2010 Opelousas Sunrise Rotary Duathlon

All Divisions

May 23, 2010


Race Results: F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)
 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Rusty Cart

153

44

M

2

10:55.6

5:28

1

41:42.2

23.0

2

11:20.6

5:40

1:03:58.5

2

Kevin Cart

129

41

M

7

11:49.8

5:55

2

42:00.8

22.9

4

12:18.3

6:09

1:06:08.9

3

Jeremy Johnson

168

32

M

3

11:12.6

5:36

4

43:54.6

21.9

3

11:42.0

5:51

1:06:49.3

4

Dustin Joubert

160

24

M

4

11:21.6

5:41

3

43:10.4

22.2

25

14:43.0

7:22

1:09:15.1

5

John Deshotel

126

48

M

9

12:10.3

6:05

5

44:56.9

21.4

11

13:26.6

6:43

1:10:33.9

6

Stephen O'Neil

203

51

M

13

12:39.0

6:20

7

45:38.8

21.0

13

13:53.3

6:57

1:12:11.1

7

Jake O'Brien

166

21

M

8

11:50.7

5:55

14

47:37.3

20.2

9

13:22.1

6:41

1:12:50.2

8

Dan Vollmer

117

42

M

5

11:26.1

5:43

19

48:58.3

19.6

5

12:35.4

6:18

1:12:59.9

9

Kyle Davis

186

22

M

1

10:39.3

5:20

38

51:19.1

18.7

1

11:04.6

5:32

1:13:03.2

10

Chris Brown

77

41

M

19

13:18.2

6:39

6

45:21.1

21.2

22

14:32.8

7:16

1:13:12.2

11

Benjamin Proko

62

29

M

15

12:59.3

6:30

9

46:19.1

20.7

19

14:18.4

7:09

1:13:36.9

12

Steve Baker

15

57

M

16

13:00.2

6:30

10

46:35.8

20.6

20

14:20.4

7:10

1:13:56.5

13

Melton Hows

154

42

M

10

12:20.0

6:10

20

49:05.2

19.6

8

13:08.8

6:34

1:14:34.0

14

John Waguespack

158

52

M

21

13:24.0

6:42

13

47:07.6

20.4

24

14:33.4

7:17

1:15:05.1

15

James Griffis

4

57

M

25

13:41.5

6:51

8

46:18.8

20.7

32

15:16.7

7:38

1:15:17.1

16

Mark Eldredge

163

41

M

17

13:04.3

6:32

15

48:03.2

20.0

31

15:10.8

7:35

1:16:18.4

17

Brad Ryder

180

34

M

11

12:34.4

6:17

35

51:03.6

18.8

10

13:24.9

6:42

1:17:03.0

18

Mitchell Dronet

170

37

M

18

13:10.7

6:35

28

49:58.5

19.2

14

14:00.1

7:00

1:17:09.4

19

C J Stafford

78

41

M

14

12:41.5

6:21

30

50:31.3

19.0

16

14:08.2

7:04

1:17:21.1

20

David Leblanc

201

36

M

48

14:53.6

7:27

11

46:36.9

20.6

39

15:50.8

7:55

1:17:21.4

21

Kevin Soignier

48

31

M

27

13:48.7

6:54

16

48:16.3

19.9

45

16:02.6

8:01

1:18:07.7

22

Brady Gautreax

179

31

M

12

12:37.2

6:19

46

52:38.8

18.2

7

12:57.4

6:29

1:18:13.5

23

William Murrill

87

42

M

33

14:18.6

7:09

24

49:32.1

19.4

27

14:46.9

7:23

1:18:37.8

24

Marie-Claude Bă©langer

3

36

F

35

14:26.2

7:13

18

48:38.4

19.7

35

15:38.0

7:49

1:18:42.7

25

Dan Smith

74

36

M

26

13:45.5

6:53

39

51:24.0

18.7

12

13:39.1

6:50

1:18:48.7

 
 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Ryan O'Banion

138

15

M

6

11:34.1

5:47

56

54:26.9

17.6

6

12:54.1

6:27

1:18:55.2

27

Jesse Melancon

22

24

M

36

14:39.3

7:20

17

48:21.5

19.9

49

16:10.7

8:05

1:19:11.5

28

Rick Fitts

104

49

M

63

15:47.7

7:54

12

46:46.7

20.5

63

17:08.6

8:34

1:19:43.1

29

David Vincent

11

39

M

29

14:07.5

7:04

32

50:39.8

19.0

30

14:59.3

7:30

1:19:46.6

30

Sarah Bailey

12

28

F

30

14:09.2

7:05

37

51:17.8

18.7

23

14:33.3

7:17

1:20:00.4

31

Jeff Martinez

150

28

M

43

14:48.4

7:24

40

51:27.7

18.7

18

14:17.5

7:09

1:20:33.6

32

Stefon Torres

80

39

M

49

14:54.8

7:27

25

49:49.3

19.3

47

16:04.7

8:02

1:20:48.9

33

Trey Evans

49

62

M

45

14:50.5

7:25

27

49:54.7

19.2

52

16:31.7

8:16

1:21:17.1

34

Ian Guedry

162

22

M

37

14:40.7

7:20

34

50:51.7

18.9

48

16:07.4

8:04

1:21:39.9

35

Beau McDaniel

171

43

M

44

14:49.3

7:25

48

52:52.8

18.2

17

14:09.9

7:05

1:21:52.1

36

Billy Craddock

8

47

M

53

15:06.1

7:33

36

51:11.6

18.8

41

15:54.0

7:57

1:22:11.9

37

Jeff Crow

90

35

M

64

15:48.4

7:54

31

50:36.1

19.0

44

15:58.1

7:59

1:22:22.7

38

Timothy Provost

38

45

M

65

15:51.1

7:56

26

49:53.2

19.2

60

16:53.4

8:27

1:22:37.8

39

Carl Menard

54

51

M

46

14:51.9

7:26

42

51:52.3

18.5

50

16:10.7

8:05

1:22:55.0

40

Jerry Richard

124

60

M

71

16:14.7

8:07

21

49:14.5

19.5

66

17:32.5

8:46

1:23:01.7

41

George Brown II

32

40

M

20

13:23.1

6:42

57

54:56.6

17.5

26

14:45.5

7:23

1:23:05.2

42

Brandi Bell

185

42

F

58

15:26.7

7:43

41

51:42.2

18.6

43

15:57.2

7:59

1:23:06.2

43

Stacy St Marie

59

39

M

60

15:33.6

7:47

33

50:48.1

18.9

59

16:49.8

8:25

1:23:11.6

44

Andrew Durdin

164

24

M

24

13:39.8

6:50

55

54:18.0

17.7

33

15:22.4

7:41

1:23:20.3

45

Nora Wilson

143

54

F

51

15:01.4

7:31

44

52:33.7

18.3

51

16:12.1

8:06

1:23:47.3

46

Katherine Sims

161

29

F

34

14:23.1

7:12

59

54:59.1

17.5

21

14:26.1

7:13

1:23:48.4

47

Matthews Vargas, II

101

14

M

23

13:27.4

6:44

60

55:13.5

17.4

37

15:46.6

7:53

1:24:27.6

48

Scott Hodges

88

32

M

41

14:45.3

7:23

43

52:00.4

18.5

69

17:42.6

8:51

1:24:28.4

49

J C Rawls

155

45

M

42

14:46.6

7:23

54

54:02.5

17.8

38

15:46.8

7:53

1:24:36.0

50

Louis Nix

149

56

M

61

15:38.3

7:49

50

53:16.1

18.0

42

15:55.3

7:58

1:24:49.9

 
 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

John France

17

70

M

74

16:21.3

8:11

47

52:43.0

18.2

55

16:35.5

8:18

1:25:39.9

52

Amy Leblanc

202

36

F

47

14:52.8

7:26

63

55:24.9

17.3

34

15:24.9

7:42

1:25:42.6

53

Morris Price

181

47

M

31

14:10.9

7:05

58

54:58.5

17.5

56

16:39.8

8:20

1:25:49.3

54

Paul Landry

85

52

M

28

14:03.5

7:02

69

57:28.4

16.7

28

14:52.7

7:26

1:26:24.7

55

Nicole Leblanc

142

29

F

56

15:24.0

7:42

51

53:36.8

17.9

65

17:30.9

8:45

1:26:31.8

56

Skylar Giardina

1

35

F

73

16:17.8

8:09

45

52:34.3

18.3

68

17:41.8

8:51

1:26:34.0

57

Ross Richard

122

23

M

40

14:43.9

7:22

61

55:17.1

17.4

53

16:34.5

8:17

1:26:35.5

58

Charles Richard

96

27

M

50

14:56.8

7:28

53

53:53.8

17.8

74

18:13.5

9:07

1:27:04.3

59

Courtney Keeling

165

32

M

67

15:54.6

7:57

49

53:03.3

18.1

81

18:46.7

9:23

1:27:44.7

60

Jennifer Castille

169

50

F

32

14:12.2

7:06

79

59:10.1

16.2

29

14:58.3

7:29

1:28:20.6

61

Dylan Hebert

86

18

M

38

14:41.6

7:21

29

50:00.2

19.2

97

23:48.1

11:54

1:28:30.0

62

Douglas Kopp

177

61

M

54

15:07.7

7:34

70

57:37.0

16.7

40

15:51.3

7:56

1:28:36.1

63

John Hebert

167

55

M

95

18:31.6

9:16

22

49:29.1

19.4

86

20:53.3

10:27

1:28:54.0

64

David P Aguillard

145

14

M

39

14:42.7

7:21

81

59:26.9

16.2

36

15:39.7

7:50

1:29:49.3

65

Cissy Blanchard

51

40

F

81

16:44.8

8:22

52

53:44.1

17.9

84

19:41.8

9:51

1:30:10.7

66

George Gisclaire

147

43

M

59

15:27.8

7:44

76

58:39.5

16.4

46

16:04.1

8:02

1:30:11.6

67

Michael Manuel

128

52

M

57

15:25.7

7:43

62

55:18.2

17.4

85

19:42.8

9:51

1:30:26.8

68

David Aguillard

144

52

M

70

16:11.8

8:06

72

57:46.5

16.6

54

16:34.5

8:17

1:30:32.9

69

Donald Blazwich

108

47

M

69

16:07.8

8:04

67

56:55.8

16.9

67

17:36.9

8:48

1:30:40.6

70

Amie Lucier

156

30

F

86

17:06.5

8:33

68

57:16.0

16.8

64

17:19.0

8:40

1:31:41.6

71

Karen Richard

91

42

F

68

16:06.8

8:03

83

59:54.0

16.0

58

16:44.3

8:22

1:32:45.2

72

Benjamin Cointot

92

22

M

79

16:41.3

8:21

71

57:38.2

16.7

77

18:32.1

9:16

1:32:51.7

73

Nicole Fontenot

127

29

F

75

16:22.7

8:11

75

58:25.0

16.4

72

18:05.1

9:03

1:32:53.0

74

Tim Ortego

175

36

M

84

16:49.7

8:25

77

58:58.8

16.3

61

17:06.6

8:33

1:32:55.3

75

Shima Ito

178

29

F

22

13:26.5

6:43

98

1:05:44.3

14.6

15

14:06.6

7:03

1:33:17.4

 
 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Tophie Malloy

56

39

M

78

16:40.0

8:20

65

56:03.2

17.1

87

20:54.0

10:27

1:33:37.4

77

Melissa Vidrine

103

30

F

72

16:14.8

8:07

82

59:44.8

16.1

70

17:46.7

8:53

1:33:46.3

78

David Martin

64

33

M

83

16:46.9

8:23

87

1:00:21.1

15.9

57

16:40.9

8:20

1:33:49.0

79

Monique Cloutier

31

45

F

80

16:42.8

8:21

85

1:00:08.1

16.0

71

17:58.3

8:59

1:34:49.3

80

Erin Enright

152

40

F

82

16:45.8

8:23

86

1:00:08.8

16.0

73

18:06.2

9:03

1:35:01.0

81

Kathy Kliebert

93

54

F

88

17:18.1

8:39

80

59:12.3

16.2

82

18:53.7

9:27

1:35:24.2

82

Charlie Beauford

20

37

F

66

15:52.0

7:56

90

1:03:51.0

15.0

62

17:08.3

8:34

1:36:51.3

83

Douglas Swenson

172

32

M

97

19:05.0

9:33

66

56:25.7

17.0

93

22:11.9

11:06

1:37:42.7

84

Marcus Fontenot

173

41

M

94

17:59.7

9:00

88

1:01:35.6

15.6

78

18:34.3

9:17

1:38:09.6

85

Leslie Ste. Marie

60

42

F

76

16:35.4

8:18

89

1:03:09.7

15.2

80

18:45.4

9:23

1:38:30.6

86

Lynn Dean

39

63

M

98

19:05.7

9:33

73

57:55.8

16.6

89

21:34.4

10:47

1:38:36.0

87

Duane Vidrine

102

45

M

92

17:45.2

8:53

78

59:01.6

16.3

92

22:05.5

11:03

1:38:52.4

88

Albert Hinojosa

41

40

M

100

19:31.8

9:46

64

56:02.0

17.1

100

24:22.5

12:11

1:39:56.5

89

Yvonne Thomas

204

67

F

90

17:40.7

8:50

91

1:03:52.7

15.0

79

18:44.3

9:22

1:40:17.8

90

Donald Richard

97

64

M

89

17:33.2

8:47

95

1:05:14.7

14.7

76

18:24.2

9:12

1:41:12.2

91

Craig McCullough

89

37

M

85

17:05.1

8:33

84

59:54.5

16.0

102

24:40.8

12:20

1:41:40.5

92

Lynn Kliebert

182

54

M

87

17:16.8

8:38

94

1:05:01.4

14.8

94

22:27.8

11:14

1:44:46.0

93

Corey Broussard

146

21

M

109

22:36.6

11:18

74

58:17.2

16.5

101

24:39.8

12:20

1:45:33.7

94

Ann Pollingue

137

60

F

99

19:06.8

9:33

99

1:06:11.8

14.5

88

21:30.7

10:45

1:46:49.4

95

Lynda Campbell

151

38

F

107

21:11.7

10:36

93

1:04:21.4

14.9

91

22:04.7

11:02

1:47:37.9

96

Fran Gibson

148

53

F

106

21:06.1

10:33

103

1:07:36.7

14.2

83

18:55.3

9:28

1:47:38.2

97

Brytton Eldredge

159

41

F

91

17:44.0

8:52

102

1:07:06.1

14.3

99

24:05.6

12:03

1:48:55.8

98

Tim Osborn

205

52

M

93

17:47.5

8:54

105

1:09:28.7

13.8

90

21:53.4

10:57

1:49:09.6

99

Melanie Lee

176

40

F

105

20:38.9

10:19

97

1:05:28.2

14.7

96

23:41.5

11:51

1:49:48.8

100

Andrea Harris

26

47

F

102

19:56.7

9:58

101

1:06:46.9

14.4

98

23:58.6

11:59

1:50:42.3

 
 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

101

John Olivier

136

49

M

103

19:57.7

9:59

104

1:08:00.1

14.1

95

23:21.9

11:41

1:51:19.8

102

Juan Rodriguez

187

44

M

77

16:37.2

8:19

106

1:16:49.5

12.5

75

18:24.1

9:12

1:51:51.0

103

Robert Ebersole Jr

157

41

M

104

20:21.5

10:11

96

1:05:20.8

14.7

103

28:10.8

14:05

1:53:53.2

104

Heather Bell

183

39

F

110

23:18.6

11:39

100

1:06:12.0

14.5

104

29:52.0

14:56

1:59:22.7

105

Charles Jagneaux

188

64

M

108

21:29.3

10:45

92

1:03:56.3

15.0

106

35:13.2

17:37

2:00:38.9

106

La Rhonda Smith

118

38

F

101

19:47.7

9:54

107

1:34:13.7

10.2

105

32:18.0

16:09

2:26:19.6