2012 ELEVENTH ANNUAL GAMES OF ACADIANA TRIATHLON

Age Group Results

August 18, 2012


Results by FLeBoeuf@aol.com

INDIVIDUAL PARTICIPANTS

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Marie Claude Belanger 59 38 1 2:47.8 21:25/M 1 25:11.5 19.1mph 1 13:17.5 6:39/M 41:16.9
2 2 Robin Ferguson 90 43 3 3:40.1 28:12/M 2 25:55.2 18.5mph 2 14:25.1 7:13/M 44:00.6
3 3 Brittany Taylor 43 24 2 3:05.8 23:43/M 3 26:38.7 18.0mph 3 14:48.1 7:24/M 44:32.7
 

Female Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Terri Gondron 123 43 1 3:48.8 29:14/M 1 29:40.4 16.2mph 1 15:22.0 7:41/M 48:51.4
 

Female Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Donna Guidroz 76 51 1 4:35.1 35:15/M 1 28:52.8 16.6mph 1 16:33.3 8:17/M 50:01.3
 

Women 1 to 14

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 Christiaan Thibodeaux 190 10 1 4:39.8 35:46/M 1 36:15.6 13.2mph 1 16:46.1 8:23/M 57:41.5
2 76 Mya Bascom 179 8 2 6:15.8 48:05/M 2 52:09.1 9.20mph 2 22:26.8 11:13/M 1:20:51.7
 

Women 15 to 19

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Amie Meche 6 18 3 3:54.2 30:00/M 1 30:13.8 15.9mph 1 14:55.2 7:28/M 49:03.3
2 39 Allison Talley 249 19 1 3:27.5 26:32/M 2 35:26.5 13.5mph 6 18:01.1 9:01/M 56:55.1
3 42 Hannah Stepanek 27 17 5 4:10.1 32:03/M 3 37:06.6 12.9mph 3 16:38.7 8:19/M 57:55.5
4 47 Maria Price 236 19 4 4:04.9 31:17/M 4 37:48.6 12.7mph 5 17:05.9 8:33/M 58:59.5
5 50 Maggi Panagiotis 97 19 2 3:51.9 29:37/M 5 39:02.1 12.3mph 4 16:44.3 8:22/M 59:38.4
6 56 Dana Dupuis 162 19 7 4:15.5 32:42/M 7 41:21.6 11.6mph 2 16:15.5 8:08/M 1:01:52.7
7 61 Kasie Nelson 140 18 6 4:11.7 32:11/M 6 41:07.8 11.7mph 7 18:35.0 9:18/M 1:03:54.7
8 73 Brittany Bourque 184 18 8 6:36.0 50:46/M 8 42:43.6 11.2mph 8 25:28.4 12:44/M 1:14:48.1
 

Women 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Kelsey Etheredge 7 21 6 4:00.1 30:46/M 3 31:18.9 15.3mph 2 14:28.8 7:14/M 49:47.9
2 14 Allie Petit 102 21 7 4:20.7 33:20/M 1 30:11.8 15.9mph 3 15:35.5 7:48/M 50:08.1
3 20 Morgan Guidry 213 20 5 3:56.4 30:15/M 4 33:17.8 14.4mph 1 14:20.5 7:10/M 51:34.8
4 25 Mandy Johnston 165 21 4 3:40.4 28:12/M 2 31:14.3 15.4mph 8 17:46.0 8:53/M 52:40.9
5 30 Adelle Meche 5 20 3 3:32.2 27:11/M 5 33:19.8 14.4mph 5 16:57.0 8:29/M 53:49.1
6 38 Yvonne Bienvenu 159 24 8 4:33.5 35:00/M 6 35:02.2 13.7mph 6 16:58.7 8:29/M 56:34.5
7 40 Aimee Fortier 225 20 9 4:55.7 37:49/M 8 36:07.4 13.3mph 4 16:20.9 8:10/M 57:24.0
8 51 Nicole Malo 277 23 1 2:55.9 22:26/M 9 39:11.4 12.3mph 7 17:31.8 8:46/M 59:39.2
9 54 Amanda McBride 205 24 11 5:56.4 45:38/M 7 35:37.7 13.5mph 9 19:11.3 9:36/M 1:00:45.5
10 60 Wendy Mayfield 275 23 2 3:02.8 23:20/M 10 39:53.6 12.0mph 10 19:49.8 9:55/M 1:02:46.3
11 74 Megan Johnson 261 24 10 4:57.8 38:05/M 11 47:42.2 10.1mph 11 22:50.2 11:25/M 1:15:30.3
 

Women 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Amanda Chance 120 29 3 3:23.3 26:02/M 1 26:36.2 18.0mph 3 16:18.6 8:09/M 46:18.3
2 6 Estelle Benoit 200 28 9 4:33.1 35:00/M 2 29:30.7 16.3mph 2 14:24.4 7:12/M 48:28.3
3 10 Renee Johns 111 25 4 3:26.8 26:25/M 5 32:31.2 14.8mph 1 13:49.8 6:55/M 49:47.8
4 18 Hollie Hollier 61 25 2 3:23.0 26:02/M 4 31:12.0 15.4mph 5 16:37.0 8:19/M 51:12.1
5 22 Jaimie Vincent 143 25 5 3:38.2 27:57/M 3 29:42.3 16.2mph 9 18:48.8 9:24/M 52:09.3
6 34 Ryane Broussard 130 27 10 4:42.0 36:09/M 6 33:44.1 14.2mph 4 16:20.5 8:10/M 54:46.7
7 43 Emily Goodson 124 29 6 3:48.4 29:14/M 7 35:13.4 13.6mph 10 18:57.8 9:29/M 57:59.7
8 53 Ashley Riley 234 28 8 4:06.3 31:32/M 8 36:03.7 13.3mph 11 20:31.3 10:16/M 1:00:41.4
9 55 Meghan Olinger 224 27 13 6:24.1 49:14/M 9 37:35.7 12.8mph 6 16:54.8 8:27/M 1:00:54.7
10 58 Summer Johnson 145 27 7 3:57.9 30:23/M 11 39:20.6 12.2mph 8 18:40.6 9:20/M 1:01:59.1
11 63 Jessica Langlois 151 26 11 4:43.8 36:17/M 10 37:56.7 12.7mph 12 22:12.1 11:06/M 1:04:52.7
12 69 Marie Palmer 15 29 1 3:05.6 23:43/M 12 43:50.4 11.0mph 13 22:42.0 11:21/M 1:09:38.2
13 72 Courtney Hall 279 26 12 5:59.1 46:02/M 13 49:41.9 9.66mph 7 18:03.4 9:02/M 1:13:44.5
 

Women 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Monique Koll 244 34 2 4:00.6 30:46/M 3 30:12.1 15.9mph 1 15:24.1 7:42/M 49:36.9
2 15 Emily Raney 153 30 3 4:01.7 30:54/M 4 30:12.2 15.9mph 3 16:18.8 8:09/M 50:32.8
3 16 Sandi M. Hernandez 110 34 5 4:52.2 37:26/M 2 30:09.7 15.9mph 2 15:31.4 7:46/M 50:33.3
4 32 Ashley Decuir 288 32 7 7:31.7 57:49/M 1 25:16.2 19.0mph 6 21:20.0 10:40/M 54:08.0
5 45 Lauren Schomaker 137 30 4 4:31.4 34:45/M 5 36:09.5 13.3mph 5 17:55.0 8:58/M 58:35.9
6 48 Kimberly Noel 220 34 1 3:32.4 27:11/M 6 38:48.5 12.4mph 4 16:55.2 8:28/M 59:16.1
7 77 Amy Bascom 178 31 6 5:33.1 42:42/M 7 53:02.9 9.05mph 7 22:32.7 11:16/M 1:21:08.7
8 80 Courtney Richardson 181 30     8 1:02:35.9 7.67mph 8 28:55.2 14:28/M 1:31:31.1
 

Women 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Stacy St. Cyr 147 37 2 4:01.5 30:54/M 1 27:25.5 17.5mph 1 15:54.8 7:57/M 47:21.9
2 23 Nichol Mc Kee 83 37 3 4:13.9 32:26/M 3 31:50.4 15.1mph 2 16:10.4 8:05/M 52:14.8
3 29 Nicole Fontenot 204 35 6 5:33.3 42:42/M 2 31:17.0 15.3mph 3 16:41.6 8:21/M 53:32.0
4 37 Sarah Caldarera 93 35 1 3:48.4 29:14/M 4 33:04.6 14.5mph 4 19:40.2 9:50/M 56:33.4
5 52 Laura Metcalf 171 38 5 4:56.3 37:57/M 5 35:30.5 13.5mph 5 20:08.0 10:04/M 1:00:34.9
6 57 Shelly Jones 219 36 4 4:29.1 34:29/M 6 36:05.8 13.3mph 6 21:23.0 10:42/M 1:01:58.0
 

Women 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Mary Quoyeser 135 42 3 4:34.5 35:08/M 2 30:57.8 15.5mph 3 14:28.1 7:14/M 50:00.4
2 19 Sarah Gedney 134 43 5 4:40.5 35:54/M 3 31:03.5 15.5mph 5 15:36.9 7:48/M 51:21.0
3 21 Dana Dufrene 166 41 8 4:51.1 37:18/M 4 32:37.4 14.7mph 2 14:17.5 7:09/M 51:46.1
4 26 Maria Mendoza 138 41 1 3:55.8 30:08/M 8 34:33.0 13.9mph 1 14:16.9 7:08/M 52:45.8
5 27 Kellen Chiasson 194 44 4 4:35.0 35:15/M 1 30:07.6 15.9mph 6 18:24.9 9:12/M 53:07.7
6 28 Julie Fitzgerald 257 43 2 4:18.9 33:05/M 5 33:54.2 14.2mph 4 14:57.5 7:29/M 53:10.7
7 46 Michelle Nonato 242 40 6 4:47.8 36:48/M 6 33:57.0 14.1mph 7 19:51.9 9:56/M 58:36.7
8 49 Dana Dupuis 253 44 7 4:50.2 37:11/M 7 34:08.2 14.1mph 8 20:37.7 10:19/M 59:36.3
9 79 Tammy Lee 26 44 9 8:23.2 64:29/M 9 52:01.6 9.23mph 9 23:47.4 11:54/M 1:24:12.3
 

Women 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Monique Cloutier 209 46 4 5:03.4 38:51/M 1 31:39.6 15.2mph 2 15:47.5 7:54/M 52:30.5
2 35 Celia Thibodeaux 231 49 2 3:53.8 29:52/M 3 35:43.5 13.4mph 1 15:23.7 7:42/M 55:01.2
3 36 Tiki Petit 155 47 5 5:09.7 39:37/M 2 33:23.3 14.4mph 3 17:04.9 8:32/M 55:38.0
4 64 Suzanne Chandler 174 46 1 3:02.2 23:20/M 5 36:44.5 13.1mph 9 25:38.5 12:49/M 1:05:25.3
5 66 Vanessa Jarrell 223 49 9 6:41.7 51:25/M 8 41:56.3 11.4mph 4 18:46.1 9:23/M 1:07:24.2
6 67 Tanna Burleigh 241 47 7 5:18.7 40:46/M 4 35:53.4 13.4mph 10 27:17.6 13:39/M 1:08:29.9
7 68 Melissa Francois 216 49 6 5:16.1 40:31/M 7 40:27.8 11.9mph 8 22:47.1 11:24/M 1:08:31.1
8 70 Esther Tyree 208 45 10 7:36.8 58:28/M 6 40:23.9 11.9mph 5 22:12.3 11:06/M 1:10:13.1
9 75 Angela Langlinais 21 45 3 5:01.5 38:35/M 9 48:42.1 9.86mph 7 22:31.8 11:16/M 1:16:15.6
10 78 Susie Johnson 251 48 8 5:39.1 43:28/M 10 53:10.6 9.03mph 6 22:23.5 11:12/M 1:21:13.3
 

Women 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Anita Davis 206 53 2 5:03.7 38:51/M 1 30:01.6 16.0mph 1 15:39.6 7:50/M 50:44.9
2 44 Mimi Duncan 245 50 1 4:22.1 33:35/M 2 35:32.3 13.5mph 2 18:33.9 9:17/M 58:28.4
3 65 Karen Nicholson 211 53 3 5:15.3 40:23/M 3 35:59.0 13.3mph 3 24:25.8 12:13/M 1:05:40.2
 

Women 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Margaret Scarpero 88 58 2 4:47.0 36:48/M 1 31:58.9 15.0mph 2 17:19.7 8:40/M 54:05.8
2 33 Fran Gibson 228 55 1 4:30.1 34:37/M 2 33:15.5 14.4mph 1 16:23.8 8:12/M 54:09.4
3 59 Melanie Francois 221 57 5 6:06.7 46:55/M 3 35:34.1 13.5mph 3 20:43.3 10:22/M 1:02:24.2
4 62 Elizabeth Diaz 202 56 4 5:00.1 38:28/M 4 36:00.8 13.3mph 4 23:14.4 11:37/M 1:04:15.4
5 71 Robin Lawyer 167 59 3 4:47.5 36:48/M 5 40:26.1 11.9mph 5 25:46.4 12:53/M 1:11:00.1
 

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Brad Chiasson 62 49 3 3:06.5 23:51/M 1 22:43.2 21.1mph 1 11:11.3 5:36/M 37:01.0
2 2 Ryan McNeill 2 25 2 2:33.8 19:37/M 2 22:46.4 21.1mph 3 12:02.2 6:01/M 37:22.5
3 3 George Sobiesk 17 49 1 2:22.9 18:12/M 3 23:03.0 20.8mph 2 11:56.7 5:58/M 37:22.8
 

Male Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Carl Dupre 65 47 1 3:01.7 23:12/M 1 22:16.5 21.6mph 1 13:00.6 6:30/M 38:19.0
 

Male Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Lawrence Uter 63 58 1 2:59.8 22:57/M 1 24:47.7 19.4mph 1 12:17.9 6:09/M 40:05.4
 

Men 0 and under

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 120 Ian Eldredge 69 0 1 3:30.5 26:55/M 1 37:08.5 12.9mph 1 16:04.8 8:02/M 56:43.9
 

Men 1 to 14

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 48 Noah Verret 79 14 4 4:08.7 31:48/M 1 27:33.0 17.4mph 4 14:40.5 7:20/M 46:22.3
2 63 Jake Benoit 104 13 1 3:37.7 27:49/M 2 30:46.8 15.6mph 1 13:56.2 6:58/M 48:20.8
3 83 Dylan Lipari 127 11 3 3:50.4 29:29/M 3 31:25.3 15.3mph 6 15:18.4 7:39/M 50:34.1
4 104 Austin Bascom 132 10 2 3:49.6 29:22/M 5 35:03.7 13.7mph 2 14:15.3 7:08/M 53:08.7
5 105 Logan Benoit 189 11 5 4:19.1 33:12/M 4 34:36.0 13.9mph 3 14:22.3 7:11/M 53:17.5
6 129 David Hochkeppel 274 13 6 4:34.9 35:08/M 8 38:32.9 12.5mph 5 15:07.2 7:34/M 58:15.1
7 138 Paxton Perret 176 9 8 4:56.5 37:57/M 7 38:32.3 12.5mph 7 17:20.3 8:40/M 1:00:49.3
8 140 Marco Hebert 197 9 9 5:12.8 40:00/M 6 35:34.8 13.5mph 9 21:04.4 10:32/M 1:01:52.0
9 142 Merrick Richardson 182 9 7 4:39.1 35:46/M 9 40:26.1 11.9mph 8 17:31.9 8:46/M 1:02:37.2
10 151 Jack Richardson 183 7 10 9:33.5 73:28/M 10 52:43.7 9.11mph 10 28:55.5 14:28/M 1:31:12.8
 

Men 15 to 19

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Blake W. Esch 29 17 1 2:37.3 20:08/M 1 24:41.0 19.4mph 1 10:26.6 5:13/M 37:44.9
2 37 Samuel Holmes 94 17 7 3:34.4 27:26/M 2 27:31.4 17.4mph 3 14:17.1 7:09/M 45:23.0
3 47 James Lowe 163 19 9 3:45.8 28:51/M 4 29:29.3 16.3mph 2 12:50.2 6:25/M 46:05.3
4 70 Dakota J. Hebert 91 15 8 3:38.3 27:57/M 3 29:24.9 16.3mph 5 16:04.0 8:02/M 49:07.3
5 95 Scott Bassett 96 19 6 3:21.2 25:46/M 8 33:14.3 14.4mph 4 14:43.8 7:22/M 51:19.4
6 96 Dante J. Hebert 92 15 10 3:56.3 30:15/M 5 31:13.6 15.4mph 8 16:40.9 8:20/M 51:50.9
7 106 Max Perret 170 15 3 2:53.9 22:11/M 9 33:56.4 14.1mph 6 16:27.5 8:14/M 53:17.9
8 108 Michael Taylor 289 15 11 4:37.8 35:31/M 6 32:21.7 14.8mph 7 16:27.6 8:14/M 53:27.2
9 111 Scott Holmes 95 15 5 3:10.0 24:22/M 7 32:55.9 14.6mph 9 17:46.5 8:53/M 53:52.4
10 139 Logan Bex 98 15 12 4:55.1 37:49/M 10 37:47.0 12.7mph 10 18:29.9 9:15/M 1:01:12.1
11 143 Patrick Stegall 46 15 4 3:05.0 23:43/M 11 39:57.9 12.0mph 12 20:05.3 10:03/M 1:03:08.3
12 146 Tori Tate 28 18 2 2:44.0 21:02/M 12 42:34.3 11.3mph 11 19:25.6 9:43/M 1:04:43.9
 

Men 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Scott McBride 24 21 5 3:41.6 28:20/M 1 24:49.0 19.3mph 1 11:22.0 5:41/M 39:52.7
2 35 Brian Theriot 37 23 1 2:51.8 21:55/M 2 26:42.8 18.0mph 4 14:47.7 7:24/M 44:22.4
3 53 Joshua Perkins 164 24 7 4:28.2 34:22/M 3 28:41.6 16.7mph 2 13:22.5 6:41/M 46:32.3
4 90 Chase Bentley 139 23 3 3:38.3 27:57/M 4 30:38.4 15.7mph 5 16:39.1 8:20/M 50:56.0
5 110 Adam Talley 247 20 4 3:41.1 28:20/M 7 35:34.1 13.5mph 3 14:27.3 7:14/M 53:42.6
6 125 Matt Bunch 146 22 8 5:05.2 39:06/M 5 34:28.2 13.9mph 7 18:05.0 9:03/M 57:38.5
7 130 Kyle Neathery 273 22 2 3:11.3 24:29/M 8 37:12.6 12.9mph 6 17:56.7 8:58/M 58:20.6
8 131 Jesse Morales 265 21 6 3:59.5 30:38/M 6 35:10.5 13.6mph 8 19:26.3 9:43/M 58:36.4
 

Men 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Blaine Lafleur 20 26 1 2:42.6 20:46/M 2 24:21.6 19.7mph 1 11:23.5 5:42/M 38:27.8
2 14 Tyler Lafleur 74 25 3 2:57.0 22:42/M 3 25:04.2 19.1mph 2 11:38.5 5:49/M 39:39.9
3 23 Jordan Langford 54 29 5 3:06.3 23:51/M 4 25:27.5 18.9mph 7 13:18.3 6:39/M 41:52.2
4 31 Patrick Perrien 52 29 10 3:28.2 26:40/M 7 27:05.5 17.7mph 6 13:15.6 6:38/M 43:49.4
5 32 Brian Franks 38 26 2 2:53.7 22:11/M 5 25:49.3 18.6mph 13 15:10.9 7:35/M 43:53.9
6 40 Jesse Melancon 154 25 9 3:27.6 26:32/M 6 26:52.9 17.9mph 14 15:11.3 7:36/M 45:31.8
7 55 Kevin Soileau 201 29 11 3:32.0 27:11/M 12 30:32.6 15.7mph 3 12:51.8 6:26/M 46:56.5
8 58 Jeremy R. Hohle 264 26 20 4:14.7 32:34/M 11 30:32.0 15.7mph 5 13:04.0 6:32/M 47:50.8
9 65 Andrew Bienvenu 84 25 18 3:51.4 29:37/M 15 31:32.8 15.2mph 4 13:02.6 6:31/M 48:26.9
10 67 Bryan O'Connor 11 26 6 3:07.3 23:58/M 9 30:00.4 16.0mph 17 15:41.7 7:51/M 48:49.5
11 71 Nicholas Choate 116 28 15 3:44.8 28:43/M 10 30:19.2 15.8mph 12 15:03.6 7:32/M 49:07.7
12 80 Cameron Blair 260 28 7 3:12.0 24:37/M 19 33:31.6 14.3mph 8 13:29.0 6:45/M 50:12.8
13 81 Paul Gallman 30 27 4 3:00.6 23:05/M 13 31:17.1 15.3mph 18 16:05.0 8:03/M 50:22.8
14 87 Joseph Landry 267 29 19 4:07.0 31:40/M 14 31:30.6 15.2mph 15 15:13.0 7:37/M 50:50.7
15 94 Willie Ronsonet 238 29 17 3:50.6 29:29/M 8 29:08.5 16.5mph 20 18:16.1 9:08/M 51:15.3
16 98 Patrick Allen 141 29 21 4:22.7 33:35/M 17 32:23.2 14.8mph 16 15:22.6 7:41/M 52:08.6
17 102 Gordon Segraves 48 28 22 4:23.3 33:43/M 1 23:58.7 20.0mph 23 24:08.9 12:04/M 52:31.0
18 103 Joshua Delahoussaye 161 27 14 3:43.5 28:35/M 20 34:32.1 13.9mph 10 14:18.2 7:09/M 52:33.9
19 107 Mike McCartney 133 27 12 3:33.1 27:18/M 21 35:06.3 13.7mph 11 14:40.2 7:20/M 53:19.7
20 113 Blair Faucheaux 239 29 16 3:48.7 29:14/M 16 31:53.9 15.1mph 22 18:41.1 9:21/M 54:23.8
21 116 Matt Safley 82 28 8 3:15.2 25:00/M 18 33:08.9 14.5mph 21 18:21.2 9:11/M 54:45.3
22 133 Jessie Futrell 278 29 13 3:41.3 28:20/M 23 38:16.9 12.5mph 19 17:32.3 8:46/M 59:30.6
23 136 Eugene Kuarteng 280 29 23 8:56.1 68:43/M 22 37:45.7 12.7mph 9 13:59.4 7:00/M 1:00:41.3
 

Men 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 James Falgout 42 33 3 2:37.9 20:08/M 1 23:06.2 20.8mph 3 12:02.9 6:01/M 37:47.1
2 10 Cody M. Fontenot 100 32 12 3:10.1 24:22/M 4 23:52.4 20.1mph 2 11:54.6 5:57/M 38:57.1
3 13 Anthony Lanclos 53 33 9 2:59.1 22:57/M 3 23:40.5 20.3mph 5 12:47.7 6:24/M 39:27.3
4 15 Michael Delahoussaye 4 30 2 2:27.4 18:51/M 2 23:30.5 20.4mph 11 13:46.1 6:53/M 39:44.1
5 19 Brent Benoit 60 33 7 2:52.6 22:03/M 5 24:27.6 19.6mph 10 13:36.7 6:48/M 40:57.0
6 22 Chris Oubre 117 34 19 3:46.4 28:58/M 7 25:59.5 18.5mph 4 12:03.8 6:02/M 41:49.7
7 24 Jace Raney 68 31 15 3:18.1 25:23/M 6 25:34.7 18.8mph 8 13:11.3 6:36/M 42:04.2
8 25 Chris Meilleur 276 34 8 2:58.2 22:49/M 13 27:38.3 17.4mph 1 11:37.8 5:49/M 42:14.4
9 26 William C. Guthrie 18 34 1 2:09.1 16:32/M 9 26:13.6 18.3mph 14 13:55.8 6:58/M 42:18.6
10 29 Rowdy Gautreau 64 34 13 3:15.5 25:00/M 10 26:23.1 18.2mph 16 14:04.9 7:02/M 43:43.5
11 30 Kevin Comeaux 35 30 6 2:46.3 21:17/M 8 26:02.4 18.4mph 18 14:55.7 7:28/M 43:44.5
12 36 Evan Balfantz 9 31 4 2:43.0 20:54/M 18 29:01.7 16.5mph 6 12:49.7 6:25/M 44:34.5
13 38 Kristopher Cox 33 34 5 2:43.9 20:54/M 17 28:53.4 16.6mph 12 13:51.7 6:56/M 45:29.1
14 43 Jonathan Hicks 72 32 14 3:15.7 25:00/M 11 27:22.4 17.5mph 21 15:10.3 7:35/M 45:48.6
15 44 Benjamin Gulotta 87 31 10 3:00.2 23:05/M 16 28:33.1 16.8mph 17 14:21.5 7:11/M 45:54.9
16 52 Jeff Gary 268 32 29 5:12.0 40:00/M 15 28:07.8 17.1mph 7 13:07.8 6:34/M 46:27.6
17 56 Jason Habbit 149 33 20 3:48.8 29:14/M 21 30:12.3 15.9mph 9 13:14.4 6:37/M 47:15.6
18 59 Eric Bascom 126 32 18 3:41.5 28:20/M 12 27:35.8 17.4mph 25 16:38.4 8:19/M 47:55.8
19 61 Damon Pourciau 106 32 21 3:49.8 29:22/M 14 27:48.1 17.3mph 24 16:33.7 8:17/M 48:11.7
20 77 Seth Richardson 55 33 11 3:01.7 23:12/M 22 30:57.7 15.5mph 23 16:05.0 8:03/M 50:04.4
21 79 Kenneth Smith 152 31 17 3:40.3 28:12/M 25 32:37.8 14.7mph 13 13:53.2 6:57/M 50:11.3
22 85 Timothy Bergeron 125 33 23 4:01.5 30:54/M 20 29:50.0 16.1mph 26 16:45.4 8:23/M 50:37.1
23 86 Blake Broussard 131 31 25 4:07.9 31:40/M 24 31:31.1 15.2mph 20 15:00.2 7:30/M 50:39.2
24 88 Matthew Margaglio 169 32 16 3:30.6 26:55/M 19 29:05.1 16.5mph 27 18:18.3 9:09/M 50:54.0
25 89 Michael Miguez 214 30 24 4:02.7 31:02/M 23 31:26.4 15.3mph 22 15:24.8 7:42/M 50:54.0
26 112 C J Johnston 256 30 26 4:17.0 32:57/M 28 36:06.2 13.3mph 15 13:57.0 6:59/M 54:20.2
27 118 Ryan Duplechin 148 31 22 3:54.5 30:00/M 29 36:42.3 13.1mph 19 14:58.2 7:29/M 55:35.1
28 132 Richard Mc Innis Jr. 240 32 27 4:39.0 35:46/M 27 35:40.8 13.5mph 28 18:35.3 9:18/M 58:55.2
29 135 Benjamin Shute 14 30 28 4:55.1 37:49/M 26 33:10.9 14.5mph 29 22:23.9 11:12/M 1:00:30.0
 

Men 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Marcus MacIp 40 39 6 3:09.2 24:14/M 2 23:29.8 20.4mph 1 11:34.3 5:47/M 38:13.3
2 11 Christopher Armstrong 41 37 2 2:39.5 20:23/M 3 23:48.4 20.2mph 4 12:32.7 6:16/M 39:00.7
3 12 Will Boggs 1 37 3 2:53.9 22:11/M 4 24:48.7 19.4mph 2 11:41.3 5:51/M 39:24.0
4 16 Ryan Foster 39 39 5 3:04.3 23:35/M 1 23:16.9 20.6mph 7 13:26.9 6:43/M 39:48.2
5 27 Kyle Carlos Carrere 108 35 13 3:39.9 28:05/M 5 26:02.7 18.4mph 5 12:41.9 6:21/M 42:24.5
6 28 Scott Medeiros 66 38 14 3:47.7 29:06/M 8 27:02.4 17.8mph 3 12:19.5 6:10/M 43:09.7
7 33 Ray Delahoussaye 8 35 1 2:22.5 18:12/M 7 26:59.1 17.8mph 10 14:32.4 7:16/M 43:54.1
8 34 Corey A. Brungart 31 35 8 3:23.5 26:02/M 6 26:35.8 18.1mph 9 14:13.2 7:07/M 44:12.6
9 41 Chris Niccolini 73 39 4 3:00.4 23:05/M 12 28:54.0 16.6mph 8 13:48.1 6:54/M 45:42.6
10 46 Benjamin Landry 173 38 12 3:38.0 27:57/M 10 27:17.5 17.6mph 11 15:07.2 7:34/M 46:02.7
11 49 Chris D. Lawrence 129 38 11 3:34.4 27:26/M 9 27:03.0 17.7mph 12 15:47.0 7:54/M 46:24.5
12 68 George O'Dwyer 266 36 15 4:01.3 30:54/M 11 27:41.1 17.3mph 15 17:07.6 8:34/M 48:50.2
13 72 John Kleyla 121 36 7 3:17.4 25:15/M 13 29:20.0 16.4mph 14 16:45.2 8:23/M 49:22.6
14 97 Marcus Manuel 107 38 16 4:14.4 32:34/M 16 34:51.1 13.8mph 6 12:49.5 6:25/M 51:55.2
15 101 Jonathon Miller 185 36 10 3:31.8 27:03/M 14 29:21.8 16.4mph 16 19:26.1 9:43/M 52:19.8
16 115 Shaun Deville 168 35 9 3:27.9 26:32/M 15 34:26.4 13.9mph 13 16:41.4 8:21/M 54:35.7
17 148 Christopher Allen 158 35 17 5:54.2 45:23/M 17 35:47.4 13.4mph 17 24:03.6 12:02/M 1:05:45.2
 

Men 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Lynn Lipari 36 43 5 3:10.4 24:22/M 1 23:52.7 20.1mph 1 11:35.4 5:48/M 38:38.7
2 39 Robbie Soileau 215 43 8 3:45.7 28:51/M 3 27:50.9 17.2mph 4 13:52.6 6:56/M 45:29.3
3 42 Brett Relick 80 40 3 3:03.5 23:28/M 2 27:50.1 17.2mph 8 14:50.2 7:25/M 45:43.9
4 51 Marcus Fontenot 51 43 7 3:30.6 26:55/M 4 28:10.4 17.0mph 7 14:44.2 7:22/M 46:25.3
5 54 Wayne Dupuis 254 41 15 4:47.1 36:48/M 5 28:26.8 16.9mph 3 13:37.9 6:49/M 46:51.9
6 60 Harold Crochet 25 40 1 2:54.6 22:18/M 6 29:42.9 16.2mph 10 15:28.8 7:44/M 48:06.4
7 62 Gary Worsham 77 40 10 3:56.1 30:15/M 7 30:09.1 15.9mph 5 14:14.4 7:07/M 48:19.7
8 73 Chris Dardar 49 40 6 3:24.1 26:09/M 10 31:36.8 15.2mph 6 14:32.3 7:16/M 49:33.3
9 75 Billy Noegel 32 42 2 2:57.7 22:42/M 8 30:54.4 15.5mph 11 15:50.3 7:55/M 49:42.5
10 78 Dewey Thevis 109 42 12 4:00.5 30:46/M 9 31:06.8 15.4mph 9 14:57.4 7:29/M 50:04.9
11 114 Chad Hebert 263 42 16 4:48.9 36:55/M 15 36:21.0 13.2mph 2 13:16.0 6:38/M 54:26.0
12 122 Steve Struble 22 42 11 3:56.2 30:15/M 12 32:47.8 14.6mph 15 20:49.2 10:25/M 57:33.3
13 123 Raymond Rupert 269 44 14 4:39.4 35:46/M 14 35:35.1 13.5mph 13 17:20.9 8:40/M 57:35.5
14 128 Fred Defrancesch 233 40 13 4:10.3 32:03/M 13 35:03.6 13.7mph 14 18:38.1 9:19/M 57:52.0
15 134 James Nicholson 75 41 9 3:54.6 30:00/M 11 32:38.1 14.7mph 16 23:22.3 11:41/M 59:55.1
16 137 Tahanie B. Thibodeaux 172 41 4 3:10.0 24:22/M 17 40:44.0 11.8mph 12 16:49.7 8:25/M 1:00:43.8
17 149 Teddy Liner 57 43 17 5:50.5 44:52/M 16 40:28.4 11.9mph 17 24:20.5 12:10/M 1:10:39.5
 

Men 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 45 Peter Vizzi 103 45 5 4:01.5 30:54/M 4 29:58.6 16.0mph 1 12:00.6 6:00/M 46:00.8
2 50 Darrell Guidry 10 45 1 3:23.0 26:02/M 1 27:18.5 17.6mph 3 15:43.5 7:52/M 46:25.1
3 66 David Stepanek 13 47 6 4:05.2 31:25/M 2 28:52.3 16.6mph 2 15:30.2 7:45/M 48:27.8
4 69 Mitch Martin 58 49 3 3:43.1 28:35/M 3 29:03.9 16.5mph 4 16:17.3 8:09/M 49:04.4
5 109 Michael Delahoussaye 160 49 7 4:27.1 34:14/M 6 32:48.7 14.6mph 5 16:26.0 8:13/M 53:41.9
6 124 Kevin Lagrange 270 47 2 3:42.4 28:28/M 5 32:03.7 15.0mph 9 21:50.1 10:55/M 57:36.4
7 126 Leo Nelson 218 48 10 6:37.9 50:54/M 7 32:53.0 14.6mph 6 18:14.2 9:07/M 57:45.2
8 144 Patrick Tate 47 46 4 3:54.1 30:00/M 8 35:52.7 13.4mph 10 23:30.0 11:45/M 1:03:17.0
9 145 Charles Sonnier Jr 285 45 8 5:29.2 42:11/M 9 39:17.4 12.2mph 8 18:52.9 9:26/M 1:03:39.6
10 147 Darrin Roddy 227 48 9 6:05.3 46:48/M 10 40:22.6 11.9mph 7 18:42.4 9:21/M 1:05:10.4
 

Men 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Cecil Ohalloran 175 51 1 2:37.0 20:08/M 2 25:33.8 18.8mph 1 12:53.9 6:27/M 41:04.8
2 21 David Vollman 101 52 2 3:22.6 25:54/M 1 24:21.4 19.7mph 2 13:23.0 6:42/M 41:07.1
3 57 Shawn Johnson 118 50 5 4:19.6 33:12/M 4 29:03.3 16.5mph 4 14:24.3 7:12/M 47:47.3
4 76 David Candler 203 54 7 4:59.2 38:20/M 6 30:32.7 15.7mph 3 14:20.2 7:10/M 49:52.2
5 82 John Bibaeff 119 52 3 3:30.5 26:55/M 5 29:29.2 16.3mph 7 17:27.9 8:44/M 50:27.7
6 91 Mike Langford 136 53 4 4:04.9 31:17/M 3 28:57.3 16.6mph 8 18:03.9 9:02/M 51:06.2
7 99 Anthony Butler 199 51 6 4:51.1 37:18/M 7 30:57.1 15.5mph 6 16:21.4 8:11/M 52:09.7
8 117 Milton C. Fuqua 198 54 8 5:22.0 41:17/M 8 34:25.3 13.9mph 5 15:28.4 7:44/M 55:15.7
 

Men 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 74 Craig Marks 112 56 4 4:06.7 31:32/M 2 30:49.0 15.6mph 1 14:46.1 7:23/M 49:41.9
2 84 William Dean Fontenot 85 55 2 3:47.4 29:06/M 4 31:55.6 15.0mph 2 14:53.7 7:27/M 50:36.8
3 93 Kerry Behrens 34 57 1 2:43.6 20:54/M 1 28:26.0 16.9mph 4 20:04.0 10:02/M 51:13.7
4 119 Doug McCurry 78 58 3 3:53.3 29:52/M 5 32:46.1 14.6mph 3 19:58.9 9:59/M 56:38.3
5 127 Walt Bascom 180 59 5 5:29.3 42:11/M 3 31:31.4 15.2mph 5 20:50.8 10:25/M 57:51.7
 

Men 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 64 Santiago Caballero 113 64 1 3:42.4 28:28/M 1 28:39.6 16.8mph 1 16:00.3 8:00/M 48:22.3
2 100 Kenneth McCarron 44 60 2 3:44.0 28:43/M 2 31:39.5 15.2mph 2 16:47.2 8:24/M 52:10.8
3 121 Patrick Herrington 150 61 3 3:44.2 28:43/M 3 36:45.7 13.1mph 3 16:51.6 8:26/M 57:21.5
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 92 Thomas Miller 142 65 1 4:23.8 33:43/M 1 30:42.4 15.6mph 1 16:05.0 8:03/M 51:11.3
2 141 Patrick Leonard 212 67 2 6:14.5 47:57/M 2 37:00.1 13.0mph 2 19:08.6 9:34/M 1:02:23.3
 

Men 70 and over

  Overall*   ------------ 200 M SWIM ------------ ------------ 8 M BIKE ------------ ------------ 2 M RUN ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Time
1 150 Frank Anselmo 144 71 1 7:12.3 55:23/M 1 41:40.1 11.5mph 1 30:29.0 15:15/M 1:19:21.5
*Overall place within gender.