2010 T Gator Series Duathlon Individual Participant

Age Group Results

March 07, 2010


Results By F LeBoeuf (email: fleboeuf@aol.com)

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Marie - Claude Belanger

36

1

13:06.5

6:33/M

1

30:43.5

19.5mph

1

14:02.9

7:01/M

57:53.0

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Cara Tassin

40

1

13:42.5

6:51/M

1

32:12.5

18.6mph

1

15:04.4

7:32/M

1:00:59.5

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Anne Billeaudeaux

51

1

17:15.0

8:38/M

1

33:36.1

17.9mph

1

17:30.5

8:45/M

1:08:21.7

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

Robyn Reyes

24

1

13:00.1

6:30/M

1

32:27.4

18.5mph

1

14:25.0

7:13/M

59:52.5

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

3

Rachel Landry

27

2

13:43.2

6:52/M

1

32:49.2

18.3mph

1

13:46.4

6:53/M

1:00:18.9

2

5

Monica Morgan

25

1

13:31.3

6:46/M

2

33:03.8

18.2mph

2

14:19.4

7:10/M

1:00:54.6

3

15

Candace Spooner

26

4

16:01.4

8:01/M

3

39:58.4

15.0mph

4

16:55.2

8:28/M

1:12:55.1

4

18

Catherine Jordan

25

3

15:41.9

7:51/M

4

43:13.5

13.9mph

3

16:06.9

8:03/M

1:15:02.4

5

25

Lindsay Rusnak

28

5

19:06.7

9:33/M

5

48:43.8

12.3mph

5

19:45.5

9:53/M

1:27:36.1

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Kelly Hurt

31

2

14:58.6

7:29/M

1

36:17.6

16.5mph

1

15:34.9

7:47/M

1:06:51.2

2

17

Melissa Ogea

31

1

14:47.5

7:24/M

2

43:37.5

13.8mph

2

16:01.5

8:01/M

1:14:26.6

3

26

Darcie Hunter

31

4

20:52.9

10:26/M

3

46:30.9

12.9mph

4

23:02.0

11:31/M

1:30:25.9

4

27

Valerie Bucchi

33

3

18:59.5

9:30/M

4

56:05.5

10.7mph

3

21:30.9

10:45/M

1:36:36.0

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Michelle Kramer

39

1

13:02.3

6:31/M

2

33:42.0

17.8mph

1

13:45.1

6:53/M

1:00:29.6

2

7

Skylar Giardina

35

2

13:29.5

6:45/M

1

32:58.6

18.2mph

4

16:27.7

8:14/M

1:02:55.8

3

8

Melissa Watkins

35

3

13:47.5

6:54/M

3

33:55.9

17.7mph

2

15:17.1

7:39/M

1:03:00.6

4

16

Laurie Callaba

35

5

16:29.1

8:15/M

5

39:22.5

15.2mph

5

18:12.2

9:06/M

1:14:03.9

5

19

Monica Broussard

36

4

15:33.8

7:47/M

7

44:00.1

13.6mph

3

16:20.1

8:10/M

1:15:54.1

6

21

Amie James

36

7

18:54.7

9:27/M

4

38:20.0

15.7mph

7

18:51.0

9:26/M

1:16:05.8

7

23

Michelle Hebert

36

6

17:18.9

8:39/M

6

40:28.2

14.8mph

6

18:34.9

9:17/M

1:16:22.2

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

Erin Miller

40

3

16:48.4

8:24/M

1

33:34.7

17.9mph

3

18:29.8

9:15/M

1:08:53.0

2

12

Loretta Ayers

41

2

14:59.2

7:30/M

2

37:21.8

16.1mph

2

16:48.5

8:24/M

1:09:09.5

3

24

Ginger Coreil

42

1

14:45.5

7:23/M

3

48:23.7

12.4mph

1

16:01.7

8:01/M

1:19:11.0

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

28

Shannon Small

47

1

25:01.8

12:31/M

1

50:02.0

12.0mph

1

26:51.3

13:26/M

1:41:55.2

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

Tammy Hassenpflug

51

1

15:21.9

7:41/M

1

38:22.2

15.6mph

1

15:31.6

7:46/M

1:09:15.7

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Karen Henderson

55

1

17:21.3

8:41/M

1

37:06.9

16.2mph

1

17:00.8

8:30/M

1:11:29.0

2

20

Mary Sonnier

55

2

17:41.7

8:51/M

2

39:51.7

15.1mph

2

18:22.2

9:11/M

1:15:55.8

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

22

Lise Lajoie-Lynn

62

1

16:58.8

8:29/M

1

42:16.1

14.2mph

1

16:54.0

8:27/M

1:16:09.1

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

John Fell

31

1

10:53.0

5:27/M

1

26:41.0

22.5mph

1

10:51.1

5:26/M

48:25.2

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

Kevin Cart

41

1

11:17.4

5:39/M

1

26:08.0

23.0mph

1

11:23.1

5:42/M

48:48.6

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Stephen O'Neil

51

1

11:12.2

5:36/M

1

27:04.5

22.2mph

1

11:58.3

5:59/M

50:15.2

 
Top

Male 19 and under

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

46

Michael Baudoin

19

2

13:56.5

6:58/M

1

34:03.0

17.6mph

3

16:56.2

8:28/M

1:04:55.7

2

48

Caleb Wyninger

10

1

13:26.4

6:43/M

3

39:32.2

15.2mph

1

13:45.4

6:53/M

1:06:44.1

3

57

Kody Campbell

19

3

17:01.4

8:31/M

2

37:41.5

15.9mph

2

16:12.5

8:06/M

1:10:55.5

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

12

Mark Fry

23

1

11:54.8

5:57/M

1

28:35.2

21.0mph

1

12:59.7

6:30/M

53:29.8

2

50

Corey Chapman

24

2

14:49.0

7:25/M

2

37:09.2

16.2mph

2

15:48.8

7:54/M

1:07:47.1

3

62

Chance Harst

23

3

16:14.1

8:07/M

3

40:13.7

14.9mph

3

18:30.0

9:15/M

1:14:58.0

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

James Breaux

25

3

12:26.9

6:13/M

1

28:48.5

20.8mph

2

12:47.2

6:24/M

54:02.7

2

21

Andrew Sanchez

25

2

11:53.6

5:57/M

3

32:33.5

18.4mph

1

12:15.3

6:08/M

56:42.4

3

22

Mark Montebello

26

1

11:48.0

5:54/M

2

31:11.3

19.2mph

3

13:51.2

6:56/M

56:50.7

4

40

Jason Spooner

28

4

14:34.5

7:17/M

4

34:04.3

17.6mph

4

14:15.3

7:08/M

1:02:54.2

5

64

Christopher Cagle

28

5

19:33.9

9:47/M

5

43:36.5

13.8mph

5

21:15.6

10:38/M

1:24:26.1

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Eric Laing

31

1

11:07.7

5:34/M

1

27:10.6

22.1mph

1

11:54.4

5:57/M

50:12.8

2

14

Brad Boullion

32

2

11:48.9

5:54/M

3

29:04.5

20.6mph

3

13:12.0

6:36/M

54:05.5

3

16

Adam Morgan

32

9

14:38.1

7:19/M

2

28:11.2

21.3mph

2

12:21.2

6:11/M

55:10.6

4

18

Michael Ratcliff

30

4

12:29.9

6:15/M

4

29:51.9

20.1mph

4

13:20.7

6:40/M

55:42.6

5

20

Kevin Soignier

31

5

12:35.9

6:18/M

5

30:17.4

19.8mph

5

13:45.6

6:53/M

56:38.9

6

30

Brandon Villafano

31

3

12:28.5

6:14/M

7

33:03.5

18.2mph

6

13:47.3

6:54/M

59:19.4

7

35

Marcus Hardy

31

7

13:43.7

6:52/M

6

31:03.1

19.3mph

9

15:22.8

7:41/M

1:00:09.7

8

45

Jerrett Simon

30

8

14:25.2

7:13/M

9

34:50.7

17.2mph

7

14:45.7

7:23/M

1:04:01.7

9

47

Justin Gautreaux

33

6

13:19.5

6:40/M

12

37:09.5

16.2mph

8

15:20.7

7:40/M

1:05:49.9

10

49

Alan Bryant

31

10

15:25.7

7:43/M

10

35:20.3

17.0mph

10

16:00.7

8:00/M

1:06:46.9

11

52

Douglas Swenson

32

12

16:21.7

8:11/M

8

34:43.4

17.3mph

11

17:28.5

8:44/M

1:08:33.7

12

56

Jason Roy

33

11

15:32.8

7:46/M

11

35:54.3

16.7mph

12

19:01.1

9:31/M

1:10:28.3

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Michael Ford

37

1

11:23.7

5:42/M

2

28:59.3

20.7mph

2

12:50.2

6:25/M

53:13.3

2

11

Scott Morgan

38

2

12:11.9

6:06/M

1

28:15.3

21.2mph

3

13:00.5

6:30/M

53:27.8

3

19

Jason Ray

38

3

12:22.2

6:11/M

3

30:08.9

19.9mph

4

13:30.5

6:45/M

56:01.6

4

24

Dan Smith

36

4

12:33.2

6:17/M

6

32:55.7

18.2mph

1

12:26.5

6:13/M

57:55.5

5

26

Jeff Crow

35

5

13:06.9

6:33/M

4

31:22.4

19.1mph

5

14:04.9

7:02/M

58:34.3

6

37

Jason Knox

38

7

14:30.6

7:15/M

5

31:41.9

18.9mph

8

15:49.2

7:55/M

1:02:01.8

7

44

Robert Price

36

6

14:24.5

7:12/M

7

34:58.5

17.2mph

6

14:31.8

7:16/M

1:03:54.8

8

58

Shawn-Paul Harrison

37

8

14:53.2

7:27/M

10

41:39.3

14.4mph

7

14:41.5

7:21/M

1:11:14.1

9

61

Robert Silva

37

9

16:40.0

8:20/M

9

37:45.2

15.9mph

9

20:24.6

10:12/M

1:14:49.9

10

63

Ian Hunter

35

10

18:17.9

9:09/M

8

37:42.9

15.9mph

10

21:26.5

10:43/M

1:17:27.4

11

65

Brad Jones

38

11

28:53.2

14:27/M

11

44:30.1

13.5mph

11

28:33.0

14:17/M

1:41:56.4

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Chris Brown

41

1

11:24.1

5:42/M

2

28:09.8

21.3mph

2

12:29.7

6:15/M

52:03.7

2

9

Dwayne Landry

42

2

11:52.0

5:56/M

3

28:55.7

20.7mph

1

12:21.2

6:11/M

53:09.1

3

15

Charlie Dixon

42

4

12:34.8

6:17/M

1

27:42.9

21.7mph

5

13:55.0

6:58/M

54:12.7

4

23

Randy Baggett

41

3

12:09.0

6:05/M

7

32:13.0

18.6mph

3

12:33.0

6:17/M

56:55.1

5

27

Alan Lebato

40

5

12:58.8

6:29/M

6

31:46.7

18.9mph

4

13:52.6

6:56/M

58:38.2

6

29

Allan Carreon

41

7

13:51.2

6:56/M

4

30:16.8

19.8mph

7

14:55.4

7:28/M

59:03.4

7

36

Jerry Guillory

41

6

13:18.4

6:39/M

5

31:32.1

19.0mph

9

15:34.4

7:47/M

1:00:25.0

8

41

John Foret, Jr

40

9

14:06.7

7:03/M

8

32:30.8

18.5mph

10

16:25.1

8:13/M

1:03:02.7

9

42

Glen Achord

41

8

14:01.5

7:01/M

9

34:21.6

17.5mph

6

14:41.6

7:21/M

1:03:04.7

10

51

David Wyninger

40

10

14:07.6

7:04/M

14

38:55.3

15.4mph

8

15:05.9

7:33/M

1:08:08.9

11

53

David Borel

44

11

15:42.9

7:51/M

10

35:48.1

16.8mph

11

17:17.5

8:39/M

1:08:48.6

12

55

Clifford Haney

44

12

15:44.2

7:52/M

11

36:03.6

16.6mph

13

18:12.8

9:06/M

1:10:00.7

13

59

Lane Farque

40

13

16:56.2

8:28/M

12

36:04.3

16.6mph

14

19:50.1

9:55/M

1:12:50.7

14

60

Lowell Nance

42

14

17:23.1

8:42/M

13

37:34.2

16.0mph

12

17:58.6

8:59/M

1:12:56.0

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

3

John Deshotel

48

1

10:59.8

5:30/M

2

26:23.1

22.7mph

1

11:37.8

5:49/M

49:00.8

2

7

Randy Biggs

47

2

11:24.7

5:42/M

1

26:22.6

22.8mph

2

12:40.0

6:20/M

50:27.4

3

25

Joel Premeaux

46

4

13:39.1

6:50/M

4

30:52.1

19.4mph

3

13:59.6

7:00/M

58:30.9

4

33

Billy Craddock

47

5

13:40.4

6:50/M

5

32:02.0

18.7mph

4

14:11.8

7:06/M

59:54.4

5

34

Timothy Provost

45

6

14:36.2

7:18/M

3

30:08.2

19.9mph

6

15:17.4

7:39/M

1:00:02.0

6

43

Jc Rawls

45

3

13:15.5

6:38/M

6

35:36.8

16.9mph

5

14:18.0

7:09/M

1:03:10.4

7

54

Shawn Kelly

49

7

14:51.4

7:26/M

7

37:48.5

15.9mph

7

16:14.0

8:07/M

1:08:54.1

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

28

John Newell

51

2

13:37.2

6:49/M

2

31:06.0

19.3mph

2

14:01.7

7:01/M

58:45.0

2

31

Paul Trouth

52

3

13:41.5

6:51/M

1

30:20.3

19.8mph

3

15:28.3

7:44/M

59:30.2

3

39

Alvin Midkiff

54

1

13:01.1

6:31/M

3

36:00.4

16.7mph

1

13:30.9

6:45/M

1:02:32.6

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Steve Baker

57

1

11:13.0

5:37/M

1

26:36.4

22.6mph

1

12:31.2

6:16/M

50:20.7

2

38

Chuck Henderson

56

2

14:23.8

7:12/M

2

32:50.7

18.3mph

2

15:17.5

7:39/M

1:02:32.0

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

17

Larry Price

60

1

12:37.0

6:19/M

1

29:50.5

20.1mph

1

12:56.3

6:28/M

55:23.9

2

32

David Park

60

2

13:36.0

6:48/M

2

31:54.8

18.8mph

2

14:17.7

7:09/M

59:48.5

*Overall place within gender.