2013 9th Annual City Club Mini Triathlon

Overall Results

June 02, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)
 

Individual

Female Finishers

  ------------ 70M Swim ------------ ------------ 9.5M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 April Williams 124 33 F 1 F Top Fin 5 0:42.4 17:30/M 3 26:34.2 21.5mph 1 12:07.7 6:04/M 39:24.4
2 Aimee' Copeland 115 37 F 2 F Top Fin 10 0:46.9 19:10/M 1 25:27.3 22.4mph 5 13:41.7 6:51/M 39:56.0
3 Tammy Hassenpflug 120 53 F 3 F Top Fin 13 0:47.9 19:35/M 2 25:40.0 22.2mph 4 13:34.8 6:47/M 40:02.8
4 Brooke Bienvenu 175 29 F 1 F 20-29 12 0:47.3 19:35/M 6 28:03.8 20.3mph 2 12:12.1 6:06/M 41:03.2
5 Kristin Broussard 153 35 F 1 F 30-39 3 0:41.1 17:05/M 8 28:57.9 19.7mph 3 12:12.8 6:06/M 41:51.9
6 Amie Medeiros 191 35 F 2 F 30-39 19 0:50.8 20:50/M 5 27:51.3 20.5mph 7 13:55.8 6:58/M 42:37.9
7 Jennifer Angelle 201 39 F 3 F 30-39 14 0:48.4 20:00/M 4 27:12.8 21.0mph 11 14:44.2 7:22/M 42:45.5
8 Katherine Prevost 131 28 F 2 F 20-29 20 0:51.4 21:15/M 7 28:39.4 19.9mph 6 13:51.7 6:56/M 43:22.7
9 Reesa Bazar 145 27 F 3 F 20-29 7 0:43.8 17:55/M 10 30:07.2 18.9mph 8 13:57.2 6:59/M 44:48.3
10 Maria Mendoza 192 42 F 1 F 40-49 11 0:47.0 19:35/M 11 30:30.9 18.7mph 9 13:59.5 7:00/M 45:17.5
11 Mary Hays 157 51 F 1 F 50-99 15 0:48.4 20:00/M 9 29:26.2 19.4mph 16 15:37.1 7:49/M 45:51.9
12 Megan Delaune 135 26 F 4 F 20-29 16 0:48.7 20:00/M 19 31:56.4 17.8mph 10 14:30.5 7:15/M 47:15.7
13 Lisa Bell 152 50 F 2 F 50-99 24 0:53.4 22:05/M 17 31:38.3 18.0mph 12 14:46.4 7:23/M 47:18.1
14 Monique Cloutier 227 47 F 2 F 40-49 21 0:51.7 21:15/M 16 31:30.3 18.1mph 13 14:57.0 7:29/M 47:19.0
15 Karen Juneau 130 46 F 3 F 40-49 2 0:40.7 16:40/M 14 31:16.3 18.2mph 18 15:59.6 8:00/M 47:56.7
16 Shana Norwood 194 36 F 4 F 30-39 9 0:45.8 18:45/M 13 31:14.0 18.2mph 21 16:48.6 8:24/M 48:48.5
17 Renee Nugier 199 41 F 4 F 40-49 26 0:54.5 22:30/M 18 31:39.1 18.0mph 20 16:38.7 8:19/M 49:12.4
18 Teresa Castille 225 52 F 3 F 50-99 23 0:52.5 21:40/M 15 31:18.1 18.2mph 23 17:06.3 8:33/M 49:17.0
19 Mandy Johnson 166 22 F 5 F 20-29 4 0:41.3 17:05/M 12 30:48.8 18.5mph 26 18:17.9 9:09/M 49:48.0
20 Maeghan Snodgrass 213 25 F 6 F 20-29 29 0:56.4 23:20/M 21 34:15.6 16.6mph 14 15:34.1 7:47/M 50:46.1
21 Taryn Daigle 216 38 F 5 F 30-39 28 0:55.3 22:55/M 26 35:11.7 16.2mph 19 16:02.6 8:01/M 52:09.7
22 Kristen Kraus 189 29 F 7 F 20-29 31 0:58.2 24:10/M 25 35:09.4 16.2mph 24 17:14.5 8:37/M 53:22.2
23 Emily Wiltz 196 34 F 6 F 30-39 1 0:37.5 15:25/M 28 37:20.1 15.3mph 15 15:36.0 7:48/M 53:33.7
24 Paige Veron 164 41 F 5 F 40-49 22 0:52.4 21:40/M 20 34:09.8 16.7mph 29 18:42.5 9:21/M 53:44.7
25 Stacia Andricain 169 38 F 7 F 30-39 18 0:50.7 20:50/M 22 34:42.0 16.4mph 27 18:20.1 9:10/M 53:52.8
  ------------ 70M Swim ------------ ------------ 9.5M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Adelle Meche 110 20 F 8 F 20-29 8 0:45.1 18:45/M 23 34:47.0 16.4mph 28 18:25.5 9:13/M 53:57.7
27 Pam Thibodeaux 163 39 F 8 F 30-39 35 1:14.1 30:50/M 29 37:23.4 15.2mph 17 15:53.5 7:57/M 54:31.2
28 Terra Landry 121 33 F 9 F 30-39 17 0:50.0 20:50/M 24 35:06.8 16.2mph 31 19:07.8 9:34/M 55:04.8
29 Melissa Singletary 172 43 F 6 F 40-49 6 0:43.8 17:55/M 27 35:18.5 16.1mph 32 19:12.2 9:36/M 55:14.6
30 Haley Blouin 186 13 F 1 F 1-19 25 0:54.4 22:30/M 32 39:44.3 14.3mph 25 17:38.6 8:49/M 58:17.4
31 Ambre Wilson 229 39 F 10 F 30-39 30 0:57.1 23:45/M 30 37:37.2 15.2mph 33 20:25.8 10:13/M 59:00.2
32 Alesha Bergeron 202 34 F 11 F 30-39 32 0:59.7 24:35/M 34 40:49.0 14.0mph 30 19:00.3 9:30/M 1:00:49.1
33 Rachel Blouin 187 11 F 2 F 1-19 33 1:02.3 25:50/M 31 37:44.5 15.1mph 35 22:10.7 11:05/M 1:00:57.6
34 Jessica Worsham 141 40 F 7 F 40-49 34 1:07.9 27:55/M 33 40:36.1 14.0mph 34 20:50.2 10:25/M 1:02:34.2
35 Katherine Cullen 176 24 F 9 F 20-29 27 0:54.8 22:30/M 35 52:22.9 10.9mph 22 17:05.8 8:33/M 1:10:23.6
 

Male Finishers

  ------------ 70M Swim ------------ ------------ 9.5M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 Geoffrey Mire 102 39 M 1 M Top Fin 1 0:27.2 11:15/M 1 20:55.5 27.3mph 4 11:01.5 5:31/M 32:24.3
2 Charles Stewart III 114 42 M 2 M Top Fin 8 0:33.0 13:45/M 2 21:57.0 26.0mph 6 11:33.0 5:47/M 34:03.1
3 George Sobiesk 111 49 M 3 M Top Fin 7 0:32.9 13:20/M 3 22:20.9 25.5mph 9 11:42.6 5:51/M 34:36.5
4 Lynn Lipari 113 44 M 1 M 40-49 5 0:32.1 13:20/M 4 23:33.5 24.2mph 2 10:43.3 5:22/M 34:49.0
5 Trey Copeland 116 41 M 2 M 40-49 24 0:38.9 15:50/M 5 23:49.6 23.9mph 3 10:44.8 5:22/M 35:13.4
6 Daniel Stacks 214 34 M 1 M 30-39 10 0:36.2 15:00/M 6 24:14.0 23.5mph 1 10:27.3 5:14/M 35:17.6
7 Gavin Callais 101 28 M 1 M 20-29 6 0:32.6 13:20/M 11 25:44.8 22.2mph 5 11:03.9 5:32/M 37:21.3
8 Ben Gulotta 156 32 M 2 M 30-39 12 0:37.1 15:25/M 7 24:26.0 23.3mph 13 12:21.8 6:11/M 37:24.9
9 Ryan O'Banion 103 18 M 1 M 1-19 17 0:38.2 15:50/M 15 26:12.1 21.8mph 10 11:43.0 5:52/M 38:33.4
10 Christopher Zumbek 165 30 M 3 M 30-39 46 0:45.2 18:45/M 18 26:47.9 21.3mph 8 11:40.2 5:50/M 39:13.3
11 Hunter Romero 122 29 M 2 M 20-29 4 0:31.9 12:55/M 10 25:24.3 22.4mph 19 13:22.3 6:41/M 39:18.6
12 Luis Perez 198 41 M 3 M 40-49 64 0:55.7 22:55/M 17 26:45.3 21.3mph 7 11:38.3 5:49/M 39:19.4
13 Keith Reed 207 40 M 4 M 40-49 3 0:30.8 12:30/M 9 25:21.5 22.5mph 39 14:47.0 7:24/M 40:39.5
14 Chad Istre 138 36 M 4 M 30-39 38 0:43.6 17:55/M 27 27:59.9 20.4mph 11 11:55.9 5:58/M 40:39.5
15 Corey Bazar 144 28 M 3 M 20-29 45 0:44.8 18:20/M 24 27:27.4 20.8mph 14 12:37.5 6:19/M 40:49.8
16 Hugo Andricain 151 41 M 5 M 40-49 21 0:38.8 15:50/M 28 28:04.4 20.3mph 12 12:15.7 6:08/M 40:58.9
17 Kevin Kennedy 160 37 M 5 M 30-39 31 0:40.8 16:40/M 12 26:02.7 21.9mph 34 14:19.2 7:10/M 41:02.8
18 Trent Michel 128 39 M 6 M 30-39 48 0:46.3 19:10/M 14 26:07.0 21.8mph 35 14:26.5 7:13/M 41:19.9
19 Trent Istre 171 26 M 4 M 20-29 34 0:41.7 17:05/M 21 26:55.9 21.2mph 29 13:54.8 6:57/M 41:32.4
20 Brian Mc Bride 127 34 M 7 M 30-39 16 0:37.5 15:25/M 13 26:06.5 21.8mph 41 14:48.6 7:24/M 41:32.8
21 Thomas Maddox 181 41 M 6 M 40-49 51 0:47.2 19:35/M 22 27:07.1 21.0mph 26 13:44.8 6:52/M 41:39.3
22 Justin Peloquin 162 32 M 8 M 30-39 9 0:34.5 14:10/M 31 28:14.1 20.2mph 15 12:53.2 6:27/M 41:41.8
23 Stan Guidroz 205 46 M 7 M 40-49 15 0:37.5 15:25/M 32 28:14.3 20.2mph 17 13:20.4 6:40/M 42:12.3
24 Eric Mouton 109 43 M 8 M 40-49 2 0:30.7 12:30/M 19 26:52.9 21.2mph 43 14:58.6 7:29/M 42:22.2
25 Thomas Wartelle 134 43 M 9 M 40-49 20 0:38.4 15:50/M 29 28:13.5 20.2mph 23 13:30.3 6:45/M 42:22.3
  ------------ 70M Swim ------------ ------------ 9.5M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
26 Chris Lawrence 118 38 M 9 M 30-39 25 0:39.3 16:15/M 16 26:40.5 21.4mph 46 15:18.5 7:39/M 42:38.4
27 Raymond Rupert 195 44 M 10 M 40-49 27 0:39.7 16:15/M 26 27:59.8 20.4mph 37 14:27.6 7:14/M 43:07.1
28 Tim Rupert 219 39 M 10 M 30-39 18 0:38.2 15:50/M 20 26:54.6 21.2mph 51 15:50.8 7:55/M 43:23.8
29 Justin Martin 104 40 M 11 M 40-49 19 0:38.2 15:50/M 30 28:14.0 20.2mph 38 14:33.3 7:17/M 43:25.7
30 Mitch Martin 105 49 M 12 M 40-49 28 0:39.8 16:15/M 25 27:56.9 20.4mph 42 14:57.0 7:29/M 43:33.8
31 Michael Miguez 193 31 M 11 M 30-39 26 0:39.6 16:15/M 34 29:20.0 19.4mph 25 13:42.2 6:51/M 43:41.8
32 Ryan Thompson 208 29 M 5 M 20-29 60 0:53.8 22:05/M 33 29:02.5 19.6mph 27 13:48.0 6:54/M 43:44.4
33 David Beasley 146 52 M 1 M 50-99 39 0:43.9 17:55/M 40 30:08.8 18.9mph 16 13:11.5 6:36/M 44:04.2
34 Matthew Margaglio 161 33 M 12 M 30-39 13 0:37.2 15:25/M 23 27:27.3 20.8mph 52 15:59.8 8:00/M 44:04.4
35 Donald Trahan 123 34 M 13 M 30-39 43 0:44.1 18:20/M 8 24:55.0 22.9mph 67 18:39.9 9:20/M 44:19.0
36 Gary Worsham 125 41 M 13 M 40-49 30 0:40.5 16:40/M 38 30:02.1 19.0mph 24 13:39.1 6:50/M 44:21.8
37 Craig Marks 182 57 M 2 M 50-99 53 0:48.2 20:00/M 41 30:13.7 18.9mph 30 14:06.2 7:03/M 45:08.2
38 Jeffery Brent 197 43 M 14 M 40-49 59 0:53.8 22:05/M 36 29:22.4 19.4mph 45 15:17.7 7:39/M 45:33.9
39 Alan Faucheux 155 26 M 6 M 20-29 29 0:40.0 16:40/M 43 31:07.2 18.3mph 36 14:27.4 7:14/M 46:14.7
40 Dylan Lipari 119 12 M 2 M 1-19 50 0:46.6 19:10/M 42 30:58.5 18.4mph 40 14:47.1 7:24/M 46:32.3
41 Tim Osborn 106 55 M 3 M 50-99 22 0:38.8 15:50/M 35 29:20.5 19.4mph 58 16:49.1 8:25/M 46:48.5
42 Shay Fontenot 137 38 M 14 M 30-39 11 0:36.7 15:00/M 37 29:46.0 19.1mph 57 16:43.9 8:22/M 47:06.7
43 Jon Jackson 188 34 M 15 M 30-39 32 0:41.2 17:05/M 46 32:30.8 17.5mph 32 14:13.6 7:07/M 47:25.7
44 Andre' Pedro 167 26 M 7 M 20-29 14 0:37.5 15:25/M 39 30:06.8 18.9mph 59 16:50.1 8:25/M 47:34.4
45 Tony Guilbeau 217 50 M 4 M 50-99 61 0:54.5 22:30/M 48 33:38.9 16.9mph 22 13:28.8 6:44/M 48:02.3
46 Trent Fruge 203 40 M 15 M 40-49 49 0:46.6 19:10/M 47 33:27.4 17.0mph 28 13:48.7 6:54/M 48:02.8
47 Nolton Menard 206 62 M 5 M 50-99 67 1:03.4 26:15/M 45 32:10.7 17.7mph 44 14:59.0 7:30/M 48:13.2
48 Tremie Petitjean 149 38 M 16 M 30-39 63 0:54.6 22:30/M 44 32:00.1 17.8mph 55 16:30.3 8:15/M 49:25.1
49 Austin White 224 19 M 3 M 1-19 69 1:31.2 37:55/M 51 35:09.4 16.2mph 47 15:27.7 7:44/M 52:08.4
50 Dewey Thevis 223 42 M 16 M 40-49 70 1:38.5 40:50/M 52 35:10.9 16.2mph 48 15:29.3 7:45/M 52:18.8
  ------------ 70M Swim ------------ ------------ 9.5M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
51 Greg Daigle 215 40 M 17 M 40-49 52 0:48.1 20:00/M 54 35:28.2 16.1mph 53 16:03.7 8:02/M 52:20.1
52 Eric Gammons 204 49 M 18 M 40-49 41 0:44.0 18:20/M 55 35:31.7 16.0mph 54 16:04.4 8:02/M 52:20.1
53 Chase Webre 222 29 M 8 M 20-29 35 0:42.2 17:30/M 50 34:26.6 16.6mph 63 17:18.7 8:39/M 52:27.5
54 Marc Berard 184 28 M 9 M 20-29 23 0:38.9 15:50/M 63 38:51.4 14.7mph 20 13:27.3 6:44/M 52:57.7
55 Chase Berard 183 23 M 10 M 20-29 44 0:44.8 18:20/M 64 38:54.6 14.7mph 21 13:28.1 6:44/M 53:07.5
56 Douglas Hileman 211 33 M 17 M 30-39 47 0:46.1 19:10/M 59 36:20.6 15.7mph 56 16:38.1 8:19/M 53:44.9
57 Timothy Provost 132 48 M 19 M 40-49 40 0:43.9 17:55/M 66 39:57.5 14.3mph 18 13:21.5 6:41/M 54:03.1
58 Steve Struble 142 43 M 20 M 40-49 55 0:48.8 20:00/M 58 36:11.0 15.8mph 60 17:03.3 8:32/M 54:03.2
59 Autry Berard 143 44 M 21 M 40-49 56 0:50.4 20:50/M 56 35:56.0 15.9mph 64 17:21.5 8:41/M 54:08.0
60 Teddy Liner 139 44 M 22 M 40-49 65 1:00.7 25:00/M 49 33:52.7 16.8mph 68 19:48.5 9:54/M 54:42.0
61 Kurt Heider 218 55 M 6 M 50-99 62 0:54.6 22:30/M 60 38:10.9 14.9mph 50 15:37.5 7:49/M 54:43.1
62 Joseph La Bruzzo 179 47 M 23 M 40-49 37 0:43.3 17:55/M 57 35:57.5 15.9mph 65 18:12.8 9:06/M 54:53.7
63 Zachary Thibodeaux 221 12 M 4 M 1-19 54 0:48.7 20:00/M 62 38:33.8 14.8mph 49 15:33.5 7:47/M 54:56.1
64 Brent Thibodeaux 220 43 M 24 M 40-49 58 0:52.1 21:40/M 61 38:15.8 14.9mph 62 17:10.7 8:35/M 56:18.8
65 Grant Henry 231 13 M 5 M 1-19 42 0:44.0 18:20/M 67 43:25.9 13.1mph 31 14:11.0 7:06/M 58:21.0
66 Troy Le Blanc 148 47 M 25 M 40-49 66 1:00.8 25:00/M 53 35:23.3 16.1mph 69 22:41.6 11:21/M 59:05.8
67 Barry Henry 230 43 M 26 M 40-49 36 0:43.2 17:55/M 68 44:17.4 12.9mph 33 14:16.0 7:08/M 59:16.7
68 Mindy Perioux 168 33 M 18 M 30-39 68 1:11.6 29:35/M 65 38:55.5 14.6mph 70 22:54.5 11:27/M 1:03:01.6
69 Josh Landry 212 33 M 19 M 30-39 33 0:41.4 17:05/M 69 44:37.8 12.8mph 66 18:35.1 9:18/M 1:03:54.4
70 Nick Hundley 178 34 M 20 M 30-39 57 0:50.6 20:50/M 70 52:08.1 10.9mph 61 17:04.9 8:32/M 1:10:03.7