2011 7th Annual City Club Mini Triathlon Individual

Age Group Results

June 05, 2011


Results By F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)

Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------------ 70M SWIM ------------

------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------

------------ 2M RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Brittany Taylor

87

23

2

0:39.9

1:29

1

24:29.6

23.3

2

13:00.6

6:30

38:10.2

2

2

April Guidry

84

31

3

0:45.5

1:42

3

27:10.1

21.0

1

12:31.1

6:16

40:26.7

3

3

Mollie Saucier

21

31

1

0:36.5

1:22

2

27:02.1

21.1

3

13:58.2

6:59

41:36.9

 
Top

Female 10 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------------ 70M SWIM ------------

------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------

------------ 2M RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

31

Adelle Meche

136

18

1

0:43.2

1:38

1

31:54.0

17.9

1

18:16.9

9:08

50:54.1

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------------ 70M SWIM ------------

------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------

------------ 2M RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Estelle Benoit

54

27

9

0:56.1

2:07

3

29:24.7

19.4

1

15:03.4

7:32

45:24.3

2

12

Elizabeth Ann Thomas

89

23

1

0:40.1

1:31

1

28:59.8

19.7

4

16:44.9

8:22

46:24.9

3

16

Noel Bourgeois

132

26

6

0:48.7

1:49

4

29:37.5

19.2

3

16:30.3

8:15

46:56.5

4

24

Kristin Kalbacher

133

27

3

0:43.2

1:38

6

32:38.6

17.5

2

16:11.3

8:06

49:33.3

5

27

Ashley Delaune

51

23

8

0:51.6

1:56

5

31:15.1

18.2

7

18:31.0

9:16

50:37.7

6

28

Rebecca Robert

102

26

4

0:48.0

1:49

2

29:22.6

19.4

9

20:30.3

10:15

50:41.0

7

29

Ryane Broussard

126

26

7

0:49.1

1:51

7

32:51.2

17.4

5

17:02.0

8:31

50:42.4

8

33

Ruthie Marquet

59

24

2

0:42.2

1:35

9

33:33.9

17.0

6

17:56.4

8:58

52:12.5

9

35

Christy Hebert

23

29

5

0:48.5

1:49

8

33:30.0

17.0

8

18:38.5

9:19

52:57.0

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------------ 70M SWIM ------------

------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------

------------ 2M RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Stacy St. Cyr

124

36

6

0:49.7

1:51

1

26:32.0

21.5

4

15:08.5

7:34

42:30.2

2

5

Tori Louviere

31

34

1

0:38.2

1:26

2

28:25.0

20.1

2

14:29.7

7:15

43:33.0

3

7

Tricia Guidry

43

35

3

0:42.4

1:35

3

29:17.5

19.5

1

14:13.0

7:07

44:13.1

4

11

Summer Marullo

67

34

2

0:39.4

1:29

8

30:25.2

18.7

3

14:58.4

7:29

46:03.1

5

15

Nicole McKee

121

36

9

0:51.8

1:56

7

30:24.4

18.8

6

15:33.9

7:47

46:50.1

6

17

Sandi Hernandez

61

33

11

0:57.9

2:10

5

29:48.5

19.1

7

16:20.6

8:10

47:07.2

7

21

Jamie Gehbauer

53

30

10

0:53.3

2:00

9

31:36.5

18.0

5

15:24.4

7:42

47:54.4

8

23

Michelle Hebert

112

36

5

0:48.9

1:49

4

29:42.5

19.2

8

17:46.2

8:53

48:17.7

9

32

Hillary Bordelon

36

30

8

0:50.7

1:54

6

30:08.0

18.9

10

19:58.9

9:59

50:57.7

10

34

Charlotte Dudoit

70

31

7

0:50.0

1:54

11

33:31.5

17.0

9

17:59.6

9:00

52:21.2

11

37

Hilary Dartez

80

32

12

0:58.8

2:12

10

32:40.2

17.4

12

22:54.3

11:27

56:33.4

12

40

Terra Landry

150

31

4

0:48.4

1:49

12

35:14.5

16.2

11

21:57.7

10:59

58:00.7

13

41

April Adams

130

39

13

1:06.6

2:30

13

1:01:03.6

9.34

13

41:24.5

20:42

1:43:34.8

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------------ 70M SWIM ------------

------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------

------------ 2M RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Leslie Ste Marie

117

42

9

0:52.6

1:58

1

27:37.0

20.6

4

15:09.6

7:35

43:39.3

2

8

Beth Perry

55

40

6

0:50.2

1:54

3

29:41.5

19.2

1

13:51.6

6:56

44:23.3

3

10

Amy Braun

116

41

7

0:51.6

1:56

6

30:28.6

18.7

3

14:31.8

7:16

45:52.2

4

13

Tammy Deshotel

27

46

3

0:42.2

1:35

4

30:16.7

18.8

5

15:27.5

7:44

46:26.6

5

18

Janine Hopper

69

49

1

0:41.4

1:33

5

30:22.1

18.8

6

16:09.3

8:05

47:13.0

6

19

Wendy Conners

148

44

2

0:41.6

1:33

7

32:18.5

17.6

2

14:19.8

7:10

47:20.0

7

25

Brytton Eldridge

49

42

4

0:48.3

1:49

9

32:59.7

17.3

7

16:13.1

8:07

50:01.2

8

26

Christine Roberts

34

48

8

0:51.8

1:56

2

29:07.0

19.6

9

20:06.7

10:03

50:05.6

9

30

Jeanne Richardson

118

49

5

0:50.1

1:54

8

32:41.0

17.4

8

17:20.7

8:40

50:51.9

 
Top

Female 50 and over

 

Overall*

 

------------ 70M SWIM ------------

------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------

------------ 2M RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Vicky Gehbauer

98

50

1

0:39.2

1:29

2

30:14.2

18.9

2

15:40.0

7:50

46:33.5

2

20

Anita Davis

109

52

4

0:56.6

2:07

3

30:49.9

18.5

1

15:37.6

7:49

47:24.2

3

22

Sonya Moore

56

51

2

0:45.7

1:42

1

28:53.5

19.7

3

18:27.1

9:14

48:06.4

4

36

Debbie Howard

33

58

5

0:57.4

2:10

4

31:30.2

18.1

5

21:09.4

10:35

53:37.0

5

38

Elizabeth Diaz

115

55

6

1:05.2

2:28

5

34:04.2

16.7

6

22:04.7

11:02

57:14.1

6

39

Beth Carlson

144

52

3

0:52.9

1:58

6

36:45.2

15.5

4

20:03.3

10:02

57:41.5

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------------ 70M SWIM ------------

------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------

------------ 2M RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Luke Gehbauer

7

30

1

0:31.0

1:10

2

21:05.3

27.0

1

10:08.6

5:04

31:44.9

2

2

Jacob Falgout

76

23

3

0:36.0

1:22

1

20:43.7

27.5

3

11:34.0

5:47

32:53.7

3

3

John Deshotel

16

48

2

0:35.5

1:20

3

22:10.4

25.7

2

10:45.6

5:23

33:31.5

 
Top

Male 10 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------------ 70M SWIM ------------

------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------

------------ 2M RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Brock Moreaux

19

19

2

0:35.0

1:20

2

26:02.6

21.9

1

9:36.2

4:48

36:14.0

2

21

Ryan O'Banion

38

16

3

0:39.7

1:29

1

25:48.6

22.1

2

11:32.6

5:46

38:01.0

3

41

Jansen Calais

3

16

1

0:33.6

1:15

3

27:20.7

20.9

3

13:17.9

6:39

41:12.3

4

72

Dante' Hebert

97

14

6

0:45.0

1:42

4

28:07.4

20.3

9

17:14.6

8:37

46:07.2

5

75

Jake Benoit

79

12

7

0:45.9

1:42

6

30:50.8

18.5

6

15:04.8

7:32

46:41.6

6

81

Andrew Hinojosa

10

15

5

0:42.2

1:35

8

34:03.1

16.7

4

13:29.2

6:45

48:14.5

7

87

Logan Benoit

86

10

9

0:52.8

1:58

7

33:39.7

16.9

8

16:07.3

8:04

50:39.9

8

88

Dakota Hebert

96

14

4

0:42.1

1:35

5

28:18.0

20.1

11

21:55.2

10:58

50:55.4

9

91

Ryan Bex

101

11

10

0:54.5

2:03

10

35:48.7

15.9

7

15:58.5

7:59

52:41.8

10

94

Dylan Lipari

151

10

11

0:59.3

2:14

9

34:04.0

16.7

10

19:31.3

9:46

54:34.7

11

97

George Day

91

14

8

0:51.4

1:56

11

44:32.3

12.8

5

14:19.6

7:10

59:43.4

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------------ 70M SWIM ------------

------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------

------------ 2M RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

James Breaux

68

26

3

0:32.2

1:13

 

 

20

33:28.0

16:44

34:00.2

2

13

Gavin Callais

24

26

11

0:37.0

1:24

5

24:46.6

23.0

1

11:04.6

5:32

36:28.2

3

16

Adam Falgout

74

25

21

0:46.6

1:45

1

23:02.8

24.7

7

13:23.1

6:42

37:12.6

4

18

Jonathan Derise

17

29

12

0:37.0

1:24

2

23:51.8

23.9

5

13:05.9

6:33

37:34.8

5

23

Hunter Romero

44

27

7

0:35.1

1:20

6

25:21.6

22.5

2

12:18.1

6:09

38:14.9

6

27

Greg Jordan

82

25

8

0:35.3

1:20

7

25:39.5

22.2

6

13:13.6

6:37

39:28.5

7

30

Corey Bazar

45

26

19

0:45.7

1:42

9

26:17.2

21.7

4

12:56.0

6:28

39:59.0

8

34

Stephen Outten

37

25

17

0:43.2

1:38

8

25:52.0

22.0

9

13:51.3

6:56

40:26.6

9

37

Dustin Trujillo

107

26

18

0:44.1

1:40

10

26:47.8

21.3

8

13:29.0

6:45

41:00.9

10

44

Michael Delahousaye

90

29

2

0:31.9

1:10

3

24:43.6

23.1

14

16:02.2

8:01

41:17.8

11

47

Elliot Myers

129

29

20

0:46.3

1:45

15

28:21.0

20.1

3

12:24.5

6:12

41:31.9

12

50

Koby Carrigee

5

28

6

0:34.1

1:17

11

26:53.7

21.2

11

15:00.5

7:30

42:28.5

13

52

Chris Daniels

42

29

15

0:40.3

1:31

4

24:45.3

23.0

17

17:05.8

8:33

42:31.5

14

54

Chris Zumbek

120

28

14

0:40.3

1:31

14

27:06.6

21.0

12

15:11.3

7:36

42:58.2

15

57

Matt Delaune

6

29

5

0:33.3

1:15

12

26:53.8

21.2

13

15:55.4

7:58

43:22.6

16

62

Jeremy Hebert

12

29

4

0:32.8

1:13

13

27:00.6

21.1

16

16:25.6

8:13

43:59.1

17

71

Travis Romero

40

22

16

0:42.0

1:35

17

30:31.2

18.7

10

14:47.7

7:24

46:01.0

18

77

Steven Perry

73

26

13

0:37.9

1:24

16

28:35.5

19.9

19

17:48.8

8:54

47:02.3

19

82

Mike Willeford

131

29

10

0:35.9

1:20

19

31:31.2

18.1

15

16:09.3

8:05

48:16.5

20

85

Chris Lopez

64

26

9

0:35.6

1:20

18

30:53.1

18.5

18

17:36.0

8:48

49:04.7

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------------ 70M SWIM ------------

------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------

------------ 2M RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Bryan Bourque

14

38

4

0:33.1

1:15

2

22:17.5

25.6

1

11:21.7

5:41

34:12.4

2

7

Derrick Bordelon

11

31

2

0:30.5

1:08

1

22:06.6

25.8

3

11:59.6

6:00

34:36.8

3

17

Brent Benoit

29

32

5

0:33.6

1:15

4

24:02.1

23.7

9

12:46.9

6:23

37:22.7

4

19

Patrick Tabernit

75

31

13

0:38.3

1:26

7

25:07.7

22.7

4

12:02.1

6:01

37:48.1

5

20

Stacy Ste. Marie

83

39

15

0:39.2

1:29

3

23:45.0

24.0

12

13:35.3

6:48

37:59.6

6

22

Marcus MacIp

119

38

21

0:42.5

1:35

11

25:45.8

22.1

2

11:40.6

5:50

38:08.9

7

24

Stephen Ancelet

81

32

19

0:40.5

1:31

5

24:46.7

23.0

11

13:28.6

6:44

38:55.8

8

26

Donald Trahan

39

32

10

0:37.4

1:24

10

25:34.1

22.3

10

12:54.1

6:27

39:05.7

9

33

John Bergeron

146

33

1

0:28.6

1:04

13

26:09.4

21.8

13

13:44.0

6:52

40:22.1

10

35

Jeremy Louviere

48

32

11

0:37.8

1:24

17

27:39.7

20.6

8

12:26.1

6:13

40:43.7

11

38

Nick Rezvani

57

31

18

0:40.3

1:31

8

25:22.7

22.5

19

15:02.4

7:31

41:05.6

12

40

Brennan Autrey

72

39

16

0:39.3

1:29

12

25:58.4

22.0

17

14:32.5

7:16

41:10.3

13

42

Chad Istre

111

34

24

0:44.1

1:40

20

28:06.8

20.3

7

12:22.0

6:11

41:13.0

14

43

Anthony Lanclos

71

32

9

0:36.9

1:22

6

25:05.9

22.7

24

15:34.4

7:47

41:17.2

15

46

Jason Ray

9

38

3

0:32.6

1:13

9

25:31.1

22.3

22

15:22.6

7:41

41:26.4

16

48

Craig Latch

143

31

25

0:49.5

1:51

23

28:24.6

20.1

5

12:20.8

6:10

41:35.0

17

53

Tophie Malloy

26

39

8

0:35.3

1:20

16

27:37.4

20.6

15

14:25.2

7:13

42:38.0

18

55

Alan Bryant

85

31

26

0:50.6

1:54

18

27:43.4

20.6

16

14:26.1

7:13

43:00.2

19

56

Darrell Dartez

30

33

12

0:37.8

1:24

15

26:49.6

21.3

25

15:39.2

7:50

43:06.7

20

58

Chris Lawrence

47

36

17

0:39.4

1:29

21

28:09.6

20.2

18

14:41.0

7:21

43:30.1

21

59

Justin Peloquin

92

30

22

0:43.1

1:38

24

28:45.4

19.8

14

14:09.7

7:05

43:38.4

22

63

Todd Crowe

138

37

7

0:34.9

1:17

22

28:21.9

20.1

23

15:33.9

7:47

44:30.8

23

65

Ryan Hernandez

28

36

14

0:38.3

1:26

19

27:49.2

20.5

26

16:15.0

8:08

44:42.6

24

68

Trent Michel

88

37

23

0:43.5

1:38

14

26:36.9

21.4

29

17:37.2

8:49

44:57.6

25

74

Marcus Manuel

127

37

29

0:57.0

2:10

28

32:52.9

17.3

6

12:21.2

6:11

46:11.2

26

78

Shane Whitehead

46

35

28

0:53.7

2:00

25

30:02.1

19.0

27

16:16.0

8:08

47:11.9

27

79

Jason Bordelon

123

36

27

0:53.7

2:00

26

31:21.0

18.2

21

15:09.2

7:35

47:24.0

28

84

Rusty Seacrest

152

32

6

0:34.1

1:17

27

31:47.8

17.9

28

16:31.9

8:16

48:53.9

29

90

Nick Hundley

65

32

20

0:41.4

1:33

29

36:24.7

15.7

20

15:07.6

7:34

52:13.8

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------------ 70M SWIM ------------

------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------

------------ 2M RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

George Sobiesk

35

47

2

0:32.3

1:13

1

21:40.0

26.3

5

12:02.3

6:01

34:14.6

2

8

Mark Eldridge

1

42

1

0:28.3

1:04

2

23:16.6

24.5

1

11:17.5

5:39

35:02.4

3

11

Lynn Lipari

149

42

9

0:37.6

1:24

3

24:01.7

23.7

3

11:41.6

5:51

36:21.0

4

14

Ralph Calais

4

45

8

0:36.8

1:22

4

24:01.9

23.7

4

11:53.3

5:57

36:32.1

5

15

Randy Baggett

22

42

16

0:43.1

1:38

5

24:32.3

23.2

2

11:41.3

5:51

36:56.8

6

25

Tony Kemp

25

42

18

0:43.9

1:38

7

25:01.7

22.8

8

13:14.6

6:37

39:00.3

7

29

Timothy Provost

113

46

14

0:42.2

1:35

8

25:24.4

22.4

10

13:40.7

6:50

39:47.4

8

31

Chad Hassenpflug

41

45

5

0:36.3

1:22

12

27:17.4

20.9

6

12:15.7

6:08

40:09.5

9

32

Lance Migues

32

40

7

0:36.5

1:22

6

24:40.5

23.1

15

14:55.8

7:28

40:12.9

10

36

Darrell Guidry

13

44

4

0:35.4

1:20

9

25:43.4

22.2

11

14:36.6

7:18

40:55.4

11

45

Marcus Marullo

125

40

22

0:52.6

1:58

13

27:18.2

20.9

7

13:07.4

6:34

41:18.3

12

49

Trey Conners

147

42

3

0:34.1

1:17

15

27:48.7

20.5

9

13:28.1

6:44

41:51.0

13

51

Sean Landry

8

40

17

0:43.9

1:38

11

26:40.8

21.4

16

15:05.1

7:33

42:29.9

14

61

Marcus Fontenot

104

42

13

0:41.9

1:33

17

28:21.7

20.1

12

14:41.4

7:21

43:45.1

15

64

Thomas Wartelle

110

41

21

0:50.0

1:54

18

29:02.5

19.6

13

14:42.2

7:21

44:34.7

16

66

J Keith Desormeaux

20

44

6

0:36.4

1:22

16

28:19.5

20.1

17

15:57.3

7:59

44:53.2

17

67

Jeffrey Peno

99

46

10

0:37.9

1:24

10

26:24.2

21.6

20

17:51.3

8:56

44:53.6

18

76

Albert Hinojosa

58

40

19

0:46.4

1:45

14

27:28.7

20.8

21

18:30.0

9:15

46:45.1

19

80

Shane Alfred

94

41

12

0:38.2

1:26

19

30:03.6

19.0

19

17:22.8

8:41

48:04.7

20

89

John Reese

137

49

20

0:48.9

1:49

21

36:31.7

15.6

14

14:43.5

7:22

52:04.2

21

92

Rusty Bex

100

46

11

0:38.1

1:26

20

36:13.3

15.7

18

16:01.8

8:01

52:53.3

22

98

Jon Bourgeois

139

41

15

0:42.5

1:35

22

40:23.7

14.1

22

21:31.0

10:46

1:02:37.3

 
Top

Men 50 and over

 

Overall*

 

------------ 70M SWIM ------------

------------ 9.5M BIKE ------------

------------ 2M RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Lolly Brasseaux

15

55

5

0:38.1

1:26

1

22:34.8

25.3

3

12:40.8

6:20

35:53.8

2

12

Lawrence Uter

18

57

4

0:37.2

1:24

2

23:43.3

24.0

1

12:03.9

6:02

36:24.5

3

28

David Vollman

66

50

6

0:40.0

1:31

3

24:42.1

23.1

5

14:16.7

7:08

39:39.0

4

39

Manuel Ocampo

50

57

9

0:47.1

1:47

4

27:43.2

20.6

2

12:37.3

6:19

41:07.6

5

60

Cecil O'Halloran

60

50

2

0:34.3

1:17

7

29:47.9

19.1

4

13:16.2

6:38

43:38.4

6

69

Jamey Hopper

63

55

3

0:35.3

1:20

8

29:47.9

19.1

6

14:58.7

7:29

45:22.0

7

70

Thomas Miller

135

64

11

0:49.5

1:51

6

29:30.9

19.3

7

15:08.8

7:34

45:29.4

8

73

Mike Langford

108

52

7

0:41.4

1:33

5

27:44.8

20.6

10

17:44.4

8:52

46:10.7

9

83

Scott Snyder

62

54

1

0:29.2

1:06

9

30:52.8

18.5

9

17:02.4

8:31

48:24.5

10

86

Ralph Broussard

142

59

8

0:44.7

1:40

10

32:05.8

17.8

8

16:50.2

8:25

49:40.8

11

93

Randy Gillum

106

52

13

0:57.2

2:10

11

34:03.9

16.7

11

17:53.5

8:57

52:54.7

12

95

Terry Scott

140

61

12

0:52.4

1:58

13

36:08.6

15.8

12

19:50.1

9:55

56:51.1

13

96

Kim Reynaud

145

55

10

0:48.5

1:49

12

35:29.0

16.1

13

22:33.3

11:17

58:50.9

*Overall place within gender.