2013 T-Gator Triathlon #2

Age Group Results

May 19, 13


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)

Individual Participant

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Melinda Chaumont 46 33 2 13:02.8 39:30/M 1:13.7 2 39:00.0 20.0mph 0:30.5 3 17:25.2 8:43/M 1:11:12.2
2 2 Jennie Finch 52 33 1 11:23.2 34:30/M 1:49.5 3 40:47.1 19.1mph 0:54.8 2 16:47.7 8:24/M 1:11:42.3
3 3 Tammy Hassenpflug 3 54 3 16:04.5 48:41/M 1:22.0 1 37:55.7 20.6mph 0:32.0 1 16:29.2 8:15/M 1:12:23.4
 

Female Master Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Jodi Schlang 61 44 1 11:02.3 33:26/M 1:26.5 1 45:36.5 17.1mph 0:56.7 1 20:21.1 10:11/M 1:19:23.1
 

Female Grand Master Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Janine Hopper 14 52 1 12:54.5 39:05/M 1:23.5 1 44:53.1 17.4mph 0:52.1 1 20:19.1 10:10/M 1:20:22.3
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Sharon Stahl 10 30 1 13:13.3 40:03/M 1:10.1 1 38:29.6 20.3mph 0:40.4 1 20:44.4 10:22/M 1:14:17.8
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Rosemary McGuire 23 38 1 10:54.5 33:02/M 1:08.3 2 45:59.9 17.0mph 1:15.7 1 16:31.2 8:16/M 1:15:49.6
2 9 Andre Judice 29 38 2 14:34.7 44:08/M 3:23.7 1 44:19.5 17.6mph 1:25.6 2 18:23.5 9:12/M 1:22:07.0
3 13 Kristy Witek 18 36 3 18:12.4 55:09/M 1:21.3 3 50:53.6 15.3mph 0:31.2 3 22:04.7 11:02/M 1:33:03.2
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Yvette Carroll 37 40 2 15:46.7 47:47/M 1:47.5 1 43:12.0 18.1mph 1:00.7 1 18:52.1 9:26/M 1:20:39.0
2 12 Sharon Knight 28 40 1 13:55.7 42:10/M 3:01.7 2 52:23.4 14.9mph 0:26.9 2 20:46.8 10:23/M 1:30:34.5
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Lori Pritchett 34 50 1 13:37.9 41:16/M 2:34.2 1 44:32.5 17.5mph 0:58.8 2 23:09.4 11:35/M 1:24:52.8
2 11 Penny Duffy 59 54 2 17:19.9 52:28/M 1:42.7 2 48:10.8 16.2mph 0:15.4 1 19:13.2 9:37/M 1:26:42.0
 

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Kevin Cart 53 44 2 8:59.7 27:13/M 0:53.6 1 29:18.3 26.6mph 0:19.6 2 13:01.8 6:31/M 52:33.0
2 2 Holger Ziehe 21 44 1 7:45.2 23:29/M 0:34.3 3 32:16.0 24.2mph 0:25.3 1 12:32.8 6:16/M 53:33.6
3 3 Ben Gatte 58 27 3 9:22.5 28:23/M 0:24.2 2 29:18.5 26.6mph 0:17.1 3 14:25.0 7:13/M 53:47.3
 

Male Master Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Stephen O'Neil 7 54 1 9:25.1 28:32/M 0:40.7 1 32:34.5 24.0mph 0:33.4 1 13:32.0 6:46/M 56:45.7
 

Male Grand Master Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 David Park 5 63 1 9:26.9 28:35/M 0:51.8 1 31:27.5 24.8mph 0:27.7 1 15:02.8 7:31/M 57:16.7
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Ben Kelly 75 24 1 11:05.7 33:35/M 0:54.1 1 35:00.8 22.3mph 0:36.8 3 16:12.4 8:06/M 1:03:49.8
2 21 Nicholas Sonnier 11 24 2 11:10.4 33:50/M 1:05.4 2 38:01.6 20.5mph 0:33.4 2 14:36.7 7:18/M 1:05:27.5
3 22 Ryan San Juan 54 22 3 12:02.4 36:28/M 1:06.8 3 39:04.4 20.0mph 0:33.3 1 13:16.3 6:38/M 1:06:03.2
4 35 Houston Siegerist 47 22 4 15:54.8 48:11/M 1:52.6 4 43:31.5 17.9mph 0:20.8 4 17:55.5 8:58/M 1:19:35.2
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Logan Trimm 48 25 1 9:43.0 29:27/M 0:53.4 1 31:46.8 24.6mph 0:27.2 1 13:17.6 6:39/M 56:08.0
2 20 Matt Kelly 35 28 2 10:39.8 32:16/M 0:45.6 2 35:40.8 21.9mph 0:22.8 2 16:21.1 8:11/M 1:03:50.1
3 38 Zachary Bond 42 26 3 16:00.5 48:29/M 1:54.9 3 51:11.7 15.2mph 0:23.5 3 24:39.0 12:20/M 1:34:09.6
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Marcus Hardy 72 34 3 9:51.3 29:51/M 0:41.0 1 30:09.6 25.9mph 0:22.6 4 14:14.2 7:07/M 55:18.7
2 5 Joshua Andrews 40 32 4 10:01.8 30:21/M 0:27.6 4 32:35.0 23.9mph 0:19.7 2 12:02.6 6:01/M 55:26.7
3 7 Eric Laing 43 34 1 9:17.8 28:08/M 0:48.2 2 31:35.4 24.7mph 0:31.3 3 13:55.9 6:58/M 56:08.6
4 9 Jonathan Owens 24 33 5 10:34.3 32:01/M 0:47.9 5 33:07.3 23.6mph 0:34.4 1 11:49.5 5:55/M 56:53.4
5 17 Brent Vest 73 31 2 9:27.1 28:38/M 0:52.9 6 34:50.4 22.4mph 0:28.8 8 15:45.6 7:53/M 1:01:24.8
6 18 Evan Posey 71 30 7 13:20.2 40:24/M 1:16.6 3 32:34.5 24.0mph 0:54.0 6 15:27.3 7:44/M 1:03:32.6
7 24 Brandon Villafano 30 34 6 11:23.2 34:30/M 1:04.8 8 38:23.0 20.3mph 0:38.8 7 15:34.5 7:47/M 1:07:04.3
8 25 Shawn McCullough 45 31 9 13:56.1 42:13/M 1:01.3 7 37:14.5 20.9mph 0:59.3 5 14:33.4 7:17/M 1:07:44.6
9 31 Ivan Blazquez 70 34 10 14:42.9 44:33/M 1:17.6 9 39:46.6 19.6mph 0:34.5 10 19:41.0 9:51/M 1:16:02.6
10 33 Michael Miguez 56 31 11 16:05.9 48:44/M 1:39.7 10 41:31.6 18.8mph 1:19.8 9 17:38.6 8:49/M 1:18:15.6
11 37 Corey Oltz 44 34 8 13:55.6 42:10/M 1:49.1 11 42:46.1 18.2mph 1:15.4 11 22:21.2 11:11/M 1:22:07.4
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Scott Medeiros 33 39 4 13:12.6 40:00/M 0:46.3 1 31:02.7 25.1mph 0:38.1 1 13:53.2 6:57/M 59:32.9
2 13 Michael Adams 1 39 2 11:21.4 34:24/M 0:59.6 2 32:47.9 23.8mph 0:35.9 2 13:54.3 6:57/M 59:39.1
3 16 Jeramy Carroll 36 37 1 10:15.8 31:04/M 1:04.9 3 34:25.8 22.7mph 0:41.5 3 14:40.7 7:20/M 1:01:08.7
4 23 Wade Vincent 57 35 3 12:00.2 36:22/M 1:02.1 4 36:14.1 21.5mph 0:55.9 4 16:02.8 8:01/M 1:06:15.1
5 27 John Andrews 41 38 5 13:18.1 40:18/M 1:23.3 5 40:11.5 19.4mph 0:41.0 5 19:03.2 9:32/M 1:14:37.1
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Robert Vanderburg 20 41 1 10:11.6 30:52/M 0:55.7 1 33:28.2 23.3mph 0:52.2 2 15:04.0 7:32/M 1:00:31.7
2 15 Williard Hochstrasser 25 40 2 10:44.5 32:32/M 0:51.6 3 34:52.4 22.4mph 0:26.3 1 14:04.7 7:02/M 1:00:59.5
3 26 Josh Michael 26 42 3 13:01.8 39:27/M 1:24.9 2 34:01.8 22.9mph 0:52.1 3 19:10.6 9:35/M 1:08:31.2
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Steve Grant 31 47 1 12:33.5 38:02/M 1:01.0 1 38:36.2 20.2mph 0:56.4 2 22:45.3 11:23/M 1:15:52.4
2 36 Jordan Harding 50 48 2 12:40.4 38:23/M 1:43.5 2 43:46.0 17.8mph 1:03.8 1 21:42.6 10:51/M 1:20:56.3
3 39 Shannon Barrios 55 46 3 16:32.1 50:06/M 2:30.8 3 44:06.4 17.7mph 1:38.1 3 30:55.3 15:28/M 1:35:42.7
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 John Newell 8 54 1 10:30.4 31:49/M 0:46.4 1 32:52.0 23.7mph 0:30.6 1 14:13.3 7:07/M 58:52.7
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 29 Tim Storbeck 27 55 2 15:02.9 45:33/M 1:03.9 1 38:25.1 20.3mph 1:11.0 2 19:48.0 9:54/M 1:15:30.9
2 32 Jamey Hopper 15 58 1 11:21.6 34:24/M 1:58.2 2 44:46.1 17.4mph 1:16.1 1 18:36.7 9:18/M 1:17:58.7
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 William Gilmore 38 60 1 11:47.6 35:42/M 2:49.1 1 42:30.1 18.4mph 1:43.9 1 16:29.7 8:15/M 1:15:20.4
 

Male 65 and over

  Overall*   ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 34 Thomas Miller 32 67 1 14:08.7 42:50/M 1:37.8 1 42:14.6 18.5mph 1:16.8 1 19:34.2 9:47/M 1:18:52.1
*Overall place within gender.