2013 12TH ANNUAL GAMES OF ACADIANA TRIATHLON

Age Group Results

August 17, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)

INDIVIDUAL PARTICIPANTS

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Brooke Bienvenu 115 29 2 3:42.8 28:28/M 1 27:56.2 17.2mph 1 11:39.4 5:50/M 43:18.6
2 2 Ellen Mendoza 91 31 3 3:50.0 29:29/M 2 28:35.3 16.8mph 2 11:42.8 5:51/M 44:08.2
3 3 Kristie Benoit 71 33 1 3:14.5 24:52/M 3 28:52.5 16.6mph 3 12:09.5 6:05/M 44:16.5
 

Female Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Naomi Friedberg 56 44 1 3:43.5 28:35/M 1 29:02.2 16.5mph 1 12:58.5 6:29/M 45:44.3
 

Female Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Jeri St. Blanc 14 53 1 4:10.6 32:03/M 1 31:21.0 15.3mph 1 11:53.0 5:57/M 47:24.7
 

Women 1 to 14

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 57 Haley Blouin 262 13 2 5:13.9 40:08/M 2 38:11.2 12.6mph 2 16:45.2 8:23/M 1:00:10.4
2 72 Rachel Blouin 261 11 1 4:55.2 37:49/M 1 37:16.4 12.9mph 4 23:02.8 11:31/M 1:05:14.5
3 75 Georgie Harris 283 11 4 6:34.1 50:31/M 3 45:12.1 10.6mph 1 15:23.7 7:42/M 1:07:10.0
4 85 Mary Harris 294 8 3 5:22.8 41:17/M 4 50:37.6 9.48mph 3 18:12.1 9:06/M 1:14:12.6
 

Women 15 to 19

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Allison Vizzi 9 16 1 2:25.6 18:35/M 2 32:24.9 14.8mph 1 13:53.4 6:57/M 48:43.9
2 24 Abby Sonbuchner 140 17 2 3:19.3 25:31/M 1 30:15.3 15.9mph 2 19:12.4 9:36/M 52:47.0
 

Women 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Lauren Bonnette 178 23 4 4:11.5 32:11/M 1 29:27.6 16.3mph 3 15:43.6 7:52/M 49:22.8
2 27 Morgan Guidry 208 21 1 3:42.4 28:28/M 3 34:50.4 13.8mph 1 14:34.1 7:17/M 53:07.0
3 32 Allison Hardy 254 24 5 4:53.3 37:34/M 2 33:31.2 14.3mph 2 15:39.3 7:50/M 54:03.9
4 42 Mindy Leonard 197 22 3 4:10.5 32:03/M 4 34:53.2 13.8mph 4 17:38.8 8:49/M 56:42.6
5 67 Kimberly Lehmann 245 24 2 3:57.5 30:23/M 5 39:10.5 12.3mph 5 19:43.0 9:52/M 1:02:51.1
 

Women 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Lauren Mullen 240 27 8 4:22.5 33:35/M 1 31:46.5 15.1mph 2 13:36.1 6:48/M 49:45.1
2 20 Anna Broussard 13 25 1 3:17.7 25:15/M 3 33:32.2 14.3mph 5 15:00.3 7:30/M 51:50.2
3 21 Elizabeth Holtzclaw 145 27 4 3:55.3 30:08/M 4 33:44.5 14.2mph 4 14:27.0 7:14/M 52:06.9
4 23 Jessica Burgett 223 27 9 4:44.3 36:25/M 5 33:51.6 14.2mph 3 14:08.3 7:04/M 52:44.3
5 45 Gretchen Vanicor 239 29 10 4:58.5 38:12/M 9 37:18.4 12.9mph 6 15:07.4 7:34/M 57:24.3
6 46 Shari Sigur 150 26 7 4:22.2 33:35/M 11 39:42.0 12.1mph 1 13:20.6 6:40/M 57:24.8
7 47 Amanda McBride 259 25 11 5:30.8 42:18/M 2 33:31.1 14.3mph 10 18:28.3 9:14/M 57:30.2
8 50 Lee Daugherty 119 28 2 3:29.1 26:48/M 6 35:51.6 13.4mph 11 19:16.6 9:38/M 58:37.5
9 53 Kelsey Tomes 206 26 5 3:56.1 30:15/M 10 38:21.4 12.5mph 8 17:17.8 8:39/M 59:35.5
10 56 Elizabeth Guidry 299 27 12 6:00.1 46:09/M 8 37:06.0 12.9mph 7 17:03.9 8:32/M 1:00:10.1
11 58 Jaimie Melancon 193 26 3 3:41.9 28:20/M 7 36:12.4 13.3mph 13 20:21.1 10:11/M 1:00:15.5
12 70 Brittany Waters 188 27 6 4:07.6 31:40/M 13 42:36.9 11.3mph 9 17:20.1 8:40/M 1:04:04.7
13 74 Meghan Olinger 255 28 13 6:07.4 47:03/M 12 40:30.3 11.9mph 14 20:30.1 10:15/M 1:07:07.8
14 88 Mary Payne 274 25 14 6:12.1 47:42/M 14 50:32.7 9.50mph 12 20:19.8 10:10/M 1:17:04.7
15 89 Christina Victor 263 29 15 7:26.3 57:11/M 15 53:48.4 8.92mph 15 22:34.4 11:17/M 1:23:49.2
 

Women 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Kelly Roberson 41 33 1 3:15.7 25:00/M 1 29:44.2 16.1mph 4 15:35.1 7:48/M 48:35.1
2 25 April Morgan 173 32 4 4:06.9 31:32/M 3 33:13.6 14.5mph 3 15:33.2 7:47/M 52:53.8
3 28 Erica Laborde 152 34 11 4:26.0 34:06/M 4 34:02.1 14.1mph 1 14:40.4 7:20/M 53:08.6
4 30 Katherine Duplichen 273 31 2 3:59.4 30:38/M 6 35:04.3 13.7mph 2 14:41.1 7:21/M 53:44.8
5 34 Lori Miller 163 31 15 5:06.6 39:14/M 2 33:02.8 14.5mph 7 17:23.6 8:42/M 55:33.1
6 40 Jessica Rogers 33 32 10 4:24.7 33:51/M 5 34:36.6 13.9mph 6 17:14.1 8:37/M 56:15.6
7 41 Abby Aucoin 203 33 8 4:18.7 33:05/M 7 35:08.9 13.7mph 5 17:00.2 8:30/M 56:27.8
8 48 Robyn Daugherty 176 31 6 4:08.0 31:48/M 9 36:09.7 13.3mph 8 17:34.6 8:47/M 57:52.4
9 51 Emily Raney 126 31 5 4:07.9 31:40/M 8 35:46.7 13.4mph 15 19:06.8 9:33/M 59:01.6
10 54 Ashleigh Gautreau 213 32 14 4:58.2 38:12/M 11 36:56.1 13.0mph 9 17:42.0 8:51/M 59:36.4
11 59 Jenna Lebron 159 31 12 4:37.8 35:31/M 12 37:42.3 12.7mph 12 18:02.5 9:01/M 1:00:22.7
12 62 Terra Landry 61 33 3 4:06.2 31:32/M 10 36:52.7 13.0mph 16 20:20.8 10:10/M 1:01:19.8
13 63 Jeannine Privat 271 30 9 4:23.2 33:43/M 13 38:47.6 12.4mph 13 18:17.7 9:09/M 1:01:28.6
14 64 Lisa Johnson 270 32 13 4:43.5 36:17/M 14 39:26.2 12.2mph 11 17:58.7 8:59/M 1:02:08.5
15 71 Jessica Boutwell 211 33 16 5:29.2 42:11/M 15 41:05.3 11.7mph 14 18:35.4 9:18/M 1:05:09.9
16 73 Rachel Clostio 122 32 17 5:40.3 43:35/M 16 43:25.3 11.1mph 10 17:51.0 8:56/M 1:06:56.7
17 82 Heather Rickey-Elledge 24 32 7 4:08.6 31:48/M 17 44:13.5 10.9mph 17 22:13.8 11:07/M 1:10:36.0
 

Women 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Kristin Broussard 121 35 1 3:13.6 24:45/M 1 29:54.5 16.1mph 1 12:26.3 6:13/M 45:34.6
2 22 Shana Norwood 186 36 2 3:48.5 29:14/M 2 32:35.9 14.7mph 3 15:47.3 7:54/M 52:11.7
3 35 Delanna Menard 298 39 5 7:32.3 57:57/M 4 35:05.6 13.7mph 2 12:58.8 6:29/M 55:36.8
4 39 Jill Braun 138 37 3 4:20.4 33:20/M 5 35:11.6 13.6mph 5 16:42.6 8:21/M 56:14.6
5 43 Michele Richard 266 39 4 6:17.5 48:20/M 3 34:16.6 14.0mph 4 16:16.3 8:08/M 56:50.5
 

Women 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Julie Fitzgerald 237 44 3 3:58.6 30:31/M 2 29:46.5 16.1mph 1 13:43.9 6:52/M 47:29.1
2 10 Denise Breaux 58 44 4 4:33.3 35:00/M 1 27:56.2 17.2mph 3 15:40.9 7:50/M 48:10.5
3 11 Maria Mendoza 110 42 1 3:39.5 28:05/M 3 30:18.6 15.8mph 2 14:15.1 7:08/M 48:13.3
4 26 Angela Hesser 25 42 2 3:45.3 28:51/M 4 31:49.0 15.1mph 7 17:29.0 8:45/M 53:03.4
5 37 Laina Fredieu 264 41 6 5:00.0 38:28/M 5 35:05.2 13.7mph 4 15:42.6 7:51/M 55:47.8
6 60 Shannon Hofmeister 269 43 8 5:52.1 45:08/M 7 38:46.9 12.4mph 5 15:56.4 7:58/M 1:00:35.5
7 61 Lisa Williams 4 41 7 5:27.9 41:55/M 6 38:21.9 12.5mph 6 17:26.0 8:43/M 1:01:15.8
8 84 Georgie Harris 297 42 5 4:55.4 37:49/M 8 50:31.6 9.50mph 8 18:20.3 9:10/M 1:13:47.4
 

Women 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Melissa Parsiola 55 45 2 3:49.3 29:22/M 1 29:52.6 16.1mph 1 13:19.2 6:40/M 47:01.2
2 17 Miriam Hollier 225 49 4 4:29.2 34:29/M 2 31:24.1 15.3mph 2 13:37.9 6:49/M 49:31.4
3 36 Monique Cloutier 228 47 7 5:06.9 39:14/M 4 35:04.1 13.7mph 3 15:31.9 7:46/M 55:43.1
4 44 Kellen Chiasson 165 45 8 5:14.5 40:15/M 3 32:07.8 14.9mph 6 19:57.9 9:59/M 57:20.2
5 52 Tammy Lauchner 244 47 6 4:59.0 38:20/M 5 36:37.3 13.1mph 4 17:36.5 8:48/M 59:12.9
6 65 Cherie Neill 59 45 3 4:17.2 32:57/M 7 39:39.3 12.1mph 5 18:15.4 9:08/M 1:02:12.0
7 66 Dana Dupuis 182 45 5 4:55.4 37:49/M 6 37:18.4 12.9mph 7 20:14.0 10:07/M 1:02:27.9
8 77 Jodi Jett 181 45 1 3:44.8 28:43/M 8 40:37.1 11.8mph 9 23:06.6 11:33/M 1:07:28.7
9 83 Annette Kelsch 281 47 9 9:32.8 73:20/M 9 41:01.8 11.7mph 8 20:54.5 10:27/M 1:11:29.2
 

Women 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Susan Wallace 78 50 1 3:18.3 25:23/M 1 27:48.8 17.3mph 4 16:46.2 8:23/M 47:53.4
2 12 Mary Hays 85 51 3 3:32.7 27:11/M 3 29:36.3 16.2mph 2 15:25.5 7:43/M 48:34.6
3 16 Donna Guidroz 131 52 7 5:20.3 41:02/M 2 29:23.5 16.3mph 1 14:45.7 7:23/M 49:29.6
4 19 Lisa Bell 192 50 4 4:03.6 31:09/M 5 31:42.8 15.1mph 3 15:38.7 7:49/M 51:25.2
5 29 Lynn Cavalier 164 50 5 4:04.0 31:17/M 6 32:18.9 14.9mph 5 16:46.6 8:23/M 53:09.6
6 33 Toni Kretzer 172 53 6 5:00.2 38:28/M 4 30:45.4 15.6mph 10 18:29.6 9:15/M 54:15.2
7 38 Mona Tobias 37 53 2 3:27.0 26:32/M 7 34:48.7 13.8mph 7 17:33.6 8:47/M 55:49.4
8 55 Twana Bowman 289 50 10 6:08.5 47:11/M 8 35:21.2 13.6mph 8 18:09.5 9:05/M 59:39.3
9 68 Vanessa Jarrell 251 50 12 6:54.6 53:05/M 9 38:59.1 12.3mph 6 17:18.6 8:39/M 1:03:12.4
10 69 Mary Bonnette 246 53 8 5:27.1 41:55/M 10 39:17.0 12.2mph 11 19:18.6 9:39/M 1:04:02.8
11 76 Sally Michel 277 54 9 5:37.8 43:12/M 12 43:24.4 11.1mph 9 18:19.8 9:10/M 1:07:22.1
12 79 Dena Landry 272 51 11 6:45.4 51:55/M 11 40:02.6 12.0mph 12 23:00.9 11:30/M 1:09:49.0
 

Women 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Fran Gibson 238 56 2 4:55.8 37:49/M 1 33:32.8 14.3mph 1 15:31.2 7:46/M 53:59.9
2 78 Roxann Brinkhaus 288 58 3 6:58.6 53:35/M 3 41:56.8 11.4mph 2 19:37.6 9:49/M 1:08:33.1
3 81 Susan Bibaeff 291 59 5 9:30.9 73:05/M 2 40:48.6 11.8mph 3 20:14.6 10:07/M 1:10:34.1
4 86 Mary Ellen Stegall 66 55 1 3:48.9 29:14/M 5 46:55.0 10.2mph 4 25:20.4 12:40/M 1:16:04.4
5 87 Cheryl Sigur 15 55 4 7:00.3 53:51/M 4 43:22.9 11.1mph 5 25:47.4 12:54/M 1:16:10.7
 

Women 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 49 Nell Hahn 144 61 1 3:54.2 30:00/M 1 34:29.3 13.9mph 1 19:54.4 9:57/M 58:18.1
2 80 Rebecca Martin 286 61 2 5:59.7 46:02/M 2 42:32.8 11.3mph 2 21:39.0 10:50/M 1:10:11.6
 

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 James Falgout 42 34 1 2:35.6 19:52/M 2 22:57.2 20.9mph 1 10:59.9 5:30/M 36:32.8
2 2 Brad Chiasson 45 50 3 3:05.3 23:43/M 3 23:00.0 20.9mph 2 11:01.7 5:31/M 37:07.1
3 3 Ryan Foster 64 40 2 2:57.8 22:42/M 1 22:33.2 21.3mph 3 12:06.0 6:03/M 37:37.1
 

Male Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Carl Dupre 48 48 1 3:21.9 25:46/M 1 22:15.3 21.6mph 1 12:07.5 6:04/M 37:44.8
 

Male Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Byron Braun 3 50 1 2:34.0 19:45/M 1 23:23.6 20.5mph 1 12:02.3 6:01/M 37:59.9
 

Men 1 to 14

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 73 Dylan Lipari 304 12 1 3:23.3 26:02/M 1 31:19.5 15.3mph 3 13:47.7 6:54/M 48:30.6
2 95 David Hochkeppel 146 14 7 4:41.6 36:02/M 2 33:59.4 14.1mph 1 12:46.4 6:23/M 51:27.5
3 109 Logan Benoit 96 12 3 3:57.3 30:23/M 4 36:07.8 13.3mph 2 13:38.5 6:49/M 53:43.7
4 125 Marco Hebert 166 10 5 4:17.3 32:57/M 3 34:54.1 13.8mph 7 17:35.7 8:48/M 56:47.2
5 127 Landon Dupuis 205 12 2 3:50.7 29:29/M 5 37:50.7 12.7mph 5 15:34.5 7:47/M 57:16.0
6 134 Brennan Miller 184 13 6 4:32.1 34:52/M 6 40:36.8 11.8mph 4 14:03.2 7:02/M 59:12.2
7 145 Paxton Perret 20 10 4 4:02.2 31:02/M 7 40:51.4 11.8mph 6 17:06.4 8:33/M 1:02:00.1
 

Men 15 to 19

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Ryan O'Banion 35 18 1 3:15.5 25:00/M 2 26:09.3 18.4mph 1 10:44.2 5:22/M 40:09.1
2 24 Michael Taylor 88 16 2 3:36.5 27:42/M 1 25:54.0 18.5mph 2 12:40.3 6:20/M 42:10.8
3 36 Ethan Poynot 38 17 4 3:58.8 30:31/M 3 26:18.1 18.3mph 5 13:56.8 6:58/M 44:13.8
4 60 Alex Atkinson 260 17 6 4:43.6 36:17/M 4 29:36.4 16.2mph 3 13:03.4 6:32/M 47:23.5
5 66 Garrett Sibley 300 18 3 3:36.9 27:42/M 5 30:05.1 16.0mph 6 14:25.3 7:13/M 48:07.4
6 117 Bryson Garcia 187 15 7 5:38.0 43:20/M 6 31:25.4 15.3mph 7 18:00.9 9:00/M 55:04.4
7 126 Phillip Domingue 306 18 5 4:38.1 35:38/M 7 38:43.9 12.4mph 4 13:25.3 6:43/M 56:47.3
 

Men 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Scott McBride 47 22 2 3:17.5 25:15/M 1 24:47.3 19.4mph 5 11:23.4 5:42/M 39:28.2
2 16 Patrick Spiller 89 21 1 3:11.0 24:29/M 2 26:22.0 18.2mph 2 10:22.0 5:11/M 39:55.0
3 28 Seth Gary 149 20 11 4:28.0 34:22/M 3 27:13.1 17.6mph 3 10:47.6 5:24/M 42:28.8
4 33 James Lowe 118 20 3 3:22.2 25:54/M 4 27:56.9 17.2mph 6 12:24.1 6:12/M 43:43.3
5 34 Courtland Privat 301 20 7 3:38.3 27:57/M 6 29:29.9 16.3mph 4 10:55.2 5:28/M 44:03.5
6 55 Dylan Brossette 171 22 9 3:56.9 30:15/M 5 29:21.1 16.4mph 7 13:56.8 6:58/M 47:14.9
7 63 Jordan Leblanc 148 21 6 3:38.0 27:57/M 7 29:57.9 16.0mph 8 14:07.0 7:04/M 47:43.0
8 87 Michael Duchamp 125 22 8 3:54.5 30:00/M 9 32:01.6 15.0mph 10 14:31.8 7:16/M 50:27.9
9 93 Christopher Hochkeppel 112 20 10 4:23.6 33:43/M 12 44:56.8 10.7mph 1 2:00.4 1:00/M 51:20.9
10 111 Kyle McBride 295 21 12 5:19.9 40:54/M 8 31:49.9 15.1mph 12 17:14.1 8:37/M 54:24.0
11 119 Je'An-luc Hebert 128 24 5 3:29.5 26:48/M 11 37:57.1 12.6mph 9 14:12.5 7:06/M 55:39.2
12 128 Blair Sellers 129 22 4 3:25.5 26:17/M 10 37:52.6 12.7mph 11 16:13.8 8:07/M 57:32.0
 

Men 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Gavin Callais 57 28 1 2:46.1 21:17/M 1 24:45.5 19.4mph 1 10:56.0 5:28/M 38:27.7
2 22 Matt Kelly 109 28 2 3:00.8 23:05/M 2 25:39.8 18.7mph 6 13:05.8 6:33/M 41:46.5
3 25 Andrew Bienvenu 95 26 8 3:36.5 27:42/M 3 26:29.0 18.1mph 4 12:08.5 6:04/M 42:14.1
4 26 Paul Miller Jr 54 29 12 3:48.6 29:14/M 4 26:46.9 17.9mph 2 11:42.6 5:51/M 42:18.2
5 39 Elijah Vincent 215 27 4 3:16.7 25:08/M 5 27:26.3 17.5mph 7 13:47.2 6:54/M 44:30.3
6 69 Mark Blewett 302 26 13 3:53.0 29:52/M 6 29:50.2 16.1mph 10 14:38.5 7:19/M 48:21.8
7 79 Matt Gasser 155 25 15 3:58.1 30:31/M 12 33:08.6 14.5mph 3 12:07.3 6:04/M 49:14.1
8 82 Butch Roussel 1 27 6 3:22.9 25:54/M 13 33:49.0 14.2mph 5 12:20.7 6:10/M 49:32.7
9 85 Mark Leblanc 79 25 11 3:45.9 28:51/M 7 31:05.5 15.4mph 13 15:08.8 7:34/M 50:00.3
10 89 Benjamin Cointot 303 25 16 4:02.9 31:02/M 8 31:41.3 15.1mph 12 15:03.0 7:32/M 50:47.3
11 94 Judd Thibodeaux 142 28 9 3:37.2 27:49/M 10 32:48.5 14.6mph 11 14:55.3 7:28/M 51:21.1
12 96 Matthew Safley 68 29 3 3:14.7 24:52/M 9 32:13.9 14.9mph 15 16:17.6 8:09/M 51:46.3
13 98 Donny Schmitt 222 28 5 3:19.5 25:31/M 14 34:22.8 14.0mph 9 14:18.8 7:09/M 52:01.1
14 113 Geoffrey Pritchard 232 28 14 3:55.9 30:08/M 11 32:59.3 14.6mph 17 17:42.6 8:51/M 54:37.9
15 121 Josh Vilcan 136 28 18 4:11.6 32:11/M 17 37:55.4 12.7mph 8 13:49.0 6:55/M 55:56.2
16 122 Richard Picard 46 25 19 4:48.1 36:55/M 15 35:36.5 13.5mph 14 15:44.5 7:52/M 56:09.2
17 137 Jesse Melancon 194 26 10 3:41.1 28:20/M 16 36:04.7 13.3mph 19 20:19.8 10:10/M 1:00:05.7
18 140 Jason Bodin 307 26 7 3:35.2 27:34/M 19 41:12.1 11.7mph 16 16:38.4 8:19/M 1:01:25.8
19 144 Chase Webre 190 29 17 4:05.1 31:25/M 18 39:19.4 12.2mph 18 18:32.7 9:16/M 1:01:57.3
 

Men 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Daniel Stacks 36 34 2 2:48.0 21:32/M 4 24:42.1 19.4mph 1 10:39.2 5:20/M 38:09.4
2 10 Brent Benoit 51 34 4 2:58.1 22:49/M 2 24:09.8 19.9mph 4 12:06.9 6:03/M 39:14.9
3 12 Anthony Lanclos 52 34 3 2:57.3 22:42/M 1 23:58.2 20.0mph 7 12:23.9 6:12/M 39:19.5
4 15 Cody Fontenot 72 33 5 3:09.4 24:14/M 3 24:32.6 19.6mph 3 11:52.8 5:56/M 39:34.8
5 17 Benjamin Gulotta 76 32 6 3:11.1 24:29/M 5 24:45.4 19.4mph 5 12:07.6 6:04/M 40:04.2
6 20 Christopher Zumbek 75 30 8 3:16.8 25:08/M 6 25:49.9 18.6mph 2 11:30.5 5:45/M 40:37.3
7 29 Charles Anderson 77 31 9 3:23.7 26:02/M 7 26:59.7 17.8mph 8 12:24.5 6:12/M 42:48.0
8 31 Jason Cucchiara 305 34 13 3:36.8 27:42/M 8 27:13.9 17.6mph 9 12:28.4 6:14/M 43:19.1
9 37 William Kondert 17 34 1 2:41.9 20:38/M 11 28:47.4 16.7mph 13 12:58.2 6:29/M 44:27.5
10 52 Chris Duplichen 167 31 17 3:55.7 30:08/M 14 30:12.8 15.9mph 12 12:53.6 6:27/M 47:02.2
11 53 Michael Miguez 21 31 10 3:23.8 26:02/M 15 30:16.7 15.9mph 15 13:30.0 6:45/M 47:10.5
12 57 Jace Raney 63 32 7 3:15.3 25:00/M 9 28:22.3 16.9mph 17 15:39.7 7:50/M 47:17.5
13 62 Jason Habbit 141 34 15 3:41.8 28:20/M 16 31:08.5 15.4mph 11 12:51.5 6:26/M 47:41.9
14 72 David Vanicor 201 31 11 3:26.0 26:25/M 17 31:49.0 15.1mph 14 13:14.9 6:37/M 48:30.0
15 74 Matthew Margaglio 106 33 12 3:27.4 26:32/M 10 28:38.8 16.8mph 18 16:26.9 8:13/M 48:33.1
16 83 Brandon Bahlawan 242 31 18 4:01.3 30:54/M 18 33:00.0 14.5mph 10 12:32.7 6:16/M 49:34.0
17 84 Justin Bacque 256 34 19 4:26.5 34:06/M 19 33:01.4 14.5mph 6 12:07.8 6:04/M 49:35.8
18 91 Daniel Poynot 94 32 16 3:42.2 28:28/M 12 29:00.2 16.6mph 19 18:29.4 9:15/M 51:11.9
19 101 Jacob Holly 23 34 14 3:36.9 27:42/M 20 33:23.5 14.4mph 16 15:27.1 7:44/M 52:27.6
20 102 Aaron Miller 162 33 20 4:28.2 34:22/M 13 29:28.3 16.3mph 20 18:40.5 9:20/M 52:37.0
21 130 Derrick Mehal 267 30 21 4:32.0 34:52/M 21 34:30.3 13.9mph 21 18:49.6 9:25/M 57:51.9
22 139 Matt Saxton 278 31 22 4:49.0 37:03/M 22 35:35.6 13.5mph 22 20:37.0 10:19/M 1:01:01.8
 

Men 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Dave Suter 18 39 2 2:52.8 22:03/M 1 23:20.0 20.6mph 2 11:29.7 5:45/M 37:42.6
2 8 Kyle Carlos Carrere 19 36 3 3:04.9 23:35/M 2 23:47.1 20.2mph 1 11:22.7 5:41/M 38:14.8
3 21 Ray Delahoussaye 7 36 1 2:26.3 18:43/M 3 25:03.6 19.2mph 7 13:47.1 6:54/M 41:17.0
4 40 David Reed 8 38 6 3:47.7 29:06/M 5 27:46.0 17.3mph 6 13:24.2 6:42/M 44:58.0
5 45 Brad Doucet 227 36 16 5:21.8 41:09/M 6 28:04.3 17.1mph 4 12:43.0 6:22/M 46:09.2
6 49 Chris Lawrence 209 39 9 3:51.4 29:37/M 4 27:40.0 17.3mph 10 15:02.7 7:31/M 46:34.2
7 61 William Vidrine 137 38 8 3:51.1 29:37/M 7 28:36.2 16.8mph 11 15:02.8 7:31/M 47:30.2
8 76 Damon Wimberley 153 39 11 4:03.0 31:09/M 9 31:20.0 15.3mph 5 13:19.0 6:40/M 48:42.1
9 78 Kevin Kennedy 73 37 4 3:31.3 27:03/M 8 30:57.4 15.5mph 9 14:45.3 7:23/M 49:14.0
10 81 Marcus Manuel 105 39 13 4:11.1 32:11/M 12 32:36.1 14.7mph 3 12:37.1 6:19/M 49:24.3
11 88 Casey Crow 114 35 5 3:33.8 27:18/M 10 31:22.1 15.3mph 14 15:49.1 7:55/M 50:45.1
12 99 Jerad Moneaux 268 37 7 3:50.4 29:29/M 14 33:12.2 14.5mph 12 15:17.2 7:39/M 52:19.8
13 100 John Daigle 102 35 14 4:14.0 32:34/M 11 32:30.2 14.8mph 13 15:39.9 7:50/M 52:24.2
14 107 Jonathan Henry 280 37 15 4:48.3 36:55/M 13 32:39.3 14.7mph 15 15:50.9 7:55/M 53:18.6
15 115 Tommy Miller 170 39 17 5:48.5 44:37/M 15 34:43.0 13.8mph 8 14:08.2 7:04/M 54:39.8
16 143 Mark Lloyd 290 36 10 3:58.3 30:31/M 16 36:53.6 13.0mph 17 21:02.7 10:31/M 1:01:54.7
17 148 Shane Romero 191 36 18 6:06.3 46:55/M 17 44:13.4 10.9mph 16 18:04.0 9:02/M 1:08:23.8
18 149 Kirtley Delaune 135 37 12 4:03.0 31:09/M 18 45:25.1 10.6mph 18 23:01.1 11:31/M 1:12:29.3
 

Men 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Lynn Lipari 29 44 4 3:09.3 24:14/M 1 24:49.1 19.3mph 1 11:19.4 5:40/M 39:17.9
2 27 Mike Ray 74 44 2 2:53.8 22:11/M 2 26:17.5 18.3mph 3 13:07.8 6:34/M 42:19.3
3 32 Thomas T. Wartelle 97 43 5 3:20.4 25:38/M 6 27:12.5 17.6mph 2 13:06.0 6:33/M 43:39.0
4 35 Robbie Soileau 80 44 7 3:25.0 26:17/M 3 27:04.1 17.7mph 5 13:35.7 6:48/M 44:04.9
5 38 Jeffery Delaune 44 43 3 2:57.1 22:42/M 10 27:43.9 17.3mph 7 13:48.9 6:54/M 44:30.0
6 41 Brent Leblanc 117 41 10 3:38.1 27:57/M 5 27:11.9 17.7mph 10 14:19.0 7:10/M 45:09.0
7 43 Donald Richard 210 42 17 4:21.1 33:28/M 7 27:19.6 17.6mph 8 13:49.1 6:55/M 45:29.9
8 44 Lance Migues 154 42 9 3:25.5 26:17/M 4 27:08.6 17.7mph 14 15:04.9 7:32/M 45:39.1
9 46 Wayne Dupuis 183 42 19 4:51.1 37:18/M 9 27:37.5 17.4mph 6 13:45.4 6:53/M 46:14.1
10 48 Sean Landry 90 42 13 3:55.2 30:08/M 8 27:29.4 17.5mph 16 15:07.7 7:34/M 46:32.4
11 58 Gary Worsham 83 41 12 3:49.9 29:22/M 11 29:33.6 16.2mph 9 13:56.4 6:58/M 47:20.0
12 68 Eric Mouton 2 43 1 2:52.7 22:03/M 13 30:31.7 15.7mph 13 14:53.9 7:27/M 48:18.5
13 70 Chris Dardar 32 41 6 3:20.5 25:38/M 14 30:33.4 15.7mph 11 14:31.3 7:16/M 48:25.3
14 71 Charles Parsiola 147 44 11 3:44.2 28:43/M 15 31:18.3 15.3mph 4 13:25.1 6:43/M 48:27.6
15 80 Bryan Daigle 127 42 15 4:09.0 31:55/M 12 29:37.7 16.2mph 18 15:28.3 7:44/M 49:15.0
16 86 John Mike Dawson 124 41 14 3:59.5 30:38/M 16 31:27.6 15.3mph 12 14:50.1 7:25/M 50:17.4
17 106 Jeremy Trahan 199 44 18 4:32.9 34:52/M 19 33:24.4 14.4mph 17 15:13.7 7:37/M 53:11.2
18 110 Kevin Cambre 236 44 22 5:56.2 45:38/M 18 33:03.7 14.5mph 15 15:05.1 7:33/M 54:05.1
19 112 Michael Thibodeaux 221 44 8 3:25.3 26:17/M 17 32:00.6 15.0mph 22 18:59.4 9:30/M 54:25.4
20 133 Chad Grow 219 41 16 4:14.0 32:34/M 21 37:35.0 12.8mph 20 16:54.8 8:27/M 58:43.9
21 138 David Reid 308 44 23 5:56.9 45:38/M 22 38:14.1 12.6mph 19 15:55.5 7:58/M 1:00:06.6
22 142 Mike Leatherman 133 43 24 5:59.4 46:02/M 20 36:55.0 13.0mph 21 18:34.0 9:17/M 1:01:28.4
23 146 Duane Touchet 229 44 20 5:10.8 39:45/M 23 40:08.6 12.0mph 23 20:24.1 10:12/M 1:05:43.7
24 147 Peter Berard 198 41 21 5:12.1 40:00/M 24 40:19.7 11.9mph 24 21:59.3 11:00/M 1:07:31.2
 

Men 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 Trevor Casper 62 48 2 2:52.6 22:03/M 1 26:33.3 18.1mph 2 12:31.9 6:16/M 41:58.0
2 30 Troy Dupuis 143 45 3 3:14.9 24:52/M 2 26:35.8 18.1mph 3 13:25.0 6:43/M 43:15.8
3 47 Peter Vizzi 99 46 4 3:31.7 27:03/M 6 30:43.9 15.6mph 1 12:03.2 6:02/M 46:19.0
4 50 David Blouin 204 47 7 3:53.1 29:52/M 3 27:20.5 17.6mph 6 15:25.5 7:43/M 46:39.1
5 56 Jon Sonbuchner 49 48 1 2:51.5 21:55/M 4 28:00.5 17.1mph 8 16:24.1 8:12/M 47:16.2
6 65 Raymond Rupert 93 45 5 3:47.7 29:06/M 5 29:06.8 16.5mph 4 14:57.0 7:29/M 47:51.6
7 92 Gib Broussard 174 49 6 3:50.7 29:29/M 8 32:25.3 14.8mph 5 15:03.1 7:32/M 51:19.2
8 108 Wayne Breaux 151 48 11 4:29.7 34:29/M 7 30:54.4 15.5mph 9 18:17.9 9:09/M 53:42.1
9 120 Charles Sonnier Jr. 231 46 10 4:28.6 34:22/M 11 35:08.2 13.7mph 7 16:03.7 8:02/M 55:40.6
10 129 Patrick Tate 120 47 8 4:03.1 31:09/M 10 35:05.5 13.7mph 10 18:28.5 9:14/M 57:37.2
11 132 David Leonard 196 48 9 4:03.9 31:09/M 12 35:11.9 13.6mph 11 18:55.2 9:28/M 58:11.1
12 141 Hung Pham 258 45 12 6:38.9 51:02/M 9 34:06.1 14.1mph 12 20:42.6 10:21/M 1:01:27.7
13 151 Charles Pickney 276 47 13 11:52.0 91:17/M 13 51:00.9 9.41mph 13 21:43.8 10:52/M 1:24:36.9
 

Men 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 42 Monte Ebersole 195 54 3 3:28.4 26:40/M 1 27:52.1 17.2mph 3 13:53.3 6:57/M 45:13.9
2 54 David Beasley 214 52 6 3:58.6 30:31/M 6 29:34.5 16.2mph 1 13:37.9 6:49/M 47:11.1
3 59 John Bibaeff 82 53 2 3:24.9 26:09/M 3 28:35.1 16.8mph 6 15:22.4 7:41/M 47:22.5
4 64 Rodney Norris 212 51 9 5:15.0 40:23/M 2 28:00.0 17.1mph 5 14:33.1 7:17/M 47:48.2
5 67 Tommy Bell 69 50 1 2:56.6 22:34/M 4 29:19.1 16.4mph 8 16:02.2 8:01/M 48:17.9
6 75 Mike Langford 157 54 4 3:44.6 28:43/M 5 29:20.6 16.4mph 7 15:32.1 7:46/M 48:37.5
7 97 Chris Holtzclaw 92 50 8 5:12.4 40:00/M 8 32:19.9 14.9mph 4 14:28.2 7:14/M 52:00.6
8 105 Keith Sibille 275 54 7 4:56.3 37:57/M 7 31:46.0 15.1mph 9 16:20.2 8:10/M 53:02.7
9 123 Lyle Weisz 234 50 5 3:54.8 30:00/M 9 38:43.4 12.4mph 2 13:42.5 6:51/M 56:20.8
 

Men 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Lolly Brasseaux 70 57 3 3:14.3 24:52/M 1 23:43.6 20.2mph 2 12:30.7 6:15/M 39:28.7
2 19 Lawrence Uter 43 59 1 3:01.1 23:12/M 2 25:14.1 19.0mph 1 11:56.1 5:58/M 40:11.4
3 77 Craig Marks 108 57 5 4:14.3 32:34/M 4 30:45.4 15.6mph 4 14:14.0 7:07/M 49:13.8
4 90 David Candler 233 55 6 4:32.3 34:52/M 5 32:00.3 15.0mph 6 14:29.0 7:15/M 51:01.7
5 104 Kerry Behrens 34 58 2 3:03.9 23:28/M 3 29:56.1 16.0mph 7 20:00.5 10:00/M 53:00.6
6 118 Dean Domingue 16 56 7 6:15.0 48:05/M 7 34:40.7 13.8mph 5 14:26.3 7:13/M 55:22.1
7 135 Doug McCurry 111 59 4 3:49.6 29:22/M 6 34:03.8 14.1mph 8 21:19.0 10:40/M 59:12.4
8 136 Gerald Janise 292 57 8 6:45.0 51:55/M 8 38:42.5 12.4mph 3 14:04.0 7:02/M 59:31.6
 

Men 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 51 Michael Alexander 113 60 1 3:50.8 29:29/M 1 31:01.7 15.5mph 1 11:47.4 5:54/M 46:40.1
2 114 Jim Lambert 185 61 2 5:25.4 41:40/M 3 34:45.1 13.8mph 3 14:28.8 7:14/M 54:39.4
3 131 Luis Alegria 284 62 3 9:39.8 74:14/M 2 34:15.7 14.0mph 2 13:58.6 6:59/M 57:54.2
4 150 Robert Jarrell 252 60 4 10:20.9 79:29/M 4 45:26.8 10.6mph 4 25:33.8 12:47/M 1:21:21.5
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 103 Thomas Miller 168 66 2 4:23.5 33:43/M 1 32:14.7 14.9mph 1 15:59.0 8:00/M 52:37.3
2 116 Carmon Moore 132 68 1 4:14.0 32:34/M 3 34:27.1 13.9mph 2 16:20.8 8:10/M 55:02.0
3 124 Patrick Leonard 241 68 3 5:58.8 45:54/M 2 34:11.0 14.0mph 3 16:30.7 8:15/M 56:40.6
*Overall place within gender.