2013 Oxbow Triathlon

All Divisions

April 06, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)
  ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Div Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 Michael Kinler 66 32 M 1 1 11:19.3 22:38/M 17 1:17.5 1 43:48.5 24.7mph 14 0:41.4 5 19:17.7 6:13/M 1:16:24.4  
2 Ted Zderic 31 41 M 1 5 13:18.7 26:36/M 2 0:42.7 3 45:15.3 23.9mph 4 0:29.4 2 17:20.0 5:35/M 1:17:06.1  
3 Tiago Barreira 29 33 M 1 2 11:22.0 22:44/M 3 0:43.3 2 44:29.2 24.3mph 9 0:40.0 10 20:50.4 6:43/M 1:18:04.9  
4 Joe G' Giambrone 72 45 M 1 7 13:28.7 26:56/M 9 1:06.0 7 48:16.9 22.4mph 12 0:40.4 7 20:10.9 6:30/M 1:23:42.9  
5 Johnathan Lejeune 116 25 M 1 18 15:04.4 30:08/M 16 1:15.4 22 51:02.8 21.2mph 15 0:42.8 1 16:13.7 5:14/M 1:24:19.1  
6 Kevin Kirchner 59 19 M 1 10 14:01.1 28:02/M 27 1:30.1 14 49:41.6 21.7mph 33 0:55.6 4 18:50.0 6:05/M 1:24:58.4  
7 Jake Rodrique 120 31 M 1 15 14:55.0 29:50/M 15 1:15.1 9 48:35.5 22.2mph 5 0:37.1 8 20:29.1 6:36/M 1:25:51.8  
8 Joshua Andrews 60 32 M 1 25 15:47.3 31:34/M 4 0:47.5 17 50:18.1 21.5mph 24 0:48.7 3 18:18.7 5:54/M 1:26:00.3  
9 Michael Delahoussaye 47 31 M 1 6 13:25.0 26:50/M 12 1:11.5 6 47:37.9 22.7mph 26 0:50.7 29 23:16.2 7:30/M 1:26:21.3  
10 Marcus MacIp 56 41 M 1 28 16:01.4 32:02/M 22 1:26.0 8 48:29.8 22.3mph 22 0:47.0 9 20:35.3 6:38/M 1:27:19.5  
11 Team LHC 130 34 M MR 8 13:31.8 27:02/M 1 0:17.8 16 50:11.3 21.5mph 1 0:20.8 34 23:31.6 7:35/M 1:27:53.3  
12 Brach Myers 32 32 M 1 32 16:09.6 32:18/M 6 0:59.8 5 47:05.9 22.9mph 16 0:43.8 26 23:08.2 7:28/M 1:28:07.3  
13 Ken Daigle 9 54 M 1 14 14:36.4 29:12/M 14 1:12.6 10 48:39.3 22.2mph 36 0:57.6 32 23:20.6 7:32/M 1:28:46.5  
14 Tim Labauve 34 32 M 1 23 15:32.4 31:04/M 11 1:10.1 12 49:20.7 21.9mph 39 1:02.1 20 22:30.6 7:15/M 1:29:35.9  
15 Ryan Foster 105 40 M 1 44 17:19.0 34:38/M 13 1:11.7 4 47:02.5 23.0mph 7 0:38.8 37 23:53.1 7:42/M 1:30:05.1  
16 Michael Rourke 64 30 M 1 13 14:09.2 28:18/M 21 1:24.9 31 53:25.8 20.2mph 17 0:43.9 11 21:10.9 6:50/M 1:30:54.7  
17 Paula Sanematsu 30 29 F 1 19 15:07.6 30:14/M 5 0:59.4 19 50:47.1 21.3mph 6 0:38.2 36 23:37.6 7:37/M 1:31:09.9  
18 Warren McDonald 118 47 M 1 36 16:30.9 33:00/M 29 1:32.4 20 50:56.5 21.2mph 13 0:40.5 13 21:32.9 6:57/M 1:31:13.2  
19 Paul Engeriser 78 49 M 1 24 15:35.4 31:10/M 51 2:16.3 18 50:38.8 21.3mph 79 1:40.1 14 21:38.7 6:59/M 1:31:49.3  
20 Guido Schmidt 65 50 M 1 17 15:02.4 30:04/M 20 1:23.4 26 52:27.6 20.6mph 27 0:51.3 19 22:27.9 7:15/M 1:32:12.6  
21 Jeff Bloom 73 44 M 1 4 13:03.8 26:06/M 18 1:17.5 29 53:03.3 20.4mph 32 0:54.3 49 24:45.1 7:59/M 1:33:04.0  
22 Michael Fish 62 54 M 1 38 16:57.6 33:54/M 45 1:58.7 11 49:05.7 22.0mph 10 0:40.0 51 24:49.6 8:00/M 1:33:31.6  
23 Roderick Thibodeaux 49 47 M 1 33 16:11.6 32:22/M 43 1:54.7 24 51:38.7 20.9mph 62 1:22.1 24 22:55.8 7:24/M 1:34:02.9  
24 Dwayne Morein 16 33 M 1 35 16:26.0 32:52/M 32 1:38.2 21 50:56.9 21.2mph 75 1:35.1 35 23:35.7 7:36/M 1:34:11.9  
25 Ray Delahoussaye 17 37 M 1 9 13:41.8 27:22/M 19 1:18.7 23 51:33.7 21.0mph 61 1:21.8 67 26:28.8 8:32/M 1:34:24.8  
  ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Div Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
26 Burton J Leblanc 106 49 M 1 22 15:24.0 30:48/M 33 1:41.0 13 49:25.7 21.9mph 102 3:39.1 21 22:47.2 7:21/M 1:34:57.0 2:00
27 Lance Abshire 119 13 M 1 56 18:26.5 36:52/M 7 1:02.7 25 52:19.3 20.6mph 31 0:53.3 18 22:25.9 7:14/M 1:35:07.7  
28 Scott Medeiros 25 39 M 1 82 21:17.3 42:34/M 37 1:45.0 15 49:42.2 21.7mph 35 0:57.3 15 21:44.5 7:01/M 1:35:26.3  
29 Kathy Abela 117 48 F 1 12 14:05.5 28:10/M 30 1:34.7 40 54:58.1 19.6mph 28 0:51.6 45 24:32.8 7:55/M 1:36:02.7  
30 Murray Morella 75 28 M 1 26 15:52.9 31:44/M 47 2:01.4 34 53:39.7 20.1mph 58 1:20.0 27 23:12.8 7:29/M 1:36:06.8  
31 Phillip Malcolm 84 27 M 1 73 20:04.8 40:08/M 39 1:49.3 32 53:35.5 20.2mph 63 1:22.2 6 19:31.9 6:18/M 1:36:23.7  
32 Lauren Stevens 43 34 F 1 40 17:15.3 34:30/M 25 1:29.1 27 52:40.4 20.5mph 19 0:44.9 43 24:28.0 7:54/M 1:36:37.7  
33 Ben Kora 20 32 M 1 16 15:00.4 30:00/M 76 3:10.1 35 53:44.9 20.1mph 67 1:28.7 33 23:22.8 7:32/M 1:36:46.9  
34 Anthony Lanclos 45 34 M 1 45 17:38.3 35:16/M 10 1:09.2 28 52:51.4 20.4mph 11 0:40.1 44 24:30.4 7:54/M 1:36:49.4  
35 Patrick Elvir 2 40 M 1 11 14:01.2 28:02/M 55 2:25.5 42 55:51.1 19.3mph 53 1:16.6 70 26:42.7 8:37/M 1:40:17.1  
36 Nicole Lagasse 121 36 F 1 43 17:18.1 34:36/M 8 1:05.8 56 57:07.4 18.9mph 54 1:17.7 40 24:00.9 7:45/M 1:40:49.9  
37 Meredith Atterbery 21 26 F 1 68 19:30.8 39:00/M 28 1:31.6 33 53:37.3 20.1mph 55 1:18.2 56 25:22.4 8:11/M 1:41:20.3  
38 Jason Cucchiara 86 34 M 1 30 16:08.3 32:16/M 56 2:30.6 49 56:35.6 19.1mph 69 1:29.6 47 24:36.2 7:56/M 1:41:20.3  
39 Chad Gautreaux 89 33 M 1 67 19:30.2 39:00/M 23 1:26.3 57 57:12.4 18.9mph 59 1:20.3 17 22:20.9 7:12/M 1:41:50.1  
40 Lisa Rogers 94 33 F 1 27 15:55.7 31:50/M 31 1:34.7 53 56:53.7 19.0mph 34 0:56.1 68 26:30.6 8:33/M 1:41:50.8  
41 Bryan Hart 57 33 M 1 61 18:58.2 37:56/M 50 2:15.7 50 56:44.5 19.0mph 46 1:10.5 23 22:52.1 7:23/M 1:42:01.0  
42 Daniel Fritts 28 35 M 1 53 18:20.6 36:40/M 89 3:57.0 36 54:03.2 20.0mph 99 2:26.9 30 23:18.5 7:31/M 1:42:06.2  
43 Laurie Whitaker 97 39 F 1 48 17:45.7 35:30/M 38 1:45.3 47 56:27.4 19.1mph 49 1:11.8 58 25:27.0 8:13/M 1:42:37.2  
44 Michael Vick 23 25 M 1 62 19:00.2 38:00/M 57 2:31.1 55 57:03.2 18.9mph 94 2:04.2 22 22:48.6 7:21/M 1:43:27.3  
45 Christopher Zetzmann 71 27 M 1 29 16:06.3 32:12/M 70 2:55.3 70 1:00:11.5 17.9mph 38 0:59.5 31 23:20.4 7:32/M 1:43:33.0  
46 Corbin Lemon 101 25 M 1 55 18:24.3 36:48/M 42 1:54.2 67 59:11.6 18.2mph 100 2:36.7 12 21:28.4 6:55/M 1:43:35.2  
47 Quintus Willemse 48 29 M 1 57 18:27.7 36:54/M 84 3:26.4 66 59:10.7 18.3mph 23 0:48.2 16 22:03.4 7:07/M 1:43:56.4  
48 Joey Poirrier 42 33 M 1 85 22:14.6 44:28/M 53 2:23.7 30 53:05.9 20.3mph 76 1:38.3 54 24:57.1 8:03/M 1:44:19.6  
49 Heath McCaskill 100 35 M 1 41 17:16.5 34:32/M 24 1:29.1 64 58:34.1 18.4mph 37 0:59.2 64 26:01.0 8:24/M 1:44:19.9  
50 Kevin Soileau 63 31 M 1 59 18:31.3 37:02/M 40 1:50.3 61 58:13.4 18.6mph 25 0:49.7 52 24:55.2 8:02/M 1:44:19.9  
  ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Div Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
51 Marty Langan 4 60 M 1 37 16:40.0 33:20/M 49 2:14.0 63 58:24.1 18.5mph 85 1:44.7 55 25:21.4 8:11/M 1:44:24.2  
52 Scott Broussard 80 39 M 1 47 17:44.9 35:28/M 68 2:49.6 59 58:04.0 18.6mph 71 1:30.2 42 24:25.0 7:53/M 1:44:33.7  
53 Robbie Soileau 82 44 M 1 70 19:40.2 39:20/M 59 2:36.7 41 55:44.6 19.4mph 20 0:44.9 66 26:27.7 8:32/M 1:45:14.1  
54 Joseph Skuba 68 26 M 1 3 11:58.5 23:56/M 36 1:45.0 46 56:11.0 19.2mph 30 0:52.9 98 35:07.8 11:20/M 1:45:55.2  
55 Marcus Fontenot 69 44 M 1 54 18:22.0 36:44/M 67 2:49.3 51 56:48.8 19.0mph 41 1:04.4 78 27:41.3 8:56/M 1:46:45.8  
56 Brendan Costner 95 18 M 1 49 17:47.9 35:34/M 64 2:43.3 37 54:10.7 19.9mph 29 0:52.0 90 31:14.6 10:05/M 1:46:48.5  
57 Lori Zeringue 81 34 F 1 58 18:28.2 36:56/M 95 4:31.7 60 58:08.5 18.6mph 42 1:06.0 46 24:35.0 7:56/M 1:46:49.4  
58 Hal Harrington 52 38 M 1 86 22:32.6 45:04/M 86 3:41.9 38 54:38.4 19.8mph 64 1:22.7 48 24:43.8 7:58/M 1:46:59.4  
59 Gary Merrifield 1 50 M 1 63 19:12.3 38:24/M 58 2:35.8 58 57:27.2 18.8mph 21 0:45.4 77 27:27.7 8:51/M 1:47:28.4  
60 Alison Carey 26 29 F 1 34 16:13.1 32:26/M 71 2:57.8 73 1:01:27.8 17.6mph 44 1:09.6 62 25:46.4 8:19/M 1:47:34.7  
61 William Kleinpeter 77 58 M 1 71 19:49.9 39:38/M 93 4:17.9 43 56:03.7 19.3mph 93 2:00.5 59 25:29.9 8:13/M 1:47:41.9  
62 Kathryn Dunaway 67 34 F 1 72 19:52.3 39:44/M 54 2:24.2 39 54:53.6 19.7mph 88 1:46.6 86 28:58.2 9:21/M 1:47:54.9  
63 James Runnels 85 47 M 1 42 17:17.8 34:34/M 96 4:33.3 54 56:56.8 19.0mph 72 1:31.7 80 27:49.9 8:58/M 1:48:09.5  
64 Bradley Landry 44 33 M 1 39 17:10.5 34:20/M 44 1:57.3 65 58:42.1 18.4mph 91 1:51.7 84 28:47.8 9:17/M 1:48:29.4  
65 Charlie Peek 114 50 M 1 60 18:42.9 37:24/M 77 3:10.8 48 56:28.2 19.1mph 65 1:23.4 87 29:21.0 9:28/M 1:49:06.3  
66 Margaret Engemann 61 26 F 1 21 15:19.0 30:38/M 62 2:42.9 81 1:04:08.1 16.8mph 80 1:41.5 72 26:54.1 8:41/M 1:50:45.6  
67 James Noriega 102 43 M 1 79 20:50.8 41:40/M 75 3:08.9 45 56:09.6 19.2mph 98 2:26.1 83 28:12.1 9:06/M 1:50:47.5  
68 Rob Stewart 24 32 M 1 75 20:12.0 40:24/M 101 7:37.1 44 56:06.3 19.3mph 101 2:47.2 53 24:55.4 8:02/M 1:51:38.0  
69 Josh Merritt 37 34 M 1 81 21:12.8 42:24/M 26 1:29.8 71 1:00:41.5 17.8mph 66 1:28.4 71 26:45.6 8:38/M 1:51:38.1  
70 Djole Palfi 108 38 M 1 50 18:00.4 36:00/M 98 5:20.1 52 56:52.9 19.0mph 86 1:45.0 88 29:42.2 9:35/M 1:51:40.6  
71 Kristine Dixon 19 24 F 1 51 18:08.3 36:16/M 97 4:47.3 78 1:03:32.8 17.0mph 73 1:33.2 41 24:08.5 7:47/M 1:52:10.1  
72 Scott Vercher 88 35 M 1 88 22:40.4 45:20/M 81 3:19.9 72 1:01:23.4 17.6mph 52 1:15.8 38 23:55.4 7:43/M 1:52:34.9  
73 Josh Sibille 90 31 M 1 20 15:13.7 30:26/M 94 4:20.7 85 1:05:44.0 16.4mph 2 0:23.9 73 26:55.7 8:41/M 1:52:38.0  
74 Jessica Lopez 27 31 F 1 31 16:08.9 32:16/M 78 3:11.4 83 1:05:31.4 16.5mph 43 1:07.4 69 26:41.3 8:36/M 1:52:40.4  
75 Marcus Marullo 58 42 M 1 94 24:58.6 49:56/M 34 1:42.2 68 59:42.7 18.1mph 47 1:10.5 61 25:42.8 8:17/M 1:53:16.8  
  ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Div Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
76 Greg Toscano 103 38 M 1 83 21:46.2 43:32/M 65 2:46.4 76 1:02:42.6 17.2mph 77 1:38.4 60 25:30.8 8:14/M 1:54:24.4  
77 Santiago Caballero 70 65 M 1 66 19:28.3 38:56/M 52 2:18.5 69 59:51.9 18.0mph 68 1:29.1 91 31:17.6 10:05/M 1:54:25.4  
78 Douglas Kopp 98 64 M 1 69 19:38.0 39:16/M 90 3:59.1 80 1:03:50.9 16.9mph 48 1:10.8 65 26:17.5 8:29/M 1:54:56.3  
79 Erica Baum 46 33 F 1 89 22:41.7 45:22/M 85 3:28.5 75 1:02:41.1 17.2mph 78 1:38.4 50 24:46.0 7:59/M 1:55:15.7  
80 Adel Barkat 93 28 M 1 90 22:53.8 45:46/M 46 2:01.3 84 1:05:32.7 16.5mph 92 1:58.0 28 23:15.3 7:30/M 1:55:41.1  
81 Kristin Broussard 79 36 F 1 74 20:06.9 40:12/M 74 3:04.8 92 1:07:54.0 15.9mph 51 1:14.1 39 24:00.7 7:45/M 1:56:20.5  
82 Sarah Hitchcock 96 42 F 1 64 19:22.6 38:44/M 82 3:25.9 74 1:01:28.6 17.6mph 97 2:24.8 89 30:06.6 9:43/M 1:56:48.5  
83 Dustin Doucet 99 32 M 1 91 23:16.6 46:32/M 72 3:00.2 79 1:03:50.0 16.9mph 90 1:50.4 57 25:22.9 8:11/M 1:57:20.1  
84 Tim Goodman 112 56 M 1 76 20:14.8 40:28/M 92 4:02.6 62 58:19.0 18.5mph 96 2:18.7 95 32:41.5 10:33/M 1:57:36.6  
85 Emily Hufft 55 26 F 1 80 21:06.4 42:12/M 63 2:43.0 82 1:04:10.7 16.8mph 74 1:34.9 85 28:57.9 9:20/M 1:58:32.9  
86 Janell Deprato 74 33 F 1 52 18:09.2 36:18/M 60 2:39.2 95 1:09:59.9 15.4mph 18 0:44.2 81 27:53.7 9:00/M 1:59:26.2  
87 Kristin Menson 104 37 F 1 46 17:41.1 35:22/M 41 1:52.2 91 1:07:36.9 16.0mph 56 1:19.2 96 33:19.8 10:45/M 2:01:49.2  
88 Hunter Bertrand 76 33 M 1 92 24:17.9 48:34/M 66 2:47.1 88 1:06:09.1 16.3mph 84 1:44.5 79 27:41.8 8:56/M 2:02:40.4  
89 Adam Pizzolato 41 31 M 1 95 25:04.4 50:08/M 79 3:15.4 77 1:03:21.8 17.0mph 89 1:49.6 93 31:54.1 10:17/M 2:05:25.3  
90 Joey Lambert 115 29 M 1 99 28:23.7 56:46/M 69 2:51.3 87 1:05:48.0 16.4mph 87 1:46.0 75 27:04.3 8:44/M 2:05:53.3  
91 Sonya Moore 87 53 F 1 77 20:33.9 41:06/M 35 1:43.6 90 1:06:55.4 16.1mph 45 1:10.3 99 36:19.2 11:43/M 2:06:42.4  
92 Katherine Kleinpeter 83 21 F 1 78 20:48.0 41:36/M 100 6:08.6 89 1:06:47.0 16.2mph 83 1:43.7 94 32:13.8 10:24/M 2:07:41.1  
93 Truston Aillet 107 33 M 1 65 19:23.9 38:46/M 87 3:48.7 96 1:10:31.5 15.3mph 82 1:42.9 97 33:48.3 10:54/M 2:09:15.3  
94 Timothy Landry 54 30 M 1 98 27:54.3 55:48/M 102 7:44.3 86 1:05:45.7 16.4mph 60 1:21.5 76 27:05.6 8:44/M 2:09:51.4  
95 John Robert 50 34 M 1 93 24:19.1 48:38/M 80 3:18.7 93 1:08:58.7 15.7mph 95 2:18.0 92 31:39.5 10:13/M 2:10:34.0  
96 Curtis Ducote 15 54 M 1 101 29:38.1 59:16/M 88 3:51.7 94 1:09:18.1 15.6mph 50 1:12.7 82 27:53.8 9:00/M 2:11:54.4  
97 Tarak Anada 91 31 M 1 100 29:08.6 58:16/M 99 5:23.6 98 1:12:28.6 14.9mph 81 1:41.5 63 25:58.6 8:23/M 2:14:40.9  
98 Gregory Stevens 53 35 M 1 96 25:15.5 50:30/M 83 3:26.1 99 1:17:49.0 13.9mph 57 1:19.5 74 26:59.8 8:42/M 2:14:49.9  
99 Jason Schott 92 43 M 1 87 22:35.2 45:10/M 61 2:40.2 97 1:10:57.8 15.2mph 70 1:29.7 100 39:32.4 12:45/M 2:17:15.3  
100 Rochelle Rankin 36 32 F 1 97 25:41.2 51:22/M 73 3:00.5 100 1:20:16.5 13.5mph 8 0:38.8 101 47:21.8 15:16/M 2:36:58.8  
  ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Div Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
101 Paul Cunningham 3 39 M 1 84 21:57.1 43:54/M 48 2:11.0 101 1:22:29.8 13.1mph 3 0:29.3 102 54:39.9 17:38/M 2:41:47.1  
102 Barb Braud 113 33 F 1 102 35:00.2 70:00/M 91 4:01.5 102 1:46:14.9 10.2mph 40 1:03.0 25 22:55.8 7:24/M 2:49:15.4