2013 Louisiana Triathlon

All Divisions

May 18, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)
  ------- 800M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 18.6M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Adam Fitzhenry 261 30 M 1 M Top Fin 1 7 13:43.0 0:54.6 1 42:54.3 26.0 0:28.5 2 19:21.8 6:15/M 1:17:22.2
2 Brian Primeaux 285 20 M 1 M 20-24 1 4 12:46.7 0:14.9 3 45:56.0 24.3 0:22.0 1 18:43.3 6:02/M 1:18:02.9
3 Michael Kinler 272 32 M 1 M 30-34 1 1 12:00.2 0:49.6 2 45:01.0 24.8 0:25.7 5 21:01.3 6:47/M 1:19:17.8
4 John Fell 260 34 M 2 M 30-34 1 2 12:24.2 0:29.9 4 46:01.0 24.3 0:25.2 6 21:19.7 6:53/M 1:20:40.0
5 Geoffrey Mire 280 40 M 1 M Top Fin 1 3 12:29.0 1:03.3 11 47:59.1 23.3 0:32.4 4 20:57.6 6:45/M 1:23:01.4
6 Kevin Cart 296 44 M 1 M 40-44 1 15 14:44.5 0:43.9 5 46:19.6 24.1 0:24.2 8 21:46.5 7:01/M 1:23:58.7
7 John Bergeron 245 36 M 1 M 35-39 1 6 13:20.8 0:36.2 10 47:52.0 23.3 0:18.3 13 22:33.8 7:16/M 1:24:41.1
8 Brandon Guillory 198 33 M 3 M 30-34 1 12 14:26.0 1:04.1 15 49:22.1 22.6 0:38.7 3 19:36.4 6:19/M 1:25:07.3
9 Chris Lindsay 275 40 M 2 M 40-44 1 13 14:31.4 1:01.3 8 47:39.4 23.4 0:22.6 11 21:59.3 7:05/M 1:25:34.0
10 Jeremy Johnson 268 35 M 2 M 35-39 1 5 12:53.1 1:14.6 9 47:39.6 23.4 0:36.6 18 23:18.0 7:31/M 1:25:41.9
11 Eric Bernard 246 38 M 3 M 35-39 1 14 14:36.5 0:42.9 12 48:04.9 23.2 0:44.4 15 22:44.4 7:20/M 1:26:53.1
12 John Theriot 300 38 M 4 M 35-39 1 20 16:06.7 0:44.4 7 47:33.0 23.5 0:26.4 16 22:44.9 7:20/M 1:27:35.4
13 Brent Neel 284 35 M 5 M 35-39 1 10 14:17.3 0:49.6 13 48:21.1 23.1 0:37.7 25 25:04.4 8:05/M 1:29:10.1
14 Kevin Kirchner 273 19 M 1 M 15-19 1 8 14:12.5 1:12.8 20 51:58.5 21.5 0:31.1 7 21:36.7 6:58/M 1:29:31.6
15 Dwayne Morein 282 33 M 4 M 30-34 1 17 15:17.8 0:52.5 16 49:52.5 22.4 0:30.2 21 23:44.4 7:39/M 1:30:17.4
16 David Bulot 250 37 M 6 M 35-39 1 30 17:23.8 0:38.7 14 48:31.4 23.0 0:23.3 20 23:26.8 7:34/M 1:30:24.0
17 Brach Myers 283 32 M 5 M 30-34 1 11 14:21.1 0:46.1 6 47:12.2 23.6 0:33.3 51 28:44.5 9:16/M 1:31:37.2
18 Quintus Willemse 293 30 M 6 M 30-34 1 19 15:46.8 2:54.3 19 51:22.8 21.7 0:58.0 12 22:23.8 7:13/M 1:33:25.7
19 Kyle Carlos Carrere 252 36 M 7 M 35-39 1 34 17:40.0 0:51.6 26 53:07.0 21.0 0:32.6 14 22:39.0 7:18/M 1:34:50.2
20 Jeff Goudeau 265 38 M 8 M 35-39 1 21 16:13.4 1:31.3 23 52:10.0 21.4 0:42.6 23 24:43.9 7:58/M 1:35:21.2
21 Andrew Durdin 259 27 M 1 M 25-29 1 50 19:58.8 1:00.6 21 51:59.0 21.5 0:37.1 10 21:55.9 7:04/M 1:35:31.4
22 Ian Guedry 199 25 M 2 M 25-29 1 53 20:22.5 1:29.8 17 51:07.6 21.8 0:48.7 19 23:25.9 7:33/M 1:37:14.5
23 Katie White 238 44 F 1 F Top Fin 1 22 16:18.4 0:40.1 24 52:26.4 21.3 0:49.5 38 27:03.2 8:44/M 1:37:17.6
24 James Rogers 287 42 M 3 M 40-44 1 28 17:10.7 1:18.2 25 52:39.2 21.2 0:35.2 27 25:59.1 8:23/M 1:37:42.4
25 Lauren Stevens 236 33 F 1 F 30-34 1 32 17:32.4 1:00.7 27 53:39.4 20.8 0:33.3 33 26:30.9 8:33/M 1:39:16.7
  ------- 800M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 18.6M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Bill Chisholm 253 37 M 9 M 35-39 1 18 15:28.8 1:37.9 31 54:32.5 20.5 0:57.9 36 26:44.5 8:37/M 1:39:21.6
27 Kevin Kilpatrick 270 55 M 1 M 55-59 1 24 16:29.6 1:25.7 22 52:04.1 21.4 1:12.1 49 28:32.0 9:12/M 1:39:43.5
28 Corey Brungart 249 37 M 10 M 35-39 1 49 19:23.4 0:44.3 18 51:17.3 21.8 1:01.0 40 27:22.9 8:50/M 1:39:48.9
29 Jeannie Theriot 295 33 F 2 F 30-34 1 33 17:35.1 1:00.0 28 54:01.7 20.7 0:39.8 35 26:42.1 8:37/M 1:39:58.7
30 Chad Biggie 197 32 M 7 M 30-34 1 25 16:31.5 1:07.7 33 55:29.5 20.1 0:34.5 31 26:26.0 8:32/M 1:40:09.2
31 Robert White 294 55 M 2 M 55-59 1 26 16:32.4 1:06.1 30 54:32.3 20.5 1:00.2 42 27:33.2 8:53/M 1:40:44.2
32 Team Horn Carlson & Whitlow 292 37 F 1 F 35-39 2 27 16:46.4 0:20.4 37 56:47.0 19.7 0:13.2 45 27:49.6 8:58/M 1:41:56.6
33 James Runnels 289 48 M 1 M 45-49 1 23 16:27.0 1:28.7 32 55:08.5 20.2 0:58.1 53 29:13.6 9:25/M 1:43:15.9
34 Stacy St. Cyr 235 39 F 2 F 35-39 1 54 20:27.9 0:47.4 34 55:45.5 20.0 0:30.7 30 26:17.5 8:29/M 1:43:49.0
35 Randa Patrick 232 50 F 1 F Top Fin 1 39 18:17.4 1:12.3 43 59:11.6 18.9 0:49.7 24 24:49.3 8:00/M 1:44:20.3
36 Jake Henderson 299 38 M 11 M 35-39 1 51 19:59.0 2:01.5 29 54:22.2 20.5 1:09.5 37 26:49.8 8:39/M 1:44:22.0
37 Byron Becnel 243 50 M 1 M 50-54 1 40 18:25.9 1:12.4 36 56:41.5 19.7 0:29.9 44 27:43.9 8:56/M 1:44:33.6
38 Andrea Talley 237 30 F 3 F 30-34 1 16 15:01.0 1:15.8 40 58:00.5 19.2 0:40.3 55 29:46.5 9:36/M 1:44:44.1
39 Nathan Gresham 266 31 M 8 M 30-34 1 48 19:20.4 1:26.8 50 1:00:31.9 18.4 0:55.6 17 23:11.0 7:29/M 1:45:25.7
40 William Robbins 286 44 M 4 M 40-44 1 38 17:53.4 1:35.6 38 57:35.7 19.4 0:46.9 47 28:02.6 9:03/M 1:45:54.2
41 Robbie Soileau 290 44 M 5 M 40-44 1 57 20:52.2 1:17.3 35 56:04.3 19.9 0:51.0 43 27:38.4 8:55/M 1:46:43.2
42 Katrin Saile 234 34 F 4 F 30-34 1 29 17:16.8 0:38.8 52 1:01:56.3 18.0 0:26.0 32 26:27.7 8:32/M 1:46:45.6
43 Hugo Andricain 240 42 M 6 M 40-44 1 43 18:54.3 1:39.9 53 1:02:19.3 17.9 0:26.2 22 24:35.9 7:56/M 1:47:55.6
44 Jason Bordelon 248 39 M 12 M 35-39 1 46 19:17.7 1:10.7 45 59:13.4 18.8 0:53.7 41 27:31.9 8:53/M 1:48:07.4
45 Chris Flanders 262 46 M 2 M 45-49 1 62 22:08.5 0:59.6 41 58:07.8 19.2 0:51.8 28 26:13.5 8:27/M 1:48:21.2
46 Team Menson & Mulkey 230 34 F 5 F 30-34 2 36 17:49.2 0:20.7 44 59:11.9 18.9 0:47.2 57 30:40.6 9:54/M 1:48:49.6
47 Carlo Bentley 244 28 M 3 M 25-29 1 70 25:29.3 1:13.0 39 57:39.7 19.4 0:33.0 26 25:07.6 8:06/M 1:50:02.6
48 Marcus Marullo 279 42 M 7 M 40-44 1 64 22:10.5 0:49.4 46 1:00:09.8 18.6 0:50.6 39 27:10.4 8:46/M 1:51:10.7
49 Carly Myers 231 31 F 6 F 30-34 1 58 20:53.6 1:22.0 54 1:02:50.6 17.8 1:05.8 34 26:33.2 8:34/M 1:52:45.2
50 David Martin 278 30 M 9 M 30-34 1 47 19:18.7 1:25.7 56 1:03:48.2 17.5 0:48.7 48 28:07.5 9:04/M 1:53:28.8
  ------- 800M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 18.6M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Santiago Caballero 251 65 M 1 M 60-99 1 31 17:29.5 1:30.0 47 1:00:18.6 18.5 1:02.1 63 33:08.7 10:41/M 1:53:28.9
52 Mandi McCarstle 228 37 F 3 F 35-39 2 59 20:55.1 1:30.7 59 1:04:44.6 17.2 0:25.8 29 26:13.8 8:27/M 1:53:50.0
53 Sarah Hitchcock 224 42 F 1 F 40-44 1 44 18:54.3 1:50.8 49 1:00:31.0 18.4 0:51.4 60 32:02.8 10:20/M 1:54:10.3
54 Bryan Hart 267 33 M 10 M 30-34 1 42 18:40.7 1:03.6 42 58:38.5 19.0 1:26.1 68 34:58.2 11:17/M 1:54:47.1
55 Chip Moore 281 49 M 3 M 45-49 1 35 17:45.3 2:00.8 48 1:00:27.2 18.5 2:43.9 62 32:54.6 10:37/M 1:55:51.8
56 Hunter Bertrand 247 34 M 11 M 30-34 1 56 20:51.3 1:47.5 61 1:05:05.6 17.1 0:41.5 50 28:36.8 9:14/M 1:57:02.7
57 Patrick Keenan 269 41 M 8 M 40-44 1 9 14:16.0 1:32.0 69 1:19:30.7 14.0 0:22.8 9 21:49.0 7:02/M 1:57:30.5
58 Thomas Dickerson 257 63 M 2 M 60-99 1 41 18:35.5 2:16.8 60 1:04:49.2 17.2 1:33.9 56 30:19.5 9:47/M 1:57:34.9
59 Summer Marullo 227 37 F 4 F 35-39 1 45 18:58.9 1:02.0 65 1:06:32.6 16.8 0:31.7 58 30:56.1 9:59/M 1:58:01.3
60 Jeff Dongieux 258 44 M 9 M 40-44 1 65 22:28.7 2:43.7 57 1:04:01.4 17.4 1:18.0 52 28:55.8 9:20/M 1:59:27.6
61 Jennifer MacHa 226 30 F 7 F 30-34 1 60 21:02.2 2:08.2 66 1:07:31.6 16.5 0:52.4 46 27:54.7 9:00/M 1:59:29.1
62 Jennifer Harris 223 48 F 1 F 45-49 1 37 17:52.8 0:47.7 64 1:06:30.3 16.8 0:28.2 67 34:00.6 10:58/M 1:59:39.6
63 Sam Cascio 255 43 M 10 M 40-44 1 61 22:03.7 1:49.2 55 1:03:19.3 17.6 0:33.9 65 33:15.9 10:44/M 2:01:02.0
64 Nathan Roose 288 36 M 13 M 35-39 1 66 23:04.0 3:09.1 51 1:01:12.4 18.2 1:41.8 61 32:27.2 10:28/M 2:01:34.5
65 G. Briggs Manson 277 45 M 4 M 45-49 1 52 20:19.0 1:51.6 63 1:06:29.2 16.8 2:07.1 59 31:13.1 10:04/M 2:02:00.0
66 Jon-Austin Tucker 291 26 M 4 M 25-29 1 69 23:33.3 1:55.8 67 1:07:32.5 16.5 1:03.0 64 33:08.7 10:41/M 2:07:13.3
67 Jill Fenn 222 48 F 2 F 45-49 1 63 22:09.9 2:02.3 58 1:04:34.7 17.3 1:43.1 69 38:59.6 12:35/M 2:09:29.6
68 Clint Gayle 263 27 M 5 M 25-29 1 67 23:24.9 1:46.4 68 1:11:00.4 15.7 0:49.2 66 33:58.3 10:57/M 2:10:59.2
69 Sonya Moore 229 53 F 1 F 50-54 1 55 20:43.5 1:23.9 62 1:05:34.7 17.0 0:59.2 71 42:25.2 13:41/M 2:11:06.5
70 Lacey Blocker 220 31 F 8 F 30-34 1 68 23:32.2 1:13.0 71 1:23:00.1 13.4 1:01.3 54 29:42.0 9:35/M 2:18:28.6
71 Drew Louviere, Sr. 276 57 M 3 M 55-59 1 71 31:37.7 4:09.9 70 1:20:35.2 13.8 3:28.8 70 40:26.7 13:03/M 2:40:18.3