2013 Tour de Scott Triathlon

Age Group Results

August 10, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)

Individual

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------- 300M SWIM ------- ------------ 13M BIKE ------------ ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Jamie Scott 11 37 1 5:17.8 1 39:17.6 19.9mph 1 21:39.9 6:59/M 1:06:15.3
2 2 Amanda Lafleur 40 27 2 6:07.6 2 39:23.1 19.8mph 2 24:32.9 7:55/M 1:10:03.6
3 3 Monique Prejean 58 26 3 6:43.7 3 41:33.5 18.8mph 3 26:13.2 8:27/M 1:14:30.6
 

Female 20 to 29

  Overall*   ------- 300M SWIM ------- ------------ 13M BIKE ------------ ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Mallory Maynard 49 27 4 7:56.3 1 46:23.4 16.8mph 1 25:59.0 8:23/M 1:20:18.7
2 5 Cheryl Pigion 18 24 3 6:00.3 2 48:54.4 16.0mph 2 27:26.6 8:51/M 1:22:21.4
3 6 Stephanie Torregrossa 20 22 1 5:43.6 3 49:22.1 15.8mph 3 32:45.5 10:34/M 1:27:51.3
4 11 Sarah Kelley 59 27 2 5:59.0 4 56:46.5 13.7mph 4 48:16.0 15:34/M 1:51:01.6
5 13 Felicia Hoof 74 28 5 8:18.1 5 1:21:06.9 9.62mph 5 51:25.0 16:35/M 2:20:50.1
DQ DQ Genna Broussard 75 29     6 1:29:27.1 8.72mph DQ 51:23.8 16:35/M 2:20:50.9
 

Female 30 to 39

  Overall*   ------- 300M SWIM ------- ------------ 13M BIKE ------------ ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Alyssa Landry 3 32 1 6:52.2 1 55:31.7 14.0mph 1 32:30.1 10:29/M 1:34:54.1
 

Female 40 to 49

  Overall*   ------- 300M SWIM ------- ------------ 13M BIKE ------------ ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Jana Bergeron 62 40 1 7:32.8 1 49:04.9 15.9mph 1 36:56.6 11:55/M 1:33:34.4
2 12 Rebecca Morrison 33 44 2 13:38.7 2 59:26.6 13.1mph 2 41:23.8 13:21/M 1:54:29.2
 

Female 50 and over

  Overall*   ------- 300M SWIM ------- ------------ 13M BIKE ------------ ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Sonya Moore 61 53 1 7:03.3 1 48:41.2 16.0mph 1 35:01.7 11:18/M 1:30:46.3
2 8 Toni Kretzer 39 54 2 7:54.3 2 49:10.9 15.9mph 2 36:17.2 11:42/M 1:33:22.5
 

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------- 300M SWIM ------- ------------ 13M BIKE ------------ ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Joshua Andrews 23 32 2 4:45.0 1 35:23.6 22.0mph 1 17:47.4 5:44/M 57:56.1
2 2 Geoff Mire 73 40 1 4:03.1 2 35:31.3 22.0mph 3 20:22.3 6:34/M 59:56.8
3 3 Daniel Stacks 57 35 3 5:04.2 3 36:30.8 21.4mph 2 19:44.8 6:22/M 1:01:19.9
 

Men 20 to 29

  Overall*   ------- 300M SWIM ------- ------------ 13M BIKE ------------ ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Blaine Lafleur 41 28 1 4:32.9 1 37:06.6 21.0mph 3 23:28.0 7:34/M 1:05:07.5
2 9 Glenn Buck 42 24 3 5:35.6 3 42:43.2 18.3mph 1 19:42.2 6:21/M 1:08:01.1
3 20 Kyle Miller 19 24 2 5:19.8 2 42:32.0 18.3mph 4 26:44.8 8:37/M 1:14:36.7
4 26 Chase Mullen 65 23 6 8:34.1 5 46:55.7 16.6mph 2 20:53.8 6:44/M 1:16:23.7
5 44 Houston Siegerist 34 22 5 7:35.3 4 45:54.8 17.0mph 5 34:56.8 11:16/M 1:28:26.9
 

Men 30 to 39

  Overall*   ------- 300M SWIM ------- ------------ 13M BIKE ------------ ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Scott Medeiros 28 39 6 6:18.7 1 35:22.6 22.1mph 2 21:38.6 6:59/M 1:03:20.0
2 6 Kyle Carlos Carrere 5 36 1 5:31.2 2 37:21.6 20.9mph 1 21:10.9 6:50/M 1:04:03.8
3 10 Christopher Oubre 16 35 9 6:45.0 3 37:42.9 20.7mph 4 23:52.5 7:42/M 1:08:20.6
4 11 Kevin Soileau 67 31 2 5:44.9 5 39:36.4 19.7mph 3 23:51.9 7:42/M 1:09:13.3
5 16 Corey Brungart 21 37 4 5:57.4 4 38:21.5 20.3mph 9 27:51.2 8:59/M 1:12:10.2
6 17 Richard Relan 15 35 5 6:09.8 6 39:54.6 19.5mph 6 26:26.8 8:32/M 1:12:31.3
7 19 Jason Pierce 36 35 15 7:31.1 8 42:00.4 18.6mph 5 24:35.5 7:56/M 1:14:07.1
8 28 David Reed 35 39 11 6:53.5 9 43:24.2 18.0mph 7 27:23.3 8:50/M 1:17:41.1
9 31 Todd Carrere 52 38 14 7:17.6 10 44:23.0 17.6mph 8 27:49.9 8:58/M 1:19:30.6
10 34 Chris Lawrence 38 39 10 6:47.8 7 41:51.3 18.6mph 12 32:06.7 10:21/M 1:20:45.9
11 38 Clint Laborde 60 35 8 6:32.2 11 46:10.8 16.9mph 10 30:52.3 9:57/M 1:23:35.4
12 43 Michael Miguez 77 31 7 6:24.4 15 49:16.0 15.8mph 11 31:08.3 10:03/M 1:26:48.8
13 45 Joey Borne 50 34 12 7:13.5 14 49:07.5 15.9mph 14 33:23.6 10:46/M 1:29:44.7
14 46 Alex Falcon 56 37 16 8:24.6 13 47:12.3 16.5mph 16 36:42.1 11:50/M 1:32:19.1
15 47 Julius Beard 2 33 13 7:16.8 16 50:47.7 15.4mph 15 34:58.2 11:17/M 1:33:02.8
16 49 Rhet Begnaud 25 30 17 8:47.5 17 55:57.5 13.9mph 13 33:03.5 10:40/M 1:37:48.6
 

Men 40 to 49

  Overall*   ------- 300M SWIM ------- ------------ 13M BIKE ------------ ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Geoff Landry 53 42 2 5:33.1 1 36:03.7 21.6mph 1 20:41.3 6:40/M 1:02:18.2
2 14 Scott Broussard 72 40 9 6:28.3 4 40:44.2 19.1mph 2 24:23.7 7:52/M 1:11:36.3
3 15 Kevin Vidrine 9 40 11 6:41.1 2 38:06.8 20.5mph 9 27:17.2 8:48/M 1:12:05.2
4 18 Troy Dupuis 43 45 7 6:12.5 6 41:08.8 19.0mph 6 26:25.8 8:31/M 1:13:47.2
5 21 Darrell Guidry 78 46 14 6:50.9 5 41:03.4 19.0mph 7 26:46.5 8:38/M 1:14:40.8
6 22 Donald Richard 45 43 15 7:01.4 9 41:54.9 18.6mph 4 26:04.5 8:25/M 1:15:00.9
7 23 Robbie Soileau 4 44 3 5:41.8 10 42:00.9 18.6mph 10 28:00.9 9:02/M 1:15:43.8
8 24 James Runnels 6 48 5 5:52.3 7 41:35.0 18.8mph 11 28:21.4 9:09/M 1:15:48.8
9 25 Tahanie Thibodeaux 30 42 1 5:29.7 3 40:05.5 19.5mph 16 30:25.5 9:49/M 1:16:00.7
10 27 Marcus Marullo 26 42 12 6:42.3 15 44:45.5 17.4mph 3 25:56.5 8:22/M 1:17:24.4
11 30 Thomas Maddox 64 42 17 8:26.6 12 43:52.6 17.8mph 8 27:02.4 8:43/M 1:19:21.7
12 32 Todd Crowe 48 40 6 6:04.9 11 43:44.4 17.8mph 14 29:53.2 9:38/M 1:19:42.7
13 33 Tommy Robicheaux 37 44 20 8:45.6 8 41:36.4 18.8mph 15 30:12.1 9:45/M 1:20:34.3
14 35 Raymond Rupert 8 45 16 7:04.7 14 44:43.4 17.4mph 13 29:27.1 9:30/M 1:21:15.3
15 36 Kevin Mathes 24 48 18 8:37.1 16 47:09.0 16.5mph 5 26:19.9 8:29/M 1:22:06.1
16 39 Justin Martin 10 41 19 8:39.2 13 44:22.1 17.6mph 17 30:34.9 9:52/M 1:23:36.2
17 40 Chris Dardar 7 41 4 5:51.4 19 49:33.9 15.7mph 12 28:44.9 9:16/M 1:24:10.4
18 41 Jordan Harding 76 48 13 6:46.3 17 47:17.4 16.5mph 18 30:38.2 9:53/M 1:24:42.1
19 48 Michael Thibodeaux 44 45 10 6:35.1 18 48:48.4 16.0mph 19 39:16.0 12:40/M 1:34:39.6
20 50 Noel France 51 46 8 6:20.2 20 56:38.1 13.8mph 20 40:33.8 13:05/M 1:43:32.1
21 51 Peter Berard 47 42 21 9:36.8 21 1:03:36.6 12.3mph 21 44:38.4 14:24/M 1:57:51.9
 

Men 50 and over

  Overall*   ------- 300M SWIM ------- ------------ 13M BIKE ------------ ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Lawrence Uter 66 60 2 5:47.9 3 38:45.2 20.1mph 1 22:39.4 7:18/M 1:07:12.7
2 12 Lolly Brasseaux 27 57 3 6:14.5 1 36:02.7 21.6mph 3 27:11.4 8:46/M 1:09:28.6
3 13 James Winter 55 53 1 5:00.7 2 38:04.5 20.5mph 4 27:26.9 8:51/M 1:10:32.2
4 29 Shawn Johnson 32 51 6 10:28.6 4 41:49.1 18.7mph 2 26:35.3 8:35/M 1:18:53.0
5 37 Santiago Caballero 31 65 5 6:33.1 5 43:01.5 18.1mph 6 32:41.3 10:33/M 1:22:16.0
6 42 Chummy Bourque 68 61 4 6:30.2 6 48:18.9 16.1mph 5 30:53.8 9:58/M 1:25:42.9
*Overall place within gender.