2013 9th Annual City Club Mini Triathlon

Overall Results

June 02, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)
 

Individual

  ------------ 70M Swim ------------ ------------ 9.5M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Geoffrey Mire 102 39 M 1 M Top Fin 1 0:27.2 11:15/M 1 20:55.5 27.3mph 4 11:01.5 5:31/M 32:24.3
2 Charles Stewart III 114 42 M 2 M Top Fin 8 0:33.0 13:45/M 2 21:57.0 26.0mph 6 11:33.0 5:47/M 34:03.1
3 George Sobiesk 111 49 M 3 M Top Fin 7 0:32.9 13:20/M 3 22:20.9 25.5mph 9 11:42.6 5:51/M 34:36.5
4 Lynn Lipari 113 44 M 1 M 40-49 5 0:32.1 13:20/M 4 23:33.5 24.2mph 2 10:43.3 5:22/M 34:49.0
5 Trey Copeland 116 41 M 2 M 40-49 25 0:38.9 15:50/M 5 23:49.6 23.9mph 3 10:44.8 5:22/M 35:13.4
6 Daniel Stacks 214 34 M 1 M 30-39 10 0:36.2 15:00/M 6 24:14.0 23.5mph 1 10:27.3 5:14/M 35:17.6
7 Gavin Callais 101 28 M 1 M 20-29 6 0:32.6 13:20/M 13 25:44.8 22.2mph 5 11:03.9 5:32/M 37:21.3
8 Ben Gulotta 156 32 M 2 M 30-39 12 0:37.1 15:25/M 7 24:26.0 23.3mph 16 12:21.8 6:11/M 37:24.9
9 Ryan O'Banion 103 18 M 1 M 1-19 18 0:38.2 15:50/M 17 26:12.1 21.8mph 10 11:43.0 5:52/M 38:33.4
10 Christopher Zumbek 165 30 M 3 M 30-39 54 0:45.2 18:45/M 21 26:47.9 21.3mph 8 11:40.2 5:50/M 39:13.3
11 Hunter Romero 122 29 M 2 M 20-29 4 0:31.9 12:55/M 10 25:24.3 22.4mph 22 13:22.3 6:41/M 39:18.6
12 Luis Perez 198 41 M 3 M 40-49 92 0:55.7 22:55/M 20 26:45.3 21.3mph 7 11:38.3 5:49/M 39:19.4
13 April Williams 124 33 F 1 F Top Fin 40 0:42.4 17:30/M 18 26:34.2 21.5mph 12 12:07.7 6:04/M 39:24.4
14 Aimee' Copeland 115 37 F 2 F Top Fin 60 0:46.9 19:10/M 11 25:27.3 22.4mph 29 13:41.7 6:51/M 39:56.0
15 Tammy Hassenpflug 120 53 F 3 F Top Fin 64 0:47.9 19:35/M 12 25:40.0 22.2mph 27 13:34.8 6:47/M 40:02.8
16 Keith Reed 207 40 M 4 M 40-49 3 0:30.8 12:30/M 9 25:21.5 22.5mph 51 14:47.0 7:24/M 40:39.5
17 Chad Istre 138 36 M 4 M 30-39 43 0:43.6 17:55/M 32 27:59.9 20.4mph 11 11:55.9 5:58/M 40:39.5
18 Corey Bazar 144 28 M 3 M 20-29 52 0:44.8 18:20/M 28 27:27.4 20.8mph 17 12:37.5 6:19/M 40:49.8
19 Hugo Andricain 151 41 M 5 M 40-49 22 0:38.8 15:50/M 34 28:04.4 20.3mph 15 12:15.7 6:08/M 40:58.9
20 Kevin Kennedy 160 37 M 5 M 30-39 33 0:40.8 16:40/M 14 26:02.7 21.9mph 43 14:19.2 7:10/M 41:02.8
21 Brooke Bienvenu 175 29 F 1 F 20-29 63 0:47.3 19:35/M 33 28:03.8 20.3mph 13 12:12.1 6:06/M 41:03.2
22 Trent Michel 128 39 M 6 M 30-39 57 0:46.3 19:10/M 16 26:07.0 21.8mph 44 14:26.5 7:13/M 41:19.9
23 Trent Istre 171 26 M 4 M 20-29 38 0:41.7 17:05/M 24 26:55.9 21.2mph 35 13:54.8 6:57/M 41:32.4
24 Brian Mc Bride 127 34 M 7 M 30-39 16 0:37.5 15:25/M 15 26:06.5 21.8mph 53 14:48.6 7:24/M 41:32.8
25 Thomas Maddox 181 41 M 6 M 40-49 62 0:47.2 19:35/M 25 27:07.1 21.0mph 31 13:44.8 6:52/M 41:39.3
  ------------ 70M Swim ------------ ------------ 9.5M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Justin Peloquin 162 32 M 8 M 30-39 9 0:34.5 14:10/M 37 28:14.1 20.2mph 18 12:53.2 6:27/M 41:41.8
27 Kristin Broussard 153 35 F 1 F 30-39 34 0:41.1 17:05/M 40 28:57.9 19.7mph 14 12:12.8 6:06/M 41:51.9
28 Stan Guidroz 205 46 M 7 M 40-49 15 0:37.5 15:25/M 38 28:14.3 20.2mph 20 13:20.4 6:40/M 42:12.3
29 Eric Mouton 109 43 M 8 M 40-49 2 0:30.7 12:30/M 22 26:52.9 21.2mph 56 14:58.6 7:29/M 42:22.2
30 Thomas Wartelle 134 43 M 9 M 40-49 21 0:38.4 15:50/M 35 28:13.5 20.2mph 26 13:30.3 6:45/M 42:22.3
31 Amie Medeiros 191 35 F 2 F 30-39 76 0:50.8 20:50/M 29 27:51.3 20.5mph 36 13:55.8 6:58/M 42:37.9
32 Chris Lawrence 118 38 M 9 M 30-39 26 0:39.3 16:15/M 19 26:40.5 21.4mph 59 15:18.5 7:39/M 42:38.4
33 Jennifer Angelle 201 39 F 3 F 30-39 67 0:48.4 20:00/M 26 27:12.8 21.0mph 49 14:44.2 7:22/M 42:45.5
34 Raymond Rupert 195 44 M 10 M 40-49 28 0:39.7 16:15/M 31 27:59.8 20.4mph 46 14:27.6 7:14/M 43:07.1
35 Katherine Prevost 131 28 F 2 F 20-29 77 0:51.4 21:15/M 39 28:39.4 19.9mph 34 13:51.7 6:56/M 43:22.7
36 Tim Rupert 219 39 M 10 M 30-39 19 0:38.2 15:50/M 23 26:54.6 21.2mph 67 15:50.8 7:55/M 43:23.8
37 Justin Martin 104 40 M 11 M 40-49 20 0:38.2 15:50/M 36 28:14.0 20.2mph 48 14:33.3 7:17/M 43:25.7
38 Mitch Martin 105 49 M 12 M 40-49 29 0:39.8 16:15/M 30 27:56.9 20.4mph 55 14:57.0 7:29/M 43:33.8
39 Michael Miguez 193 31 M 11 M 30-39 27 0:39.6 16:15/M 42 29:20.0 19.4mph 30 13:42.2 6:51/M 43:41.8
40 Ryan Thompson 208 29 M 5 M 20-29 84 0:53.8 22:05/M 41 29:02.5 19.6mph 32 13:48.0 6:54/M 43:44.4
41 David Beasley 146 52 M 1 M 50-99 46 0:43.9 17:55/M 50 30:08.8 18.9mph 19 13:11.5 6:36/M 44:04.2
42 Matthew Margaglio 161 33 M 12 M 30-39 13 0:37.2 15:25/M 27 27:27.3 20.8mph 70 15:59.8 8:00/M 44:04.4
43 Donald Trahan 123 34 M 13 M 30-39 50 0:44.1 18:20/M 8 24:55.0 22.9mph 95 18:39.9 9:20/M 44:19.0
44 Gary Worsham 125 41 M 13 M 40-49 31 0:40.5 16:40/M 47 30:02.1 19.0mph 28 13:39.1 6:50/M 44:21.8
45 Reesa Bazar 145 27 F 3 F 20-29 45 0:43.8 17:55/M 49 30:07.2 18.9mph 37 13:57.2 6:59/M 44:48.3
46 Craig Marks 182 57 M 2 M 50-99 66 0:48.2 20:00/M 51 30:13.7 18.9mph 39 14:06.2 7:03/M 45:08.2
47 Maria Mendoza 192 42 F 1 F 40-49 61 0:47.0 19:35/M 52 30:30.9 18.7mph 38 13:59.5 7:00/M 45:17.5
48 Jeffery Brent 197 43 M 14 M 40-49 83 0:53.8 22:05/M 44 29:22.4 19.4mph 58 15:17.7 7:39/M 45:33.9
49 Mary Hays 157 51 F 1 F 50-99 68 0:48.4 20:00/M 45 29:26.2 19.4mph 65 15:37.1 7:49/M 45:51.9
50 Alan Faucheux 155 26 M 6 M 20-29 30 0:40.0 16:40/M 55 31:07.2 18.3mph 45 14:27.4 7:14/M 46:14.7
  ------------ 70M Swim ------------ ------------ 9.5M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Dylan Lipari 119 12 M 2 M 1-19 59 0:46.6 19:10/M 54 30:58.5 18.4mph 52 14:47.1 7:24/M 46:32.3
52 Tim Osborn 106 55 M 3 M 50-99 23 0:38.8 15:50/M 43 29:20.5 19.4mph 79 16:49.1 8:25/M 46:48.5
53 Shay Fontenot 137 38 M 14 M 30-39 11 0:36.7 15:00/M 46 29:46.0 19.1mph 77 16:43.9 8:22/M 47:06.7
54 Megan Delaune 135 26 F 4 F 20-29 70 0:48.7 20:00/M 62 31:56.4 17.8mph 47 14:30.5 7:15/M 47:15.7
55 Lisa Bell 152 50 F 2 F 50-99 82 0:53.4 22:05/M 60 31:38.3 18.0mph 50 14:46.4 7:23/M 47:18.1
56 Monique Cloutier 227 47 F 2 F 40-49 78 0:51.7 21:15/M 59 31:30.3 18.1mph 54 14:57.0 7:29/M 47:19.0
57 Jon Jackson 188 34 M 15 M 30-39 35 0:41.2 17:05/M 65 32:30.8 17.5mph 41 14:13.6 7:07/M 47:25.7
58 Andre' Pedro 167 26 M 7 M 20-29 14 0:37.5 15:25/M 48 30:06.8 18.9mph 80 16:50.1 8:25/M 47:34.4
59 Karen Juneau 130 46 F 3 F 40-49 32 0:40.7 16:40/M 57 31:16.3 18.2mph 69 15:59.6 8:00/M 47:56.7
60 Tony Guilbeau 217 50 M 4 M 50-99 87 0:54.5 22:30/M 67 33:38.9 16.9mph 25 13:28.8 6:44/M 48:02.3
61 Trent Fruge 203 40 M 15 M 40-49 58 0:46.6 19:10/M 66 33:27.4 17.0mph 33 13:48.7 6:54/M 48:02.8
62 Nolton Menard 206 62 M 5 M 50-99 100 1:03.4 26:15/M 64 32:10.7 17.7mph 57 14:59.0 7:30/M 48:13.2
63 Shana Norwood 194 36 F 4 F 30-39 55 0:45.8 18:45/M 56 31:14.0 18.2mph 78 16:48.6 8:24/M 48:48.5
64 Renee Nugier 199 41 F 4 F 40-49 86 0:54.5 22:30/M 61 31:39.1 18.0mph 76 16:38.7 8:19/M 49:12.4
65 Teresa Castille 225 52 F 3 F 50-99 81 0:52.5 21:40/M 58 31:18.1 18.2mph 84 17:06.3 8:33/M 49:17.0
66 Tremie Petitjean 149 38 M 16 M 30-39 89 0:54.6 22:30/M 63 32:00.1 17.8mph 74 16:30.3 8:15/M 49:25.1
67 Mandy Johnson 166 22 F 5 F 20-29 36 0:41.3 17:05/M 53 30:48.8 18.5mph 91 18:17.9 9:09/M 49:48.0
68 Maeghan Snodgrass 213 25 F 6 F 20-29 93 0:56.4 23:20/M 70 34:15.6 16.6mph 63 15:34.1 7:47/M 50:46.1
69 Austin White 224 19 M 3 M 1-19 104 1:31.2 37:55/M 76 35:09.4 16.2mph 60 15:27.7 7:44/M 52:08.4
70 Taryn Daigle 216 38 F 5 F 30-39 91 0:55.3 22:55/M 78 35:11.7 16.2mph 71 16:02.6 8:01/M 52:09.7
71 Dewey Thevis 223 42 M 16 M 40-49 105 1:38.5 40:50/M 77 35:10.9 16.2mph 61 15:29.3 7:45/M 52:18.8
72 Greg Daigle 215 40 M 17 M 40-49 65 0:48.1 20:00/M 81 35:28.2 16.1mph 72 16:03.7 8:02/M 52:20.1
73 Eric Gammons 204 49 M 18 M 40-49 48 0:44.0 18:20/M 82 35:31.7 16.0mph 73 16:04.4 8:02/M 52:20.1
74 Chase Webre 222 29 M 8 M 20-29 39 0:42.2 17:30/M 71 34:26.6 16.6mph 87 17:18.7 8:39/M 52:27.5
75 Marc Berard 184 28 M 9 M 20-29 24 0:38.9 15:50/M 94 38:51.4 14.7mph 23 13:27.3 6:44/M 52:57.7
  ------------ 70M Swim ------------ ------------ 9.5M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
76 Chase Berard 183 23 M 10 M 20-29 51 0:44.8 18:20/M 95 38:54.6 14.7mph 24 13:28.1 6:44/M 53:07.5
77 Kristen Kraus 189 29 F 7 F 20-29 95 0:58.2 24:10/M 75 35:09.4 16.2mph 86 17:14.5 8:37/M 53:22.2
78 Emily Wiltz 196 34 F 6 F 30-39 17 0:37.5 15:25/M 87 37:20.1 15.3mph 64 15:36.0 7:48/M 53:33.7
79 Paige Veron 164 41 F 5 F 40-49 80 0:52.4 21:40/M 69 34:09.8 16.7mph 96 18:42.5 9:21/M 53:44.7
80 Douglas Hileman 211 33 M 17 M 30-39 56 0:46.1 19:10/M 86 36:20.6 15.7mph 75 16:38.1 8:19/M 53:44.9
81 Stacia Andricain 169 38 F 7 F 30-39 75 0:50.7 20:50/M 72 34:42.0 16.4mph 92 18:20.1 9:10/M 53:52.8
82 Adelle Meche 110 20 F 8 F 20-29 53 0:45.1 18:45/M 73 34:47.0 16.4mph 93 18:25.5 9:13/M 53:57.7
83 Timothy Provost 132 48 M 19 M 40-49 47 0:43.9 17:55/M 98 39:57.5 14.3mph 21 13:21.5 6:41/M 54:03.1
84 Steve Struble 142 43 M 20 M 40-49 71 0:48.8 20:00/M 85 36:11.0 15.8mph 81 17:03.3 8:32/M 54:03.2
85 Autry Berard 143 44 M 21 M 40-49 73 0:50.4 20:50/M 83 35:56.0 15.9mph 88 17:21.5 8:41/M 54:08.0
86 Pam Thibodeaux 163 39 F 8 F 30-39 103 1:14.1 30:50/M 88 37:23.4 15.2mph 68 15:53.5 7:57/M 54:31.2
87 Teddy Liner 139 44 M 22 M 40-49 97 1:00.7 25:00/M 68 33:52.7 16.8mph 100 19:48.5 9:54/M 54:42.0
88 Kurt Heider 218 55 M 6 M 50-99 88 0:54.6 22:30/M 91 38:10.9 14.9mph 66 15:37.5 7:49/M 54:43.1
89 Joseph La Bruzzo 179 47 M 23 M 40-49 42 0:43.3 17:55/M 84 35:57.5 15.9mph 90 18:12.8 9:06/M 54:53.7
90 Zachary Thibodeaux 221 12 M 4 M 1-19 69 0:48.7 20:00/M 93 38:33.8 14.8mph 62 15:33.5 7:47/M 54:56.1
91 Terra Landry 121 33 F 9 F 30-39 72 0:50.0 20:50/M 74 35:06.8 16.2mph 98 19:07.8 9:34/M 55:04.8
92 Melissa Singletary 172 43 F 6 F 40-49 44 0:43.8 17:55/M 79 35:18.5 16.1mph 99 19:12.2 9:36/M 55:14.6
93 Brent Thibodeaux 220 43 M 24 M 40-49 79 0:52.1 21:40/M 92 38:15.8 14.9mph 85 17:10.7 8:35/M 56:18.8
94 Haley Blouin 186 13 F 1 F 1-19 85 0:54.4 22:30/M 97 39:44.3 14.3mph 89 17:38.6 8:49/M 58:17.4
95 Grant Henry 231 13 M 5 M 1-19 49 0:44.0 18:20/M 101 43:25.9 13.1mph 40 14:11.0 7:06/M 58:21.0
96 Ambre Wilson 229 39 F 10 F 30-39 94 0:57.1 23:45/M 89 37:37.2 15.2mph 101 20:25.8 10:13/M 59:00.2
97 Troy Le Blanc 148 47 M 25 M 40-49 98 1:00.8 25:00/M 80 35:23.3 16.1mph 104 22:41.6 11:21/M 59:05.8
98 Barry Henry 230 43 M 26 M 40-49 41 0:43.2 17:55/M 102 44:17.4 12.9mph 42 14:16.0 7:08/M 59:16.7
99 Alesha Bergeron 202 34 F 11 F 30-39 96 0:59.7 24:35/M 100 40:49.0 14.0mph 97 19:00.3 9:30/M 1:00:49.1
100 Rachel Blouin 187 11 F 2 F 1-19 99 1:02.3 25:50/M 90 37:44.5 15.1mph 103 22:10.7 11:05/M 1:00:57.6
  ------------ 70M Swim ------------ ------------ 9.5M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
101 Jessica Worsham 141 40 F 7 F 40-49 101 1:07.9 27:55/M 99 40:36.1 14.0mph 102 20:50.2 10:25/M 1:02:34.2
102 Mindy Perioux 168 33 M 18 M 30-39 102 1:11.6 29:35/M 96 38:55.5 14.6mph 105 22:54.5 11:27/M 1:03:01.6
103 Josh Landry 212 33 M 19 M 30-39 37 0:41.4 17:05/M 103 44:37.8 12.8mph 94 18:35.1 9:18/M 1:03:54.4
104 Nick Hundley 178 34 M 20 M 30-39 74 0:50.6 20:50/M 104 52:08.1 10.9mph 82 17:04.9 8:32/M 1:10:03.7
105 Katherine Cullen 176 24 F 9 F 20-29 90 0:54.8 22:30/M 105 52:22.9 10.9mph 83 17:05.8 8:33/M 1:10:23.6