2013 Opelousas Rotary Sunrise Duathlon

Age Group Results

March 24, 2013


Results by Cajun Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

Individual

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Katherine Proko 81 32 1 13:53.5 6:57/M 1 48:06.2 20.0mph 2 14:23.7 7:12/M 1:16:23.4
2 2 Anne Ekern 31 45 2 13:57.5 6:59/M 3 49:59.7 19.2mph 1 14:07.0 7:04/M 1:18:04.3
3 3 Amanda Lafleur 54 27 3 14:08.0 7:04/M 2 49:29.1 19.4mph 3 15:13.1 7:37/M 1:18:50.3
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Tammy Hassenpflug 42 54 1 14:59.0 7:30/M 1 50:36.8 19.0mph 1 16:24.1 8:12/M 1:21:59.9
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Allie Petit 77 23 1 17:59.0 9:00/M 1 1:06:47.2 14.4mph 1 19:23.6 9:42/M 1:44:09.8
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Claire Roy 83 27 1 14:09.1 7:05/M 1 56:58.2 16.9mph 1 14:32.0 7:16/M 1:25:39.4
2 22 Allison Hardy 41 25 2 18:08.4 9:04/M 2 1:07:02.3 14.3mph 2 19:19.3 9:40/M 1:44:30.0
3 25 Elizabeth Guidry 39 27 3 18:33.6 9:17/M 3 1:09:37.9 13.8mph 3 22:30.4 11:15/M 1:50:42.1
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Emily Weber 95 32 1 16:38.1 8:19/M 1 1:01:43.6 15.6mph 1 17:31.7 8:46/M 1:35:53.5
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Amy Leblanc 58 39 2 15:35.1 7:48/M 1 48:57.5 19.6mph 2 15:59.4 8:00/M 1:20:32.1
2 6 Ashley Delapp 29 39 1 14:34.7 7:17/M 2 53:02.3 18.1mph 1 14:32.0 7:16/M 1:22:09.1
3 11 Angie Brown 22 37 5 18:00.6 9:00/M 3 57:08.9 16.8mph 5 20:00.2 10:00/M 1:35:09.9
4 24 Tammy Bertrand 11 35 3 16:34.9 8:17/M 4 1:12:54.7 13.2mph 3 17:48.4 8:54/M 1:47:18.1
5 27 Jeanne Brannon 14 36 4 17:52.9 8:56/M 5 1:21:38.2 11.8mph 4 19:06.3 9:33/M 1:58:37.6
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Shelly Hebert 44 42 3 16:42.5 8:21/M 1 57:04.0 16.8mph 3 19:11.4 9:36/M 1:32:58.0
2 10 Delanna Menard 67 40 1 14:47.7 7:24/M 3 1:03:42.9 15.1mph 1 15:32.7 7:46/M 1:34:03.5
3 12 Melanie Le Bouef 101 43 2 16:41.2 8:21/M 2 59:43.6 16.1mph 2 18:47.7 9:24/M 1:35:12.6
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Mary Broussard 20 45 1 16:33.4 8:17/M 1 1:01:10.3 15.7mph 1 18:12.1 9:06/M 1:35:55.9
2 15 Karen St. Germain 88 46 2 16:39.4 8:20/M 2 1:01:14.9 15.7mph 2 18:14.7 9:07/M 1:36:09.1
3 17 Sandra Germany 36 47 3 18:53.8 9:27/M 3 1:01:50.1 15.5mph 3 19:22.4 9:41/M 1:40:06.3
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Jennifer Castille 102 53 1 14:31.0 7:16/M 1 57:25.7 16.7mph 1 15:20.9 7:40/M 1:27:17.7
2 16 Taryn Miceli 69 51 3 17:56.2 8:58/M 3 1:01:09.7 15.7mph 3 19:00.2 9:30/M 1:38:06.2
3 18 Mary Kay Blanchard 13 52 4 18:35.2 9:18/M 2 1:00:46.2 15.8mph 5 21:35.5 10:48/M 1:40:57.0
4 19 Sheri Smith 87 53 2 17:04.7 8:32/M 6 1:06:32.3 14.4mph 2 17:55.6 8:58/M 1:41:32.6
5 20 Ginger Myers 74 52 5 18:36.5 9:18/M 5 1:04:20.6 14.9mph 4 19:32.5 9:46/M 1:42:29.7
6 23 Toni Kretzer 52 54 6 20:38.9 10:19/M 4 1:01:32.0 15.6mph 6 22:34.7 11:17/M 1:44:45.7
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Elisabeth Elder 32 62 1 22:45.6 11:23/M 1 1:11:42.7 13.4mph 1 19:36.8 9:48/M 1:54:05.2
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Adam Fitzhenry 33 30 1 10:54.5 5:27/M 1 41:02.5 23.4mph 1 11:10.3 5:35/M 1:03:07.4
2 2 Jeremy Johnson 47 35 2 11:08.4 5:34/M 2 41:20.8 23.2mph 2 11:42.7 5:51/M 1:04:12.0
3 3 Brandon Guillory 107 33 3 11:13.4 5:37/M 3 42:02.4 22.8mph 3 12:02.0 6:01/M 1:05:17.9
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Todd Hink 45 43 1 11:06.4 5:33/M 1 43:32.2 22.1mph 1 12:37.2 6:19/M 1:07:15.9
 
Top

Male 1 to 19

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 44 Michael Taylor 89 16 3 15:45.8 7:53/M 1 56:02.7 17.1mph 1 18:05.2 9:03/M 1:29:53.8
2 46 Dante' Hebert 105 17 2 15:42.4 7:51/M 2 57:58.2 16.6mph 2 18:07.5 9:04/M 1:31:48.2
3 68 Jake Benoit 9 14 1 13:49.3 6:55/M 3 1:08:16.1 14.1mph 3 21:17.6 10:39/M 1:43:23.1
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Ashan Zagrev 99 23 2 13:47.2 6:54/M 1 53:32.0 17.9mph 1 15:11.1 7:36/M 1:22:30.5
2 51 Dalton Choiniere 26 22 1 12:47.7 6:24/M 2 1:04:51.9 14.8mph 2 16:37.0 8:19/M 1:34:16.7
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Blaine Lafleur 55 28 1 12:27.6 6:14/M 1 44:38.0 21.5mph 1 13:45.6 6:53/M 1:10:51.4
2 16 Tyler Lafleur 56 26 2 13:31.7 6:46/M 2 47:40.8 20.1mph 3 14:54.2 7:27/M 1:16:06.8
3 19 Paul Miller Jr 72 29 3 13:56.9 6:58/M 3 49:42.2 19.3mph 2 14:01.4 7:01/M 1:17:40.5
4 31 Justin Anzalone 3 28 8 15:57.0 7:59/M 4 53:07.3 18.1mph 6 16:01.3 8:01/M 1:25:05.6
5 34 Carlo Bentley 10 28 6 15:26.8 7:43/M 5 54:52.6 17.5mph 5 15:46.8 7:53/M 1:26:06.2
6 41 Andrew Bienvenu 12 27 4 14:39.8 7:20/M 6 58:52.4 16.3mph 4 14:57.4 7:29/M 1:28:29.6
7 50 Benjamin Cointot 112 25 5 15:19.1 7:40/M 8 1:02:07.6 15.5mph 7 16:40.6 8:20/M 1:34:07.5
8 63 Brandon Labit 53 27 9 17:34.5 8:47/M 7 58:56.5 16.3mph 9 21:46.7 10:53/M 1:38:17.8
9 64 Trent Istre 46 26 7 15:55.5 7:58/M 9 1:03:53.5 15.0mph 8 19:07.0 9:34/M 1:38:56.1
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Benjamin Proko 80 32 2 11:47.2 5:54/M 1 43:40.9 22.0mph 2 12:46.1 6:23/M 1:08:14.3
2 6 Joshua Andrews 2 32 1 10:50.9 5:25/M 2 46:18.7 20.7mph 1 11:51.7 5:56/M 1:09:01.3
3 15 Cody Fontenot 104 34 3 14:04.7 7:02/M 4 47:58.0 20.0mph 3 14:00.7 7:00/M 1:16:03.5
4 23 Brent Benoit 8 34 6 16:29.1 8:15/M 3 46:33.0 20.6mph 7 16:20.0 8:10/M 1:19:22.1
5 27 Lon Lomas 111 30 4 15:01.1 7:31/M 5 53:40.7 17.9mph 4 14:43.2 7:22/M 1:23:25.1
6 40 Matthew Delaune 103 32 5 15:27.7 7:44/M 7 56:01.1 17.1mph 5 16:16.3 8:08/M 1:27:45.2
7 47 Matthew Margaglio 64 34 8 18:27.8 9:14/M 6 55:10.7 17.4mph 8 18:58.4 9:29/M 1:32:37.0
8 52 Ryan Thompson 90 30 7 16:36.7 8:18/M 8 1:01:37.3 15.6mph 6 16:16.9 8:08/M 1:34:31.0
9 70 Eric Kennedy 49 30 9 18:37.9 9:19/M 9 1:09:04.4 13.9mph 9 19:34.1 9:47/M 1:47:16.4
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 David Leblanc 60 39 5 14:49.9 7:25/M 1 43:55.1 21.9mph 4 15:33.5 7:47/M 1:14:18.7
2 14 Dan Smith 85 39 1 13:19.3 6:40/M 2 47:32.0 20.2mph 1 13:49.9 6:55/M 1:14:41.3
3 22 Brian Broussard 19 39 2 13:53.0 6:57/M 3 49:50.0 19.3mph 3 15:24.4 7:42/M 1:19:07.5
4 24 Corey Brungart 23 37 3 14:35.9 7:18/M 4 49:52.2 19.3mph 5 15:52.0 7:56/M 1:20:20.2
5 38 Wade Brannon 15 39 6 14:52.1 7:26/M 5 55:06.8 17.4mph 6 17:10.0 8:35/M 1:27:09.1
6 55 Larry Attenhofer 4 37 4 14:37.0 7:19/M 6 1:05:34.6 14.6mph 2 15:23.3 7:42/M 1:35:35.0
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Geoffrey Mire 73 40 1 12:46.1 6:23/M 1 43:50.7 21.9mph 1 12:44.8 6:22/M 1:09:21.7
2 18 Randy Baggett 5 44 2 13:40.7 6:50/M 3 49:07.3 19.5mph 2 14:13.7 7:07/M 1:17:01.8
3 20 Bo Deal 28 40 3 14:13.1 7:07/M 2 48:59.3 19.6mph 3 14:56.8 7:28/M 1:18:09.3
4 28 Scott Broussard 21 40 5 14:54.1 7:27/M 6 53:35.9 17.9mph 4 15:41.1 7:51/M 1:24:11.2
5 29 Glen Achord 1 44 6 15:03.8 7:32/M 5 52:57.1 18.1mph 6 16:27.8 8:14/M 1:24:28.7
6 32 Trent Michel 70 40 9 15:48.2 7:54/M 4 51:39.7 18.6mph 9 17:44.0 8:52/M 1:25:12.0
7 39 Marcus Marullo 66 42 4 14:40.8 7:20/M 8 57:04.8 16.8mph 5 15:48.7 7:54/M 1:27:34.4
8 42 Thomas T Wartelle 94 43 7 15:32.3 7:46/M 7 55:48.2 17.2mph 7 17:10.9 8:35/M 1:28:31.5
9 48 Kevin Williams 109 42 8 15:40.0 7:50/M 11 1:00:16.7 15.9mph 10 18:00.3 9:00/M 1:33:57.2
10 53 Brad Larzelere 57 42 11 16:30.5 8:15/M 10 59:20.7 16.2mph 13 19:08.0 9:34/M 1:34:59.3
11 56 Jeffery Brent 17 44 12 18:25.4 9:13/M 9 58:31.6 16.4mph 12 18:57.7 9:29/M 1:35:54.8
12 59 Chad Ray 110 41 10 16:21.4 8:11/M 12 1:02:16.4 15.4mph 11 18:05.0 9:03/M 1:36:42.9
13 65 Tophie Malloy 63 42 14 18:58.3 9:29/M 13 1:03:50.0 15.0mph 8 17:25.3 8:43/M 1:40:13.8
14 71 Gary Wilson 98 41 15 22:10.7 11:05/M 14 1:06:03.6 14.5mph 15 24:40.4 12:20/M 1:52:54.7
15 72 Kim Paul Guillot 40 41 13 18:29.4 9:15/M 15 1:31:09.5 10.5mph 14 20:28.1 10:14/M 2:10:07.0
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Timothy Provost 82 48 2 16:28.4 8:14/M 1 51:45.9 18.6mph 1 16:27.4 8:14/M 1:24:41.7
2 37 Brian St. Germain 106 48 1 15:07.8 7:34/M 2 53:15.7 18.0mph 2 18:44.1 9:22/M 1:27:07.7
3 61 Raymond Rupert 84 45 4 18:19.3 9:10/M 3 59:32.8 16.1mph 3 19:52.5 9:56/M 1:37:44.7
4 66 Mike Prestridge 78 46 5 18:26.5 9:13/M 4 1:00:37.3 15.8mph 5 22:17.1 11:09/M 1:41:20.9
5 67 David Duplessis 30 46 3 17:01.0 8:31/M 5 1:02:54.4 15.3mph 4 21:31.6 10:46/M 1:41:27.1
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Stephen O'Neil 76 54 1 12:44.2 6:22/M 1 43:34.9 22.0mph 1 13:10.3 6:35/M 1:09:29.5
2 13 Byron Braun 16 51 2 13:54.2 6:57/M 2 45:19.6 21.2mph 2 15:11.2 7:36/M 1:14:25.0
3 21 Frank Sauter 108 52 3 14:32.9 7:16/M 4 48:05.9 20.0mph 3 15:54.3 7:57/M 1:18:33.1
4 25 Keith Myers 75 54 5 16:01.6 8:01/M 3 47:57.1 20.0mph 6 16:58.3 8:29/M 1:20:57.1
5 35 Lewis Britt 18 53 6 16:29.5 8:15/M 5 52:54.6 18.1mph 5 16:52.5 8:26/M 1:26:16.6
6 43 Morris Price 79 50 4 14:44.1 7:22/M 6 57:42.9 16.6mph 4 16:07.6 8:04/M 1:28:34.6
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 John Waguespack 93 55 1 13:25.6 6:43/M 1 45:15.9 21.2mph 1 14:18.5 7:09/M 1:13:00.1
2 36 Craig Lebouef 61 55 2 14:38.7 7:19/M 3 56:26.3 17.0mph 2 15:26.4 7:43/M 1:26:31.5
3 49 Craig Marks 65 58 3 16:11.8 8:06/M 4 1:00:02.3 16.0mph 3 17:46.0 8:53/M 1:34:00.3
4 60 Kerry Behrens 7 59 4 20:35.0 10:18/M 2 54:02.7 17.8mph 4 22:50.3 11:25/M 1:37:28.0
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Steve Baker 6 60 1 12:54.5 6:27/M 1 46:34.2 20.6mph 1 14:48.8 7:24/M 1:14:17.7
2 17 Lawrence Uter 91 60 2 14:01.0 7:01/M 2 47:13.3 20.3mph 2 15:15.3 7:38/M 1:16:29.7
3 33 Bill Crow 27 61 3 14:45.7 7:23/M 3 53:35.3 17.9mph 4 17:11.5 8:36/M 1:25:32.6
4 57 Douglas Kopp 51 64 5 16:31.9 8:16/M 5 1:02:52.0 15.3mph 3 16:37.3 8:19/M 1:36:01.3
5 58 Nolton Menard 68 63 4 15:51.8 7:56/M 4 1:02:42.0 15.3mph 5 17:45.7 8:53/M 1:36:19.5
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 54 Santiago Caballero 24 65 1 18:17.3 9:09/M 1 57:26.4 16.7mph 1 19:22.3 9:41/M 1:35:06.0
2 62 Thomas Miller 71 67 2 19:01.3 9:31/M 2 59:34.1 16.1mph 2 19:26.8 9:43/M 1:38:02.2
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ ------------ 16M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 45 Rudy Smith 86 71 1 15:59.1 8:00/M 1 58:40.5 16.4mph 1 16:09.1 8:05/M 1:30:48.8
2 69 Ronnie Carroum 25 70 2 22:05.6 11:03/M 2 59:28.4 16.1mph 2 22:11.8 11:06/M 1:43:45.9
*Overall place within gender.