2013 CajunMan Triathlon Relay

September 08, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      484           Rivershack Rats                                                    1:28:13.7         
                    484    Ken Daigle                    800M Swim      4       14:14.4       14:14.4         
                    484    Paul Kerst                    20M Bike       1       47:31.4     1:04:02.6  25.3mph
                    484    Shawn Johnson                 5K Run         4       23:25.8     1:28:13.7   7:33/M
 
    2      483           Go Bears                                                           1:30:37.4         
                    483    Grady Gaubert                 800M Swim      3       13:53.7       13:53.7         
                    483    Shannon Johnson               20M Bike       2       52:39.6     1:09:10.4  22.8mph
                    483    Steve Rosasco                 5K Run         1       20:39.8     1:30:37.4   6:40/M
 
    3      482           Team Billeaud Trio                                                 1:34:49.3         
                    482    Mark Billeaud                 800M Swim      1       10:52.3       10:52.3         
                    482    Matthew Billeaud              20M Bike       3       53:45.7     1:06:48.5  22.3mph
                    482    Dominic Billeaud              5K Run        10       27:01.0     1:34:49.3   8:43/M
 
    4      485           UL TRI Team                                                        1:40:45.2         
                    485    Brian Theriot                 800M Swim      9       17:26.8       17:26.8         
                    485    Scott McBride                 20M Bike       4       53:57.4     1:13:49.1  22.2mph
                    485    Scott McBride                 5K Run         6       23:50.5     1:40:45.2   7:41/M
 
    5      492           Team Deroche                                                       1:48:36.8         
                    492    Kayla Deroche                 800M Swim      6       15:24.5       15:24.5         
                    492    Chris Deroche                 20M Bike       5     1:05:01.7     1:23:34.6  18.5mph
                    492    Mark Deroche                  5K Run         7       24:13.4     1:48:36.8   7:49/M
 
    6      493           Team Daniels / Boullion / Foreman                                  1:53:27.3         
                    493    Cole Daniels                  800M Swim      5       15:03.7       15:03.7         
                    493    Camille Boullion              20M Bike      10     1:12:50.6     1:30:58.2  16.5mph
                    493    Morgan Foreman                5K Run         3       21:25.1     1:53:27.3   6:55/M
 
    7      487           Tri Hard, Look Decent                                              1:54:15.8         
                    487    Kelly Chadick                 800M Swim      2       12:29.3       12:29.3         
                    487    Lisa Bell                     20M Bike       9     1:12:27.0     1:27:20.7  16.6mph
                    487    Laina Fredieu                 5K Run         9       26:13.8     1:54:15.8   8:27/M
 
    8      491           Team U. S. Air Force                                               1:55:15.1         
                    491    Hunter Kincaid                800M Swim     10       19:49.5       19:49.5         
                    491    Jillian Jacobelli             20M Bike       8     1:10:54.0     1:33:20.8  16.9mph
                    491    Mason Broussard               5K Run         2       21:06.8     1:55:15.1   6:48/M
 
    9      490           Team Nelson                                                        1:56:10.5         
                    490    Kasie Nelson                  800M Swim     11       21:15.3       21:15.3         
                    490    Leo Nelson                    20M Bike       7     1:07:04.2     1:30:53.3  17.9mph
                    490    Gregory Nelson                5K Run         8       24:29.6     1:56:10.5   7:54/M
 
   10      489           Team Bulot                                                         2:06:33.8         
                    489    Allen Bulot                   800M Swim     14       27:23.2       27:23.2         
                    489    Mark Bulot                    20M Bike       6     1:06:32.9     1:37:57.6  18.0mph
                    489    Allison Miller                5K Run        11       27:44.1     2:06:33.8   8:57/M
 
   11      486           Team Benoit                                                        2:10:44.2         
                    486    Mark Benoit                   800M Swim     13       26:05.6       26:05.6         
                    486    Dawn Benoit                   20M Bike      11     1:16:26.6     1:46:17.2  15.7mph
                    486    Logan Benoit                  5K Run         5       23:29.6     2:10:44.2   7:35/M
 
   12      481           Fine In Time                                                       2:20:51.2         
                    481    Jennifer Anthony              800M Swim     12       21:54.8       21:54.8         
                    481    Belinda Banks                 20M Bike      13     1:21:41.3     1:47:19.8  14.7mph
                    481    Evette Derouen                5K Run        12       32:36.2     2:20:51.2  10:31/M
 
   13      480           Les Geaux!                                                         2:22:38.3         
                    480    Abby Galjour                  800M Swim      8       17:21.2       17:21.2         
                    480    Megan Morris                  20M Bike      12     1:17:35.5     1:38:19.2  15.5mph
                    480    Kelsey Morris                 5K Run        14       43:20.3     2:22:38.3  13:59/M
 
   14      488           Team Baker                                                         3:05:31.8         
                    488    Buddy Baker                   800M Swim      7       15:27.1       15:27.1         
                    488    Shelly Baker                  20M Bike      14     2:12:15.6     2:30:19.3  9.07mph
                    488    Mary Baker                    5K Run        13       34:12.0     3:05:31.8  11:02/M