2013 T-Gator Triathlon #1

Age Group Results

April 22, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)

Individuals

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Cristina Thibodeaux 27 40 1 7:34.4 30:16/M 0:37.0 1 30:30.2 19.7 0:33.1 1 14:45.6 7:23/M 54:00.3
 

Female Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Tammy Hassenpflug 3 54 1 11:36.1 46:24/M 1:44.7 1 30:24.4 19.7 0:48.7 1 15:26.3 7:43/M 1:00:00.2
 

Female Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Sharon Stahl 10 57 1 10:22.5 41:28/M 2:20.0 1 33:05.4 18.1 0:52.3 1 19:58.3 9:59/M 1:06:38.5
 

Female 19 and under

  Overall*   ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Madeline Taylor 20 10 1 12:13.8 48:52/M 5:07.6 1 48:08.1 12.5 0:35.0 1 19:22.2 9:41/M 1:25:26.7
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Cynthia Swan 59 23 1 10:45.8 43:00/M 1:53.7 1 36:45.8 16.3 0:19.5 1 15:20.8 7:40/M 1:05:05.6
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Rebecca Corson 37 29 1 8:13.8 32:52/M 2:51.9 1 36:57.1 16.2 0:53.0 1 17:08.0 8:34/M 1:06:03.8
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Jessica Russo 33 31 2 9:33.9 38:12/M 1:20.2 1 32:45.3 18.3 0:54.2 1 13:36.0 6:48/M 58:09.6
2 4 Melinda Chaumont 64 33 4 10:23.7 41:32/M 1:17.4 2 32:59.0 18.2 0:37.6 2 15:55.3 7:58/M 1:01:13.0
3 5 Jennie Daigle 62 33 3 9:46.5 39:04/M 2:00.6 3 33:23.1 18.0 0:32.2 3 16:32.7 8:16/M 1:02:15.1
4 9 Lauren Slaven 12 34 5 11:19.9 45:16/M 1:52.4 4 33:59.0 17.7 1:09.8 4 17:47.5 8:54/M 1:06:08.6
5 13 Beth Frank 53 32 1 8:54.6 35:36/M 3:03.6 5 36:34.1 16.4 0:46.6 5 19:31.3 9:46/M 1:08:50.2
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Rosemary McGuire 25 38 1 8:44.5 34:56/M 3:30.8 1 41:20.5 14.5 2:43.0 1 14:38.4 7:19/M 1:10:57.2
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Aunjelle Burton 75 40 1 10:19.1 41:16/M 1:33.0 1 33:21.0 18.0 1:20.8 1 16:49.7 8:25/M 1:03:23.6
2 17 Carla Schuler 46 41 2 13:24.6 53:36/M 3:05.1 2 40:36.6 14.8 1:48.5 2 20:05.6 10:03/M 1:19:00.4
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Kris Cochoran 73 49 1 14:32.5 58:08/M 3:06.0 1 33:01.7 18.2 0:42.4 1 16:04.6 8:02/M 1:07:27.2
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Lori Pritchett 51 50 2 11:00.0 44:00/M 2:23.5 2 35:30.7 16.9 0:26.2 1 19:27.3 9:44/M 1:08:47.7
2 14 Shannon Small 9 50 3 12:12.4 48:48/M 1:14.5 1 34:27.2 17.4 0:48.2 2 21:12.2 10:36/M 1:09:54.5
3 16 Sonya Moore 36 53 1 10:53.0 43:32/M 1:34.8 3 35:58.3 16.7 1:12.8 3 22:09.0 11:05/M 1:11:47.9
 

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Holger Ziehe 35 44 1 6:24.9 25:36/M 0:35.7 1 26:27.1 22.7 0:25.2 1 11:41.2 5:51/M 45:34.1
 

Male Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Geoffrey Mire 54 40 1 6:35.9 26:20/M 1:08.5 1 26:08.1 23.0 0:31.2 1 11:57.9 5:59/M 46:21.6
 

Male Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Randy Biggs 2 50 1 7:33.0 30:12/M 0:58.3 1 25:28.1 23.6 0:48.5 1 14:35.0 7:18/M 49:22.9
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Benjamin Kelly 67 24 2 8:00.1 32:00/M 1:03.7 2 28:09.3 21.3 0:26.7 2 12:52.3 6:26/M 50:32.1
2 16 Seth Jones 52 24 7 11:27.8 45:48/M 1:12.4 1 26:54.5 22.3 0:34.9 5 13:36.8 6:48/M 53:46.4
3 22 Nicholas Sonnier 11 24 4 9:19.9 37:16/M 1:58.7 3 30:01.8 20.0 0:56.5 6 13:50.9 6:55/M 56:07.8
4 29 Clark Miller 60 21 8 11:50.4 47:20/M 1:08.0 4 32:05.9 18.7 1:17.6 4 13:19.9 6:40/M 59:41.8
5 36 Mark Earnest 49 24 3 8:29.3 33:56/M 0:32.8 6 34:57.8 17.2 1:20.1 7 16:45.2 8:23/M 1:02:05.2
6 37 John Timpa 69 24 1 7:43.0 30:52/M 2:57.3 5 33:55.6 17.7 1:14.2 8 17:01.6 8:31/M 1:02:51.7
7 42 Logan Swan 58 23 5 10:18.0 41:12/M 2:59.5 8 39:53.3 15.0 1:01.3 1 11:42.0 5:51/M 1:05:54.1
8 45 Tony Thibodeaux 74 23 6 11:22.1 45:28/M 4:27.0 7 37:43.8 15.9 0:28.7 3 12:56.3 6:28/M 1:06:57.9
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Logan Trimm 65 25 1 7:57.0 31:48/M 0:52.8 1 25:23.0 23.6 0:33.4 1 13:08.6 6:34/M 47:54.8
2 27 Chris Guidry 16 27 3 10:11.5 40:44/M 2:03.1 2 31:55.4 18.8 0:36.5 2 13:49.3 6:55/M 58:35.8
3 33 Kenn Yuen 76 27 2 8:40.7 34:40/M 0:41.3 3 34:58.4 17.2 0:51.3 3 16:22.9 8:11/M 1:01:34.6
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Eric Laing 56 34 1 7:30.0 30:00/M 0:52.5 1 26:14.6 22.9 0:44.6 2 13:12.1 6:36/M 48:33.8
2 5 Jonathan Owens 48 33 3 8:02.8 32:08/M 0:51.1 3 27:54.7 21.5 0:35.4 1 11:26.2 5:43/M 48:50.2
3 13 Brent Vest 68 31 2 7:46.3 31:04/M 0:39.8 4 28:45.9 20.9 0:41.9 3 14:21.7 7:11/M 52:15.6
4 21 Chris Daniels 72 32 4 9:08.6 36:32/M 2:00.5 2 27:45.6 21.6 0:33.2 4 15:59.7 8:00/M 55:27.6
5 47 Gene Stevens 18 32 6 12:58.6 51:52/M 1:50.5 7 35:18.9 17.0 1:30.8 5 16:12.1 8:06/M 1:07:50.9
6 48 Michael Oglesbee 57 32 5 11:08.5 44:32/M 1:40.1 6 35:17.0 17.0 0:54.9 7 20:23.6 10:12/M 1:09:24.1
7 49 Corey Oltz 24 34 7 14:17.0 57:08/M 2:16.8 5 34:41.4 17.3 1:43.1 6 19:12.6 9:36/M 1:12:10.9
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Eric Bernard 63 38 1 7:54.9 31:36/M 0:55.3 2 26:48.5 22.4 0:44.7 2 12:40.1 6:20/M 49:03.5
2 8 Scott Medeiros 43 39 5 9:53.8 39:32/M 0:44.7 1 25:59.1 23.1 0:36.5 1 12:35.9 6:18/M 49:50.0
3 12 Kyle Carlos Carrere 41 36 2 8:22.7 33:28/M 0:56.9 4 27:55.4 21.5 0:19.0 6 14:02.2 7:01/M 51:36.2
4 18 Corey Brungart 32 37 7 10:01.7 40:04/M 1:09.0 3 27:40.6 21.7 0:56.8 7 14:30.8 7:15/M 54:18.9
5 19 Michael Hebert 34 38 10 11:40.9 46:40/M 0:27.0 5 28:01.7 21.4 0:30.0 3 13:39.3 6:50/M 54:18.9
6 20 Jeramy Carroll 28 37 3 8:44.7 34:56/M 2:11.1 6 29:04.6 20.6 1:04.1 4 13:46.9 6:53/M 54:51.4
7 26 Macky Pekar 66 37 6 9:57.4 39:48/M 1:22.5 8 29:43.3 20.2 0:56.0 10 16:21.9 8:11/M 58:21.1
8 28 Bill Bodin 71 39 8 10:43.9 42:52/M 2:11.6 7 29:31.6 20.3 0:56.6 9 16:05.4 8:03/M 59:29.1
9 31 David Reed 15 39 11 12:30.7 50:00/M 1:13.6 10 31:04.0 19.3 1:04.5 8 14:57.7 7:29/M 1:00:50.5
10 32 Benjamin Landry 14 39 9 11:10.0 44:40/M 1:22.7 9 30:37.2 19.6 1:24.6 11 16:55.9 8:28/M 1:01:30.4
11 38 Michael Adams 1 39 4 9:21.4 37:24/M 0:53.8 12 37:39.3 15.9 2:07.6 5 13:49.8 6:55/M 1:03:51.9
12 44 David Cullen 29 35 12 13:33.4 54:12/M 1:59.6 11 33:04.3 18.1 1:06.9 12 17:00.3 8:30/M 1:06:44.5
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Bennie Herrera 6 42 2 9:36.8 38:24/M 1:23.4 1 26:57.3 22.3 0:33.9 3 15:11.8 7:36/M 53:43.2
2 24 Josh Michael 44 42 4 10:22.4 41:28/M 1:35.0 2 27:10.9 22.1 1:09.7 6 16:32.4 8:16/M 56:50.4
3 30 Marcus Marullo 31 42 5 10:39.0 42:36/M 1:20.0 5 32:34.3 18.4 0:52.8 2 14:53.4 7:27/M 1:00:19.5
4 35 Bain Manning 38 42 6 11:42.5 46:48/M 1:24.9 3 31:44.0 18.9 1:00.8 4 15:55.9 7:58/M 1:01:48.1
5 39 Chris Achee 13 40 1 8:36.4 34:24/M 1:29.1 7 37:18.7 16.1 0:49.1 5 16:05.4 8:03/M 1:04:18.7
6 41 Stephen Schuler 45 40 3 10:11.2 40:44/M 2:45.5 4 32:30.4 18.5 1:45.9 7 17:56.2 8:58/M 1:05:09.2
7 43 Stephen Woodall 70 40 7 12:52.8 51:28/M 2:09.6 6 36:06.7 16.6 0:47.5 1 14:07.5 7:04/M 1:06:04.1
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Aaron Broussard 47 45 1 9:48.8 39:12/M 1:16.6 1 27:20.0 22.0 0:38.7 1 15:03.5 7:32/M 54:07.6
2 40 Steve Grant 61 47 2 10:12.4 40:48/M 1:26.9 2 32:49.0 18.3 0:55.6 2 19:04.5 9:32/M 1:04:28.4
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 John Newell 8 54 1 8:42.5 34:48/M 1:02.5 1 26:56.6 22.3 0:36.0 1 13:13.4 6:37/M 50:31.0
2 14 Byron Braun 21 51 2 9:19.8 37:16/M 0:32.8 2 27:31.0 21.8 0:46.3 2 14:34.9 7:17/M 52:44.8
3 23 Jeff Lee 26 50 3 10:08.9 40:32/M 1:53.2 3 28:18.5 21.2 0:55.3 3 14:56.4 7:28/M 56:12.3
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Robert Brasher 22 58 2 9:44.5 38:56/M 1:56.8 1 28:05.6 21.4 0:51.0 1 16:42.5 8:21/M 57:20.4
2 34 Braud Terry 40 58 1 7:58.3 31:52/M 2:07.0 2 33:11.6 18.1 0:55.6 2 17:26.3 8:43/M 1:01:38.8
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 David Park 5 63 1 7:59.5 31:56/M 1:02.3 1 26:39.7 22.5 0:41.1 1 13:59.8 7:00/M 50:22.4
 

Male 65 and over

  Overall*   ------------ 400M Swim ------------ T - 1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T - 2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 46 Santiago Caballero 30 65 1 9:18.1 37:12/M 2:12.2 1 36:47.5 16.3 1:07.8 1 18:13.8 9:07/M 1:07:39.4
*Overall place within gender.