2011 7th Annual City Club Mini Triathlon

Overall Results

June 05, 2011


Results By F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)
 

------------ 70M SWIM ------------

------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------

------------ 2M RUN ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Luke Gehbauer

7

30

M

6

0:31.0

1:10

2

21:05.3

27.0

2

10:08.6

5:04

31:44.9

2

Jacob Falgout

76

23

M

30

0:36.0

1:22

1

20:43.7

27.5

8

11:34.0

5:47

32:53.7

3

John Deshotel

16

48

M

27

0:35.5

1:20

5

22:10.4

25.7

3

10:45.6

5:23

33:31.5

4

James Breaux

68

26

M

8

0:32.2

1:13

 

 

138

33:28.0

16:44

34:00.2

5

Bryan Bourque

14

38

M

12

0:33.1

1:15

6

22:17.5

25.6

6

11:21.7

5:41

34:12.4

6

George Sobiesk

35

47

M

9

0:32.3

1:13

3

21:40.0

26.3

15

12:02.3

6:01

34:14.6

7

Derrick Bordelon

11

31

M

5

0:30.5

1:08

4

22:06.6

25.8

13

11:59.6

6:00

34:36.8

8

Mark Eldridge

1

42

M

1

0:28.3

1:04

9

23:16.6

24.5

5

11:17.5

5:39

35:02.4

9

Lolly Brasseaux

15

55

M

46

0:38.1

1:26

7

22:34.8

25.3

26

12:40.8

6:20

35:53.8

10

Brock Moreaux

19

19

M

21

0:35.0

1:20

38

26:02.6

21.9

1

9:36.2

4:48

36:14.0

11

Lynn Lipari

149

42

M

41

0:37.6

1:24

13

24:01.7

23.7

11

11:41.6

5:51

36:21.0

12

Lawrence Uter

18

57

M

39

0:37.2

1:24

10

23:43.3

24.0

16

12:03.9

6:02

36:24.5

13

Gavin Callais

24

26

M

37

0:37.0

1:24

22

24:46.6

23.0

4

11:04.6

5:32

36:28.2

14

Ralph Calais

4

45

M

35

0:36.8

1:22

14

24:01.9

23.7

12

11:53.3

5:57

36:32.1

15

Randy Baggett

22

42

M

79

0:43.1

1:38

17

24:32.3

23.2

10

11:41.3

5:51

36:56.8

16

Adam Falgout

74

25

M

97

0:46.6

1:45

8

23:02.8

24.7

37

13:23.1

6:42

37:12.6

17

Brent Benoit

29

32

M

14

0:33.6

1:15

15

24:02.1

23.7

27

12:46.9

6:23

37:22.7

18

Jonathan Derise

17

29

M

38

0:37.0

1:24

12

23:51.8

23.9

31

13:05.9

6:33

37:34.8

19

Patrick Tabernit

75

31

M

50

0:38.3

1:26

26

25:07.7

22.7

14

12:02.1

6:01

37:48.1

20

Stacy Ste. Marie

83

39

M

52

0:39.2

1:29

11

23:45.0

24.0

42

13:35.3

6:48

37:59.6

21

Ryan O'Banion

38

16

M

57

0:39.7

1:29

35

25:48.6

22.1

7

11:32.6

5:46

38:01.0

22

Marcus MacIp

119

38

M

77

0:42.5

1:35

34

25:45.8

22.1

9

11:40.6

5:50

38:08.9

23

Brittany Taylor

87

23

F

58

0:39.9

1:29

16

24:29.6

23.3

30

13:00.6

6:30

38:10.2

24

Hunter Romero

44

27

M

22

0:35.1

1:20

27

25:21.6

22.5

18

12:18.1

6:09

38:14.9

25

Stephen Ancelet

81

32

M

64

0:40.5

1:31

23

24:46.7

23.0

39

13:28.6

6:44

38:55.8

 
 

------------ 70M SWIM ------------

------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------

------------ 2M RUN ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Tony Kemp

25

42

M

86

0:43.9

1:38

24

25:01.7

22.8

34

13:14.6

6:37

39:00.3

27

Donald Trahan

39

32

M

40

0:37.4

1:24

31

25:34.1

22.3

28

12:54.1

6:27

39:05.7

28

Greg Jordan

82

25

M

25

0:35.3

1:20

32

25:39.5

22.2

33

13:13.6

6:37

39:28.5

29

David Vollman

66

50

M

59

0:40.0

1:31

19

24:42.1

23.1

50

14:16.7

7:08

39:39.0

30

Timothy Provost

113

46

M

74

0:42.2

1:35

29

25:24.4

22.4

43

13:40.7

6:50

39:47.4

31

Corey Bazar

45

26

M

92

0:45.7

1:42

40

26:17.2

21.7

29

12:56.0

6:28

39:59.0

32

Chad Hassenpflug

41

45

M

31

0:36.3

1:22

53

27:17.4

20.9

17

12:15.7

6:08

40:09.5

33

Lance Migues

32

40

M

33

0:36.5

1:22

18

24:40.5

23.1

64

14:55.8

7:28

40:12.9

34

John Bergeron

146

33

M

2

0:28.6

1:04

39

26:09.4

21.8

44

13:44.0

6:52

40:22.1

35

Stephen Outten

37

25

M

82

0:43.2

1:38

36

25:52.0

22.0

45

13:51.3

6:56

40:26.6

36

April Guidry

84

31

F

91

0:45.5

1:42

52

27:10.1

21.0

24

12:31.1

6:16

40:26.7

37

Jeremy Louviere

48

32

M

42

0:37.8

1:24

59

27:39.7

20.6

23

12:26.1

6:13

40:43.7

38

Darrell Guidry

13

44

M

26

0:35.4

1:20

33

25:43.4

22.2

58

14:36.6

7:18

40:55.4

39

Dustin Trujillo

107

26

M

87

0:44.1

1:40

45

26:47.8

21.3

40

13:29.0

6:45

41:00.9

40

Nick Rezvani

57

31

M

62

0:40.3

1:31

28

25:22.7

22.5

68

15:02.4

7:31

41:05.6

41

Manuel Ocampo

50

57

M

98

0:47.1

1:47

60

27:43.2

20.6

25

12:37.3

6:19

41:07.6

42

Brennan Autrey

72

39

M

54

0:39.3

1:29

37

25:58.4

22.0

57

14:32.5

7:16

41:10.3

43

Jansen Calais

3

16

M

15

0:33.6

1:15

55

27:20.7

20.9

36

13:17.9

6:39

41:12.3

44

Chad Istre

111

34

M

88

0:44.1

1:40

65

28:06.8

20.3

21

12:22.0

6:11

41:13.0

45

Anthony Lanclos

71

32

M

36

0:36.9

1:22

25

25:05.9

22.7

83

15:34.4

7:47

41:17.2

46

Michael Delahousaye

90

29

M

7

0:31.9

1:10

20

24:43.6

23.1

91

16:02.2

8:01

41:17.8

47

Marcus Marullo

125

40

M

123

0:52.6

1:58

54

27:18.2

20.9

32

13:07.4

6:34

41:18.3

48

Jason Ray

9

38

M

10

0:32.6

1:13

30

25:31.1

22.3

78

15:22.6

7:41

41:26.4

49

Elliot Myers

129

29

M

95

0:46.3

1:45

70

28:21.0

20.1

22

12:24.5

6:12

41:31.9

50

Craig Latch

143

31

M

108

0:49.5

1:51

73

28:24.6

20.1

19

12:20.8

6:10

41:35.0

 
 

------------ 70M SWIM ------------

------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------

------------ 2M RUN ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Mollie Saucier

21

31

F

34

0:36.5

1:22

50

27:02.1

21.1

47

13:58.2

6:59

41:36.9

52

Trey Conners

147

42

M

18

0:34.1

1:17

63

27:48.7

20.5

38

13:28.1

6:44

41:51.0

53

Koby Carrigee

5

28

M

17

0:34.1

1:17

47

26:53.7

21.2

67

15:00.5

7:30

42:28.5

54

Sean Landry

8

40

M

85

0:43.9

1:38

44

26:40.8

21.4

71

15:05.1

7:33

42:29.9

55

Stacy St. Cyr

124

36

F

110

0:49.7

1:51

42

26:32.0

21.5

73

15:08.5

7:34

42:30.2

56

Chris Daniels

42

29

M

63

0:40.3

1:31

21

24:45.3

23.0

107

17:05.8

8:33

42:31.5

57

Tophie Malloy

26

39

M

24

0:35.3

1:20

58

27:37.4

20.6

53

14:25.2

7:13

42:38.0

58

Chris Zumbek

120

28

M

61

0:40.3

1:31

51

27:06.6

21.0

77

15:11.3

7:36

42:58.2

59

Alan Bryant

85

31

M

115

0:50.6

1:54

61

27:43.4

20.6

54

14:26.1

7:13

43:00.2

60

Darrell Dartez

30

33

M

43

0:37.8

1:24

46

26:49.6

21.3

85

15:39.2

7:50

43:06.7

61

Matt Delaune

6

29

M

13

0:33.3

1:15

48

26:53.8

21.2

87

15:55.4

7:58

43:22.6

62

Chris Lawrence

47

36

M

56

0:39.4

1:29

67

28:09.6

20.2

59

14:41.0

7:21

43:30.1

63

Tori Louviere

31

34

F

48

0:38.2

1:26

74

28:25.0

20.1

55

14:29.7

7:15

43:33.0

64

Justin Peloquin

92

30

M

80

0:43.1

1:38

76

28:45.4

19.8

48

14:09.7

7:05

43:38.4

65

Cecil O'Halloran

60

50

M

19

0:34.3

1:17

88

29:47.9

19.1

35

13:16.2

6:38

43:38.4

66

Leslie Ste Marie

117

42

F

124

0:52.6

1:58

57

27:37.0

20.6

76

15:09.6

7:35

43:39.3

67

Marcus Fontenot

104

42

M

69

0:41.9

1:33

71

28:21.7

20.1

60

14:41.4

7:21

43:45.1

68

Jeremy Hebert

12

29

M

11

0:32.8

1:13

49

27:00.6

21.1

100

16:25.6

8:13

43:59.1

69

Tricia Guidry

43

35

F

76

0:42.4

1:35

81

29:17.5

19.5

49

14:13.0

7:07

44:13.1

70

Beth Perry

55

40

F

114

0:50.2

1:54

86

29:41.5

19.2

46

13:51.6

6:56

44:23.3

71

Todd Crowe

138

37

M

20

0:34.9

1:17

72

28:21.9

20.1

82

15:33.9

7:47

44:30.8

72

Thomas Wartelle

110

41

M

111

0:50.0

1:54

79

29:02.5

19.6

61

14:42.2

7:21

44:34.7

73

Ryan Hernandez

28

36

M

51

0:38.3

1:26

64

27:49.2

20.5

97

16:15.0

8:08

44:42.6

74

J Keith Desormeaux

20

44

M

32

0:36.4

1:22

69

28:19.5

20.1

88

15:57.3

7:59

44:53.2

75

Jeffrey Peno

99

46

M

45

0:37.9

1:24

41

26:24.2

21.6

116

17:51.3

8:56

44:53.6

 
 

------------ 70M SWIM ------------

------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------

------------ 2M RUN ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Trent Michel

88

37

M

84

0:43.5

1:38

43

26:36.9

21.4

112

17:37.2

8:49

44:57.6

77

Jamey Hopper

63

55

M

23

0:35.3

1:20

89

29:47.9

19.1

66

14:58.7

7:29

45:22.0

78

Estelle Benoit

54

27

F

131

0:56.1

2:07

83

29:24.7

19.4

69

15:03.4

7:32

45:24.3

79

Thomas Miller

135

64

M

109

0:49.5

1:51

84

29:30.9

19.3

74

15:08.8

7:34

45:29.4

80

Amy Braun

116

41

F

119

0:51.6

1:56

99

30:28.6

18.7

56

14:31.8

7:16

45:52.2

81

Travis Romero

40

22

M

70

0:42.0

1:35

100

30:31.2

18.7

63

14:47.7

7:24

46:01.0

82

Summer Marullo

67

34

F

55

0:39.4

1:29

98

30:25.2

18.7

65

14:58.4

7:29

46:03.1

83

Dante' Hebert

97

14

M

90

0:45.0

1:42

66

28:07.4

20.3

108

17:14.6

8:37

46:07.2

84

Mike Langford

108

52

M

65

0:41.4

1:33

62

27:44.8

20.6

113

17:44.4

8:52

46:10.7

85

Marcus Manuel

127

37

M

133

0:57.0

2:10

118

32:52.9

17.3

20

12:21.2

6:11

46:11.2

86

Elizabeth Ann Thomas

89

23

F

60

0:40.1

1:31

78

28:59.8

19.7

103

16:44.9

8:22

46:24.9

87

Tammy Deshotel

27

46

F

75

0:42.2

1:35

95

30:16.7

18.8

80

15:27.5

7:44

46:26.6

88

Vicky Gehbauer

98

50

F

53

0:39.2

1:29

94

30:14.2

18.9

86

15:40.0

7:50

46:33.5

89

Jake Benoit

79

12

M

94

0:45.9

1:42

102

30:50.8

18.5

70

15:04.8

7:32

46:41.6

90

Albert Hinojosa

58

40

M

96

0:46.4

1:45

56

27:28.7

20.8

122

18:30.0

9:15

46:45.1

91

Nicole McKee

121

36

F

120

0:51.8

1:56

97

30:24.4

18.8

81

15:33.9

7:47

46:50.1

92

Noel Bourgeois

132

26

F

104

0:48.7

1:49

85

29:37.5

19.2

101

16:30.3

8:15

46:56.5

93

Steven Perry

73

26

M

44

0:37.9

1:24

75

28:35.5

19.9

115

17:48.8

8:54

47:02.3

94

Sandi Hernandez

61

33

F

136

0:57.9

2:10

90

29:48.5

19.1

99

16:20.6

8:10

47:07.2

95

Shane Whitehead

46

35

M

129

0:53.7

2:00

91

30:02.1

19.0

98

16:16.0

8:08

47:11.9

96

Janine Hopper

69

49

F

67

0:41.4

1:33

96

30:22.1

18.8

94

16:09.3

8:05

47:13.0

97

Wendy Conners

148

44

F

68

0:41.6

1:33

113

32:18.5

17.6

52

14:19.8

7:10

47:20.0

98

Jason Bordelon

123

36

M

128

0:53.7

2:00

106

31:21.0

18.2

75

15:09.2

7:35

47:24.0

99

Anita Davis

109

52

F

132

0:56.6

2:07

101

30:49.9

18.5

84

15:37.6

7:49

47:24.2

100

Jamie Gehbauer

53

30

F

127

0:53.3

2:00

109

31:36.5

18.0

79

15:24.4

7:42

47:54.4

 
 

------------ 70M SWIM ------------

------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------

------------ 2M RUN ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

101

Shane Alfred

94

41

M

49

0:38.2

1:26

92

30:03.6

19.0

110

17:22.8

8:41

48:04.7

102

Sonya Moore

56

51

F

93

0:45.7

1:42

77

28:53.5

19.7

121

18:27.1

9:14

48:06.4

103

Andrew Hinojosa

10

15

M

73

0:42.2

1:35

124

34:03.1

16.7

41

13:29.2

6:45

48:14.5

104

Mike Willeford

131

29

M

29

0:35.9

1:20

108

31:31.2

18.1

93

16:09.3

8:05

48:16.5

105

Michelle Hebert

112

36

F

105

0:48.9

1:49

87

29:42.5

19.2

114

17:46.2

8:53

48:17.7

106

Scott Snyder

62

54

M

3

0:29.2

1:06

103

30:52.8

18.5

106

17:02.4

8:31

48:24.5

107

Rusty Seacrest

152

32

M

16

0:34.1

1:17

110

31:47.8

17.9

102

16:31.9

8:16

48:53.9

108

Chris Lopez

64

26

M

28

0:35.6

1:20

104

30:53.1

18.5

111

17:36.0

8:48

49:04.7

109

Kristin Kalbacher

133

27

F

83

0:43.2

1:38

114

32:38.6

17.5

95

16:11.3

8:06

49:33.3

110

Ralph Broussard

142

59

M

89

0:44.7

1:40

112

32:05.8

17.8

104

16:50.2

8:25

49:40.8

111

Brytton Eldridge

49

42

F

100

0:48.3

1:49

119

32:59.7

17.3

96

16:13.1

8:07

50:01.2

112

Christine Roberts

34

48

F

121

0:51.8

1:56

80

29:07.0

19.6

129

20:06.7

10:03

50:05.6

113

Ashley Delaune

51

23

F

118

0:51.6

1:56

105

31:15.1

18.2

123

18:31.0

9:16

50:37.7

114

Logan Benoit

86

10

M

125

0:52.8

1:58

123

33:39.7

16.9

92

16:07.3

8:04

50:39.9

115

Rebecca Robert

102

26

F

99

0:48.0

1:49

82

29:22.6

19.4

130

20:30.3

10:15

50:41.0

116

Ryane Broussard

126

26

F

107

0:49.1

1:51

117

32:51.2

17.4

105

17:02.0

8:31

50:42.4

117

Jeanne Richardson

118

49

F

113

0:50.1

1:54

116

32:41.0

17.4

109

17:20.7

8:40

50:51.9

118

Adelle Meche

136

18

F

81

0:43.2

1:38

111

31:54.0

17.9

120

18:16.9

9:08

50:54.1

119

Dakota Hebert

96

14

M

71

0:42.1

1:35

68

28:18.0

20.1

133

21:55.2

10:58

50:55.4

120

Hillary Bordelon

36

30

F

116

0:50.7

1:54

93

30:08.0

18.9

127

19:58.9

9:59

50:57.7

121

John Reese

137

49

M

106

0:48.9

1:49

134

36:31.7

15.6

62

14:43.5

7:22

52:04.2

122

Ruthie Marquet

59

24

F

72

0:42.2

1:35

122

33:33.9

17.0

118

17:56.4

8:58

52:12.5

123

Nick Hundley

65

32

M

66

0:41.4

1:33

133

36:24.7

15.7

72

15:07.6

7:34

52:13.8

124

Charlotte Dudoit

70

31

F

112

0:50.0

1:54

121

33:31.5

17.0

119

17:59.6

9:00

52:21.2

125

Ryan Bex

101

11

M

130

0:54.5

2:03

130

35:48.7

15.9

89

15:58.5

7:59

52:41.8

 
 

------------ 70M SWIM ------------

------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------

------------ 2M RUN ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

126

Rusty Bex

100

46

M

47

0:38.1

1:26

132

36:13.3

15.7

90

16:01.8

8:01

52:53.3

127

Randy Gillum

106

52

M

134

0:57.2

2:10

125

34:03.9

16.7

117

17:53.5

8:57

52:54.7

128

Christy Hebert

23

29

F

102

0:48.5

1:49

120

33:30.0

17.0

124

18:38.5

9:19

52:57.0

129

Debbie Howard

33

58

F

135

0:57.4

2:10

107

31:30.2

18.1

131

21:09.4

10:35

53:37.0

130

Dylan Lipari

151

10

M

138

0:59.3

2:14

126

34:04.0

16.7

125

19:31.3

9:46

54:34.7

131

Hilary Dartez

80

32

F

137

0:58.8

2:12

115

32:40.2

17.4

137

22:54.3

11:27

56:33.4

132

Terry Scott

140

61

M

122

0:52.4

1:58

131

36:08.6

15.8

126

19:50.1

9:55

56:51.1

133

Elizabeth Diaz

115

55

F

139

1:05.2

2:28

127

34:04.2

16.7

135

22:04.7

11:02

57:14.1

134

Beth Carlson

144

52

F

126

0:52.9

1:58

135

36:45.2

15.5

128

20:03.3

10:02

57:41.5

135

Terra Landry

150

31

F

101

0:48.4

1:49

128

35:14.5

16.2

134

21:57.7

10:59

58:00.7

136

Kim Reynaud

145

55

M

103

0:48.5

1:49

129

35:29.0

16.1

136

22:33.3

11:17

58:50.9

137

George Day

91

14

M

117

0:51.4

1:56

137

44:32.3

12.8

51

14:19.6

7:10

59:43.4

138

Jon Bourgeois

139

41

M

78

0:42.5

1:35

136

40:23.7

14.1

132

21:31.0

10:46

1:02:37.3

139

April Adams

130

39

F

140

1:06.6

2:30

138

1:01:03.6

9.34

139

41:24.5

20:42

1:43:34.8