2013 Oxbow Triathlon

Overall Results

April 06, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)
 

Single Participants

Female Finishers

  ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Paula Sanematsu 30 29 F 2 15:07.6 30:14/M 1 0:59.4 1 50:47.1 21.3mph 1 0:38.2 2 23:37.6 7:37/M 1:31:09.9  
2 Kathy Abela 117 48 F 1 14:05.5 28:10/M 5 1:34.7 5 54:58.1 19.6mph 5 0:51.6 7 24:32.8 7:55/M 1:36:02.7  
3 Lauren Stevens 43 34 F 7 17:15.3 34:30/M 3 1:29.1 2 52:40.4 20.5mph 4 0:44.9 6 24:28.0 7:54/M 1:36:37.7  
4 Nicole Lagasse 121 36 F 8 17:18.1 34:36/M 2 1:05.8 8 57:07.4 18.9mph 14 1:17.7 4 24:00.9 7:45/M 1:40:49.9  
5 Meredith Atterbery 21 26 F 15 19:30.8 39:00/M 4 1:31.6 3 53:37.3 20.1mph 15 1:18.2 10 25:22.4 8:11/M 1:41:20.3  
6 Lisa Rogers 94 33 F 4 15:55.7 31:50/M 6 1:34.7 7 56:53.7 19.0mph 6 0:56.1 13 26:30.6 8:33/M 1:41:50.8  
7 Laurie Whitaker 97 39 F 10 17:45.7 35:30/M 8 1:45.3 6 56:27.4 19.1mph 12 1:11.8 11 25:27.0 8:13/M 1:42:37.2  
8 Lori Zeringue 81 34 F 13 18:28.2 36:56/M 21 4:31.7 9 58:08.5 18.6mph 8 1:06.0 8 24:35.0 7:56/M 1:46:49.4  
9 Alison Carey 26 29 F 6 16:13.1 32:26/M 14 2:57.8 10 1:01:27.8 17.6mph 10 1:09.6 12 25:46.4 8:19/M 1:47:34.7  
10 Kathryn Dunaway 67 34 F 16 19:52.3 39:44/M 10 2:24.2 4 54:53.6 19.7mph 22 1:46.6 18 28:58.2 9:21/M 1:47:54.9  
11 Margaret Engemann 61 26 F 3 15:19.0 30:38/M 12 2:42.9 14 1:04:08.1 16.8mph 20 1:41.5 15 26:54.1 8:41/M 1:50:45.6  
12 Kristine Dixon 19 24 F 11 18:08.3 36:16/M 22 4:47.3 13 1:03:32.8 17.0mph 17 1:33.2 5 24:08.5 7:47/M 1:52:10.1  
13 Jessica Lopez 27 31 F 5 16:08.9 32:16/M 17 3:11.4 16 1:05:31.4 16.5mph 9 1:07.4 14 26:41.3 8:36/M 1:52:40.4  
14 Erica Baum 46 33 F 21 22:41.7 45:22/M 19 3:28.5 12 1:02:41.1 17.2mph 19 1:38.4 9 24:46.0 7:59/M 1:55:15.7  
15 Kristin Broussard 79 36 F 17 20:06.9 40:12/M 16 3:04.8 20 1:07:54.0 15.9mph 13 1:14.1 3 24:00.7 7:45/M 1:56:20.5  
16 Sarah Hitchcock 96 42 F 14 19:22.6 38:44/M 18 3:25.9 11 1:01:28.6 17.6mph 23 2:24.8 19 30:06.6 9:43/M 1:56:48.5  
17 Emily Hufft 55 26 F 20 21:06.4 42:12/M 13 2:43.0 15 1:04:10.7 16.8mph 18 1:34.9 17 28:57.9 9:20/M 1:58:32.9  
18 Janell Deprato 74 33 F 12 18:09.2 36:18/M 11 2:39.2 21 1:09:59.9 15.4mph 3 0:44.2 16 27:53.7 9:00/M 1:59:26.2  
19 Kristin Menson 104 37 F 9 17:41.1 35:22/M 9 1:52.2 19 1:07:36.9 16.0mph 16 1:19.2 21 33:19.8 10:45/M 2:01:49.2  
20 Sonya Moore 87 53 F 18 20:33.9 41:06/M 7 1:43.6 18 1:06:55.4 16.1mph 11 1:10.3 22 36:19.2 11:43/M 2:06:42.4  
21 Katherine Kleinpeter 83 21 F 19 20:48.0 41:36/M 23 6:08.6 17 1:06:47.0 16.2mph 21 1:43.7 20 32:13.8 10:24/M 2:07:41.1  
22 Rochelle Rankin 36 32 F 22 25:41.2 51:22/M 15 3:00.5 22 1:20:16.5 13.5mph 2 0:38.8 23 47:21.8 15:16/M 2:36:58.8  
23 Barb Braud 113 33 F 23 35:00.2 70:00/M 20 4:01.5 23 1:46:14.9 10.2mph 7 1:03.0 1 22:55.8 7:24/M 2:49:15.4  
 

Male Finishers

  ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Michael Kinler 66 32 M 1 11:19.3 22:38/M 14 1:17.5 1 43:48.5 24.7mph 11 0:41.4 5 19:17.7 6:13/M 1:16:24.4  
2 Ted Zderic 31 41 M 5 13:18.7 26:36/M 1 0:42.7 3 45:15.3 23.9mph 3 0:29.4 2 17:20.0 5:35/M 1:17:06.1  
3 Tiago Barreira 29 33 M 2 11:22.0 22:44/M 2 0:43.3 2 44:29.2 24.3mph 6 0:40.0 10 20:50.4 6:43/M 1:18:04.9  
4 Joe G' Giambrone 72 45 M 7 13:28.7 26:56/M 6 1:06.0 7 48:16.9 22.4mph 9 0:40.4 7 20:10.9 6:30/M 1:23:42.9  
5 Johnathan Lejeune 116 25 M 16 15:04.4 30:08/M 13 1:15.4 20 51:02.8 21.2mph 12 0:42.8 1 16:13.7 5:14/M 1:24:19.1  
6 Kevin Kirchner 59 19 M 9 14:01.1 28:02/M 23 1:30.1 14 49:41.6 21.7mph 27 0:55.6 4 18:50.0 6:05/M 1:24:58.4  
7 Jake Rodrique 120 31 M 13 14:55.0 29:50/M 12 1:15.1 9 48:35.5 22.2mph 4 0:37.1 8 20:29.1 6:36/M 1:25:51.8  
8 Joshua Andrews 60 32 M 21 15:47.3 31:34/M 3 0:47.5 16 50:18.1 21.5mph 19 0:48.7 3 18:18.7 5:54/M 1:26:00.3  
9 Michael Delahoussaye 47 31 M 6 13:25.0 26:50/M 9 1:11.5 6 47:37.9 22.7mph 21 0:50.7 28 23:16.2 7:30/M 1:26:21.3  
10 Marcus MacIp 56 41 M 23 16:01.4 32:02/M 19 1:26.0 8 48:29.8 22.3mph 17 0:47.0 9 20:35.3 6:38/M 1:27:19.5  
11 Brach Myers 32 32 M 26 16:09.6 32:18/M 4 0:59.8 5 47:05.9 22.9mph 13 0:43.8 25 23:08.2 7:28/M 1:28:07.3  
12 Ken Daigle 9 54 M 12 14:36.4 29:12/M 11 1:12.6 10 48:39.3 22.2mph 29 0:57.6 31 23:20.6 7:32/M 1:28:46.5  
13 Tim Labauve 34 32 M 19 15:32.4 31:04/M 8 1:10.1 12 49:20.7 21.9mph 32 1:02.1 20 22:30.6 7:15/M 1:29:35.9  
14 Ryan Foster 105 40 M 35 17:19.0 34:38/M 10 1:11.7 4 47:02.5 23.0mph 5 0:38.8 34 23:53.1 7:42/M 1:30:05.1  
15 Michael Rourke 64 30 M 11 14:09.2 28:18/M 18 1:24.9 28 53:25.8 20.2mph 14 0:43.9 11 21:10.9 6:50/M 1:30:54.7  
16 Warren McDonald 118 47 M 29 16:30.9 33:00/M 24 1:32.4 18 50:56.5 21.2mph 10 0:40.5 13 21:32.9 6:57/M 1:31:13.2  
17 Paul Engeriser 78 49 M 20 15:35.4 31:10/M 41 2:16.3 17 50:38.8 21.3mph 59 1:40.1 14 21:38.7 6:59/M 1:31:49.3  
18 Guido Schmidt 65 50 M 15 15:02.4 30:04/M 17 1:23.4 24 52:27.6 20.6mph 22 0:51.3 19 22:27.9 7:15/M 1:32:12.6  
19 Jeff Bloom 73 44 M 4 13:03.8 26:06/M 15 1:17.5 26 53:03.3 20.4mph 26 0:54.3 40 24:45.1 7:59/M 1:33:04.0  
20 Michael Fish 62 54 M 31 16:57.6 33:54/M 35 1:58.7 11 49:05.7 22.0mph 7 0:40.0 41 24:49.6 8:00/M 1:33:31.6  
21 Roderick Thibodeaux 49 47 M 27 16:11.6 32:22/M 33 1:54.7 22 51:38.7 20.9mph 45 1:22.1 24 22:55.8 7:24/M 1:34:02.9  
22 Dwayne Morein 16 33 M 28 16:26.0 32:52/M 25 1:38.2 19 50:56.9 21.2mph 56 1:35.1 33 23:35.7 7:36/M 1:34:11.9  
23 Ray Delahoussaye 17 37 M 8 13:41.8 27:22/M 16 1:18.7 21 51:33.7 21.0mph 44 1:21.8 54 26:28.8 8:32/M 1:34:24.8  
24 Burton J Leblanc 106 49 M 18 15:24.0 30:48/M 26 1:41.0 13 49:25.7 21.9mph 78 3:39.1 21 22:47.2 7:21/M 1:34:57.0 2:00
25 Lance Abshire 119 13 M 43 18:26.5 36:52/M 5 1:02.7 23 52:19.3 20.6mph 25 0:53.3 18 22:25.9 7:14/M 1:35:07.7  
  ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
26 Scott Medeiros 25 39 M 61 21:17.3 42:34/M 29 1:45.0 15 49:42.2 21.7mph 28 0:57.3 15 21:44.5 7:01/M 1:35:26.3  
27 Murray Morella 75 28 M 22 15:52.9 31:44/M 37 2:01.4 30 53:39.7 20.1mph 41 1:20.0 26 23:12.8 7:29/M 1:36:06.8  
28 Phillip Malcolm 84 27 M 56 20:04.8 40:08/M 30 1:49.3 29 53:35.5 20.2mph 46 1:22.2 6 19:31.9 6:18/M 1:36:23.7  
29 Ben Kora 20 32 M 14 15:00.4 30:00/M 59 3:10.1 31 53:44.9 20.1mph 50 1:28.7 32 23:22.8 7:32/M 1:36:46.9  
30 Anthony Lanclos 45 34 M 36 17:38.3 35:16/M 7 1:09.2 25 52:51.4 20.4mph 8 0:40.1 37 24:30.4 7:54/M 1:36:49.4  
31 Patrick Elvir 2 40 M 10 14:01.2 28:02/M 44 2:25.5 36 55:51.1 19.3mph 39 1:16.6 55 26:42.7 8:37/M 1:40:17.1  
32 Jason Cucchiara 86 34 M 25 16:08.3 32:16/M 45 2:30.6 42 56:35.6 19.1mph 52 1:29.6 38 24:36.2 7:56/M 1:41:20.3  
33 Chad Gautreaux 89 33 M 52 19:30.2 39:00/M 20 1:26.3 48 57:12.4 18.9mph 42 1:20.3 17 22:20.9 7:12/M 1:41:50.1  
34 Bryan Hart 57 33 M 47 18:58.2 37:56/M 40 2:15.7 43 56:44.5 19.0mph 34 1:10.5 23 22:52.1 7:23/M 1:42:01.0  
35 Daniel Fritts 28 35 M 40 18:20.6 36:40/M 69 3:57.0 32 54:03.2 20.0mph 75 2:26.9 29 23:18.5 7:31/M 1:42:06.2  
36 Michael Vick 23 25 M 48 19:00.2 38:00/M 46 2:31.1 47 57:03.2 18.9mph 71 2:04.2 22 22:48.6 7:21/M 1:43:27.3  
37 Christopher Zetzmann 71 27 M 24 16:06.3 32:12/M 56 2:55.3 60 1:00:11.5 17.9mph 31 0:59.5 30 23:20.4 7:32/M 1:43:33.0  
38 Corbin Lemon 101 25 M 42 18:24.3 36:48/M 32 1:54.2 57 59:11.6 18.2mph 76 2:36.7 12 21:28.4 6:55/M 1:43:35.2  
39 Quintus Willemse 48 29 M 44 18:27.7 36:54/M 65 3:26.4 56 59:10.7 18.3mph 18 0:48.2 16 22:03.4 7:07/M 1:43:56.4  
40 Joey Poirrier 42 33 M 64 22:14.6 44:28/M 43 2:23.7 27 53:05.9 20.3mph 57 1:38.3 44 24:57.1 8:03/M 1:44:19.6  
41 Heath McCaskill 100 35 M 33 17:16.5 34:32/M 21 1:29.1 54 58:34.1 18.4mph 30 0:59.2 51 26:01.0 8:24/M 1:44:19.9  
42 Kevin Soileau 63 31 M 45 18:31.3 37:02/M 31 1:50.3 51 58:13.4 18.6mph 20 0:49.7 42 24:55.2 8:02/M 1:44:19.9  
43 Marty Langan 4 60 M 30 16:40.0 33:20/M 39 2:14.0 53 58:24.1 18.5mph 63 1:44.7 45 25:21.4 8:11/M 1:44:24.2  
44 Scott Broussard 80 39 M 37 17:44.9 35:28/M 54 2:49.6 50 58:04.0 18.6mph 54 1:30.2 36 24:25.0 7:53/M 1:44:33.7  
45 Robbie Soileau 82 44 M 54 19:40.2 39:20/M 48 2:36.7 35 55:44.6 19.4mph 15 0:44.9 53 26:27.7 8:32/M 1:45:14.1  
46 Joseph Skuba 68 26 M 3 11:58.5 23:56/M 28 1:45.0 40 56:11.0 19.2mph 24 0:52.9 76 35:07.8 11:20/M 1:45:55.2  
47 Marcus Fontenot 69 44 M 41 18:22.0 36:44/M 53 2:49.3 44 56:48.8 19.0mph 33 1:04.4 62 27:41.3 8:56/M 1:46:45.8  
48 Brendan Costner 95 18 M 38 17:47.9 35:34/M 50 2:43.3 33 54:10.7 19.9mph 23 0:52.0 70 31:14.6 10:05/M 1:46:48.5  
49 Hal Harrington 52 38 M 65 22:32.6 45:04/M 66 3:41.9 34 54:38.4 19.8mph 47 1:22.7 39 24:43.8 7:58/M 1:46:59.4  
50 Gary Merrifield 1 50 M 49 19:12.3 38:24/M 47 2:35.8 49 57:27.2 18.8mph 16 0:45.4 61 27:27.7 8:51/M 1:47:28.4  
  ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
51 William Kleinpeter 77 58 M 55 19:49.9 39:38/M 72 4:17.9 37 56:03.7 19.3mph 70 2:00.5 47 25:29.9 8:13/M 1:47:41.9  
52 James Runnels 85 47 M 34 17:17.8 34:34/M 74 4:33.3 46 56:56.8 19.0mph 55 1:31.7 64 27:49.9 8:58/M 1:48:09.5  
53 Bradley Landry 44 33 M 32 17:10.5 34:20/M 34 1:57.3 55 58:42.1 18.4mph 68 1:51.7 67 28:47.8 9:17/M 1:48:29.4  
54 Charlie Peek 114 50 M 46 18:42.9 37:24/M 60 3:10.8 41 56:28.2 19.1mph 48 1:23.4 68 29:21.0 9:28/M 1:49:06.3  
55 James Noriega 102 43 M 59 20:50.8 41:40/M 58 3:08.9 39 56:09.6 19.2mph 74 2:26.1 66 28:12.1 9:06/M 1:50:47.5  
56 Rob Stewart 24 32 M 57 20:12.0 40:24/M 77 7:37.1 38 56:06.3 19.3mph 77 2:47.2 43 24:55.4 8:02/M 1:51:38.0  
57 Josh Merritt 37 34 M 60 21:12.8 42:24/M 22 1:29.8 61 1:00:41.5 17.8mph 49 1:28.4 56 26:45.6 8:38/M 1:51:38.1  
58 Djole Palfi 108 38 M 39 18:00.4 36:00/M 75 5:20.1 45 56:52.9 19.0mph 64 1:45.0 69 29:42.2 9:35/M 1:51:40.6  
59 Scott Vercher 88 35 M 67 22:40.4 45:20/M 63 3:19.9 62 1:01:23.4 17.6mph 38 1:15.8 35 23:55.4 7:43/M 1:52:34.9  
60 Josh Sibille 90 31 M 17 15:13.7 30:26/M 73 4:20.7 68 1:05:44.0 16.4mph 1 0:23.9 57 26:55.7 8:41/M 1:52:38.0  
61 Marcus Marullo 58 42 M 72 24:58.6 49:56/M 27 1:42.2 58 59:42.7 18.1mph 35 1:10.5 49 25:42.8 8:17/M 1:53:16.8  
62 Greg Toscano 103 38 M 62 21:46.2 43:32/M 51 2:46.4 63 1:02:42.6 17.2mph 58 1:38.4 48 25:30.8 8:14/M 1:54:24.4  
63 Santiago Caballero 70 65 M 51 19:28.3 38:56/M 42 2:18.5 59 59:51.9 18.0mph 51 1:29.1 71 31:17.6 10:05/M 1:54:25.4  
64 Douglas Kopp 98 64 M 53 19:38.0 39:16/M 70 3:59.1 66 1:03:50.9 16.9mph 36 1:10.8 52 26:17.5 8:29/M 1:54:56.3  
65 Adel Barkat 93 28 M 68 22:53.8 45:46/M 36 2:01.3 67 1:05:32.7 16.5mph 69 1:58.0 27 23:15.3 7:30/M 1:55:41.1  
66 Dustin Doucet 99 32 M 69 23:16.6 46:32/M 57 3:00.2 65 1:03:50.0 16.9mph 67 1:50.4 46 25:22.9 8:11/M 1:57:20.1  
67 Tim Goodman 112 56 M 58 20:14.8 40:28/M 71 4:02.6 52 58:19.0 18.5mph 73 2:18.7 74 32:41.5 10:33/M 1:57:36.6  
68 Hunter Bertrand 76 33 M 70 24:17.9 48:34/M 52 2:47.1 71 1:06:09.1 16.3mph 62 1:44.5 63 27:41.8 8:56/M 2:02:40.4  
69 Adam Pizzolato 41 31 M 73 25:04.4 50:08/M 61 3:15.4 64 1:03:21.8 17.0mph 66 1:49.6 73 31:54.1 10:17/M 2:05:25.3  
70 Joey Lambert 115 29 M 76 28:23.7 56:46/M 55 2:51.3 70 1:05:48.0 16.4mph 65 1:46.0 59 27:04.3 8:44/M 2:05:53.3  
71 Truston Aillet 107 33 M 50 19:23.9 38:46/M 67 3:48.7 74 1:10:31.5 15.3mph 61 1:42.9 75 33:48.3 10:54/M 2:09:15.3  
72 Timothy Landry 54 30 M 75 27:54.3 55:48/M 78 7:44.3 69 1:05:45.7 16.4mph 43 1:21.5 60 27:05.6 8:44/M 2:09:51.4  
73 John Robert 50 34 M 71 24:19.1 48:38/M 62 3:18.7 72 1:08:58.7 15.7mph 72 2:18.0 72 31:39.5 10:13/M 2:10:34.0  
74 Curtis Ducote 15 54 M 78 29:38.1 59:16/M 68 3:51.7 73 1:09:18.1 15.6mph 37 1:12.7 65 27:53.8 9:00/M 2:11:54.4  
75 Tarak Anada 91 31 M 77 29:08.6 58:16/M 76 5:23.6 76 1:12:28.6 14.9mph 60 1:41.5 50 25:58.6 8:23/M 2:14:40.9  
  ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
76 Gregory Stevens 53 35 M 74 25:15.5 50:30/M 64 3:26.1 77 1:17:49.0 13.9mph 40 1:19.5 58 26:59.8 8:42/M 2:14:49.9  
77 Jason Schott 92 43 M 66 22:35.2 45:10/M 49 2:40.2 75 1:10:57.8 15.2mph 53 1:29.7 77 39:32.4 12:45/M 2:17:15.3  
78 Paul Cunningham 3 39 M 63 21:57.1 43:54/M 38 2:11.0 78 1:22:29.8 13.1mph 2 0:29.3 78 54:39.9 17:38/M 2:41:47.1