2010 Oxbow Triathlon

April 10, 2010


Results by JF LeBoeuf (email: fleboeuf@aol.com)

Mixed Relay

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time         Chip Time   Total Time    Pace

    1      124           Remy's Renegades                                                   1:31:28.9         
                    124    Ashley Fontenot               SWIM           1       14:46.9         14:46.9      14:46.9  29:32/M
                    124    Matt Trahan                   BIKE           1       50:22.2       1:05:45.2    1:05:45.2  21.4mph
                    124    Chris Erny                     RUN           2       25:25.5       1:31:28.9    1:31:28.9   8:12/M
 
    2      123           Lionberger & O'Brien  Relay                                        1:55:17.0         
                    123    Ali Lionberger                SWIM           3       20:24.2         20:24.2      20:24.2  40:48/M
                    123    Juston O'Brien                BIKE           3     1:10:07.8       1:31:09.9    1:31:09.9  15.4mph
                    123    Ali Lionberger                 RUN           1       23:38.5       1:55:17.0    1:55:17.0   7:37/M
 
    3      127           Cook Robertson Relay                                               2:00:21.9         
                    127    Layna Cook                    SWIM           2       19:15.7         19:15.7      19:15.7  38:30/M
                    127    Josh Robinson                 BIKE           2     1:07:01.8       1:27:00.5    1:27:00.5  16.1mph
                    127    Layna Cook                     RUN           3       31:29.0       2:00:21.9    2:00:21.9  10:09/M


Female Relay


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time         Chip Time   Total Time    Pace

    1      125           Better Than Lymmy                                                  1:37:24.6         
                    125    Megan Kliebert                SWIM           1       15:37.2         15:37.2      15:37.2  31:14/M
                    125    Kathy Kliebert                BIKE           1     1:00:10.8       1:16:23.2    1:16:23.2  18.0mph
                    125    Megan Kliebert                 RUN           1       20:39.8       1:37:24.6    1:37:24.6   6:40/M


Male Relay


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time         Chip Time   Total Time    Pace

    1      135           Boggs / Presscot                                                   1:27:30.4   4:03/M
                    135    Christopher Boggs             SWIM           1       14:41.7         14:41.7      14:41.7  29:22/M
                    135    Chris Boggs                   BIKE           2       50:25.9       1:05:38.0    1:05:38.0  21.4mph
                    135    Davis Presscot                 RUN           2       20:42.8       1:27:30.4    1:27:30.4   6:41/M
 
    2      122           Cajun Yarddogs                                                     1:28:14.2   4:05/M
                    122    Keith Manuel                  SWIM           2       17:47.9         17:47.9      17:47.9  35:34/M
                    122    Scott Holber                  BIKE           1       48:56.8       1:07:15.9    1:07:15.9  22.1mph
                    122    Keith Manuel                   RUN           1       20:36.7       1:28:14.2    1:28:14.2   6:39/M
 
    3      126           Lymmy                                                              2:01:54.9   5:39/M
                    126    Lynn Kliebert                 SWIM           3       21:28.1         21:28.1      21:28.1  42:56/M
                    126    Kevin Kliebert                BIKE           4     1:12:29.0       1:34:34.0    1:34:34.0  14.9mph
                    126    Lynn Kliebert                  RUN           3       26:55.0       2:01:54.9    2:01:54.9   8:41/M
 
    4       94           Harris Family                                                      2:03:52.8   5:44/M
                     94    Rodney Harris                 SWIM           4       27:01.7         27:01.7      27:01.7  54:02/M
                     94    Rodney Harris                 BIKE           3     1:06:41.2       1:34:33.0    1:34:33.0  16.2mph
                     94    Rodney Harris                  RUN           4       29:04.2       2:03:52.8    2:03:52.8   9:23/M