2013 Lake Arthur Regatta Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 25, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)

Individual Participant

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------- 370M Swim ------- ------------ 12M Bike ------------ ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Tammy Hassenpflug 376 53 1 10:08.1 1 40:35.3 17.7MPH 1 22:43.1 9:05/M 1:13:26.6
 

Female 30 to 39

  Overall*   ------- 370M Swim ------- ------------ 12M Bike ------------ ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Aunjelle Burton 377 39 2 9:56.2 1 45:05.1 16.0MPH 1 23:49.7 9:32/M 1:18:51.1
2 10 Laurie Thompson 279 39 1 9:27.9 2 52:37.9 13.7MPH 2 31:03.1 12:25/M 1:33:09.0
 

Female 40 to 49

  Overall*   ------- 370M Swim ------- ------------ 12M Bike ------------ ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Cassie Gage 256 40 1 10:36.7 1 50:39.5 14.2MPH 1 24:51.7 9:56/M 1:26:08.0
2 9 Cam Sharpe 261 46 2 11:56.6 2 55:35.7 13.0MPH 2 24:55.2 9:58/M 1:32:27.6
DQ DQ Rachelle Odom 262 40     DQ 1:06:09.2 10.9MPH DQ 26:36.2 10:38/M 1:32:45.5
 

Female 50 and over

  Overall*   ------- 370M Swim ------- ------------ 12M Bike ------------ ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Susan Wallace 140 50 1 8:07.6 1 40:09.7 17.9MPH 4 27:34.6 11:02/M 1:15:52.0
2 4 Mary Hays 123 51 2 8:54.0 2 45:52.3 15.7MPH 2 26:20.4 10:32/M 1:21:06.8
3 5 Karen Henderson 378 57 5 11:17.9 4 46:41.9 15.4MPH 1 26:13.8 10:29/M 1:24:13.7
4 6 Mary Sonnier 379 57 3 10:41.8 5 47:00.8 15.3MPH 3 26:42.7 10:41/M 1:24:25.3
5 8 Toni Kretzer 266 53 4 11:08.3 3 46:30.1 15.5MPH 5 31:10.9 12:28/M 1:28:49.5
 

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------- 370M Swim ------- ------------ 12M Bike ------------ ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Geoffrey Mire 267 39 1 5:56.2 1 33:29.7 21.5MPH 1 18:32.5 7:25/M 57:58.5
 

Male 16 to 24

  Overall*   ------- 370M Swim ------- ------------ 12M Bike ------------ ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Jacob Hughes 372 18 1 9:46.0 1 46:19.8 15.5MPH 1 23:02.0 9:13/M 1:19:07.9
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------- 370M Swim ------- ------------ 12M Bike ------------ ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Matt Thibeaux 383 26 1 11:34.1 1 46:50.3 15.4MPH 1 23:39.7 9:28/M 1:22:04.1
 

Male 30 to 39

  Overall*   ------- 370M Swim ------- ------------ 12M Bike ------------ ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Daniel Stacks 382 34 1 7:26.8 1 38:00.3 18.9MPH 1 17:02.1 6:49/M 1:02:29.2
2 4 Kyle Carlos Carrere 122 36 2 7:42.5 2 38:06.7 18.9MPH 3 20:30.7 8:12/M 1:06:20.0
3 5 Jeremy Harris 113 33 3 7:51.2 4 39:16.5 18.3MPH 2 20:15.4 8:06/M 1:07:23.2
4 6 Wade Vincent 260 34 4 8:05.9 3 39:04.8 18.4MPH 5 22:09.3 8:52/M 1:09:20.1
5 7 David Reed 125 38 6 8:55.0 5 41:43.3 17.3MPH 4 21:36.4 8:38/M 1:12:14.7
6 10 Henry Helo 103 33 5 8:14.9 6 44:47.1 16.1MPH 6 26:30.5 10:36/M 1:19:32.6
 

Male 40 to 49

  Overall*   ------- 370M Swim ------- ------------ 12M Bike ------------ ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 George Sobiesk 148 49 1 6:16.5 1 34:31.8 20.9MPH 1 19:22.5 7:45/M 1:00:10.8
2 11 Chris Dardar 118 40 2 9:21.9 4 47:29.6 15.2MPH 2 23:34.6 9:26/M 1:20:26.2
3 14 Raymond Roupert 373 44 5 11:49.9 2 44:38.0 16.1MPH 4 25:48.1 10:19/M 1:22:16.0
4 15 Damon Rapp 374 40 3 11:13.4 5 47:54.9 15.0MPH 3 25:35.4 10:14/M 1:24:43.8
5 16 Ivan Landry 263 44 6 11:57.4 3 46:58.6 15.3MPH 5 26:52.1 10:45/M 1:25:48.2
6 18 Steve Struble 333 43 4 11:23.6 6 49:37.5 14.5MPH 6 31:13.0 12:29/M 1:32:14.1
 

Male 50 and over

  Overall*   ------- 370M Swim ------- ------------ 12M Bike ------------ ------------ 2.5M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Chuck Henderson 380 58 1 8:59.1 1 42:08.4 17.1MPH 1 23:31.7 9:24/M 1:14:39.3
2 12 Thomas Miller 114 66 3 9:51.0 2 44:43.8 16.1MPH 2 26:22.3 10:33/M 1:20:57.1
3 17 Wade McManus 198 54 2 9:27.8 3 47:31.0 15.2MPH 3 30:03.5 12:01/M 1:27:02.4
DQ DQ Garland Prejean 386 53         DQ 1:24:50.1 33:56/M 1:24:50.1
*Overall place within gender.