2013 9th Annual City Club Mini Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 02, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)

Individual

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 70M Swim ------------ ------------ 9.5M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 April Williams 124 33 1 0:42.4 17:30/M 3 26:34.2 21.5mph 1 12:07.7 6:04/M 39:24.4
2 2 Aimee' Copeland 115 37 2 0:46.9 19:10/M 1 25:27.3 22.4mph 3 13:41.7 6:51/M 39:56.0
3 3 Tammy Hassenpflug 120 53 3 0:47.9 19:35/M 2 25:40.0 22.2mph 2 13:34.8 6:47/M 40:02.8
 

Female 1 to 19

  Overall*   ------------ 70M Swim ------------ ------------ 9.5M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Haley Blouin 186 13 1 0:54.4 22:30/M 2 39:44.3 14.3mph 1 17:38.6 8:49/M 58:17.4
2 33 Rachel Blouin 187 11 2 1:02.3 25:50/M 1 37:44.5 15.1mph 2 22:10.7 11:05/M 1:00:57.6
 

Female 20 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 70M Swim ------------ ------------ 9.5M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Brooke Bienvenu 175 29 4 0:47.3 19:35/M 1 28:03.8 20.3mph 1 12:12.1 6:06/M 41:03.2
2 8 Katherine Prevost 131 28 6 0:51.4 21:15/M 2 28:39.4 19.9mph 2 13:51.7 6:56/M 43:22.7
3 9 Reesa Bazar 145 27 2 0:43.8 17:55/M 3 30:07.2 18.9mph 3 13:57.2 6:59/M 44:48.3
4 12 Megan Delaune 135 26 5 0:48.7 20:00/M 5 31:56.4 17.8mph 4 14:30.5 7:15/M 47:15.7
5 19 Mandy Johnson 166 22 1 0:41.3 17:05/M 4 30:48.8 18.5mph 8 18:17.9 9:09/M 49:48.0
6 20 Maeghan Snodgrass 213 25 8 0:56.4 23:20/M 6 34:15.6 16.6mph 5 15:34.1 7:47/M 50:46.1
7 22 Kristen Kraus 189 29 9 0:58.2 24:10/M 8 35:09.4 16.2mph 7 17:14.5 8:37/M 53:22.2
8 26 Adelle Meche 110 20 3 0:45.1 18:45/M 7 34:47.0 16.4mph 9 18:25.5 9:13/M 53:57.7
9 35 Katherine Cullen 176 24 7 0:54.8 22:30/M 9 52:22.9 10.9mph 6 17:05.8 8:33/M 1:10:23.6
 

Female 30 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 70M Swim ------------ ------------ 9.5M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Kristin Broussard 153 35 2 0:41.1 17:05/M 3 28:57.9 19.7mph 1 12:12.8 6:06/M 41:51.9
2 6 Amie Medeiros 191 35 7 0:50.8 20:50/M 2 27:51.3 20.5mph 2 13:55.8 6:58/M 42:37.9
3 7 Jennifer Angelle 201 39 4 0:48.4 20:00/M 1 27:12.8 21.0mph 3 14:44.2 7:22/M 42:45.5
4 16 Shana Norwood 194 36 3 0:45.8 18:45/M 4 31:14.0 18.2mph 7 16:48.6 8:24/M 48:48.5
5 21 Taryn Daigle 216 38 8 0:55.3 22:55/M 7 35:11.7 16.2mph 6 16:02.6 8:01/M 52:09.7
6 23 Emily Wiltz 196 34 1 0:37.5 15:25/M 8 37:20.1 15.3mph 4 15:36.0 7:48/M 53:33.7
7 25 Stacia Andricain 169 38 6 0:50.7 20:50/M 5 34:42.0 16.4mph 8 18:20.1 9:10/M 53:52.8
8 27 Pam Thibodeaux 163 39 11 1:14.1 30:50/M 9 37:23.4 15.2mph 5 15:53.5 7:57/M 54:31.2
9 28 Terra Landry 121 33 5 0:50.0 20:50/M 6 35:06.8 16.2mph 10 19:07.8 9:34/M 55:04.8
10 31 Ambre Wilson 229 39 9 0:57.1 23:45/M 10 37:37.2 15.2mph 11 20:25.8 10:13/M 59:00.2
11 32 Alesha Bergeron 202 34 10 0:59.7 24:35/M 11 40:49.0 14.0mph 9 19:00.3 9:30/M 1:00:49.1
 

Female 40 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 70M Swim ------------ ------------ 9.5M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Maria Mendoza 192 42 3 0:47.0 19:35/M 1 30:30.9 18.7mph 1 13:59.5 7:00/M 45:17.5
2 14 Monique Cloutier 227 47 4 0:51.7 21:15/M 3 31:30.3 18.1mph 2 14:57.0 7:29/M 47:19.0
3 15 Karen Juneau 130 46 1 0:40.7 16:40/M 2 31:16.3 18.2mph 3 15:59.6 8:00/M 47:56.7
4 17 Renee Nugier 199 41 6 0:54.5 22:30/M 4 31:39.1 18.0mph 4 16:38.7 8:19/M 49:12.4
5 24 Paige Veron 164 41 5 0:52.4 21:40/M 5 34:09.8 16.7mph 5 18:42.5 9:21/M 53:44.7
6 29 Melissa Singletary 172 43 2 0:43.8 17:55/M 6 35:18.5 16.1mph 6 19:12.2 9:36/M 55:14.6
7 34 Jessica Worsham 141 40 7 1:07.9 27:55/M 7 40:36.1 14.0mph 7 20:50.2 10:25/M 1:02:34.2
 

Female 50 and over

  Overall*   ------------ 70M Swim ------------ ------------ 9.5M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Mary Hays 157 51 1 0:48.4 20:00/M 1 29:26.2 19.4mph 2 15:37.1 7:49/M 45:51.9
2 13 Lisa Bell 152 50 3 0:53.4 22:05/M 3 31:38.3 18.0mph 1 14:46.4 7:23/M 47:18.1
3 18 Teresa Castille 225 52 2 0:52.5 21:40/M 2 31:18.1 18.2mph 3 17:06.3 8:33/M 49:17.0
 

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 70M Swim ------------ ------------ 9.5M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Geoffrey Mire 102 39 1 0:27.2 11:15/M 1 20:55.5 27.3mph 1 11:01.5 5:31/M 32:24.3
2 2 Charles Stewart III 114 42 3 0:33.0 13:45/M 2 21:57.0 26.0mph 2 11:33.0 5:47/M 34:03.1
3 3 George Sobiesk 111 49 2 0:32.9 13:20/M 3 22:20.9 25.5mph 3 11:42.6 5:51/M 34:36.5
 

Male 1 to 19

  Overall*   ------------ 70M Swim ------------ ------------ 9.5M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Ryan O'Banion 103 18 1 0:38.2 15:50/M 1 26:12.1 21.8mph 1 11:43.0 5:52/M 38:33.4
2 40 Dylan Lipari 119 12 3 0:46.6 19:10/M 2 30:58.5 18.4mph 3 14:47.1 7:24/M 46:32.3
3 49 Austin White 224 19 5 1:31.2 37:55/M 3 35:09.4 16.2mph 4 15:27.7 7:44/M 52:08.4
4 63 Zachary Thibodeaux 221 12 4 0:48.7 20:00/M 4 38:33.8 14.8mph 5 15:33.5 7:47/M 54:56.1
5 65 Grant Henry 231 13 2 0:44.0 18:20/M 5 43:25.9 13.1mph 2 14:11.0 7:06/M 58:21.0
 

Men 20 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 70M Swim ------------ ------------ 9.5M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Gavin Callais 101 28 2 0:32.6 13:20/M 2 25:44.8 22.2mph 1 11:03.9 5:32/M 37:21.3
2 11 Hunter Romero 122 29 1 0:31.9 12:55/M 1 25:24.3 22.4mph 3 13:22.3 6:41/M 39:18.6
3 15 Corey Bazar 144 28 9 0:44.8 18:20/M 4 27:27.4 20.8mph 2 12:37.5 6:19/M 40:49.8
4 19 Trent Istre 171 26 6 0:41.7 17:05/M 3 26:55.9 21.2mph 7 13:54.8 6:57/M 41:32.4
5 32 Ryan Thompson 208 29 10 0:53.8 22:05/M 5 29:02.5 19.6mph 6 13:48.0 6:54/M 43:44.4
6 39 Alan Faucheux 155 26 5 0:40.0 16:40/M 7 31:07.2 18.3mph 8 14:27.4 7:14/M 46:14.7
7 44 Andre' Pedro 167 26 3 0:37.5 15:25/M 6 30:06.8 18.9mph 9 16:50.1 8:25/M 47:34.4
8 53 Chase Webre 222 29 7 0:42.2 17:30/M 8 34:26.6 16.6mph 10 17:18.7 8:39/M 52:27.5
9 54 Marc Berard 184 28 4 0:38.9 15:50/M 9 38:51.4 14.7mph 4 13:27.3 6:44/M 52:57.7
10 55 Chase Berard 183 23 8 0:44.8 18:20/M 10 38:54.6 14.7mph 5 13:28.1 6:44/M 53:07.5
 

Men 30 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 70M Swim ------------ ------------ 9.5M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Daniel Stacks 214 34 2 0:36.2 15:00/M 1 24:14.0 23.5mph 1 10:27.3 5:14/M 35:17.6
2 8 Ben Gulotta 156 32 4 0:37.1 15:25/M 2 24:26.0 23.3mph 4 12:21.8 6:11/M 37:24.9
3 10 Christopher Zumbek 165 30 15 0:45.2 18:45/M 8 26:47.9 21.3mph 2 11:40.2 5:50/M 39:13.3
4 14 Chad Istre 138 36 13 0:43.6 17:55/M 11 27:59.9 20.4mph 3 11:55.9 5:58/M 40:39.5
5 17 Kevin Kennedy 160 37 10 0:40.8 16:40/M 4 26:02.7 21.9mph 8 14:19.2 7:10/M 41:02.8
6 18 Trent Michel 128 39 17 0:46.3 19:10/M 6 26:07.0 21.8mph 9 14:26.5 7:13/M 41:19.9
7 20 Brian Mc Bride 127 34 6 0:37.5 15:25/M 5 26:06.5 21.8mph 10 14:48.6 7:24/M 41:32.8
8 22 Justin Peloquin 162 32 1 0:34.5 14:10/M 12 28:14.1 20.2mph 5 12:53.2 6:27/M 41:41.8
9 26 Chris Lawrence 118 38 8 0:39.3 16:15/M 7 26:40.5 21.4mph 11 15:18.5 7:39/M 42:38.4
10 28 Tim Rupert 219 39 7 0:38.2 15:50/M 9 26:54.6 21.2mph 12 15:50.8 7:55/M 43:23.8
11 31 Michael Miguez 193 31 9 0:39.6 16:15/M 13 29:20.0 19.4mph 6 13:42.2 6:51/M 43:41.8
12 34 Matthew Margaglio 161 33 5 0:37.2 15:25/M 10 27:27.3 20.8mph 13 15:59.8 8:00/M 44:04.4
13 35 Donald Trahan 123 34 14 0:44.1 18:20/M 3 24:55.0 22.9mph 19 18:39.9 9:20/M 44:19.0
14 42 Shay Fontenot 137 38 3 0:36.7 15:00/M 14 29:46.0 19.1mph 16 16:43.9 8:22/M 47:06.7
15 43 Jon Jackson 188 34 11 0:41.2 17:05/M 16 32:30.8 17.5mph 7 14:13.6 7:07/M 47:25.7
16 48 Tremie Petitjean 149 38 19 0:54.6 22:30/M 15 32:00.1 17.8mph 14 16:30.3 8:15/M 49:25.1
17 56 Douglas Hileman 211 33 16 0:46.1 19:10/M 17 36:20.6 15.7mph 15 16:38.1 8:19/M 53:44.9
18 68 Mindy Perioux 168 33 20 1:11.6 29:35/M 18 38:55.5 14.6mph 20 22:54.5 11:27/M 1:03:01.6
19 69 Josh Landry 212 33 12 0:41.4 17:05/M 19 44:37.8 12.8mph 18 18:35.1 9:18/M 1:03:54.4
20 70 Nick Hundley 178 34 18 0:50.6 20:50/M 20 52:08.1 10.9mph 17 17:04.9 8:32/M 1:10:03.7
 

Men 40 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 70M Swim ------------ ------------ 9.5M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Lynn Lipari 113 44 3 0:32.1 13:20/M 1 23:33.5 24.2mph 1 10:43.3 5:22/M 34:49.0
2 5 Trey Copeland 116 41 9 0:38.9 15:50/M 2 23:49.6 23.9mph 2 10:44.8 5:22/M 35:13.4
3 12 Luis Perez 198 41 25 0:55.7 22:55/M 4 26:45.3 21.3mph 3 11:38.3 5:49/M 39:19.4
4 13 Keith Reed 207 40 2 0:30.8 12:30/M 3 25:21.5 22.5mph 14 14:47.0 7:24/M 40:39.5
5 16 Hugo Andricain 151 41 8 0:38.8 15:50/M 9 28:04.4 20.3mph 4 12:15.7 6:08/M 40:58.9
6 21 Thomas Maddox 181 41 19 0:47.2 19:35/M 6 27:07.1 21.0mph 9 13:44.8 6:52/M 41:39.3
7 23 Stan Guidroz 205 46 4 0:37.5 15:25/M 12 28:14.3 20.2mph 5 13:20.4 6:40/M 42:12.3
8 24 Eric Mouton 109 43 1 0:30.7 12:30/M 5 26:52.9 21.2mph 16 14:58.6 7:29/M 42:22.2
9 25 Thomas Wartelle 134 43 6 0:38.4 15:50/M 10 28:13.5 20.2mph 7 13:30.3 6:45/M 42:22.3
10 27 Raymond Rupert 195 44 10 0:39.7 16:15/M 8 27:59.8 20.4mph 12 14:27.6 7:14/M 43:07.1
11 29 Justin Martin 104 40 5 0:38.2 15:50/M 11 28:14.0 20.2mph 13 14:33.3 7:17/M 43:25.7
12 30 Mitch Martin 105 49 11 0:39.8 16:15/M 7 27:56.9 20.4mph 15 14:57.0 7:29/M 43:33.8
13 36 Gary Worsham 125 41 12 0:40.5 16:40/M 15 30:02.1 19.0mph 8 13:39.1 6:50/M 44:21.8
14 38 Jeffery Brent 197 43 24 0:53.8 22:05/M 14 29:22.4 19.4mph 17 15:17.7 7:39/M 45:33.9
15 46 Trent Fruge 203 40 17 0:46.6 19:10/M 16 33:27.4 17.0mph 10 13:48.7 6:54/M 48:02.8
16 50 Dewey Thevis 223 42 28 1:38.5 40:50/M 18 35:10.9 16.2mph 18 15:29.3 7:45/M 52:18.8
17 51 Greg Daigle 215 40 20 0:48.1 20:00/M 20 35:28.2 16.1mph 19 16:03.7 8:02/M 52:20.1
18 52 Eric Gammons 204 49 16 0:44.0 18:20/M 21 35:31.7 16.0mph 20 16:04.4 8:02/M 52:20.1
19 57 Timothy Provost 132 48 15 0:43.9 17:55/M 26 39:57.5 14.3mph 6 13:21.5 6:41/M 54:03.1
20 58 Steve Struble 142 43 21 0:48.8 20:00/M 24 36:11.0 15.8mph 21 17:03.3 8:32/M 54:03.2
21 59 Autry Berard 143 44 22 0:50.4 20:50/M 22 35:56.0 15.9mph 23 17:21.5 8:41/M 54:08.0
22 60 Teddy Liner 139 44 26 1:00.7 25:00/M 17 33:52.7 16.8mph 25 19:48.5 9:54/M 54:42.0
23 62 Joseph La Bruzzo 179 47 14 0:43.3 17:55/M 23 35:57.5 15.9mph 24 18:12.8 9:06/M 54:53.7
24 64 Brent Thibodeaux 220 43 23 0:52.1 21:40/M 25 38:15.8 14.9mph 22 17:10.7 8:35/M 56:18.8
25 66 Troy Le Blanc 148 47 27 1:00.8 25:00/M 19 35:23.3 16.1mph 26 22:41.6 11:21/M 59:05.8
26 67 Barry Henry 230 43 13 0:43.2 17:55/M 27 44:17.4 12.9mph 11 14:16.0 7:08/M 59:16.7
 

Men 50 and over

  Overall*   ------------ 70M Swim ------------ ------------ 9.5M Bike ------------ ------------ 2M Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 33 David Beasley 146 52 2 0:43.9 17:55/M 2 30:08.8 18.9mph 1 13:11.5 6:36/M 44:04.2
2 37 Craig Marks 182 57 4 0:48.2 20:00/M 3 30:13.7 18.9mph 3 14:06.2 7:03/M 45:08.2
3 41 Tim Osborn 106 55 1 0:38.8 15:50/M 1 29:20.5 19.4mph 6 16:49.1 8:25/M 46:48.5
4 45 Tony Guilbeau 217 50 5 0:54.5 22:30/M 5 33:38.9 16.9mph 2 13:28.8 6:44/M 48:02.3
5 47 Nolton Menard 206 62 7 1:03.4 26:15/M 4 32:10.7 17.7mph 4 14:59.0 7:30/M 48:13.2
6 61 Kurt Heider 218 55 6 0:54.6 22:30/M 6 38:10.9 14.9mph 5 15:37.5 7:49/M 54:43.1
*Overall place within gender.