2013 Lake Arthur Regatta Triathlon

Overall All Divisions

May 25, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)
  ------- 370M Swim ------- ------------ 12M Bike ------------ ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Geoffrey Mire 267 39 M 1 M Top Fin 1 1 5:56.2 1 33:29.7 21.5MPH 2 18:32.5 7:25/M 57:58.5
2 George Sobiesk 148 49 M 1 M 40-49 1 2 6:16.5 2 34:31.8 20.9MPH 3 19:22.5 7:45/M 1:00:10.8
3 Daniel Stacks 382 34 M 1 M 30-39 1 3 7:26.8 3 38:00.3 18.9MPH 1 17:02.1 6:49/M 1:02:29.2
4 Kyle Carlos Carrere 122 36 M 2 M 30-39 1 5 7:42.5 4 38:06.7 18.9MPH 5 20:30.7 8:12/M 1:06:20.0
5 Jeremy Harris 113 33 M 3 M 30-39 1 6 7:51.2 6 39:16.5 18.3MPH 4 20:15.4 8:06/M 1:07:23.2
6 Wade Vincent 260 34 M 4 M 30-39 1 7 8:05.9 5 39:04.8 18.4MPH 8 22:09.3 8:52/M 1:09:20.1
7 David Reed 125 38 M 5 M 30-39 1 11 8:55.0 9 41:43.3 17.3MPH 7 21:36.4 8:38/M 1:12:14.7
8 Tammy Hassenpflug 376 53 F 1 F Top Fin 1 20 10:08.1 8 40:35.3 17.7MPH 10 22:43.1 9:05/M 1:13:26.6
9 Chuck Henderson 380 58 M 1 M 50-99 1 12 8:59.1 10 42:08.4 17.1MPH 12 23:31.7 9:24/M 1:14:39.3
10 Susan Wallace 140 50 F 1 F 50-99 1 8 8:07.6 7 40:09.7 17.9MPH 27 27:34.6 11:02/M 1:15:52.0
11 Team Camara,Marceaux,Pousson 384 0 M 1 M 0- 0 2 4 7:34.5 16 45:17.2 15.9MPH 13 23:34.5 9:26/M 1:16:26.3
12 Aunjelle Burton 377 39 F 1 F 30-39 1 19 9:56.2 14 45:05.1 16.0MPH 16 23:49.7 9:32/M 1:18:51.1
13 Jacob Hughes 372 18 M 1 M 16-24 1 17 9:46.0 18 46:19.8 15.5MPH 11 23:02.0 9:13/M 1:19:07.9
14 Henry Helo 103 33 M 6 M 30-39 1 9 8:14.9 13 44:47.1 16.1MPH 24 26:30.5 10:36/M 1:19:32.6
15 Team Price, Smith, Cormier 381 38 M 7 M 30-39 2 28 11:40.5 24 47:07.1 15.3MPH 6 21:01.8 8:24/M 1:19:49.5
16 Chris Dardar 118 40 M 2 M 40-49 1 13 9:21.9 25 47:29.6 15.2MPH 14 23:34.6 9:26/M 1:20:26.2
17 Thomas Miller 114 66 M 2 M 50-99 1 18 9:51.0 12 44:43.8 16.1MPH 23 26:22.3 10:33/M 1:20:57.1
18 Mary Hays 123 51 F 2 F 50-99 1 10 8:54.0 17 45:52.3 15.7MPH 22 26:20.4 10:32/M 1:21:06.8
19 Matt Thibeaux 383 26 M 1 M 25-29 1 27 11:34.1 21 46:50.3 15.4MPH 15 23:39.7 9:28/M 1:22:04.1
20 Raymond Roupert 373 44 M 3 M 40-49 1 29 11:49.9 11 44:38.0 16.1MPH 20 25:48.1 10:19/M 1:22:16.0
21 Team Gage 254 39 M 8 M 30-39 2 16 9:35.0 30 51:25.0 14.0MPH 9 22:42.0 9:05/M 1:23:42.1
22 Karen Henderson 378 57 F 3 F 50-99 1 25 11:17.9 20 46:41.9 15.4MPH 21 26:13.8 10:29/M 1:24:13.7
23 Mary Sonnier 379 57 F 4 F 50-99 1 22 10:41.8 23 47:00.8 15.3MPH 25 26:42.7 10:41/M 1:24:25.3
24 Damon Rapp 374 40 M 4 M 40-49 1 24 11:13.4 27 47:54.9 15.0MPH 19 25:35.4 10:14/M 1:24:43.8
25 Ivan Landry 263 44 M 5 M 40-49 1 31 11:57.4 22 46:58.6 15.3MPH 26 26:52.1 10:45/M 1:25:48.2
  ------- 370M Swim ------- ------------ 12M Bike ------------ ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Cassie Gage 256 40 F 1 F 40-49 1 21 10:36.7 29 50:39.5 14.2MPH 17 24:51.7 9:56/M 1:26:08.0
27 Wade McManus 198 54 M 3 M 50-99 1 14 9:27.8 26 47:31.0 15.2MPH 28 30:03.5 12:01/M 1:27:02.4
28 Toni Kretzer 266 53 F 5 F 50-99 1 23 11:08.3 19 46:30.1 15.5MPH 31 31:10.9 12:28/M 1:28:49.5
29 Team Duplichen 375 0 M 2 M 0- 0 2 32 14:12.0 15 45:12.5 15.9MPH 29 30:33.9 12:13/M 1:29:58.5
30 Steve Struble 333 43 M 6 M 40-49 1 26 11:23.6 28 49:37.5 14.5MPH 32 31:13.0 12:29/M 1:32:14.1
31 Cam Sharpe 261 46 F 2 F 40-49 1 30 11:56.6 32 55:35.7 13.0MPH 18 24:55.2 9:58/M 1:32:27.6
32 Laurie Thompson 279 39 F 2 F 30-39 1 15 9:27.9 31 52:37.9 13.7MPH 30 31:03.1 12:25/M 1:33:09.0
DQ Garland Prejean 386 53 M DQ M 50-99 1         DQ 1:24:50.1 33:56/M 1:24:50.1
DQ Rachelle Odom 262 40 F DQ F 40-49 1     DQ 1:06:09.2 10.9MPH DQ 26:36.2 10:38/M 1:32:45.5