2013 CajunMan Triathlon

Overall Results

September 08, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)
 

Individual

Female Finishers

  ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Anne Sagrera 396 40 F 1 F Top Fin 4 15:35.9 2:21.5 1 55:13.8 21.7mph 0:49.6 1 22:47.7 7:21/M 1:36:48.7  
2 Jeannie Theriot 218 34 F 2 F Top Fin 14 17:14.6 2:33.1 2 56:41.5 21.2mph 0:53.8 10 25:16.0 8:09/M 1:42:39.2  
3 Amy Leblanc 50 39 F 3 F Top Fin 29 19:29.6 3:50.5 3 56:43.5 21.2mph 1:05.0 8 24:51.6 8:01/M 1:46:00.3  
4 Ria Bertels 323 50 F 1 F Top Fin 34 19:59.4 2:26.2 5 58:48.5 20.4mph 0:47.2 5 24:03.3 7:45/M 1:46:04.9  
5 Talor Ibershoff 280 25 F 1 F 25-29 20 18:33.7 3:03.9 7 59:52.6 20.0mph 1:07.8 9 24:56.6 8:03/M 1:47:34.8  
6 Katrin Saile 269 34 F 1 F 30-34 5 15:47.4 2:38.6 13 1:03:54.1 18.8mph 0:51.1 7 24:39.0 7:57/M 1:47:50.5  
7 Stacy St. Cyr 282 39 F 1 F 35-39 38 20:19.4 2:45.5 4 58:14.7 20.6mph 0:48.1 13 25:34.4 8:15/M 1:49:42.3 2:00
8 Stephanie Riegel 214 47 F 1 F 45-49 50 21:06.8 3:11.8 6 59:31.4 20.2mph 2:09.6 11 25:23.6 8:11/M 1:51:23.5  
9 Amber Allison 376 28 F 2 F 25-29 16 18:02.1 2:53.8 15 1:04:28.1 18.6mph 1:05.7 12 25:31.6 8:14/M 1:52:01.5  
10 Kristin Broussard 29 36 F 2 F 35-39 15 17:51.2 3:15.4 21 1:06:51.5 18.0mph 0:59.6 2 23:16.3 7:30/M 1:52:14.2  
11 Erin Petersen 365 21 F 1 F 20-24 3 13:53.8 3:58.3 23 1:07:14.2 17.8mph 0:49.5 17 26:19.6 8:29/M 1:52:15.6  
12 Naomi Friedberg 254 45 F 2 F 45-49 19 18:26.5 2:47.9 19 1:05:46.1 18.2mph 1:14.5 6 24:14.1 7:49/M 1:52:29.2  
13 Ellen Mendoza 190 32 F 2 F 30-34 40 20:44.7 3:13.5 9 1:01:41.6 19.5mph 1:27.5 14 25:40.3 8:17/M 1:52:47.7  
14 Sandra Whisnant 299 49 F 3 F 45-49 11 17:04.5 3:44.9 8 1:00:04.6 20.0mph 1:35.7 34 30:28.6 9:50/M 1:52:58.5  
15 Lindsey Dziuba 61 34 F 3 F 30-34 10 16:50.5 3:28.0 12 1:03:23.9 18.9mph 1:21.4 24 28:54.7 9:19/M 1:53:58.6  
16 Elizabeth Latiolais 204 45 F 4 F 45-49 24 18:36.5 2:55.1 10 1:01:55.0 19.4mph 1:12.1 26 29:47.6 9:36/M 1:54:26.6  
17 Melissa Parsiola 235 45 F 5 F 45-49 30 19:34.2 3:15.5 16 1:04:30.7 18.6mph 1:06.4 16 26:08.3 8:26/M 1:54:35.3  
18 Ruthie Toce 279 26 F 3 F 25-29 12 17:08.9 4:23.5 18 1:05:22.7 18.4mph 0:41.8 22 28:18.4 9:08/M 1:55:55.5  
19 Michelle Iblings 207 34 F 4 F 30-34 2 13:47.5 3:42.5 25 1:07:49.6 17.7mph 1:32.0 28 29:56.9 9:39/M 1:56:48.7  
20 Carrie Mayo 162 39 F 3 F 35-39 26 18:48.7 4:12.0 14 1:04:03.0 18.7mph 2:09.5 20 27:50.5 8:59/M 1:57:03.8  
21 Mary Hays 301 52 F 1 F Top Fin 18 18:25.1 3:26.0 17 1:05:00.7 18.5mph 1:10.0 25 29:26.5 9:30/M 1:57:28.4  
22 Lauren Bonnette 342 24 F 2 F 20-24 28 19:22.2 3:16.0 11 1:03:15.4 19.0mph 1:09.0 36 30:51.9 9:57/M 1:57:54.8  
23 Jeri St. Blanc 176 53 F 1 F 50-54 44 20:55.2 3:16.3 34 1:11:47.6 16.7mph 1:10.6 4 23:53.2 7:42/M 2:01:03.2  
24 Constance Daniel 142 26 F 4 F 25-29 33 19:38.7 3:03.5 31 1:10:50.5 16.9mph 1:12.5 18 26:57.9 8:42/M 2:01:43.2  
25 Caitlyn Lancaster 401 28 F 5 F 25-29 13 17:13.5 3:48.1 27 1:08:46.7 17.5mph 1:25.4 37 30:52.8 9:57/M 2:02:06.7  
  ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
26 Tina Mroski 117 41 F 1 F 40-44 54 21:37.7 5:01.9 20 1:06:16.8 18.1mph 1:54.2 29 30:11.6 9:44/M 2:05:02.4  
27 Jill Jones 55 41 F 2 F 40-44 52 21:17.7 3:52.7 47 1:14:48.2 16.0mph 1:17.8 3 23:48.6 7:41/M 2:05:05.3  
28 Tracy Scott 121 40 F 3 F 40-44 39 20:42.8 4:00.1 22 1:07:07.7 17.9mph 1:32.6 45 32:33.4 10:30/M 2:05:56.8  
29 Nikki Lanata 213 24 F 3 F 20-24 9 16:33.3 4:01.2 51 1:15:29.5 15.9mph 1:48.4 21 28:17.6 9:07/M 2:06:10.2  
30 Summer Marullo 405 37 F 4 F 35-39 23 18:35.8 3:33.7 32 1:11:45.8 16.7mph 0:47.5 41 31:34.3 10:11/M 2:06:17.2  
31 Jodi Archer 100 37 F 5 F 35-39 47 21:04.7 3:43.4 29 1:09:22.2 17.3mph 1:54.9 33 30:28.3 9:50/M 2:06:33.7  
32 Mia Frances Hegwood 10 25 F 6 F 25-29 8 16:23.3 5:05.2 24 1:07:31.2 17.8mph 1:54.0 55 35:55.7 11:35/M 2:06:49.5  
33 Sarah Simar 278 17 F 1 F 15-19 1 12:07.3 3:47.4 44 1:14:02.0 16.2mph 1:51.3 54 35:27.6 11:26/M 2:07:15.8  
34 Kristin Kalbacher 60 29 F 7 F 25-29 22 18:35.7 3:46.4 35 1:11:52.6 16.7mph 1:53.8 44 32:11.5 10:23/M 2:08:20.2  
35 Rachael Bono 72 29 F 8 F 25-29 37 20:17.8 3:25.0 43 1:13:51.6 16.2mph 1:02.2 40 31:21.5 10:07/M 2:09:58.3  
36 Fabiane Santos Neto 385 30 F 5 F 30-34 36 20:14.3 4:23.0 42 1:13:44.0 16.3mph 0:54.6 35 30:49.5 9:56/M 2:10:05.6  
37 Katrina Francis 188 29 F 9 F 25-29 17 18:22.9 4:39.1 52 1:15:38.0 15.9mph 1:15.5 38 30:54.9 9:58/M 2:10:50.7  
38 Sara Adams 366 31 F 6 F 30-34 51 21:16.8 4:16.9 28 1:09:01.5 17.4mph 3:12.8 48 33:14.7 10:43/M 2:11:02.8  
39 Kristen Barnes 363 26 F 10 F 25-29 57 21:45.2 3:09.2 50 1:15:11.4 16.0mph 1:28.7 30 30:12.0 9:45/M 2:11:46.7  
40 Gretchen Vanicor 330 29 F 11 F 25-29 56 21:44.6 3:53.1 48 1:14:50.7 16.0mph 1:39.8 31 30:21.2 9:47/M 2:12:29.7  
41 Jana Bergeron 44 40 F 4 F 40-44 59 22:40.8 3:51.4 26 1:08:30.2 17.5mph 1:36.4 56 35:55.8 11:35/M 2:12:34.7  
42 Sarah Fleming 94 26 F 12 F 25-29 58 22:31.5 3:45.5 58 1:17:57.1 15.4mph 1:10.6 19 27:17.7 8:48/M 2:12:42.6  
43 Anna Broussard 174 25 F 13 F 25-29 31 19:37.9 4:14.9 41 1:13:32.3 16.3mph 1:58.0 51 33:31.7 10:49/M 2:12:54.9  
44 Fran Gibson 87 56 F 1 F 55-59 43 20:54.2 5:08.5 38 1:13:08.0 16.4mph 2:12.1 42 31:40.8 10:13/M 2:13:03.8  
45 Vanessa Blanchard 18 41 F 5 F 40-44 41 20:48.5 3:56.6 45 1:14:25.9 16.1mph 1:44.7 49 33:20.3 10:45/M 2:14:16.3  
46 Diana Osorio 308 22 F 4 F 20-24 65 24:51.7 4:41.2 37 1:12:28.2 16.6mph 1:24.9 39 31:15.4 10:05/M 2:14:41.5  
47 Shelley Breaud 328 52 F 2 F 50-54 48 21:05.1 3:48.7 33 1:11:46.6 16.7mph 2:13.3 57 36:03.5 11:38/M 2:14:57.4  
48 Alyssa Landry 387 32 F 7 F 30-34 53 21:27.8 4:11.0 57 1:17:55.3 15.4mph 1:27.6 32 30:22.6 9:48/M 2:15:24.5  
49 Donna Winegeart 262 59 F 2 F 55-59 71 26:51.1 3:38.0 30 1:10:43.2 17.0mph 1:59.4 50 33:29.4 10:48/M 2:16:41.3  
50 Penelope Gallaway 310 44 F 6 F 40-44 55 21:43.5 4:27.7 55 1:16:56.7 15.6mph 2:11.4 43 31:48.3 10:15/M 2:17:07.8  
  ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
51 Aimee McMillan 186 40 F 7 F 40-44 64 24:37.9 4:36.3 54 1:16:38.6 15.7mph 2:00.1 27 29:49.9 9:37/M 2:17:43.1  
52 Sonya Moore 48 53 F 3 F 50-54 46 21:04.7 3:36.0 36 1:12:20.5 16.6mph 1:13.6 68 40:12.6 12:58/M 2:18:27.5  
53 Anna Galjour 58 22 F 5 F 20-24 7 16:18.1 6:28.9 59 1:18:33.4 15.3mph 2:00.0 58 36:38.6 11:49/M 2:19:59.3  
54 Brandi Putnam 5 43 F 8 F 40-44 32 19:38.5 5:20.2 53 1:15:43.5 15.8mph 1:38.9 60 37:51.2 12:13/M 2:20:12.4  
55 Danielle Leblanc 266 20 F 6 F 20-24 45 20:56.5 4:00.6 74 1:27:44.9 13.7mph 1:34.0 15 26:02.7 8:24/M 2:20:18.9  
56 Andrea Carroll 381 38 F 6 F 35-39 68 26:04.6 3:40.1 40 1:13:14.8 16.4mph 2:12.7 53 35:12.5 11:21/M 2:20:24.9  
57 Pamela Danner 25 60 F 1 F 60-64 42 20:53.8 4:51.6 61 1:19:04.9 15.2mph 1:42.1 52 34:00.2 10:58/M 2:20:32.8  
58 Bria Papia 351 35 F 7 F 35-39 74 28:13.5 6:38.6 39 1:13:11.4 16.4mph 3:03.0 47 33:09.5 10:42/M 2:24:16.2  
59 Jessica Rogers 191 32 F 8 F 30-34 61 24:02.2 6:10.2 46 1:14:47.2 16.0mph 1:50.8 59 37:37.0 12:08/M 2:24:27.7  
60 Nell Hahn 168 62 F 2 F 60-64 49 21:05.7 4:35.8 56 1:17:45.6 15.4mph 2:19.5 66 39:31.9 12:45/M 2:25:18.6  
61 Mona Tobias 361 54 F 4 F 50-54 21 18:34.3 3:54.5 68 1:21:49.9 14.7mph 1:11.5 71 41:38.2 13:26/M 2:27:08.5  
62 Jaimie Melancon 52 26 F 14 F 25-29 27 19:20.4 5:02.6 60 1:19:04.4 15.2mph 1:55.0 73 43:08.7 13:55/M 2:28:31.3  
63 Jenny Juneau 178 33 F 9 F 30-34 35 20:12.9 4:21.6 66 1:21:19.7 14.8mph 1:57.3 70 41:32.4 13:24/M 2:29:24.1  
64 Erin Romero 244 26 F 15 F 25-29 66 25:38.6 6:37.5 49 1:14:56.0 16.0mph 3:43.6 62 38:30.4 12:25/M 2:29:26.3  
65 Marilou Daigle 397 53 F 5 F 50-54 63 24:19.2 5:38.2 62 1:20:05.8 15.0mph 1:34.8 61 37:55.4 12:14/M 2:29:33.6  
66 Jenna Gourgues 295 19 F 2 F 15-19 76 29:05.2 3:33.1 76 1:29:19.7 13.4mph 1:00.0 23 28:25.0 9:10/M 2:31:23.1  
67 Jennifer Dephillips 62 22 F 7 F 20-24 25 18:43.7 4:40.8 73 1:27:23.2 13.7mph 1:22.9 77 46:06.5 14:52/M 2:38:17.5  
68 Elizabeth Diaz 332 58 F 3 F 55-59 62 24:10.8 5:04.4 65 1:21:02.3 14.8mph 1:32.9 78 46:56.4 15:08/M 2:38:46.9  
69 Karen Miller 272 36 F 8 F 35-39 72 27:01.5 4:14.8 78 1:33:17.0 12.9mph 1:30.9 46 33:05.1 10:40/M 2:39:09.6  
70 Lindsay Mack 404 28 F 16 F 25-29 75 28:45.1 4:46.0 63 1:20:14.3 15.0mph 3:21.6 72 42:36.3 13:45/M 2:39:43.5  
71 Bobbie Galjour 57 55 F 4 F 55-59 60 22:53.2 5:43.5 72 1:26:59.7 13.8mph 1:22.2 75 44:43.8 14:25/M 2:41:42.5  
72 Leah Gillam 119 27 F 17 F 25-29 73 27:37.2 5:22.8 75 1:28:34.4 13.5mph 1:15.7 65 39:15.5 12:40/M 2:42:05.7  
73 Heather Richards 156 27 F 18 F 25-29 67 25:39.4 6:58.7 69 1:24:31.1 14.2mph 2:00.8 74 44:11.2 14:15/M 2:43:21.4  
74 Lisa Marks 303 40 F 9 F 40-44 79 40:27.7 6:04.7 64 1:20:24.7 14.9mph 1:32.0 63 38:55.1 12:33/M 2:47:24.4  
75 Kim Marks 304 33 F 10 F 30-34 69 26:07.7 16:32.3 67 1:21:49.3 14.7mph 3:58.2 64 38:57.5 12:34/M 2:47:25.2  
  ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
76 Sarah Iblings 208 28 F 19 F 25-29 6 16:11.7 4:56.9 79 1:39:43.8 12.0mph 1:47.5 76 45:51.0 14:47/M 2:48:30.9  
77 Rebecca Morrison 355 44 F 10 F 40-44 77 38:09.7 5:08.9 71 1:26:24.8 13.9mph 2:03.3 69 40:57.8 13:13/M 2:52:44.8  
78 Lona Edwards Hankins 200 49 F 6 F 45-49 70 26:12.8 6:42.0 77 1:31:07.4 13.2mph 1:30.5 79 48:50.8 15:45/M 2:54:23.8  
79 Shanna Prejean 370 35 F 9 F 35-39 78 38:10.8 8:06.9 70 1:26:04.1 13.9mph 2:21.9 67 39:40.0 12:48/M 2:54:23.9  
 

Male Finishers

  ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Jonathan McCall 359 38 M 1 M Top Fin 6 12:36.9 2:17.2 7 49:32.4 24.2mph 0:39.7 2 18:12.9 5:52/M 1:23:19.2  
2 Brad Stoufflet 111 24 M 2 M Top Fin 17 14:46.1 2:10.0 1 48:35.5 24.7mph 0:47.9 5 19:03.6 6:09/M 1:25:23.2  
3 Joshua Andrews 277 32 M 3 M Top Fin 10 14:11.4 1:54.7 14 51:13.3 23.4mph 0:38.8 1 17:50.0 5:45/M 1:25:48.3  
4 Preston Youngdahl 260 23 M 1 M 20-24 2 11:31.8 2:33.5 15 51:31.1 23.3mph 0:49.3 14 20:52.1 6:44/M 1:27:17.9  
5 Logan Trimm 284 25 M 1 M 25-29 33 15:34.2 2:01.9 11 50:27.2 23.8mph 0:36.1 4 19:03.5 6:09/M 1:27:43.2  
6 Geoffrey Mire 40 40 M 1 M Top Fin 5 12:25.6 2:22.8 21 51:49.9 23.2mph 1:04.1 10 20:26.3 6:35/M 1:28:08.9  
7 John Bergeron 129 36 M 1 M 35-39 4 12:22.4 2:20.5 18 51:34.4 23.3mph 0:39.7 22 21:12.4 6:50/M 1:28:09.6  
8 Mark Eldredge 293 44 M 1 M 40-44 1 11:22.8 2:26.8 26 52:51.2 22.7mph 0:42.4 19 21:07.9 6:49/M 1:28:31.2  
9 Brian Baum 390 39 M 2 M 35-39 3 12:19.6 2:59.3 3 48:58.4 24.5mph 0:51.2 56 23:34.0 7:36/M 1:28:42.7  
10 Charles Dixon 242 45 M 1 M 45-49 34 15:35.5 2:09.0 5 49:26.9 24.3mph 0:42.7 23 21:23.5 6:54/M 1:29:17.7  
11 Kevin Cart 394 44 M 2 M 40-44 19 14:56.8 2:32.7 2 48:43.9 24.6mph 0:49.1 40 22:55.5 7:24/M 1:29:58.1  
12 Kyle Carlos Carrere 110 36 M 3 M 35-39 37 15:39.8 2:11.1 20 51:46.2 23.2mph 0:36.2 18 21:05.8 6:48/M 1:31:19.2  
13 Travis Lange 297 44 M 3 M 40-44 8 13:11.9 2:13.9 12 50:41.4 23.7mph 0:44.9 75 24:29.2 7:54/M 1:31:21.5  
14 John Theriot 217 38 M 4 M 35-39 79 16:47.7 2:10.4 13 50:45.3 23.6mph 0:37.8 16 21:01.4 6:47/M 1:31:22.7  
15 Marcus Hardy 398 34 M 1 M 30-34 42 15:52.5 2:55.1 8 49:37.7 24.2mph 0:49.6 26 22:15.8 7:11/M 1:31:30.9  
16 Nolan Thompson 71 28 M 2 M 25-29 12 14:19.1 2:10.5 38 54:00.1 22.2mph 0:38.3 12 20:40.9 6:40/M 1:31:49.1  
17 William Fell 172 28 M 3 M 25-29 36 15:39.1 2:41.1 39 54:03.1 22.2mph 1:03.7 3 18:39.3 6:01/M 1:32:06.3  
18 Bo Deal 42 40 M 4 M 40-44 56 16:11.9 2:28.7 19 51:40.8 23.2mph 0:40.6 20 21:11.9 6:50/M 1:32:14.1  
19 Stanley Lerille 6 36 M 5 M 35-39 67 16:33.9 3:05.7 4 49:02.1 24.5mph 1:11.5 38 22:50.0 7:22/M 1:32:43.4  
20 Gavin Callais 327 28 M 4 M 25-29 29 15:28.1 2:12.6 36 53:55.0 22.3mph 0:47.0 17 21:03.6 6:47/M 1:33:26.5  
21 Blake Esch 74 18 M 1 M 15-19 13 14:23.9 2:07.5 52 55:25.2 21.7mph 0:52.9 13 20:42.6 6:41/M 1:33:32.4  
22 Stephen O'Neil 157 54 M 1 M Top Fin 48 15:56.1 2:31.2 35 53:53.9 22.3mph 0:47.5 11 20:30.4 6:37/M 1:33:39.2  
23 Dave Suter 392 40 M 5 M 40-44 76 16:44.2 2:34.5 23 52:03.7 23.1mph 0:51.8 25 21:53.7 7:04/M 1:34:08.1  
24 Oscar Latiolais 205 49 M 2 M 45-49 49 15:56.5 2:27.8 22 51:55.4 23.1mph 0:46.7 51 23:17.2 7:31/M 1:34:23.7  
25 Jonathan Shensky 249 32 M 2 M 30-34 41 15:52.5 2:07.7 56 55:57.2 21.4mph 0:42.9 7 19:47.0 6:23/M 1:34:27.4  
  ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
26 David Bulot 239 37 M 6 M 35-39 97 17:24.8 2:44.4 6 49:32.2 24.2mph 0:41.3 66 24:08.5 7:47/M 1:34:31.4  
27 Bill Reese 126 57 M 1 M 55-59 21 15:00.2 2:19.4 44 54:42.1 21.9mph 1:05.4 24 21:24.5 6:54/M 1:34:31.8  
28 Benjamin Kelly 378 24 M 2 M 20-24 54 16:04.2 2:48.3 25 52:34.8 22.8mph 0:40.9 30 22:24.2 7:14/M 1:34:32.7  
29 Byron Braun 91 51 M 1 M 50-54 16 14:42.6 2:30.5 27 52:58.0 22.7mph 0:50.6 60 23:49.6 7:41/M 1:34:51.5  
30 Adam Layburn 337 34 M 3 M 30-34 28 15:28.1 2:40.6 29 53:09.5 22.6mph 0:52.6 52 23:21.5 7:32/M 1:35:32.4  
31 David Leblanc 49 39 M 7 M 35-39 65 16:32.9 2:58.6 10 50:04.1 24.0mph 1:05.9 97 25:15.7 8:09/M 1:35:57.4  
32 Ken Daigle 78 54 M 2 M 50-54 11 14:14.2 2:33.3 30 53:20.2 22.5mph 0:47.3 88 25:02.3 8:05/M 1:35:57.5  
33 Derrick Bordelon 334 34 M 4 M 30-34 26 15:21.4 2:33.8 16 51:31.2 23.3mph 0:51.4 113 25:41.5 8:17/M 1:35:59.4  
34 Matt Kelly 296 28 M 5 M 25-29 50 15:56.7 2:42.5 31 53:22.5 22.5mph 0:49.5 62 23:56.4 7:43/M 1:36:47.7  
35 Tommy Quin 349 41 M 6 M 40-44 131 18:33.9 2:46.6 24 52:10.2 23.0mph 1:13.6 31 22:24.7 7:14/M 1:37:09.2  
36 Mitchell Bogran 326 21 M 3 M 20-24 24 15:09.5 3:13.9 79 57:37.9 20.8mph 1:08.3 9 20:00.6 6:27/M 1:37:10.4  
37 Williard Hochstrasser 259 40 M 7 M 40-44 63 16:28.3 2:45.1 45 54:42.9 21.9mph 1:21.7 32 22:29.7 7:15/M 1:37:47.9  
38 Paxton Fleming 220 20 M 4 M 20-24 148 19:19.8 2:30.4 9 49:50.7 24.1mph 1:05.8 86 25:01.9 8:04/M 1:37:48.7  
39 Ryan O'Banion 271 18 M 2 M 15-19 134 18:39.5 2:36.3 68 56:39.4 21.2mph 0:42.1 6 19:41.5 6:21/M 1:38:18.9  
40 Harry Koch 379 38 M 8 M 35-39 72 16:40.7 3:01.5 32 53:24.4 22.5mph 0:54.4 74 24:25.1 7:53/M 1:38:26.2  
41 Carlo Bentley 69 28 M 6 M 25-29 59 16:16.5 2:23.6 67 56:37.6 21.2mph 0:35.0 36 22:43.7 7:20/M 1:38:36.5  
42 Christopher Zumbek 324 30 M 5 M 30-34 126 18:27.8 2:17.7 46 54:53.3 21.9mph 0:44.2 28 22:21.8 7:13/M 1:38:44.9  
43 Patrick Spiller 184 21 M 5 M 20-24 115 17:59.5 3:16.7 60 56:12.2 21.4mph 1:24.7 8 19:58.3 6:26/M 1:38:51.5  
44 Grayson Bultman 307 41 M 8 M 40-44 74 16:43.5 2:31.2 42 54:25.7 22.1mph 0:55.7 69 24:20.2 7:51/M 1:38:56.4  
45 Dwayne Morein 90 33 M 6 M 30-34 75 16:43.6 3:00.1 41 54:25.4 22.1mph 1:07.6 58 23:44.3 7:39/M 1:39:01.2  
46 Lynn Lipari 309 45 M 3 M 45-49 96 17:23.3 2:36.5 48 55:11.5 21.7mph 1:17.0 35 22:36.4 7:17/M 1:39:04.8  
47 James Rogers 270 42 M 9 M 40-44 81 16:51.3 2:46.1 59 56:09.7 21.4mph 1:03.0 34 22:33.9 7:16/M 1:39:24.1  
48 Neill Buie 99 50 M 3 M 50-54 83 16:52.6 3:05.6 33 53:50.0 22.3mph 1:20.8 67 24:16.7 7:50/M 1:39:25.8  
49 Kevin Soileau 273 31 M 7 M 30-34 85 16:54.8 2:53.8 70 56:50.8 21.1mph 0:32.1 27 22:17.8 7:11/M 1:39:29.5  
50 Keith Reed 113 40 M 10 M 40-44 14 14:35.9 3:32.7 43 54:27.7 22.0mph 0:43.9 128 26:26.0 8:32/M 1:39:46.4  
  ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
51 Ben Hawn 313 56 M 2 M 55-59 179 20:41.3 2:51.9 17 51:34.2 23.3mph 1:04.6 57 23:37.3 7:37/M 1:39:49.4  
52 Michael Persson 347 21 M 6 M 20-24 109 17:51.2 3:58.0 54 55:31.8 21.6mph 1:22.0 21 21:12.0 6:50/M 1:39:55.2  
53 Brian Broussard 36 39 M 9 M 35-39 52 16:01.9 2:54.5 55 55:32.2 21.6mph 1:04.6 76 24:34.8 7:55/M 1:40:08.2  
54 Miguel Callejas 402 54 M 4 M 50-54 118 18:03.7 2:42.0 49 55:11.9 21.7mph 1:13.6 42 22:59.1 7:25/M 1:40:10.5  
55 Troy Roussel 373 42 M 11 M 40-44 15 14:39.2 4:00.2 37 53:55.8 22.3mph 1:12.9 133 26:45.9 8:38/M 1:40:34.1  
56 Charles Anderson 202 32 M 8 M 30-34 152 19:29.6 2:38.1 40 54:22.8 22.1mph 1:33.3 43 23:01.5 7:25/M 1:41:05.4  
57 Pat Gray 8 60 M 1 M 60-64 92 17:14.5 2:56.8 88 57:47.4 20.8mph 1:00.3 29 22:22.0 7:13/M 1:41:21.2  
58 Alan Fontenot 268 38 M 10 M 35-39 25 15:19.8 2:49.9 107 58:59.5 20.3mph 1:02.1 50 23:16.5 7:30/M 1:41:27.9  
59 Scott Schilling 410 41 M 12 M 40-44 114 17:59.3 2:43.8 28 53:01.3 22.6mph 1:32.7 126 26:18.9 8:29/M 1:41:36.0  
60 Thomas Gumpert 247 21 M 7 M 20-24 51 15:58.9 2:51.3 81 57:40.0 20.8mph 0:40.8 77 24:42.3 7:58/M 1:41:53.5  
61 William McLeod 158 42 M 13 M 40-44 22 15:03.6 2:42.5 116 59:35.1 20.1mph 1:22.3 48 23:15.9 7:30/M 1:41:59.5  
62 Christopher Oubre 194 35 M 11 M 35-39 164 20:03.9 2:39.4 47 55:04.8 21.8mph 1:07.4 45 23:10.7 7:28/M 1:42:06.4  
63 Leon Deflice 93 40 M 14 M 40-44 60 16:22.8 2:18.2 86 57:45.1 20.8mph 0:42.4 96 25:15.5 8:09/M 1:42:24.2  
64 Craig Brunet 98 45 M 4 M 45-49 78 16:46.9 3:47.5 58 56:05.2 21.4mph 1:43.1 64 24:02.3 7:45/M 1:42:25.2  
65 Ben Gulotta 333 32 M 9 M 30-34 62 16:27.2 2:51.2 64 56:32.0 21.2mph 1:02.1 111 25:37.1 8:16/M 1:42:29.7  
66 Christopher Homer 122 31 M 10 M 30-34 102 17:40.7 3:21.5 51 55:20.9 21.7mph 1:11.0 85 24:59.2 8:04/M 1:42:33.4  
67 Murray Morella 380 28 M 7 M 25-29 61 16:24.6 3:25.3 63 56:23.5 21.3mph 1:21.0 94 25:13.9 8:08/M 1:42:48.5  
68 Richard Hebert 227 47 M 5 M 45-49 216 22:09.3 2:53.9 34 53:50.2 22.3mph 1:01.6 61 23:56.3 7:43/M 1:43:51.4  
69 Keith Barras 353 50 M 5 M 50-54 46 15:55.2 3:19.6 73 57:16.2 21.0mph 1:08.8 124 26:14.0 8:28/M 1:43:53.9  
70 Scott Morgan 319 43 M 15 M 40-44 110 17:54.5 2:49.9 62 56:16.7 21.3mph 1:01.5 118 25:54.8 8:21/M 1:43:57.6  
71 David Butler 292 26 M 8 M 25-29 7 12:48.8 2:57.3 130 1:00:19.1 19.9mph 1:12.3 134 26:46.5 8:38/M 1:44:04.1  
72 Matthew Cortez 16 24 M 8 M 20-24 80 16:51.2 3:29.0 120 59:43.5 20.1mph 1:18.5 37 22:49.9 7:22/M 1:44:12.3  
73 Buddy Baker 144 57 M 3 M 55-59 27 15:26.2 2:34.5 134 1:00:33.0 19.8mph 0:35.5 102 25:25.5 8:12/M 1:44:34.8  
74 Ryan Jeansonne 140 22 M 9 M 20-24 122 18:10.6 2:13.9 126 59:56.0 20.0mph 1:09.1 46 23:13.4 7:29/M 1:44:43.3  
75 Roy Culotta 367 41 M 16 M 40-44 38 15:40.8 3:30.5 83 57:42.4 20.8mph 1:38.1 135 26:46.5 8:38/M 1:45:18.5  
  ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
76 Jason Bordelon 223 39 M 12 M 35-39 108 17:50.5 3:17.0 101 58:28.0 20.5mph 1:24.5 70 24:21.4 7:51/M 1:45:21.6  
77 Marty Langan 46 60 M 2 M 60-64 123 18:12.4 2:09.0 115 59:33.5 20.2mph 0:43.6 79 24:44.7 7:59/M 1:45:23.3  
78 Troy Dupuis 95 45 M 6 M 45-49 124 18:13.2 2:25.4 109 59:09.1 20.3mph 0:53.9 82 24:46.6 7:59/M 1:45:28.5  
79 Kevin Vidrine 19 40 M 17 M 40-44 183 20:54.1 3:05.2 57 56:04.2 21.4mph 1:03.1 78 24:43.4 7:58/M 1:45:50.1  
80 Gant Gremillion 264 38 M 13 M 35-39 73 16:42.3 3:16.3 128 1:00:11.7 19.9mph 1:33.7 68 24:17.3 7:50/M 1:46:01.5  
81 Benjamin Ragozzino 165 38 M 14 M 35-39 161 19:52.6 3:27.2 91 57:58.5 20.7mph 0:54.1 59 23:49.1 7:41/M 1:46:01.7  
82 Timothy Blanchard 17 41 M 18 M 40-44 186 21:00.7 3:14.0 87 57:45.6 20.8mph 1:09.7 47 23:13.6 7:29/M 1:46:23.7  
83 Andre Bertrand 388 31 M 11 M 30-34 156 19:37.7 3:16.9 66 56:35.0 21.2mph 1:11.7 114 25:43.9 8:18/M 1:46:25.5  
84 Jordan Langford 64 30 M 12 M 30-34 158 19:40.0 3:37.1 76 57:28.6 20.9mph 0:48.6 90 25:04.5 8:05/M 1:46:38.9  
85 Ryan Fuselier 281 41 M 19 M 40-44 35 15:35.9 2:13.5 184 1:04:56.8 18.5mph 1:15.0 41 22:56.5 7:24/M 1:46:57.8  
86 Rowdy Geautreau 288 35 M 15 M 35-39 154 19:33.5 2:58.1 103 58:41.6 20.4mph 0:50.1 83 24:55.4 8:02/M 1:46:58.8  
87 Scott Broussard 28 40 M 20 M 40-44 175 20:33.8 3:05.3 100 58:27.9 20.5mph 1:29.4 55 23:25.8 7:33/M 1:47:02.5  
88 Phillip Ashley 137 33 M 13 M 30-34 68 16:35.4 3:58.5 156 1:02:21.6 19.2mph 1:02.3 44 23:09.8 7:28/M 1:47:07.8  
89 Travis Boudreaux 399 34 M 14 M 30-34 101 17:37.7 4:09.2 111 59:14.5 20.3mph 0:51.3 100 25:20.6 8:10/M 1:47:13.5  
90 Thomas Kieta 312 48 M 7 M 45-49 140 19:00.4 3:06.0 80 57:39.2 20.8mph 1:19.7 123 26:12.9 8:27/M 1:47:18.5  
91 Andrew Folse 283 24 M 10 M 20-24 40 15:45.8 2:44.3 148 1:01:22.2 19.6mph 0:50.0 143 27:09.3 8:45/M 1:47:51.8  
92 Timothy Provost 132 48 M 8 M 45-49 167 20:11.3 2:55.9 95 58:17.0 20.6mph 1:01.1 110 25:36.8 8:15/M 1:48:02.3  
93 Peter Persson 348 44 M 21 M 40-44 86 16:55.9 3:32.7 96 58:23.2 20.6mph 1:19.6 149 28:02.4 9:03/M 1:48:13.9  
94 Grant Fleming 85 24 M 11 M 20-24 149 19:19.9 3:47.2 65 56:33.3 21.2mph 1:30.5 142 27:03.5 8:44/M 1:48:14.7  
95 Stephen Strojny 120 39 M 16 M 35-39 84 16:54.6 3:25.5 78 57:37.3 20.8mph 1:41.1 163 28:37.0 9:14/M 1:48:15.7  
96 Johnny Juneau 193 35 M 17 M 35-39 151 19:25.9 2:32.2 72 57:08.3 21.0mph 0:53.1 153 28:18.5 9:08/M 1:48:18.2  
97 Stephen Mott 252 38 M 18 M 35-39 88 17:03.9 4:15.9 132 1:00:26.3 19.9mph 1:16.0 99 25:19.1 8:10/M 1:48:21.5  
98 Eric Graalmann 443 25 M 9 M 25-29 39 15:44.2 4:03.0 123 59:50.0 20.1mph 2:15.9 130 26:32.6 8:34/M 1:48:25.8  
99 Donny Schmitt 358 28 M 10 M 25-29 112 17:56.8 2:51.7 119 59:43.1 20.1mph 1:57.3 122 26:12.3 8:27/M 1:48:41.3  
100 Shawn McMillan 185 44 M 22 M 40-44 57 16:13.5 3:36.3 142 1:00:58.4 19.7mph 1:10.6 136 26:47.5 8:38/M 1:48:46.4  
  ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
101 Rene Leblanc 274 38 M 19 M 35-39 111 17:56.3 3:09.2 146 1:01:07.3 19.6mph 1:07.5 107 25:31.3 8:14/M 1:48:51.8  
102 Justin Doucet 408 32 M 15 M 30-34 135 18:42.5 2:57.2 82 57:41.2 20.8mph 1:06.1 160 28:27.4 9:11/M 1:48:54.5  
103 Tim Haley 189 41 M 23 M 40-44 70 16:38.2 4:30.4 149 1:01:28.6 19.5mph 1:55.9 72 24:22.4 7:52/M 1:48:55.5  
104 Chris Mayo 163 39 M 20 M 35-39 9 14:04.3 3:23.3 136 1:00:45.7 19.8mph 1:28.8 185 29:28.3 9:30/M 1:49:10.7  
105 Daniel Fritts 2 35 M 21 M 35-39 170 20:25.2 3:33.0 98 58:27.3 20.5mph 1:30.5 105 25:29.0 8:13/M 1:49:25.1  
106 Michael Taylor 197 16 M 3 M 15-19 240 24:36.9 3:07.3 85 57:44.2 20.8mph 0:47.0 49 23:15.9 7:30/M 1:49:31.5  
107 Paul Esch 73 44 M 24 M 40-44 64 16:28.6 2:57.8 106 58:57.2 20.4mph 1:22.9 193 29:50.8 9:37/M 1:49:37.5  
108 George Robichaux 287 56 M 4 M 55-59 20 14:58.2 2:55.6 173 1:04:01.0 18.7mph 1:17.2 129 26:29.9 8:33/M 1:49:42.2  
109 David Reed 41 39 M 22 M 35-39 190 21:18.1 3:02.1 99 58:27.9 20.5mph 1:12.9 115 25:44.2 8:18/M 1:49:45.3  
110 James Runnels 20 48 M 9 M 45-49 104 17:42.4 3:14.1 97 58:23.9 20.6mph 1:30.7 177 28:59.1 9:21/M 1:49:50.3  
111 Dane Cooper 377 28 M 11 M 25-29 117 18:01.1 3:40.0 162 1:02:59.0 19.1mph 0:48.9 73 24:22.9 7:52/M 1:49:52.1  
112 John Andrews 276 38 M 23 M 35-39 99 17:35.2 3:03.6 92 57:59.3 20.7mph 1:02.1 197 30:13.5 9:45/M 1:49:53.9  
113 Eric Mouton 153 44 M 25 M 40-44 107 17:48.2 3:14.2 117 59:36.2 20.1mph 1:16.1 150 28:02.8 9:03/M 1:49:57.8  
114 Andrew Bienvenu 107 27 M 12 M 25-29 230 23:03.1 4:03.6 75 57:25.1 20.9mph 1:06.3 71 24:21.5 7:51/M 1:49:59.8  
115 Patrick Pennison 182 45 M 10 M 45-49 82 16:51.7 3:54.7 152 1:02:03.2 19.3mph 1:43.3 106 25:29.4 8:13/M 1:50:02.6  
116 Rufus Lemaire 68 61 M 3 M 60-64 210 21:46.1 3:23.5 94 58:09.7 20.6mph 1:27.7 98 25:16.6 8:09/M 1:50:03.7  
117 Brent Leblanc 371 41 M 26 M 40-44 130 18:30.3 3:34.4 125 59:50.9 20.1mph 1:42.3 131 26:37.6 8:35/M 1:50:15.8  
118 John Timpa 291 24 M 12 M 20-24 32 15:28.7 3:41.9 172 1:03:57.6 18.8mph 1:10.5 120 26:04.3 8:25/M 1:50:23.2  
119 Donald Richard 240 43 M 27 M 40-44 212 21:54.9 3:20.8 84 57:42.5 20.8mph 1:11.3 127 26:23.2 8:31/M 1:50:32.8  
120 Russell Carpenter 322 47 M 11 M 45-49 171 20:27.3 3:39.3 61 56:15.7 21.3mph 1:35.8 166 28:43.6 9:16/M 1:50:41.8  
121 Ken Hanes 258 32 M 16 M 30-34 44 15:53.4 3:31.8 158 1:02:28.6 19.2mph 1:06.9 145 27:45.8 8:57/M 1:50:46.7  
122 Orlando Rivera 201 30 M 17 M 30-34 133 18:39.3 3:04.1 145 1:01:07.0 19.6mph 1:14.2 141 27:03.1 8:44/M 1:51:07.9  
123 Randy Trainor 236 49 M 12 M 45-49 178 20:39.4 3:47.8 50 55:17.5 21.7mph 1:55.8 189 29:37.3 9:33/M 1:51:17.9  
124 Doyle Mills 147 41 M 28 M 40-44 31 15:28.4 2:43.3 127 1:00:09.5 20.0mph 1:06.5 214 31:54.8 10:17/M 1:51:22.7  
125 Charles Huffman 285 45 M 13 M 45-49 199 21:32.2 2:35.6 77 57:35.3 20.8mph 1:38.1 156 28:18.8 9:08/M 1:51:40.3  
  ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
126 Marcus Marullo 37 42 M 29 M 40-44 165 20:04.8 3:00.6 153 1:02:06.0 19.3mph 0:56.9 109 25:34.2 8:15/M 1:51:42.6  
127 Shaun Montet 167 33 M 18 M 30-34 155 19:37.3 2:40.8 170 1:03:46.4 18.8mph 0:58.2 80 24:44.9 7:59/M 1:51:47.8  
128 Walter Allred 166 45 M 14 M 45-49 106 17:45.3 3:59.4 137 1:00:46.3 19.7mph 1:03.7 154 28:18.6 9:08/M 1:51:53.5  
129 Timothy Storbeck 290 55 M 5 M 55-59 201 21:33.8 3:30.6 53 55:31.1 21.6mph 1:45.0 188 29:36.6 9:33/M 1:51:57.2  
130 Blake Barnes 362 27 M 13 M 25-29 103 17:41.6 2:34.5 113 59:27.3 20.2mph 1:09.0 178 29:05.9 9:23/M 1:51:58.5 2:00
131 Preston Lofgren 164 28 M 14 M 25-29 58 16:15.2 3:36.9 159 1:02:35.1 19.2mph 1:09.8 158 28:21.4 9:09/M 1:51:58.6  
132 Patrick Serret 298 53 M 6 M 50-54 211 21:51.9 3:34.3 69 56:49.4 21.1mph 1:47.4 147 27:58.3 9:01/M 1:52:01.5  
133 Gary Lamoyne 374 56 M 6 M 55-59 129 18:29.6 4:25.0 102 58:39.9 20.5mph 1:39.3 171 28:53.5 9:19/M 1:52:07.4  
134 Tony Thibodeaux 406 23 M 13 M 20-24 116 17:59.9 3:55.0 220 1:08:33.0 17.5mph 0:47.8 15 20:57.8 6:45/M 1:52:13.7  
135 Joe Bruni 344 53 M 7 M 50-54 241 24:46.8 3:22.3 90 57:53.5 20.7mph 1:06.7 101 25:23.8 8:11/M 1:52:33.3  
136 Mark Morrison 253 44 M 30 M 40-44 242 24:49.4 3:55.7 108 59:04.9 20.3mph 1:38.1 53 23:22.2 7:32/M 1:52:50.5  
137 Scott Hawsey 209 39 M 24 M 35-39 197 21:31.8 3:59.6 110 59:13.4 20.3mph 1:13.4 138 26:53.9 8:40/M 1:52:52.2  
138 David Vanicor 329 32 M 19 M 30-34 132 18:35.1 3:29.5 181 1:04:33.5 18.6mph 1:23.7 89 25:03.3 8:05/M 1:53:05.2  
139 Don Johnson 114 49 M 15 M 45-49 236 23:35.1 4:27.8 93 57:59.5 20.7mph 1:03.6 121 26:05.9 8:25/M 1:53:12.1  
140 Terry Puglis 103 62 M 4 M 60-64 213 21:58.8 3:31.8 138 1:00:46.9 19.7mph 1:14.9 112 25:40.8 8:17/M 1:53:13.5  
141 Dan Prados 263 52 M 8 M 50-54 45 15:53.6 4:31.8 196 1:06:13.7 18.1mph 1:02.1 108 25:32.3 8:14/M 1:53:13.7  
142 Patrick Ashley 138 34 M 20 M 30-34 91 17:12.3 3:36.2 154 1:02:15.9 19.3mph 1:45.0 169 28:44.3 9:16/M 1:53:33.9  
143 Chad Muffoletto 75 41 M 31 M 40-44 95 17:22.9 3:07.5 135 1:00:41.2 19.8mph 1:53.3 202 30:36.3 9:52/M 1:53:41.5  
144 James Crowell 150 65 M 1 M 65-69 245 25:29.7 3:41.9 89 57:47.7 20.8mph 1:07.6 117 25:51.3 8:20/M 1:53:58.4  
145 Robert Ely 339 26 M 15 M 25-29 142 19:03.8 2:30.2 155 1:02:17.9 19.3mph 1:14.0 174 28:57.3 9:20/M 1:54:03.5  
146 Sean Landry 335 43 M 32 M 40-44 235 23:32.1 3:26.1 71 57:04.6 21.0mph 1:11.9 170 28:48.9 9:17/M 1:54:03.7  
147 Ralph Baker Kearfott 4 59 M 7 M 55-59 89 17:06.3 3:56.0 157 1:02:23.4 19.2mph 1:44.8 173 28:56.1 9:20/M 1:54:06.8  
148 Daryl Hattier 33 40 M 33 M 40-44 208 21:42.8 3:15.4 105 58:52.2 20.4mph 1:08.1 182 29:10.9 9:25/M 1:54:09.5  
149 Josh Merritt 34 35 M 25 M 35-39 66 16:33.3 2:59.8 175 1:04:05.2 18.7mph 1:29.3 180 29:07.8 9:24/M 1:54:15.7  
150 Lenny Folse 180 44 M 34 M 40-44 105 17:43.6 3:45.9 204 1:06:44.0 18.0mph 1:07.8 84 24:58.8 8:03/M 1:54:20.3  
  ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
151 Nicholas Stathopoulos 170 23 M 14 M 20-24 93 17:18.3 3:51.9 160 1:02:36.1 19.2mph 1:25.1 181 29:10.0 9:25/M 1:54:21.5  
152 Dustin Doucet 325 32 M 21 M 30-34 189 21:15.8 3:03.3 186 1:05:08.4 18.4mph 1:01.7 63 24:01.5 7:45/M 1:54:30.9  
153 Harrison Breaud 245 22 M 15 M 20-24 220 22:18.2 3:17.3 144 1:01:03.8 19.7mph 1:59.6 125 26:15.9 8:28/M 1:54:55.1  
154 Santiago Caballero 152 65 M 2 M 65-69 182 20:49.4 2:57.0 133 1:00:30.7 19.8mph 1:09.8 190 29:42.1 9:35/M 1:55:09.2  
155 Bob Koenig 65 64 M 5 M 60-64 138 18:51.1 4:10.8 151 1:01:38.0 19.5mph 1:34.3 176 28:58.4 9:21/M 1:55:12.7  
156 Kenny Hodges 12 41 M 35 M 40-44 87 17:00.7 3:45.4 210 1:07:28.2 17.8mph 1:35.1 103 25:26.6 8:12/M 1:55:16.2  
157 Jerry Phillips 92 59 M 8 M 55-59 176 20:34.8 4:16.0 167 1:03:31.8 18.9mph 2:12.5 81 24:46.2 7:59/M 1:55:21.5  
158 William Vidrine 145 39 M 26 M 35-39 204 21:37.2 3:18.9 118 59:40.3 20.1mph 1:16.1 186 29:29.9 9:31/M 1:55:22.5  
159 Shamus Rohn 369 32 M 22 M 30-34 162 19:54.9 5:00.3 177 1:04:23.3 18.6mph 0:46.1 104 25:26.7 8:12/M 1:55:31.5  
160 Dale Winegeart 228 50 M 9 M 50-54 47 15:55.9 3:26.5 165 1:03:24.8 18.9mph 1:54.3 206 30:54.1 9:58/M 1:55:35.7  
161 Mark Leblanc 346 25 M 16 M 25-29 180 20:45.2 3:40.3 131 1:00:25.0 19.9mph 1:59.6 172 28:53.9 9:19/M 1:55:44.1  
162 Douglas Kopp 341 64 M 6 M 60-64 169 20:23.5 3:38.4 171 1:03:57.3 18.8mph 1:11.1 132 26:42.6 8:37/M 1:55:53.0  
163 Vincent Borne 131 41 M 36 M 40-44 224 22:37.8 5:04.6 112 59:20.2 20.2mph 1:28.3 146 27:47.6 8:58/M 1:56:18.8  
164 Morlas Schoenfeld 127 37 M 27 M 35-39 177 20:35.1 3:09.3 121 59:47.9 20.1mph 0:58.1 215 31:54.9 10:17/M 1:56:25.6  
165 Bain Manning 302 42 M 37 M 40-44 229 22:53.7 3:47.7 124 59:50.3 20.1mph 1:12.1 167 28:43.7 9:16/M 1:56:27.6  
166 Michael Galasso 130 32 M 23 M 30-34 121 18:08.8 4:18.9 183 1:04:43.0 18.5mph 1:22.3 151 28:04.3 9:03/M 1:56:37.4  
167 Beau Guidry 124 41 M 38 M 40-44 157 19:39.5 3:52.5 219 1:08:27.1 17.5mph 1:44.3 39 22:54.7 7:23/M 1:56:38.4  
168 David Ryan Cope 203 41 M 39 M 40-44 196 21:30.7 3:27.6 209 1:07:23.0 17.8mph 1:52.9 33 22:30.9 7:15/M 1:56:45.3  
169 Andrew Carlson 241 27 M 17 M 25-29 18 14:48.4 4:18.7 214 1:08:03.3 17.6mph 0:30.6 179 29:07.8 9:24/M 1:56:48.9  
170 Tommy Bell 86 50 M 10 M 50-54 23 15:07.1 4:32.3 192 1:05:49.3 18.2mph 0:57.3 201 30:31.3 9:51/M 1:56:57.5  
171 John Grover Reddick 1 65 M 3 M 65-69 215 22:05.6 4:20.0 74 57:23.0 20.9mph 2:26.1 204 30:45.4 9:55/M 1:57:00.3  
172 Clint Laborde 294 35 M 28 M 35-39 146 19:16.3 2:46.9 185 1:05:04.3 18.4mph 1:05.6 175 28:57.7 9:20/M 1:57:10.9  
173 Blaine Theriot 407 24 M 16 M 20-24 113 17:59.2 4:29.2 212 1:07:56.7 17.7mph 1:34.1 92 25:11.9 8:07/M 1:57:11.3  
174 Chris Bollinger 80 42 M 40 M 40-44 150 19:21.7 4:25.5 193 1:06:01.7 18.2mph 1:41.9 116 25:45.2 8:18/M 1:57:16.2  
175 John Bibaeff 15 53 M 11 M 50-54 159 19:42.2 3:23.0 129 1:00:18.5 19.9mph 1:35.0 217 32:17.6 10:25/M 1:57:16.5  
  ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
176 Chris Lawrence 159 39 M 29 M 35-39 173 20:30.2 3:59.6 122 59:48.0 20.1mph 1:33.9 213 31:52.4 10:17/M 1:57:44.2  
177 Drew Cefalu 106 36 M 30 M 35-39 53 16:03.1 3:50.7 206 1:07:05.9 17.9mph 2:21.8 159 28:23.5 9:09/M 1:57:45.2  
178 Ron Gubitz 356 34 M 24 M 30-34 137 18:47.4 4:28.4 198 1:06:25.5 18.1mph 1:10.0 137 26:53.9 8:40/M 1:57:45.4  
179 Louis Guidry 229 51 M 12 M 50-54 153 19:32.2 4:31.3 222 1:08:48.6 17.4mph 1:40.2 54 23:24.8 7:33/M 1:57:57.3  
180 Lon Lomas 102 30 M 25 M 30-34 244 25:20.4 3:25.7 182 1:04:39.5 18.6mph 0:35.1 65 24:05.8 7:46/M 1:58:06.8  
181 Mark Blewett 372 26 M 18 M 25-29 238 23:55.9 3:05.3 141 1:00:57.1 19.7mph 1:25.9 168 28:43.9 9:16/M 1:58:08.3  
182 Patrick Gremillion 248 17 M 4 M 15-19 181 20:48.9 3:02.0 218 1:08:21.5 17.6mph 0:43.3 95 25:14.8 8:08/M 1:58:10.7  
183 Joshua Valentine 382 33 M 26 M 30-34 147 19:16.8 3:16.3 169 1:03:46.3 18.8mph 1:58.1 196 30:08.0 9:43/M 1:58:25.6  
184 Kristian Mizes 212 26 M 19 M 25-29 55 16:10.4 4:19.3 207 1:07:08.7 17.9mph 2:10.1 165 28:41.9 9:15/M 1:58:30.6  
185 Gregory Kessler 286 48 M 16 M 45-49 90 17:09.7 4:13.4 164 1:03:20.0 18.9mph 1:02.4 222 32:44.9 10:34/M 1:58:30.7  
186 James Noriega 320 43 M 41 M 40-44 168 20:14.3 3:57.9 114 59:33.1 20.2mph 1:57.9 224 32:56.6 10:37/M 1:58:39.9  
187 Mel Mobley 357 47 M 17 M 45-49 128 18:28.7 5:06.0 195 1:06:13.0 18.1mph 0:59.8 148 27:59.1 9:02/M 1:58:46.7  
188 Tophie Malloy 155 42 M 42 M 40-44 127 18:28.2 3:14.1 188 1:05:11.5 18.4mph 1:49.9 198 30:13.6 9:45/M 1:58:57.5  
189 Thomas Francis 187 31 M 27 M 30-34 77 16:45.4 5:06.6 228 1:10:08.4 17.1mph 1:04.3 119 26:02.9 8:24/M 1:59:07.8  
190 Joshua Pasos 232 28 M 20 M 25-29 237 23:37.4 3:48.3 187 1:05:10.7 18.4mph 1:55.4 87 25:02.0 8:05/M 1:59:33.9  
191 Marcus Fontenot 289 44 M 43 M 40-44 160 19:49.5 3:55.2 190 1:05:45.4 18.3mph 1:25.3 164 28:40.2 9:15/M 1:59:35.8  
192 Mike Langford 22 55 M 9 M 55-59 227 22:43.6 4:00.2 150 1:01:33.5 19.5mph 1:34.4 194 30:05.1 9:42/M 1:59:56.9  
193 Tim Goodman 215 56 M 10 M 55-59 174 20:30.3 4:33.4 104 58:50.6 20.4mph 3:19.4 220 32:43.5 10:33/M 1:59:57.5  
194 Robert Sims, III 123 44 M 44 M 40-44 234 23:28.6 4:42.5 168 1:03:42.1 18.8mph 1:07.1 140 27:00.7 8:43/M 2:00:01.3  
195 Austin Montalvo 149 20 M 17 M 20-24 145 19:12.5 3:37.3 201 1:06:37.9 18.0mph 0:53.8 191 29:47.8 9:36/M 2:00:09.5  
196 Brandon Chapoton 181 25 M 21 M 25-29 120 18:07.6 4:14.0 178 1:04:27.0 18.6mph 1:01.8 218 32:19.6 10:25/M 2:00:10.3  
197 Tim Ortego 384 39 M 31 M 35-39 209 21:45.6 4:37.7 147 1:01:13.4 19.6mph 1:33.8 207 30:59.8 10:00/M 2:00:10.5  
198 Jordan Harding 128 48 M 18 M 45-49 139 18:56.3 4:41.4 161 1:02:39.5 19.2mph 1:36.2 219 32:33.7 10:30/M 2:00:27.3  
199 Charlie Parsiola 234 45 M 19 M 45-49 219 22:17.9 4:16.1 211 1:07:40.6 17.7mph 1:17.2 91 25:07.8 8:06/M 2:00:39.7  
200 Raymond Rupert 360 45 M 20 M 45-49 226 22:43.4 4:04.2 140 1:00:54.2 19.7mph 1:53.0 212 31:49.6 10:16/M 2:01:24.5  
  ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
201 Kristopher Rappold 141 30 M 28 M 30-34 243 25:09.3 3:50.2 166 1:03:30.5 18.9mph 1:28.5 144 27:32.1 8:53/M 2:01:30.8  
202 John Bourque 134 28 M 22 M 25-29 214 21:58.8 4:28.8 180 1:04:28.7 18.6mph 2:00.1 187 29:36.5 9:33/M 2:02:33.1  
203 Theodore Haik, III 160 41 M 45 M 40-44 195 21:25.9 4:56.5 139 1:00:51.2 19.7mph 1:31.9 228 33:56.0 10:57/M 2:02:41.7  
204 Raymond J Unland Jr 35 58 M 11 M 55-59 191 21:19.7 3:52.7 143 1:01:01.4 19.7mph 1:27.6 234 35:40.9 11:30/M 2:03:22.5  
205 John Bailey 179 47 M 21 M 45-49 232 23:15.7 4:17.2 179 1:04:28.3 18.6mph 1:18.9 203 30:37.1 9:53/M 2:03:57.4  
206 Rodrigo Velarde Gonzalez 261 27 M 23 M 25-29 192 21:21.1 5:04.8 202 1:06:39.8 18.0mph 2:25.2 161 28:27.5 9:11/M 2:03:58.5  
207 Jeffrey Fusick 192 28 M 24 M 25-29 172 20:29.1 4:48.3 225 1:09:16.8 17.3mph 1:23.8 157 28:20.1 9:08/M 2:04:18.3  
208 William Metzler 305 60 M 7 M 60-64 207 21:42.3 4:18.9 176 1:04:19.5 18.7mph 1:21.7 221 32:44.7 10:34/M 2:04:27.3  
209 Thomas Miller 77 67 M 4 M 65-69 225 22:40.8 3:56.2 194 1:06:11.0 18.1mph 1:26.2 199 30:18.8 9:46/M 2:04:33.1  
210 Craig Tappel 345 43 M 46 M 40-44 187 21:10.2 4:26.1 213 1:08:03.1 17.6mph 1:37.6 183 29:21.4 9:28/M 2:04:38.5  
211 James Lowe 38 21 M 18 M 20-24 223 22:37.6 3:40.8 217 1:08:09.2 17.6mph 2:06.4 152 28:17.1 9:07/M 2:04:51.4  
212 Julius Beard 386 33 M 29 M 30-34 206 21:42.1 3:34.0 216 1:08:06.6 17.6mph 0:55.0 205 30:50.8 9:57/M 2:05:08.8  
213 Tommy Gallagher 177 44 M 47 M 40-44 125 18:24.3 4:09.8 199 1:06:26.5 18.1mph 1:05.8 231 35:06.9 11:19/M 2:05:13.6  
214 Benjamin Cointot 210 25 M 25 M 25-29 185 21:00.1 4:38.8 203 1:06:40.5 18.0mph 1:54.9 208 31:06.0 10:02/M 2:05:20.5  
215 Tyler Hebert 135 21 M 19 M 20-24 188 21:15.8 4:03.4 232 1:10:50.6 16.9mph 0:58.5 162 28:32.4 9:12/M 2:05:40.7  
216 Matthew Margaglio 14 34 M 30 M 30-34 194 21:23.9 3:30.2 174 1:04:03.1 18.7mph 0:56.0 237 35:59.5 11:36/M 2:05:52.9  
217 Conrad Huber 243 19 M 5 M 15-19 141 19:00.8 4:13.1 239 1:14:03.6 16.2mph 0:57.9 155 28:18.8 9:08/M 2:06:34.3  
218 Joey Borne 175 34 M 31 M 30-34 184 20:58.4 5:03.7 200 1:06:35.1 18.0mph 0:51.0 227 33:29.8 10:48/M 2:06:58.1  
219 Gregory Gremillion 411 35 M 32 M 35-39 69 16:35.8 3:48.4 253 1:21:33.5 14.7mph 0:51.8 93 25:12.9 8:08/M 2:08:02.7  
220 Brian Mize 206 36 M 33 M 35-39 136 18:44.5 4:46.6 240 1:14:29.5 16.1mph 0:42.9 195 30:05.7 9:42/M 2:08:49.4  
221 Gary Maurin 183 65 M 5 M 65-69 163 19:55.2 5:10.6 215 1:08:04.2 17.6mph 3:40.8 216 32:03.5 10:20/M 2:08:54.6  
222 Michael Duchamp 364 22 M 20 M 20-24 202 21:34.8 3:17.3 236 1:12:13.7 16.6mph 2:02.3 192 29:48.0 9:37/M 2:08:56.3  
223 Steven Mora 256 49 M 22 M 45-49 100 17:35.6 4:13.2 235 1:11:39.8 16.7mph 1:42.6 229 34:09.1 11:01/M 2:09:20.5  
224 Patrick Gray 7 28 M 26 M 25-29 30 15:28.2 4:18.9 238 1:13:29.2 16.3mph 0:53.5 232 35:15.3 11:22/M 2:09:25.3  
225 Amir Seddighin 233 30 M 32 M 30-34 203 21:35.6 5:25.0 226 1:09:51.6 17.2mph 1:14.2 211 31:25.0 10:08/M 2:09:31.6  
  ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
226 Hans Weber 409 43 M 48 M 40-44 218 22:10.9 3:26.2 221 1:08:33.0 17.5mph 2:01.8 226 33:22.3 10:46/M 2:09:34.5  
227 Patrick Falterman 198 49 M 23 M 45-49 221 22:27.6 3:48.8 243 1:16:56.9 15.6mph 1:11.8 139 26:56.3 8:41/M 2:11:21.6  
228 Ivan Landry 231 45 M 24 M 45-49 252 32:39.6 4:27.7 163 1:03:19.8 19.0mph 1:31.5 184 29:22.9 9:28/M 2:11:21.8  
229 Bennie Nobles 32 69 M 6 M 65-69 231 23:13.8 5:22.5 197 1:06:15.1 18.1mph 1:44.8 230 34:56.3 11:16/M 2:11:32.7  
230 Ryan Lassus 112 22 M 21 M 20-24 233 23:25.2 5:00.9 191 1:05:45.5 18.3mph 1:24.0 239 36:46.4 11:52/M 2:12:22.2  
231 Tim Huval 311 52 M 13 M 50-54 144 19:09.2 5:11.4 208 1:07:13.5 17.9mph 1:43.1 247 39:43.4 12:49/M 2:13:00.8  
232 Jason Lee 143 35 M 34 M 35-39 198 21:31.8 3:42.2 241 1:15:36.5 15.9mph 1:23.9 209 31:06.8 10:02/M 2:13:21.5  
233 Jason Schott 389 43 M 49 M 40-44 94 17:22.9 3:53.8 229 1:10:27.7 17.0mph 1:47.1 248 39:53.0 12:52/M 2:13:24.7  
234 Jake Benoit 13 14 M 1 M 0-14 119 18:06.6 2:51.9 251 1:19:58.4 15.0mph 1:03.1 223 32:55.0 10:37/M 2:14:55.1  
235 David Leonard 368 48 M 25 M 45-49 228 22:50.7 4:22.8 205 1:06:54.0 17.9mph 1:28.1 245 39:22.9 12:42/M 2:14:58.6  
236 Kerry Behrens 39 59 M 12 M 55-59 71 16:40.5 3:31.7 224 1:09:05.0 17.4mph 1:30.4 254 44:34.8 14:23/M 2:15:22.4  
237 Geoffrey B Manson 300 45 M 26 M 45-49 222 22:34.2 4:47.9 242 1:15:39.6 15.9mph 2:06.9 210 31:14.5 10:05/M 2:16:23.2  
238 Ronnie Carroum 9 70 M 1 M 70-99 239 24:23.5 5:22.5 189 1:05:41.6 18.3mph 2:43.7 243 38:31.0 12:25/M 2:16:42.5  
239 Tim Osborn 216 55 M 13 M 55-59 166 20:10.3 4:17.3 233 1:11:06.5 16.9mph 1:46.0 246 39:34.3 12:46/M 2:16:54.8  
240 Julio Davila 395 31 M 33 M 30-34 98 17:27.9 4:03.5 254 1:23:52.7 14.3mph 1:03.6 200 30:29.9 9:50/M 2:16:57.8  
241 Shane Alfred 66 44 M 50 M 40-44 143 19:07.9 5:18.9 237 1:13:19.7 16.4mph 2:19.1 250 40:40.2 13:07/M 2:20:45.9  
242 Kenneth Fournet III 393 26 M 27 M 25-29 248 26:47.3 5:47.3 223 1:08:54.1 17.4mph 2:23.1 240 36:57.8 11:55/M 2:20:49.7  
243 Michael Thibodeaux 255 45 M 27 M 45-49 205 21:39.2 5:39.8 234 1:11:22.4 16.8mph 1:59.3 249 40:21.9 13:01/M 2:21:02.8  
244 Curtis Bourgeois 306 45 M 28 M 45-49 251 29:33.1 5:53.1 227 1:09:56.9 17.2mph 2:13.4 233 35:19.4 11:24/M 2:22:56.1  
245 Mike Dahlhauser 125 45 M 29 M 45-49 200 21:32.8 4:37.6 249 1:19:35.7 15.1mph 1:29.4 236 35:57.5 11:36/M 2:23:13.2  
246 Nicholas Guillory 314 30 M 34 M 30-34 246 25:55.7 6:10.9 245 1:18:42.5 15.2mph 1:38.2 241 38:08.7 12:18/M 2:30:36.3  
247 Jesse Melancon 51 27 M 28 M 25-29 217 22:09.9 6:10.6 248 1:19:03.2 15.2mph 1:58.1 252 43:09.6 13:55/M 2:32:31.5  
248 David Pham 331 37 M 35 M 35-39 256 37:59.3 7:15.0 231 1:10:45.8 17.0mph 2:31.2 235 35:47.3 11:33/M 2:34:18.8  
249 Michael Lavin 267 44 M 51 M 40-44 253 32:44.8 5:44.1 230 1:10:28.6 17.0mph 2:40.1 253 44:01.6 14:12/M 2:35:39.3  
250 Pete Heflin 196 63 M 8 M 60-64 250 28:55.5 7:16.5 246 1:18:43.4 15.2mph 2:41.1 242 38:19.2 12:22/M 2:35:55.9  
  ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
251 Collin Nelson 116 17 M 6 M 15-19 43 15:53.1 5:38.3 256 1:33:54.8 12.8mph 1:33.8 244 39:18.3 12:41/M 2:36:18.5  
252 Michael Dupre 375 36 M 36 M 35-39 254 33:03.1 11:56.0 247 1:18:46.4 15.2mph 3:55.0 225 33:05.3 10:40/M 2:40:45.9  
253 Tim Tully 251 33 M 35 M 30-34 247 26:33.3 7:51.0 255 1:27:48.5 13.7mph 2:38.1 238 36:29.6 11:46/M 2:41:20.5  
254 Troy Leblanc 336 48 M 30 M 45-49 249 28:08.6 5:15.7 252 1:21:11.0 14.8mph 2:14.8 256 48:04.4 15:30/M 2:44:54.8  
255 Malcolm Stubbs 350 47 M 31 M 45-49 255 34:55.7 6:23.0 250 1:19:47.7 15.0mph 3:03.4 255 46:08.8 14:53/M 2:50:18.8  
256 Salvador Lopinto 169 42 M 52 M 40-44 193 21:23.6 16:17.3 244 1:17:49.9 15.4mph 2:18.6 257 53:24.3 17:14/M 2:51:13.9  
257 Jason Villemarette 171 35 M 37 M 35-39 257 38:20.9 5:51.8 257 1:52:18.5 10.7mph 1:23.7 251 41:56.6 13:32/M 3:19:51.5