2013 T-Gator Triathlon #2

Overall Results

May 19, 13


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)
 

Individual Participant

Female Finishers

  ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Melinda Chaumont 46 33 F 1 F Top Fin 5 13:02.8 39:30/M 1:13.7 3 39:00.0 20.0mph 0:30.5 4 17:25.2 8:43/M 1:11:12.2
2 Jennie Finch 52 33 F 2 F Top Fin 3 11:23.2 34:30/M 1:49.5 4 40:47.1 19.1mph 0:54.8 3 16:47.7 8:24/M 1:11:42.3
3 Tammy Hassenpflug 3 54 F 3 F Top Fin 11 16:04.5 48:41/M 1:22.0 1 37:55.7 20.6mph 0:32.0 1 16:29.2 8:15/M 1:12:23.4
4 Sharon Stahl 10 30 F 1 F 30-34 6 13:13.3 40:03/M 1:10.1 2 38:29.6 20.3mph 0:40.4 10 20:44.4 10:22/M 1:14:17.8
5 Rosemary McGuire 23 38 F 1 F 35-39 1 10:54.5 33:02/M 1:08.3 10 45:59.9 17.0mph 1:15.7 2 16:31.2 8:16/M 1:15:49.6
6 Jodi Schlang 61 44 F 1 F Top Fin 2 11:02.3 33:26/M 1:26.5 9 45:36.5 17.1mph 0:56.7 9 20:21.1 10:11/M 1:19:23.1
7 Janine Hopper 14 52 F 1 F Top Fin 4 12:54.5 39:05/M 1:23.5 8 44:53.1 17.4mph 0:52.1 8 20:19.1 10:10/M 1:20:22.3
8 Yvette Carroll 37 40 F 1 F 40-44 10 15:46.7 47:47/M 1:47.5 5 43:12.0 18.1mph 1:00.7 6 18:52.1 9:26/M 1:20:39.0
9 Andre Judice 29 38 F 2 F 35-39 9 14:34.7 44:08/M 3:23.7 6 44:19.5 17.6mph 1:25.6 5 18:23.5 9:12/M 1:22:07.0
10 Lori Pritchett 34 50 F 1 F 50-54 7 13:37.9 41:16/M 2:34.2 7 44:32.5 17.5mph 0:58.8 13 23:09.4 11:35/M 1:24:52.8
11 Penny Duffy 59 54 F 2 F 50-54 12 17:19.9 52:28/M 1:42.7 11 48:10.8 16.2mph 0:15.4 7 19:13.2 9:37/M 1:26:42.0
12 Sharon Knight 28 40 F 2 F 40-44 8 13:55.7 42:10/M 3:01.7 13 52:23.4 14.9mph 0:26.9 11 20:46.8 10:23/M 1:30:34.5
13 Kristy Witek 18 36 F 3 F 35-39 13 18:12.4 55:09/M 1:21.3 12 50:53.6 15.3mph 0:31.2 12 22:04.7 11:02/M 1:33:03.2
 

Male Finishers

  ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Kevin Cart 53 44 M 1 M Top Fin 2 8:59.7 27:13/M 0:53.6 1 29:18.3 26.6mph 0:19.6 4 13:01.8 6:31/M 52:33.0
2 Holger Ziehe 21 44 M 2 M Top Fin 1 7:45.2 23:29/M 0:34.3 8 32:16.0 24.2mph 0:25.3 3 12:32.8 6:16/M 53:33.6
3 Ben Gatte 58 27 M 3 M Top Fin 4 9:22.5 28:23/M 0:24.2 2 29:18.5 26.6mph 0:17.1 14 14:25.0 7:13/M 53:47.3
4 Marcus Hardy 72 34 M 1 M 30-34 9 9:51.3 29:51/M 0:41.0 3 30:09.6 25.9mph 0:22.6 13 14:14.2 7:07/M 55:18.7
5 Joshua Andrews 40 32 M 2 M 30-34 10 10:01.8 30:21/M 0:27.6 11 32:35.0 23.9mph 0:19.7 2 12:02.6 6:01/M 55:26.7
6 Logan Trimm 48 25 M 1 M 25-29 8 9:43.0 29:27/M 0:53.4 7 31:46.8 24.6mph 0:27.2 6 13:17.6 6:39/M 56:08.0
7 Eric Laing 43 34 M 3 M 30-34 3 9:17.8 28:08/M 0:48.2 6 31:35.4 24.7mph 0:31.3 10 13:55.9 6:58/M 56:08.6
8 Stephen O'Neil 7 54 M 1 M Top Fin 5 9:25.1 28:32/M 0:40.7 9 32:34.5 24.0mph 0:33.4 7 13:32.0 6:46/M 56:45.7
9 Jonathan Owens 24 33 M 4 M 30-34 14 10:34.3 32:01/M 0:47.9 14 33:07.3 23.6mph 0:34.4 1 11:49.5 5:55/M 56:53.4
10 David Park 5 63 M 1 M Top Fin 6 9:26.9 28:35/M 0:51.8 5 31:27.5 24.8mph 0:27.7 18 15:02.8 7:31/M 57:16.7
11 John Newell 8 54 M 1 M 50-54 13 10:30.4 31:49/M 0:46.4 13 32:52.0 23.7mph 0:30.6 12 14:13.3 7:07/M 58:52.7
12 Scott Medeiros 33 39 M 1 M 35-39 28 13:12.6 40:00/M 0:46.3 4 31:02.7 25.1mph 0:38.1 8 13:53.2 6:57/M 59:32.9
13 Michael Adams 1 39 M 2 M 35-39 19 11:21.4 34:24/M 0:59.6 12 32:47.9 23.8mph 0:35.9 9 13:54.3 6:57/M 59:39.1
14 Robert Vanderburg 20 41 M 1 M 40-44 11 10:11.6 30:52/M 0:55.7 15 33:28.2 23.3mph 0:52.2 19 15:04.0 7:32/M 1:00:31.7
15 Williard Hochstrasser 25 40 M 2 M 40-44 16 10:44.5 32:32/M 0:51.6 19 34:52.4 22.4mph 0:26.3 11 14:04.7 7:02/M 1:00:59.5
16 Jeramy Carroll 36 37 M 3 M 35-39 12 10:15.8 31:04/M 1:04.9 17 34:25.8 22.7mph 0:41.5 17 14:40.7 7:20/M 1:01:08.7
17 Brent Vest 73 31 M 5 M 30-34 7 9:27.1 28:38/M 0:52.9 18 34:50.4 22.4mph 0:28.8 22 15:45.6 7:53/M 1:01:24.8
18 Evan Posey 71 30 M 6 M 30-34 30 13:20.2 40:24/M 1:16.6 10 32:34.5 24.0mph 0:54.0 20 15:27.3 7:44/M 1:03:32.6
19 Ben Kelly 75 24 M 1 M 20-24 17 11:05.7 33:35/M 0:54.1 20 35:00.8 22.3mph 0:36.8 24 16:12.4 8:06/M 1:03:49.8
20 Matt Kelly 35 28 M 2 M 25-29 15 10:39.8 32:16/M 0:45.6 21 35:40.8 21.9mph 0:22.8 25 16:21.1 8:11/M 1:03:50.1
21 Nicholas Sonnier 11 24 M 2 M 20-24 18 11:10.4 33:50/M 1:05.4 24 38:01.6 20.5mph 0:33.4 16 14:36.7 7:18/M 1:05:27.5
22 Ryan San Juan 54 22 M 3 M 20-24 24 12:02.4 36:28/M 1:06.8 28 39:04.4 20.0mph 0:33.3 5 13:16.3 6:38/M 1:06:03.2
23 Wade Vincent 57 35 M 4 M 35-39 23 12:00.2 36:22/M 1:02.1 22 36:14.1 21.5mph 0:55.9 23 16:02.8 8:01/M 1:06:15.1
24 Brandon Villafano 30 34 M 7 M 30-34 21 11:23.2 34:30/M 1:04.8 25 38:23.0 20.3mph 0:38.8 21 15:34.5 7:47/M 1:07:04.3
25 Shawn McCullough 45 31 M 8 M 30-34 32 13:56.1 42:13/M 1:01.3 23 37:14.5 20.9mph 0:59.3 15 14:33.4 7:17/M 1:07:44.6
  ------------ 500M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 12M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2 M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Josh Michael 26 42 M 3 M 40-44 27 13:01.8 39:27/M 1:24.9 16 34:01.8 22.9mph 0:52.1 31 19:10.6 9:35/M 1:08:31.2
27 John Andrews 41 38 M 5 M 35-39 29 13:18.1 40:18/M 1:23.3 30 40:11.5 19.4mph 0:41.0 30 19:03.2 9:32/M 1:14:37.1
28 William Gilmore 38 60 M 1 M 60-64 22 11:47.6 35:42/M 2:49.1 33 42:30.1 18.4mph 1:43.9 26 16:29.7 8:15/M 1:15:20.4
29 Tim Storbeck 27 55 M 1 M 55-59 35 15:02.9 45:33/M 1:03.9 26 38:25.1 20.3mph 1:11.0 34 19:48.0 9:54/M 1:15:30.9
30 Steve Grant 31 47 M 1 M 45-49 25 12:33.5 38:02/M 1:01.0 27 38:36.2 20.2mph 0:56.4 37 22:45.3 11:23/M 1:15:52.4
31 Ivan Blazquez 70 34 M 9 M 30-34 34 14:42.9 44:33/M 1:17.6 29 39:46.6 19.6mph 0:34.5 33 19:41.0 9:51/M 1:16:02.6
32 Jamey Hopper 15 58 M 2 M 55-59 20 11:21.6 34:24/M 1:58.2 38 44:46.1 17.4mph 1:16.1 29 18:36.7 9:18/M 1:17:58.7
33 Michael Miguez 56 31 M 10 M 30-34 38 16:05.9 48:44/M 1:39.7 31 41:31.6 18.8mph 1:19.8 27 17:38.6 8:49/M 1:18:15.6
34 Thomas Miller 32 67 M 1 M 65-99 33 14:08.7 42:50/M 1:37.8 32 42:14.6 18.5mph 1:16.8 32 19:34.2 9:47/M 1:18:52.1
35 Houston Siegerist 47 22 M 4 M 20-24 36 15:54.8 48:11/M 1:52.6 35 43:31.5 17.9mph 0:20.8 28 17:55.5 8:58/M 1:19:35.2
36 Jordan Harding 50 48 M 2 M 45-49 26 12:40.4 38:23/M 1:43.5 36 43:46.0 17.8mph 1:03.8 35 21:42.6 10:51/M 1:20:56.3
37 Corey Oltz 44 34 M 11 M 30-34 31 13:55.6 42:10/M 1:49.1 34 42:46.1 18.2mph 1:15.4 36 22:21.2 11:11/M 1:22:07.4
38 Zachary Bond 42 26 M 3 M 25-29 37 16:00.5 48:29/M 1:54.9 39 51:11.7 15.2mph 0:23.5 38 24:39.0 12:20/M 1:34:09.6
39 Shannon Barrios 55 46 M 3 M 45-49 39 16:32.1 50:06/M 2:30.8 37 44:06.4 17.7mph 1:38.1 39 30:55.3 15:28/M 1:35:42.7