2013 T-Gator Triathlon #1

All Divisions

April 22, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)
  ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Holger Ziehe 35 44 M 1 M Top Fin 1 1 6:24.9 25:36/M 0:35.7 6 26:27.1 22.7 0:25.2 2 11:41.2 5:51/M 45:34.1
2 Geoffrey Mire 54 40 M 1 M Top Fin 1 2 6:35.9 26:20/M 1:08.5 4 26:08.1 23.0 0:31.2 4 11:57.9 5:59/M 46:21.6
3 Logan Trimm 65 25 M 1 M 25-29 1 9 7:57.0 31:48/M 0:52.8 1 25:23.0 23.6 0:33.4 9 13:08.6 6:34/M 47:54.8
4 Eric Laing 56 34 M 1 M 30-34 1 3 7:30.0 30:00/M 0:52.5 5 26:14.6 22.9 0:44.6 10 13:12.1 6:36/M 48:33.8
5 Jonathan Owens 48 33 M 2 M 30-34 1 13 8:02.8 32:08/M 0:51.1 18 27:54.7 21.5 0:35.4 1 11:26.2 5:43/M 48:50.2
6 Eric Bernard 63 38 M 1 M 35-39 1 8 7:54.9 31:36/M 0:55.3 9 26:48.5 22.4 0:44.7 6 12:40.1 6:20/M 49:03.5
7 Randy Biggs 2 50 M 1 M Top Fin 1 4 7:33.0 30:12/M 0:58.3 2 25:28.1 23.6 0:48.5 27 14:35.0 7:18/M 49:22.9
8 Scott Medeiros 43 39 M 2 M 35-39 1 33 9:53.8 39:32/M 0:44.7 3 25:59.1 23.1 0:36.5 5 12:35.9 6:18/M 49:50.0
9 David Park 5 63 M 1 M 60-64 1 11 7:59.5 31:56/M 1:02.3 8 26:39.7 22.5 0:41.1 20 13:59.8 7:00/M 50:22.4
10 John Newell 8 54 M 1 M 50-54 1 19 8:42.5 34:48/M 1:02.5 11 26:56.6 22.3 0:36.0 11 13:13.4 6:37/M 50:31.0
11 Benjamin Kelly 67 24 M 1 M 20-24 1 12 8:00.1 32:00/M 1:03.7 22 28:09.3 21.3 0:26.7 7 12:52.3 6:26/M 50:32.1
12 Green/Dupin/Tassin Team 4 M 1 M 0-19 2 36 10:06.6 40:24/M 0:32.1 7 26:27.2 22.7 0:17.6 21 13:59.9 7:00/M 51:23.4
13 Kyle Carlos Carrere 41 36 M 3 M 35-39 1 15 8:22.7 33:28/M 0:56.9 19 27:55.4 21.5 0:19.0 22 14:02.2 7:01/M 51:36.2
14 Brent Vest 68 31 M 3 M 30-34 1 7 7:46.3 31:04/M 0:39.8 24 28:45.9 20.9 0:41.9 24 14:21.7 7:11/M 52:15.6
15 Byron Braun 21 51 M 2 M 50-54 1 25 9:19.8 37:16/M 0:32.8 15 27:31.0 21.8 0:46.3 26 14:34.9 7:17/M 52:44.8
16 Bennie Herrera 6 42 M 1 M 40-44 1 29 9:36.8 38:24/M 1:23.4 12 26:57.3 22.3 0:33.9 34 15:11.8 7:36/M 53:43.2
17 Seth Jones 52 24 M 2 M 20-24 1 55 11:27.8 45:48/M 1:12.4 10 26:54.5 22.3 0:34.9 14 13:36.8 6:48/M 53:46.4
18 Cristina Thibodeaux 27 40 F 1 F Top Fin 1 5 7:34.4 30:16/M 0:37.0 30 30:30.2 19.7 0:33.1 29 14:45.6 7:23/M 54:00.3
19 Aaron Broussard 47 45 M 1 M 45-49 1 32 9:48.8 39:12/M 1:16.6 14 27:20.0 22.0 0:38.7 33 15:03.5 7:32/M 54:07.6
20 Corey Brungart 32 37 M 5 M 35-39 1 35 10:01.7 40:04/M 1:09.0 16 27:40.6 21.7 0:56.8 25 14:30.8 7:15/M 54:18.9
21 Michael Hebert 34 38 M 4 M 35-39 1 57 11:40.9 46:40/M 0:27.0 20 28:01.7 21.4 0:30.0 15 13:39.3 6:50/M 54:18.9
22 Jeramy Carroll 28 37 M 6 M 35-39 1 21 8:44.7 34:56/M 2:11.1 25 29:04.6 20.6 1:04.1 16 13:46.9 6:53/M 54:51.4
23 Chris Daniels 72 32 M 4 M 30-34 1 23 9:08.6 36:32/M 2:00.5 17 27:45.6 21.6 0:33.2 39 15:59.7 8:00/M 55:27.6
24 Nicholas Sonnier 11 24 M 3 M 20-24 1 26 9:19.9 37:16/M 1:58.7 28 30:01.8 20.0 0:56.5 19 13:50.9 6:55/M 56:07.8
25 Jeff Lee 26 50 M 3 M 50-54 1 37 10:08.9 40:32/M 1:53.2 23 28:18.5 21.2 0:55.3 31 14:56.4 7:28/M 56:12.3
  ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Josh Michael 44 42 M 2 M 40-44 1 43 10:22.4 41:28/M 1:35.0 13 27:10.9 22.1 1:09.7 46 16:32.4 8:16/M 56:50.4
27 Robert Brasher 22 58 M 1 M 55-59 1 30 9:44.5 38:56/M 1:56.8 21 28:05.6 21.4 0:51.0 48 16:42.5 8:21/M 57:20.4
28 Jessica Russo 33 31 F 1 F 30-34 1 28 9:33.9 38:12/M 1:20.2 38 32:45.3 18.3 0:54.2 13 13:36.0 6:48/M 58:09.6
29 Macky Pekar 66 37 M 7 M 35-39 1 34 9:57.4 39:48/M 1:22.5 27 29:43.3 20.2 0:56.0 44 16:21.9 8:11/M 58:21.1
30 Chris Guidry 16 27 M 2 M 25-29 1 39 10:11.5 40:44/M 2:03.1 34 31:55.4 18.8 0:36.5 17 13:49.3 6:55/M 58:35.8
31 Bill Bodin 71 39 M 8 M 35-39 1 47 10:43.9 42:52/M 2:11.6 26 29:31.6 20.3 0:56.6 41 16:05.4 8:03/M 59:29.1
32 Clark Miller 60 21 M 4 M 20-24 1 59 11:50.4 47:20/M 1:08.0 35 32:05.9 18.7 1:17.6 12 13:19.9 6:40/M 59:41.8
33 Tammy Hassenpflug 3 54 F 1 F Top Fin 1 56 11:36.1 46:24/M 1:44.7 29 30:24.4 19.7 0:48.7 36 15:26.3 7:43/M 1:00:00.2
34 Marcus Marullo 31 42 M 3 M 40-44 1 46 10:39.0 42:36/M 1:20.0 37 32:34.3 18.4 0:52.8 30 14:53.4 7:27/M 1:00:19.5
35 David Reed 15 39 M 9 M 35-39 1 62 12:30.7 50:00/M 1:13.6 32 31:04.0 19.3 1:04.5 32 14:57.7 7:29/M 1:00:50.5
36 Melinda Chaumont 64 33 F 2 F 30-34 1 45 10:23.7 41:32/M 1:17.4 40 32:59.0 18.2 0:37.6 37 15:55.3 7:58/M 1:01:13.0
37 Benjamin Landry 14 39 M 10 M 35-39 1 52 11:10.0 44:40/M 1:22.7 31 30:37.2 19.6 1:24.6 51 16:55.9 8:28/M 1:01:30.4
38 Kenn Yuen 76 27 M 3 M 25-29 1 18 8:40.7 34:40/M 0:41.3 52 34:58.4 17.2 0:51.3 45 16:22.9 8:11/M 1:01:34.6
39 Braud Terry 40 58 M 2 M 55-59 1 10 7:58.3 31:52/M 2:07.0 44 33:11.6 18.1 0:55.6 55 17:26.3 8:43/M 1:01:38.8
40 Bain Manning 38 42 M 4 M 40-44 1 58 11:42.5 46:48/M 1:24.9 33 31:44.0 18.9 1:00.8 38 15:55.9 7:58/M 1:01:48.1
41 Mark Earnest 49 24 M 5 M 20-24 1 16 8:29.3 33:56/M 0:32.8 51 34:57.8 17.2 1:20.1 49 16:45.2 8:23/M 1:02:05.2
42 Jennie Daigle 62 33 F 3 F 30-34 1 31 9:46.5 39:04/M 2:00.6 46 33:23.1 18.0 0:32.2 47 16:32.7 8:16/M 1:02:15.1
43 John Timpa 69 24 M 6 M 20-24 1 6 7:43.0 30:52/M 2:57.3 47 33:55.6 17.7 1:14.2 53 17:01.6 8:31/M 1:02:51.7
44 Aunjelle Burton 75 40 F 1 F 40-44 1 42 10:19.1 41:16/M 1:33.0 45 33:21.0 18.0 1:20.8 50 16:49.7 8:25/M 1:03:23.6
45 Michael Adams 1 39 M 11 M 35-39 1 27 9:21.4 37:24/M 0:53.8 63 37:39.3 15.9 2:07.6 18 13:49.8 6:55/M 1:03:51.9
46 Chris Achee 13 40 M 5 M 40-44 1 17 8:36.4 34:24/M 1:29.1 62 37:18.7 16.1 0:49.1 42 16:05.4 8:03/M 1:04:18.7
47 Steve Grant 61 47 M 2 M 45-49 1 40 10:12.4 40:48/M 1:26.9 39 32:49.0 18.3 0:55.6 59 19:04.5 9:32/M 1:04:28.4
48 Cynthia Swan 59 23 F 1 F 20-24 1 48 10:45.8 43:00/M 1:53.7 59 36:45.8 16.3 0:19.5 35 15:20.8 7:40/M 1:05:05.6
49 Stephen Schuler 45 40 M 6 M 40-44 1 38 10:11.2 40:44/M 2:45.5 36 32:30.4 18.5 1:45.9 57 17:56.2 8:58/M 1:05:09.2
50 Logan Swan 58 23 M 7 M 20-24 1 41 10:18.0 41:12/M 2:59.5 65 39:53.3 15.0 1:01.3 3 11:42.0 5:51/M 1:05:54.1
  ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Rebecca Corson 37 29 F 1 F 25-29 1 14 8:13.8 32:52/M 2:51.9 61 36:57.1 16.2 0:53.0 54 17:08.0 8:34/M 1:06:03.8
52 Stephen Woodall 70 40 M 7 M 40-44 1 63 12:52.8 51:28/M 2:09.6 57 36:06.7 16.6 0:47.5 23 14:07.5 7:04/M 1:06:04.1
53 Lauren Slaven 12 34 F 4 F 30-34 1 53 11:19.9 45:16/M 1:52.4 48 33:59.0 17.7 1:09.8 56 17:47.5 8:54/M 1:06:08.6
54 Sharon Stahl 10 57 F 1 F Top Fin 1 44 10:22.5 41:28/M 2:20.0 43 33:05.4 18.1 0:52.3 64 19:58.3 9:59/M 1:06:38.5
55 David Cullen 29 35 M 12 M 35-39 1 66 13:33.4 54:12/M 1:59.6 42 33:04.3 18.1 1:06.9 52 17:00.3 8:30/M 1:06:44.5
56 Tony Thibodeaux 74 23 M 8 M 20-24 1 54 11:22.1 45:28/M 4:27.0 64 37:43.8 15.9 0:28.7 8 12:56.3 6:28/M 1:06:57.9
57 Kris Cochoran 73 49 F 1 F 45-49 1 68 14:32.5 58:08/M 3:06.0 41 33:01.7 18.2 0:42.4 40 16:04.6 8:02/M 1:07:27.2
58 Santiago Caballero 30 65 M 1 M 65-99 1 24 9:18.1 37:12/M 2:12.2 60 36:47.5 16.3 1:07.8 58 18:13.8 9:07/M 1:07:39.4
59 Gene Stevens 18 32 M 5 M 30-34 1 64 12:58.6 51:52/M 1:50.5 54 35:18.9 17.0 1:30.8 43 16:12.1 8:06/M 1:07:50.9
60 Lori Pritchett 51 50 F 1 F 50-54 1 50 11:00.0 44:00/M 2:23.5 55 35:30.7 16.9 0:26.2 62 19:27.3 9:44/M 1:08:47.7
61 Beth Frank 53 32 F 5 F 30-34 1 22 8:54.6 35:36/M 3:03.6 58 36:34.1 16.4 0:46.6 63 19:31.3 9:46/M 1:08:50.2
62 Michael Oglesbee 57 32 M 6 M 30-34 1 51 11:08.5 44:32/M 1:40.1 53 35:17.0 17.0 0:54.9 66 20:23.6 10:12/M 1:09:24.1
63 Shannon Small 9 50 F 2 F 50-54 1 60 12:12.4 48:48/M 1:14.5 49 34:27.2 17.4 0:48.2 67 21:12.2 10:36/M 1:09:54.5
64 Rosemary McGuire 25 38 F 1 F 35-39 1 20 8:44.5 34:56/M 3:30.8 67 41:20.5 14.5 2:43.0 28 14:38.4 7:19/M 1:10:57.2
65 Sonya Moore 36 53 F 3 F 50-54 1 49 10:53.0 43:32/M 1:34.8 56 35:58.3 16.7 1:12.8 68 22:09.0 11:05/M 1:11:47.9
66 Corey Oltz 24 34 M 7 M 30-34 1 67 14:17.0 57:08/M 2:16.8 50 34:41.4 17.3 1:43.1 60 19:12.6 9:36/M 1:12:10.9
67 Carla Schuler 46 41 F 2 F 40-44 1 65 13:24.6 53:36/M 3:05.1 66 40:36.6 14.8 1:48.5 65 20:05.6 10:03/M 1:19:00.4
68 Madeline Taylor 20 10 F 1 F 0-19 1 61 12:13.8 48:52/M 5:07.6 68 48:08.1 12.5 0:35.0 61 19:22.2 9:41/M 1:25:26.7