2010 T-Gator Triathlon #1 Individual Participant

Age Group Results

April 11, 2010


Results by JF LeBoeuf (email: fleboeuf@aol.com)

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T - 1

------- Bike -------

T - 2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Jessica Demello

68

26

1

9:22.0

29:16

0:56.9

1

29:39.5

20.2

0:43.1

1

13:31.8

6:46

54:13.3

 

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T - 1

------- Bike -------

T - 2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Cara Tassin

12

40

1

15:02.2

46:59

1:34.6

1

29:53.9

20.1

0:47.3

1

15:55.6

7:58

1:03:13.6

 

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T - 1

------- Bike -------

T - 2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Sharon Stahl

36

54

1

12:30.5

39:04

2:02.9

1

32:41.5

18.4

0:45.9

1

19:42.2

9:51

1:07:43.0

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T - 1

------- Bike -------

T - 2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Meagan Rogers

59

22

1

14:31.6

45:22

1:38.7

1

34:49.2

17.2

0:42.8

2

18:13.7

9:07

1:09:56.0

2

11

Lindsay Doucett

81

23

2

18:02.7

56:21

2:24.8

2

35:42.0

16.8

0:33.6

1

15:46.0

7:53

1:12:29.1

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T - 1

------- Bike -------

T - 2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Autumn Calhoun

53

25

1

12:02.0

37:36

1:18.7

1

35:12.9

17.0

0:33.0

1

17:00.8

8:30

1:06:07.4

2

14

Candace Spooner

31

26

2

22:10.9

69:16

3:13.9

2

40:13.0

14.9

0:29.0

2

18:37.8

9:19

1:24:44.6

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T - 1

------- Bike -------

T - 2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Tina Miletello

45

30

1

15:36.2

48:45

0:48.6

1

30:27.6

19.7

0:30.1

1

15:36.0

7:48

1:02:58.5

2

13

Lauren Slaven

50

31

2

16:19.6

50:59

4:03.4

2

38:51.8

15.4

1:30.6

2

18:35.3

9:18

1:19:20.7

3

15

Kayeli Bankston

64

30

3

20:22.8

63:39

2:24.8

3

41:51.0

14.3

0:56.9

3

23:04.8

11:32

1:28:40.3

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T - 1

------- Bike -------

T - 2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

Marie-Claude Belanger-Fitts

52

36

1

10:02.7

31:21

0:49.3

1

29:22.0

20.4

0:35.8

1

15:19.1

7:40

56:08.9

2

3

Skylar Giardina

10

35

2

13:45.4

42:58

1:08.3

2

30:03.7

20.0

0:50.0

2

16:14.0

8:07

1:02:01.4

3

9

Aunjelle Lafleur

74

37

3

14:52.8

46:28

1:13.6

3

35:43.3

16.8

0:47.9

3

16:25.6

8:13

1:09:03.2

4

12

Michelle Hebert

48

36

4

14:53.3

46:31

1:38.1

4

37:31.8

16.0

0:50.4

4

21:22.8

10:41

1:16:16.4

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T - 1

------- Bike -------

T - 2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Nancy Clements

49

45

1

12:45.1

39:51

2:06.9

1

32:24.9

18.5

1:25.7

1

16:07.6

8:04

1:04:50.2

2

16

Shannon Small

11

47

2

21:51.7

68:17

2:19.8

2

42:19.0

14.2

1:29.3

2

30:08.3

15:04

1:38:08.1

 

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T - 1

------- Bike -------

T - 2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Michael Migues

34

37

1

8:14.7

25:44

0:41.0

1

24:19.9

24.7

0:33.1

1

11:26.0

5:43

45:14.7

 

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T - 1

------- Bike -------

T - 2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

Kevin Cart

72

41

1

8:51.2

27:39

0:51.1

1

24:46.7

24.2

0:27.8

1

12:00.6

6:00

46:57.4

 

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T - 1

------- Bike -------

T - 2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

20

John Newell

38

51

1

10:44.7

33:33

1:41.6

1

27:35.3

21.8

1:10.0

1

14:31.3

7:16

55:42.9

 

Male 19 and under

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T - 1

------- Bike -------

T - 2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Brian Primeaux

46

17

1

8:56.5

27:55

0:38.2

1

26:19.0

22.8

0:21.1

1

12:37.7

6:19

48:52.5

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T - 1

------- Bike -------

T - 2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Derek Telleson

70

27

1

11:18.4

35:19

0:39.6

1

25:06.2

23.9

0:27.5

1

11:59.5

6:00

49:31.2

2

17

Justin John

77

26

2

11:25.2

35:41

1:04.0

2

27:56.6

21.5

0:35.4

3

13:49.5

6:55

54:50.7

3

28

Travis Featherstone

80

25

3

12:46.3

39:54

0:51.9

3

31:09.7

19.3

0:25.2

2

13:23.2

6:42

58:36.3

4

49

Chase Domingue

33

26

4

15:44.1

49:10

2:20.9

5

36:51.6

16.3

1:21.7

5

20:56.0

10:28

1:17:14.3

5

50

Trenton Allen

63

28

5

24:06.2

75:19

2:17.4

4

36:50.4

16.3

0:50.6

4

17:04.6

8:32

1:21:09.2

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T - 1

------- Bike -------

T - 2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

3

Damon Bowe

4

33

1

7:58.0

24:54

0:42.7

1

25:35.1

23.5

0:23.3

5

13:50.3

6:55

48:29.4

2

6

Eric Laing

42

31

2

8:45.9

27:21

0:54.8

2

25:55.3

23.2

0:36.3

2

12:50.6

6:25

49:02.9

3

12

Kevin Soignier

44

31

5

10:14.5

31:59

0:51.0

3

27:09.3

22.1

0:34.5

7

14:04.8

7:02

52:54.1

4

13

Ian Calais

60

34

3

9:36.8

30:00

0:50.1

8

28:11.7

21.3

0:33.2

8

14:15.5

7:08

53:27.3

5

14

Michael Ratcliff

27

30

9

11:23.8

35:34

0:59.5

6

27:26.0

21.9

0:40.7

3

13:44.6

6:52

54:14.6

6

15

Clint Sanford

24

31

6

10:53.5

34:01

1:44.4

4

27:12.7

22.1

1:04.7

4

13:48.6

6:54

54:43.9

7

16

Cody Fontenot

75

31

8

11:06.4

34:41

1:19.8

7

27:58.5

21.5

0:28.4

6

13:55.2

6:58

54:48.3

8

18

Marcus Hardy

15

31

4

10:04.5

31:28

1:30.6

5

27:24.3

21.9

0:35.5

11

15:30.3

7:45

55:05.2

9

24

Chad Lyne

17

33

11

12:01.2

37:33

1:40.3

10

30:11.0

19.9

1:10.2

1

12:27.3

6:14

57:30.0

10

30

Gary Slaven

26

33

10

11:49.6

36:56

2:32.6

9

29:56.4

20.0

0:46.5

9

14:38.9

7:19

59:44.0

11

33

Brandon Villfano

16

31

12

14:04.8

43:58

1:14.4

11

31:32.9

19.0

1:12.9

10

15:10.4

7:35

1:03:15.4

12

40

Jason Roy

43

33

7

11:03.6

34:32

2:00.2

12

32:55.0

18.2

1:01.3

12

19:00.9

9:30

1:06:01.0

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T - 1

------- Bike -------

T - 2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Michael Ford

3

37

1

10:17.6

32:08

0:58.9

1

26:44.4

22.4

0:37.7

1

13:20.9

6:40

51:59.5

2

21

Chad Calais

58

38

2

11:05.2

34:38

1:21.3

2

28:15.4

21.2

0:41.8

2

14:53.8

7:27

56:17.5

3

29

Matthew Massey

76

35

3

12:12.9

38:08

1:30.6

3

29:09.3

20.6

0:39.8

3

15:32.2

7:46

59:04.8

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T - 1

------- Bike -------

T - 2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Travis Lange

30

41

1

10:06.0

31:34

0:39.0

1

26:18.7

22.8

0:30.6

4

14:34.9

7:17

52:09.2

2

11

Christopher Brown

78

41

2

11:13.9

35:03

0:50.9

2

26:20.4

22.8

0:20.4

1

13:38.7

6:49

52:24.3

3

19

Aaron Broussard

40

42

3

11:34.2

36:09

1:12.1

4

26:55.5

22.3

0:24.5

6

15:24.1

7:42

55:30.4

4

25

Kyle McMillin

32

42

8

13:24.4

41:53

0:57.9

3

26:35.5

22.6

0:41.7

9

16:17.9

8:09

57:57.4

5

27

Randy Baggett

35

41

6

12:11.4

38:04

1:05.9

7

30:33.6

19.6

0:36.5

2

13:42.4

6:51

58:09.8

6

31

Dan Kadlubar

82

44

5

11:44.5

36:40

1:55.9

6

30:16.7

19.8

0:53.3

7

15:37.7

7:49

1:00:28.1

7

35

Allan Carreon

65

41

12

16:12.1

50:38

1:37.9

5

29:17.7

20.5

1:10.1

8

15:58.3

7:59

1:04:16.1

8

36

James Collins

79

43

11

16:02.3

50:06

0:44.0

12

33:11.9

18.1

0:44.1

3

14:09.7

7:05

1:04:52.0

9

37

Alan Lebato

18

40

9

15:00.1

46:53

2:10.7

10

32:23.7

18.5

0:59.6

5

14:51.5

7:26

1:05:25.6

10

43

Mark Borel

28

44

4

11:42.3

36:34

2:06.7

11

32:44.4

18.3

1:20.9

10

18:23.3

9:12

1:06:17.6

11

44

Steve Grant

29

44

7

12:52.1

40:13

1:27.7

9

32:15.4

18.6

0:44.8

12

20:28.8

10:14

1:07:48.8

12

45

Clifford Haney

56

44

10

15:57.7

49:51

2:26.8

8

31:34.9

19.0

0:54.0

11

18:58.7

9:29

1:09:52.1

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T - 1

------- Bike -------

T - 2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

John Deshotel

25

48

2

9:17.1

29:01

0:48.5

2

25:48.7

23.3

0:30.6

1

12:36.1

6:18

49:01.0

2

8

Randy Biggs

2

47

1

9:13.9

28:48

1:15.7

1

25:22.9

23.7

0:38.7

2

13:25.6

6:43

49:56.8

3

22

Joel Premeaux

62

46

3

10:53.2

34:01

2:17.0

4

27:54.8

21.5

0:55.0

3

14:42.0

7:21

56:42.0

4

23

Jeff Lee

41

47

7

12:47.2

39:57

1:27.2

3

26:55.7

22.3

0:44.4

4

14:55.2

7:28

56:49.7

5

32

Richard Clements

51

45

4

11:14.4

35:06

2:25.0

6

31:17.6

19.2

1:04.4

5

16:21.5

8:11

1:02:22.9

6

38

James Runnels

61

45

5

12:12.6

38:08

3:40.5

5

30:55.8

19.4

2:12.3

6

16:40.6

8:20

1:05:41.8

7

39

Gary Merrifield

1

48

6

12:39.2

39:32

1:59.6

8

33:02.1

18.2

0:47.7

7

17:31.4

8:46

1:06:00.0

8

46

Chris Angelle

22

49

8

16:47.2

52:27

2:25.9

7

32:38.3

18.4

1:05.7

8

17:35.8

8:48

1:10:32.9

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T - 1

------- Bike -------

T - 2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

26

Paul Trouth

23

52

1

11:16.8

35:13

1:09.8

1

28:43.0

20.9

0:43.4

1

16:04.6

8:02

57:57.6

2

48

Russel Primeaux

47

51

2

15:27.1

48:17

2:39.3

2

33:56.9

17.7

2:20.8

2

17:29.8

8:45

1:11:53.9

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T - 1

------- Bike -------

T - 2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

34

Kerry Behrens

69

56

1

10:16.5

32:05

1:55.5

2

31:28.7

19.1

0:26.8

2

19:19.4

9:40

1:03:26.9

2

42

Chris Comeaux

6

59

2

13:49.8

43:11

1:13.2

1

30:12.5

19.9

0:46.6

3

20:01.2

10:01

1:06:03.3

3

47

Anthony Mireles

66

56

3

14:00.8

43:45

4:24.3

3

34:15.0

17.5

1:30.9

1

16:27.9

8:14

1:10:38.9

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T - 1

------- Bike -------

T - 2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

41

Thomas Vernetti

55

63

1

13:47.8

43:04

2:01.5

1

33:16.4

18.0

1:12.8

1

15:43.0

7:52

1:06:01.5

*Overall place within gender.