19.6mph 8 15:59.4 8:00/M 1:20:32.1
5 Tammy Hassenpflug 42 54 F 8 14:59.0 7:30/M 5 50:36.8 19.0mph 9 16:24.1 8:12/M 1:21:59.9
6 Ashley Delapp 29 39 F 6 14:34.7 7:17/M 6 53:02.3 18.1mph 4 14:32.0 7:16/M 1:22:09.1
7 Claire Roy 83 27 F 4 14:09.1 7:05/M 7 56:58.2 16.9mph 3 14:32.0 7:16/M 1:25:39.4
8 Jennifer Castille 102 53 F 5 14:31.0 7:16/M 10 57:25.7 16.7mph 6 15:20.9 7:40/M 1:27:17.7
9 Shelly Hebert 44 42 F 15 16:42.5 8:21/M 8 57:04.0 16.8mph 18 19:11.4 9:36/M 1:32:58.0
10 Delanna Menard 67 40 F 7 14:47.7 7:24/M 19 1:03:42.9 15.1mph 7 15:32.7 7:46/M 1:34:03.5
11 Angie Brown 22 37 F 20 18:00.6 9:00/M 9 57:08.9 16.8mph 24 20:00.2 10:00/M 1:35:09.9
12 Melanie Le Bouef 101 43 F 14 16:41.2 8:21/M 11 59:43.6 16.1mph 15 18:47.7 9:24/M 1:35:12.6
13 Emily Weber 95 32 F 12 16:38.1 8:19/M 17 1:01:43.6 15.6mph 10 17:31.7 8:46/M 1:35:53.5
14 Mary Broussard 20 45 F 10 16:33.4 8:17/M 14 1:01:10.3 15.7mph 13 18:12.1 9:06/M 1:35:55.9
15 Karen St. Germain 88 46 F 13 16:39.4 8:20/M 15 1:01:14.9 15.7mph 14 18:14.7 9:07/M 1:36:09.1
16 Taryn Miceli 69 51 F 18 17:56.2 8:58/M 13 1:01:09.7 15.7mph 16 19:00.2 9:30/M 1:38:06.2
17 Sandra Germany 36 47 F 25 18:53.8 9:27/M 18 1:01:50.1 15.5mph 20 19:22.4 9:41/M 1:40:06.3
18 Mary Kay Blanchard 13 52 F 23 18:35.2 9:18/M 12 1:00:46.2 15.8mph 25 21:35.5 10:48/M 1:40:57.0
19 Sheri Smith 87 53 F 16 17:04.7 8:32/M 21 1:06:32.3 14.4mph 12 17:55.6 8:58/M 1:41:32.6
20 Ginger Myers 74 52 F 24 18:36.5 9:18/M 20 1:04:20.6 14.9mph 22 19:32.5 9:46/M 1:42:29.7
21 Allie Petit 77 23 F 19 17:59.0 9:00/M 22 1:06:47.2 14.4mph 21 19:23.6 9:42/M 1:44:09.8
22 Allison Hardy 41 25 F 21 18:08.4 9:04/M 23 1:07:02.3 14.3mph 19 19:19.3 9:40/M 1:44:30.0
23 Toni Kretzer 52 54 F 26 20:38.9 10:19/M 16 1:01:32.0 15.6mph 27 22:34.7 11:17/M 1:44:45.7
24 Tammy Bertrand 11 35 F 11 16:34.9 8:17/M 26 1:12:54.7 13.2mph 11 17:48.4 8:54/M 1:47:18.1
25 Elizabeth Guidry 39 27 F 22 18:33.6 9:17/M 24 1:09:37.9 13.8mph 26 22:30.4 11:15/M 1:50:42.1
  ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Elisabeth Elder 32 62 F 27 22:45.6 11:23/M 25 1:11:42.7 13.4mph 23 19:36.8 9:48/M 1:54:05.2
27 Jeanne Brannon 14 36 F 17 17:52.9 8:56/M 27 1:21:38.2 11.8mph 17 19:06.3 9:33/M 1:58:37.6
 

Male Finishers

  ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Adam Fitzhenry 33 30 M 2 10:54.5 5:27/M 1 41:02.5 23.4mph 1 11:10.3 5:35/M 1:03:07.4
2 Jeremy Johnson 47 35 M 4 11:08.4 5:34/M 2 41:20.8 23.2mph 2 11:42.7 5:51/M 1:04:12.0
3 Brandon Guillory 107 33 M 5 11:13.4 5:37/M 3 42:02.4 22.8mph 4 12:02.0 6:01/M 1:05:17.9
4 Todd Hink 45 43 M 3 11:06.4 5:33/M 4 43:32.2 22.1mph 5 12:37.2 6:19/M 1:07:15.9
5 Benjamin Proko 80 32 M 6 11:47.2 5:54/M 6 43:40.9 22.0mph 7 12:46.1 6:23/M 1:08:14.3
6 Joshua Andrews 2 32 M 1 10:50.9 5:25/M 12 46:18.7 20.7mph 3 11:51.7 5:56/M 1:09:01.3
7 Geoffrey Mire 73 40 M 9 12:46.1 6:23/M 7 43:50.7 21.9mph 6 12:44.8 6:22/M 1:09:21.7
8 Stephen O'Neil 76 54 M 8 12:44.2 6:22/M 5 43:34.9 22.0mph 8 13:10.3 6:35/M 1:09:29.5
9 Blaine Lafleur 55 28 M 7 12:27.6 6:14/M 9 44:38.0 21.5mph 9 13:45.6 6:53/M 1:10:51.4
10 John Waguespack 93 55 M 13 13:25.6 6:43/M 10 45:15.9 21.2mph 14 14:18.5 7:09/M 1:13:00.1
11 Steve Baker 6 60 M 11 12:54.5 6:27/M 14 46:34.2 20.6mph 16 14:48.8 7:24/M 1:14:17.7
12 David Leblanc 60 39 M 32 14:49.9 7:25/M 8 43:55.1 21.9mph 26 15:33.5 7:47/M 1:14:18.7
13 Byron Braun 16 51 M 19 13:54.2 6:57/M 11 45:19.6 21.2mph 21 15:11.2 7:36/M 1:14:25.0
14 Dan Smith 85 39 M 12 13:19.3 6:40/M 16 47:32.0 20.2mph 10 13:49.9 6:55/M 1:14:41.3
15 Cody Fontenot 104 34 M 22 14:04.7 7:02/M 19 47:58.0 20.0mph 11 14:00.7 7:00/M 1:16:03.5
16 Tyler Lafleur 56 26 M 14 13:31.7 6:46/M 17 47:40.8 20.1mph 17 14:54.2 7:27/M 1:16:06.8
17 Lawrence Uter 91 60 M 21 14:01.0 7:01/M 15 47:13.3 20.3mph 22 15:15.3 7:38/M 1:16:29.7
18 Randy Baggett 5 44 M 15 13:40.7 6:50/M 22 49:07.3 19.5mph 13 14:13.7 7:07/M 1:17:01.8
19 Paul Miller Jr 72 29 M 20 13:56.9 6:58/M 23 49:42.2 19.3mph 12 14:01.4 7:01/M 1:17:40.5
20 Bo Deal 28 40 M 23 14:13.1 7:07/M 21 48:59.3 19.6mph 18 14:56.8 7:28/M 1:18:09.3
21 Frank Sauter 108 52 M 24 14:32.9 7:16/M 20 48:05.9 20.0mph 31 15:54.3 7:57/M 1:18:33.1
22 Brian Broussard 19 39 M 18 13:53.0 6:57/M 24 49:50.0 19.3mph 24 15:24.4 7:42/M 1:19:07.5
23 Brent Benoit 8 34 M 54 16:29.1 8:15/M 13 46:33.0 20.6mph 37 16:20.0 8:10/M 1:19:22.1
24 Corey Brungart 23 37 M 25 14:35.9 7:18/M 25 49:52.2 19.3mph 30 15:52.0 7:56/M 1:20:20.2
25 Keith Myers 75 54 M 50 16:01.6 8:01/M 18 47:57.1 20.0mph 44 16:58.3 8:29/M 1:20:57.1
  ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Ashan Zagrev 99 23 M 16 13:47.2 6:54/M 32 53:32.0 17.9mph 20 15:11.1 7:36/M 1:22:30.5
27 Lon Lomas 111 30 M 35 15:01.1 7:31/M 35 53:40.7 17.9mph 15 14:43.2 7:22/M 1:23:25.1
28 Scott Broussard 21 40 M 34 14:54.1 7:27/M 34 53:35.9 17.9mph 27 15:41.1 7:51/M 1:24:11.2
29 Glen Achord 1 44 M 36 15:03.8 7:32/M 29 52:57.1 18.1mph 39 16:27.8 8:14/M 1:24:28.7
30 Timothy Provost 82 48 M 53 16:28.4 8:14/M 27 51:45.9 18.6mph 38 16:27.4 8:14/M 1:24:41.7
31 Justin Anzalone 3 28 M 48 15:57.0 7:59/M 30 53:07.3 18.1mph 32 16:01.3 8:01/M 1:25:05.6
32 Trent Michel 70 40 M 45 15:48.2 7:54/M 26 51:39.7 18.6mph 49 17:44.0 8:52/M 1:25:12.0
33 Bill Crow 27 61 M 31 14:45.7 7:23/M 33 53:35.3 17.9mph 47 17:11.5 8:36/M 1:25:32.6
34 Carlo Bentley 10 28 M 39 15:26.8 7:43/M 37 54:52.6 17.5mph 28 15:46.8 7:53/M 1:26:06.2
35 Lewis Britt 18 53 M 55 16:29.5 8:15/M 28 52:54.6 18.1mph 43 16:52.5 8:26/M 1:26:16.6
36 Craig Lebouef 61 55 M 27 14:38.7 7:19/M 43 56:26.3 17.0mph 25 15:26.4 7:43/M 1:26:31.5
37 Brian St. Germain 106 48 M 37 15:07.8 7:34/M 31 53:15.7 18.0mph 56 18:44.1 9:22/M 1:27:07.7
38 Wade Brannon 15 39 M 33 14:52.1 7:26/M 38 55:06.8 17.4mph 45 17:10.0 8:35/M 1:27:09.1
39 Marcus Marullo 66 42 M 29 14:40.8 7:20/M 44 57:04.8 16.8mph 29 15:48.7 7:54/M 1:27:34.4
40 Matthew Delaune 103 32 M 40 15:27.7 7:44/M 41 56:01.1 17.1mph 35 16:16.3 8:08/M 1:27:45.2
41 Andrew Bienvenu 12 27 M 28 14:39.8 7:20/M 50 58:52.4 16.3mph 19 14:57.4 7:29/M 1:28:29.6
42 Thomas T Wartelle 94 43 M 41 15:32.3 7:46/M 40 55:48.2 17.2mph 46 17:10.9 8:35/M 1:28:31.5
43 Morris Price 79 50 M 30 14:44.1 7:22/M 46 57:42.9 16.6mph 33 16:07.6 8:04/M 1:28:34.6
44 Michael Taylor 89 16 M 44 15:45.8 7:53/M 42 56:02.7 17.1mph 54 18:05.2 9:03/M 1:29:53.8
45 Rudy Smith 86 71 M 49 15:59.1 8:00/M 49 58:40.5 16.4mph 34 16:09.1 8:05/M 1:30:48.8
46 Dante' Hebert 105 17 M 43 15:42.4 7:51/M 47 57:58.2 16.6mph 55 18:07.5 9:04/M 1:31:48.2
47 Matthew Margaglio 64 34 M 65 18:27.8 9:14/M 39 55:10.7 17.4mph 58 18:58.4 9:29/M 1:32:37.0
48 Kevin Williams 109 42 M 42 15:40.0 7:50/M 57 1:00:16.7 15.9mph 52 18:00.3 9:00/M 1:33:57.2
49 Craig Marks 65 58 M 51 16:11.8 8:06/M 56 1:00:02.3 16.0mph 51 17:46.0 8:53/M 1:34:00.3
50 Benjamin Cointot 112 25 M 38 15:19.1 7:40/M 60 1:02:07.6 15.5mph 42 16:40.6 8:20/M 1:34:07.5
  ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Dalton Choiniere 26 22 M 10 12:47.7 6:24/M 67 1:04:51.9 14.8mph 40 16:37.0 8:19/M 1:34:16.7
52 Ryan Thompson 90 30 M 58 16:36.7 8:18/M 59 1:01:37.3 15.6mph 36 16:16.9 8:08/M 1:34:31.0
53 Brad Larzelere 57 42 M 56 16:30.5 8:15/M 52 59:20.7 16.2mph 60 19:08.0 9:34/M 1:34:59.3
54 Santiago Caballero 24 65 M 61 18:17.3 9:09/M 45 57:26.4 16.7mph 61 19:22.3 9:41/M 1:35:06.0
55 Larry Attenhofer 4 37 M 26 14:37.0 7:19/M 68 1:05:34.6 14.6mph 23 15:23.3 7:42/M 1:35:35.0
56 Jeffery Brent 17 44 M 63 18:25.4 9:13/M 48 58:31.6 16.4mph 57 18:57.7 9:29/M 1:35:54.8
57 Douglas Kopp 51 64 M 57 16:31.9 8:16/M 63 1:02:52.0 15.3mph 41 16:37.3 8:19/M 1:36:01.3
58 Nolton Menard 68 63 M 46 15:51.8 7:56/M 62 1:02:42.0 15.3mph 50 17:45.7 8:53/M 1:36:19.5
59 Chad Ray 110 41 M 52 16:21.4 8:11/M 61 1:02:16.4 15.4mph 53 18:05.0 9:03/M 1:36:42.9
60 Kerry Behrens 7 59 M 70 20:35.0 10:18/M 36 54:02.7 17.8mph 71 22:50.3 11:25/M 1:37:28.0
61 Raymond Rupert 84 45 M 62 18:19.3 9:10/M 54 59:32.8 16.1mph 64 19:52.5 9:56/M 1:37:44.7
62 Thomas Miller 71 67 M 69 19:01.3 9:31/M 55 59:34.1 16.1mph 62 19:26.8 9:43/M 1:38:02.2
63 Brandon Labit 53 27 M 60 17:34.5 8:47/M 51 58:56.5 16.3mph 68 21:46.7 10:53/M 1:38:17.8
64 Trent Istre 46 26 M 47 15:55.5 7:58/M 66 1:03:53.5 15.0mph 59 19:07.0 9:34/M 1:38:56.1
65 Tophie Malloy 63 42 M 68 18:58.3 9:29/M 65 1:03:50.0 15.0mph 48 17:25.3 8:43/M 1:40:13.8
66 Mike Prestridge 78 46 M 64 18:26.5 9:13/M 58 1:00:37.3 15.8mph 70 22:17.1 11:09/M 1:41:20.9
67 David Duplessis 30 46 M 59 17:01.0 8:31/M 64 1:02:54.4 15.3mph 67 21:31.6 10:46/M 1:41:27.1
68 Jake Benoit 9 14 M 17 13:49.3 6:55/M 70 1:08:16.1 14.1mph 66 21:17.6 10:39/M 1:43:23.1
69 Ronnie Carroum 25 70 M 71 22:05.6 11:03/M 53 59:28.4 16.1mph 69 22:11.8 11:06/M 1:43:45.9
70 Eric Kennedy 49 30 M 67 18:37.9 9:19/M 71 1:09:04.4 13.9mph 63 19:34.1 9:47/M 1:47:16.4
71 Gary Wilson 98 41 M 72 22:10.7 11:05/M 69 1:06:03.6 14.5mph 72 24:40.4 12:20/M 1:52:54.7
72 Kim Paul Guillot 40 41 M 66 18:29.4 9:15/M 72 1:31:09.5 10.5mph 65 20:28.1 10:14/M 2:10:07.0