2012 Indian Creek Triathlon

Age Group Results

June 10, 2012


Results by FLeBoeuf@aol.com

Individual

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Jennifer Heisey 128 32 1 14:18.2 28:36/M 1:05.1 3 58:25.1 20.5mph 1:01.1 2 25:25.7 8:12/M 1:40:15.4 1:40:15.4
2 2 Aimee Shuey 139 42 2 16:10.3 32:20/M 0:48.6 1 56:38.7 21.2mph 1:07.2 3 27:57.8 9:01/M 1:42:42.8 1:42:42.8
3 3 Jeannie Theriot 130 33 3 18:47.2 37:34/M 0:56.4 2 57:27.8 20.9mph 0:57.0 1 24:34.9 7:55/M 1:42:43.4 1:42:43.4
 

Female Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 Lynette Mauterer 143 43 1 18:39.3 37:18/M 1:00.2 1 57:27.3 20.9mph 1:00.4 1 27:07.3 8:45/M 1:45:14.7 1:45:14.7
 

Female Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 10 Linda Wynn 146 51 1 15:20.7 30:40/M 0:55.4 1 1:01:04.3 19.7mph 0:49.1 1 33:14.2 10:43/M 1:51:23.9 1:51:23.9
 

Female 10 to 14

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 20 Grace Ahrens 115 13 1 18:09.7 36:18/M 1:42.9 1 1:17:22.6 15.5mph 1:19.4 1 26:25.4 8:31/M 2:05:00.1 2:05:00.1
 

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 19 Mackenzie Schott 118 22 1 17:53.5 35:46/M 1:06.6 1 1:12:00.3 16.7mph 0:27.3 1 31:00.1 10:00/M 2:02:28.1 2:02:28.1
2 29 Leah Lapoint 117 20 2 19:04.9 38:08/M 1:23.6 3 1:22:19.2 14.6mph 0:38.6 2 32:38.3 10:32/M 2:16:04.8 2:16:04.8
3 32 Kimberly Fruge' 116 20 3 19:53.6 39:46/M 1:16.6 2 1:19:38.4 15.1mph 0:54.4 3 43:23.1 14:00/M 2:25:06.4 2:25:06.4
 

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 8 Lauren Lee 120 26 1 18:48.2 37:36/M 0:58.5 1 1:03:19.1 19.0mph 0:41.5 1 22:48.8 7:21/M 1:46:36.2 1:46:36.2
 

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 5 Lindsay Hartig 122 30 4 18:32.3 37:04/M 2:04.5 1 1:02:08.3 19.3mph 1:04.9 1 21:15.3 6:51/M 1:45:05.5 1:45:05.5
2 9 Lauren Benjamin 123 30 1 17:28.1 34:56/M 0:52.6 4 1:05:34.5 18.3mph 0:40.3 2 23:01.6 7:25/M 1:47:37.3 1:47:37.3
3 11 Carly Myers 121 30 6 20:04.4 40:08/M 1:30.2 3 1:04:45.2 18.5mph 1:16.5 3 24:55.9 8:02/M 1:52:32.2 1:52:32.2
4 12 Rose Townsend 125 31 7 20:58.7 41:56/M 1:34.5 2 1:02:25.4 19.2mph 0:49.1 4 27:24.3 8:50/M 1:53:12.1 1:53:12.1
5 14 Lindsey Dziuba 129 33 2 17:47.2 35:34/M 1:38.0 6 1:08:54.1 17.4mph 1:02.2 5 27:54.8 9:00/M 1:57:16.5 1:57:16.5
6 15 Amy Courville 124 31 5 19:28.4 38:56/M 1:39.1 5 1:06:10.1 18.1mph 1:31.6 7 30:20.2 9:47/M 1:59:09.7 1:59:09.7
7 21 Melissa Hebert 127 31 8 27:48.5 55:36/M 1:31.0 7 1:12:40.9 16.5mph 0:47.1 6 28:35.5 9:13/M 2:11:23.1 2:11:23.1
8 26 Jo'El Martin 131 34 3 18:23.5 36:46/M 1:29.7 8 1:13:04.7 16.4mph 1:35.4 8 40:05.8 12:56/M 2:14:39.2 2:14:39.2
 

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 Melissa Brown 133 36 3 17:34.6 35:08/M 0:33.5 1 57:53.0 20.7mph 0:28.9 1 27:26.0 8:51/M 1:43:56.2 1:43:56.2
2 13 Mimi Henderson 134 37 2 17:25.5 34:50/M 1:09.6 2 1:04:18.1 18.7mph 1:41.2 3 29:49.8 9:37/M 1:54:24.3 1:54:24.3
3 18 Summer Marullo 132 36 4 17:59.2 35:58/M 1:38.7 3 1:12:14.3 16.6mph 0:37.3 2 29:39.1 9:34/M 2:02:08.7 2:02:08.7
 

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 7 Rebecca Hassel 137 40 1 17:29.2 34:58/M 1:28.0 1 1:00:52.4 19.7mph 1:10.1 1 24:33.5 7:55/M 1:45:33.3 1:45:33.3
2 16 Shelly McRae 138 40 4 24:22.7 48:44/M 1:12.5 2 1:04:41.4 18.6mph 1:28.6 2 27:28.8 8:52/M 1:59:14.2 1:59:14.2
3 28 Jacque Murphy 141 43 3 24:19.7 48:38/M 3:00.5 4 1:13:58.9 16.2mph 1:00.5 3 32:52.8 10:36/M 2:15:12.5 2:15:12.5
4 30 Gina Golda 142 43 2 20:03.4 40:06/M 1:43.9 3 1:11:09.2 16.9mph 1:43.3 4 42:36.9 13:45/M 2:17:16.9 2:17:16.9
 

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 23 Dana Smith 145 49 2 26:01.6 52:02/M 4:05.5 1 1:11:56.2 16.7mph 0:55.1 1 29:55.8 9:39/M 2:12:54.4 2:12:54.4
2 24 Marcia Couvillion 144 45 1 24:17.5 48:34/M 3:06.2 2 1:12:44.8 16.5mph 1:15.4 2 31:30.6 10:10/M 2:12:54.6 2:12:54.6
 

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 25 Shelley Breaud 147 51 1 21:28.2 42:56/M 2:20.5 1 1:10:38.9 17.0mph 2:01.5 2 37:44.0 12:10/M 2:14:13.3 2:14:13.3
2 27 Toni Kretzer 148 53 2 24:02.9 48:04/M 2:30.5 2 1:10:45.9 17.0mph 1:41.4 1 36:00.5 11:37/M 2:15:01.5 2:15:01.5
 

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 17 Susan Black 149 55 1 22:17.9 44:34/M 1:03.3 1 1:09:36.9 17.2mph 0:58.3 1 28:02.1 9:03/M 2:01:58.8 2:01:58.8
 

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 22 Joyce Ryder 152 64 1 22:15.7 44:30/M 1:30.5 1 1:09:19.4 17.3mph 1:25.7 2 37:10.1 11:59/M 2:11:41.6 2:11:41.6
2 31 Elisabeth Elder 151 61 2 24:00.4 48:00/M 2:04.2 2 1:15:09.2 16.0mph 0:59.0 1 35:22.4 11:25/M 2:17:35.3 2:17:35.3
 

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Ben Hall 51 21 1 12:26.6 24:52/M 0:26.9 1 46:12.1 26.0mph 0:24.7 2 18:37.2 6:00/M 1:18:07.7 1:18:07.7
2 2 Kevin Cart 40 43 2 14:20.7 28:40/M 0:46.3 2 46:54.2 25.6mph 0:31.3 3 20:14.1 6:32/M 1:22:46.9 1:22:46.9
3 3 Nathan Davis 79 26 3 15:00.5 30:00/M 0:25.6 3 49:21.1 24.3mph 0:24.1 1 18:21.2 5:55/M 1:23:32.6 1:23:32.6
 

Male Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 6 Mark Eldredge 39 43 1 12:33.4 25:06/M 0:38.9 1 52:45.3 22.7mph 0:32.4 1 20:51.3 6:44/M 1:27:21.5 1:27:21.5
 

Male Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 7 James Brown 95 53 1 13:07.5 26:14/M 0:47.4 1 50:47.8 23.6mph 0:39.1 1 22:21.6 7:13/M 1:27:43.5 1:27:43.5
 

Male 10 to 14

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 71 Quinton McMickens 46 13 1 18:11.4 36:22/M 0:57.2 1 1:09:48.9 17.2mph 1:01.5 1 24:31.8 7:55/M 1:54:31.1 1:54:31.1
 

Male 15 to 19

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 26 Matthews Vargas 48 16 2 17:28.6 34:56/M 0:58.4 1 55:33.6 21.6mph 0:46.2 1 21:18.1 6:52/M 1:36:05.1 1:36:05.1
2 52 Michel Singler 47 15 1 13:36.2 27:12/M 1:56.2 2 1:06:08.8 18.1mph 0:49.9 2 25:57.1 8:22/M 1:48:28.4 1:48:28.4
 

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 29 Reyn Sewell 52 22 2 16:04.1 32:08/M 1:03.3 1 57:10.0 21.0mph 0:52.6 2 21:32.6 6:57/M 1:36:42.9 1:36:42.9
2 32 Richard Sanders 49 20 3 16:26.7 32:52/M 0:52.7 2 58:07.6 20.6mph 0:31.5 1 21:19.2 6:53/M 1:37:17.8 1:37:17.8
3 51 Andrew David 50 20 1 15:43.5 31:26/M 1:00.3 3 1:01:27.7 19.5mph 0:31.4 4 28:57.7 9:20/M 1:47:40.7 1:47:40.7
4 60 Andrew Laley 53 24 4 17:14.6 34:28/M 0:59.4 4 1:02:52.3 19.1mph 0:42.7 3 28:11.5 9:05/M 1:50:00.8 1:50:00.8
 

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 14 Benjamin Gatte 56 26 1 14:51.4 29:42/M 0:37.7 1 53:20.4 22.5mph 0:33.6 3 21:41.9 7:00/M 1:31:05.2 1:31:05.2
2 30 Anthony Rabito 57 28 3 19:59.7 39:58/M 0:48.8 2 53:56.2 22.2mph 0:27.5 1 21:35.2 6:58/M 1:36:47.6 1:36:47.6
3 61 Curt Bertrand 55 25 2 18:02.3 36:04/M 1:56.0 4 1:08:14.9 17.6mph 0:47.9 2 21:37.9 6:58/M 1:50:39.1 1:50:39.1
4 67 Cody Comardelle 54 25 4 23:52.5 47:44/M 1:14.2 3 1:00:47.0 19.7mph 1:18.6 4 25:48.9 8:19/M 1:53:01.3 1:53:01.3
 

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 4 Michael Kinler 64 31 1 13:47.4 27:34/M 0:57.3 2 49:57.6 24.0mph 0:47.4 2 20:30.1 6:37/M 1:26:00.1 1:26:00.1
2 10 Marcus Hardy 73 33 9 16:08.2 32:16/M 1:14.3 1 48:58.9 24.5mph 0:35.0 3 22:01.9 7:06/M 1:28:58.4 1:28:58.4
3 16 Lance Lopez 75 33 4 15:06.2 30:12/M 0:52.8 9 54:42.0 21.9mph 0:46.0 1 20:12.9 6:31/M 1:31:40.1 1:31:40.1
4 19 Brach Myers 61 31 7 16:02.7 32:04/M 0:50.4 3 50:51.0 23.6mph 1:02.0 12 25:15.2 8:09/M 1:34:01.5 1:34:01.5
5 20 James Falgout 76 33 6 15:53.5 31:46/M 0:40.2 10 54:43.0 21.9mph 0:30.5 5 22:46.1 7:21/M 1:34:33.5 1:34:33.5
6 24 Clint Sanford 69 33 8 16:06.9 32:12/M 0:54.3 6 54:11.0 22.1mph 0:47.9 7 23:48.4 7:41/M 1:35:48.7 1:35:48.7
7 27 Josh Guidry 77 34 12 17:35.7 35:10/M 1:04.1 4 53:11.5 22.6mph 0:30.2 8 23:51.4 7:42/M 1:36:13.1 1:36:13.1
8 28 Jonathan Dziuba 68 32 13 17:58.2 35:56/M 0:51.8 7 54:16.6 22.1mph 0:44.7 4 22:24.1 7:14/M 1:36:15.6 1:36:15.6
9 33 Anthony Lanclos 70 33 10 16:58.7 33:56/M 0:32.7 8 54:22.7 22.1mph 0:35.8 11 24:52.9 8:01/M 1:37:23.1 1:37:23.1
10 36 Michael Delahoussaye 63 31 3 14:20.5 28:40/M 0:38.3 5 53:47.7 22.3mph 0:53.0 17 28:24.6 9:10/M 1:38:04.1 1:38:04.1
11 38 Chad Biggio 65 31 5 15:42.1 31:24/M 1:31.6 11 56:44.0 21.2mph 0:42.4 9 24:32.3 7:55/M 1:39:12.6 1:39:12.6
12 42 John Dupree 71 33 11 17:10.1 34:20/M 1:38.0 12 59:53.0 20.0mph 1:08.9 6 23:02.9 7:26/M 1:42:53.2 1:42:53.2
13 46 Jed Cain 74 33 2 14:11.4 28:22/M 1:30.9 13 1:02:02.8 19.3mph 1:04.4 14 25:58.4 8:23/M 1:44:48.2 1:44:48.2
14 50 Justin Maxwell 58 30 14 18:07.6 36:14/M 0:54.2 14 1:02:15.5 19.3mph 0:53.2 13 25:18.9 8:10/M 1:47:29.5 1:47:29.5
15 69 Jonathan Hicks 72 33 15 18:37.4 37:14/M 1:46.1 16 1:03:46.5 18.8mph 0:47.0 19 28:53.0 9:19/M 1:53:50.2 1:53:50.2
16 70 Ben Gulotta 59 31 17 20:49.8 41:38/M 0:55.9 17 1:03:58.6 18.8mph 0:35.2 15 27:58.3 9:01/M 1:54:17.9 1:54:17.9
17 72 Adam Hebert 66 32 16 19:25.1 38:50/M 1:12.9 19 1:06:08.6 18.1mph 0:36.4 18 28:28.4 9:11/M 1:55:51.6 1:55:51.6
18 78 Mike Willeford 62 31 18 22:37.7 45:14/M 1:32.5 15 1:02:27.9 19.2mph 1:03.0 20 34:25.5 11:06/M 2:02:06.7 2:02:06.7
19 82 Rocky Catoire 60 31 19 25:37.3 51:14/M 1:31.5 18 1:05:54.9 18.2mph 1:35.2 16 28:11.9 9:05/M 2:02:50.8 2:02:50.8
20 88 Luke Harvey 67 32 20 30:51.8 61:42/M 2:28.3 20 1:07:35.3 17.8mph 1:38.7 10 24:45.9 7:59/M 2:07:20.1 2:07:20.1
 

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 5 Geoffrey Mire 23 39 1 12:35.4 25:10/M 1:02.0 2 51:38.8 23.2mph 0:32.8 1 20:35.0 6:38/M 1:26:24.3 1:26:24.3
2 15 David Bulot 10 36 5 17:02.7 34:04/M 0:51.4 3 51:47.0 23.2mph 0:33.0 2 21:22.8 6:54/M 1:31:37.1 1:31:37.1
3 17 Billy McRae 24 39 2 16:21.1 32:42/M 0:36.3 4 52:48.7 22.7mph 0:31.1 3 21:39.2 6:59/M 1:31:56.6 1:31:56.6
4 18 John Theriot 17 37 7 17:38.5 35:16/M 0:29.3 1 51:34.8 23.3mph 0:33.8 4 22:24.2 7:14/M 1:32:40.8 1:32:40.8
5 35 Jeff Goudeau 16 37 4 17:02.1 34:04/M 1:14.8 5 54:24.4 22.1mph 0:52.8 6 24:06.5 7:46/M 1:37:40.7 1:37:40.7
6 37 Alan Fontenot 13 37 3 16:22.1 32:44/M 1:14.7 10 57:29.6 20.9mph 0:47.6 5 22:50.9 7:22/M 1:38:45.1 1:38:45.1
7 39 Michael Crowell 14 37 8 17:57.8 35:54/M 0:55.9 7 57:18.7 20.9mph 0:46.6 7 24:47.3 8:00/M 1:41:46.5 1:41:46.5
8 40 Stephen Nance 21 38 6 17:23.3 34:46/M 1:20.1 6 56:45.8 21.1mph 0:46.4 12 25:52.8 8:21/M 1:42:08.6 1:42:08.6
9 47 Kevin Vidrine 22 39 13 20:58.1 41:56/M 1:05.7 8 57:22.6 20.9mph 0:45.8 10 25:40.1 8:17/M 1:45:52.5 1:45:52.5
10 49 Ryan Perry 6 35 12 20:40.8 41:20/M 1:05.1 9 57:24.2 20.9mph 1:21.0 13 26:44.2 8:37/M 1:47:15.5 1:47:15.5
11 53 David Martin 3 35 9 18:47.9 37:34/M 1:05.4 13 1:02:23.3 19.2mph 1:09.8 8 25:13.4 8:08/M 1:48:40.1 1:48:40.1
12 55 Jedediah Meche 2 35 10 19:08.9 38:16/M 1:03.4 12 1:00:14.9 19.9mph 0:47.6 14 27:39.1 8:55/M 1:48:54.1 1:48:54.1
13 57 Jake Henderson 18 37 17 23:03.4 46:06/M 1:39.1 11 57:45.3 20.8mph 1:20.4 9 25:31.0 8:14/M 1:49:19.3 1:49:19.3
14 76 Jason Hirstius 19 38 14 21:02.2 42:04/M 4:17.1 14 1:05:28.8 18.3mph 1:43.5 15 27:53.4 9:00/M 2:00:25.2 2:00:25.2
15 86 Cory Duhon 4 35 16 22:28.9 44:56/M 1:59.9 15 1:07:24.2 17.8mph 1:36.5 16 30:46.6 9:55/M 2:04:16.4 2:04:16.4
16 91 James Lyons 11 36 18 27:33.5 55:06/M 1:36.4 16 1:07:56.7 17.7mph 0:54.3 17 30:49.3 9:56/M 2:08:50.3 2:08:50.3
17 94 Shaun Deville 8 35 11 20:25.2 40:50/M 2:20.3 19 1:25:18.1 14.1mph 1:52.9 18 32:09.0 10:22/M 2:22:05.7 2:22:05.7
18 97 Jeremy Rocky Procell 7 35 15 22:24.2 44:48/M 2:28.6 18 1:22:29.0 14.5mph 0:43.4 20 36:50.6 11:53/M 2:24:56.1 2:24:56.1
19 98 Bobby Green 15 37 19 30:38.5 61:16/M 5:05.2 17 1:15:33.4 15.9mph 2:50.9 19 34:19.3 11:04/M 2:28:27.5 2:28:27.5
20 100 Jerry Duhon 5 35 20 36:00.6 72:00/M 5:59.5 20 1:25:20.6 14.1mph 1:03.9 11 25:51.1 8:20/M 2:34:15.9 2:34:15.9
 

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 8 Patrick Fellows 30 41 1 13:13.1 26:26/M 0:43.4 1 51:11.9 23.4mph 0:29.6 5 22:45.2 7:20/M 1:28:23.3 1:28:23.3
2 9 David Baker 28 40 2 13:35.7 27:10/M 0:48.0 3 52:20.4 22.9mph 0:43.4 2 21:14.7 6:51/M 1:28:42.4 1:28:42.4
3 11 Daniel Ahrens 41 43 4 14:00.8 28:00/M 0:46.7 5 53:17.8 22.5mph 0:28.8 1 20:39.9 6:40/M 1:29:14.2 1:29:14.2
4 12 Chuck Grose 34 42 3 13:42.2 27:24/M 0:50.9 2 51:16.3 23.4mph 0:43.5 6 23:07.9 7:27/M 1:29:41.1 1:29:41.1
5 22 Travis Lange 37 43 5 14:13.6 28:26/M 0:48.5 4 53:04.9 22.6mph 0:32.8 9 26:07.5 8:25/M 1:34:47.5 1:34:47.5
6 23 Spencer Martin 44 43 6 16:35.9 33:10/M 0:50.3 7 55:19.2 21.7mph 0:39.9 3 21:30.7 6:56/M 1:34:56.2 1:34:56.2
7 25 Dwayne Landry 42 44 7 17:20.6 34:40/M 1:04.3 6 54:17.2 22.1mph 0:44.2 4 22:29.6 7:15/M 1:35:56.1 1:35:56.1
8 43 Tahanie Thibodeaux 32 41 8 17:32.4 35:04/M 0:51.2 8 58:23.9 20.6mph 0:44.2 8 25:57.8 8:22/M 1:43:29.7 1:43:29.7
9 58 Rick Earnest 43 44 10 18:02.7 36:04/M 1:56.5 11 1:02:38.0 19.2mph 0:51.4 11 26:23.4 8:31/M 1:49:52.1 1:49:52.1
10 59 Colin Burnum 25 40 11 18:19.5 36:38/M 1:35.3 9 1:02:08.4 19.3mph 1:21.6 12 26:33.7 8:34/M 1:49:58.6 1:49:58.6
11 65 Brett Relick 31 41 9 17:35.9 35:10/M 1:42.7 13 1:03:16.9 19.0mph 1:26.5 13 28:15.1 9:07/M 1:52:17.3 1:52:17.3
12 68 Roderick Ardoin 27 40 13 19:55.4 39:50/M 1:49.0 14 1:04:49.1 18.5mph 1:09.3 7 25:22.2 8:11/M 1:53:05.2 1:53:05.2
13 74 Marcus Marullo 29 41 14 22:57.7 45:54/M 1:28.7 15 1:05:04.1 18.4mph 1:06.4 10 26:09.4 8:26/M 1:56:46.5 1:56:46.5
14 80 Paul Stutes 35 43 16 25:50.7 51:40/M 1:50.7 12 1:02:54.6 19.1mph 1:06.0 15 30:54.6 9:58/M 2:02:36.8 2:02:36.8
15 81 Jonathan Silk 36 43 12 18:49.7 37:38/M 2:06.9 10 1:02:27.0 19.2mph 1:45.1 16 37:41.2 12:09/M 2:02:50.2 2:02:50.2
16 84 Brandon Monceaux 26 40 15 25:14.5 50:28/M 1:11.1 16 1:05:51.7 18.2mph 0:59.6 14 30:09.8 9:44/M 2:03:26.8 2:03:26.8
 

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 13 Randy Biggs 90 49 2 15:44.6 31:28/M 1:21.3 1 50:34.5 23.7mph 0:39.1 1 22:12.3 7:10/M 1:30:31.9 1:30:31.9
2 34 Mark McGraw 91 49 5 17:46.8 35:32/M 0:52.4 2 53:51.5 22.3mph 0:38.4 4 24:25.4 7:53/M 1:37:34.7 1:37:34.7
3 41 Harold Shappell 87 47 1 14:42.9 29:24/M 0:58.9 7 59:55.0 20.0mph 1:01.3 6 26:07.9 8:25/M 1:42:46.3 1:42:46.3
4 44 David Baughman 84 46 4 17:23.5 34:46/M 0:59.6 5 58:12.1 20.6mph 0:41.1 7 26:45.6 8:38/M 1:44:02.1 1:44:02.1
5 45 Bob Bourgeois 88 48 6 18:52.6 37:44/M 1:45.6 6 58:40.9 20.5mph 1:17.0 3 24:04.6 7:46/M 1:44:40.8 1:44:40.8
6 54 Art Mauterer 82 45 7 19:48.8 39:36/M 1:04.8 4 57:57.5 20.7mph 1:05.9 8 28:54.1 9:19/M 1:48:51.4 1:48:51.4
7 62 Richard Hebert 86 46 10 26:23.2 52:46/M 1:13.2 3 57:45.2 20.8mph 0:34.8 5 25:01.0 8:04/M 1:50:57.5 1:50:57.5
8 63 Bo Powers 85 46 8 21:31.1 43:02/M 2:20.0 8 1:01:58.3 19.4mph 1:29.4 2 23:44.7 7:39/M 1:51:03.7 1:51:03.7
9 66 Dale Winegeart 89 49 3 17:16.7 34:32/M 1:21.1 9 1:03:22.5 18.9mph 0:53.6 9 29:50.4 9:37/M 1:52:44.6 1:52:44.6
10 89 Keith Desormeaux 83 45 9 23:45.9 47:30/M 2:01.7 10 1:08:50.7 17.4mph 0:56.2 10 32:19.7 10:25/M 2:07:54.5 2:07:54.5
 

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 21 Michael Fish 96 53 1 15:44.7 31:28/M 0:38.5 1 52:52.0 22.7mph 0:38.2 2 24:50.6 8:01/M 1:34:44.1 1:34:44.1
2 56 Tab Guidry 93 51 3 18:42.7 37:24/M 1:39.0 2 57:22.8 20.9mph 1:06.7 3 30:15.8 9:45/M 1:49:07.3 1:49:07.3
3 64 Juan Soliven 92 50 2 18:03.5 36:06/M 2:33.3 3 1:05:17.6 18.4mph 0:56.1 1 24:39.1 7:57/M 1:51:29.8 1:51:29.8
4 79 Joseph Wingerter 94 51 4 18:54.6 37:48/M 2:20.5 4 1:08:42.9 17.5mph 1:20.8 4 31:12.9 10:04/M 2:02:31.8 2:02:31.8
 

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 31 Ben Hawn 97 55 2 20:25.2 40:50/M 0:58.5 1 50:55.7 23.6mph 0:49.1 1 23:46.5 7:40/M 1:36:55.1 1:36:55.1
2 73 Jerry Phillips 102 58 3 21:52.5 43:44/M 2:08.7 3 1:05:51.0 18.2mph 1:24.2 2 24:57.7 8:03/M 1:56:14.2 1:56:14.2
3 75 Greg Maurin 98 57 4 22:04.5 44:08/M 2:08.8 2 1:04:42.5 18.5mph 1:27.4 3 28:33.1 9:13/M 1:58:56.3 1:58:56.3
4 77 Edward Turnipseed 100 57 1 18:21.9 36:42/M 2:13.2 4 1:08:57.3 17.4mph 0:46.1 5 30:19.5 9:47/M 2:00:38.2 2:00:38.2
5 90 John Sloan 101 58 5 25:32.2 51:04/M 1:07.1 5 1:11:24.8 16.8mph 1:44.2 4 28:56.6 9:20/M 2:08:45.1 2:08:45.1
 

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 48 Don Carroum 104 61 1 17:02.6 34:04/M 1:24.6 1 59:10.0 20.3mph 1:34.4 1 26:44.8 8:37/M 1:45:56.5 1:45:56.5
2 83 Santiago Caballero 106 64 3 23:09.9 46:18/M 1:20.6 2 1:04:34.1 18.6mph 1:21.5 2 32:40.7 10:32/M 2:03:07.1 2:03:07.1
3 92 Gary Maurin 107 64 2 20:07.1 40:14/M 2:12.0 3 1:09:11.0 17.3mph 2:22.0 3 39:26.0 12:43/M 2:13:18.3 2:13:18.3
4 99 Foster Hensel 103 60 4 24:11.2 48:22/M 4:16.7 4 1:13:23.3 16.4mph 2:14.3 4 46:58.7 15:09/M 2:31:04.3 2:31:04.3
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T-1 ------------ 20M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 85 Thomas Miller 110 66 1 22:31.7 45:02/M 1:44.1 4 1:08:51.5 17.4mph 1:12.8 1 29:26.5 9:30/M 2:03:46.8 2:03:46.8
2 87 Thomas Vernetti 109 65 3 24:12.1 48:24/M 1:26.1 2 1:07:31.6 17.8mph 1:03.9 2 30:33.9 9:51/M 2:04:47.8 2:04:47.8
3 93 Brod Bagert 108 65 2 23:07.7 46:14/M 3:50.4 3 1:08:06.2 17.6mph 1:18.6 5 44:13.3 14:16/M 2:20:36.5 2:20:36.5
4 95 Donald Richard 111 66 4 29:37.2 59:14/M 1:41.3 5 1:15:30.9 15.9mph 1:12.1 3 35:19.1 11:24/M 2:23:20.9 2:23:20.9
5 96 Ronnie Carroum 112 69 5 30:30.8 61:00/M 1:41.6 1 1:07:18.2 17.8mph 2:21.6 4 42:07.8 13:35/M 2:24:00.3 2:24:00.3
*Overall place within gender.