2013 T Gator Series Duathlon

Age Group Results

March 03, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)

Individual Participant

Female Overall Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ T-1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Tammy Hassenpflug 703 54 1 15:33.5 7:47/M 0:35.6 1 31:00.9 19.4mph 0:41.8 1 16:17.4 8:09/M 1:04:09.2 1:04:09.2
 

Female Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ T-1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 Aunjelle Burton 753 40 1 16:39.6 8:20/M 0:55.8 1 34:31.8 17.4mph 1:15.5 1 16:33.3 8:17/M 1:09:56.0 1:09:56.0
 

Female Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ T-1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 Sylvia Rentz 726 52 1 17:00.8 8:30/M 1:17.8 1 37:14.0 16.1mph 0:47.6 1 18:02.9 9:01/M 1:14:23.1 1:14:23.1
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ T-1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 5 Amy Locklin 731 23 1 16:33.0 8:17/M 0:48.6 1 35:14.3 17.0mph 0:37.4 1 17:58.0 8:59/M 1:11:11.3 1:11:11.3
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ T-1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 2 Lindsay Viator 758 26 1 14:28.6 7:14/M 1:02.7 1 33:27.8 17.9mph 0:57.7 1 15:56.2 7:58/M 1:05:53.0 1:05:53.0
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ T-1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 3 Melinda Chaumont 717 33 1 15:24.7 7:42/M 0:50.4 1 32:42.9 18.3mph 0:31.7 1 17:52.3 8:56/M 1:07:22.0 1:07:22.0
2 9 Lauren Slaven 715 34 2 17:49.5 8:55/M 1:16.1 2 38:01.8 15.8mph 1:04.9 2 20:52.3 10:26/M 1:19:04.6 1:19:04.6
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ T-1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 7 Jacque Murphy 744 44 1 16:24.9 8:12/M 1:01.0 2 38:52.8 15.4mph 0:34.3 1 18:11.0 9:06/M 1:15:04.0 1:15:04.0
2 8 Rachelle Odom 756 41 2 17:16.4 8:38/M 1:20.1 3 39:10.8 15.3mph 0:45.3 2 18:33.0 9:17/M 1:17:05.6 1:17:05.6
3 11 Charlotte Lejune 748 43 3 20:31.0 10:16/M 0:53.8 1 38:00.0 15.8mph 0:25.9 3 23:09.8 11:35/M 1:23:00.5 1:23:00.5
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ T-1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 12 Schanon Turner 755 46 1 16:59.0 8:30/M 1:45.1 1 45:10.5 13.3mph 1:30.6 1 18:09.0 9:05/M 1:23:34.2 1:23:34.2
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ T-1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 10 Penny Duffy 732 54 1 17:33.3 8:47/M 1:04.3 1 41:31.3 14.5mph 0:27.0 1 20:19.4 10:10/M 1:20:55.3 1:20:55.3
 

Male Overall Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ T-1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Holger Ziehe 724 44 1 11:32.3 5:46/M 0:19.6 1 26:34.0 22.6mph 0:21.9 1 12:19.6 6:10/M 51:07.4 51:07.4
 

Male Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ T-1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 2 Kevin Cart 742 44 1 12:19.0 6:10/M 0:31.6 1 25:31.7 23.5mph 0:27.5 1 13:38.5 6:49/M 52:28.3 52:28.3
 

Male Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ T-1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 Stephen O'Neil 707 54 1 12:58.8 6:29/M 0:22.2 1 27:32.5 21.8mph 0:34.4 1 13:15.3 6:38/M 54:43.2 54:43.2
 

Male 19 and under

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ T-1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 16 Kyle Bodin 750 15 1 14:01.7 7:01/M 1:10.4 1 31:44.8 18.9mph 0:49.7 1 15:01.5 7:31/M 1:02:48.1 1:02:48.1
2 20 Matthew Locklin 730 17 2 15:16.6 7:38/M 0:30.9 2 33:58.1 17.7mph 0:24.2 2 15:11.1 7:36/M 1:05:20.9 1:05:20.9
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ T-1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 5 Seth Gary 740 21 1 12:01.4 6:01/M 0:28.3 1 30:15.9 19.8mph 0:15.8 1 13:02.7 6:31/M 56:04.1 56:04.1
2 17 Nicholas Sonnier 711 24 2 14:13.7 7:07/M 1:18.6 2 32:39.0 18.4mph 0:53.5 2 14:57.9 7:29/M 1:04:02.7 1:04:02.7
3 26 Jordan Leblanc 739 21 4 15:07.7 7:34/M 1:09.3 3 34:16.3 17.5mph 0:39.5 3 16:00.4 8:00/M 1:07:13.2 1:07:13.2
4 28 John Timpa 741 24 3 14:34.7 7:17/M 1:10.0 4 35:28.4 16.9mph 1:05.8 4 16:59.0 8:30/M 1:09:17.9 1:09:17.9
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ T-1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 3 Marcus Hardy 743 34 1 12:34.2 6:17/M 0:39.3 1 25:56.8 23.1mph 0:21.9 1 13:39.7 6:50/M 53:11.9 53:11.9
2 25 Bruce Broussard 727 30 2 16:16.4 8:08/M 1:06.7 2 30:54.9 19.4mph 0:32.2 3 17:22.8 8:41/M 1:06:13.0 1:06:13.0
3 29 Justin McQuiston 746 32 3 16:23.6 8:12/M 1:06.5 4 34:54.4 17.2mph 0:46.5 2 16:58.9 8:29/M 1:10:09.9 1:10:09.9
4 36 Michael Oglesbee 759 32 4 19:26.3 9:43/M 1:09.3 3 34:24.4 17.4mph 0:53.3 4 22:20.1 11:10/M 1:18:13.4 1:18:13.4
5 37 Christopher Cagle 757 31 5 20:46.7 10:23/M 0:43.9 5 39:42.5 15.1mph 0:40.6 5 22:47.1 11:24/M 1:24:40.8 1:24:40.8
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ T-1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 Dan Smith 728 39 1 12:55.6 6:28/M 0:32.7 4 29:16.6 20.5mph 0:18.1 1 13:06.3 6:33/M 56:09.3 56:09.3
2 7 Michael Adams 701 39 2 13:19.9 6:40/M 0:46.9 2 27:44.1 21.6mph 0:31.7 2 14:00.4 7:00/M 56:23.0 56:23.0
3 9 Rob Manuel 752 38 3 14:27.0 7:14/M 0:54.2 1 27:25.9 21.9mph 0:38.3 3 15:09.9 7:35/M 58:35.3 58:35.3
4 14 Bill Bodin 749 39 4 14:27.4 7:14/M 0:46.7 3 28:04.5 21.4mph 0:52.2 4 16:24.5 8:12/M 1:00:35.3 1:00:35.3
5 27 Anthony Efthemes 733 38 5 15:44.4 7:52/M 0:57.0 5 31:57.4 18.8mph 0:42.6 5 18:18.2 9:09/M 1:07:39.6 1:07:39.6
6 30 Jason Roy 729 36 6 17:12.1 8:36/M 0:54.2 6 34:58.3 17.2mph 0:45.1 6 18:59.1 9:30/M 1:12:48.8 1:12:48.8
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ T-1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 8 Geoff Landry 754 42 1 13:17.9 6:39/M 0:39.8 2 29:39.0 20.2mph 0:32.5 1 14:03.9 7:02/M 58:13.1 58:13.1
2 19 Glen Achord 712 44 4 15:25.5 7:43/M 0:56.6 3 30:49.7 19.5mph 0:45.3 4 17:14.2 8:37/M 1:05:11.3 1:05:11.3
3 22 Brent Leblanc 738 41 3 15:06.9 7:33/M 0:59.7 4 31:07.2 19.3mph 0:55.3 5 17:40.6 8:50/M 1:05:49.7 1:05:49.7
4 23 Terrence Blessington 747 40 5 16:15.4 8:08/M 0:56.4 1 29:33.4 20.3mph 0:50.5 6 18:16.9 9:08/M 1:05:52.6 1:05:52.6
5 24 Stephen Woodall 745 40 2 15:04.9 7:32/M 0:49.7 6 34:05.0 17.6mph 0:31.3 2 15:27.7 7:44/M 1:05:58.6 1:05:58.6
6 31 Jason Alleman 719 44 6 16:57.2 8:29/M 1:15.8 7 37:18.5 16.1mph 1:14.4 3 16:52.3 8:26/M 1:13:38.2 1:13:38.2
7 34 Shawn-Paul Harrison 716 40 7 17:21.8 8:41/M 1:02.7 8 37:25.8 16.0mph 0:57.7 7 18:46.4 9:23/M 1:15:34.4 1:15:34.4
8 35 Chad Smith 751 40 8 18:37.1 9:19/M 0:54.5 5 33:59.6 17.7mph 0:33.8 8 21:32.1 10:46/M 1:15:37.1 1:15:37.1
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ T-1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 13 Aaron Broussard 737 45 1 15:26.8 7:43/M 0:41.1 1 27:02.4 22.2mph 0:32.6 1 16:18.7 8:09/M 1:00:01.6 1:00:01.6
2 32 Michael Prestridge 722 46 3 17:46.2 8:53/M 1:00.1 3 34:10.6 17.6mph 0:49.1 2 20:18.6 10:09/M 1:14:04.6 1:14:04.6
3 33 Steve Grant 720 47 2 17:24.4 8:42/M 0:35.7 2 33:34.0 17.9mph 0:54.0 3 22:23.8 11:12/M 1:14:51.9 1:14:51.9
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ T-1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 10 John Newell 708 54 1 14:46.1 7:23/M 0:56.9 1 27:44.3 21.6mph 0:49.4 1 14:25.6 7:13/M 58:42.3 58:42.3
2 18 Jeff Lee 721 50 2 15:26.6 7:43/M 0:54.2 2 31:09.6 19.3mph 0:56.5 2 16:36.9 8:18/M 1:05:03.8 1:05:03.8
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ T-1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 15 Paul Trouth 725 55 1 15:39.2 7:50/M 0:22.8 2 28:28.8 21.1mph 0:20.0 1 16:19.5 8:10/M 1:01:10.3 1:01:10.3
2 21 Robert Brasher 735 58 2 17:49.5 8:55/M 0:44.3 1 28:15.6 21.2mph 0:56.5 2 17:50.6 8:55/M 1:05:36.5 1:05:36.5
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------------ 2M Run ------------ T-1 ------------ 10M Bike ------------ T-2 ------------ 2M Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 11 David Park 705 63 2 14:09.5 7:05/M 0:29.4 1 30:03.1 20.0mph 0:19.1 2 14:36.3 7:18/M 59:37.4 59:37.4
2 12 Steve Baker 714 60 1 12:59.3 6:30/M 0:23.4 2 31:55.1 18.8mph 0:13.6 1 14:21.2 7:11/M 59:52.6 59:52.6
*Overall place within gender.