2012 CajunMan Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 09, 2012


Results by FLeBoeuf@aol.com

Individual

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Kathy Abela 136 47 2 14:14.3 28:28/M 2:48.1 3 1:02:38.2 20.4mph 0:49.9 2 24:21.3 7:51/M 1:44:51.9  
2 2 Tracie Carter 29 40 1 14:02.5 28:04/M 2:35.2 1 1:00:54.5 21.0mph 1:04.8 3 26:59.1 8:42/M 1:45:36.4  
3 3 Jeannie Theriot 120 33 3 18:00.9 36:00/M 2:38.3 2 1:01:02.0 20.9mph 0:58.0 1 23:43.2 7:39/M 1:46:22.5  
 

Female Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 9 J. Parrish Tadlock 320 41 1 18:19.9 36:38/M 2:52.6 1 1:02:39.3 20.4mph 1:03.8 1 24:48.5 8:00/M 1:49:44.2  
 

Female Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 28 Paula Fletcher 95 53 1 20:01.6 40:02/M 4:34.9 1 1:04:25.3 19.8mph 2:48.3 1 30:43.1 9:55/M 2:02:33.4  
 

Women 15 to 19

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 84 Kasie Nelson 148 19 1 24:10.8 48:20/M 6:20.4 1 1:37:35.5 13.1mph 1:25.1 1 36:08.7 11:39/M 2:45:40.8  
 

Women 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 15 Lauren Kuhlmeier 1 23 4 15:50.9 31:40/M 2:59.3 1 1:10:22.0 18.2mph 1:12.5 1 22:55.1 7:24/M 1:53:19.9  
2 35 Abbey Smith 365 20 7 18:33.5 37:06/M 4:01.6 5 1:16:00.8 16.8mph 0:57.5 2 25:01.4 8:04/M 2:04:35.1  
3 36 Courtney Lang 267 22 6 17:44.2 35:28/M 3:24.0 2 1:11:38.8 17.8mph 1:02.3 5 30:49.6 9:56/M 2:04:39.1  
4 44 Claire Beadle 368 24 9 21:14.7 42:28/M 4:42.2 3 1:13:46.2 17.3mph 1:15.5 3 26:40.5 8:36/M 2:07:39.3  
5 53 Candice Brooks 310 23 1 13:44.2 27:28/M 3:16.5 6 1:21:25.1 15.7mph 1:57.8 4 29:20.4 9:28/M 2:09:44.2  
6 60 Mia Frances Hegwood 363 24 3 15:42.9 31:24/M 5:40.7 4 1:14:24.9 17.2mph 3:09.7 6 34:47.2 11:13/M 2:13:45.6  
7 71 Melissa Riche 92 23 5 16:06.5 32:12/M 3:41.9 8 1:24:19.6 15.2mph 1:14.8 8 36:43.5 11:51/M 2:22:06.6  
8 73 Anna Galjour 216 21 2 15:27.7 30:54/M 8:26.8 7 1:21:50.9 15.6mph 2:00.6 9 38:13.7 12:20/M 2:25:59.8  
9 77 Jenny Dephillips 61 21 8 19:11.2 38:22/M 4:33.6 9 1:29:49.7 14.2mph 1:03.7 7 36:13.8 11:41/M 2:30:52.3  
 

Women 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 16 Amy Rundio 398 25 1 15:11.5 30:22/M 2:37.9 4 1:10:30.5 18.1mph 1:05.5 4 26:22.8 8:30/M 1:55:48.5  
2 21 Rachael Bono 72 28 3 18:34.2 37:08/M 3:15.3 3 1:08:21.7 18.7mph 1:24.0 1 26:03.9 8:24/M 1:57:39.3  
3 23 Chantel Schmidt 317 29 9 21:48.8 43:36/M 3:37.5 1 1:05:03.8 19.6mph 2:23.3 5 27:23.0 8:50/M 2:00:16.5  
4 24 Ashley Delaune 382 25 8 21:47.8 43:34/M 3:27.5 2 1:07:25.8 19.0mph 1:20.8 3 26:15.5 8:28/M 2:00:17.5  
5 27 Alison Lionberger 393 26 5 19:03.6 38:06/M 3:00.9 6 1:12:23.3 17.7mph 1:32.2 2 26:13.5 8:27/M 2:02:13.7  
6 39 Kristin Kalbacher 218 28 2 17:22.8 34:44/M 3:44.2 7 1:13:42.5 17.3mph 1:36.6 7 29:23.1 9:29/M 2:05:49.5  
7 57 Elizabeth Thomas 10 25 6 21:01.5 42:02/M 3:47.0 5 1:12:07.7 17.7mph 1:07.2 8 34:39.6 11:11/M 2:12:43.3  
8 59 Sarah Fleming 59 25 7 21:31.8 43:02/M 3:52.1 9 1:17:51.8 16.4mph 1:27.8 6 28:42.3 9:15/M 2:13:25.9  
9 62 Jaimie Vincent 60 25 4 18:57.7 37:54/M 4:48.7 8 1:13:51.0 17.3mph 1:52.2 9 34:54.8 11:15/M 2:14:24.6  
10 83 Leah Gillam 152 26 10 26:18.1 52:36/M 5:38.0 10 1:31:56.0 13.9mph 1:49.6 10 36:03.5 11:38/M 2:41:45.2  
 

Women 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Lindsay Hartig 308 30 5 17:30.4 35:00/M 2:57.2 1 1:05:01.6 19.7mph 0:49.2 1 21:26.6 6:55/M 1:47:45.3  
2 5 Margaret Zaunbrecher 165 31 2 15:06.3 30:12/M 3:21.4 2 1:05:13.9 19.6mph 1:16.1 3 23:03.3 7:26/M 1:48:01.3  
3 6 Kate Welch 389 30 1 14:02.1 28:04/M 3:06.1 4 1:07:05.7 19.1mph 1:10.7 2 23:03.3 7:26/M 1:48:28.1  
4 14 Lori Zeringue 241 33 6 18:20.9 36:40/M 2:59.2 3 1:05:21.3 19.6mph 1:10.6 4 24:33.1 7:55/M 1:52:25.4  
5 19 Lindsey Dziuba 172 33 4 16:50.6 33:40/M 3:22.7 5 1:07:39.6 18.9mph 1:19.1 6 27:01.2 8:43/M 1:56:13.3  
6 25 Melinda Chaumont 340 32 8 20:05.1 40:10/M 3:10.7 6 1:08:18.4 18.7mph 1:04.0 8 28:31.5 9:12/M 2:01:09.8  
7 30 Jessica Lopez 403 30 3 16:11.3 32:22/M 4:05.9 9 1:13:43.1 17.3mph 1:29.9 7 27:31.5 8:53/M 2:03:01.9  
8 31 Melissa Hebert 196 31 9 20:59.9 41:58/M 3:52.6 8 1:12:18.5 17.7mph 0:45.6 5 25:14.8 8:08/M 2:03:11.5  
9 48 Andrea Pattison 383 32 7 18:30.9 37:00/M 4:23.8 7 1:11:36.9 17.8mph 1:33.8 10 32:52.0 10:36/M 2:08:57.5  
10 70 Amanda Curet 173 31 11 30:26.3 60:52/M 4:02.4 10 1:15:24.5 16.9mph 1:10.8 9 29:36.0 9:33/M 2:20:40.1  
11 82 Lori Vaughn 177 34 10 21:54.1 43:48/M 4:28.6 11 1:33:49.5 13.6mph 1:42.3 11 34:44.6 11:12/M 2:36:39.4  
 

Women 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 7 Amy Leblanc 87 38 5 17:56.3 35:52/M 3:17.9 1 1:02:47.4 20.4mph 1:24.5 1 24:08.0 7:47/M 1:49:34.3  
2 8 Laurie Whitaker 227 38 3 16:37.4 33:14/M 2:55.0 2 1:03:54.3 20.0mph 1:07.8 4 25:01.6 8:04/M 1:49:36.3  
3 18 Mimi Henderson 147 37 2 16:17.5 32:34/M 3:53.9 3 1:05:56.2 19.4mph 1:51.8 6 28:03.2 9:03/M 1:56:02.8  
4 29 Jessica Hernandez 53 35 6 18:29.9 36:58/M 3:44.3 4 1:07:04.1 19.1mph 1:57.0 10 31:19.8 10:06/M 2:02:35.2  
5 33 Sheila Oubre 112 35 10 24:48.8 49:36/M 2:46.6 5 1:10:10.4 18.2mph 1:16.0 3 24:44.9 7:59/M 2:03:46.8  
6 34 Donna Rowe 381 38 8 19:11.5 38:22/M 2:41.6 6 1:12:27.8 17.6mph 1:12.0 8 28:35.6 9:13/M 2:04:08.7  
7 45 Monique Koll 184 35 9 20:36.3 41:12/M 2:35.8 10 1:16:37.6 16.7mph 0:57.5 5 27:18.5 8:48/M 2:08:05.8  
8 50 Carrie Mayo 71 38 7 19:09.1 38:18/M 4:40.6 9 1:15:06.6 17.0mph 1:50.7 7 28:26.5 9:10/M 2:09:13.7  
9 51 Rosemary Hernandez 283 37 1 15:14.8 30:28/M 3:55.3 12 1:22:30.2 15.5mph 3:10.1 2 24:26.9 7:53/M 2:09:17.5  
10 54 Happie Ledet 213 38 4 17:28.4 34:56/M 4:10.5 11 1:18:59.9 16.2mph 0:47.0 9 28:56.9 9:20/M 2:10:22.9  
11 69 Andrea Carroll 400 37 11 26:29.9 52:58/M 3:40.7 8 1:13:44.3 17.3mph 2:03.6 11 32:49.5 10:35/M 2:18:48.2  
12 79 Christi Rehage-Alvarez 309 36 12 33:26.3 66:52/M 5:08.4 7 1:12:52.9 17.5mph 6:11.9 12 36:04.6 11:38/M 2:33:44.3  
13 85 Heidi Long 329 36 13 35:16.1 70:32/M 7:31.5 13 1:30:37.2 14.1mph 1:47.0 13 37:18.3 12:02/M 2:52:30.3  
 

Women 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 10 Elizabeth Kirn 294 44 1 14:59.8 29:58/M 3:16.3 6 1:05:12.9 19.6mph 1:18.3 2 25:03.0 8:05/M 1:49:50.5  
2 11 Aimee Shuey 260 42 2 15:03.5 30:06/M 2:53.2 2 1:01:05.0 20.9mph 1:59.3 13 29:07.1 9:24/M 1:50:08.3  
3 12 Lori Martin 313 43 4 17:41.6 35:22/M 3:06.5 1 1:00:33.1 21.1mph 1:29.4 7 27:49.8 8:58/M 1:50:40.7  
4 17 Andree Leddy 312 40 14 22:18.8 44:36/M 2:28.4 3 1:02:45.0 20.4mph 0:45.5 6 27:33.3 8:53/M 1:55:51.3  
5 20 Ada De Klein 254 40 7 18:53.7 37:46/M 3:39.5 5 1:04:46.5 19.7mph 1:14.4 10 28:35.9 9:13/M 1:57:10.2  
6 22 Terri Gondron 80 44 11 20:13.4 40:26/M 3:55.3 7 1:06:21.8 19.3mph 1:46.2 4 26:53.4 8:40/M 1:59:10.3  
7 26 Michelle Tabary 74 40 3 17:11.7 34:22/M 3:34.6 4 1:02:50.2 20.3mph 2:24.6 19 36:01.9 11:37/M 2:02:03.1  
8 32 Jill Jones 111 40 13 21:45.7 43:30/M 3:48.1 12 1:13:30.2 17.4mph 1:00.4 1 23:09.2 7:28/M 2:03:13.8  
9 41 Aimee Russo-Mounger 435 40 8 19:07.7 38:14/M 4:43.5 11 1:13:13.5 17.5mph 1:47.0 8 27:51.5 8:59/M 2:06:43.3  
10 42 Amanda Borst 223 40 9 19:32.2 39:04/M 5:00.5 13 1:13:34.4 17.4mph 2:00.2 5 27:20.4 8:49/M 2:07:27.8  
11 43 Nina Gazmen 22 42 16 22:58.8 45:56/M 3:43.9 8 1:10:17.3 18.2mph 1:32.4 12 29:04.8 9:23/M 2:07:37.4  
12 47 Denise D'Abundo 240 43 15 22:52.1 45:44/M 3:57.4 9 1:11:08.7 18.0mph 1:49.2 11 28:53.2 9:19/M 2:08:40.8  
13 49 Vanessa Blanchard 64 40 10 19:55.3 39:50/M 3:50.2 16 1:15:15.7 17.0mph 1:29.7 9 28:30.6 9:12/M 2:09:01.7  
14 52 Brandi Putnam 89 42 5 18:43.5 37:26/M 4:29.2 14 1:14:04.6 17.3mph 1:29.8 14 30:34.3 9:52/M 2:09:21.6  
15 56 Gina Manguno-Mire 439 41 6 18:50.8 37:40/M 4:02.2 10 1:13:10.1 17.5mph 2:12.8 16 33:11.1 10:42/M 2:11:27.3  
16 64 Marcella Esch 249 43 12 21:24.4 42:48/M 4:46.5 17 1:16:18.9 16.7mph 1:14.9 15 31:48.5 10:15/M 2:15:33.3  
17 68 Wendy Lafreniere 7 40 18 24:18.8 48:36/M 3:44.9 15 1:14:05.0 17.3mph 1:13.4 18 34:45.0 11:13/M 2:18:07.2  
18 78 Belinda Loo 55 44 20 44:19.6 88:38/M 3:24.6 18 1:17:43.8 16.4mph 1:58.1 3 25:17.5 8:09/M 2:32:43.8  
19 80 Lora Pride 66 43 17 23:33.3 47:06/M 4:15.9 19 1:28:59.8 14.4mph 3:21.3 17 34:27.0 11:07/M 2:34:37.5  
20 86 Rebecca Morrison 15 43 19 35:36.6 71:12/M 4:56.0 20 1:36:47.4 13.2mph 2:27.1 20 53:26.1 17:14/M 3:13:13.3  
 

Women 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 13 Sandra Whisnant 297 48 1 15:50.4 31:40/M 3:45.0 1 1:01:47.6 20.7mph 1:27.1 1 28:37.5 9:14/M 1:51:27.8  
2 63 Ali Aldridge 167 49 2 19:14.1 38:28/M 4:43.4 2 1:11:33.1 17.9mph 1:29.0 2 37:42.9 12:10/M 2:14:42.7  
 

Women 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 38 Shelley Breaud 123 51 1 18:57.9 37:54/M 4:07.8 1 1:07:45.9 18.9mph 2:14.0 3 32:18.9 10:25/M 2:05:24.7  
2 40 Sherri Talley 155 53 2 19:01.8 38:02/M 4:09.0 3 1:13:09.2 17.5mph 1:44.7 2 28:13.9 9:06/M 2:06:18.8  
3 46 Lori Sears 401 50 6 23:38.2 47:16/M 3:48.2 4 1:13:15.0 17.4mph 1:41.6 1 25:49.1 8:20/M 2:08:12.3  
4 66 Sonya Moore 91 52 4 21:14.7 42:28/M 3:35.9 5 1:16:15.1 16.8mph 1:16.9 4 33:58.0 10:57/M 2:16:20.8  
5 67 Toni Kretzer 369 53 5 23:08.6 46:16/M 4:07.9 2 1:13:06.8 17.5mph 2:08.5 5 34:26.3 11:06/M 2:16:58.1  
6 74 Bobbie Galjour 215 54 3 20:43.2 41:26/M 4:55.0 6 1:22:01.3 15.6mph 2:04.0 6 38:17.4 12:21/M 2:28:01.1  
 

Women 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 37 Sharon Stahl 253 56 1 19:01.2 38:02/M 3:44.5 1 1:08:38.3 18.6mph 1:28.3 5 32:08.1 10:22/M 2:05:00.5  
2 55 Mary Sonnier 181 57 3 20:55.6 41:50/M 4:09.5 2 1:11:44.2 17.8mph 1:57.4 3 31:37.4 10:12/M 2:10:24.3  
3 58 Karen Henderson 180 57 5 23:30.7 47:00/M 3:53.8 3 1:12:17.0 17.7mph 1:35.1 4 31:46.5 10:15/M 2:13:03.2  
4 61 Susan Alfonso 372 56 7 25:18.1 50:36/M 4:08.7 4 1:12:18.3 17.7mph 2:16.5 1 30:03.8 9:42/M 2:14:05.5  
5 72 Fran Gibson 178 55 2 20:47.1 41:34/M 4:23.5 6 1:23:52.2 15.2mph 1:49.8 2 31:32.8 10:10/M 2:22:25.5  
6 75 Pamela Danner 214 59 4 21:51.6 43:42/M 4:53.1 7 1:25:30.7 14.9mph 2:02.3 6 34:06.4 11:00/M 2:28:24.2  
7 76 Violet Nix 291 59 6 23:54.2 47:48/M 5:14.5 5 1:23:07.5 15.4mph 2:19.9 7 35:37.0 11:29/M 2:30:13.3  
 

Women 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 65 Nell Hahn 94 61 1 18:59.3 37:58/M 5:26.9 1 1:18:28.0 16.3mph 0:57.5 1 31:52.8 10:17/M 2:15:44.7  
 

Female 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 81 Sandy Giannobile 373 68 1 26:14.6 52:28/M 6:23.7 1 1:23:44.4 15.3mph 2:26.0 1 37:26.9 12:05/M 2:36:15.8  
 

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Brian Primeaux 438 19 1 11:08.8 22:16/M 1:44.4 3 51:44.0 24.7mph 0:42.6 1 16:59.3 5:29/M 1:22:19.3  
2 2 Michael Migues 52 39 3 12:32.8 25:04/M 2:00.1 1 50:44.9 25.2mph 0:45.4 2 17:47.1 5:44/M 1:23:50.5  
3 3 Brandon Guillory 361 32 2 12:26.3 24:52/M 1:52.9 2 51:03.9 25.0mph 0:40.2 3 18:59.0 6:07/M 1:25:02.5  
 

Male Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 11 David Baker 265 40 1 12:52.5 25:44/M 2:15.3 1 55:13.9 23.1mph 0:58.0 1 20:37.9 6:39/M 1:31:57.7  
 

Male Grand Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 22 Ken Daigle 25 53 1 13:27.4 26:54/M 2:39.3 1 55:26.5 23.1mph 0:49.4 1 23:16.5 7:30/M 1:35:39.2  
 

Men 14 and under

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 245 Luke Leblanc 88 12 1 20:22.2 40:44/M 5:18.5 1 1:24:35.0 15.1mph 2:21.7 1 28:08.5 9:05/M 2:20:46.2  
 

Men 15 to 19

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 17 Blake Esch 250 17 1 13:41.6 27:22/M 2:07.5 2 59:07.9 21.6mph 0:42.6 1 18:37.1 6:00/M 1:34:16.9  
2 35 Paxton Fleming 235 19 3 15:52.8 31:44/M 2:26.9 1 54:53.7 23.3mph 1:00.1 3 24:05.5 7:46/M 1:38:19.3  
3 110 Bryce Bourgeois 354 19 2 15:06.2 30:12/M 2:44.3 3 1:11:40.8 17.8mph 0:42.4 2 22:05.9 7:07/M 1:52:19.8  
4 253 Collin Nelson 432 16 4 17:50.5 35:40/M 4:46.0 4 1:27:53.2 14.5mph 0:45.6 4 35:58.1 11:36/M 2:27:13.7  
 

Men 20 to 24

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 40 Jeremy Roussel 394 23 4 14:31.3 29:02/M 2:52.2 1 57:13.8 22.3mph 1:12.1 6 23:40.0 7:38/M 1:39:29.5  
2 51 Will Kirkikis 427 23 8 16:10.9 32:20/M 3:08.4 4 59:54.7 21.3mph 1:39.0 2 20:52.0 6:44/M 1:41:45.2  
3 54 Ryan San Juan 407 21 13 18:08.2 36:16/M 2:26.2 5 1:00:34.8 21.1mph 1:17.2 1 19:36.9 6:19/M 1:42:03.5  
4 64 Seth Jones 429 23 18 19:08.8 38:16/M 2:52.7 2 58:00.8 22.0mph 0:57.9 3 22:38.0 7:18/M 1:43:38.4  
5 68 Thomas Stelly 85 24 2 13:40.4 27:20/M 2:48.8 8 1:03:30.7 20.1mph 0:52.5 7 23:41.4 7:38/M 1:44:33.9  
6 72 Jonathan Comeaux 105 21 11 17:08.8 34:16/M 3:48.9 3 59:01.5 21.7mph 1:13.3 15 25:21.8 8:11/M 1:46:34.5  
7 80 Benjamin Kelly 353 23 14 18:09.2 36:18/M 3:33.0 6 1:02:15.3 20.5mph 0:43.8 5 23:07.2 7:27/M 1:47:48.6  
8 82 Andrew David 351 20 6 14:43.8 29:26/M 2:46.7 9 1:03:42.2 20.1mph 0:49.3 18 26:41.2 8:36/M 1:48:43.3  
9 88 Matthew Cortez 104 23 10 16:45.3 33:30/M 4:27.0 10 1:04:01.4 20.0mph 1:32.4 4 22:47.5 7:21/M 1:49:33.7  
10 116 Brian Theriot 413 23 9 16:38.7 33:16/M 3:17.1 11 1:04:51.5 19.7mph 1:28.3 17 26:24.2 8:31/M 1:52:39.9  
11 120 Sidney Tauzin 402 20 5 14:32.5 29:04/M 3:56.8 12 1:07:11.5 19.0mph 0:43.5 14 24:45.4 7:59/M 1:53:09.9 2:00
12 140 Trey Schwartzenburg 409 20 1 13:03.4 26:06/M 4:02.9 15 1:11:48.5 17.8mph 0:42.6 8 23:53.0 7:42/M 1:55:30.5 2:00
13 150 John Timpa 199 23 3 14:09.3 28:18/M 4:01.4 14 1:11:28.5 17.9mph 1:34.8 16 26:07.7 8:25/M 1:57:21.9  
14 152 Grant Fleming 336 23 16 18:16.8 36:32/M 3:46.0 7 1:03:08.9 20.2mph 1:51.6 20 28:35.3 9:13/M 1:57:38.8 2:00
15 162 Josef Rowe 380 23 15 18:12.8 36:24/M 3:09.5 16 1:12:24.5 17.7mph 0:58.2 9 24:12.9 7:48/M 1:58:58.2  
16 182 Jonathan Cancienne 423 23 19 20:36.2 41:12/M 6:11.4 13 1:09:41.2 18.3mph 0:45.2 10 24:14.6 7:49/M 2:01:28.7  
17 197 Thomas Gumpert 428 20 12 17:12.3 34:24/M 4:48.2 20 1:18:29.8 16.3mph 1:03.7 12 24:31.0 7:55/M 2:06:05.1  
18 210 Gregory Davis 364 22 20 24:31.6 49:02/M 2:36.5 17 1:13:47.1 17.3mph 2:52.5 11 24:29.5 7:54/M 2:08:17.4  
19 229 Luke Donovan 110 22 7 16:03.5 32:06/M 3:40.9 21 1:29:14.1 14.3mph 0:42.7 13 24:43.0 7:58/M 2:14:24.3  
20 242 Casey Cangelosi 311 24 21 26:55.3 53:50/M 5:17.0 19 1:17:07.9 16.6mph 1:41.3 21 28:45.8 9:16/M 2:19:47.5  
21 248 David Leblanc 307 23 22 34:01.8 68:02/M 3:07.5 18 1:15:39.3 16.9mph 2:02.2 19 27:19.7 8:49/M 2:22:10.6  
22 259 Thomas Edmonds 277 24 17 18:33.3 37:06/M 4:36.2 22 1:36:19.6 13.3mph 1:38.6 22 31:24.4 10:08/M 2:32:32.4  
 

Men 25 to 29

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Benjamin Gatte 200 26 3 13:35.9 27:10/M 2:14.5 1 53:09.1 24.0mph 0:50.4 1 18:21.4 5:55/M 1:28:11.5  
2 5 Nolan Thompson 69 27 1 12:43.8 25:26/M 1:58.4 2 54:18.8 23.5mph 0:44.8 2 18:25.7 5:56/M 1:28:11.7  
3 12 Ryan Mc Neil 440 25 2 12:59.7 25:58/M 2:17.3 3 55:31.9 23.0mph 0:43.6 6 21:27.0 6:55/M 1:32:59.7  
4 24 Blaine Lafleur 166 27 4 14:29.8 28:58/M 2:18.6 6 57:54.0 22.1mph 0:43.7 4 20:39.9 6:40/M 1:36:06.3  
5 32 Jourdan Despot 342 27 8 15:47.4 31:34/M 2:25.3 4 55:57.1 22.8mph 0:50.0 10 22:56.9 7:24/M 1:37:56.9  
6 49 Tyler Lafleur 170 25 23 18:32.5 37:04/M 2:18.7 5 57:50.4 22.1mph 0:55.0 7 21:42.4 7:00/M 1:41:19.2  
7 52 Stewart Mophett 2 25 10 15:55.5 31:50/M 2:19.1 7 59:23.1 21.5mph 1:17.9 9 22:56.0 7:24/M 1:41:51.7  
8 53 Stuart Huntsman 81 27 9 15:47.6 31:34/M 2:40.9 8 1:01:42.7 20.7mph 0:45.9 5 20:57.2 6:45/M 1:41:54.5  
9 73 Phillip Malcolm 392 26 21 18:16.3 36:32/M 3:21.4 11 1:03:12.8 20.2mph 1:46.9 3 19:58.0 6:26/M 1:46:35.5  
10 75 Thai Mach 169 27 17 17:08.6 34:16/M 2:20.1 13 1:03:30.0 20.1mph 0:50.7 8 22:55.0 7:24/M 1:46:44.5  
11 85 Preston Lofgren 174 27 7 15:41.5 31:22/M 3:10.1 10 1:02:27.2 20.5mph 0:59.0 24 26:41.8 8:36/M 1:48:59.8  
12 93 Brian Franks 332 26 12 16:32.2 33:04/M 3:18.3 9 1:01:56.2 20.6mph 1:32.4 23 26:32.5 8:34/M 1:49:51.9  
13 100 Matt Kelly 350 27 11 15:57.6 31:54/M 3:29.8 15 1:04:25.3 19.8mph 1:12.2 22 26:18.3 8:29/M 1:51:23.5  
14 101 Matt May 187 25 5 15:01.8 30:02/M 3:05.6 17 1:06:36.3 19.2mph 1:10.5 17 25:46.9 8:19/M 1:51:41.3  
15 111 Koby Carrigee 32 29 13 16:47.5 33:34/M 2:58.9 16 1:05:19.8 19.6mph 1:06.9 21 26:08.2 8:26/M 1:52:21.4  
16 138 Jesse Melancon 43 26 28 21:16.9 42:32/M 2:43.2 14 1:04:21.6 19.9mph 1:06.9 19 25:52.7 8:21/M 1:55:21.5  
17 142 Tyler Flemister 298 26 14 16:52.4 33:44/M 3:47.7 18 1:07:52.4 18.8mph 1:18.7 20 25:53.3 8:21/M 1:55:44.5  
18 143 Patrick Summerville 302 27 6 15:40.8 31:20/M 4:40.9 21 1:08:24.1 18.7mph 1:30.4 18 25:51.8 8:20/M 1:56:08.1  
19 148 James Fitzsimons 355 25 16 17:05.2 34:10/M 3:14.0 26 1:12:43.5 17.6mph 0:45.9 11 23:01.7 7:25/M 1:56:50.5  
20 167 Lon Lomas 54 29 26 20:19.7 40:38/M 4:15.0 23 1:10:46.0 18.1mph 0:48.0 12 23:05.6 7:27/M 1:59:14.5  
21 170 Russell Lubon 314 29 15 17:03.4 34:06/M 4:12.1 22 1:08:25.3 18.7mph 1:32.8 26 28:21.4 9:09/M 1:59:35.2  
22 174 Elijah Vincent 266 26 32 23:19.4 46:38/M 3:20.8 20 1:08:21.2 18.7mph 0:43.0 14 24:32.7 7:55/M 2:00:17.3  
23 196 Stephen Carroll 315 28 25 19:28.9 38:56/M 4:39.3 24 1:11:00.0 18.0mph 1:06.9 28 29:23.4 9:29/M 2:05:38.7  
24 200 Carroll Barlow 222 26 34 33:36.2 67:12/M 3:18.4 12 1:03:17.5 20.2mph 1:04.4 16 24:56.9 8:03/M 2:06:13.6  
25 213 Michael Thompson 345 27 22 18:27.2 36:54/M 3:51.0 30 1:17:49.1 16.4mph 1:30.9 25 27:02.2 8:43/M 2:08:40.5  
26 214 Nicholas Richard 324 25 24 19:26.4 38:52/M 6:19.3 31 1:17:59.4 16.4mph 1:42.2 13 23:27.7 7:34/M 2:08:55.2  
27 222 John Bourque 208 27 30 23:13.8 46:26/M 4:42.3 25 1:11:53.0 17.8mph 1:20.5 30 29:56.0 9:39/M 2:11:05.8  
28 223 Coy Migues 220 29 29 21:18.6 42:36/M 5:31.9 19 1:08:09.1 18.8mph 1:28.7 32 34:16.8 11:03/M 2:12:45.2 2:00
29 230 Daniel Bratton 299 26 27 21:06.8 42:12/M 4:40.4 32 1:19:26.5 16.1mph 1:03.8 27 28:34.0 9:13/M 2:14:51.8  
30 231 Tyler Delcambre 38 28 18 17:49.5 35:38/M 5:16.2 28 1:16:11.7 16.8mph 1:21.3 33 34:23.0 11:05/M 2:15:01.9  
31 244 Patrick Gray 204 27 19 17:57.4 35:54/M 5:44.0 29 1:17:41.5 16.5mph 1:19.1 34 38:02.6 12:16/M 2:20:44.8  
32 246 Joshua Moreno 175 27 31 23:15.3 46:30/M 4:47.9 33 1:21:27.5 15.7mph 1:38.0 29 29:51.7 9:38/M 2:21:00.6  
33 256 Tye Fitzgerald 201 28 33 24:03.3 48:06/M 6:19.6 34 1:25:06.8 15.0mph 1:28.9 31 31:56.6 10:18/M 2:28:55.3  
34 257 Jonathan Butler 331 25 35 44:31.3 89:02/M 4:56.8 27 1:13:35.0 17.4mph 2:14.2 15 24:34.2 7:55/M 2:29:51.8  
35 263 John Gillam 151 27 20 18:03.2 36:06/M 8:16.9 35 1:32:46.1 13.8mph 1:33.8 35 43:19.6 13:58/M 2:43:59.8  
 

Men 30 to 34

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 Michael Kinler 341 31 2 12:08.2 24:16/M 2:33.5 1 52:49.9 24.2mph 0:52.2 4 19:55.3 6:25/M 1:28:19.2  
2 14 Michael Bradburn 226 33 3 12:22.6 24:44/M 2:36.5 3 55:45.4 22.9mph 0:50.5 7 21:47.0 7:02/M 1:33:22.2  
3 21 Tim Labauve 270 31 6 15:20.5 30:40/M 2:16.0 2 54:09.9 23.6mph 1:18.1 9 22:18.1 7:12/M 1:35:22.9  
4 26 William Guthrie 390 34 1 11:57.3 23:54/M 2:38.4 4 57:19.2 22.3mph 1:10.7 14 23:23.1 7:33/M 1:36:28.9  
5 33 Jonathan Shensky 293 31 10 16:21.8 32:42/M 2:13.9 8 59:13.4 21.6mph 0:43.1 2 19:28.2 6:17/M 1:38:00.5  
6 38 Sean Green 23 31 5 15:09.8 30:18/M 2:36.4 12 59:48.6 21.4mph 0:35.0 6 21:04.6 6:48/M 1:39:14.6  
7 41 Patrick Tavernit 406 32 8 16:07.5 32:14/M 2:33.7 6 58:15.0 21.9mph 0:49.6 8 21:47.3 7:02/M 1:39:33.3  
8 44 Michael Ratcliff 411 32 22 18:25.4 36:50/M 2:10.1 9 59:28.2 21.5mph 0:39.8 1 19:17.8 6:13/M 1:40:01.5  
9 45 Michael Azios 244 33 9 16:12.8 32:24/M 2:29.8 14 1:00:43.0 21.0mph 0:57.0 3 19:44.3 6:22/M 1:40:07.2  
10 48 Brent Neel 183 34 7 15:23.5 30:46/M 3:23.2 5 57:30.5 22.2mph 1:14.3 17 23:34.7 7:36/M 1:41:06.4  
11 50 Chris Meilleur 359 34 14 16:42.6 33:24/M 2:57.6 10 59:43.0 21.4mph 1:13.8 5 21:03.2 6:47/M 1:41:40.4  
12 67 Jeffrey Gallagher 206 33 4 14:41.1 29:22/M 3:59.3 7 58:51.8 21.7mph 1:46.5 23 24:55.4 8:02/M 1:44:14.2  
13 87 Dwayne Morein 47 32 28 19:52.5 39:44/M 4:00.9 15 1:01:17.4 20.9mph 1:31.5 10 22:41.0 7:19/M 1:49:23.5  
14 99 Maxime Savard 287 33 34 20:43.2 41:26/M 3:47.0 11 59:47.0 21.4mph 2:09.1 22 24:53.7 8:02/M 1:51:20.2  
15 102 Bret Barattini 319 30 29 19:57.2 39:54/M 4:36.4 18 1:03:43.1 20.1mph 0:42.2 11 22:43.5 7:20/M 1:51:42.6  
16 105 Shane Beaudean 125 32 25 18:58.4 37:56/M 3:15.8 20 1:04:46.5 19.7mph 1:40.0 13 23:04.7 7:26/M 1:51:45.6  
17 106 Ben Gulotta 416 31 12 16:33.8 33:06/M 3:11.8 23 1:05:23.2 19.5mph 1:00.0 26 25:44.6 8:18/M 1:51:53.5  
18 108 Shaun Montet 247 32 21 18:21.1 36:42/M 2:53.0 24 1:05:48.8 19.4mph 1:33.8 15 23:28.2 7:34/M 1:52:05.2  
19 114 Matt Delaune 13 31 11 16:27.3 32:54/M 2:58.9 25 1:05:57.9 19.4mph 0:50.6 29 26:13.8 8:27/M 1:52:28.7  
20 121 Adam Swensek 399 33 26 19:40.5 39:20/M 3:37.0 22 1:05:16.0 19.6mph 0:57.8 19 23:48.8 7:41/M 1:53:20.3  
21 122 Kevin Soileau 229 30 20 18:01.1 36:02/M 3:28.5 28 1:06:42.6 19.2mph 1:00.1 20 24:17.8 7:50/M 1:53:30.3  
22 123 Chad Gautreaux 228 32 27 19:43.9 39:26/M 2:55.5 26 1:06:17.8 19.3mph 1:37.0 12 22:56.1 7:24/M 1:53:30.5  
23 124 Brandon Ratcliff 318 30 18 17:37.2 35:14/M 3:41.3 16 1:02:05.3 20.6mph 1:31.8 34 28:38.4 9:14/M 1:53:34.1  
24 131 Felix Soileau 415 34 23 18:43.3 37:26/M 4:04.0 21 1:04:56.5 19.7mph 1:34.3 24 25:08.2 8:06/M 1:54:26.4  
25 133 Gabriel Lemoine 261 31 38 23:45.6 47:30/M 4:29.2 13 59:55.8 21.3mph 2:40.6 18 23:45.2 7:40/M 1:54:36.5  
26 134 Andy Todd 160 32 31 20:11.1 40:22/M 3:30.2 17 1:02:49.9 20.3mph 1:34.1 30 26:39.0 8:36/M 1:54:44.5  
27 135 Adam Hebert 195 32 16 16:59.5 33:58/M 2:57.9 33 1:09:17.1 18.4mph 0:45.9 21 24:49.7 8:00/M 1:54:50.3  
28 139 Daniel Fritts 219 34 33 20:40.5 41:20/M 3:25.1 19 1:04:43.3 19.7mph 3:08.7 16 23:32.4 7:35/M 1:55:30.2  
29 146 Jonathan Jones 245 33 19 17:39.4 35:18/M 4:37.3 29 1:06:47.0 19.1mph 1:31.5 25 25:42.4 8:17/M 1:56:17.8  
30 154 Henry Helo 50 33 17 17:28.2 34:56/M 4:10.2 27 1:06:22.2 19.3mph 2:05.6 33 28:00.3 9:02/M 1:58:06.7  
31 166 Eric Smith 420 30 24 18:47.7 37:34/M 3:46.1 31 1:07:41.9 18.9mph 1:53.4 32 27:01.8 8:43/M 1:59:11.2  
32 171 Shamus Rohn 437 31 35 20:51.7 41:42/M 4:32.6 30 1:07:08.4 19.0mph 0:58.4 28 26:06.3 8:25/M 1:59:37.6  
33 180 Heath McCaskill 296 34 13 16:37.5 33:14/M 5:09.2 32 1:08:01.7 18.8mph 1:39.2 37 29:59.5 9:40/M 2:01:27.2  
34 208 Jess McLain 144 34 32 20:15.3 40:30/M 4:38.3 35 1:13:22.0 17.4mph 0:39.8 35 29:17.0 9:27/M 2:08:12.6  
35 221 Jesse Livingston 130 32 15 16:53.6 33:46/M 4:46.6 38 1:18:41.1 16.2mph 0:49.0 36 29:31.5 9:31/M 2:10:41.9  
36 227 Jonathan Collier 347 31 30 20:10.9 40:20/M 5:19.6 40 1:20:11.8 15.9mph 1:09.0 31 26:58.2 8:42/M 2:13:49.7  
37 241 Samuel Guidry 189 30 40 26:50.2 53:40/M 6:04.9 34 1:09:20.4 18.4mph 1:55.7 41 35:01.9 11:18/M 2:19:13.3  
38 249 Andrew Lopez 230 34 36 21:04.8 42:08/M 5:25.6 39 1:19:39.8 16.0mph 1:28.7 40 34:49.6 11:14/M 2:22:28.7  
39 251 Richard McInnis Jr 149 33 39 26:19.9 52:38/M 5:48.8 37 1:16:51.5 16.6mph 1:54.0 39 34:02.9 10:59/M 2:24:57.3  
40 252 Merrill Steel Jr. 246 31 37 22:07.6 44:14/M 5:14.1 36 1:13:43.0 17.3mph 2:29.9 42 43:09.5 13:55/M 2:26:44.3  
41 260 Richard Wilson 131 32 42 36:01.6 72:02/M 6:45.0 41 1:20:12.9 15.9mph 1:17.7 38 30:42.6 9:54/M 2:34:59.9  
42 265 Jason Villemarette 275 34 41 33:10.8 66:20/M 6:18.8 42 2:02:12.6 10.5mph 2:26.0 27 25:47.5 8:19/M 3:09:55.8  
 

Men 35 to 39

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 7 Richard Parker 289 39 7 14:31.5 29:02/M 1:59.6 1 52:24.7 24.4mph 0:49.4 2 19:35.0 6:19/M 1:29:20.3  
2 8 Andre Amedee 348 38 3 12:24.7 24:48/M 2:19.8 4 54:35.8 23.4mph 0:42.1 1 19:22.8 6:15/M 1:29:25.2  
3 9 Geoffrey Mire 385 39 2 12:00.8 24:00/M 2:36.5 2 53:42.2 23.8mph 1:06.2 3 20:13.5 6:31/M 1:29:39.3  
4 10 James Martin 153 36 4 12:49.3 25:38/M 2:26.0 6 54:47.4 23.3mph 0:53.8 6 20:53.8 6:44/M 1:31:50.5  
5 13 Chris Lindsay 252 39 9 15:00.2 30:00/M 2:38.8 3 54:17.3 23.5mph 0:44.2 5 20:35.8 6:38/M 1:33:16.5  
6 16 Eric Bernard 379 37 8 14:36.4 29:12/M 2:33.3 7 54:49.7 23.3mph 0:56.0 7 21:14.8 6:51/M 1:34:10.3  
7 20 John Theriot 121 37 17 16:53.6 33:46/M 2:06.0 8 55:04.1 23.2mph 0:50.7 4 20:23.0 6:35/M 1:35:17.6  
8 27 Bo Deal 18 39 11 15:42.3 31:24/M 2:51.1 10 56:09.0 22.8mph 0:45.7 9 21:40.2 6:59/M 1:37:08.4  
9 34 John Bergeron 156 35 1 11:27.4 22:54/M 3:15.8 15 58:17.2 21.9mph 1:16.8 16 23:55.7 7:43/M 1:38:13.2  
10 36 Mitchell Dronet 262 39 10 15:39.3 31:18/M 2:28.6 14 58:12.6 22.0mph 0:49.7 8 21:38.0 6:59/M 1:38:48.4  
11 39 Ryan Foster 408 39 15 16:44.3 33:28/M 2:25.8 5 54:39.1 23.4mph 0:56.3 21 24:32.6 7:55/M 1:39:18.2  
12 56 David Leblanc 86 38 13 16:36.4 33:12/M 2:55.2 11 56:34.8 22.6mph 1:17.9 22 24:55.9 8:02/M 1:42:20.5  
13 60 Harry Koch 211 37 16 16:44.3 33:28/M 2:54.1 16 1:00:32.8 21.1mph 0:49.1 10 21:40.8 6:59/M 1:42:41.4  
14 63 Stanley Lerille 292 35 31 18:45.4 37:30/M 2:51.8 9 55:23.4 23.1mph 0:51.5 25 25:39.7 8:16/M 1:43:31.9  
15 69 Kevin Vidrine 75 39 33 19:18.8 38:36/M 3:09.9 13 56:58.0 22.4mph 1:01.8 18 24:22.7 7:52/M 1:44:51.3  
16 77 Mark Lahaye 239 37 6 14:01.4 28:02/M 3:01.3 27 1:05:05.5 19.6mph 1:12.3 15 23:45.9 7:40/M 1:47:06.5  
17 78 John McQuat 113 38 39 21:44.4 43:28/M 3:23.1 12 56:49.9 22.5mph 1:30.8 17 24:05.7 7:46/M 1:47:33.9  
18 81 Travis Landry 366 39 25 18:10.9 36:20/M 3:35.3 19 1:02:43.0 20.4mph 1:02.4 12 23:09.5 7:28/M 1:48:41.4  
19 83 Rene Leblanc 124 37 21 17:25.5 34:50/M 2:54.8 24 1:03:43.4 20.1mph 1:00.2 14 23:42.6 7:39/M 1:48:46.7  
20 89 Leon Defelice 251 39 24 17:38.5 35:16/M 2:55.1 20 1:02:55.2 20.3mph 1:00.5 23 25:04.2 8:05/M 1:49:33.8  
21 91 James Millet 288 39 14 16:39.3 33:18/M 3:44.7 25 1:03:46.0 20.0mph 1:06.3 19 24:24.0 7:52/M 1:49:40.5  
22 95 Chris Gremillion 426 37 28 18:27.8 36:54/M 3:25.4 26 1:04:02.5 20.0mph 1:28.6 11 22:33.3 7:16/M 1:49:57.7  
23 96 Kurt Bennett 207 37 20 17:18.6 34:36/M 3:12.6 28 1:05:06.0 19.6mph 1:02.0 13 23:38.7 7:37/M 1:50:18.1  
24 107 Todd Daigle 182 37 29 18:42.8 37:24/M 2:37.3 23 1:03:27.0 20.1mph 1:21.0 26 25:51.4 8:20/M 1:51:59.8  
25 112 Bill Bodin 34 38 34 19:56.2 39:52/M 4:17.6 17 1:00:52.9 21.0mph 1:03.4 28 26:13.3 8:27/M 1:52:23.7  
26 115 Jack Vaughn 176 38 26 18:11.5 36:22/M 4:09.8 22 1:03:18.8 20.2mph 0:51.4 27 25:58.4 8:23/M 1:52:30.1  
27 118 William Chisholm 304 36 12 16:27.7 32:54/M 3:58.7 21 1:03:14.4 20.2mph 2:25.5 29 26:57.3 8:42/M 1:53:03.9  
28 128 Jeffrey Fooshee 343 36 27 18:14.4 36:28/M 3:03.0 29 1:05:23.1 19.5mph 1:57.5 24 25:34.6 8:15/M 1:54:12.8  
29 141 Jonathan Hebert 48 37 18 17:11.5 34:22/M 3:53.2 18 1:02:40.8 20.4mph 1:24.2 36 30:29.3 9:50/M 1:55:39.2  
30 156 Gary Dragon 321 39 23 17:34.1 35:08/M 4:09.2 32 1:06:44.9 19.2mph 1:42.2 31 28:19.1 9:08/M 1:58:29.6  
31 176 Christopher Mayo 70 38 5 13:23.7 26:46/M 4:20.9 37 1:12:36.9 17.6mph 1:52.7 32 28:38.2 9:14/M 2:00:52.6  
32 177 Whelman Landry 243 35 22 17:31.8 35:02/M 3:42.8 39 1:14:16.3 17.2mph 1:11.7 20 24:24.8 7:52/M 2:01:07.5  
33 179 John Kleyla 122 37 30 18:44.2 37:28/M 4:35.3 31 1:05:44.7 19.4mph 1:46.8 35 30:26.8 9:49/M 2:01:18.1  
34 184 Bryan Murray 344 38 19 17:13.3 34:26/M 2:55.4 34 1:09:35.6 18.4mph 1:24.3 37 30:42.0 9:54/M 2:01:50.7  
35 185 Daryl Hattier 424 39 38 21:30.2 43:00/M 4:08.0 30 1:05:38.6 19.5mph 1:30.4 34 29:11.9 9:25/M 2:01:59.3  
36 192 Mitch Ewen 273 37 37 21:16.7 42:32/M 4:16.7 33 1:09:15.0 18.5mph 1:17.2 30 27:13.3 8:47/M 2:03:19.1  
37 209 Joey Sloane 305 35 32 18:55.1 37:50/M 4:16.4 36 1:12:34.7 17.6mph 1:43.1 38 30:46.7 9:55/M 2:08:16.3  
38 218 John Lancon 236 37 35 20:38.3 41:16/M 6:17.2 35 1:11:51.0 17.8mph 2:08.1 33 28:42.6 9:15/M 2:09:37.3  
39 240 Alejandro Falcon 360 36 40 23:49.5 47:38/M 4:43.4 38 1:13:19.6 17.4mph 2:12.2 39 34:43.9 11:12/M 2:18:48.7  
40 255 Richard Chatman 96 37 41 26:22.8 52:44/M 5:20.9 40 1:15:34.4 16.9mph 1:59.7 40 38:58.8 12:34/M 2:28:16.8  
41 264 Paul Cunningham 362 39 36 20:49.7 41:38/M 5:32.7 41 1:32:24.8 13.8mph 1:30.9 41 50:42.9 16:21/M 2:51:01.2  
 

Men 40 to 44

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 15 Travis Lange 16 43 2 13:17.4 26:34/M 2:10.9 1 53:24.4 23.9mph 0:45.0 16 24:03.2 7:45/M 1:33:41.1  
2 18 Trent Darbonne 375 43 6 14:34.1 29:08/M 2:21.3 4 55:35.8 23.0mph 0:46.3 3 21:22.8 6:54/M 1:34:40.4  
3 19 Mark Eldredge 117 43 3 13:38.7 27:16/M 2:36.3 5 57:19.4 22.3mph 0:59.5 1 20:07.3 6:29/M 1:34:41.5  
4 23 Ernie Bodie 303 42 4 13:45.9 27:30/M 2:59.5 2 54:57.5 23.3mph 1:03.4 10 23:10.0 7:28/M 1:35:56.4  
5 37 Lynn Lipari 150 44 17 16:26.5 32:52/M 2:35.1 7 58:05.9 22.0mph 1:02.5 2 20:42.6 6:41/M 1:38:52.7  
6 42 Scott Schilling 412 40 22 17:30.4 35:00/M 3:14.8 3 55:02.8 23.2mph 1:14.0 7 22:33.5 7:16/M 1:39:35.7  
7 57 Tahanie Thibodeaux 295 41 11 15:49.4 31:38/M 2:33.3 8 59:11.4 21.6mph 1:02.3 14 23:48.6 7:41/M 1:42:25.2  
8 58 Andrew Ralston 358 41 21 17:26.3 34:52/M 3:25.9 6 57:41.5 22.2mph 0:59.0 8 22:56.3 7:24/M 1:42:29.2  
9 62 Chris Young 322 41 7 15:03.5 30:06/M 3:00.6 12 1:01:05.0 20.9mph 1:01.0 11 23:14.0 7:30/M 1:43:24.3  
10 65 Chad Muffoletto 127 40 14 16:05.6 32:10/M 2:49.7 13 1:01:52.3 20.7mph 0:54.0 5 22:15.3 7:11/M 1:43:57.2  
11 66 Corey Chimento 24 43 10 15:46.8 31:32/M 3:05.7 9 1:00:13.8 21.2mph 0:59.0 15 24:00.4 7:45/M 1:44:05.7  
12 70 Stephen Ellender 397 43 1 12:30.5 25:00/M 3:08.9 17 1:03:11.1 20.2mph 1:04.7 22 24:57.8 8:03/M 1:44:53.1  
13 74 Doyle Mills 280 40 12 15:54.7 31:48/M 3:24.0 10 1:00:46.3 21.0mph 1:20.7 24 25:11.8 8:07/M 1:46:37.7  
14 76 Paul Esch 248 43 8 15:22.2 30:44/M 2:55.0 11 1:00:59.3 21.0mph 1:35.2 26 26:07.0 8:25/M 1:46:58.8  
15 90 Timothy Blanchard 65 40 35 20:02.9 40:04/M 3:15.2 15 1:02:45.2 20.4mph 1:19.1 4 22:13.0 7:10/M 1:49:35.5  
16 94 Alan Rovira 442 43 19 16:44.5 33:28/M 3:22.8 19 1:03:39.1 20.1mph 1:26.0 20 24:40.7 7:57/M 1:49:53.3  
17 97 Brett Relick 97 41 5 14:23.4 28:46/M 3:26.8 18 1:03:25.4 20.2mph 1:34.3 31 27:37.3 8:55/M 1:50:27.4  
18 98 Colin Burnum 42 40 15 16:11.6 32:22/M 3:34.2 16 1:02:46.5 20.4mph 1:52.5 27 26:20.8 8:30/M 1:50:45.9  
19 103 Tim Haley 145 40 9 15:39.3 31:18/M 3:56.6 22 1:04:57.4 19.7mph 1:58.5 23 25:11.2 8:07/M 1:51:43.2  
20 104 Brian Richard 316 40 39 21:22.8 42:44/M 3:47.3 14 1:02:38.7 20.4mph 1:23.2 6 22:31.1 7:16/M 1:51:43.2  
21 125 Eric Mouton 106 43 20 17:06.5 34:12/M 2:55.5 25 1:05:38.0 19.5mph 1:09.8 28 26:44.5 8:37/M 1:53:34.5  
22 132 Chris Bollinger 405 41 24 17:34.3 35:08/M 6:31.9 21 1:04:55.5 19.7mph 1:45.5 13 23:42.1 7:39/M 1:54:29.5  
23 145 Marcus Marullo 114 41 36 20:04.7 40:08/M 3:30.6 28 1:06:40.2 19.2mph 1:24.5 19 24:36.2 7:56/M 1:56:16.4  
24 151 Harold Crochet 143 40 30 18:37.2 37:14/M 3:20.4 26 1:05:59.3 19.4mph 1:45.6 33 27:50.5 8:59/M 1:57:33.3  
25 155 Patrick Pennison 109 44 33 18:49.8 37:38/M 4:33.6 31 1:08:48.7 18.6mph 1:26.1 18 24:30.2 7:54/M 1:58:08.5  
26 158 Walter Allred 101 44 23 17:31.3 35:02/M 4:29.6 27 1:06:05.8 19.3mph 1:13.2 36 29:17.4 9:27/M 1:58:37.6  
27 159 Donald Richard 276 42 38 20:34.6 41:08/M 4:06.6 23 1:05:23.8 19.5mph 1:39.0 30 27:03.6 8:44/M 1:58:47.8  
28 161 Kenneth Hodges 334 40 18 16:43.5 33:26/M 3:30.7 38 1:13:13.3 17.5mph 2:01.9 12 23:24.4 7:33/M 1:58:53.9  
29 163 Brady Mouton 108 44 25 18:06.9 36:12/M 3:50.8 20 1:04:00.7 20.0mph 1:54.7 39 31:06.9 10:02/M 1:59:00.2  
30 165 Craig Brunet 157 44 13 16:01.6 32:02/M 4:02.8 35 1:11:29.5 17.9mph 2:07.8 25 25:24.7 8:12/M 1:59:06.7  
31 169 Robert Sims, III 233 43 34 20:02.7 40:04/M 4:10.5 29 1:07:20.3 19.0mph 1:02.7 29 26:52.0 8:40/M 1:59:28.4  
32 178 Jarrod Nackley 419 42 16 16:16.1 32:32/M 4:08.8 41 1:16:10.8 16.8mph 1:39.3 9 23:02.5 7:26/M 2:01:17.8  
33 187 Dyke Nelson 194 40 26 18:11.8 36:22/M 4:24.9 30 1:08:07.8 18.8mph 2:06.5 37 29:45.2 9:36/M 2:02:36.4  
34 202 Tophie Malloy 258 41 31 18:42.3 37:24/M 4:25.3 39 1:14:39.5 17.1mph 1:12.6 32 27:45.7 8:57/M 2:06:45.6  
35 203 Brennan Autrey 300 40 44 28:01.3 56:02/M 3:51.1 24 1:05:35.7 19.5mph 1:07.0 35 28:30.8 9:12/M 2:07:06.1  
36 216 Scott Kleinpeter 410 41 27 18:13.8 36:26/M 5:14.5 40 1:14:58.4 17.0mph 2:25.7 34 28:18.0 9:08/M 2:09:10.6  
37 217 Grayson Bultman 190 40 40 21:49.1 43:38/M 4:18.9 36 1:11:56.9 17.8mph 1:30.7 38 30:00.6 9:41/M 2:09:36.5  
38 225 Jon Bourgeois 36 42 41 21:52.6 43:44/M 3:20.1 32 1:10:20.5 18.2mph 1:42.1 43 36:05.0 11:38/M 2:13:20.5  
39 226 Michael Thibodeaux 349 44 37 20:14.7 40:28/M 5:49.7 37 1:12:02.9 17.7mph 1:32.0 41 33:59.3 10:58/M 2:13:38.7  
40 228 Luis Perez 93 41 45 32:56.2 65:52/M 3:41.2 34 1:11:18.7 17.9mph 1:17.4 21 24:50.1 8:01/M 2:14:03.7  
41 232 Jason Van Buskirk 202 42 42 22:06.4 44:12/M 4:54.8 33 1:10:22.5 18.2mph 1:48.8 44 36:24.0 11:45/M 2:15:36.8  
42 233 Robert Ortiz 333 40 29 18:32.3 37:04/M 4:39.7 42 1:16:51.7 16.6mph 1:38.3 40 33:56.4 10:57/M 2:15:38.6  
43 237 Shane Alfred 100 43 28 18:23.9 36:46/M 5:04.3 43 1:17:13.9 16.6mph 2:12.6 42 34:36.3 11:10/M 2:17:31.2  
44 247 John McGuire 282 40 32 18:42.7 37:24/M 12:29.0 45 1:22:25.5 15.5mph 3:10.0 17 24:29.7 7:54/M 2:21:17.1  
45 258 Robert Meilan 221 41 43 22:13.1 44:26/M 5:27.4 44 1:21:15.0 15.7mph 2:25.6 45 39:52.5 12:52/M 2:31:13.8  
 

Men 45 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 28 Duke Young 436 46 7 17:15.5 34:30/M 2:36.7 2 56:06.2 22.8mph 0:55.1 1 20:29.5 6:36/M 1:37:23.2  
2 30 A J Delahoussaye 128 46 1 15:35.5 31:10/M 2:31.8 1 52:43.4 24.2mph 0:53.9 10 26:02.1 8:24/M 1:37:46.8  
3 55 Roderick Thibodeaux 234 46 9 17:19.3 34:38/M 2:54.8 3 58:11.1 22.0mph 1:13.1 2 22:30.4 7:15/M 1:42:08.9  
4 71 Keith Barras 115 49 2 16:06.5 32:12/M 3:21.6 6 1:01:28.6 20.8mph 1:15.4 4 24:16.2 7:50/M 1:46:28.5  
5 79 Chris Whittaker 434 46 13 17:39.2 35:18/M 3:04.8 9 1:02:22.1 20.5mph 1:02.6 3 23:30.5 7:35/M 1:47:39.4  
6 86 Danny Kadlubar 146 46 19 18:54.5 37:48/M 3:43.7 4 59:48.8 21.4mph 1:59.6 6 24:40.8 7:57/M 1:49:07.6  
7 92 Jeff Lee 285 49 18 18:34.3 37:08/M 4:28.6 5 1:00:40.8 21.1mph 1:23.0 7 24:43.8 7:58/M 1:49:50.7  
8 109 James Runnels 21 47 8 17:16.1 34:32/M 3:45.7 7 1:01:49.6 20.7mph 1:32.2 14 27:48.3 8:58/M 1:52:12.1  
9 126 Timothy Provost 82 47 21 19:57.2 39:54/M 3:11.5 11 1:03:49.0 20.0mph 1:03.4 9 25:43.7 8:18/M 1:53:44.9  
10 129 Thomas Kieta 269 47 12 17:32.3 35:04/M 4:57.5 10 1:02:29.7 20.5mph 1:54.9 12 27:22.9 8:50/M 1:54:17.5  
11 149 Brian Kirk 129 46 11 17:30.4 35:00/M 3:37.6 16 1:08:50.7 18.6mph 2:45.4 5 24:31.9 7:55/M 1:57:16.3  
12 172 Mel Mobley 421 46 15 17:42.7 35:24/M 4:03.0 18 1:10:14.5 18.2mph 0:49.9 11 26:48.7 8:39/M 1:59:38.9  
13 175 Gregory Kessler 49 47 5 17:13.9 34:26/M 4:03.0 12 1:06:55.6 19.1mph 1:12.1 18 31:15.7 10:05/M 2:00:40.5  
14 183 Stan Guidroz 337 46 20 19:42.7 39:24/M 5:35.8 13 1:07:16.5 19.0mph 1:17.1 13 27:45.5 8:57/M 2:01:37.8  
15 189 Miles Thomas 384 46 23 20:56.5 41:52/M 3:34.1 14 1:08:10.9 18.7mph 1:50.0 16 28:40.2 9:15/M 2:03:11.8  
16 195 Tommy Bell 162 49 10 17:19.5 34:38/M 3:58.2 20 1:10:31.4 18.1mph 1:49.5 17 30:41.7 9:54/M 2:04:20.5  
17 199 Michael Spielmann 271 46 3 16:41.4 33:22/M 4:53.8 15 1:08:45.3 18.6mph 2:16.9 22 33:32.0 10:49/M 2:06:09.6  
18 206 Craig Taffaro 374 47 6 17:14.5 34:28/M 5:17.7 19 1:10:31.2 18.1mph 2:11.7 20 32:28.0 10:28/M 2:07:43.3  
19 207 Phillip Noel 328 48 4 17:08.6 34:16/M 5:27.8 23 1:15:05.7 17.0mph 2:19.3 15 28:03.0 9:03/M 2:08:04.6  
20 211 Todd Delahoussaye 137 49 16 18:15.6 36:30/M 3:51.8 25 1:19:15.3 16.1mph 1:39.0 8 25:16.5 8:09/M 2:08:18.4  
21 212 Troy Leblanc 371 47 17 18:16.4 36:32/M 3:54.7 21 1:13:38.3 17.4mph 1:14.6 19 31:18.1 10:06/M 2:08:22.3  
22 234 David Duplessis 210 45 22 20:29.9 40:58/M 5:56.3 22 1:15:03.5 17.0mph 2:01.3 21 33:04.4 10:40/M 2:16:35.5  
23 236 Joey Comeaux 278 49 24 23:38.8 47:16/M 5:47.6 17 1:10:02.6 18.2mph 1:54.2 23 35:47.3 11:33/M 2:17:10.7  
24 261 Leo Nelson 433 49 25 37:00.6 74:00/M 5:36.1 24 1:16:05.4 16.8mph 1:57.7 24 36:29.7 11:46/M 2:37:09.6  
DQ DQ Byron Becnel 377 49 14 17:39.4 35:18/M 2:40.2 8 1:02:08.5 20.6mph 0:57.1 DQ 23:35.7 7:36/M 1:47:01.1  
 

Men 50 to 54

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 25 Stephen O'Neil 76 53 5 16:05.8 32:10/M 2:22.9 3 55:33.5 23.0mph 0:52.0 1 21:31.0 6:56/M 1:36:25.3  
2 29 Michael Fish 126 53 2 14:58.5 29:56/M 2:32.3 2 55:33.0 23.0mph 0:52.3 4 23:48.1 7:41/M 1:37:44.3  
3 31 James Winter 31 52 4 16:01.2 32:02/M 2:35.8 1 54:24.5 23.5mph 0:52.0 5 24:00.2 7:45/M 1:37:53.9  
4 47 Cecil Ohalloran 12 51 1 13:03.2 26:06/M 2:42.0 5 1:00:24.2 21.2mph 1:06.9 3 23:38.4 7:37/M 1:40:54.9  
5 59 Miguel Callejaa 376 53 8 18:55.5 37:50/M 3:02.3 4 57:04.6 22.4mph 1:12.6 2 22:22.4 7:13/M 1:42:37.5  
6 113 Gary Merrifield 4 50 12 19:33.4 39:06/M 3:24.5 7 1:02:32.3 20.4mph 1:10.7 6 25:44.6 8:18/M 1:52:25.7  
7 119 Joe Bruni III 217 52 14 21:51.2 43:42/M 3:37.9 6 1:00:26.4 21.1mph 1:11.6 8 25:56.9 8:22/M 1:53:04.3  
8 144 Robert Cordell 99 51 3 15:53.6 31:46/M 4:03.9 9 1:04:54.5 19.7mph 1:08.3 12 30:13.0 9:45/M 1:56:13.5  
9 153 Bill McMullan 396 53 6 17:44.2 35:28/M 3:27.2 15 1:09:16.0 18.5mph 1:19.3 9 26:18.9 8:29/M 1:58:05.8  
10 157 Stephen Darbonne 370 53 10 19:04.6 38:08/M 3:49.6 12 1:06:09.1 19.3mph 1:51.8 10 27:37.9 8:55/M 1:58:33.3  
11 164 Michael Olivier 57 51 15 22:30.9 45:00/M 3:25.6 11 1:05:36.3 19.5mph 1:35.4 7 25:54.9 8:21/M 1:59:03.2  
12 186 Jeff Beaty 395 53 11 19:16.3 38:32/M 4:27.9 14 1:08:28.3 18.7mph 1:45.6 11 28:05.5 9:04/M 2:02:03.8  
13 188 John Bibaeff 84 52 7 18:52.6 37:44/M 4:49.7 13 1:06:25.9 19.2mph 1:38.9 13 31:14.9 10:05/M 2:03:02.2  
14 194 Dennis Dyer 301 53 9 19:02.6 38:04/M 4:53.8 8 1:03:58.5 20.0mph 2:04.4 15 34:19.9 11:04/M 2:04:19.4  
15 215 Mike Langford 37 54 16 23:45.7 47:30/M 4:59.7 10 1:05:20.3 19.6mph 1:48.7 14 33:04.8 10:40/M 2:08:59.4  
16 235 Boogie Leblanc 256 53 13 20:43.4 41:26/M 5:31.0 17 1:13:50.0 17.3mph 1:14.1 17 35:44.4 11:32/M 2:17:03.1  
17 254 Jimmy Bailey 352 50 17 33:04.3 66:08/M 4:58.0 16 1:11:39.7 17.8mph 2:53.6 16 34:47.5 11:13/M 2:27:23.3  
 

Men 55 to 59

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 43 Ben Hawn 378 55 8 18:46.3 37:32/M 3:00.1 1 54:32.2 23.4mph 1:11.6 3 22:27.1 7:15/M 1:39:57.4  
2 46 Lawrence Uter 326 59 3 16:42.3 33:24/M 2:36.0 2 58:13.0 22.0mph 0:56.4 2 22:17.9 7:11/M 1:40:45.8  
3 61 Pat Gray 205 59 4 16:51.2 33:42/M 3:30.5 3 59:39.8 21.4mph 1:08.6 1 21:34.4 6:57/M 1:42:44.7  
4 84 George Robichaux 198 55 1 14:58.7 29:56/M 3:19.8 7 1:04:56.9 19.7mph 1:05.7 5 24:30.6 7:54/M 1:48:51.9  
5 117 Chuck Henderson 179 58 9 19:03.4 38:06/M 2:56.5 4 1:03:46.4 20.0mph 2:02.4 6 25:04.8 8:05/M 1:52:53.6  
6 127 Marty Langan 135 59 6 17:09.8 34:18/M 3:11.4 8 1:06:39.3 19.2mph 0:55.8 7 26:00.9 8:23/M 1:53:57.4  
7 147 Ralph Kearfott 62 58 5 16:58.6 33:56/M 3:59.8 6 1:04:26.2 19.8mph 2:13.9 9 28:47.9 9:17/M 1:56:26.5  
8 160 Jerry Phillips 98 58 10 19:52.5 39:44/M 4:39.4 10 1:08:06.8 18.8mph 2:35.6 4 23:37.4 7:37/M 1:58:51.8  
9 190 Greg Maurin 441 57 11 21:07.5 42:14/M 4:20.0 11 1:08:29.6 18.7mph 1:50.6 8 27:27.9 8:51/M 2:03:15.8  
10 193 Kerry Behrens 139 58 2 15:39.5 31:18/M 3:55.5 9 1:08:00.6 18.8mph 1:25.4 11 34:50.5 11:14/M 2:03:51.8  
11 205 Raymond Unland Jr 140 57 14 26:10.9 52:20/M 5:09.4 5 1:04:20.4 19.9mph 1:24.7 10 30:17.3 9:46/M 2:07:22.9  
12 239 Bob Beasley 197 55 13 24:26.7 48:52/M 4:58.3 12 1:08:31.0 18.7mph 2:50.1 13 37:31.9 12:06/M 2:18:18.3  
13 250 David Leblanc 259 55 7 18:41.1 37:22/M 6:36.4 13 1:17:10.7 16.6mph 1:25.2 14 41:02.0 13:14/M 2:24:55.6  
14 262 Michael Smith 430 55 12 22:52.1 45:44/M 6:19.1 14 1:30:35.5 14.1mph 2:26.9 12 35:16.7 11:23/M 2:37:30.5  
 

Men 60 to 64

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 130 Rufus Lemaire 154 60 6 19:30.7 39:00/M 3:19.5 4 1:05:11.1 19.6mph 1:42.4 2 24:39.8 7:57/M 1:54:23.8  
2 136 James Hawkins 414 62 1 16:39.8 33:18/M 3:17.6 1 1:00:24.7 21.2mph 1:52.5 11 32:46.0 10:34/M 1:55:00.6  
3 137 Bob Koenig 77 63 4 17:35.5 35:10/M 4:37.1 3 1:03:42.3 20.1mph 1:22.4 6 28:03.2 9:03/M 1:55:20.7  
4 168 Monte Shalett 168 63 5 19:19.1 38:38/M 3:33.6 7 1:08:45.2 18.6mph 1:04.2 4 26:32.4 8:34/M 1:59:14.8  
5 173 Mark Johnston 56 64 10 22:01.3 44:02/M 4:03.5 5 1:07:22.0 19.0mph 1:42.3 1 24:35.1 7:56/M 1:59:44.2  
6 181 Santiago Caballero 119 64 8 19:55.1 39:50/M 3:19.1 6 1:07:32.1 18.9mph 1:21.3 7 29:19.8 9:27/M 2:01:27.5  
7 191 John Reddick 46 64 11 23:28.5 46:56/M 4:52.8 2 1:01:12.4 20.9mph 2:32.4 10 31:11.4 10:04/M 2:03:17.6  
8 198 Gary Maurin 386 64 2 17:18.8 34:36/M 4:12.8 10 1:10:58.3 18.0mph 2:33.7 8 31:05.0 10:02/M 2:06:08.7  
9 204 Jaime Nino 264 60 12 24:49.0 49:38/M 4:08.2 8 1:09:12.1 18.5mph 2:28.9 5 26:38.5 8:35/M 2:07:16.9  
10 219 Alan Kudla 281 63 9 22:00.8 44:00/M 4:17.4 9 1:10:33.5 18.1mph 1:54.6 9 31:07.4 10:02/M 2:09:53.8  
11 220 Karl Banquer 418 63 3 17:24.5 34:48/M 5:07.4 12 1:21:22.6 15.7mph 1:24.0 3 25:11.1 8:07/M 2:10:29.7  
12 238 Jim Etheredge 73 63 7 19:53.5 39:46/M 5:26.9 11 1:17:29.1 16.5mph 1:11.3 12 33:42.5 10:52/M 2:17:43.4  
 

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*   ------------ 800M Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 21.3M Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 201 Thomas Miller 387 66 1 21:06.8 42:12/M 3:35.6 2 1:10:53.2 18.0mph 1:51.1 1 29:10.8 9:25/M 2:06:37.8  
2 224 Bennie Nobles 134 68 2 22:23.9 44:46/M 5:12.8 3 1:12:08.6 17.7mph 1:50.1 2 31:16.9 10:05/M 2:12:52.5  
3 243 Ronnie Carroum 133 69 3 23:16.7 46:32/M 5:06.5 1 1:10:25.5 18.1mph 2:52.5 3 38:14.1 12:20/M 2:19:55.5  
*Overall place within gender.