2013 Tarpon Triathlon

August 03, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)

Adult Relay Teams

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       61           All Heart                                                          1:01:14.9   4:40/M
                     61    Ivan Blazquez                 150M SWIM      2        3:10.8        3:10.8         
                     61    Ivan Blazquez                 10M Bike       1       30:43.4       34:42.2  19.5mph
                     61    Jessica Meehan                3M Run         4       26:17.7     1:01:14.9   8:46/M
 
    2      108           Wii 3                                                              1:02:21.9   4:46/M
                    108    Dianna Olivier                150M SWIM      4        4:03.3        4:03.3         
                    108    Clarence Bergeron             10M Bike       2       31:35.7       35:59.7  19.0mph
                    108    Jon Paul Olivier              3M Run         3       25:57.7     1:02:21.9   8:39/M
 
    3      158           The Tri Frys                                                       1:02:43.7   4:47/M
                    158    Lori Fry                      150M SWIM      5        4:04.7        4:04.7         
                    158    Matt Fry                      10M Bike       3       32:25.6       37:15.5  18.5mph
                    158    Sarah Fry                     3M Run         2       24:50.9     1:02:43.7   8:17/M
 
    4      115           Rough & Tough Tri Chix                                             1:05:25.2   5:00/M
                    115    Melissa Riche                 150M SWIM      1        2:43.3        2:43.3         
                    115    Stacy Williams                10M Bike       4       37:16.9       40:31.4  16.1mph
                    115    Christina Mamolo              3M Run         1       24:35.7     1:05:25.2   8:12/M
 
    5       67           Bayou Braves                                                       1:41:55.6   7:47/M
                     67    Erika Thibodeaux              150M SWIM      3        4:03.3        4:03.3         
                     67    Lainie Amedee                 10M Bike       5       53:11.5       58:48.5  11.3mph


Youth Relay Teams


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1       47           Lady Hawks                                                         1:20:16.3   6:08/M
                     47    Mia Archer                    150M SWIM      1        3:25.9        3:25.9         
                     47    Elise Folse                   10M Bike       1       42:45.7       46:41.4  14.0mph
                     47    Anna Doskey                   3M Run         1       33:05.7     1:20:16.3  11:02/M