2013 Louisiana Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 18, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)

Individuals

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 18.6M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Katie White 238 44 1 16:18.4 0:40.1 1 52:26.4 21.3 0:49.5 1 27:03.2 8:44/M 1:37:17.6
 

Female Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 18.6M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Randa Patrick 232 50 1 18:17.4 1:12.3 1 59:11.6 18.9 0:49.7 1 24:49.3 8:00/M 1:44:20.3
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 18.6M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Lauren Stevens 236 33 3 17:32.4 1:00.7 1 53:39.4 20.8 0:33.3 2 26:30.9 8:33/M 1:39:16.7
2 3 Jeannie Theriot 295 33 4 17:35.1 1:00.0 2 54:01.7 20.7 0:39.8 4 26:42.1 8:37/M 1:39:58.7
3 6 Andrea Talley 237 30 1 15:01.0 1:15.8 3 58:00.5 19.2 0:40.3 7 29:46.5 9:36/M 1:44:44.1
4 7 Katrin Saile 234 34 2 17:16.8 0:38.8 4 1:01:56.3 18.0 0:26.0 1 26:27.7 8:32/M 1:46:45.6
5 8 Carly Myers 231 31 5 20:53.6 1:22.0 5 1:02:50.6 17.8 1:05.8 3 26:33.2 8:34/M 1:52:45.2
6 11 Jennifer MacHa 226 30 6 21:02.2 2:08.2 6 1:07:31.6 16.5 0:52.4 5 27:54.7 9:00/M 1:59:29.1
7 15 Lacey Blocker 220 31 7 23:32.2 1:13.0 7 1:23:00.1 13.4 1:01.3 6 29:42.0 9:35/M 2:18:28.6
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 18.6M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Stacy St. Cyr 235 39 2 20:27.9 0:47.4 1 55:45.5 20.0 0:30.7 1 26:17.5 8:29/M 1:43:49.0
2 10 Summer Marullo 227 37 1 18:58.9 1:02.0 2 1:06:32.6 16.8 0:31.7 2 30:56.1 9:59/M 1:58:01.3
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 18.6M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Sarah Hitchcock 224 42 1 18:54.3 1:50.8 1 1:00:31.0 18.4 0:51.4 1 32:02.8 10:20/M 1:54:10.3
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 18.6M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Jennifer Harris 223 48 1 17:52.8 0:47.7 2 1:06:30.3 16.8 0:28.2 1 34:00.6 10:58/M 1:59:39.6
2 13 Jill Fenn 222 48 2 22:09.9 2:02.3 1 1:04:34.7 17.3 1:43.1 2 38:59.6 12:35/M 2:09:29.6
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 18.6M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Sonya Moore 229 53 1 20:43.5 1:23.9 1 1:05:34.7 17.0 0:59.2 1 42:25.2 13:41/M 2:11:06.5
 

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 18.6M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Adam Fitzhenry 261 30 1 13:43.0 0:54.6 1 42:54.3 26.0 0:28.5 1 19:21.8 6:15/M 1:17:22.2
 

Male Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 18.6M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Geoffrey Mire 280 40 1 12:29.0 1:03.3 1 47:59.1 23.3 0:32.4 1 20:57.6 6:45/M 1:23:01.4
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 18.6M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Kevin Kirchner 273 19 1 14:12.5 1:12.8 1 51:58.5 21.5 0:31.1 1 21:36.7 6:58/M 1:29:31.6
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 18.6M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Brian Primeaux 285 20 1 12:46.7 0:14.9 1 45:56.0 24.3 0:22.0 1 18:43.3 6:02/M 1:18:02.9
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 18.6M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Andrew Durdin 259 27 1 19:58.8 1:00.6 2 51:59.0 21.5 0:37.1 1 21:55.9 7:04/M 1:35:31.4
2 22 Ian Guedry 199 25 2 20:22.5 1:29.8 1 51:07.6 21.8 0:48.7 2 23:25.9 7:33/M 1:37:14.5
3 38 Carlo Bentley 244 28 5 25:29.3 1:13.0 3 57:39.7 19.4 0:33.0 3 25:07.6 8:06/M 1:50:02.6
4 51 Jon-Austin Tucker 291 26 4 23:33.3 1:55.8 4 1:07:32.5 16.5 1:03.0 4 33:08.7 10:41/M 2:07:13.3
5 52 Clint Gayle 263 27 3 23:24.9 1:46.4 5 1:11:00.4 15.7 0:49.2 5 33:58.3 10:57/M 2:10:59.2
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 18.6M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Michael Kinler 272 32 1 12:00.2 0:49.6 1 45:01.0 24.8 0:25.7 2 21:01.3 6:47/M 1:19:17.8
2 4 John Fell 260 34 2 12:24.2 0:29.9 2 46:01.0 24.3 0:25.2 3 21:19.7 6:53/M 1:20:40.0
3 8 Brandon Guillory 198 33 4 14:26.0 1:04.1 4 49:22.1 22.6 0:38.7 1 19:36.4 6:19/M 1:25:07.3
4 15 Dwayne Morein 282 33 5 15:17.8 0:52.5 5 49:52.5 22.4 0:30.2 6 23:44.4 7:39/M 1:30:17.4
5 17 Brach Myers 283 32 3 14:21.1 0:46.1 3 47:12.2 23.6 0:33.3 10 28:44.5 9:16/M 1:31:37.2
6 18 Quintus Willemse 293 30 6 15:46.8 2:54.3 6 51:22.8 21.7 0:58.0 4 22:23.8 7:13/M 1:33:25.7
7 27 Chad Biggie 197 32 7 16:31.5 1:07.7 7 55:29.5 20.1 0:34.5 7 26:26.0 8:32/M 1:40:09.2
8 32 Nathan Gresham 266 31 10 19:20.4 1:26.8 9 1:00:31.9 18.4 0:55.6 5 23:11.0 7:29/M 1:45:25.7
9 40 David Martin 278 30 9 19:18.7 1:25.7 10 1:03:48.2 17.5 0:48.7 8 28:07.5 9:04/M 1:53:28.8
10 42 Bryan Hart 267 33 8 18:40.7 1:03.6 8 58:38.5 19.0 1:26.1 11 34:58.2 11:17/M 1:54:47.1
11 44 Hunter Bertrand 247 34 11 20:51.3 1:47.5 11 1:05:05.6 17.1 0:41.5 9 28:36.8 9:14/M 1:57:02.7
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 18.6M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 John Bergeron 245 36 2 13:20.8 0:36.2 3 47:52.0 23.3 0:18.3 1 22:33.8 7:16/M 1:24:41.1
2 10 Jeremy Johnson 268 35 1 12:53.1 1:14.6 2 47:39.6 23.4 0:36.6 5 23:18.0 7:31/M 1:25:41.9
3 11 Eric Bernard 246 38 4 14:36.5 0:42.9 4 48:04.9 23.2 0:44.4 3 22:44.4 7:20/M 1:26:53.1
4 12 John Theriot 300 38 6 16:06.7 0:44.4 1 47:33.0 23.5 0:26.4 4 22:44.9 7:20/M 1:27:35.4
5 13 Brent Neel 284 35 3 14:17.3 0:49.6 5 48:21.1 23.1 0:37.7 8 25:04.4 8:05/M 1:29:10.1
6 16 David Bulot 250 37 8 17:23.8 0:38.7 6 48:31.4 23.0 0:23.3 6 23:26.8 7:34/M 1:30:24.0
7 19 Kyle Carlos Carrere 252 36 9 17:40.0 0:51.6 9 53:07.0 21.0 0:32.6 2 22:39.0 7:18/M 1:34:50.2
8 20 Jeff Goudeau 265 38 7 16:13.4 1:31.3 8 52:10.0 21.4 0:42.6 7 24:43.9 7:58/M 1:35:21.2
9 24 Bill Chisholm 253 37 5 15:28.8 1:37.9 11 54:32.5 20.5 0:57.9 9 26:44.5 8:37/M 1:39:21.6
10 26 Corey Brungart 249 37 11 19:23.4 0:44.3 7 51:17.3 21.8 1:01.0 11 27:22.9 8:50/M 1:39:48.9
11 30 Jake Henderson 299 38 12 19:59.0 2:01.5 10 54:22.2 20.5 1:09.5 10 26:49.8 8:39/M 1:44:22.0
12 36 Jason Bordelon 248 39 10 19:17.7 1:10.7 12 59:13.4 18.8 0:53.7 12 27:31.9 8:53/M 1:48:07.4
13 49 Nathan Roose 288 36 13 23:04.0 3:09.1 13 1:01:12.4 18.2 1:41.8 13 32:27.2 10:28/M 2:01:34.5
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 18.6M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Kevin Cart 296 44 3 14:44.5 0:43.9 1 46:19.6 24.1 0:24.2 1 21:46.5 7:01/M 1:23:58.7
2 9 Chris Lindsay 275 40 2 14:31.4 1:01.3 2 47:39.4 23.4 0:22.6 3 21:59.3 7:05/M 1:25:34.0
3 23 James Rogers 287 42 4 17:10.7 1:18.2 3 52:39.2 21.2 0:35.2 5 25:59.1 8:23/M 1:37:42.4
4 33 William Robbins 286 44 5 17:53.4 1:35.6 5 57:35.7 19.4 0:46.9 8 28:02.6 9:03/M 1:45:54.2
5 34 Robbie Soileau 290 44 7 20:52.2 1:17.3 4 56:04.3 19.9 0:51.0 7 27:38.4 8:55/M 1:46:43.2
6 35 Hugo Andricain 240 42 6 18:54.3 1:39.9 7 1:02:19.3 17.9 0:26.2 4 24:35.9 7:56/M 1:47:55.6
7 39 Marcus Marullo 279 42 9 22:10.5 0:49.4 6 1:00:09.8 18.6 0:50.6 6 27:10.4 8:46/M 1:51:10.7
8 45 Patrick Keenan 269 41 1 14:16.0 1:32.0 10 1:19:30.7 14.0 0:22.8 2 21:49.0 7:02/M 1:57:30.5
9 47 Jeff Dongieux 258 44 10 22:28.7 2:43.7 9 1:04:01.4 17.4 1:18.0 9 28:55.8 9:20/M 1:59:27.6
10 48 Sam Cascio 255 43 8 22:03.7 1:49.2 8 1:03:19.3 17.6 0:33.9 10 33:15.9 10:44/M 2:01:02.0
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 18.6M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 James Runnels 289 48 2 16:27.0 1:28.7 2 55:08.5 20.2 0:58.1 2 29:13.6 9:25/M 1:43:15.9
2 37 Chris Flanders 262 46 5 22:08.5 0:59.6 3 58:07.8 19.2 0:51.8 1 26:13.5 8:27/M 1:48:21.2
3 43 Chip Moore 281 49 3 17:45.3 2:00.8 4 1:00:27.2 18.5 2:43.9 4 32:54.6 10:37/M 1:55:51.8
4 50 G. Briggs Manson 277 45 4 20:19.0 1:51.6 5 1:06:29.2 16.8 2:07.1 3 31:13.1 10:04/M 2:02:00.0
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 18.6M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Byron Becnel 243 50 1 18:25.9 1:12.4 1 56:41.5 19.7 0:29.9 1 27:43.9 8:56/M 1:44:33.6
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 18.6M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Kevin Kilpatrick 270 55 1 16:29.6 1:25.7 1 52:04.1 21.4 1:12.1 2 28:32.0 9:12/M 1:39:43.5
2 28 Robert White 294 55 2 16:32.4 1:06.1 2 54:32.3 20.5 1:00.2 1 27:33.2 8:53/M 1:40:44.2
3 53 Drew Louviere, Sr. 276 57 3 31:37.7 4:09.9 3 1:20:35.2 13.8 3:28.8 3 40:26.7 13:03/M 2:40:18.3
 

Male 60 and over

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T - 1 ------------ 18.6M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 Santiago Caballero 251 65 1 17:29.5 1:30.0 1 1:00:18.6 18.5 1:02.1 2 33:08.7 10:41/M 1:53:28.9
2 46 Thomas Dickerson 257 63 2 18:35.5 2:16.8 2 1:04:49.2 17.2 1:33.9 1 30:19.5 9:47/M 1:57:34.9
*Overall place within gender.