2013 Oxbow Triathlon

Age Group Results

April 06, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)

Single Participants

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 16 Paula Sanematsu 30 29 2 15:07.6 30:14/M 4 0:59.4 1 50:47.1 21.3mph 5 0:38.2 1 23:37.6 7:37/M 1:31:09.9  
2 28 Kathy Abela 117 48 1 14:05.5 28:10/M 30 1:34.7 3 54:58.1 19.6mph 27 0:51.6 3 24:32.8 7:55/M 1:36:02.7  
3 31 Lauren Stevens 43 34 3 17:15.3 34:30/M 25 1:29.1 2 52:40.4 20.5mph 18 0:44.9 2 24:28.0 7:54/M 1:36:37.7  
 

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 81 Sarah Hitchcock 96 42 1 19:22.6 38:44/M 82 3:25.9 1 1:01:28.6 17.6mph 96 2:24.8 1 30:06.6 9:43/M 1:56:48.5  
 

Female Grand Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 90 Sonya Moore 87 53 1 20:33.9 41:06/M 35 1:43.6 1 1:06:55.4 16.1mph 44 1:10.3 1 36:19.2 11:43/M 2:06:42.4  
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 70 Kristine Dixon 19 24 1 18:08.3 36:16/M 97 4:47.3 1 1:03:32.8 17.0mph 72 1:33.2 1 24:08.5 7:47/M 1:52:10.1  
2 91 Katherine Kleinpeter 83 21 2 20:48.0 41:36/M 100 6:08.6 2 1:06:47.0 16.2mph 82 1:43.7 2 32:13.8 10:24/M 2:07:41.1  
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 36 Meredith Atterbery 21 26 3 19:30.8 39:00/M 28 1:31.6 1 53:37.3 20.1mph 54 1:18.2 1 25:22.4 8:11/M 1:41:20.3  
2 59 Alison Carey 26 29 2 16:13.1 32:26/M 71 2:57.8 2 1:01:27.8 17.6mph 43 1:09.6 2 25:46.4 8:19/M 1:47:34.7  
3 65 Margaret Engemann 61 26 1 15:19.0 30:38/M 62 2:42.9 3 1:04:08.1 16.8mph 79 1:41.5 3 26:54.1 8:41/M 1:50:45.6  
4 84 Emily Hufft 55 26 4 21:06.4 42:12/M 63 2:43.0 4 1:04:10.7 16.8mph 73 1:34.9 4 28:57.9 9:20/M 1:58:32.9  
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 39 Lisa Rogers 94 33 1 15:55.7 31:50/M 31 1:34.7 2 56:53.7 19.0mph 33 0:56.1 4 26:30.6 8:33/M 1:41:50.8  
2 56 Lori Zeringue 81 34 4 18:28.2 36:56/M 95 4:31.7 3 58:08.5 18.6mph 41 1:06.0 2 24:35.0 7:56/M 1:46:49.4  
3 61 Kathryn Dunaway 67 34 5 19:52.3 39:44/M 54 2:24.2 1 54:53.6 19.7mph 87 1:46.6 7 28:58.2 9:21/M 1:47:54.9  
4 73 Jessica Lopez 27 31 2 16:08.9 32:16/M 78 3:11.4 5 1:05:31.4 16.5mph 42 1:07.4 5 26:41.3 8:36/M 1:52:40.4  
5 78 Erica Baum 46 33 6 22:41.7 45:22/M 85 3:28.5 4 1:02:41.1 17.2mph 77 1:38.4 3 24:46.0 7:59/M 1:55:15.7  
6 85 Janell Deprato 74 33 3 18:09.2 36:18/M 60 2:39.2 6 1:09:59.9 15.4mph 17 0:44.2 6 27:53.7 9:00/M 1:59:26.2  
7 99 Rochelle Rankin 36 32 7 25:41.2 51:22/M 73 3:00.5 7 1:20:16.5 13.5mph 7 0:38.8 8 47:21.8 15:16/M 2:36:58.8  
8 101 Barb Braud 113 33 8 35:00.2 70:00/M 91 4:01.5 8 1:46:14.9 10.2mph 39 1:03.0 1 22:55.8 7:24/M 2:49:15.4  
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 35 Nicole Lagasse 121 36 1 17:18.1 34:36/M 7 1:05.8 2 57:07.4 18.9mph 53 1:17.7 2 24:00.9 7:45/M 1:40:49.9  
2 42 Laurie Whitaker 97 39 3 17:45.7 35:30/M 38 1:45.3 1 56:27.4 19.1mph 48 1:11.8 3 25:27.0 8:13/M 1:42:37.2  
3 80 Kristin Broussard 79 36 4 20:06.9 40:12/M 74 3:04.8 4 1:07:54.0 15.9mph 50 1:14.1 1 24:00.7 7:45/M 1:56:20.5  
4 86 Kristin Menson 104 37 2 17:41.1 35:22/M 41 1:52.2 3 1:07:36.9 16.0mph 55 1:19.2 4 33:19.8 10:45/M 2:01:49.2  
 

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Michael Kinler 66 32 1 11:19.3 22:38/M 16 1:17.5 1 43:48.5 24.7mph 13 0:41.4 2 19:17.7 6:13/M 1:16:24.4  
2 2 Ted Zderic 31 41 3 13:18.7 26:36/M 1 0:42.7 3 45:15.3 23.9mph 3 0:29.4 1 17:20.0 5:35/M 1:17:06.1  
3 3 Tiago Barreira 29 33 2 11:22.0 22:44/M 2 0:43.3 2 44:29.2 24.3mph 8 0:40.0 3 20:50.4 6:43/M 1:18:04.9  
 

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Joe G' Giambrone 72 45 1 13:28.7 26:56/M 8 1:06.0 1 48:16.9 22.4mph 11 0:40.4 1 20:10.9 6:30/M 1:23:42.9  
 

Male Grand Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 12 Ken Daigle 9 54 1 14:36.4 29:12/M 13 1:12.6 1 48:39.3 22.2mph 35 0:57.6 1 23:20.6 7:32/M 1:28:46.5  
 

Male 1 to 14

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 26 Lance Abshire 119 13 1 18:26.5 36:52/M 6 1:02.7 1 52:19.3 20.6mph 30 0:53.3 1 22:25.9 7:14/M 1:35:07.7  
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 Kevin Kirchner 59 19 1 14:01.1 28:02/M 27 1:30.1 1 49:41.6 21.7mph 32 0:55.6 1 18:50.0 6:05/M 1:24:58.4  
2 55 Brendan Costner 95 18 2 17:47.9 35:34/M 64 2:43.3 2 54:10.7 19.9mph 28 0:52.0 2 31:14.6 10:05/M 1:46:48.5  
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Johnathan Lejeune 116 25 2 15:04.4 30:08/M 15 1:15.4 1 51:02.8 21.2mph 14 0:42.8 1 16:13.7 5:14/M 1:24:19.1  
2 29 Murray Morella 75 28 3 15:52.9 31:44/M 47 2:01.4 3 53:39.7 20.1mph 57 1:20.0 6 23:12.8 7:29/M 1:36:06.8  
3 30 Phillip Malcolm 84 27 8 20:04.8 40:08/M 39 1:49.3 2 53:35.5 20.2mph 62 1:22.2 2 19:31.9 6:18/M 1:36:23.7  
4 43 Michael Vick 23 25 7 19:00.2 38:00/M 57 2:31.1 5 57:03.2 18.9mph 93 2:04.2 5 22:48.6 7:21/M 1:43:27.3  
5 44 Christopher Zetzmann 71 27 4 16:06.3 32:12/M 70 2:55.3 8 1:00:11.5 17.9mph 37 0:59.5 8 23:20.4 7:32/M 1:43:33.0  
6 45 Corbin Lemon 101 25 5 18:24.3 36:48/M 42 1:54.2 7 59:11.6 18.2mph 99 2:36.7 3 21:28.4 6:55/M 1:43:35.2  
7 46 Quintus Willemse 48 29 6 18:27.7 36:54/M 84 3:26.4 6 59:10.7 18.3mph 22 0:48.2 4 22:03.4 7:07/M 1:43:56.4  
8 53 Joseph Skuba 68 26 1 11:58.5 23:56/M 36 1:45.0 4 56:11.0 19.2mph 29 0:52.9 10 35:07.8 11:20/M 1:45:55.2  
9 79 Adel Barkat 93 28 9 22:53.8 45:46/M 46 2:01.3 9 1:05:32.7 16.5mph 91 1:58.0 7 23:15.3 7:30/M 1:55:41.1  
10 89 Joey Lambert 115 29 10 28:23.7 56:46/M 69 2:51.3 10 1:05:48.0 16.4mph 86 1:46.0 9 27:04.3 8:44/M 2:05:53.3  
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 7 Jake Rodrique 120 31 4 14:55.0 29:50/M 14 1:15.1 3 48:35.5 22.2mph 4 0:37.1 2 20:29.1 6:36/M 1:25:51.8  
2 8 Joshua Andrews 60 32 8 15:47.3 31:34/M 3 0:47.5 5 50:18.1 21.5mph 23 0:48.7 1 18:18.7 5:54/M 1:26:00.3  
3 9 Michael Delahoussaye 47 31 2 13:25.0 26:50/M 11 1:11.5 2 47:37.9 22.7mph 25 0:50.7 8 23:16.2 7:30/M 1:26:21.3  
4 11 Brach Myers 32 32 10 16:09.6 32:18/M 5 0:59.8 1 47:05.9 22.9mph 15 0:43.8 7 23:08.2 7:28/M 1:28:07.3  
5 13 Tim Labauve 34 32 7 15:32.4 31:04/M 10 1:10.1 4 49:20.7 21.9mph 38 1:02.1 5 22:30.6 7:15/M 1:29:35.9  
6 15 Michael Rourke 64 30 3 14:09.2 28:18/M 20 1:24.9 9 53:25.8 20.2mph 16 0:43.9 3 21:10.9 6:50/M 1:30:54.7  
7 23 Dwayne Morein 16 33 11 16:26.0 32:52/M 32 1:38.2 6 50:56.9 21.2mph 74 1:35.1 10 23:35.7 7:36/M 1:34:11.9  
8 32 Ben Kora 20 32 5 15:00.4 30:00/M 76 3:10.1 10 53:44.9 20.1mph 66 1:28.7 9 23:22.8 7:32/M 1:36:46.9  
9 33 Anthony Lanclos 45 34 13 17:38.3 35:16/M 9 1:09.2 7 52:51.4 20.4mph 10 0:40.1 11 24:30.4 7:54/M 1:36:49.4  
10 37 Jason Cucchiara 86 34 9 16:08.3 32:16/M 56 2:30.6 12 56:35.6 19.1mph 68 1:29.6 12 24:36.2 7:56/M 1:41:20.3  
11 38 Chad Gautreaux 89 33 17 19:30.2 39:00/M 22 1:26.3 14 57:12.4 18.9mph 58 1:20.3 4 22:20.9 7:12/M 1:41:50.1  
12 40 Bryan Hart 57 33 15 18:58.2 37:56/M 50 2:15.7 13 56:44.5 19.0mph 45 1:10.5 6 22:52.1 7:23/M 1:42:01.0  
13 47 Joey Poirrier 42 33 20 22:14.6 44:28/M 53 2:23.7 8 53:05.9 20.3mph 75 1:38.3 15 24:57.1 8:03/M 1:44:19.6  
14 49 Kevin Soileau 63 31 14 18:31.3 37:02/M 40 1:50.3 15 58:13.4 18.6mph 24 0:49.7 13 24:55.2 8:02/M 1:44:19.9  
15 63 Bradley Landry 44 33 12 17:10.5 34:20/M 44 1:57.3 16 58:42.1 18.4mph 90 1:51.7 22 28:47.8 9:17/M 1:48:29.4  
16 67 Rob Stewart 24 32 18 20:12.0 40:24/M 101 7:37.1 11 56:06.3 19.3mph 100 2:47.2 14 24:55.4 8:02/M 1:51:38.0  
17 68 Josh Merritt 37 34 19 21:12.8 42:24/M 26 1:29.8 17 1:00:41.5 17.8mph 65 1:28.4 18 26:45.6 8:38/M 1:51:38.1  
18 72 Josh Sibille 90 31 6 15:13.7 30:26/M 94 4:20.7 20 1:05:44.0 16.4mph 1 0:23.9 19 26:55.7 8:41/M 1:52:38.0  
19 82 Dustin Doucet 99 32 21 23:16.6 46:32/M 72 3:00.2 19 1:03:50.0 16.9mph 89 1:50.4 16 25:22.9 8:11/M 1:57:20.1  
20 87 Hunter Bertrand 76 33 22 24:17.9 48:34/M 66 2:47.1 22 1:06:09.1 16.3mph 83 1:44.5 21 27:41.8 8:56/M 2:02:40.4  
21 88 Adam Pizzolato 41 31 24 25:04.4 50:08/M 79 3:15.4 18 1:03:21.8 17.0mph 88 1:49.6 24 31:54.1 10:17/M 2:05:25.3  
22 92 Truston Aillet 107 33 16 19:23.9 38:46/M 87 3:48.7 24 1:10:31.5 15.3mph 81 1:42.9 25 33:48.3 10:54/M 2:09:15.3  
23 93 Timothy Landry 54 30 25 27:54.3 55:48/M 102 7:44.3 21 1:05:45.7 16.4mph 59 1:21.5 20 27:05.6 8:44/M 2:09:51.4  
24 94 John Robert 50 34 23 24:19.1 48:38/M 80 3:18.7 23 1:08:58.7 15.7mph 94 2:18.0 23 31:39.5 10:13/M 2:10:34.0  
25 96 Tarak Anada 91 31 26 29:08.6 58:16/M 99 5:23.6 25 1:12:28.6 14.9mph 80 1:41.5 17 25:58.6 8:23/M 2:14:40.9  
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 24 Ray Delahoussaye 17 37 1 13:41.8 27:22/M 18 1:18.7 2 51:33.7 21.0mph 60 1:21.8 8 26:28.8 8:32/M 1:34:24.8  
2 27 Scott Medeiros 25 39 6 21:17.3 42:34/M 37 1:45.0 1 49:42.2 21.7mph 34 0:57.3 1 21:44.5 7:01/M 1:35:26.3  
3 41 Daniel Fritts 28 35 5 18:20.6 36:40/M 89 3:57.0 3 54:03.2 20.0mph 98 2:26.9 2 23:18.5 7:31/M 1:42:06.2  
4 48 Heath McCaskill 100 35 2 17:16.5 34:32/M 24 1:29.1 7 58:34.1 18.4mph 36 0:59.2 7 26:01.0 8:24/M 1:44:19.9  
5 51 Scott Broussard 80 39 3 17:44.9 35:28/M 68 2:49.6 6 58:04.0 18.6mph 70 1:30.2 4 24:25.0 7:53/M 1:44:33.7  
6 57 Hal Harrington 52 38 9 22:32.6 45:04/M 86 3:41.9 4 54:38.4 19.8mph 63 1:22.7 5 24:43.8 7:58/M 1:46:59.4  
7 69 Djole Palfi 108 38 4 18:00.4 36:00/M 98 5:20.1 5 56:52.9 19.0mph 85 1:45.0 10 29:42.2 9:35/M 1:51:40.6  
8 71 Scott Vercher 88 35 10 22:40.4 45:20/M 81 3:19.9 8 1:01:23.4 17.6mph 51 1:15.8 3 23:55.4 7:43/M 1:52:34.9  
9 75 Greg Toscano 103 38 7 21:46.2 43:32/M 65 2:46.4 9 1:02:42.6 17.2mph 76 1:38.4 6 25:30.8 8:14/M 1:54:24.4  
10 97 Gregory Stevens 53 35 11 25:15.5 50:30/M 83 3:26.1 10 1:17:49.0 13.9mph 56 1:19.5 9 26:59.8 8:42/M 2:14:49.9  
11 100 Paul Cunningham 3 39 8 21:57.1 43:54/M 48 2:11.0 11 1:22:29.8 13.1mph 2 0:29.3 11 54:39.9 17:38/M 2:41:47.1  
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 10 Marcus MacIp 56 41 3 16:01.4 32:02/M 21 1:26.0 2 48:29.8 22.3mph 21 0:47.0 1 20:35.3 6:38/M 1:27:19.5  
2 14 Ryan Foster 105 40 4 17:19.0 34:38/M 12 1:11.7 1 47:02.5 23.0mph 6 0:38.8 2 23:53.1 7:42/M 1:30:05.1  
3 20 Jeff Bloom 73 44 1 13:03.8 26:06/M 17 1:17.5 3 53:03.3 20.4mph 31 0:54.3 3 24:45.1 7:59/M 1:33:04.0  
4 34 Patrick Elvir 2 40 2 14:01.2 28:02/M 55 2:25.5 5 55:51.1 19.3mph 52 1:16.6 6 26:42.7 8:37/M 1:40:17.1  
5 52 Robbie Soileau 82 44 6 19:40.2 39:20/M 59 2:36.7 4 55:44.6 19.4mph 19 0:44.9 5 26:27.7 8:32/M 1:45:14.1  
6 54 Marcus Fontenot 69 44 5 18:22.0 36:44/M 67 2:49.3 7 56:48.8 19.0mph 40 1:04.4 7 27:41.3 8:56/M 1:46:45.8  
7 66 James Noriega 102 43 7 20:50.8 41:40/M 75 3:08.9 6 56:09.6 19.2mph 97 2:26.1 8 28:12.1 9:06/M 1:50:47.5  
8 74 Marcus Marullo 58 42 9 24:58.6 49:56/M 34 1:42.2 8 59:42.7 18.1mph 46 1:10.5 4 25:42.8 8:17/M 1:53:16.8  
9 98 Jason Schott 92 43 8 22:35.2 45:10/M 61 2:40.2 9 1:10:57.8 15.2mph 69 1:29.7 9 39:32.4 12:45/M 2:17:15.3  
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 17 Warren McDonald 118 47 4 16:30.9 33:00/M 29 1:32.4 3 50:56.5 21.2mph 12 0:40.5 1 21:32.9 6:57/M 1:31:13.2  
2 18 Paul Engeriser 78 49 2 15:35.4 31:10/M 51 2:16.3 2 50:38.8 21.3mph 78 1:40.1 2 21:38.7 6:59/M 1:31:49.3  
3 22 Roderick Thibodeaux 49 47 3 16:11.6 32:22/M 43 1:54.7 4 51:38.7 20.9mph 61 1:22.1 4 22:55.8 7:24/M 1:34:02.9  
4 25 Burton J Leblanc 106 49 1 15:24.0 30:48/M 33 1:41.0 1 49:25.7 21.9mph 101 3:39.1 3 22:47.2 7:21/M 1:34:57.0 2:00
5 62 James Runnels 85 47 5 17:17.8 34:34/M 96 4:33.3 5 56:56.8 19.0mph 71 1:31.7 5 27:49.9 8:58/M 1:48:09.5  
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 19 Guido Schmidt 65 50 1 15:02.4 30:04/M 19 1:23.4 2 52:27.6 20.6mph 26 0:51.3 1 22:27.9 7:15/M 1:32:12.6  
2 21 Michael Fish 62 54 2 16:57.6 33:54/M 45 1:58.7 1 49:05.7 22.0mph 9 0:40.0 2 24:49.6 8:00/M 1:33:31.6  
3 58 Gary Merrifield 1 50 4 19:12.3 38:24/M 58 2:35.8 4 57:27.2 18.8mph 20 0:45.4 3 27:27.7 8:51/M 1:47:28.4  
4 64 Charlie Peek 114 50 3 18:42.9 37:24/M 77 3:10.8 3 56:28.2 19.1mph 64 1:23.4 5 29:21.0 9:28/M 1:49:06.3  
5 95 Curtis Ducote 15 54 5 29:38.1 59:16/M 88 3:51.7 5 1:09:18.1 15.6mph 49 1:12.7 4 27:53.8 9:00/M 2:11:54.4  
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 60 William Kleinpeter 77 58 1 19:49.9 39:38/M 93 4:17.9 1 56:03.7 19.3mph 92 2:00.5 1 25:29.9 8:13/M 1:47:41.9  
2 83 Tim Goodman 112 56 2 20:14.8 40:28/M 92 4:02.6 2 58:19.0 18.5mph 95 2:18.7 2 32:41.5 10:33/M 1:57:36.6  
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 50 Marty Langan 4 60 1 16:40.0 33:20/M 49 2:14.0 1 58:24.1 18.5mph 84 1:44.7 1 25:21.4 8:11/M 1:44:24.2  
2 77 Douglas Kopp 98 64 2 19:38.0 39:16/M 90 3:59.1 2 1:03:50.9 16.9mph 47 1:10.8 2 26:17.5 8:29/M 1:54:56.3  
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 800M SWIM ------------ ------- T1 ------- ------------ 18M BIKE ------------ ------- T2 ------- ------------ 5K RUN ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 76 Santiago Caballero 70 65 1 19:28.3 38:56/M 52 2:18.5 1 59:51.9 18.0mph 67 1:29.1 1 31:17.6 10:05/M 1:54:25.4