2012 Indian Creek Triathlon Relay Teams

June 10, 2012


Results by FLeBoeuf@aol.com
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      155           Extreme Bodyworks                                                  1:36:40.3   4:06/M
                    155    Ashley Delapp                 800M Swim      1       14:40.6       14:40.6  29:20/M
                    155    David DeLapp                  20M Bike       2       57:18.6     1:12:33.3  20.9mph
                    155    Kate Welch                    5K Run         4       23:40.9     1:36:40.3   7:38/M
 
    2      159           Mobic up                                                           1:38:39.8   4:11/M
                    159    Jason Cucchiara               800M Swim      5       18:55.1       18:55.1  37:50/M
                    159    Scott Istre                   20M Bike       1       55:10.1     1:14:41.6  21.8mph
                    159    Jason Cucchiara               5K Run         2       23:23.8     1:38:39.8   7:33/M
 
    3      160           TRI HARD, TRI FAST                                                 1:44:26.3   4:26/M
                    160    Andre Arsenault               800M Swim      3       17:27.1       17:27.1  34:54/M
                    160    Steve Oxenhandler             20M Bike       3     1:00:52.2     1:19:49.6  19.7mph
                    160    Brian Vajcner                 5K Run         3       23:24.1     1:44:26.3   7:33/M
 
    4      156           Triple Threat                                                      1:47:51.5   4:34/M
                    156    Robyn Schwartz                800M Swim      4       18:26.1       18:26.1  36:52/M
                    156    Bridget Vaughn                20M Bike       4     1:02:27.7     1:21:25.9  19.2mph
                    156    John Zachary                  5K Run         5       26:00.1     1:47:51.5   8:23/M
 
    5      161           Team RNB                                                           1:53:44.9   4:49/M
                    161    Roderick Murchison            800M Swim      2       14:49.8       14:49.8  29:38/M
                    161    Tara Finn                     20M Bike       5     1:17:19.4     1:32:44.7  15.5mph
                    161    Oliver Davis                  5K Run         1       20:34.7     1:53:44.9   6:38/M
 
    6      157           Team CHH                                                           2:22:51.1   6:03/M
                    157    Ann Pearce                    800M Swim      6       23:09.7       23:09.7  46:18/M
                    157    Samuel Pearce                 20M Bike       7     1:21:33.1     1:45:23.4  14.7mph
                    157    Samuel Pearce                 5K Run         6       36:54.4     2:22:51.1  11:54/M
 
    7      158           Team K Square                                                      2:27:06.5   6:14/M
                    158    Karry Franks                  800M Swim      7       23:32.4       23:32.4  47:04/M
                    158    Karen Pearce                  20M Bike       6     1:19:25.3     1:44:36.8  15.1mph
                    158    Karry Franks                  5K Run         7       41:56.1     2:27:06.5  13:32/M