2010 Opelousas Sunrise Rotary Duathlon

Overall Results

May 23, 2010


Race Results: F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)

Female Finishers

 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Marie-Claude Bă©langer

3

36

F

5

14:26.2

7:13

1

48:38.4

19.7

6

15:38.0

7:49

1:18:42.7

2

Sarah Bailey

12

28

F

2

14:09.2

7:05

2

51:17.8

18.7

3

14:33.3

7:17

1:20:00.4

3

Brandi Bell

185

42

F

9

15:26.7

7:43

3

51:42.2

18.6

7

15:57.2

7:59

1:23:06.2

4

Nora Wilson

143

54

F

7

15:01.4

7:31

4

52:33.7

18.3

8

16:12.1

8:06

1:23:47.3

5

Katherine Sims

161

29

F

4

14:23.1

7:12

8

54:59.1

17.5

2

14:26.1

7:13

1:23:48.4

6

Amy Leblanc

202

36

F

6

14:52.8

7:26

9

55:24.9

17.3

5

15:24.9

7:42

1:25:42.6

7

Nicole Leblanc

142

29

F

8

15:24.0

7:42

6

53:36.8

17.9

12

17:30.9

8:45

1:26:31.8

8

Skylar Giardina

1

35

F

13

16:17.8

8:09

5

52:34.3

18.3

13

17:41.8

8:51

1:26:34.0

9

Jennifer Castille

169

50

F

3

14:12.2

7:06

12

59:10.1

16.2

4

14:58.3

7:29

1:28:20.6

10

Cissy Blanchard

51

40

F

17

16:44.8

8:22

7

53:44.1

17.9

22

19:41.8

9:51

1:30:10.7

11

Amie Lucier

156

30

F

19

17:06.5

8:33

10

57:16.0

16.8

11

17:19.0

8:40

1:31:41.6

12

Karen Richard

91

42

F

11

16:06.8

8:03

15

59:54.0

16.0

9

16:44.3

8:22

1:32:45.2

13

Nicole Fontenot

127

29

F

14

16:22.7

8:11

11

58:25.0

16.4

16

18:05.1

9:03

1:32:53.0

14

Shima Ito

178

29

F

1

13:26.5

6:43

23

1:05:44.3

14.6

1

14:06.6

7:03

1:33:17.4

15

Melissa Vidrine

103

30

F

12

16:14.8

8:07

14

59:44.8

16.1

14

17:46.7

8:53

1:33:46.3

16

Monique Cloutier

31

45

F

16

16:42.8

8:21

16

1:00:08.1

16.0

15

17:58.3

8:59

1:34:49.3

17

Erin Enright

152

40

F

18

16:45.8

8:23

17

1:00:08.8

16.0

17

18:06.2

9:03

1:35:01.0

18

Kathy Kliebert

93

54

F

20

17:18.1

8:39

13

59:12.3

16.2

20

18:53.7

9:27

1:35:24.2

19

Charlie Beauford

20

37

F

10

15:52.0

7:56

19

1:03:51.0

15.0

10

17:08.3

8:34

1:36:51.3

20

Leslie Ste. Marie

60

42

F

15

16:35.4

8:18

18

1:03:09.7

15.2

19

18:45.4

9:23

1:38:30.6

21

Yvonne Thomas

204

67

F

21

17:40.7

8:50

20

1:03:52.7

15.0

18

18:44.3

9:22

1:40:17.8

22

Ann Pollingue

137

60

F

23

19:06.8

9:33

24

1:06:11.8

14.5

23

21:30.7

10:45

1:46:49.4

23

Lynda Campbell

151

38

F

28

21:11.7

10:36

21

1:04:21.4

14.9

24

22:04.7

11:02

1:47:37.9

24

Fran Gibson

148

53

F

27

21:06.1

10:33

28

1:07:36.7

14.2

21

18:55.3

9:28

1:47:38.2

25

Brytton Eldredge

159

41

F

22

17:44.0

8:52

27

1:07:06.1

14.3

27

24:05.6

12:03

1:48:55.8

 
 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Melanie Lee

176

40

F

26

20:38.9

10:19

22

1:05:28.2

14.7

25

23:41.5

11:51

1:49:48.8

27

Andrea Harris

26

47

F

25

19:56.7

9:58

26

1:06:46.9

14.4

26

23:58.6

11:59

1:50:42.3

28

Heather Bell

183

39

F

29

23:18.6

11:39

25

1:06:12.0

14.5

28

29:52.0

14:56

1:59:22.7

29

La Rhonda Smith

118

38

F

24

19:47.7

9:54

29

1:34:13.7

10.2

29

32:18.0

16:09

2:26:19.6

 

Male Finishers

 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Kevin Cart

129

41

M

6

11:49.8

5:55

1

42:00.8

22.9

3

12:18.3

6:09

1:06:08.9

2

Jeremy Johnson

168

32

M

2

11:12.6

5:36

3

43:54.6

21.9

2

11:42.0

5:51

1:06:49.3

3

Dustin Joubert

160

24

M

3

11:21.6

5:41

2

43:10.4

22.2

21

14:43.0

7:22

1:09:15.1

4

John Deshotel

126

48

M

8

12:10.3

6:05

4

44:56.9

21.4

10

13:26.6

6:43

1:10:33.9

5

Stephen O'Neil

203

51

M

12

12:39.0

6:20

6

45:38.8

21.0

12

13:53.3

6:57

1:12:11.1

6

Jake O'Brien

166

21

M

7

11:50.7

5:55

13

47:37.3

20.2

8

13:22.1

6:41

1:12:50.2

7

Dan Vollmer

117

42

M

4

11:26.1

5:43

17

48:58.3

19.6

4

12:35.4

6:18

1:12:59.9

8

Kyle Davis

186

22

M

1

10:39.3

5:20

34

51:19.1

18.7

1

11:04.6

5:32

1:13:03.2

9

Chris Brown

77

41

M

18

13:18.2

6:39

5

45:21.1

21.2

19

14:32.8

7:16

1:13:12.2

10

Benjamin Proko

62

29

M

14

12:59.3

6:30

8

46:19.1

20.7

17

14:18.4

7:09

1:13:36.9

11

Steve Baker

15

57

M

15

13:00.2

6:30

9

46:35.8

20.6

18

14:20.4

7:10

1:13:56.5

12

Melton Hows

154

42

M

9

12:20.0

6:10

18

49:05.2

19.6

7

13:08.8

6:34

1:14:34.0

13

John Waguespack

158

52

M

20

13:24.0

6:42

12

47:07.6

20.4

20

14:33.4

7:17

1:15:05.1

14

James Griffis

4

57

M

23

13:41.5

6:51

7

46:18.8

20.7

26

15:16.7

7:38

1:15:17.1

15

Mark Eldredge

163

41

M

16

13:04.3

6:32

14

48:03.2

20.0

25

15:10.8

7:35

1:16:18.4

16

Brad Ryder

180

34

M

10

12:34.4

6:17

32

51:03.6

18.8

9

13:24.9

6:42

1:17:03.0

17

Mitchell Dronet

170

37

M

17

13:10.7

6:35

25

49:58.5

19.2

13

14:00.1

7:00

1:17:09.4

18

C J Stafford

78

41

M

13

12:41.5

6:21

27

50:31.3

19.0

14

14:08.2

7:04

1:17:21.1

19

David Leblanc

201

36

M

40

14:53.6

7:27

10

46:36.9

20.6

31

15:50.8

7:55

1:17:21.4

20

Kevin Soignier

48

31

M

25

13:48.7

6:54

15

48:16.3

19.9

36

16:02.6

8:01

1:18:07.7

21

Brady Gautreax

179

31

M

11

12:37.2

6:19

39

52:38.8

18.2

6

12:57.4

6:29

1:18:13.5

22

William Murrill

87

42

M

28

14:18.6

7:09

21

49:32.1

19.4

23

14:46.9

7:23

1:18:37.8

23

Dan Smith

74

36

M

24

13:45.5

6:53

35

51:24.0

18.7

11

13:39.1

6:50

1:18:48.7

24

Ryan O'Banion

138

15

M

5

11:34.1

5:47

47

54:26.9

17.6

5

12:54.1

6:27

1:18:55.2

25

Jesse Melancon

22

24

M

29

14:39.3

7:20

16

48:21.5

19.9

40

16:10.7

8:05

1:19:11.5

 
 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Rick Fitts

104

49

M

52

15:47.7

7:54

11

46:46.7

20.5

50

17:08.6

8:34

1:19:43.1

27

David Vincent

11

39

M

26

14:07.5

7:04

29

50:39.8

19.0

24

14:59.3

7:30

1:19:46.6

28

Jeff Martinez

150

28

M

36

14:48.4

7:24

36

51:27.7

18.7

16

14:17.5

7:09

1:20:33.6

29

Stefon Torres

80

39

M

41

14:54.8

7:27

22

49:49.3

19.3

38

16:04.7

8:02

1:20:48.9

30

Trey Evans

49

62

M

38

14:50.5

7:25

24

49:54.7

19.2

42

16:31.7

8:16

1:21:17.1

31

Ian Guedry

162

22

M

30

14:40.7

7:20

31

50:51.7

18.9

39

16:07.4

8:04

1:21:39.9

32

Beau McDaniel

171

43

M

37

14:49.3

7:25

41

52:52.8

18.2

15

14:09.9

7:05

1:21:52.1

33

Billy Craddock

8

47

M

44

15:06.1

7:33

33

51:11.6

18.8

33

15:54.0

7:57

1:22:11.9

34

Jeff Crow

90

35

M

53

15:48.4

7:54

28

50:36.1

19.0

35

15:58.1

7:59

1:22:22.7

35

Timothy Provost

38

45

M

54

15:51.1

7:56

23

49:53.2

19.2

48

16:53.4

8:27

1:22:37.8

36

Carl Menard

54

51

M

39

14:51.9

7:26

37

51:52.3

18.5

41

16:10.7

8:05

1:22:55.0

37

Jerry Richard

124

60

M

58

16:14.7

8:07

19

49:14.5

19.5

51

17:32.5

8:46

1:23:01.7

38

George Brown II

32

40

M

19

13:23.1

6:42

48

54:56.6

17.5

22

14:45.5

7:23

1:23:05.2

39

Stacy St Marie

59

39

M

49

15:33.6

7:47

30

50:48.1

18.9

47

16:49.8

8:25

1:23:11.6

40

Andrew Durdin

164

24

M

22

13:39.8

6:50

46

54:18.0

17.7

27

15:22.4

7:41

1:23:20.3

41

Matthews Vargas, II

101

14

M

21

13:27.4

6:44

50

55:13.5

17.4

29

15:46.6

7:53

1:24:27.6

42

Scott Hodges

88

32

M

34

14:45.3

7:23

38

52:00.4

18.5

53

17:42.6

8:51

1:24:28.4

43

J C Rawls

155

45

M

35

14:46.6

7:23

45

54:02.5

17.8

30

15:46.8

7:53

1:24:36.0

44

Louis Nix

149

56

M

50

15:38.3

7:49

43

53:16.1

18.0

34

15:55.3

7:58

1:24:49.9

45

John France

17

70

M

59

16:21.3

8:11

40

52:43.0

18.2

45

16:35.5

8:18

1:25:39.9

46

Morris Price

181

47

M

27

14:10.9

7:05

49

54:58.5

17.5

46

16:39.8

8:20

1:25:49.3

47

Ross Richard

122

23

M

33

14:43.9

7:22

51

55:17.1

17.4

43

16:34.5

8:17

1:26:35.5

48

Charles Richard

96

27

M

42

14:56.8

7:28

44

53:53.8

17.8

54

18:13.5

9:07

1:27:04.3

49

Courtney Keeling

165

32

M

55

15:54.6

7:57

42

53:03.3

18.1

59

18:46.7

9:23

1:27:44.7

50

Dylan Hebert

86

18

M

31

14:41.6

7:21

26

50:00.2

19.2

69

23:48.1

11:54

1:28:30.0

 
 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Douglas Kopp

177

61

M

45

15:07.7

7:34

57

57:37.0

16.7

32

15:51.3

7:56

1:28:36.1

52

John Hebert

167

55

M

70

18:31.6

9:16

20

49:29.1

19.4

61

20:53.3

10:27

1:28:54.0

53

David P Aguillard

145

14

M

32

14:42.7

7:21

64

59:26.9

16.2

28

15:39.7

7:50

1:29:49.3

54

George Gisclaire

147

43

M

48

15:27.8

7:44

61

58:39.5

16.4

37

16:04.1

8:02

1:30:11.6

55

Michael Manuel

128

52

M

47

15:25.7

7:43

52

55:18.2

17.4

60

19:42.8

9:51

1:30:26.8

56

David Aguillard

144

52

M

57

16:11.8

8:06

59

57:46.5

16.6

44

16:34.5

8:17

1:30:32.9

57

Donald Blazwich

108

47

M

56

16:07.8

8:04

56

56:55.8

16.9

52

17:36.9

8:48

1:30:40.6

58

Benjamin Cointot

92

22

M

62

16:41.3

8:21

58

57:38.2

16.7

57

18:32.1

9:16

1:32:51.7

59

Tim Ortego

175

36

M

63

16:49.7

8:25

62

58:58.8

16.3

49

17:06.6

8:33

1:32:55.3

60

Tophie Malloy

56

39

M

61

16:40.0

8:20

54

56:03.2

17.1

62

20:54.0

10:27

1:33:37.4

61

Douglas Swenson

172

32

M

71

19:05.0

9:33

55

56:25.7

17.0

66

22:11.9

11:06

1:37:42.7

62

Marcus Fontenot

173

41

M

69

17:59.7

9:00

66

1:01:35.6

15.6

58

18:34.3

9:17

1:38:09.6

63

Lynn Dean

39

63

M

72

19:05.7

9:33

60

57:55.8

16.6

63

21:34.4

10:47

1:38:36.0

64

Duane Vidrine

102

45

M

67

17:45.2

8:53

63

59:01.6

16.3

65

22:05.5

11:03

1:38:52.4

65

Albert Hinojosa

41

40

M

73

19:31.8

9:46

53

56:02.0

17.1

70

24:22.5

12:11

1:39:56.5

66

Donald Richard

97

64

M

66

17:33.2

8:47

69

1:05:14.7

14.7

56

18:24.2

9:12

1:41:12.2

67

Craig McCullough

89

37

M

64

17:05.1

8:33

65

59:54.5

16.0

71

24:40.8

12:20

1:41:40.5

68

Lynn Kliebert

182

54

M

65

17:16.8

8:38

68

1:05:01.4

14.8

67

22:27.8

11:14

1:44:46.0

69

Tim Osborn

205

52

M

68

17:47.5

8:54

72

1:09:28.7

13.8

64

21:53.4

10:57

1:49:09.6

70

John Olivier

136

49

M

74

19:57.7

9:59

71

1:08:00.1

14.1

68

23:21.9

11:41

1:51:19.8

71

Juan Rodriguez

187

44

M

60

16:37.2

8:19

73

1:16:49.5

12.5

55

18:24.1

9:12

1:51:51.0

72

Robert Ebersole Jr

157

41

M

75

20:21.5

10:11

70

1:05:20.8

14.7

72

28:10.8

14:05

1:53:53.2

73

Charles Jagneaux

188

64

M

76

21:29.3

10:45

67

1:03:56.3

15.0

73

35:13.2

17:37

2:00:38.9