2013 CajunMan Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 08, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Individual

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Anne Sagrera 396 40 1 15:35.9 2:21.5 1 55:13.8 21.7mph 0:49.6 1 22:47.7 7:21/M 1:36:48.7  
2 2 Jeannie Theriot 218 34 2 17:14.6 2:33.1 2 56:41.5 21.2mph 0:53.8 3 25:16.0 8:09/M 1:42:39.2  
3 3 Amy Leblanc 50 39 3 19:29.6 3:50.5 3 56:43.5 21.2mph 1:05.0 2 24:51.6 8:01/M 1:46:00.3  
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Ria Bertels 323 50 1 19:59.4 2:26.2 1 58:48.5 20.4mph 0:47.2 1 24:03.3 7:45/M 1:46:04.9  
 
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 21 Mary Hays 301 52 1 18:25.1 3:26.0 1 1:05:00.7 18.5mph 1:10.0 1 29:26.5 9:30/M 1:57:28.4  
 
Top

Women 15 to 19

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 33 Sarah Simar 278 17 1 12:07.3 3:47.4 1 1:14:02.0 16.2mph 1:51.3 2 35:27.6 11:26/M 2:07:15.8  
2 66 Jenna Gourgues 295 19 2 29:05.2 3:33.1 2 1:29:19.7 13.4mph 1:00.0 1 28:25.0 9:10/M 2:31:23.1  
 
Top

Women 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 11 Erin Petersen 365 21 1 13:53.8 3:58.3 2 1:07:14.2 17.8mph 0:49.5 2 26:19.6 8:29/M 1:52:15.6  
2 22 Lauren Bonnette 342 24 5 19:22.2 3:16.0 1 1:03:15.4 19.0mph 1:09.0 4 30:51.9 9:57/M 1:57:54.8  
3 29 Nikki Lanata 213 24 3 16:33.3 4:01.2 4 1:15:29.5 15.9mph 1:48.4 3 28:17.6 9:07/M 2:06:10.2  
4 46 Diana Osorio 308 22 7 24:51.7 4:41.2 3 1:12:28.2 16.6mph 1:24.9 5 31:15.4 10:05/M 2:14:41.5  
5 53 Anna Galjour 58 22 2 16:18.1 6:28.9 5 1:18:33.4 15.3mph 2:00.0 6 36:38.6 11:49/M 2:19:59.3  
6 55 Danielle Leblanc 266 20 6 20:56.5 4:00.6 7 1:27:44.9 13.7mph 1:34.0 1 26:02.7 8:24/M 2:20:18.9  
7 67 Jennifer Dephillips 62 22 4 18:43.7 4:40.8 6 1:27:23.2 13.7mph 1:22.9 7 46:06.5 14:52/M 2:38:17.5  
 
Top

Women 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Talor Ibershoff 280 25 7 18:33.7 3:03.9 1 59:52.6 20.0mph 1:07.8 1 24:56.6 8:03/M 1:47:34.8  
2 9 Amber Allison 376 28 5 18:02.1 2:53.8 2 1:04:28.1 18.6mph 1:05.7 2 25:31.6 8:14/M 1:52:01.5  
3 18 Ruthie Toce 279 26 3 17:08.9 4:23.5 3 1:05:22.7 18.4mph 0:41.8 5 28:18.4 9:08/M 1:55:55.5  
4 24 Constance Daniel 142 26 11 19:38.7 3:03.5 6 1:10:50.5 16.9mph 1:12.5 3 26:57.9 8:42/M 2:01:43.2  
5 25 Caitlyn Lancaster 401 28 4 17:13.5 3:48.1 5 1:08:46.7 17.5mph 1:25.4 8 30:52.8 9:57/M 2:02:06.7  
6 32 Mia Frances Hegwood 10 25 2 16:23.3 5:05.2 4 1:07:31.2 17.8mph 1:54.0 13 35:55.7 11:35/M 2:06:49.5  
7 34 Kristin Kalbacher 60 29 8 18:35.7 3:46.4 7 1:11:52.6 16.7mph 1:53.8 11 32:11.5 10:23/M 2:08:20.2  
8 35 Rachael Bono 72 29 12 20:17.8 3:25.0 9 1:13:51.6 16.2mph 1:02.2 10 31:21.5 10:07/M 2:09:58.3  
9 37 Katrina Francis 188 29 6 18:22.9 4:39.1 13 1:15:38.0 15.9mph 1:15.5 9 30:54.9 9:58/M 2:10:50.7  
10 39 Kristen Barnes 363 26 14 21:45.2 3:09.2 12 1:15:11.4 16.0mph 1:28.7 6 30:12.0 9:45/M 2:11:46.7  
11 40 Gretchen Vanicor 330 29 13 21:44.6 3:53.1 10 1:14:50.7 16.0mph 1:39.8 7 30:21.2 9:47/M 2:12:29.7  
12 42 Sarah Fleming 94 26 15 22:31.5 3:45.5 14 1:17:57.1 15.4mph 1:10.6 4 27:17.7 8:48/M 2:12:42.6  
13 43 Anna Broussard 174 25 10 19:37.9 4:14.9 8 1:13:32.3 16.3mph 1:58.0 12 33:31.7 10:49/M 2:12:54.9  
14 62 Jaimie Melancon 52 26 9 19:20.4 5:02.6 15 1:19:04.4 15.2mph 1:55.0 17 43:08.7 13:55/M 2:28:31.3  
15 64 Erin Romero 244 26 16 25:38.6 6:37.5 11 1:14:56.0 16.0mph 3:43.6 14 38:30.4 12:25/M 2:29:26.3  
16 70 Lindsay Mack 404 28 19 28:45.1 4:46.0 16 1:20:14.3 15.0mph 3:21.6 16 42:36.3 13:45/M 2:39:43.5  
17 72 Leah Gillam 119 27 18 27:37.2 5:22.8 18 1:28:34.4 13.5mph 1:15.7 15 39:15.5 12:40/M 2:42:05.7  
18 73 Heather Richards 156 27 17 25:39.4 6:58.7 17 1:24:31.1 14.2mph 2:00.8 18 44:11.2 14:15/M 2:43:21.4  
19 76 Sarah Iblings 208 28 1 16:11.7 4:56.9 19 1:39:43.8 12.0mph 1:47.5 19 45:51.0 14:47/M 2:48:30.9  
 
Top

Women 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 Katrin Saile 269 34 2 15:47.4 2:38.6 3 1:03:54.1 18.8mph 0:51.1 1 24:39.0 7:57/M 1:47:50.5  
2 13 Ellen Mendoza 190 32 6 20:44.7 3:13.5 1 1:01:41.6 19.5mph 1:27.5 2 25:40.3 8:17/M 1:52:47.7  
3 15 Lindsey Dziuba 61 34 3 16:50.5 3:28.0 2 1:03:23.9 18.9mph 1:21.4 3 28:54.7 9:19/M 1:53:58.6  
4 19 Michelle Iblings 207 34 1 13:47.5 3:42.5 4 1:07:49.6 17.7mph 1:32.0 4 29:56.9 9:39/M 1:56:48.7  
5 36 Fabiane Santos Neto 385 30 5 20:14.3 4:23.0 6 1:13:44.0 16.3mph 0:54.6 6 30:49.5 9:56/M 2:10:05.6  
6 38 Sara Adams 366 31 7 21:16.8 4:16.9 5 1:09:01.5 17.4mph 3:12.8 7 33:14.7 10:43/M 2:11:02.8  
7 48 Alyssa Landry 387 32 8 21:27.8 4:11.0 8 1:17:55.3 15.4mph 1:27.6 5 30:22.6 9:48/M 2:15:24.5  
8 59 Jessica Rogers 191 32 9 24:02.2 6:10.2 7 1:14:47.2 16.0mph 1:50.8 8 37:37.0 12:08/M 2:24:27.7  
9 63 Jenny Juneau 178 33 4 20:12.9 4:21.6 9 1:21:19.7 14.8mph 1:57.3 10 41:32.4 13:24/M 2:29:24.1  
10 75 Kim Marks 304 33 10 26:07.7 16:32.3 10 1:21:49.3 14.7mph 3:58.2 9 38:57.5 12:34/M 2:47:25.2  
 
Top

Women 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 7 Stacy St. Cyr 282 39 4 20:19.4 2:45.5 1 58:14.7 20.6mph 0:48.1 2 25:34.4 8:15/M 1:49:42.3 2:00
2 10 Kristin Broussard 29 36 1 17:51.2 3:15.4 3 1:06:51.5 18.0mph 0:59.6 1 23:16.3 7:30/M 1:52:14.2  
3 20 Carrie Mayo 162 39 3 18:48.7 4:12.0 2 1:04:03.0 18.7mph 2:09.5 3 27:50.5 8:59/M 1:57:03.8  
4 30 Summer Marullo 405 37 2 18:35.8 3:33.7 5 1:11:45.8 16.7mph 0:47.5 5 31:34.3 10:11/M 2:06:17.2  
5 31 Jodi Archer 100 37 5 21:04.7 3:43.4 4 1:09:22.2 17.3mph 1:54.9 4 30:28.3 9:50/M 2:06:33.7  
6 56 Andrea Carroll 381 38 6 26:04.6 3:40.1 7 1:13:14.8 16.4mph 2:12.7 8 35:12.5 11:21/M 2:20:24.9  
7 58 Bria Papia 351 35 8 28:13.5 6:38.6 6 1:13:11.4 16.4mph 3:03.0 7 33:09.5 10:42/M 2:24:16.2  
8 69 Karen Miller 272 36 7 27:01.5 4:14.8 9 1:33:17.0 12.9mph 1:30.9 6 33:05.1 10:40/M 2:39:09.6  
9 79 Shanna Prejean 370 35 9 38:10.8 8:06.9 8 1:26:04.1 13.9mph 2:21.9 9 39:40.0 12:48/M 2:54:23.9  
 
Top

Women 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 26 Tina Mroski 117 41 5 21:37.7 5:01.9 1 1:06:16.8 18.1mph 1:54.2 3 30:11.6 9:44/M 2:05:02.4  
2 27 Jill Jones 55 41 4 21:17.7 3:52.7 5 1:14:48.2 16.0mph 1:17.8 1 23:48.6 7:41/M 2:05:05.3  
3 28 Tracy Scott 121 40 2 20:42.8 4:00.1 2 1:07:07.7 17.9mph 1:32.6 5 32:33.4 10:30/M 2:05:56.8  
4 41 Jana Bergeron 44 40 7 22:40.8 3:51.4 3 1:08:30.2 17.5mph 1:36.4 7 35:55.8 11:35/M 2:12:34.7  
5 45 Vanessa Blanchard 18 41 3 20:48.5 3:56.6 4 1:14:25.9 16.1mph 1:44.7 6 33:20.3 10:45/M 2:14:16.3  
6 50 Penelope Gallaway 310 44 6 21:43.5 4:27.7 8 1:16:56.7 15.6mph 2:11.4 4 31:48.3 10:15/M 2:17:07.8  
7 51 Aimee McMillan 186 40 8 24:37.9 4:36.3 7 1:16:38.6 15.7mph 2:00.1 2 29:49.9 9:37/M 2:17:43.1  
8 54 Brandi Putnam 5 43 1 19:38.5 5:20.2 6 1:15:43.5 15.8mph 1:38.9 8 37:51.2 12:13/M 2:20:12.4  
9 74 Lisa Marks 303 40 10 40:27.7 6:04.7 9 1:20:24.7 14.9mph 1:32.0 9 38:55.1 12:33/M 2:47:24.4  
10 77 Rebecca Morrison 355 44 9 38:09.7 5:08.9 10 1:26:24.8 13.9mph 2:03.3 10 40:57.8 13:13/M 2:52:44.8  
 
Top

Women 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 8 Stephanie Riegel 214 47 5 21:06.8 3:11.8 1 59:31.4 20.2mph 2:09.6 2 25:23.6 8:11/M 1:51:23.5  
2 12 Naomi Friedberg 254 45 2 18:26.5 2:47.9 5 1:05:46.1 18.2mph 1:14.5 1 24:14.1 7:49/M 1:52:29.2  
3 14 Sandra Whisnant 299 49 1 17:04.5 3:44.9 2 1:00:04.6 20.0mph 1:35.7 5 30:28.6 9:50/M 1:52:58.5  
4 16 Elizabeth Latiolais 204 45 3 18:36.5 2:55.1 3 1:01:55.0 19.4mph 1:12.1 4 29:47.6 9:36/M 1:54:26.6  
5 17 Melissa Parsiola 235 45 4 19:34.2 3:15.5 4 1:04:30.7 18.6mph 1:06.4 3 26:08.3 8:26/M 1:54:35.3  
6 78 Lona Edwards Hankins 200 49 6 26:12.8 6:42.0 6 1:31:07.4 13.2mph 1:30.5 6 48:50.8 15:45/M 2:54:23.8  
 
Top

Women 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 23 Jeri St. Blanc 176 53 2 20:55.2 3:16.3 2 1:11:47.6 16.7mph 1:10.6 1 23:53.2 7:42/M 2:01:03.2  
2 47 Shelley Breaud 328 52 4 21:05.1 3:48.7 1 1:11:46.6 16.7mph 2:13.3 2 36:03.5 11:38/M 2:14:57.4  
3 52 Sonya Moore 48 53 3 21:04.7 3:36.0 3 1:12:20.5 16.6mph 1:13.6 4 40:12.6 12:58/M 2:18:27.5  
4 61 Mona Tobias 361 54 1 18:34.3 3:54.5 5 1:21:49.9 14.7mph 1:11.5 5 41:38.2 13:26/M 2:27:08.5  
5 65 Marilou Daigle 397 53 5 24:19.2 5:38.2 4 1:20:05.8 15.0mph 1:34.8 3 37:55.4 12:14/M 2:29:33.6  
 
Top

Women 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 44 Fran Gibson 87 56 1 20:54.2 5:08.5 2 1:13:08.0 16.4mph 2:12.1 1 31:40.8 10:13/M 2:13:03.8  
2 49 Donna Winegeart 262 59 4 26:51.1 3:38.0 1 1:10:43.2 17.0mph 1:59.4 2 33:29.4 10:48/M 2:16:41.3  
3 68 Elizabeth Diaz 332 58 3 24:10.8 5:04.4 3 1:21:02.3 14.8mph 1:32.9 4 46:56.4 15:08/M 2:38:46.9  
4 71 Bobbie Galjour 57 55 2 22:53.2 5:43.5 4 1:26:59.7 13.8mph 1:22.2 3 44:43.8 14:25/M 2:41:42.5  
 
Top

Women 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 57 Pamela Danner 25 60 1 20:53.8 4:51.6 2 1:19:04.9 15.2mph 1:42.1 1 34:00.2 10:58/M 2:20:32.8  
2 60 Nell Hahn 168 62 2 21:05.7 4:35.8 1 1:17:45.6 15.4mph 2:19.5 2 39:31.9 12:45/M 2:25:18.6  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Jonathan McCall 359 38 1 12:36.9 2:17.2 2 49:32.4 24.2mph 0:39.7 2 18:12.9 5:52/M 1:23:19.2  
2 2 Brad Stoufflet 111 24 3 14:46.1 2:10.0 1 48:35.5 24.7mph 0:47.9 3 19:03.6 6:09/M 1:25:23.2  
3 3 Joshua Andrews 277 32 2 14:11.4 1:54.7 3 51:13.3 23.4mph 0:38.8 1 17:50.0 5:45/M 1:25:48.3  
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 Geoffrey Mire 40 40 1 12:25.6 2:22.8 1 51:49.9 23.2mph 1:04.1 1 20:26.3 6:35/M 1:28:08.9  
 
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 22 Stephen O'Neil 157 54 1 15:56.1 2:31.2 1 53:53.9 22.3mph 0:47.5 1 20:30.4 6:37/M 1:33:39.2  
 
Top

Men 14 and under

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 234 Jake Benoit 13 14 1 18:06.6 2:51.9 1 1:19:58.4 15.0mph 1:03.1 1 32:55.0 10:37/M 2:14:55.1  
 
Top

Men 15 to 19

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 21 Blake Esch 74 18 1 14:23.9 2:07.5 1 55:25.2 21.7mph 0:52.9 2 20:42.6 6:41/M 1:33:32.4  
2 39 Ryan O'Banion 271 18 3 18:39.5 2:36.3 2 56:39.4 21.2mph 0:42.1 1 19:41.5 6:21/M 1:38:18.9  
3 106 Michael Taylor 197 16 6 24:36.9 3:07.3 3 57:44.2 20.8mph 0:47.0 3 23:15.9 7:30/M 1:49:31.5  
4 182 Patrick Gremillion 248 17 5 20:48.9 3:02.0 4 1:08:21.5 17.6mph 0:43.3 4 25:14.8 8:08/M 1:58:10.7  
5 217 Conrad Huber 243 19 4 19:00.8 4:13.1 5 1:14:03.6 16.2mph 0:57.9 5 28:18.8 9:08/M 2:06:34.3  
6 251 Collin Nelson 116 17 2 15:53.1 5:38.3 6 1:33:54.8 12.8mph 1:33.8 6 39:18.3 12:41/M 2:36:18.5  
 
Top

Men 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Preston Youngdahl 260 23 1 11:31.8 2:33.5 2 51:31.1 23.3mph 0:49.3 3 20:52.1 6:44/M 1:27:17.9  
2 28 Benjamin Kelly 378 24 6 16:04.2 2:48.3 3 52:34.8 22.8mph 0:40.9 6 22:24.2 7:14/M 1:34:32.7  
3 36 Mitchell Bogran 326 21 2 15:09.5 3:13.9 7 57:37.9 20.8mph 1:08.3 2 20:00.6 6:27/M 1:37:10.4  
4 38 Paxton Fleming 220 20 15 19:19.8 2:30.4 1 49:50.7 24.1mph 1:05.8 10 25:01.9 8:04/M 1:37:48.7  
5 43 Patrick Spiller 184 21 11 17:59.5 3:16.7 5 56:12.2 21.4mph 1:24.7 1 19:58.3 6:26/M 1:38:51.5  
6 52 Michael Persson 347 21 9 17:51.2 3:58.0 4 55:31.8 21.6mph 1:22.0 5 21:12.0 6:50/M 1:39:55.2  
7 60 Thomas Gumpert 247 21 5 15:58.9 2:51.3 8 57:40.0 20.8mph 0:40.8 9 24:42.3 7:58/M 1:41:53.5  
8 72 Matthew Cortez 16 24 7 16:51.2 3:29.0 9 59:43.5 20.1mph 1:18.5 7 22:49.9 7:22/M 1:44:12.3  
9 74 Ryan Jeansonne 140 22 13 18:10.6 2:13.9 10 59:56.0 20.0mph 1:09.1 8 23:13.4 7:29/M 1:44:43.3  
10 91 Andrew Folse 283 24 4 15:45.8 2:44.3 12 1:01:22.2 19.6mph 0:50.0 15 27:09.3 8:45/M 1:47:51.8  
11 94 Grant Fleming 85 24 16 19:19.9 3:47.2 6 56:33.3 21.2mph 1:30.5 14 27:03.5 8:44/M 1:48:14.7  
12 118 John Timpa 291 24 3 15:28.7 3:41.9 14 1:03:57.6 18.8mph 1:10.5 12 26:04.3 8:25/M 1:50:23.2  
13 134 Tony Thibodeaux 406 23 12 17:59.9 3:55.0 19 1:08:33.0 17.5mph 0:47.8 4 20:57.8 6:45/M 1:52:13.7  
14 151 Nicholas Stathopoulos 170 23 8 17:18.3 3:51.9 13 1:02:36.1 19.2mph 1:25.1 18 29:10.0 9:25/M 1:54:21.5  
15 153 Harrison Breaud 245 22 19 22:18.2 3:17.3 11 1:01:03.8 19.7mph 1:59.6 13 26:15.9 8:28/M 1:54:55.1  
16 173 Blaine Theriot 407 24 10 17:59.2 4:29.2 17 1:07:56.7 17.7mph 1:34.1 11 25:11.9 8:07/M 1:57:11.3  
17 195 Austin Montalvo 149 20 14 19:12.5 3:37.3 16 1:06:37.9 18.0mph 0:53.8 19 29:47.8 9:36/M 2:00:09.5  
18 211 James Lowe 38 21 20 22:37.6 3:40.8 18 1:08:09.2 17.6mph 2:06.4 16 28:17.1 9:07/M 2:04:51.4  
19 215 Tyler Hebert 135 21 17 21:15.8 4:03.4 20 1:10:50.6 16.9mph 0:58.5 17 28:32.4 9:12/M 2:05:40.7  
20 222 Michael Duchamp 364 22 18 21:34.8 3:17.3 21 1:12:13.7 16.6mph 2:02.3 20 29:48.0 9:37/M 2:08:56.3  
21 230 Ryan Lassus 112 22 21 23:25.2 5:00.9 15 1:05:45.5 18.3mph 1:24.0 21 36:46.4 11:52/M 2:12:22.2  
 
Top

Men 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Logan Trimm 284 25 6 15:34.2 2:01.9 1 50:27.2 23.8mph 0:36.1 2 19:03.5 6:09/M 1:27:43.2  
2 16 Nolan Thompson 71 28 2 14:19.1 2:10.5 4 54:00.1 22.2mph 0:38.3 3 20:40.9 6:40/M 1:31:49.1  
3 17 William Fell 172 28 7 15:39.1 2:41.1 5 54:03.1 22.2mph 1:03.7 1 18:39.3 6:01/M 1:32:06.3  
4 20 Gavin Callais 327 28 4 15:28.1 2:12.6 3 53:55.0 22.3mph 0:47.0 4 21:03.6 6:47/M 1:33:26.5  
5 34 Matt Kelly 296 28 9 15:56.7 2:42.5 2 53:22.5 22.5mph 0:49.5 6 23:56.4 7:43/M 1:36:47.7  
6 41 Carlo Bentley 69 28 12 16:16.5 2:23.6 7 56:37.6 21.2mph 0:35.0 5 22:43.7 7:20/M 1:38:36.5  
7 67 Murray Morella 380 28 13 16:24.6 3:25.3 6 56:23.5 21.3mph 1:21.0 10 25:13.9 8:08/M 1:42:48.5  
8 71 David Butler 292 26 1 12:48.8 2:57.3 12 1:00:19.1 19.9mph 1:12.3 13 26:46.5 8:38/M 1:44:04.1  
9 98 Eric Graalmann 443 25 8 15:44.2 4:03.0 11 59:50.0 20.1mph 2:15.9 12 26:32.6 8:34/M 1:48:25.8  
10 99 Donny Schmitt 358 28 15 17:56.8 2:51.7 10 59:43.1 20.1mph 1:57.3 11 26:12.3 8:27/M 1:48:41.3  
11 111 Dane Cooper 377 28 16 18:01.1 3:40.0 17 1:02:59.0 19.1mph 0:48.9 8 24:22.9 7:52/M 1:49:52.1  
12 114 Andrew Bienvenu 107 27 25 23:03.1 4:03.6 8 57:25.1 20.9mph 1:06.3 7 24:21.5 7:51/M 1:49:59.8  
13 130 Blake Barnes 362 27 14 17:41.6 2:34.5 9 59:27.3 20.2mph 1:09.0 21 29:05.9 9:23/M 1:51:58.5 2:00
14 131 Preston Lofgren 164 28 11 16:15.2 3:36.9 16 1:02:35.1 19.2mph 1:09.8 15 28:21.4 9:09/M 1:51:58.6  
15 145 Robert Ely 339 26 18 19:03.8 2:30.2 15 1:02:17.9 19.3mph 1:14.0 20 28:57.3 9:20/M 1:54:03.5  
16 161 Mark Leblanc 346 25 20 20:45.2 3:40.3 13 1:00:25.0 19.9mph 1:59.6 19 28:53.9 9:19/M 1:55:44.1  
17 169 Andrew Carlson 241 27 3 14:48.4 4:18.7 24 1:08:03.3 17.6mph 0:30.6 22 29:07.8 9:24/M 1:56:48.9  
18 181 Mark Blewett 372 26 27 23:55.9 3:05.3 14 1:00:57.1 19.7mph 1:25.9 18 28:43.9 9:16/M 1:58:08.3  
19 184 Kristian Mizes 212 26 10 16:10.4 4:19.3 23 1:07:08.7 17.9mph 2:10.1 17 28:41.9 9:15/M 1:58:30.6  
20 190 Joshua Pasos 232 28 26 23:37.4 3:48.3 20 1:05:10.7 18.4mph 1:55.4 9 25:02.0 8:05/M 1:59:33.9  
21 196 Brandon Chapoton 181 25 17 18:07.6 4:14.0 18 1:04:27.0 18.6mph 1:01.8 25 32:19.6 10:25/M 2:00:10.3  
22 202 John Bourque 134 28 23 21:58.8 4:28.8 19 1:04:28.7 18.6mph 2:00.1 23 29:36.5 9:33/M 2:02:33.1  
23 206 Rodrigo Velarde Gonzalez 261 27 22 21:21.1 5:04.8 21 1:06:39.8 18.0mph 2:25.2 16 28:27.5 9:11/M 2:03:58.5  
24 207 Jeffrey Fusick 192 28 19 20:29.1 4:48.3 26 1:09:16.8 17.3mph 1:23.8 14 28:20.1 9:08/M 2:04:18.3  
25 214 Benjamin Cointot 210 25 21 21:00.1 4:38.8 22 1:06:40.5 18.0mph 1:54.9 24 31:06.0 10:02/M 2:05:20.5  
26 224 Patrick Gray 7 28 5 15:28.2 4:18.9 27 1:13:29.2 16.3mph 0:53.5 26 35:15.3 11:22/M 2:09:25.3  
27 242 Kenneth Fournet III 393 26 28 26:47.3 5:47.3 25 1:08:54.1 17.4mph 2:23.1 27 36:57.8 11:55/M 2:20:49.7  
28 247 Jesse Melancon 51 27 24 22:09.9 6:10.6 28 1:19:03.2 15.2mph 1:58.1 28 43:09.6 13:55/M 2:32:31.5  
 
Top

Men 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 15 Marcus Hardy 398 34 4 15:52.5 2:55.1 1 49:37.7 24.2mph 0:49.6 2 22:15.8 7:11/M 1:31:30.9  
2 25 Jonathan Shensky 249 32 3 15:52.5 2:07.7 8 55:57.2 21.4mph 0:42.9 1 19:47.0 6:23/M 1:34:27.4  
3 30 Adam Layburn 337 34 2 15:28.1 2:40.6 3 53:09.5 22.6mph 0:52.6 7 23:21.5 7:32/M 1:35:32.4  
4 33 Derrick Bordelon 334 34 1 15:21.4 2:33.8 2 51:31.2 23.3mph 0:51.4 18 25:41.5 8:17/M 1:35:59.4  
5 42 Christopher Zumbek 324 30 16 18:27.8 2:17.7 6 54:53.3 21.9mph 0:44.2 4 22:21.8 7:13/M 1:38:44.9  
6 45 Dwayne Morein 90 33 8 16:43.6 3:00.1 5 54:25.4 22.1mph 1:07.6 8 23:44.3 7:39/M 1:39:01.2  
7 49 Kevin Soileau 273 31 10 16:54.8 2:53.8 11 56:50.8 21.1mph 0:32.1 3 22:17.8 7:11/M 1:39:29.5  
8 56 Charles Anderson 202 32 22 19:29.6 2:38.1 4 54:22.8 22.1mph 1:33.3 5 23:01.5 7:25/M 1:41:05.4  
9 65 Ben Gulotta 333 32 6 16:27.2 2:51.2 9 56:32.0 21.2mph 1:02.1 17 25:37.1 8:16/M 1:42:29.7  
10 66 Christopher Homer 122 31 14 17:40.7 3:21.5 7 55:20.9 21.7mph 1:11.0 12 24:59.2 8:04/M 1:42:33.4  
11 83 Andre Bertrand 388 31 24 19:37.7 3:16.9 10 56:35.0 21.2mph 1:11.7 19 25:43.9 8:18/M 1:46:25.5  
12 84 Jordan Langford 64 30 25 19:40.0 3:37.1 12 57:28.6 20.9mph 0:48.6 14 25:04.5 8:05/M 1:46:38.9  
13 88 Phillip Ashley 137 33 7 16:35.4 3:58.5 17 1:02:21.6 19.2mph 1:02.3 6 23:09.8 7:28/M 1:47:07.8  
14 89 Travis Boudreaux 399 34 13 17:37.7 4:09.2 14 59:14.5 20.3mph 0:51.3 15 25:20.6 8:10/M 1:47:13.5  
15 102 Justin Doucet 408 32 19 18:42.5 2:57.2 13 57:41.2 20.8mph 1:06.1 26 28:27.4 9:11/M 1:48:54.5  
16 121 Ken Hanes 258 32 5 15:53.4 3:31.8 18 1:02:28.6 19.2mph 1:06.9 24 27:45.8 8:57/M 1:50:46.7  
17 122 Orlando Rivera 201 30 18 18:39.3 3:04.1 15 1:01:07.0 19.6mph 1:14.2 22 27:03.1 8:44/M 1:51:07.9  
18 127 Shaun Montet 167 33 23 19:37.3 2:40.8 21 1:03:46.4 18.8mph 0:58.2 11 24:44.9 7:59/M 1:51:47.8  
19 138 David Vanicor 329 32 17 18:35.1 3:29.5 24 1:04:33.5 18.6mph 1:23.7 13 25:03.3 8:05/M 1:53:05.2  
20 142 Patrick Ashley 138 34 11 17:12.3 3:36.2 16 1:02:15.9 19.3mph 1:45.0 27 28:44.3 9:16/M 1:53:33.9  
21 152 Dustin Doucet 325 32 28 21:15.8 3:03.3 27 1:05:08.4 18.4mph 1:01.7 9 24:01.5 7:45/M 1:54:30.9  
22 159 Shamus Rohn 369 32 26 19:54.9 5:00.3 23 1:04:23.3 18.6mph 0:46.1 16 25:26.7 8:12/M 1:55:31.5  
23 166 Michael Galasso 130 32 15 18:08.8 4:18.9 26 1:04:43.0 18.5mph 1:22.3 25 28:04.3 9:03/M 1:56:37.4  
24 178 Ron Gubitz 356 34 20 18:47.4 4:28.4 28 1:06:25.5 18.1mph 1:10.0 21 26:53.9 8:40/M 1:57:45.4  
25 180 Lon Lomas 102 30 33 25:20.4 3:25.7 25 1:04:39.5 18.6mph 0:35.1 10 24:05.8 7:46/M 1:58:06.8  
26 183 Joshua Valentine 382 33 21 19:16.8 3:16.3 20 1:03:46.3 18.8mph 1:58.1 28 30:08.0 9:43/M 1:58:25.6  
27 189 Thomas Francis 187 31 9 16:45.4 5:06.6 32 1:10:08.4 17.1mph 1:04.3 20 26:02.9 8:24/M 1:59:07.8  
28 201 Kristopher Rappold 141 30 32 25:09.3 3:50.2 19 1:03:30.5 18.9mph 1:28.5 23 27:32.1 8:53/M 2:01:30.8  
29 212 Julius Beard 386 33 31 21:42.1 3:34.0 30 1:08:06.6 17.6mph 0:55.0 30 30:50.8 9:57/M 2:05:08.8  
30 216 Matthew Margaglio 14 34 29 21:23.9 3:30.2 22 1:04:03.1 18.7mph 0:56.0 33 35:59.5 11:36/M 2:05:52.9  
31 218 Joey Borne 175 34 27 20:58.4 5:03.7 29 1:06:35.1 18.0mph 0:51.0 32 33:29.8 10:48/M 2:06:58.1  
32 225 Amir Seddighin 233 30 30 21:35.6 5:25.0 31 1:09:51.6 17.2mph 1:14.2 31 31:25.0 10:08/M 2:09:31.6  
33 240 Julio Davila 395 31 12 17:27.9 4:03.5 34 1:23:52.7 14.3mph 1:03.6 29 30:29.9 9:50/M 2:16:57.8  
34 246 Nicholas Guillory 314 30 34 25:55.7 6:10.9 33 1:18:42.5 15.2mph 1:38.2 35 38:08.7 12:18/M 2:30:36.3  
35 253 Tim Tully 251 33 35 26:33.3 7:51.0 35 1:27:48.5 13.7mph 2:38.1 34 36:29.6 11:46/M 2:41:20.5  
 
Top

Men 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 7 John Bergeron 129 36 2 12:22.4 2:20.5 6 51:34.4 23.3mph 0:39.7 3 21:12.4 6:50/M 1:28:09.6  
2 9 Brian Baum 390 39 1 12:19.6 2:59.3 1 48:58.4 24.5mph 0:51.2 7 23:34.0 7:36/M 1:28:42.7  
3 12 Kyle Carlos Carrere 110 36 5 15:39.8 2:11.1 7 51:46.2 23.2mph 0:36.2 2 21:05.8 6:48/M 1:31:19.2  
4 14 John Theriot 217 38 14 16:47.7 2:10.4 5 50:45.3 23.6mph 0:37.8 1 21:01.4 6:47/M 1:31:22.7  
5 19 Stanley Lerille 6 36 10 16:33.9 3:05.7 2 49:02.1 24.5mph 1:11.5 4 22:50.0 7:22/M 1:32:43.4  
6 26 David Bulot 239 37 17 17:24.8 2:44.4 3 49:32.2 24.2mph 0:41.3 9 24:08.5 7:47/M 1:34:31.4  
7 31 David Leblanc 49 39 8 16:32.9 2:58.6 4 50:04.1 24.0mph 1:05.9 16 25:15.7 8:09/M 1:35:57.4  
8 40 Harry Koch 379 38 12 16:40.7 3:01.5 8 53:24.4 22.5mph 0:54.4 12 24:25.1 7:53/M 1:38:26.2  
9 53 Brian Broussard 36 39 6 16:01.9 2:54.5 10 55:32.2 21.6mph 1:04.6 13 24:34.8 7:55/M 1:40:08.2  
10 58 Alan Fontenot 268 38 4 15:19.8 2:49.9 19 58:59.5 20.3mph 1:02.1 6 23:16.5 7:30/M 1:41:27.9  
11 62 Christopher Oubre 194 35 26 20:03.9 2:39.4 9 55:04.8 21.8mph 1:07.4 5 23:10.7 7:28/M 1:42:06.4  
12 76 Jason Bordelon 223 39 19 17:50.5 3:17.0 17 58:28.0 20.5mph 1:24.5 11 24:21.4 7:51/M 1:45:21.6  
13 80 Gant Gremillion 264 38 13 16:42.3 3:16.3 24 1:00:11.7 19.9mph 1:33.7 10 24:17.3 7:50/M 1:46:01.5  
14 81 Benjamin Ragozzino 165 38 25 19:52.6 3:27.2 13 57:58.5 20.7mph 0:54.1 8 23:49.1 7:41/M 1:46:01.7  
15 86 Rowdy Geautreau 288 35 24 19:33.5 2:58.1 18 58:41.6 20.4mph 0:50.1 14 24:55.4 8:02/M 1:46:58.8  
16 95 Stephen Strojny 120 39 15 16:54.6 3:25.5 12 57:37.3 20.8mph 1:41.1 24 28:37.0 9:14/M 1:48:15.7  
17 96 Johnny Juneau 193 35 23 19:25.9 2:32.2 11 57:08.3 21.0mph 0:53.1 22 28:18.5 9:08/M 1:48:18.2  
18 97 Stephen Mott 252 38 16 17:03.9 4:15.9 25 1:00:26.3 19.9mph 1:16.0 17 25:19.1 8:10/M 1:48:21.5  
19 101 Rene Leblanc 274 38 20 17:56.3 3:09.2 27 1:01:07.3 19.6mph 1:07.5 19 25:31.3 8:14/M 1:48:51.8  
20 104 Chris Mayo 163 39 3 14:04.3 3:23.3 26 1:00:45.7 19.8mph 1:28.8 27 29:28.3 9:30/M 1:49:10.7  
21 105 Daniel Fritts 2 35 27 20:25.2 3:33.0 15 58:27.3 20.5mph 1:30.5 18 25:29.0 8:13/M 1:49:25.1  
22 109 David Reed 41 39 30 21:18.1 3:02.1 16 58:27.9 20.5mph 1:12.9 20 25:44.2 8:18/M 1:49:45.3  
23 112 John Andrews 276 38 18 17:35.2 3:03.6 14 57:59.3 20.7mph 1:02.1 30 30:13.5 9:45/M 1:49:53.9  
24 137 Scott Hawsey 209 39 31 21:31.8 3:59.6 20 59:13.4 20.3mph 1:13.4 21 26:53.9 8:40/M 1:52:52.2  
25 149 Josh Merritt 34 35 9 16:33.3 2:59.8 29 1:04:05.2 18.7mph 1:29.3 26 29:07.8 9:24/M 1:54:15.7  
26 158 William Vidrine 145 39 33 21:37.2 3:18.9 21 59:40.3 20.1mph 1:16.1 28 29:29.9 9:31/M 1:55:22.5  
27 164 Morlas Schoenfeld 127 37 29 20:35.1 3:09.3 22 59:47.9 20.1mph 0:58.1 34 31:54.9 10:17/M 1:56:25.6  
28 172 Clint Laborde 294 35 22 19:16.3 2:46.9 30 1:05:04.3 18.4mph 1:05.6 25 28:57.7 9:20/M 1:57:10.9  
29 176 Chris Lawrence 159 39 28 20:30.2 3:59.6 23 59:48.0 20.1mph 1:33.9 33 31:52.4 10:17/M 1:57:44.2  
30 177 Drew Cefalu 106 36 7 16:03.1 3:50.7 31 1:07:05.9 17.9mph 2:21.8 23 28:23.5 9:09/M 1:57:45.2  
31 197 Tim Ortego 384 39 34 21:45.6 4:37.7 28 1:01:13.4 19.6mph 1:33.8 31 30:59.8 10:00/M 2:00:10.5  
32 219 Gregory Gremillion 411 35 11 16:35.8 3:48.4 36 1:21:33.5 14.7mph 0:51.8 15 25:12.9 8:08/M 2:08:02.7  
33 220 Brian Mize 206 36 21 18:44.5 4:46.6 33 1:14:29.5 16.1mph 0:42.9 29 30:05.7 9:42/M 2:08:49.4  
34 232 Jason Lee 143 35 32 21:31.8 3:42.2 34 1:15:36.5 15.9mph 1:23.9 32 31:06.8 10:02/M 2:13:21.5  
35 248 David Pham 331 37 36 37:59.3 7:15.0 32 1:10:45.8 17.0mph 2:31.2 36 35:47.3 11:33/M 2:34:18.8  
36 252 Michael Dupre 375 36 35 33:03.1 11:56.0 35 1:18:46.4 15.2mph 3:55.0 35 33:05.3 10:40/M 2:40:45.9  
37 257 Jason Villemarette 171 35 37 38:20.9 5:51.8 37 1:52:18.5 10.7mph 1:23.7 37 41:56.6 13:32/M 3:19:51.5  
 
Top

Men 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 8 Mark Eldredge 293 44 1 11:22.8 2:26.8 6 52:51.2 22.7mph 0:42.4 1 21:07.9 6:49/M 1:28:31.2  
2 11 Kevin Cart 394 44 5 14:56.8 2:32.7 1 48:43.9 24.6mph 0:49.1 9 22:55.5 7:24/M 1:29:58.1  
3 13 Travis Lange 297 44 2 13:11.9 2:13.9 2 50:41.4 23.7mph 0:44.9 17 24:29.2 7:54/M 1:31:21.5  
4 18 Bo Deal 42 40 10 16:11.9 2:28.7 3 51:40.8 23.2mph 0:40.6 2 21:11.9 6:50/M 1:32:14.1  
5 23 Dave Suter 392 40 17 16:44.2 2:34.5 4 52:03.7 23.1mph 0:51.8 3 21:53.7 7:04/M 1:34:08.1  
6 35 Tommy Quin 349 41 30 18:33.9 2:46.6 5 52:10.2 23.0mph 1:13.6 4 22:24.7 7:14/M 1:37:09.2  
7 37 Williard Hochstrasser 259 40 13 16:28.3 2:45.1 11 54:42.9 21.9mph 1:21.7 5 22:29.7 7:15/M 1:37:47.9  
8 44 Grayson Bultman 307 41 16 16:43.5 2:31.2 9 54:25.7 22.1mph 0:55.7 15 24:20.2 7:51/M 1:38:56.4  
9 47 James Rogers 270 42 18 16:51.3 2:46.1 13 56:09.7 21.4mph 1:03.0 7 22:33.9 7:16/M 1:39:24.1  
10 50 Keith Reed 113 40 3 14:35.9 3:32.7 10 54:27.7 22.0mph 0:43.9 27 26:26.0 8:32/M 1:39:46.4  
11 55 Troy Roussel 373 42 4 14:39.2 4:00.2 8 53:55.8 22.3mph 1:12.9 29 26:45.9 8:38/M 1:40:34.1  
12 59 Scott Schilling 410 41 26 17:59.3 2:43.8 7 53:01.3 22.6mph 1:32.7 25 26:18.9 8:29/M 1:41:36.0  
13 61 William McLeod 158 42 6 15:03.6 2:42.5 27 59:35.1 20.1mph 1:22.3 12 23:15.9 7:30/M 1:41:59.5  
14 63 Leon Deflice 93 40 12 16:22.8 2:18.2 18 57:45.1 20.8mph 0:42.4 20 25:15.5 8:09/M 1:42:24.2  
15 70 Scott Morgan 319 43 25 17:54.5 2:49.9 14 56:16.7 21.3mph 1:01.5 24 25:54.8 8:21/M 1:43:57.6  
16 75 Roy Culotta 367 41 9 15:40.8 3:30.5 16 57:42.4 20.8mph 1:38.1 30 26:46.5 8:38/M 1:45:18.5  
17 79 Kevin Vidrine 19 40 38 20:54.1 3:05.2 12 56:04.2 21.4mph 1:03.1 18 24:43.4 7:58/M 1:45:50.1  
18 82 Timothy Blanchard 17 41 39 21:00.7 3:14.0 19 57:45.6 20.8mph 1:09.7 11 23:13.6 7:29/M 1:46:23.7  
19 85 Ryan Fuselier 281 41 8 15:35.9 2:13.5 38 1:04:56.8 18.5mph 1:15.0 10 22:56.5 7:24/M 1:46:57.8  
20 87 Scott Broussard 28 40 37 20:33.8 3:05.3 21 58:27.9 20.5mph 1:29.4 14 23:25.8 7:33/M 1:47:02.5  
21 93 Peter Persson 348 44 19 16:55.9 3:32.7 20 58:23.2 20.6mph 1:19.6 34 28:02.4 9:03/M 1:48:13.9  
22 100 Shawn McMillan 185 44 11 16:13.5 3:36.3 34 1:00:58.4 19.7mph 1:10.6 31 26:47.5 8:38/M 1:48:46.4  
23 103 Tim Haley 189 41 15 16:38.2 4:30.4 35 1:01:28.6 19.5mph 1:55.9 16 24:22.4 7:52/M 1:48:55.5  
24 107 Paul Esch 73 44 14 16:28.6 2:57.8 23 58:57.2 20.4mph 1:22.9 41 29:50.8 9:37/M 1:49:37.5  
25 113 Eric Mouton 153 44 24 17:48.2 3:14.2 28 59:36.2 20.1mph 1:16.1 35 28:02.8 9:03/M 1:49:57.8  
26 117 Brent Leblanc 371 41 29 18:30.3 3:34.4 30 59:50.9 20.1mph 1:42.3 28 26:37.6 8:35/M 1:50:15.8  
27 119 Donald Richard 240 43 45 21:54.9 3:20.8 17 57:42.5 20.8mph 1:11.3 26 26:23.2 8:31/M 1:50:32.8  
28 124 Doyle Mills 147 41 7 15:28.4 2:43.3 31 1:00:09.5 20.0mph 1:06.5 44 31:54.8 10:17/M 1:51:22.7  
29 126 Marcus Marullo 37 42 35 20:04.8 3:00.6 36 1:02:06.0 19.3mph 0:56.9 22 25:34.2 8:15/M 1:51:42.6  
30 136 Mark Morrison 253 44 51 24:49.4 3:55.7 24 59:04.9 20.3mph 1:38.1 13 23:22.2 7:32/M 1:52:50.5  
31 143 Chad Muffoletto 75 41 22 17:22.9 3:07.5 32 1:00:41.2 19.8mph 1:53.3 43 30:36.3 9:52/M 1:53:41.5  
32 146 Sean Landry 335 43 50 23:32.1 3:26.1 15 57:04.6 21.0mph 1:11.9 38 28:48.9 9:17/M 1:54:03.7  
33 148 Daryl Hattier 33 40 44 21:42.8 3:15.4 22 58:52.2 20.4mph 1:08.1 39 29:10.9 9:25/M 1:54:09.5  
34 150 Lenny Folse 180 44 23 17:43.6 3:45.9 43 1:06:44.0 18.0mph 1:07.8 19 24:58.8 8:03/M 1:54:20.3  
35 156 Kenny Hodges 12 41 20 17:00.7 3:45.4 45 1:07:28.2 17.8mph 1:35.1 21 25:26.6 8:12/M 1:55:16.2  
36 163 Vincent Borne 131 41 47 22:37.8 5:04.6 25 59:20.2 20.2mph 1:28.3 33 27:47.6 8:58/M 1:56:18.8  
37 165 Bain Manning 302 42 48 22:53.7 3:47.7 29 59:50.3 20.1mph 1:12.1 37 28:43.7 9:16/M 1:56:27.6  
38 167 Beau Guidry 124 41 33 19:39.5 3:52.5 47 1:08:27.1 17.5mph 1:44.3 8 22:54.7 7:23/M 1:56:38.4  
39 168 David Ryan Cope 203 41 43 21:30.7 3:27.6 44 1:07:23.0 17.8mph 1:52.9 6 22:30.9 7:15/M 1:56:45.3  
40 174 Chris Bollinger 80 42 32 19:21.7 4:25.5 41 1:06:01.7 18.2mph 1:41.9 23 25:45.2 8:18/M 1:57:16.2  
41 186 James Noriega 320 43 36 20:14.3 3:57.9 26 59:33.1 20.2mph 1:57.9 45 32:56.6 10:37/M 1:58:39.9  
42 188 Tophie Malloy 155 42 28 18:28.2 3:14.1 39 1:05:11.5 18.4mph 1:49.9 42 30:13.6 9:45/M 1:58:57.5  
43 191 Marcus Fontenot 289 44 34 19:49.5 3:55.2 40 1:05:45.4 18.3mph 1:25.3 36 28:40.2 9:15/M 1:59:35.8  
44 194 Robert Sims, III 123 44 49 23:28.6 4:42.5 37 1:03:42.1 18.8mph 1:07.1 32 27:00.7 8:43/M 2:00:01.3  
45 203 Theodore Haik, III 160 41 42 21:25.9 4:56.5 33 1:00:51.2 19.7mph 1:31.9 47 33:56.0 10:57/M 2:02:41.7  
46 210 Craig Tappel 345 43 40 21:10.2 4:26.1 46 1:08:03.1 17.6mph 1:37.6 40 29:21.4 9:28/M 2:04:38.5  
47 213 Tommy Gallagher 177 44 27 18:24.3 4:09.8 42 1:06:26.5 18.1mph 1:05.8 48 35:06.9 11:19/M 2:05:13.6  
48 226 Hans Weber 409 43 46 22:10.9 3:26.2 48 1:08:33.0 17.5mph 2:01.8 46 33:22.3 10:46/M 2:09:34.5  
49 233 Jason Schott 389 43 21 17:22.9 3:53.8 49 1:10:27.7 17.0mph 1:47.1 49 39:53.0 12:52/M 2:13:24.7  
50 241 Shane Alfred 66 44 31 19:07.9 5:18.9 51 1:13:19.7 16.4mph 2:19.1 50 40:40.2 13:07/M 2:20:45.9  
51 249 Michael Lavin 267 44 52 32:44.8 5:44.1 50 1:10:28.6 17.0mph 2:40.1 51 44:01.6 14:12/M 2:35:39.3  
52 256 Salvador Lopinto 169 42 41 21:23.6 16:17.3 52 1:17:49.9 15.4mph 2:18.6 52 53:24.3 17:14/M 2:51:13.9  
 
Top

Men 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 10 Charles Dixon 242 45 1 15:35.5 2:09.0 1 49:26.9 24.3mph 0:42.7 1 21:23.5 6:54/M 1:29:17.7  
2 24 Oscar Latiolais 205 49 2 15:56.5 2:27.8 2 51:55.4 23.1mph 0:46.7 3 23:17.2 7:31/M 1:34:23.7  
3 46 Lynn Lipari 309 45 6 17:23.3 2:36.5 4 55:11.5 21.7mph 1:17.0 2 22:36.4 7:17/M 1:39:04.8  
4 64 Craig Brunet 98 45 3 16:46.9 3:47.5 6 56:05.2 21.4mph 1:43.1 5 24:02.3 7:45/M 1:42:25.2  
5 68 Richard Hebert 227 47 20 22:09.3 2:53.9 3 53:50.2 22.3mph 1:01.6 4 23:56.3 7:43/M 1:43:51.4  
6 78 Troy Dupuis 95 45 10 18:13.2 2:25.4 13 59:09.1 20.3mph 0:53.9 6 24:46.6 7:59/M 1:45:28.5  
7 90 Thomas Kieta 312 48 13 19:00.4 3:06.0 9 57:39.2 20.8mph 1:19.7 11 26:12.9 8:27/M 1:47:18.5  
8 92 Timothy Provost 132 48 14 20:11.3 2:55.9 11 58:17.0 20.6mph 1:01.1 9 25:36.8 8:15/M 1:48:02.3  
9 110 James Runnels 20 48 8 17:42.4 3:14.1 12 58:23.9 20.6mph 1:30.7 17 28:59.1 9:21/M 1:49:50.3  
10 115 Patrick Pennison 182 45 4 16:51.7 3:54.7 16 1:02:03.2 19.3mph 1:43.3 8 25:29.4 8:13/M 1:50:02.6  
11 120 Russell Carpenter 322 47 15 20:27.3 3:39.3 7 56:15.7 21.3mph 1:35.8 16 28:43.6 9:16/M 1:50:41.8  
12 123 Randy Trainor 236 49 16 20:39.4 3:47.8 5 55:17.5 21.7mph 1:55.8 19 29:37.3 9:33/M 1:51:17.9  
13 125 Charles Huffman 285 45 17 21:32.2 2:35.6 8 57:35.3 20.8mph 1:38.1 15 28:18.8 9:08/M 1:51:40.3  
14 128 Walter Allred 166 45 9 17:45.3 3:59.4 14 1:00:46.3 19.7mph 1:03.7 14 28:18.6 9:08/M 1:51:53.5  
15 139 Don Johnson 114 49 27 23:35.1 4:27.8 10 57:59.5 20.7mph 1:03.6 10 26:05.9 8:25/M 1:53:12.1  
16 185 Gregory Kessler 286 48 5 17:09.7 4:13.4 19 1:03:20.0 18.9mph 1:02.4 24 32:44.9 10:34/M 1:58:30.7  
17 187 Mel Mobley 357 47 11 18:28.7 5:06.0 21 1:06:13.0 18.1mph 0:59.8 13 27:59.1 9:02/M 1:58:46.7  
18 198 Jordan Harding 128 48 12 18:56.3 4:41.4 17 1:02:39.5 19.2mph 1:36.2 23 32:33.7 10:30/M 2:00:27.3  
19 199 Charlie Parsiola 234 45 21 22:17.9 4:16.1 23 1:07:40.6 17.7mph 1:17.2 7 25:07.8 8:06/M 2:00:39.7  
20 200 Raymond Rupert 360 45 24 22:43.4 4:04.2 15 1:00:54.2 19.7mph 1:53.0 22 31:49.6 10:16/M 2:01:24.5  
21 205 John Bailey 179 47 26 23:15.7 4:17.2 20 1:04:28.3 18.6mph 1:18.9 20 30:37.1 9:53/M 2:03:57.4  
22 223 Steven Mora 256 49 7 17:35.6 4:13.2 26 1:11:39.8 16.7mph 1:42.6 25 34:09.1 11:01/M 2:09:20.5  
23 227 Patrick Falterman 198 49 22 22:27.6 3:48.8 28 1:16:56.9 15.6mph 1:11.8 12 26:56.3 8:41/M 2:11:21.6  
24 228 Ivan Landry 231 45 30 32:39.6 4:27.7 18 1:03:19.8 19.0mph 1:31.5 18 29:22.9 9:28/M 2:11:21.8  
25 235 David Leonard 368 48 25 22:50.7 4:22.8 22 1:06:54.0 17.9mph 1:28.1 28 39:22.9 12:42/M 2:14:58.6  
26 237 Geoffrey B Manson 300 45 23 22:34.2 4:47.9 27 1:15:39.6 15.9mph 2:06.9 21 31:14.5 10:05/M 2:16:23.2  
27 243 Michael Thibodeaux 255 45 19 21:39.2 5:39.8 25 1:11:22.4 16.8mph 1:59.3 29 40:21.9 13:01/M 2:21:02.8  
28 244 Curtis Bourgeois 306 45 29 29:33.1 5:53.1 24 1:09:56.9 17.2mph 2:13.4 26 35:19.4 11:24/M 2:22:56.1  
29 245 Mike Dahlhauser 125 45 18 21:32.8 4:37.6 29 1:19:35.7 15.1mph 1:29.4 27 35:57.5 11:36/M 2:23:13.2  
30 254 Troy Leblanc 336 48 28 28:08.6 5:15.7 31 1:21:11.0 14.8mph 2:14.8 31 48:04.4 15:30/M 2:44:54.8  
31 255 Malcolm Stubbs 350 47 31 34:55.7 6:23.0 30 1:19:47.7 15.0mph 3:03.4 30 46:08.8 14:53/M 2:50:18.8  
 
Top

Men 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 29 Byron Braun 91 51 2 14:42.6 2:30.5 1 52:58.0 22.7mph 0:50.6 3 23:49.6 7:41/M 1:34:51.5  
2 32 Ken Daigle 78 54 1 14:14.2 2:33.3 2 53:20.2 22.5mph 0:47.3 5 25:02.3 8:05/M 1:35:57.5  
3 48 Neill Buie 99 50 7 16:52.6 3:05.6 3 53:50.0 22.3mph 1:20.8 4 24:16.7 7:50/M 1:39:25.8  
4 54 Miguel Callejas 402 54 8 18:03.7 2:42.0 4 55:11.9 21.7mph 1:13.6 1 22:59.1 7:25/M 1:40:10.5  
5 69 Keith Barras 353 50 5 15:55.2 3:19.6 6 57:16.2 21.0mph 1:08.8 8 26:14.0 8:28/M 1:43:53.9  
6 132 Patrick Serret 298 53 12 21:51.9 3:34.3 5 56:49.4 21.1mph 1:47.4 9 27:58.3 9:01/M 1:52:01.5  
7 135 Joe Bruni 344 53 13 24:46.8 3:22.3 7 57:53.5 20.7mph 1:06.7 6 25:23.8 8:11/M 1:52:33.3  
8 141 Dan Prados 263 52 4 15:53.6 4:31.8 11 1:06:13.7 18.1mph 1:02.1 7 25:32.3 8:14/M 1:53:13.7  
9 160 Dale Winegeart 228 50 6 15:55.9 3:26.5 9 1:03:24.8 18.9mph 1:54.3 11 30:54.1 9:58/M 1:55:35.7  
10 170 Tommy Bell 86 50 3 15:07.1 4:32.3 10 1:05:49.3 18.2mph 0:57.3 10 30:31.3 9:51/M 1:56:57.5  
11 175 John Bibaeff 15 53 11 19:42.2 3:23.0 8 1:00:18.5 19.9mph 1:35.0 12 32:17.6 10:25/M 1:57:16.5  
12 179 Louis Guidry 229 51 10 19:32.2 4:31.3 13 1:08:48.6 17.4mph 1:40.2 2 23:24.8 7:33/M 1:57:57.3  
13 231 Tim Huval 311 52 9 19:09.2 5:11.4 12 1:07:13.5 17.9mph 1:43.1 13 39:43.4 12:49/M 2:13:00.8  
 
Top

Men 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 27 Bill Reese 126 57 2 15:00.2 2:19.4 2 54:42.1 21.9mph 1:05.4 1 21:24.5 6:54/M 1:34:31.8  
2 51 Ben Hawn 313 56 10 20:41.3 2:51.9 1 51:34.2 23.3mph 1:04.6 2 23:37.3 7:37/M 1:39:49.4  
3 73 Buddy Baker 144 57 3 15:26.2 2:34.5 6 1:00:33.0 19.8mph 0:35.5 4 25:25.5 8:12/M 1:44:34.8  
4 108 George Robichaux 287 56 1 14:58.2 2:55.6 11 1:04:01.0 18.7mph 1:17.2 5 26:29.9 8:33/M 1:49:42.2  
5 129 Timothy Storbeck 290 55 12 21:33.8 3:30.6 3 55:31.1 21.6mph 1:45.0 8 29:36.6 9:33/M 1:51:57.2  
6 133 Gary Lamoyne 374 56 6 18:29.6 4:25.0 4 58:39.9 20.5mph 1:39.3 6 28:53.5 9:19/M 1:52:07.4  
7 147 Ralph Baker Kearfott 4 59 5 17:06.3 3:56.0 9 1:02:23.4 19.2mph 1:44.8 7 28:56.1 9:20/M 1:54:06.8  
8 157 Jerry Phillips 92 59 9 20:34.8 4:16.0 10 1:03:31.8 18.9mph 2:12.5 3 24:46.2 7:59/M 1:55:21.5  
9 192 Mike Langford 22 55 13 22:43.6 4:00.2 8 1:01:33.5 19.5mph 1:34.4 9 30:05.1 9:42/M 1:59:56.9  
10 193 Tim Goodman 215 56 8 20:30.3 4:33.4 5 58:50.6 20.4mph 3:19.4 10 32:43.5 10:33/M 1:59:57.5  
11 204 Raymond J Unland Jr 35 58 11 21:19.7 3:52.7 7 1:01:01.4 19.7mph 1:27.6 11 35:40.9 11:30/M 2:03:22.5  
12 236 Kerry Behrens 39 59 4 16:40.5 3:31.7 12 1:09:05.0 17.4mph 1:30.4 13 44:34.8 14:23/M 2:15:22.4  
13 239 Tim Osborn 216 55 7 20:10.3 4:17.3 13 1:11:06.5 16.9mph 1:46.0 12 39:34.3 12:46/M 2:16:54.8  
 
Top

Men 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 57 Pat Gray 8 60 1 17:14.5 2:56.8 1 57:47.4 20.8mph 1:00.3 1 22:22.0 7:13/M 1:41:21.2  
2 77 Marty Langan 46 60 2 18:12.4 2:09.0 3 59:33.5 20.2mph 0:43.6 2 24:44.7 7:59/M 1:45:23.3  
3 116 Rufus Lemaire 68 61 6 21:46.1 3:23.5 2 58:09.7 20.6mph 1:27.7 3 25:16.6 8:09/M 1:50:03.7  
4 140 Terry Puglis 103 62 7 21:58.8 3:31.8 4 1:00:46.9 19.7mph 1:14.9 4 25:40.8 8:17/M 1:53:13.5  
5 155 Bob Koenig 65 64 3 18:51.1 4:10.8 5 1:01:38.0 19.5mph 1:34.3 6 28:58.4 9:21/M 1:55:12.7  
6 162 Douglas Kopp 341 64 4 20:23.5 3:38.4 6 1:03:57.3 18.8mph 1:11.1 5 26:42.6 8:37/M 1:55:53.0  
7 208 William Metzler 305 60 5 21:42.3 4:18.9 7 1:04:19.5 18.7mph 1:21.7 7 32:44.7 10:34/M 2:04:27.3  
8 250 Pete Heflin 196 63 8 28:55.5 7:16.5 8 1:18:43.4 15.2mph 2:41.1 8 38:19.2 12:22/M 2:35:55.9  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 144 James Crowell 150 65 6 25:29.7 3:41.9 2 57:47.7 20.8mph 1:07.6 1 25:51.3 8:20/M 1:53:58.4  
2 154 Santiago Caballero 152 65 2 20:49.4 2:57.0 3 1:00:30.7 19.8mph 1:09.8 2 29:42.1 9:35/M 1:55:09.2  
3 171 John Grover Reddick 1 65 3 22:05.6 4:20.0 1 57:23.0 20.9mph 2:26.1 4 30:45.4 9:55/M 1:57:00.3  
4 209 Thomas Miller 77 67 4 22:40.8 3:56.2 4 1:06:11.0 18.1mph 1:26.2 3 30:18.8 9:46/M 2:04:33.1  
5 221 Gary Maurin 183 65 1 19:55.2 5:10.6 6 1:08:04.2 17.6mph 3:40.8 5 32:03.5 10:20/M 2:08:54.6  
6 229 Bennie Nobles 32 69 5 23:13.8 5:22.5 5 1:06:15.1 18.1mph 1:44.8 6 34:56.3 11:16/M 2:11:32.7  
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Overall*   ------- 800M Swim ------- T1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 238 Ronnie Carroum 9 70 1 24:23.5 5:22.5 1 1:05:41.6 18.3mph 2:43.7 1 38:31.0 12:25/M 2:16:42.5  
*Overall place within gender.