2010 Opelousas Sunrise Rotary Duathlon Individual

Age Group Results

May 23, 2010


Race Results: F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Marie-Claude Bă©langer

36

2

14:26.2

7:13

1

48:38.4

19.7

2

15:38.0

7:49

1:18:42.7

2

2

Sarah Bailey

28

1

14:09.2

7:05

2

51:17.8

18.7

1

14:33.3

7:17

1:20:00.4

3

3

Brandi Bell

42

3

15:26.7

7:43

3

51:42.2

18.6

3

15:57.2

7:59

1:23:06.2

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Nora Wilson

54

1

15:01.4

7:31

1

52:33.7

18.3

1

16:12.1

8:06

1:23:47.3

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Jennifer Castille

50

1

14:12.2

7:06

1

59:10.1

16.2

1

14:58.3

7:29

1:28:20.6

 
Top

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Katherine Sims

29

2

14:23.1

7:12

2

54:59.1

17.5

2

14:26.1

7:13

1:23:48.4

2

7

Nicole Leblanc

29

3

15:24.0

7:42

1

53:36.8

17.9

3

17:30.9

8:45

1:26:31.8

3

13

Nicole Fontenot

29

4

16:22.7

8:11

3

58:25.0

16.4

4

18:05.1

9:03

1:32:53.0

4

14

Shima Ito

29

1

13:26.5

6:43

4

1:05:44.3

14.6

1

14:06.6

7:03

1:33:17.4

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

Amie Lucier

30

2

17:06.5

8:33

1

57:16.0

16.8

1

17:19.0

8:40

1:31:41.6

2

15

Melissa Vidrine

30

1

16:14.8

8:07

2

59:44.8

16.1

2

17:46.7

8:53

1:33:46.3

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Amy Leblanc

36

1

14:52.8

7:26

2

55:24.9

17.3

1

15:24.9

7:42

1:25:42.6

2

8

Skylar Giardina

35

3

16:17.8

8:09

1

52:34.3

18.3

3

17:41.8

8:51

1:26:34.0

3

19

Charlie Beauford

37

2

15:52.0

7:56

3

1:03:51.0

15.0

2

17:08.3

8:34

1:36:51.3

4

23

Lynda Campbell

38

5

21:11.7

10:36

4

1:04:21.4

14.9

4

22:04.7

11:02

1:47:37.9

5

28

Heather Bell

39

6

23:18.6

11:39

5

1:06:12.0

14.5

5

29:52.0

14:56

1:59:22.7

6

29

La Rhonda Smith

38

4

19:47.7

9:54

6

1:34:13.7

10.2

6

32:18.0

16:09

2:26:19.6

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Cissy Blanchard

40

3

16:44.8

8:22

1

53:44.1

17.9

4

19:41.8

9:51

1:30:10.7

2

12

Karen Richard

42

1

16:06.8

8:03

2

59:54.0

16.0

1

16:44.3

8:22

1:32:45.2

3

17

Erin Enright

40

4

16:45.8

8:23

3

1:00:08.8

16.0

2

18:06.2

9:03

1:35:01.0

4

20

Leslie Ste. Marie

42

2

16:35.4

8:18

4

1:03:09.7

15.2

3

18:45.4

9:23

1:38:30.6

5

25

Brytton Eldredge

41

5

17:44.0

8:52

6

1:07:06.1

14.3

6

24:05.6

12:03

1:48:55.8

6

26

Melanie Lee

40

6

20:38.9

10:19

5

1:05:28.2

14.7

5

23:41.5

11:51

1:49:48.8

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

16

Monique Cloutier

45

1

16:42.8

8:21

1

1:00:08.1

16.0

1

17:58.3

8:59

1:34:49.3

2

27

Andrea Harris

47

2

19:56.7

9:58

2

1:06:46.9

14.4

2

23:58.6

11:59

1:50:42.3

 
Top

Women 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

18

Kathy Kliebert

54

1

17:18.1

8:39

1

59:12.3

16.2

1

18:53.7

9:27

1:35:24.2

2

24

Fran Gibson

53

2

21:06.1

10:33

2

1:07:36.7

14.2

2

18:55.3

9:28

1:47:38.2

 
Top

Women 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

22

Ann Pollingue

60

1

19:06.8

9:33

1

1:06:11.8

14.5

1

21:30.7

10:45

1:46:49.4

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

 

Overall*

 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

21

Yvonne Thomas

67

1

17:40.7

8:50

1

1:03:52.7

15.0

1

18:44.3

9:22

1:40:17.8

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Kevin Cart

41

3

11:49.8

5:55

1

42:00.8

22.9

2

12:18.3

6:09

1:06:08.9

2

2

Jeremy Johnson

32

1

11:12.6

5:36

3

43:54.6

21.9

1

11:42.0

5:51

1:06:49.3

3

3

Dustin Joubert

24

2

11:21.6

5:41

2

43:10.4

22.2

3

14:43.0

7:22

1:09:15.1

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

John Deshotel

48

1

12:10.3

6:05

1

44:56.9

21.4

1

13:26.6

6:43

1:10:33.9

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Stephen O'Neil

51

1

12:39.0

6:20

1

45:38.8

21.0

1

13:53.3

6:57

1:12:11.1

 
Top

Male 19 and under

 

Overall*

 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

24

Ryan O'Banion

15

1

11:34.1

5:47

2

54:26.9

17.6

1

12:54.1

6:27

1:18:55.2

2

41

Matthews Vargas, II

14

2

13:27.4

6:44

3

55:13.5

17.4

3

15:46.6

7:53

1:24:27.6

3

50

Dylan Hebert

18

3

14:41.6

7:21

1

50:00.2

19.2

4

23:48.1

11:54

1:28:30.0

4

53

David P Aguillard

14

4

14:42.7

7:21

4

59:26.9

16.2

2

15:39.7

7:50

1:29:49.3

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Jake O'Brien

21

2

11:50.7

5:55

1

47:37.3

20.2

2

13:22.1

6:41

1:12:50.2

2

8

Kyle Davis

22

1

10:39.3

5:20

4

51:19.1

18.7

1

11:04.6

5:32

1:13:03.2

3

25

Jesse Melancon

24

4

14:39.3

7:20

2

48:21.5

19.9

5

16:10.7

8:05

1:19:11.5

4

31

Ian Guedry

22

5

14:40.7

7:20

3

50:51.7

18.9

4

16:07.4

8:04

1:21:39.9

5

40

Andrew Durdin

24

3

13:39.8

6:50

5

54:18.0

17.7

3

15:22.4

7:41

1:23:20.3

6

47

Ross Richard

23

6

14:43.9

7:22

6

55:17.1

17.4

6

16:34.5

8:17

1:26:35.5

7

58

Benjamin Cointot

22

8

16:41.3

8:21

7

57:38.2

16.7

7

18:32.1

9:16

1:32:51.7

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Benjamin Proko

29

1

12:59.3

6:30

1

46:19.1

20.7

2

14:18.4

7:09

1:13:36.9

2

28

Jeff Martinez

28

2

14:48.4

7:24

2

51:27.7

18.7

1

14:17.5

7:09

1:20:33.6

3

48

Charles Richard

27

3

14:56.8

7:28

3

53:53.8

17.8

3

18:13.5

9:07

1:27:04.3

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

16

Brad Ryder

34

1

12:34.4

6:17

2

51:03.6

18.8

2

13:24.9

6:42

1:17:03.0

2

20

Kevin Soignier

31

3

13:48.7

6:54

1

48:16.3

19.9

3

16:02.6

8:01

1:18:07.7

3

21

Brady Gautreax

31

2

12:37.2

6:19

4

52:38.8

18.2

1

12:57.4

6:29

1:18:13.5

4

42

Scott Hodges

32

4

14:45.3

7:23

3

52:00.4

18.5

4

17:42.6

8:51

1:24:28.4

5

49

Courtney Keeling

32

5

15:54.6

7:57

5

53:03.3

18.1

5

18:46.7

9:23

1:27:44.7

6

61

Douglas Swenson

32

6

19:05.0

9:33

6

56:25.7

17.0

6

22:11.9

11:06

1:37:42.7

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

17

Mitchell Dronet

37

1

13:10.7

6:35

3

49:58.5

19.2

2

14:00.1

7:00

1:17:09.4

2

19

David Leblanc

36

4

14:53.6

7:27

1

46:36.9

20.6

4

15:50.8

7:55

1:17:21.4

3

23

Dan Smith

36

2

13:45.5

6:53

7

51:24.0

18.7

1

13:39.1

6:50

1:18:48.7

4

27

David Vincent

39

3

14:07.5

7:04

5

50:39.8

19.0

3

14:59.3

7:30

1:19:46.6

5

29

Stefon Torres

39

5

14:54.8

7:27

2

49:49.3

19.3

6

16:04.7

8:02

1:20:48.9

6

34

Jeff Crow

35

8

15:48.4

7:54

4

50:36.1

19.0

5

15:58.1

7:59

1:22:22.7

7

39

Stacy St Marie

39

7

15:33.6

7:47

6

50:48.1

18.9

7

16:49.8

8:25

1:23:11.6

8

59

Tim Ortego

36

10

16:49.7

8:25

9

58:58.8

16.3

8

17:06.6

8:33

1:32:55.3

9

60

Tophie Malloy

39

9

16:40.0

8:20

8

56:03.2

17.1

9

20:54.0

10:27

1:33:37.4

10

67

Craig McCullough

37

11

17:05.1

8:33

10

59:54.5

16.0

10

24:40.8

12:20

1:41:40.5

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Dan Vollmer

42

1

11:26.1

5:43

3

48:58.3

19.6

1

12:35.4

6:18

1:12:59.9

2

9

Chris Brown

41

5

13:18.2

6:39

1

45:21.1

21.2

5

14:32.8

7:16

1:13:12.2

3

12

Melton Hows

42

2

12:20.0

6:10

4

49:05.2

19.6

2

13:08.8

6:34

1:14:34.0

4

15

Mark Eldredge

41

4

13:04.3

6:32

2

48:03.2

20.0

8

15:10.8

7:35

1:16:18.4

5

18

C J Stafford

41

3

12:41.5

6:21

6

50:31.3

19.0

3

14:08.2

7:04

1:17:21.1

6

22

William Murrill

42

7

14:18.6

7:09

5

49:32.1

19.4

7

14:46.9

7:23

1:18:37.8

7

32

Beau McDaniel

43

8

14:49.3

7:25

7

52:52.8

18.2

4

14:09.9

7:05

1:21:52.1

8

38

George Brown II

40

6

13:23.1

6:42

8

54:56.6

17.5

6

14:45.5

7:23

1:23:05.2

9

54

George Gisclaire

43

10

15:27.8

7:44

10

58:39.5

16.4

9

16:04.1

8:02

1:30:11.6

10

62

Marcus Fontenot

41

12

17:59.7

9:00

11

1:01:35.6

15.6

11

18:34.3

9:17

1:38:09.6

11

65

Albert Hinojosa

40

13

19:31.8

9:46

9

56:02.0

17.1

12

24:22.5

12:11

1:39:56.5

12

71

Juan Rodriguez

44

11

16:37.2

8:19

13

1:16:49.5

12.5

10

18:24.1

9:12

1:51:51.0

13

72

Robert Ebersole Jr

41

14

20:21.5

10:11

12

1:05:20.8

14.7

13

28:10.8

14:05

1:53:53.2

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

26

Rick Fitts

49

4

15:47.7

7:54

1

46:46.7

20.5

5

17:08.6

8:34

1:19:43.1

2

33

Billy Craddock

47

3

15:06.1

7:33

3

51:11.6

18.8

2

15:54.0

7:57

1:22:11.9

3

35

Timothy Provost

45

5

15:51.1

7:56

2

49:53.2

19.2

4

16:53.4

8:27

1:22:37.8

4

43

J C Rawls

45

2

14:46.6

7:23

4

54:02.5

17.8

1

15:46.8

7:53

1:24:36.0

5

46

Morris Price

47

1

14:10.9

7:05

5

54:58.5

17.5

3

16:39.8

8:20

1:25:49.3

6

57

Donald Blazwich

47

6

16:07.8

8:04

6

56:55.8

16.9

6

17:36.9

8:48

1:30:40.6

7

64

Duane Vidrine

45

7

17:45.2

8:53

7

59:01.6

16.3

7

22:05.5

11:03

1:38:52.4

8

70

John Olivier

49

8

19:57.7

9:59

8

1:08:00.1

14.1

8

23:21.9

11:41

1:51:19.8

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

John Waguespack

52

1

13:24.0

6:42

1

47:07.6

20.4

1

14:33.4

7:17

1:15:05.1

2

36

Carl Menard

51

2

14:51.9

7:26

2

51:52.3

18.5

2

16:10.7

8:05

1:22:55.0

3

55

Michael Manuel

52

3

15:25.7

7:43

3

55:18.2

17.4

4

19:42.8

9:51

1:30:26.8

4

56

David Aguillard

52

4

16:11.8

8:06

4

57:46.5

16.6

3

16:34.5

8:17

1:30:32.9

5

68

Lynn Kliebert

54

5

17:16.8

8:38

5

1:05:01.4

14.8

6

22:27.8

11:14

1:44:46.0

6

69

Tim Osborn

52

6

17:47.5

8:54

6

1:09:28.7

13.8

5

21:53.4

10:57

1:49:09.6

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

Steve Baker

57

1

13:00.2

6:30

2

46:35.8

20.6

1

14:20.4

7:10

1:13:56.5

2

14

James Griffis

57

2

13:41.5

6:51

1

46:18.8

20.7

2

15:16.7

7:38

1:15:17.1

3

44

Louis Nix

56

3

15:38.3

7:49

4

53:16.1

18.0

3

15:55.3

7:58

1:24:49.9

4

52

John Hebert

55

4

18:31.6

9:16

3

49:29.1

19.4

4

20:53.3

10:27

1:28:54.0

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

30

Trey Evans

62

1

14:50.5

7:25

2

49:54.7

19.2

2

16:31.7

8:16

1:21:17.1

2

37

Jerry Richard

60

3

16:14.7

8:07

1

49:14.5

19.5

3

17:32.5

8:46

1:23:01.7

3

51

Douglas Kopp

61

2

15:07.7

7:34

3

57:37.0

16.7

1

15:51.3

7:56

1:28:36.1

4

63

Lynn Dean

63

5

19:05.7

9:33

4

57:55.8

16.6

5

21:34.4

10:47

1:38:36.0

5

66

Donald Richard

64

4

17:33.2

8:47

6

1:05:14.7

14.7

4

18:24.2

9:12

1:41:12.2

6

73

Charles Jagneaux

64

6

21:29.3

10:45

5

1:03:56.3

15.0

6

35:13.2

17:37

2:00:38.9

 
Top

Men 70 and over

 

Overall*

 

------- 2M Run -------

------- 16M Bike -------

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

45

John France

70

1

16:21.3

8:11

1

52:43.0

18.2

1

16:35.5

8:18

1:25:39.9

*Overall place within gender.