2013 Tarpon Triathlon

Age Group Results

August 03, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)

Individual

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 3M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Christina Hubbell 24 34 1 3:11.6 0:54.5 1 29:28.7 20.4mph 0:31.1 1 21:39.1 7:13/M 55:45.0
 

Female 15 to 19

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 3M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Anna Cavalier 7 19 2 2:59.2 1:20.1 1 33:31.2 17.9mph 1:15.0 1 30:40.2 10:13/M 1:09:45.7
2 45 Hannah Jackson 77 18 1 2:58.6 2:24.6 2 46:11.9 13.0mph 0:54.6 2 41:07.9 13:42/M 1:33:37.6
3 50 Lacey Lirette 71 18 3 3:40.5 2:33.4 3 46:24.7 12.9mph 0:36.9 4 50:37.1 16:52/M 1:43:52.6
4 51 Randi Hoff 163 18 4 3:59.2 2:05.0 4 53:18.8 11.3mph 1:31.9 3 43:59.9 14:40/M 1:44:54.8
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 3M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Kelly Scott 124 20 2 3:51.9 1:15.4 1 39:09.8 15.3mph 0:25.3 1 33:54.1 11:18/M 1:18:36.5
2 38 Lauren Petty 81 23 1 3:03.1 3:52.4 2 42:08.4 14.2mph 0:34.5 2 34:20.5 11:27/M 1:23:58.9
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 3M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Sarah Smith 185 29 1 3:28.8 0:47.7 1 34:15.1 17.5mph 0:37.8 1 27:58.7 9:19/M 1:07:08.1
2 24 Randi Smith 155 27 2 4:09.9 1:08.1 2 36:12.2 16.6mph 1:08.4 3 33:34.8 11:11/M 1:16:13.4
3 33 Destany Matherne 118 27 3 5:05.8 2:39.0 3 37:48.6 15.9mph 2:21.2 4 34:09.6 11:23/M 1:22:04.2
4 41 Shannon Bourgeois 177 29 4 6:22.8 2:52.2 4 43:10.7 13.9mph 0:56.7 2 32:54.2 10:58/M 1:26:16.6
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 3M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Brooke Bienvenu 30 30 2 3:31.9 0:37.1 1 31:12.1 19.2mph 0:55.0 2 22:47.7 7:36/M 59:03.8
2 4 Khanh Labat 90 34 6 3:52.7 0:53.3 3 34:04.9 17.6mph 1:18.5 3 23:34.9 7:51/M 1:03:44.3
3 10 Kim Prestenbach 127 31 10 4:26.9 1:19.8 9 38:54.4 15.4mph 0:35.0 1 22:05.1 7:22/M 1:07:21.2
4 11 Nicol Kiff 82 34 4 3:49.1 2:33.7 4 34:37.6 17.3mph 0:36.3 4 26:56.0 8:59/M 1:08:32.7
5 14 Jenn Garnand 64 30 1 3:28.1 0:49.9 2 32:30.1 18.5mph 1:04.3 8 32:24.3 10:48/M 1:10:16.7
6 15 Sarah Stpierre 79 32 3 3:38.5 1:27.1 5 36:05.4 16.6mph 0:39.0 5 28:50.9 9:37/M 1:10:40.9
7 21 Sherry Licciardi 69 34 8 4:05.0 1:27.3 6 36:18.2 16.5mph 0:33.2 10 33:05.9 11:02/M 1:15:29.6
8 22 Wendy Pierce 111 34 7 3:54.6 2:46.6 8 37:39.9 15.9mph 0:39.8 6 30:30.1 10:10/M 1:15:31.0
9 23 April Morgan 99 32 5 3:49.3 0:48.7 7 37:30.3 16.0mph 1:25.9 7 32:18.2 10:46/M 1:15:52.4
10 34 Anna Marie Cabirac 113 34 9 4:16.0 1:42.7 10 42:50.4 14.0mph 0:33.0 9 32:47.6 10:56/M 1:22:09.7
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 3M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Sheila Oubre 178 36 5 4:06.7 1:01.8 2 34:18.6 17.5mph 0:53.4 1 24:53.2 8:18/M 1:05:13.7
2 7 Laure Lecompte 15 35 1 3:02.1 0:52.9 1 33:34.5 17.9mph 0:39.7 3 28:10.7 9:23/M 1:06:19.9
3 16 Anna Davis 130 35 6 4:15.8 0:30.2 3 34:25.2 17.4mph 0:47.5 4 30:52.6 10:17/M 1:10:51.3
4 17 Shana Norwood 3 37 2 3:38.4 1:08.1 4 34:51.1 17.2mph 1:02.8 5 31:38.5 10:33/M 1:12:18.9
5 19 Roshelle Guidry 112 36 3 3:46.3 1:52.4 7 40:23.1 14.9mph 1:17.1 2 27:52.5 9:17/M 1:15:11.4
6 20 Phoebe Lasseigne 132 36 4 3:57.9 1:16.3 6 37:41.5 15.9mph 0:39.6 6 31:40.7 10:33/M 1:15:16.0
7 35 Ramsey Peltier 125 35 7 5:46.4 2:09.3 5 36:48.5 16.3mph 2:56.7 7 34:40.9 11:33/M 1:22:21.8
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 3M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Dana Dufrene 169 43 6 4:13.5 0:42.8 1 33:10.6 18.1mph 0:46.9 1 25:10.4 8:23/M 1:04:04.2
2 29 Alexis Vice 97 40 2 3:26.8 0:53.2 5 38:38.2 15.5mph 0:36.7 4 35:53.7 11:58/M 1:19:28.6
3 30 Amanda Robicheaux 145 40 9 5:30.1 1:05.1 4 38:15.9 15.7mph 0:54.2 3 34:49.4 11:36/M 1:20:34.7
4 31 Kelli Gueho 84 40 4 3:54.8 0:52.3 2 34:39.2 17.3mph 1:38.2 10 40:20.2 13:27/M 1:21:24.7
5 32 Jennifer Ritchie 92 40 1 3:24.2 1:52.2 10 42:03.3 14.3mph 0:30.7 2 33:47.5 11:16/M 1:21:37.9
6 37 Jamie Leblanc 137 40 7 4:22.2 1:22.7 3 36:19.3 16.5mph 1:44.9 9 39:44.4 13:15/M 1:23:33.5
7 39 Gina Fay 144 42 11 5:47.6 1:07.8 8 40:04.9 15.0mph 0:50.4 5 36:22.9 12:07/M 1:24:13.6
8 40 Priscilla Callais 172 44 10 5:46.7 1:22.9 6 38:46.7 15.5mph 0:29.7 7 38:00.6 12:40/M 1:24:26.6
9 42 Angie Fremin 151 43 8 4:46.5 1:50.7 9 41:18.3 14.5mph 0:25.1 8 39:35.7 13:12/M 1:27:56.3
10 43 Ambre Wilson 181 40 5 3:59.7 2:24.9 7 38:48.9 15.5mph 1:35.3 11 42:53.5 14:18/M 1:29:42.3
11 47 Carol Marcel 54 41 3 3:30.0 1:49.6 11 49:11.5 12.2mph 3:11.0 6 37:39.0 12:33/M 1:35:21.1
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 3M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Mia Erickson Stevens 14 45 1 3:01.0 0:45.5 1 30:14.3 19.8mph 0:37.6 2 28:16.1 9:25/M 1:02:54.5
2 8 Kim Comeaux 121 49 4 4:14.2 1:21.3 2 32:47.6 18.3mph 1:21.0 1 27:09.2 9:03/M 1:06:53.3
3 27 Lynette Callahan 68 47 3 4:13.5 2:00.0 3 33:28.5 17.9mph 1:48.9 3 36:51.6 12:17/M 1:18:22.5
4 36 Kellen Chiasson 143 46 6 4:41.1 2:04.0 4 34:00.4 17.6mph 1:29.3 4 40:14.0 13:25/M 1:22:28.8
5 48 Jodi` Jett 93 46 2 3:46.7 2:38.4 5 42:45.3 14.0mph 1:13.2 6 45:58.7 15:19/M 1:36:22.3
6 52 Becky Hoff 162 46 5 4:39.0 1:53.4 6 52:49.0 11.4mph 1:42.8 5 44:00.8 14:40/M 1:45:05.0
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 3M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Lynn Cavalier 101 50 2 3:58.3 1:56.1 1 34:19.5 17.5mph 1:41.8 2 32:53.3 10:58/M 1:14:49.0
2 25 Jennifer Viator 183 50 3 5:13.2 1:42.2 2 36:24.8 16.5mph 1:38.3 1 32:08.2 10:43/M 1:17:06.7
3 49 Mona Tobias 19 54 1 3:12.9 1:05.3 3 48:22.6 12.4mph 7:20.6 3 37:07.2 12:22/M 1:37:08.6
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 3M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Kathy Kliebert 57 57 1 3:38.2 0:53.2 2 34:53.1 17.2mph 1:06.2 1 29:43.0 9:54/M 1:10:13.7
2 26 Heather Palm 135 56 2 4:18.4 1:29.0 1 34:32.1 17.4mph 1:08.2 2 36:31.4 12:10/M 1:17:59.1
3 44 Kim Kralemann 148 55 4 4:45.9 1:15.4 4 44:44.3 13.4mph 0:41.9 3 38:26.5 12:49/M 1:29:54.0
4 46 Elizabeth Diaz 133 58 3 4:39.1 2:28.5 3 40:11.0 14.9mph 0:46.7 4 45:37.8 15:12/M 1:33:43.1
5 53 Connie Cannatella 170 57 6 8:09.8 3:15.7 5 48:54.0 12.3mph 1:26.4 5 50:13.2 16:44/M 1:51:59.1
6 54 Pam Cannatella 171 57 5 7:23.9 3:58.4 6 49:13.1 12.2mph 1:25.1 6 50:25.3 16:48/M 1:52:25.8
 

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 3M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Paul Steudlein 16 47 1 2:33.3 0:22.7 1 24:42.2 24.3mph 0:31.9 1 19:39.9 6:33/M 47:50.0
 

Male 14 and under

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 3M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 79 Dylan Lipari 55 13 1 3:10.5 1:08.2 1 34:08.8 17.6mph 0:30.0 1 33:32.5 11:11/M 1:12:30.0
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 3M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 54 Brett Howard 46 19 1 3:03.0 0:44.1 1 32:07.8 18.7mph 0:38.4 2 29:47.9 9:56/M 1:06:21.2
2 55 Jansen Callais 128 19 2 3:59.0 1:46.4 2 35:37.2 16.8mph 0:37.0 1 24:29.2 8:10/M 1:06:28.8
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 3M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Caleb Earhart 6 21 1 2:19.4 0:18.5 1 25:38.1 23.4mph 0:27.7 1 20:25.2 6:48/M 49:08.9
2 31 Jonathan Comeaux 4 22 2 2:44.0 1:17.5 2 29:38.5 20.2mph 0:54.5 3 25:25.7 8:28/M 1:00:00.2
3 48 Sean Viator 73 21 4 4:19.2 1:48.1 4 32:36.5 18.4mph 1:16.2 2 24:43.0 8:14/M 1:04:43.0
4 56 Tyler Hebert 86 21 3 2:58.8 1:17.4 3 32:17.9 18.6mph 0:43.4 4 29:53.2 9:58/M 1:07:10.7
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 3M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Luis Iturralde 5 28 1 2:25.3 0:20.9 2 26:06.3 23.0mph 0:22.8 1 19:26.7 6:29/M 48:42.0
2 13 Gavin Callais 43 28 3 2:40.5 0:44.7 5 28:22.1 21.2mph 0:41.6 2 21:48.7 7:16/M 54:17.6
3 15 Josh Browning 31 25 5 2:44.0 0:24.3 4 27:57.6 21.5mph 0:37.7 3 22:57.9 7:39/M 54:41.5
4 23 Matthew Erchull 13 27 2 2:33.3 0:21.5 1 25:40.3 23.4mph 0:49.7 5 27:59.2 9:20/M 57:24.0
5 32 Brad Rhodes 37 26 4 2:41.3 0:44.0 3 26:56.5 22.3mph 0:49.0 6 29:11.8 9:44/M 1:00:22.6
6 67 David Gravois 42 28 6 3:11.9 1:58.7 6 36:36.2 16.4mph 0:44.0 4 26:36.2 8:52/M 1:09:07.0
7 82 Kyle Lawson 74 28 7 3:32.6 2:38.2 7 36:41.3 16.4mph 0:48.6 7 29:20.6 9:47/M 1:13:01.3
8 107 Johnathan Lascari 168 28 8 3:45.3 2:03.8 8 41:02.1 14.6mph 1:50.0 8 36:09.5 12:03/M 1:24:50.7
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 3M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 James Falgout 9 34 1 2:36.0 0:21.0 1 26:39.7 22.5mph 0:28.0 2 21:43.5 7:14/M 51:48.2
2 7 Mario Krenn 41 34 2 2:41.8 1:22.8 3 28:01.5 21.4mph 0:18.0 1 20:08.0 6:43/M 52:32.1
3 10 Adam Layburn 12 34 3 2:45.4 0:40.1 2 27:37.0 21.7mph 0:39.1 3 21:48.4 7:16/M 53:30.0
4 19 Christopher Zumbek 29 30 6 3:03.2 0:31.5 6 29:08.9 20.6mph 0:49.4 4 22:44.0 7:35/M 56:17.0
5 20 Ben Gulotta 44 32 5 2:55.7 0:36.4 4 28:03.4 21.4mph 0:29.6 7 24:45.5 8:15/M 56:50.6
6 26 Evan Posey 136 30 9 3:43.6 0:57.7 5 28:03.9 21.4mph 1:07.5 8 24:52.9 8:17/M 58:45.6
7 34 Eddie Keller 11 33 4 2:52.5 0:44.3 8 29:28.2 20.4mph 0:56.6 10 27:07.6 9:02/M 1:01:09.2
8 39 Will Buquoi 165 32 8 3:26.2 0:38.0 7 29:24.0 20.4mph 0:29.9 11 27:51.4 9:17/M 1:01:49.5
9 43 Wayne Brunet 103 33 12 3:46.0 0:54.7 15 35:43.1 16.8mph 0:23.9 5 22:47.1 7:36/M 1:03:34.8
10 58 Kenneth Bell 174 31 17 8:13.3 1:46.2 9 31:44.7 18.9mph 1:15.2 6 24:28.5 8:09/M 1:07:27.9
11 61 Kenneth Smith 40 33 7 3:19.0 1:26.6 11 33:14.3 18.1mph 1:32.9 12 28:16.6 9:25/M 1:07:49.4
12 66 Patrick Ritchie 141 34 15 4:36.8 1:27.6 14 35:11.5 17.1mph 0:32.3 9 26:58.0 8:59/M 1:08:46.2
13 78 Derrick Breaux 179 33 14 3:50.9 2:04.5 13 34:54.2 17.2mph 0:57.7 13 30:30.6 10:10/M 1:12:17.9
14 81 Nathan Orillion 1 32 11 3:45.9 1:51.3 12 33:36.2 17.9mph 1:42.3 14 31:56.5 10:39/M 1:12:52.2
15 85 Paul Bumblis 66 31 10 3:44.6 2:19.5 10 32:05.0 18.7mph 1:06.9 15 34:33.2 11:31/M 1:13:49.2
16 108 Brian Casey 140 32 13 3:47.6 1:44.5 17 44:43.6 13.4mph 0:35.8 16 35:20.4 11:47/M 1:26:11.9
17 110 Ryan Estaris 184 32 16 4:37.5 1:51.0 16 41:44.0 14.4mph 0:45.9 17 38:42.0 12:54/M 1:27:40.4
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 3M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Daniel Stacks 39 35 1 2:45.4 0:29.8 1 27:47.2 21.6mph 0:30.9 1 20:24.5 6:48/M 51:57.8
2 12 Kyle Carlos Carrere 8 36 5 3:07.5 0:34.3 2 28:04.2 21.4mph 0:20.5 2 21:50.3 7:17/M 53:56.8
3 24 Jeramy Carroll 60 37 3 2:57.7 0:37.7 3 28:54.9 20.8mph 0:59.4 6 24:33.1 8:11/M 58:02.8
4 25 Chris Oubre 88 35 7 3:12.8 0:58.0 4 28:58.3 20.7mph 0:50.5 5 24:23.9 8:08/M 58:23.5
5 27 Frank Hope 75 37 8 3:23.4 1:30.1 6 30:47.0 19.5mph 1:18.3 3 21:56.6 7:19/M 58:55.4
6 37 Chris Doxey 131 35 9 3:28.3 1:18.7 10 32:09.9 18.7mph 1:09.0 4 23:39.1 7:53/M 1:01:45.0
7 49 Clay Chauvin 51 39 16 4:04.3 1:11.5 7 31:08.9 19.3mph 1:04.6 9 27:43.2 9:14/M 1:05:12.5
8 50 Jason Fugarino 116 35 11 3:39.1 0:46.8 5 30:16.9 19.8mph 0:59.8 13 29:53.7 9:58/M 1:05:36.3
9 51 Brady Martin 38 36 2 2:57.2 0:45.7 8 31:16.6 19.2mph 0:57.2 14 30:03.6 10:01/M 1:06:00.3
10 52 David Fanguy 45 36 15 4:03.4 1:37.3 13 33:13.2 18.1mph 1:27.0 7 25:51.7 8:37/M 1:06:12.6
11 63 Scott Nelson 153 37 14 3:59.2 1:50.1 11 32:13.5 18.6mph 1:18.8 11 28:53.2 9:38/M 1:08:14.8
12 65 Todd Carrere 138 38 13 3:50.4 0:57.7 12 32:37.3 18.4mph 1:03.8 15 30:16.7 10:05/M 1:08:45.9
13 68 Mike San Fillippo 167 37 20 5:20.2 2:00.5 14 35:26.9 16.9mph 1:02.8 8 25:53.5 8:38/M 1:09:43.9
14 72 Brian Mull 106 39 19 5:18.7 0:57.7 9 31:42.2 18.9mph 1:19.4 18 32:12.5 10:44/M 1:11:30.5
15 76 Will Monroe 164 39 10 3:29.3 2:46.9 15 35:36.4 16.9mph 1:43.5 10 28:20.1 9:27/M 1:11:56.2
16 92 Robert Stoufflet 146 38 18 4:16.8 1:32.3 18 38:54.4 15.4mph 0:32.0 16 31:57.2 10:39/M 1:17:12.7
17 94 Scott Pritchard 152 36 17 4:15.6 2:40.5 19 39:06.9 15.3mph 2:33.9 12 29:39.1 9:53/M 1:18:16.0
18 96 Robert McKinney 27 37 4 3:04.8 2:34.2 16 36:48.6 16.3mph 1:14.2 19 35:36.4 11:52/M 1:19:18.2
19 98 Tanner Broughton 176 39 12 3:43.3 2:36.3 20 41:41.7 14.4mph 0:48.4 17 32:09.5 10:43/M 1:20:59.2
20 109 Robbie Lasseigne 32 38 6 3:09.1 2:24.2 21 41:42.4 14.4mph 1:16.6 20 37:51.5 12:37/M 1:26:23.8
21 112 Kenneth Pullen 36 39 21 7:25.2 4:40.7 17 38:46.7 15.5mph 3:02.4 21 38:38.9 12:53/M 1:32:33.9
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 3M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Craig Earhart 52 43 1 2:40.2 0:51.9 1 27:19.8 22.0mph 0:43.4 1 21:43.4 7:14/M 53:18.7
2 14 Adam Lecompte 18 41 2 2:46.3 0:24.4 2 28:25.6 21.1mph 0:35.1 2 22:11.2 7:24/M 54:22.6
3 28 Kenny Guerin 21 43 6 3:04.7 0:49.1 3 28:54.1 20.8mph 0:49.7 4 25:26.5 8:29/M 59:04.1
4 30 Darren Yax 83 43 3 2:59.5 1:04.1 5 30:11.9 19.9mph 0:45.1 3 24:28.0 8:09/M 59:28.6
5 33 Patrick Davis 53 42 8 3:12.1 0:35.9 7 30:57.8 19.4mph 0:35.2 5 25:34.8 8:31/M 1:00:55.8
6 35 Bain Manning 110 42 13 3:37.4 0:32.2 4 29:15.8 20.5mph 0:55.8 9 27:01.6 9:00/M 1:01:22.8
7 41 John Goeres 154 41 12 3:32.1 1:01.4 9 31:03.0 19.3mph 0:33.0 6 26:30.0 8:50/M 1:02:39.5
8 42 Conrad Shelby 26 42 7 3:08.1 1:17.6 6 30:27.6 19.7mph 1:05.0 7 26:44.3 8:55/M 1:02:42.6
9 44 Georgw Haydel 122 43 10 3:24.8 1:09.5 10 31:07.4 19.3mph 1:06.8 8 26:57.0 8:59/M 1:03:45.5
10 46 Lenny Folse 58 44 5 3:03.4 1:16.2 13 31:44.6 18.9mph 0:54.6 10 27:25.2 9:08/M 1:04:24.0
11 62 Tommy Robicheaux 102 44 21 4:15.8 1:31.8 11 31:13.9 19.2mph 0:49.1 14 30:01.6 10:00/M 1:07:52.2
12 64 Francisco Cestero 35 42 4 3:02.0 1:09.5 15 33:28.7 17.9mph 0:47.9 11 29:49.3 9:56/M 1:08:17.4
13 69 Richard Picou 87 43 14 3:44.4 1:33.9 12 31:38.1 19.0mph 1:05.5 18 31:43.9 10:34/M 1:09:45.8
14 70 Brent Leblanc 50 41 18 4:03.4 2:23.7 8 31:02.2 19.3mph 2:06.8 16 30:51.5 10:17/M 1:10:27.6
15 73 Tommy Fay 126 42 22 4:17.4 1:42.8 17 33:48.7 17.8mph 1:03.6 15 30:44.1 10:15/M 1:11:36.6
16 75 Chris Nevils 25 44 15 3:55.1 1:09.9 14 33:16.3 18.0mph 0:45.9 19 32:45.6 10:55/M 1:11:52.8
17 77 Daniel Licciardi 70 41 17 4:02.6 1:44.2 18 35:14.2 17.0mph 1:07.8 12 29:56.1 9:59/M 1:12:04.9
18 86 Rob Damare 62 42 11 3:25.2 3:00.4 20 35:21.3 17.0mph 0:42.2 17 31:22.8 10:27/M 1:13:51.9
19 88 Curt Ritchie 134 44 26 5:53.2 2:18.9 21 35:36.4 16.9mph 0:50.1 13 29:59.5 10:00/M 1:14:38.1
20 101 Shane Alfred 98 44 9 3:16.2 1:35.7 22 36:32.1 16.4mph 2:41.3 20 37:45.7 12:35/M 1:21:51.0
21 102 Joel Blackledge 142 41 24 5:47.4 1:20.2 19 35:19.1 17.0mph 0:59.1 21 38:29.0 12:50/M 1:21:54.8
22 103 Roger Folse 123 42 16 4:00.4 1:21.8 24 37:02.2 16.2mph 0:45.0 22 39:37.3 13:12/M 1:22:46.7
23 104 Gary Wilson 182 41 23 5:09.3 1:45.1 16 33:35.2 17.9mph 1:07.7 23 41:35.5 13:52/M 1:23:12.8
24 111 Teddy Liner 129 44 19 4:12.9 2:12.1 23 36:32.2 16.4mph 1:29.8 25 45:02.9 15:01/M 1:29:29.9
25 113 Kelly Liner 173 40 25 5:52.6 1:53.3 25 43:40.2 13.7mph 1:11.2 24 44:34.7 14:51/M 1:37:12.0
26 114 Alex Mabry 149 40 20 4:13.9 1:58.9 26 46:16.5 13.0mph 0:46.1 26 47:24.1 15:48/M 1:40:39.5
 

Men 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 3M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Robert Scott 28 45 1 2:52.6 0:28.5 2 26:27.8 22.7mph 0:38.1 1 19:15.7 6:25/M 49:42.7
2 11 Lynn Lipari 48 45 2 2:54.4 0:37.6 3 27:41.7 21.7mph 0:36.4 2 21:50.8 7:17/M 53:40.9
3 16 Carl Dupre 56 48 5 3:12.5 0:40.3 1 25:29.3 23.5mph 0:43.5 5 24:47.9 8:16/M 54:53.5
4 21 Larry Schellang 17 47 3 2:55.7 0:53.0 4 28:18.3 21.2mph 0:58.5 3 24:11.1 8:04/M 57:16.6
5 29 Marty Springer 100 46 7 3:25.4 1:09.6 5 29:06.3 20.6mph 0:36.7 4 24:46.9 8:15/M 59:04.9
6 47 Mark Fee 49 45 13 4:16.7 2:13.6 6 31:41.4 18.9mph 1:19.3 6 25:00.5 8:20/M 1:04:31.5
7 59 Jason Breaux 104 47 6 3:18.5 1:50.8 10 34:02.5 17.6mph 2:03.3 7 26:26.3 8:49/M 1:07:41.4
8 74 John Bailey 109 47 8 3:29.7 1:03.6 7 32:54.1 18.2mph 0:49.2 12 33:28.5 11:09/M 1:11:45.1
9 80 Thornton Bryan 160 46 4 3:05.6 1:46.4 12 36:22.4 16.5mph 0:54.4 8 30:41.5 10:14/M 1:12:50.3
10 84 Ivan Landry 150 45 10 4:04.9 1:47.3 9 33:50.9 17.7mph 1:22.7 11 32:27.9 10:49/M 1:13:33.7
11 89 Evans Sanchez 139 47 12 4:10.7 1:07.2 11 35:39.3 16.8mph 1:40.5 10 32:04.9 10:41/M 1:14:42.6
12 90 Mike Luckett 159 45 9 3:56.9 1:52.4 13 38:31.4 15.6mph 0:27.1 9 30:42.0 10:14/M 1:15:29.8
13 97 Wayne Breaux 147 49 11 4:05.3 1:27.7 8 33:40.5 17.8mph 1:47.5 13 39:23.7 13:08/M 1:20:24.7
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 3M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Brad Chiasson 63 50 2 2:56.2 1:04.0 1 26:17.5 22.8mph 0:37.4 1 21:56.4 7:19/M 52:51.5
2 18 Kenneth Daigle 20 54 1 2:54.4 0:22.1 2 27:37.4 21.7mph 0:30.5 3 24:41.1 8:14/M 56:05.5
3 22 Miguel Callejas 91 54 3 3:22.8 0:55.0 3 28:20.2 21.2mph 1:01.0 2 23:40.3 7:53/M 57:19.3
4 36 David Griffin 96 51 11 4:44.4 1:37.3 5 30:01.0 20.0mph 0:19.9 4 24:47.9 8:16/M 1:01:30.5
5 38 Joe Bruni 166 53 8 3:48.7 0:48.0 4 28:57.4 20.7mph 1:46.2 6 26:27.8 8:49/M 1:01:48.1
6 45 Wade Curole 78 50 6 3:39.2 1:00.7 6 31:03.7 19.3mph 0:34.7 9 27:46.4 9:15/M 1:04:04.7
7 53 David Beasley 95 53 7 3:44.8 1:38.7 9 32:42.2 18.3mph 1:23.5 7 26:46.8 8:55/M 1:06:16.0
8 57 Morris Price 117 50 9 4:01.8 1:19.1 8 32:42.0 18.3mph 1:37.4 8 27:33.3 9:11/M 1:07:13.6
9 60 Todd Viator 72 52 12 5:05.2 1:57.6 12 34:25.7 17.4mph 0:56.6 5 25:22.4 8:27/M 1:07:47.5
10 83 Jerome Laque 114 52 4 3:34.3 1:05.2 7 31:43.6 18.9mph 2:10.7 10 34:33.6 11:31/M 1:13:07.4
11 95 Rene Leblanc 119 54 5 3:35.6 1:35.9 11 32:58.4 18.2mph 0:41.0 11 40:07.3 13:22/M 1:18:58.2
12 105 Joey Comeaux 120 50 10 4:23.5 1:20.3 10 32:47.8 18.3mph 1:25.7 12 43:23.5 14:28/M 1:23:20.8
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 3M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 40 Douglas Foreman 59 55 1 2:45.9 1:48.0 1 30:14.9 19.8mph 0:55.1 1 26:36.9 8:52/M 1:02:20.8
2 71 Bryan Martin 65 56 5 4:01.2 1:17.0 2 33:19.2 18.0mph 0:40.2 2 31:25.4 10:28/M 1:10:43.0
3 87 Bob Hornick 76 57 2 3:09.6 1:53.3 4 34:31.2 17.4mph 1:28.2 4 32:55.9 10:58/M 1:13:58.2
4 91 Bruce Pickering 175 59 6 4:29.2 2:16.5 5 37:15.5 16.1mph 0:41.2 3 31:36.2 10:32/M 1:16:18.6
5 93 Lynn Kliebert 22 57 4 3:46.8 1:12.9 6 37:32.2 16.0mph 1:42.8 6 33:58.2 11:19/M 1:18:12.9
6 99 David Leblanc 33 56 3 3:20.0 3:18.6 3 33:51.3 17.7mph 1:37.3 7 39:31.8 13:10/M 1:21:39.0
7 106 Kurt Heider 180 56 7 5:30.4 2:31.1 7 41:07.6 14.6mph 0:54.4 5 33:28.5 11:09/M 1:23:32.0
 

Male 60 and over

  Overall*   ------- 150M SWIM ------- T1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 3M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Lawrence Uter 34 60 1 2:56.5 0:29.2 1 28:23.3 21.1mph 0:38.9 1 23:03.1 7:41/M 55:31.0
2 100 Jude Fanguy 107 71 2 3:52.2 1:43.6 2 36:36.1 16.4mph 1:35.6 2 37:57.5 12:39/M 1:21:45.0
*Overall place within gender.