2013 T-Gator Triathlon #1

Overall Results

April 22, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)
 

Individuals

Female Finishers

  ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Cristina Thibodeaux 27 40 F 1 F Top Fin 1 7:34.4 30:16/M 0:37.0 2 30:30.2 19.7 0:33.1 3 14:45.6 7:23/M 54:00.3
2 Jessica Russo 33 31 F 1 F 30-34 5 9:33.9 38:12/M 1:20.2 3 32:45.3 18.3 0:54.2 1 13:36.0 6:48/M 58:09.6
3 Tammy Hassenpflug 3 54 F 1 F Top Fin 14 11:36.1 46:24/M 1:44.7 1 30:24.4 19.7 0:48.7 5 15:26.3 7:43/M 1:00:00.2
4 Melinda Chaumont 64 33 F 2 F 30-34 9 10:23.7 41:32/M 1:17.4 4 32:59.0 18.2 0:37.6 6 15:55.3 7:58/M 1:01:13.0
5 Jennie Daigle 62 33 F 3 F 30-34 6 9:46.5 39:04/M 2:00.6 8 33:23.1 18.0 0:32.2 8 16:32.7 8:16/M 1:02:15.1
6 Aunjelle Burton 75 40 F 1 F 40-44 7 10:19.1 41:16/M 1:33.0 7 33:21.0 18.0 1:20.8 9 16:49.7 8:25/M 1:03:23.6
7 Cynthia Swan 59 23 F 1 F 20-24 10 10:45.8 43:00/M 1:53.7 14 36:45.8 16.3 0:19.5 4 15:20.8 7:40/M 1:05:05.6
8 Rebecca Corson 37 29 F 1 F 25-29 2 8:13.8 32:52/M 2:51.9 15 36:57.1 16.2 0:53.0 10 17:08.0 8:34/M 1:06:03.8
9 Lauren Slaven 12 34 F 4 F 30-34 13 11:19.9 45:16/M 1:52.4 9 33:59.0 17.7 1:09.8 11 17:47.5 8:54/M 1:06:08.6
10 Sharon Stahl 10 57 F 1 F Top Fin 8 10:22.5 41:28/M 2:20.0 6 33:05.4 18.1 0:52.3 15 19:58.3 9:59/M 1:06:38.5
11 Kris Cochoran 73 49 F 1 F 45-49 18 14:32.5 58:08/M 3:06.0 5 33:01.7 18.2 0:42.4 7 16:04.6 8:02/M 1:07:27.2
12 Lori Pritchett 51 50 F 1 F 50-54 12 11:00.0 44:00/M 2:23.5 11 35:30.7 16.9 0:26.2 13 19:27.3 9:44/M 1:08:47.7
13 Beth Frank 53 32 F 5 F 30-34 4 8:54.6 35:36/M 3:03.6 13 36:34.1 16.4 0:46.6 14 19:31.3 9:46/M 1:08:50.2
14 Shannon Small 9 50 F 2 F 50-54 15 12:12.4 48:48/M 1:14.5 10 34:27.2 17.4 0:48.2 17 21:12.2 10:36/M 1:09:54.5
15 Rosemary McGuire 25 38 F 1 F 35-39 3 8:44.5 34:56/M 3:30.8 17 41:20.5 14.5 2:43.0 2 14:38.4 7:19/M 1:10:57.2
16 Sonya Moore 36 53 F 3 F 50-54 11 10:53.0 43:32/M 1:34.8 12 35:58.3 16.7 1:12.8 18 22:09.0 11:05/M 1:11:47.9
17 Carla Schuler 46 41 F 2 F 40-44 17 13:24.6 53:36/M 3:05.1 16 40:36.6 14.8 1:48.5 16 20:05.6 10:03/M 1:19:00.4
18 Madeline Taylor 20 10 F 1 F 0-19 16 12:13.8 48:52/M 5:07.6 18 48:08.1 12.5 0:35.0 12 19:22.2 9:41/M 1:25:26.7
 

Male Finishers

  ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Holger Ziehe 35 44 M 1 M Top Fin 1 6:24.9 25:36/M 0:35.7 6 26:27.1 22.7 0:25.2 2 11:41.2 5:51/M 45:34.1
2 Geoffrey Mire 54 40 M 1 M Top Fin 2 6:35.9 26:20/M 1:08.5 4 26:08.1 23.0 0:31.2 4 11:57.9 5:59/M 46:21.6
3 Logan Trimm 65 25 M 1 M 25-29 8 7:57.0 31:48/M 0:52.8 1 25:23.0 23.6 0:33.4 9 13:08.6 6:34/M 47:54.8
4 Eric Laing 56 34 M 1 M 30-34 3 7:30.0 30:00/M 0:52.5 5 26:14.6 22.9 0:44.6 10 13:12.1 6:36/M 48:33.8
5 Jonathan Owens 48 33 M 2 M 30-34 12 8:02.8 32:08/M 0:51.1 17 27:54.7 21.5 0:35.4 1 11:26.2 5:43/M 48:50.2
6 Eric Bernard 63 38 M 1 M 35-39 7 7:54.9 31:36/M 0:55.3 8 26:48.5 22.4 0:44.7 6 12:40.1 6:20/M 49:03.5
7 Randy Biggs 2 50 M 1 M Top Fin 4 7:33.0 30:12/M 0:58.3 2 25:28.1 23.6 0:48.5 25 14:35.0 7:18/M 49:22.9
8 Scott Medeiros 43 39 M 2 M 35-39 27 9:53.8 39:32/M 0:44.7 3 25:59.1 23.1 0:36.5 5 12:35.9 6:18/M 49:50.0
9 David Park 5 63 M 1 M 60-64 10 7:59.5 31:56/M 1:02.3 7 26:39.7 22.5 0:41.1 19 13:59.8 7:00/M 50:22.4
10 John Newell 8 54 M 1 M 50-54 17 8:42.5 34:48/M 1:02.5 10 26:56.6 22.3 0:36.0 11 13:13.4 6:37/M 50:31.0
11 Benjamin Kelly 67 24 M 1 M 20-24 11 8:00.1 32:00/M 1:03.7 21 28:09.3 21.3 0:26.7 7 12:52.3 6:26/M 50:32.1
12 Kyle Carlos Carrere 41 36 M 3 M 35-39 13 8:22.7 33:28/M 0:56.9 18 27:55.4 21.5 0:19.0 20 14:02.2 7:01/M 51:36.2
13 Brent Vest 68 31 M 3 M 30-34 6 7:46.3 31:04/M 0:39.8 23 28:45.9 20.9 0:41.9 22 14:21.7 7:11/M 52:15.6
14 Byron Braun 21 51 M 2 M 50-54 21 9:19.8 37:16/M 0:32.8 14 27:31.0 21.8 0:46.3 24 14:34.9 7:17/M 52:44.8
15 Bennie Herrera 6 42 M 1 M 40-44 24 9:36.8 38:24/M 1:23.4 11 26:57.3 22.3 0:33.9 30 15:11.8 7:36/M 53:43.2
16 Seth Jones 52 24 M 2 M 20-24 41 11:27.8 45:48/M 1:12.4 9 26:54.5 22.3 0:34.9 13 13:36.8 6:48/M 53:46.4
17 Aaron Broussard 47 45 M 1 M 45-49 26 9:48.8 39:12/M 1:16.6 13 27:20.0 22.0 0:38.7 29 15:03.5 7:32/M 54:07.6
18 Corey Brungart 32 37 M 4 M 35-39 29 10:01.7 40:04/M 1:09.0 15 27:40.6 21.7 0:56.8 23 14:30.8 7:15/M 54:18.9
19 Michael Hebert 34 38 M 5 M 35-39 42 11:40.9 46:40/M 0:27.0 19 28:01.7 21.4 0:30.0 14 13:39.3 6:50/M 54:18.9
20 Jeramy Carroll 28 37 M 6 M 35-39 18 8:44.7 34:56/M 2:11.1 24 29:04.6 20.6 1:04.1 15 13:46.9 6:53/M 54:51.4
21 Chris Daniels 72 32 M 4 M 30-34 19 9:08.6 36:32/M 2:00.5 16 27:45.6 21.6 0:33.2 32 15:59.7 8:00/M 55:27.6
22 Nicholas Sonnier 11 24 M 3 M 20-24 22 9:19.9 37:16/M 1:58.7 27 30:01.8 20.0 0:56.5 18 13:50.9 6:55/M 56:07.8
23 Jeff Lee 26 50 M 3 M 50-54 30 10:08.9 40:32/M 1:53.2 22 28:18.5 21.2 0:55.3 27 14:56.4 7:28/M 56:12.3
24 Josh Michael 44 42 M 2 M 40-44 35 10:22.4 41:28/M 1:35.0 12 27:10.9 22.1 1:09.7 38 16:32.4 8:16/M 56:50.4
25 Robert Brasher 22 58 M 1 M 55-59 25 9:44.5 38:56/M 1:56.8 20 28:05.6 21.4 0:51.0 39 16:42.5 8:21/M 57:20.4
  ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Macky Pekar 66 37 M 7 M 35-39 28 9:57.4 39:48/M 1:22.5 26 29:43.3 20.2 0:56.0 36 16:21.9 8:11/M 58:21.1
27 Chris Guidry 16 27 M 2 M 25-29 32 10:11.5 40:44/M 2:03.1 31 31:55.4 18.8 0:36.5 16 13:49.3 6:55/M 58:35.8
28 Bill Bodin 71 39 M 8 M 35-39 37 10:43.9 42:52/M 2:11.6 25 29:31.6 20.3 0:56.6 33 16:05.4 8:03/M 59:29.1
29 Clark Miller 60 21 M 4 M 20-24 44 11:50.4 47:20/M 1:08.0 32 32:05.9 18.7 1:17.6 12 13:19.9 6:40/M 59:41.8
30 Marcus Marullo 31 42 M 3 M 40-44 36 10:39.0 42:36/M 1:20.0 34 32:34.3 18.4 0:52.8 26 14:53.4 7:27/M 1:00:19.5
31 David Reed 15 39 M 9 M 35-39 45 12:30.7 50:00/M 1:13.6 29 31:04.0 19.3 1:04.5 28 14:57.7 7:29/M 1:00:50.5
32 Benjamin Landry 14 39 M 10 M 35-39 39 11:10.0 44:40/M 1:22.7 28 30:37.2 19.6 1:24.6 41 16:55.9 8:28/M 1:01:30.4
33 Kenn Yuen 76 27 M 3 M 25-29 16 8:40.7 34:40/M 0:41.3 41 34:58.4 17.2 0:51.3 37 16:22.9 8:11/M 1:01:34.6
34 Braud Terry 40 58 M 2 M 55-59 9 7:58.3 31:52/M 2:07.0 37 33:11.6 18.1 0:55.6 44 17:26.3 8:43/M 1:01:38.8
35 Bain Manning 38 42 M 4 M 40-44 43 11:42.5 46:48/M 1:24.9 30 31:44.0 18.9 1:00.8 31 15:55.9 7:58/M 1:01:48.1
36 Mark Earnest 49 24 M 5 M 20-24 14 8:29.3 33:56/M 0:32.8 40 34:57.8 17.2 1:20.1 40 16:45.2 8:23/M 1:02:05.2
37 John Timpa 69 24 M 6 M 20-24 5 7:43.0 30:52/M 2:57.3 38 33:55.6 17.7 1:14.2 43 17:01.6 8:31/M 1:02:51.7
38 Michael Adams 1 39 M 11 M 35-39 23 9:21.4 37:24/M 0:53.8 47 37:39.3 15.9 2:07.6 17 13:49.8 6:55/M 1:03:51.9
39 Chris Achee 13 40 M 5 M 40-44 15 8:36.4 34:24/M 1:29.1 46 37:18.7 16.1 0:49.1 34 16:05.4 8:03/M 1:04:18.7
40 Steve Grant 61 47 M 2 M 45-49 33 10:12.4 40:48/M 1:26.9 35 32:49.0 18.3 0:55.6 47 19:04.5 9:32/M 1:04:28.4
41 Stephen Schuler 45 40 M 6 M 40-44 31 10:11.2 40:44/M 2:45.5 33 32:30.4 18.5 1:45.9 45 17:56.2 8:58/M 1:05:09.2
42 Logan Swan 58 23 M 7 M 20-24 34 10:18.0 41:12/M 2:59.5 49 39:53.3 15.0 1:01.3 3 11:42.0 5:51/M 1:05:54.1
43 Stephen Woodall 70 40 M 7 M 40-44 46 12:52.8 51:28/M 2:09.6 44 36:06.7 16.6 0:47.5 21 14:07.5 7:04/M 1:06:04.1
44 David Cullen 29 35 M 12 M 35-39 48 13:33.4 54:12/M 1:59.6 36 33:04.3 18.1 1:06.9 42 17:00.3 8:30/M 1:06:44.5
45 Tony Thibodeaux 74 23 M 8 M 20-24 40 11:22.1 45:28/M 4:27.0 48 37:43.8 15.9 0:28.7 8 12:56.3 6:28/M 1:06:57.9
46 Santiago Caballero 30 65 M 1 M 65-99 20 9:18.1 37:12/M 2:12.2 45 36:47.5 16.3 1:07.8 46 18:13.8 9:07/M 1:07:39.4
47 Gene Stevens 18 32 M 5 M 30-34 47 12:58.6 51:52/M 1:50.5 43 35:18.9 17.0 1:30.8 35 16:12.1 8:06/M 1:07:50.9
48 Michael Oglesbee 57 32 M 6 M 30-34 38 11:08.5 44:32/M 1:40.1 42 35:17.0 17.0 0:54.9 49 20:23.6 10:12/M 1:09:24.1
49 Corey Oltz 24 34 M 7 M 30-34 49 14:17.0 57:08/M 2:16.8 39 34:41.4 17.3 1:43.1 48 19:12.6 9:36/M 1:12:10.9