2013 Tour de Scott Triathlon

Overall Results

August 10, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)
 

Individual

Female Finishers

  ------- 300M SWIM ------- ------------ 13M BIKE ------------ ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Jamie Scott 11 37 F 1 F Top Fin 1 5:17.8 1 39:17.6 19.9mph 1 21:39.9 6:59/M 1:06:15.3
2 Amanda Lafleur 40 27 F 2 F Top Fin 5 6:07.6 2 39:23.1 19.8mph 2 24:32.9 7:55/M 1:10:03.6
3 Monique Prejean 58 26 F 3 F Top Fin 6 6:43.7 3 41:33.5 18.8mph 4 26:13.2 8:27/M 1:14:30.6
4 Mallory Maynard 49 27 F 1 F 20-29 11 7:56.3 4 46:23.4 16.8mph 3 25:59.0 8:23/M 1:20:18.7
5 Cheryl Pigion 18 24 F 2 F 20-29 4 6:00.3 6 48:54.4 16.0mph 5 27:26.6 8:51/M 1:22:21.4
6 Stephanie Torregrossa 20 22 F 3 F 20-29 2 5:43.6 9 49:22.1 15.8mph 7 32:45.5 10:34/M 1:27:51.3
7 Sonya Moore 61 53 F 1 F 50-99 8 7:03.3 5 48:41.2 16.0mph 8 35:01.7 11:18/M 1:30:46.3
8 Toni Kretzer 39 54 F 2 F 50-99 10 7:54.3 8 49:10.9 15.9mph 9 36:17.2 11:42/M 1:33:22.5
9 Jana Bergeron 62 40 F 1 F 40-49 9 7:32.8 7 49:04.9 15.9mph 10 36:56.6 11:55/M 1:33:34.4
10 Alyssa Landry 3 32 F 1 F 30-39 7 6:52.2 10 55:31.7 14.0mph 6 32:30.1 10:29/M 1:34:54.1
11 Sarah Kelley 59 27 F 4 F 20-29 3 5:59.0 11 56:46.5 13.7mph 12 48:16.0 15:34/M 1:51:01.6
12 Rebecca Morrison 33 44 F 2 F 40-49 13 13:38.7 12 59:26.6 13.1mph 11 41:23.8 13:21/M 1:54:29.2
13 Felicia Hoof 74 28 F 5 F 20-29 12 8:18.1 13 1:21:06.9 9.62mph 13 51:25.0 16:35/M 2:20:50.1
DQ Genna Broussard 75 29 F DQ F 20-29     1:29:27.1 8.72mph DQ 51:23.8 16:35/M 2:20:50.9
 

Male Finishers

  ------- 300M SWIM ------- ------------ 13M BIKE ------------ ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Joshua Andrews 23 32 M 1 M Top Fin 3 4:45.0 2 35:23.6 22.0mph 1 17:47.4 5:44/M 57:56.1
2 Geoff Mire 73 40 M 2 M Top Fin 1 4:03.1 3 35:31.3 22.0mph 4 20:22.3 6:34/M 59:56.8
3 Daniel Stacks 57 35 M 3 M Top Fin 5 5:04.2 6 36:30.8 21.4mph 3 19:44.8 6:22/M 1:01:19.9
4 Geoff Landry 53 42 M 1 M 40-49 9 5:33.1 5 36:03.7 21.6mph 5 20:41.3 6:40/M 1:02:18.2
5 Scott Medeiros 28 39 M 1 M 30-39 21 6:18.7 1 35:22.6 22.1mph 8 21:38.6 6:59/M 1:03:20.0
6 Kyle Carlos Carrere 5 36 M 2 M 30-39 8 5:31.2 8 37:21.6 20.9mph 7 21:10.9 6:50/M 1:04:03.8
7 Blaine Lafleur 41 28 M 1 M 20-29 2 4:32.9 7 37:06.6 21.0mph 10 23:28.0 7:34/M 1:05:07.5
8 Lawrence Uter 66 60 M 1 M 50-99 13 5:47.9 13 38:45.2 20.1mph 9 22:39.4 7:18/M 1:07:12.7
9 Glenn Buck 42 24 M 2 M 20-29 10 5:35.6 28 42:43.2 18.3mph 2 19:42.2 6:21/M 1:08:01.1
10 Christopher Oubre 16 35 M 3 M 30-39 31 6:45.0 9 37:42.9 20.7mph 12 23:52.5 7:42/M 1:08:20.6
11 Kevin Soileau 67 31 M 4 M 30-39 12 5:44.9 14 39:36.4 19.7mph 11 23:51.9 7:42/M 1:09:13.3
12 Lolly Brasseaux 27 57 M 2 M 50-99 20 6:14.5 4 36:02.7 21.6mph 24 27:11.4 8:46/M 1:09:28.6
13 James Winter 55 53 M 3 M 50-99 4 5:00.7 10 38:04.5 20.5mph 27 27:26.9 8:51/M 1:10:32.2
14 Scott Broussard 72 40 M 2 M 40-49 24 6:28.3 17 40:44.2 19.1mph 13 24:23.7 7:52/M 1:11:36.3
15 Kevin Vidrine 9 40 M 3 M 40-49 29 6:41.1 11 38:06.8 20.5mph 25 27:17.2 8:48/M 1:12:05.2
16 Corey Brungart 21 37 M 5 M 30-39 16 5:57.4 12 38:21.5 20.3mph 29 27:51.2 8:59/M 1:12:10.2
17 Richard Relan 15 35 M 6 M 30-39 18 6:09.8 15 39:54.6 19.5mph 19 26:26.8 8:32/M 1:12:31.3
18 Troy Dupuis 43 45 M 4 M 40-49 19 6:12.5 19 41:08.8 19.0mph 18 26:25.8 8:31/M 1:13:47.2
19 Jason Pierce 36 35 M 7 M 30-39 41 7:31.1 25 42:00.4 18.6mph 14 24:35.5 7:56/M 1:14:07.1
20 Kyle Miller 19 24 M 3 M 20-29 6 5:19.8 27 42:32.0 18.3mph 21 26:44.8 8:37/M 1:14:36.7
21 Darrell Guidry 78 46 M 5 M 40-49 34 6:50.9 18 41:03.4 19.0mph 22 26:46.5 8:38/M 1:14:40.8
22 Donald Richard 45 43 M 6 M 40-49 36 7:01.4 24 41:54.9 18.6mph 16 26:04.5 8:25/M 1:15:00.9
23 Robbie Soileau 4 44 M 7 M 40-49 11 5:41.8 26 42:00.9 18.6mph 30 28:00.9 9:02/M 1:15:43.8
24 James Runnels 6 48 M 8 M 40-49 15 5:52.3 20 41:35.0 18.8mph 31 28:21.4 9:09/M 1:15:48.8
25 Tahanie Thibodeaux 30 42 M 9 M 40-49 7 5:29.7 16 40:05.5 19.5mph 36 30:25.5 9:49/M 1:16:00.7
  ------- 300M SWIM ------- ------------ 13M BIKE ------------ ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Chase Mullen 65 23 M 4 M 20-29 45 8:34.1 39 46:55.7 16.6mph 6 20:53.8 6:44/M 1:16:23.7
27 Marcus Marullo 26 42 M 10 M 40-49 30 6:42.3 36 44:45.5 17.4mph 15 25:56.5 8:22/M 1:17:24.4
28 David Reed 35 39 M 8 M 30-39 35 6:53.5 30 43:24.2 18.0mph 26 27:23.3 8:50/M 1:17:41.1
29 Shawn Johnson 32 51 M 4 M 50-99 51 10:28.6 22 41:49.1 18.7mph 20 26:35.3 8:35/M 1:18:53.0
30 Thomas Maddox 64 42 M 11 M 40-49 44 8:26.6 32 43:52.6 17.8mph 23 27:02.4 8:43/M 1:19:21.7
31 Todd Carrere 52 38 M 9 M 30-39 40 7:17.6 34 44:23.0 17.6mph 28 27:49.9 8:58/M 1:19:30.6
32 Todd Crowe 48 40 M 12 M 40-49 17 6:04.9 31 43:44.4 17.8mph 34 29:53.2 9:38/M 1:19:42.7
33 Tommy Robicheaux 37 44 M 13 M 40-49 48 8:45.6 21 41:36.4 18.8mph 35 30:12.1 9:45/M 1:20:34.3
34 Chris Lawrence 38 39 M 10 M 30-39 33 6:47.8 23 41:51.3 18.6mph 42 32:06.7 10:21/M 1:20:45.9
35 Raymond Rupert 8 45 M 14 M 40-49 37 7:04.7 35 44:43.4 17.4mph 33 29:27.1 9:30/M 1:21:15.3
36 Kevin Mathes 24 48 M 15 M 40-49 46 8:37.1 40 47:09.0 16.5mph 17 26:19.9 8:29/M 1:22:06.1
37 Santiago Caballero 31 65 M 5 M 50-99 27 6:33.1 29 43:01.5 18.1mph 43 32:41.3 10:33/M 1:22:16.0
38 Clint Laborde 60 35 M 11 M 30-39 26 6:32.2 38 46:10.8 16.9mph 39 30:52.3 9:57/M 1:23:35.4
39 Justin Martin 10 41 M 16 M 40-49 47 8:39.2 33 44:22.1 17.6mph 37 30:34.9 9:52/M 1:23:36.2
40 Chris Dardar 7 41 M 17 M 40-49 14 5:51.4 47 49:33.9 15.7mph 32 28:44.9 9:16/M 1:24:10.4
41 Jordan Harding 76 48 M 18 M 40-49 32 6:46.3 42 47:17.4 16.5mph 38 30:38.2 9:53/M 1:24:42.1
42 Chummy Bourque 68 61 M 6 M 50-99 25 6:30.2 43 48:18.9 16.1mph 40 30:53.8 9:58/M 1:25:42.9
43 Michael Miguez 77 31 M 12 M 30-39 23 6:24.4 46 49:16.0 15.8mph 41 31:08.3 10:03/M 1:26:48.8
44 Houston Siegerist 34 22 M 5 M 20-29 42 7:35.3 37 45:54.8 17.0mph 46 34:56.8 11:16/M 1:28:26.9
45 Joey Borne 50 34 M 13 M 30-39 38 7:13.5 45 49:07.5 15.9mph 45 33:23.6 10:46/M 1:29:44.7
46 Alex Falcon 56 37 M 14 M 30-39 43 8:24.6 41 47:12.3 16.5mph 48 36:42.1 11:50/M 1:32:19.1
47 Julius Beard 2 33 M 15 M 30-39 39 7:16.8 48 50:47.7 15.4mph 47 34:58.2 11:17/M 1:33:02.8
48 Michael Thibodeaux 44 45 M 19 M 40-49 28 6:35.1 44 48:48.4 16.0mph 49 39:16.0 12:40/M 1:34:39.6
49 Rhet Begnaud 25 30 M 16 M 30-39 49 8:47.5 49 55:57.5 13.9mph 44 33:03.5 10:40/M 1:37:48.6
50 Noel France 51 46 M 20 M 40-49 22 6:20.2 50 56:38.1 13.8mph 50 40:33.8 13:05/M 1:43:32.1
  ------- 300M SWIM ------- ------------ 13M BIKE ------------ ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Peter Berard 47 42 M 21 M 40-49 50 9:36.8 51 1:03:36.6 12.3mph 51 44:38.4 14:24/M 1:57:51.9