2010 T-Gator Triathlon #2

Overall Results

May 16, 2010


Race Results: F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)

Female Finishers

 

------- 500 M Swim -------

T - 1

------- 13 M Bike -------

T - 2

------- 2 M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Jessica Demello

91

26

F

3

10:55.5

33:05

0:50.0

2

36:37.2

21.3

0:36.2

1

13:29.1

6:45

1:02:28.0

2

Marie Claude Belanger Fitts

106

36

F

4

11:55.2

36:07

0:38.8

1

36:00.6

21.7

0:36.8

5

15:03.7

7:32

1:04:15.1

3

Cristina Thibodeaux

42

37

F

1

10:01.3

30:21

0:41.6

4

38:33.1

20.2

0:44.4

6

15:10.4

7:35

1:05:10.8

4

Robyn Reyes

75

24

F

6

12:06.7

36:40

0:35.7

7

39:50.7

19.6

0:35.2

7

15:29.2

7:45

1:08:37.5

5

Laura Carleton

52

21

F

8

12:43.5

38:32

1:34.4

10

41:28.2

18.8

0:27.7

2

14:27.5

7:14

1:10:41.3

6

Courtney Chisholm

89

22

F

9

13:21.9

40:27

0:56.3

12

42:02.2

18.6

0:19.5

3

14:57.9

7:29

1:11:37.8

7

Skylar Giardina

10

35

F

12

14:03.6

42:35

1:03.9

3

38:31.3

20.3

0:41.5

12

17:27.7

8:44

1:11:48.0

8

Nancy Clements

88

45

F

14

14:22.1

43:32

0:57.2

8

40:32.7

19.2

0:59.5

9

16:07.0

8:04

1:12:58.5

9

Loren Johnson

104

22

F

16

14:25.4

43:41

0:58.7

9

40:35.6

19.2

0:46.7

19

18:55.6

9:28

1:15:42.0

10

Jessica Gonzalez - Pons

109

24

F

13

14:18.4

43:20

1:07.4

16

43:55.4

17.8

0:48.1

8

16:01.9

8:01

1:16:11.2

11

Cara Tassin

12

40

F

24

20:18.2

61:31

0:50.0

5

38:54.3

20.1

0:50.0

10

16:18.3

8:09

1:17:10.8

12

Candice Brooks

54

21

F

2

10:28.3

31:43

1:06.4

21

48:00.1

16.3

0:33.8

13

17:33.3

8:47

1:17:41.9

13

Nicole Leblanc

112

29

F

25

20:43.8

62:47

1:10.0

6

39:07.6

19.9

0:58.9

11

16:41.0

8:21

1:18:41.3

14

Shawn Hickman

67

39

F

18

14:46.8

44:45

2:02.1

15

42:52.6

18.2

1:11.6

15

18:08.4

9:04

1:19:01.5

15

Laurie Callaba

15

35

F

11

14:00.2

42:25

1:10.7

14

42:45.8

18.2

0:51.7

20

20:25.5

10:13

1:19:13.9

16

Sharon Stahl

32

54

F

17

14:45.8

44:42

1:21.0

11

41:53.0

18.6

0:42.5

22

20:36.2

10:18

1:19:18.5

17

Lauren Gremillion

60

26

F

15

14:24.7

43:38

1:19.2

19

46:16.7

16.9

0:52.6

17

18:46.2

9:23

1:21:39.4

18

Andrea Pattison

40

30

F

20

17:30.1

53:02

2:13.9

13

42:35.1

18.3

0:37.4

16

18:43.1

9:22

1:21:39.6

19

Jennifer Holly

69

34

F

19

17:27.0

52:53

1:54.4

18

45:11.8

17.3

0:45.2

14

17:44.5

8:52

1:23:02.9

20

Janine Hopper

30

49

F

10

13:29.9

40:52

1:52.3

20

47:49.5

16.3

0:50.0

21

20:35.9

10:18

1:24:37.6

21

Alex Braud

97

23

F

7

12:32.5

37:59

1:08.2

23

51:39.9

15.1

0:32.5

24

21:33.2

10:47

1:27:26.3

22

Rebecca Gremillion

29

27

F

23

18:31.7

56:07

1:21.9

17

44:41.1

17.5

1:11.6

25

22:13.1

11:07

1:27:59.4

23

Lauren Slaven

39

31

F

22

18:28.4

55:58

2:14.1

22

48:18.3

16.1

1:02.2

23

20:59.6

10:30

1:31:02.6

24

Amanda Bourgeois

96

21

F

21

17:41.3

53:35

2:51.3

25

58:18.9

13.4

0:41.7

4

15:01.7

7:31

1:34:34.9

25

Erin Loftus

108

22

F

5

11:57.4

36:13

2:59.8

26

1:03:52.8

12.2

0:35.9

18

18:48.1

9:24

1:38:14.0

 
 

------- 500 M Swim -------

T - 1

------- 13 M Bike -------

T - 2

------- 2 M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Shannon Small

11

47

F

26

29:31.4

89:27

1:18.9

24

56:12.9

13.9

1:38.0

26

31:05.8

15:33

1:59:47.0

 

Male Finishers

 

------- 500 M Swim -------

T - 1

------- 13 M Bike -------

T - 2

------- 2 M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Michael Migues

63

37

M

2

9:16.9

28:05

0:31.0

3

31:11.6

25.0

0:29.9

1

11:49.5

5:55

53:18.9

2

Brian Primeaux

23

17

M

1

9:05.0

27:32

0:25.8

6

33:04.0

23.6

0:22.7

2

12:17.0

6:09

55:14.5

3

Kevin Cart

84

41

M

3

9:28.5

28:41

0:44.3

5

32:17.9

24.2

0:25.4

3

12:28.1

6:14

55:24.2

4

John Deshotel

17

48

M

6

10:50.7

32:50

0:34.6

4

31:56.7

24.4

0:29.4

4

12:52.2

6:26

56:43.6

5

Charlie Dixon

74

42

M

7

10:51.6

32:53

0:50.1

2

31:04.3

25.1

0:37.9

11

14:00.6

7:00

57:24.5

6

Eric Laing

79

31

M

4

9:56.9

30:06

0:36.5

8

33:39.1

23.2

0:33.5

6

13:08.6

6:34

57:54.6

7

Matthew Migues

80

28

M

5

10:25.9

31:34

0:42.9

17

35:34.1

21.9

0:27.2

7

13:10.6

6:35

1:00:20.7

8

Chris Brown

76

41

M

16

11:38.0

35:15

0:33.0

7

33:37.5

23.2

0:39.2

13

14:12.9

7:06

1:00:40.6

9

Kevin Soignier

102

31

M

26

13:09.8

39:51

0:38.4

9

33:59.0

23.0

0:30.6

14

14:17.3

7:09

1:02:35.1

10

Dwayne Landry

3

42

M

11

11:15.7

34:05

0:49.2

16

35:27.7

22.0

0:38.4

23

14:47.4

7:24

1:02:58.4

11

Mark Montebello

70

26

M

12

11:29.5

34:48

0:36.2

23

36:40.0

21.3

0:36.6

10

13:59.1

7:00

1:03:21.4

12

Michael Fish

98

51

M

14

11:36.2

35:09

0:29.9

15

35:20.5

22.1

0:42.8

30

15:32.6

7:46

1:03:42.0

13

David Park

9

60

M

18

11:43.0

35:30

0:55.1

22

36:14.9

21.5

0:20.6

18

14:40.4

7:20

1:03:54.0

14

Michael Ratcliff

51

30

M

44

14:49.7

44:54

0:35.8

11

35:01.3

22.3

0:29.2

5

13:01.1

6:31

1:03:57.1

15

Cody Fontenot

50

31

M

29

13:29.6

40:52

0:58.8

14

35:10.4

22.2

0:29.0

12

14:09.7

7:05

1:04:17.5

16

Clint Sanford

68

31

M

15

11:36.6

35:09

1:47.8

18

35:42.6

21.8

0:40.6

21

14:44.1

7:22

1:04:31.7

17

Aaron Broussard

48

42

M

33

13:40.9

41:25

0:57.3

10

34:09.0

22.8

0:28.5

26

15:21.3

7:41

1:04:37.0

18

Marcus Hardy

25

31

M

19

12:00.8

36:22

1:05.0

13

35:08.1

22.2

0:33.6

36

16:19.0

8:10

1:05:06.5

19

Kyle Slaven

38

33

M

35

13:44.5

41:37

1:05.5

12

35:07.4

22.2

0:44.5

17

14:36.8

7:18

1:05:18.7

20

Jonathan Lenahan

19

21

M

22

12:39.9

38:20

0:49.9

30

37:15.5

20.9

0:39.4

19

14:41.4

7:21

1:06:06.1

21

Tyler Briggs

95

26

M

23

12:49.0

38:50

0:41.6

21

36:00.5

21.7

0:35.5

38

16:39.0

8:20

1:06:45.6

22

Julius Caraway

72

27

M

36

13:50.6

41:55

0:40.5

29

37:14.1

20.9

0:31.4

22

14:45.4

7:23

1:07:02.0

23

Robert Price

27

36

M

30

13:30.6

40:55

0:40.7

36

38:22.7

20.3

0:36.8

15

14:21.8

7:11

1:07:32.6

24

Glenn McCullough

73

48

M

41

14:33.9

44:05

0:56.1

19

35:50.6

21.8

0:57.5

28

15:27.5

7:44

1:07:45.6

25

Jedediah Meche

28

33

M

21

12:34.1

38:05

0:49.7

32

37:49.2

20.6

0:42.8

34

15:58.6

7:59

1:07:54.4

 
 

------- 500 M Swim -------

T - 1

------- 13 M Bike -------

T - 2

------- 2 M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Randy Baggett

83

41

M

38

14:10.3

42:56

0:45.7

34

38:07.3

20.5

0:39.1

16

14:24.4

7:12

1:08:06.8

27

Patrick Booth

103

37

M

47

15:07.2

45:48

0:43.0

26

37:05.6

21.0

0:36.4

24

14:59.3

7:30

1:08:31.5

28

John Foret

71

40

M

13

11:31.1

34:54

1:23.5

31

37:28.9

20.8

0:53.5

43

17:15.5

8:38

1:08:32.5

29

Travis Theriot

59

20

M

17

11:41.7

35:24

1:30.9

44

40:09.0

19.4

0:41.4

20

14:43.0

7:22

1:08:46.0

30

Eric Avery

85

34

M

20

12:32.3

37:59

1:34.4

28

37:13.6

21.0

0:49.3

45

17:40.4

8:50

1:09:50.0

31

Kyle McMillin

101

42

M

56

17:22.9

52:38

0:40.7

20

35:57.6

21.7

0:21.1

33

15:49.8

7:55

1:10:12.1

32

Blake Esch

58

15

M

28

13:25.5

40:39

1:03.2

56

42:08.3

18.5

0:21.5

9

13:50.6

6:55

1:10:49.1

33

Don Clements

111

45

M

37

14:02.2

42:32

1:38.1

33

38:03.1

20.5

0:57.9

37

16:22.4

8:11

1:11:03.7

34

William Featherston

22

42

M

27

13:21.3

40:27

0:43.4

42

39:35.3

19.7

0:36.3

41

17:04.7

8:32

1:11:21.0

35

Paul Trouth

107

52

M

49

15:55.3

48:14

0:54.0

27

37:11.8

21.0

0:42.3

44

17:23.1

8:42

1:12:06.5

36

Matthews Vargas

99

14

M

42

14:39.5

44:24

2:39.2

40

39:06.8

19.9

0:41.8

25

15:18.6

7:39

1:12:25.9

37

Chris Comeaux

5

59

M

40

14:19.8

43:23

0:54.5

24

36:41.2

21.3

0:49.1

55

19:57.2

9:59

1:12:41.8

38

William Fairchild

77

35

M

45

14:54.3

45:09

2:06.7

37

38:33.5

20.2

1:27.1

32

15:42.6

7:51

1:12:44.2

39

Timothy Provost

86

45

M

57

17:37.7

53:23

1:40.3

25

37:02.7

21.1

1:05.0

35

16:09.0

8:05

1:13:34.7

40

Mark Borel

34

44

M

32

13:39.8

41:22

1:12.7

39

39:01.3

20.0

1:06.2

50

19:03.3

9:32

1:14:03.3

41

Samuel Holmes

35

15

M

54

17:15.8

52:16

0:56.0

45

40:14.9

19.4

0:20.3

27

15:22.5

7:41

1:14:09.5

42

Adam Graham

100

23

M

52

17:07.5

51:52

0:50.8

35

38:21.7

20.3

0:58.8

42

17:14.6

8:37

1:14:33.4

43

Gary Merrifield

26

48

M

25

13:01.1

39:27

1:27.8

53

41:33.7

18.8

0:51.8

46

18:07.8

9:04

1:15:02.2

44

Benjamin D'Antonio

105

14

M

46

15:01.6

45:30

2:17.9

57

43:40.9

17.9

1:05.4

8

13:47.5

6:54

1:15:53.3

45

Phil Hoener

33

36

M

39

14:10.6

42:56

1:25.9

49

40:50.7

19.1

1:14.5

48

18:20.3

9:10

1:16:02.0

46

Alan Lebato

66

40

M

55

17:17.6

52:22

1:07.5

48

40:48.9

19.1

1:21.0

29

15:32.1

7:46

1:16:07.1

47

Cris Sanford

93

28

M

24

12:54.7

39:05

1:58.6

55

41:36.4

18.8

0:30.8

52

19:40.5

9:50

1:16:41.0

48

Paul Esch

57

41

M

31

13:34.6

41:07

1:30.0

38

38:53.7

20.1

1:11.7

59

21:41.8

10:51

1:16:51.8

49

Chris Angelle

41

49

M

60

17:55.3

54:18

1:31.8

51

40:59.5

19.0

0:42.8

39

16:56.8

8:28

1:18:06.2

50

Sam Magee

64

56

M

48

15:51.1

48:02

2:42.7

52

41:23.2

18.8

1:26.0

40

16:57.0

8:29

1:18:20.0

 
 

------- 500 M Swim -------

T - 1

------- 13 M Bike -------

T - 2

------- 2 M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Douglas Kopp

49

61

M

50

16:05.5

48:44

1:21.3

59

44:38.6

17.5

0:42.3

31

15:39.4

7:50

1:18:27.1

52

Craig McCullough

92

37

M

58

17:48.0

53:56

0:58.2

43

39:59.0

19.5

0:55.7

49

18:59.0

9:30

1:18:39.9

53

Gary Goudeau

45

46

M

59

17:50.1

54:02

0:50.4

41

39:23.0

19.8

1:21.4

54

19:55.3

9:58

1:19:20.2

54

Ross Green

110

50

M

43

14:39.9

44:24

1:58.5

54

41:34.7

18.8

1:53.4

56

20:01.3

10:01

1:20:07.8

55

Steve Grant

82

44

M

51

16:41.4

50:33

0:56.4

47

40:40.5

19.2

0:47.1

62

23:25.0

11:43

1:22:30.4

56

Ryan Magee

65

16

M

9

11:03.7

33:29

3:19.9

61

47:49.1

16.3

0:41.9

57

20:34.0

10:17

1:23:28.6

57

Clifford Haney

61

44

M

63

21:52.4

66:16

1:06.4

46

40:17.1

19.4

0:48.9

58

20:47.9

10:24

1:24:52.7

58

Jamey Hopper

31

55

M

34

13:43.5

41:34

2:18.4

63

50:19.8

15.5

1:06.8

51

19:31.3

9:46

1:26:59.8

59

Lane Farque

13

40

M

61

19:18.6

58:29

2:48.7

50

40:53.2

19.1

1:51.3

61

22:40.7

11:20

1:27:32.5

60

Mitch Martin

37

47

M

62

19:51.1

60:09

2:27.1

58

44:07.7

17.7

0:38.7

60

22:05.6

11:03

1:29:10.2

61

Scott Holmes

36

13

M

53

17:14.3

52:13

2:57.6

62

50:18.1

15.5

0:23.5

53

19:53.3

9:57

1:30:46.8

62

Robert Landry

78

48

M

64

27:57.9

84:42

2:42.3

60

46:18.9

16.8

0:55.0

47

18:10.2

9:05

1:36:04.3