2013 Tour de Scott Triathlon

Overall Results

August 10, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)
 

Individual

  ------- 300M SWIM ------- ------------ 13M BIKE ------------ ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Joshua Andrews 23 32 M 1 M Top Fin 3 4:45.0 2 35:23.6 22.0mph 1 17:47.4 5:44/M 57:56.1
2 Geoff Mire 73 40 M 2 M Top Fin 1 4:03.1 3 35:31.3 22.0mph 4 20:22.3 6:34/M 59:56.8
3 Daniel Stacks 57 35 M 3 M Top Fin 5 5:04.2 6 36:30.8 21.4mph 3 19:44.8 6:22/M 1:01:19.9
4 Geoff Landry 53 42 M 1 M 40-49 10 5:33.1 5 36:03.7 21.6mph 5 20:41.3 6:40/M 1:02:18.2
5 Scott Medeiros 28 39 M 1 M 30-39 26 6:18.7 1 35:22.6 22.1mph 8 21:38.6 6:59/M 1:03:20.0
6 Kyle Carlos Carrere 5 36 M 2 M 30-39 9 5:31.2 8 37:21.6 20.9mph 7 21:10.9 6:50/M 1:04:03.8
7 Blaine Lafleur 41 28 M 1 M 20-29 2 4:32.9 7 37:06.6 21.0mph 11 23:28.0 7:34/M 1:05:07.5
8 Jamie Scott 11 37 F 1 F Top Fin 6 5:17.8 14 39:17.6 19.9mph 9 21:39.9 6:59/M 1:06:15.3
9 Lawrence Uter 66 60 M 1 M 50-99 15 5:47.9 13 38:45.2 20.1mph 10 22:39.4 7:18/M 1:07:12.7
10 Glenn Buck 42 24 M 2 M 20-29 11 5:35.6 31 42:43.2 18.3mph 2 19:42.2 6:21/M 1:08:01.1
11 Christopher Oubre 16 35 M 3 M 30-39 37 6:45.0 9 37:42.9 20.7mph 13 23:52.5 7:42/M 1:08:20.6
12 Kevin Soileau 67 31 M 4 M 30-39 14 5:44.9 16 39:36.4 19.7mph 12 23:51.9 7:42/M 1:09:13.3
13 Lolly Brasseaux 27 57 M 2 M 50-99 25 6:14.5 4 36:02.7 21.6mph 28 27:11.4 8:46/M 1:09:28.6
14 Amanda Lafleur 40 27 F 2 F Top Fin 22 6:07.6 15 39:23.1 19.8mph 15 24:32.9 7:55/M 1:10:03.6
15 James Winter 55 53 M 3 M 50-99 4 5:00.7 10 38:04.5 20.5mph 32 27:26.9 8:51/M 1:10:32.2
16 Scott Broussard 72 40 M 2 M 40-49 29 6:28.3 19 40:44.2 19.1mph 14 24:23.7 7:52/M 1:11:36.3
17 Kevin Vidrine 9 40 M 3 M 40-49 34 6:41.1 11 38:06.8 20.5mph 29 27:17.2 8:48/M 1:12:05.2
18 Corey Brungart 21 37 M 5 M 30-39 18 5:57.4 12 38:21.5 20.3mph 34 27:51.2 8:59/M 1:12:10.2
19 Richard Relan 15 35 M 6 M 30-39 23 6:09.8 17 39:54.6 19.5mph 23 26:26.8 8:32/M 1:12:31.3
20 Troy Dupuis 43 45 M 4 M 40-49 24 6:12.5 21 41:08.8 19.0mph 22 26:25.8 8:31/M 1:13:47.2
21 Jason Pierce 36 35 M 7 M 30-39 49 7:31.1 28 42:00.4 18.6mph 16 24:35.5 7:56/M 1:14:07.1
22 Monique Prejean 58 26 F 3 F Top Fin 36 6:43.7 22 41:33.5 18.8mph 20 26:13.2 8:27/M 1:14:30.6
23 Kyle Miller 19 24 M 3 M 20-29 7 5:19.8 30 42:32.0 18.3mph 25 26:44.8 8:37/M 1:14:36.7
24 Darrell Guidry 78 46 M 5 M 40-49 40 6:50.9 20 41:03.4 19.0mph 26 26:46.5 8:38/M 1:14:40.8
25 Donald Richard 45 43 M 6 M 40-49 43 7:01.4 27 41:54.9 18.6mph 19 26:04.5 8:25/M 1:15:00.9
  ------- 300M SWIM ------- ------------ 13M BIKE ------------ ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Robbie Soileau 4 44 M 7 M 40-49 12 5:41.8 29 42:00.9 18.6mph 35 28:00.9 9:02/M 1:15:43.8
27 James Runnels 6 48 M 8 M 40-49 17 5:52.3 23 41:35.0 18.8mph 36 28:21.4 9:09/M 1:15:48.8
28 Tahanie Thibodeaux 30 42 M 9 M 40-49 8 5:29.7 18 40:05.5 19.5mph 41 30:25.5 9:49/M 1:16:00.7
29 Chase Mullen 65 23 M 4 M 20-29 57 8:34.1 43 46:55.7 16.6mph 6 20:53.8 6:44/M 1:16:23.7
30 Marcus Marullo 26 42 M 10 M 40-49 35 6:42.3 39 44:45.5 17.4mph 17 25:56.5 8:22/M 1:17:24.4
31 David Reed 35 39 M 8 M 30-39 42 6:53.5 33 43:24.2 18.0mph 30 27:23.3 8:50/M 1:17:41.1
32 Shawn Johnson 32 51 M 4 M 50-99 63 10:28.6 25 41:49.1 18.7mph 24 26:35.3 8:35/M 1:18:53.0
33 Thomas Maddox 64 42 M 11 M 40-49 56 8:26.6 35 43:52.6 17.8mph 27 27:02.4 8:43/M 1:19:21.7
34 Todd Carrere 52 38 M 9 M 30-39 48 7:17.6 37 44:23.0 17.6mph 33 27:49.9 8:58/M 1:19:30.6
35 Todd Crowe 48 40 M 12 M 40-49 21 6:04.9 34 43:44.4 17.8mph 39 29:53.2 9:38/M 1:19:42.7
36 Mallory Maynard 49 27 F 1 F 20-29 53 7:56.3 42 46:23.4 16.8mph 18 25:59.0 8:23/M 1:20:18.7
37 Tommy Robicheaux 37 44 M 13 M 40-49 60 8:45.6 24 41:36.4 18.8mph 40 30:12.1 9:45/M 1:20:34.3
38 Chris Lawrence 38 39 M 10 M 30-39 39 6:47.8 26 41:51.3 18.6mph 47 32:06.7 10:21/M 1:20:45.9
39 Raymond Rupert 8 45 M 14 M 40-49 45 7:04.7 38 44:43.4 17.4mph 38 29:27.1 9:30/M 1:21:15.3
40 Kevin Mathes 24 48 M 15 M 40-49 58 8:37.1 44 47:09.0 16.5mph 21 26:19.9 8:29/M 1:22:06.1
41 Santiago Caballero 31 65 M 5 M 50-99 32 6:33.1 32 43:01.5 18.1mph 49 32:41.3 10:33/M 1:22:16.0
42 Cheryl Pigion 18 24 F 2 F 20-29 20 6:00.3 50 48:54.4 16.0mph 31 27:26.6 8:51/M 1:22:21.4
43 Clint Laborde 60 35 M 11 M 30-39 31 6:32.2 41 46:10.8 16.9mph 44 30:52.3 9:57/M 1:23:35.4
44 Justin Martin 10 41 M 16 M 40-49 59 8:39.2 36 44:22.1 17.6mph 42 30:34.9 9:52/M 1:23:36.2
45 Chris Dardar 7 41 M 17 M 40-49 16 5:51.4 56 49:33.9 15.7mph 37 28:44.9 9:16/M 1:24:10.4
46 Jordan Harding 76 48 M 18 M 40-49 38 6:46.3 46 47:17.4 16.5mph 43 30:38.2 9:53/M 1:24:42.1
47 Chummy Bourque 68 61 M 6 M 50-99 30 6:30.2 47 48:18.9 16.1mph 45 30:53.8 9:58/M 1:25:42.9
48 Michael Miguez 77 31 M 12 M 30-39 28 6:24.4 54 49:16.0 15.8mph 46 31:08.3 10:03/M 1:26:48.8
49 Stephanie Torregrossa 20 22 F 3 F 20-29 13 5:43.6 55 49:22.1 15.8mph 50 32:45.5 10:34/M 1:27:51.3
50 Houston Siegerist 34 22 M 5 M 20-29 51 7:35.3 40 45:54.8 17.0mph 53 34:56.8 11:16/M 1:28:26.9
  ------- 300M SWIM ------- ------------ 13M BIKE ------------ ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Joey Borne 50 34 M 13 M 30-39 46 7:13.5 52 49:07.5 15.9mph 52 33:23.6 10:46/M 1:29:44.7
52 Sonya Moore 61 53 F 1 F 50-99 44 7:03.3 48 48:41.2 16.0mph 55 35:01.7 11:18/M 1:30:46.3
53 Alex Falcon 56 37 M 14 M 30-39 55 8:24.6 45 47:12.3 16.5mph 57 36:42.1 11:50/M 1:32:19.1
54 Julius Beard 2 33 M 15 M 30-39 47 7:16.8 57 50:47.7 15.4mph 54 34:58.2 11:17/M 1:33:02.8
55 Toni Kretzer 39 54 F 2 F 50-99 52 7:54.3 53 49:10.9 15.9mph 56 36:17.2 11:42/M 1:33:22.5
56 Jana Bergeron 62 40 F 1 F 40-49 50 7:32.8 51 49:04.9 15.9mph 58 36:56.6 11:55/M 1:33:34.4
57 Michael Thibodeaux 44 45 M 19 M 40-49 33 6:35.1 49 48:48.4 16.0mph 59 39:16.0 12:40/M 1:34:39.6
58 Alyssa Landry 3 32 F 1 F 30-39 41 6:52.2 58 55:31.7 14.0mph 48 32:30.1 10:29/M 1:34:54.1
59 Rhet Begnaud 25 30 M 16 M 30-39 61 8:47.5 59 55:57.5 13.9mph 51 33:03.5 10:40/M 1:37:48.6
60 Noel France 51 46 M 20 M 40-49 27 6:20.2 60 56:38.1 13.8mph 60 40:33.8 13:05/M 1:43:32.1
61 Sarah Kelley 59 27 F 4 F 20-29 19 5:59.0 61 56:46.5 13.7mph 63 48:16.0 15:34/M 1:51:01.6
62 Rebecca Morrison 33 44 F 2 F 40-49 64 13:38.7 62 59:26.6 13.1mph 61 41:23.8 13:21/M 1:54:29.2
63 Peter Berard 47 42 M 21 M 40-49 62 9:36.8 63 1:03:36.6 12.3mph 62 44:38.4 14:24/M 1:57:51.9
64 Felicia Hoof 74 28 F 5 F 20-29 54 8:18.1 64 1:21:06.9 9.62mph 64 51:25.0 16:35/M 2:20:50.1
DQ Genna Broussard 75 29 F DQ F 20-29     65 1:29:27.1 8.72mph DQ 51:23.8 16:35/M 2:20:50.9