2010 Indian Creek Triathlon

Overall Results

June 13, 2010


Race Results: F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)

Female Finishers

 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 20 M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Stephanie Smith

144

29

F

1

11:47.2

23:34

0:34.8

1

52:10.0

23.0

0:42.0

1

22:54.6

7:23

1:28:08.6

2

Nancy Kuhlmeier

122

51

F

7

17:40.4

35:20

0:49.0

2

55:17.7

21.7

0:41.0

3

24:05.9

7:46

1:38:34.0

3

Kelly Rhodes

29

34

F

5

16:53.2

33:46

0:47.2

11

59:51.5

20.1

0:55.3

7

26:25.0

8:31

1:44:52.2

4

Anne Sagrera

105

37

F

12

19:59.1

39:58

0:35.4

4

58:18.5

20.6

0:41.8

9

27:07.0

8:45

1:46:41.8

5

Tamara Ezernack

55

26

F

28

22:25.0

44:50

1:16.9

7

59:27.6

20.2

0:54.4

2

24:02.2

7:45

1:48:06.1

6

Claudia Thomas

28

57

F

17

21:26.8

42:52

0:52.6

3

57:05.8

21.0

0:59.1

10

27:51.4

8:59

1:48:15.7

7

Michelle Kramer

130

39

F

19

21:55.7

43:50

1:32.6

5

58:42.6

20.4

1:01.3

4

25:07.1

8:06

1:48:19.3

8

Melissa Brown

88

34

F

8

18:47.0

37:34

0:35.3

8

59:33.1

20.2

0:35.5

13

29:22.4

9:28

1:48:53.3

9

Lisa Jenkins

114

55

F

3

16:09.0

32:18

0:48.8

20

1:05:09.2

18.4

0:48.4

6

26:10.0

8:26

1:49:05.4

10

Lisa Lauve

169

47

F

20

21:58.3

43:56

1:00.9

6

58:57.4

20.4

0:51.6

8

26:58.0

8:42

1:49:46.2

11

Kristie Benoit

127

30

F

9

19:08.1

38:16

1:09.5

12

1:01:14.6

19.6

1:01.8

12

28:46.4

9:17

1:51:20.4

12

Jinx Campbell

14

47

F

30

22:28.6

44:56

0:48.5

10

59:43.0

20.1

0:42.4

11

28:07.0

9:04

1:51:49.5

13

Mary Helm

159

44

F

4

16:44.1

33:28

1:09.1

16

1:04:05.0

18.7

1:13.0

22

32:06.4

10:21

1:55:17.6

14

Teresa Coplen

77

51

F

15

21:19.2

42:38

0:47.4

15

1:03:50.6

18.8

1:01.1

18

30:36.4

9:52

1:57:34.7

15

Amy Leblanc

18

36

F

36

25:18.5

50:36

2:18.8

14

1:03:18.8

19.0

1:08.1

5

25:43.6

8:18

1:57:47.8

16

Skylar Giardina

134

35

F

34

25:08.0

50:16

1:01.1

9

59:41.5

20.1

0:53.3

20

31:21.0

10:07

1:58:04.9

17

Heather Bradford

83

37

F

10

19:24.2

38:48

1:21.8

18

1:05:03.2

18.4

1:05.7

24

32:45.2

10:34

1:59:40.1

18

Kelly Englehardt

8

29

F

21

22:05.8

44:10

2:26.7

22

1:05:45.7

18.3

1:26.8

14

29:30.9

9:31

2:01:15.9

19

Michelle Portillo

22

42

F

22

22:07.6

44:14

1:12.8

27

1:07:32.4

17.8

1:00.6

16

29:37.1

9:33

2:01:30.5

20

Jeannie Theriot

136

31

F

23

22:09.3

44:18

1:53.9

25

1:07:22.7

17.8

1:27.5

17

30:31.9

9:51

2:03:25.3

21

Sharon Stahl

110

54

F

14

21:17.6

42:34

1:18.8

17

1:04:14.1

18.7

1:05.1

33

35:38.7

11:30

2:03:34.3

22

Nicole Fontenot

108

29

F

32

23:04.3

46:08

2:02.7

19

1:05:09.0

18.4

2:00.6

21

32:01.3

10:20

2:04:17.9

23

Lynda Campbell

52

38

F

11

19:54.3

39:48

1:48.3

30

1:09:25.1

17.3

0:49.3

27

32:55.9

10:37

2:04:52.9

24

Sandra McBride

166

46

F

27

22:21.0

44:42

3:03.9

13

1:02:50.1

19.1

4:21.6

23

32:40.4

10:32

2:05:17.0

25

Lynette Mauterer

100

41

F

25

22:19.3

44:38

1:30.9

21

1:05:24.5

18.3

2:15.7

30

35:03.9

11:18

2:06:34.3

 
 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 20 M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Debbie Scott

79

39

F

37

25:44.7

51:28

0:50.5

28

1:08:50.2

17.4

0:40.9

19

30:47.1

9:56

2:06:53.4

27

Eve Kazik

139

47

F

18

21:35.6

43:10

2:03.5

33

1:12:07.6

16.6

1:40.2

15

29:34.0

9:32

2:07:00.9

28

Kristina Garrigan

162

39

F

35

25:17.2

50:34

1:16.5

24

1:07:01.7

17.9

1:04.4

25

32:47.7

10:35

2:07:27.5

29

Alli McEntyre

86

34

F

31

22:30.4

45:00

1:28.0

26

1:07:26.5

17.8

1:19.1

29

34:54.2

11:15

2:07:38.2

30

Amanda Sansano

92

38

F

26

22:20.8

44:40

1:22.2

31

1:09:26.9

17.3

1:59.3

34

36:34.4

11:48

2:11:43.6

31

Aimee Shuey

138

40

F

6

17:30.3

35:00

1:05.6

29

1:09:11.2

17.3

1:22.2

39

43:15.0

13:57

2:12:24.3

32

Alicia Restivo

57

36

F

33

23:55.8

47:50

2:08.3

37

1:15:03.8

16.0

1:27.4

28

33:10.8

10:42

2:15:46.1

33

Laura Taylor

119

28

F

29

22:26.2

44:52

2:22.8

34

1:13:21.3

16.4

2:18.1

31

35:23.3

11:25

2:15:51.7

34

Nell Hahn

48

59

F

16

21:21.6

42:42

2:22.7

32

1:12:00.3

16.7

1:06.1

36

40:12.1

12:58

2:17:02.8

35

Catherine Colwell

141

28

F

13

21:01.4

42:02

1:16.4

41

1:21:15.4

14.8

1:24.2

32

35:24.1

11:25

2:20:21.5

36

Fran Gibson

54

53

F

39

26:30.3

53:00

1:54.4

40

1:19:42.1

15.1

1:42.2

26

32:48.4

10:35

2:22:37.4

37

Cynthia Haley

90

41

F

24

22:11.5

44:22

1:36.6

35

1:13:39.9

16.3

1:42.7

40

45:22.1

14:38

2:24:32.8

38

Nikki Kendall

81

34

F

40

27:25.0

54:50

1:56.1

39

1:17:14.4

15.5

1:01.6

37

41:03.4

13:15

2:28:40.5

39

Elisabeth Elder

118

59

F

38

26:19.5

52:38

2:30.1

38

1:16:42.8

15.6

1:41.9

38

42:46.8

13:48

2:30:01.1

40

Layna Cook

15

35

F

41

37:11.6

74:22

2:05.9

36

1:14:58.9

16.0

1:10.1

35

36:51.2

11:53

2:32:17.7

 

Male Finishers

 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 20 M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Ben Hall

160

19

M

3

13:21.5

26:42

0:26.3

1

47:45.6

25.1

0:27.0

7

21:55.0

7:04

1:23:55.4

2

Kevin Cart

63

41

M

9

15:03.1

30:06

0:39.3

2

48:43.0

24.6

0:30.2

2

20:56.0

6:45

1:25:51.6

3

Lawson Fall

116

30

M

5

13:31.3

27:02

0:55.4

8

51:47.1

23.2

0:35.4

3

21:00.9

6:46

1:27:50.1

4

David Baker

62

38

M

6

14:24.0

28:48

0:48.9

6

50:56.8

23.6

0:44.1

5

21:27.5

6:55

1:28:21.3

5

Geoffrey Mire

72

37

M

4

13:24.7

26:48

1:43.3

3

50:08.1

23.9

0:49.6

14

23:14.4

7:30

1:29:20.1

6

James Brow

148

51

M

2

13:13.7

26:26

0:44.2

5

50:48.0

23.6

0:35.8

21

24:03.8

7:45

1:29:25.5

7

Dan Ahrens

140

41

M

10

15:04.6

30:08

0:50.5

17

53:20.1

22.5

0:33.7

20

24:03.6

7:45

1:33:52.5

8

Daniel Anderson

87

44

M

16

17:20.6

34:40

0:34.2

13

53:01.8

22.6

0:31.9

11

23:03.6

7:26

1:34:32.1

9

Timothy Thomas

27

61

M

7

14:25.5

28:50

0:37.9

14

53:10.4

22.6

0:33.4

36

25:48.1

8:19

1:34:35.3

10

Gerardo Ramirez

112

38

M

19

17:28.9

34:56

0:37.7

9

51:50.5

23.2

0:36.7

22

24:09.9

7:47

1:34:43.7

11

Todd Lambert

40

40

M

11

15:20.0

30:40

1:06.9

31

56:25.2

21.3

1:08.8

8

22:01.0

7:06

1:36:01.9

12

Michael Bradburn

60

31

M

13

15:47.3

31:34

1:08.4

21

53:53.7

22.3

1:02.6

24

24:19.1

7:51

1:36:11.1

13

Michael Kuhlmeier

121

17

M

1

12:26.3

24:52

1:26.0

50

1:01:10.8

19.6

0:33.0

1

20:52.5

6:44

1:36:28.6

14

David Suter

61

37

M

32

18:40.4

37:20

1:04.1

12

52:57.0

22.7

0:43.7

12

23:10.3

7:28

1:36:35.5

15

Marcus Eichhorn

146

46

M

12

15:26.9

30:52

0:37.3

16

53:18.2

22.5

1:00.3

42

26:19.4

8:29

1:36:42.1*

16

Clint Sanford

1

31

M

15

17:20.3

34:40

0:53.5

22

54:05.6

22.2

0:50.6

15

23:45.0

7:40

1:36:55.0

17

John Gaharan

85

41

M

8

14:47.4

29:34

0:42.6

36

56:45.0

21.1

1:01.2

19

24:01.8

7:45

1:37:18.0

18

Derrick Bordelon

96

31

M

31

18:35.5

37:10

1:05.4

7

51:36.1

23.3

1:00.9

33

25:09.2

8:07

1:37:27.1

19

Michael Ratcliff

51

30

M

63

21:20.6

42:40

0:43.3

19

53:39.3

22.4

0:37.9

4

21:12.6

6:50

1:37:33.7

20

Norm Cole

94

37

M

14

16:49.8

33:38

0:42.1

24

55:03.4

21.8

0:43.1

23

24:18.0

7:50

1:37:36.4

21

Emmett Krupp III

33

44

M

49

20:07.3

40:14

1:28.8

4

50:40.9

23.7

0:57.0

28

24:42.2

7:58

1:37:56.2

22

Jason Schwartz

75

28

M

22

17:43.0

35:26

0:50.6

26

55:29.2

21.6

0:39.3

31

24:49.5

8:00

1:39:31.6

23

Chuck Compson

64

27

M

20

17:31.0

35:02

1:52.4

30

56:15.8

21.3

0:53.0

13

23:11.6

7:29

1:39:43.8

24

John Theriot

135

35

M

55

20:30.8

41:00

0:59.4

18

53:31.7

22.4

1:00.8

17

23:55.3

7:43

1:39:58.0

25

Dwayne Landry

39

42

M

54

20:28.7

40:56

0:59.3

20

53:51.2

22.3

0:24.0

26

24:32.1

7:55

1:40:15.3

 
 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 20 M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Marcus Hardy

36

31

M

27

18:19.0

36:38

1:27.0

11

52:19.3

22.9

1:01.1

49

27:24.2

8:50

1:40:30.6

27

Mark McGraw

76

47

M

17

17:26.0

34:52

0:50.7

28

56:03.6

21.4

0:51.0

38

25:59.8

8:23

1:41:11.1

28

Robert House

132

40

M

42

19:24.7

38:48

1:19.3

23

54:20.2

22.1

1:31.7

29

24:44.4

7:59

1:41:20.3

29

Mark Herpin

111

42

M

34

18:45.5

37:30

1:15.7

29

56:11.0

21.4

0:54.6

32

24:54.2

8:02

1:42:01.0

30

Terry Zeringue

34

49

M

50

20:08.8

40:16

0:38.9

25

55:15.5

21.7

0:59.9

43

26:34.1

8:34

1:43:37.2

31

David Leblanc

17

36

M

61

21:19.9

42:38

1:44.5

15

53:15.5

22.5

0:54.2

51

27:31.5

8:53

1:44:45.6

32

Keith Kelley

161

48

M

35

18:51.8

37:42

0:49.8

10

52:15.6

23.0

0:43.6

74

32:15.1

10:24

1:44:55.9

33

Aaron Broussard

120

42

M

43

19:28.8

38:56

0:56.5

27

55:29.4

21.6

1:08.5

56

28:19.0

9:08

1:45:22.2

34

Cody Fontenot

66

31

M

57

20:45.9

41:30

1:07.2

44

58:28.0

20.5

0:36.3

25

24:29.6

7:54

1:45:27.0

35

Rusty McClendon

56

35

M

25

18:06.4

36:12

0:56.6

37

56:56.7

21.1

0:42.1

63

28:55.8

9:20

1:45:37.6

36

Eric Avery

38

34

M

39

18:58.4

37:56

1:24.4

33

56:33.6

21.2

1:16.4

53

27:51.3

8:59

1:46:04.1

37

Leland Couret

25

37

M

66

21:33.4

43:06

0:48.0

35

56:40.5

21.2

0:59.2

39

26:04.4

8:25

1:46:05.5

38

Tim Kettenring

68

26

M

71

21:58.8

43:56

1:42.7

32

56:31.9

21.2

1:32.3

30

24:48.5

8:00

1:46:34.2

39

Don Carroum

30

59

M

30

18:30.8

37:00

1:52.1

40

57:14.3

21.0

1:27.8

55

28:06.3

9:04

1:47:11.3

40

Jedediah Meche

44

33

M

40

19:11.0

38:22

1:13.3

34

56:33.9

21.2

1:04.3

64

29:16.9

9:26

1:47:19.4

41

Keith Barras

95

47

M

24

17:55.7

35:50

0:58.3

51

1:01:11.0

19.6

1:01.8

48

27:21.7

8:49

1:48:28.5

42

Joshua Clayton

93

29

M

78

23:46.3

47:32

1:25.4

47

1:00:10.0

19.9

1:13.0

10

22:25.1

7:14

1:48:59.8

43

Andy Baldwin

47

18

M

52

20:15.7

40:30

0:52.5

55

1:01:46.2

19.4

0:27.3

37

25:48.9

8:19

1:49:10.6

44

Barry Robert

104

50

M

53

20:26.7

40:52

2:10.0

46

59:00.5

20.3

1:34.2

40

26:09.0

8:26

1:49:20.4

45

Joseph Dembrun III

19

32

M

74

22:25.7

44:50

0:43.4

41

57:36.0

20.8

0:47.9

52

27:51.1

8:59

1:49:24.1

46

Stephen Strojny

4

36

M

58

21:00.6

42:00

1:39.9

38

57:10.9

21.0

1:33.4

57

28:19.6

9:08

1:49:44.4

47

Randy Krupp

26

38

M

29

18:29.9

36:58

1:04.5

45

58:38.3

20.5

0:56.9

69

30:53.4

9:58

1:50:03.0

48

Brandon Vidrine

32

28

M

28

18:19.6

36:38

1:32.3

53

1:01:28.2

19.5

1:20.3

50

27:24.9

8:50

1:50:05.3

49

David Hattaway

124

25

M

70

21:55.4

43:50

1:32.5

52

1:01:12.4

19.6

2:02.0

16

23:47.7

7:40

1:50:30.0

50

Felix Soileau

123

32

M

47

19:59.1

39:58

2:02.5

49

1:00:57.1

19.7

0:52.9

46

27:03.7

8:44

1:50:55.3

 
 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 20 M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Juan Soliven

107

48

M

37

18:54.6

37:48

1:21.9

59

1:03:03.2

19.0

1:10.1

47

27:08.8

8:45

1:51:38.6

52

Marc Berard

35

25

M

33

18:42.9

37:24

0:52.5

58

1:03:01.8

19.0

0:40.8

58

28:25.8

9:10

1:51:43.8

53

Donald Richard, Jr.

84

40

M

83

25:23.3

50:46

1:14.1

39

57:11.2

21.0

1:12.1

45

26:50.1

8:39

1:51:50.8

54

Steve Rains

109

61

M

73

22:01.5

44:02

1:04.5

54

1:01:39.8

19.5

0:58.4

44

26:34.9

8:34

1:52:19.1

55

Jeff Mizzi

126

25

M

23

17:46.9

35:32

1:42.7

65

1:04:25.9

18.6

0:37.1

61

28:47.7

9:17

1:53:20.3

56

Bob Koenig

20

61

M

51

20:11.3

40:22

2:33.5

43

58:12.6

20.6

1:19.0

72

31:28.2

10:09

1:53:44.6

57

Roderick Ardoin

10

38

M

65

21:27.2

42:54

1:19.2

64

1:03:34.2

18.9

1:26.8

41

26:16.4

8:28

1:54:03.8

58

John Storment

65

45

M

41

19:14.0

38:28

1:24.9

76

1:06:52.4

17.9

1:26.2

34

25:24.6

8:12

1:54:22.1

59

Mills Murrey

49

49

M

38

18:56.7

37:52

1:11.8

57

1:02:23.8

19.2

1:17.6

71

31:25.4

10:08

1:55:15.3

60

William Albritton

102

30

M

77

22:52.5

45:44

1:45.8

78

1:07:25.4

17.8

1:11.9

18

23:56.8

7:43

1:57:12.4

61

John Zachary

145

39

M

62

21:20.0

42:40

1:59.0

66

1:04:36.6

18.6

1:03.1

59

28:34.2

9:13

1:57:32.9

62

David Jenkins

115

56

M

46

19:43.9

39:26

1:17.2

75

1:06:47.9

18.0

1:06.3

65

29:26.6

9:30

1:58:21.9

63

Greg Maurin

172

55

M

67

21:38.4

43:16

2:20.1

63

1:03:21.9

18.9

1:47.4

68

30:52.0

9:57

1:59:59.8

64

James George

37

38

M

26

18:09.2

36:18

3:05.6

85

1:11:45.9

16.7

2:33.3

27

24:40.0

7:57

2:00:14.0

65

Richard Sanders

129

18

M

84

25:25.7

50:50

2:01.3

82

1:09:59.3

17.1

0:40.2

9

22:16.5

7:11

2:00:23.0

66

Todd Genre

31

36

M

48

20:05.8

40:10

1:59.9

70

1:05:43.4

18.3

1:28.6

70

31:09.5

10:03

2:00:27.2

67

Juston O'Brien

12

48

M

76

22:29.9

44:58

2:27.3

73

1:06:32.1

18.0

0:40.3

62

28:49.7

9:18

2:00:59.3

68

Robert Flaherty

131

52

M

56

20:42.3

41:24

1:51.4

48

1:00:19.8

19.9

1:40.5

82

36:32.7

11:47

2:01:06.7

69

Greg Handel

16

41

M

68

21:43.2

43:26

2:52.0

62

1:03:21.3

18.9

1:16.5

73

32:07.8

10:22

2:01:20.8

70

Art Mauterer

101

43

M

81

25:19.1

50:38

0:51.5

56

1:02:08.2

19.3

1:40.7

75

32:56.1

10:37

2:02:55.6

71

Jonathan Hobbs

46

29

M

18

17:26.5

34:52

2:23.3

69

1:05:13.4

18.4

1:53.9

80

36:21.9

11:44

2:03:19.0

72

Joey Fontenot

73

32

M

85

25:46.3

51:32

2:52.8

61

1:03:15.0

19.0

1:14.4

67

30:18.5

9:46

2:03:27.0

73

Todd Leleux

98

40

M

45

19:41.1

39:22

1:07.0

67

1:04:45.7

18.5

1:02.1

84

36:56.2

11:55

2:03:32.1

74

Scott Guinn

163

15

M

87

26:45.8

53:30

1:12.4

77

1:06:52.9

17.9

0:48.1

54

27:59.2

9:02

2:03:38.4

75

Michael Alexander

142

57

M

86

26:01.5

52:02

2:44.0

84

1:11:02.6

16.9

2:20.7

6

21:48.2

7:02

2:03:57.0

 
 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 20 M Bike -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Gary Maurin

74

62

M

36

18:52.6

37:44

2:12.6

72

1:06:04.2

18.2

1:45.8

77

35:08.7

11:20

2:04:03.9

77

Matthew Tramonte

151

36

M

64

21:24.3

42:48

2:14.9

60

1:03:13.0

19.0

1:43.7

85

37:50.4

12:12

2:06:26.3

78

Steve Howard

103

58

M

80

24:55.0

49:50

6:32.2

42

57:41.6

20.8

2:53.0

83

36:55.4

11:55

2:08:57.2

79

Casey Rollins

78

27

M

60

21:07.4

42:14

1:42.1

89

1:21:45.6

14.7

1:14.3

35

25:41.2

8:17

2:11:30.6

80

Kody Viator

69

25

M

75

22:29.3

44:58

2:42.9

81

1:09:50.9

17.2

1:32.8

78

35:37.7

11:29

2:12:13.6

81

Douglas Swenson

106

32

M

89

29:05.4

58:10

2:08.1

71

1:05:50.8

18.2

0:57.6

81

36:31.4

11:47

2:14:33.3

82

Joe Hinton

59

70

M

88

28:52.9

57:44

2:00.5

74

1:06:39.5

18.0

1:32.0

79

36:00.2

11:37

2:15:05.1

83

John Fontenot

5

59

M

82

25:23.2

50:46

6:46.8

80

1:08:55.0

17.4

2:19.6

76

33:01.4

10:39

2:16:26.0

84

Bob Pulaski

147

53

M

79

23:48.7

47:36

3:21.6

83

1:10:10.1

17.1

1:25.1

86

38:46.3

12:30

2:17:31.8

85

Sal Lopinto

53

42

M

69

21:51.9

43:42

2:27.4

79

1:08:37.3

17.5

1:16.0

88

45:50.3

14:47

2:20:02.9

86

Donald Richard

137

64

M

90

31:30.9

63:00

1:44.7

88

1:16:10.6

15.8

1:22.9

66

30:09.4

9:44

2:20:58.5

87

Pat Abney

164

45

M

92

35:50.2

71:40

3:04.6

68

1:04:50.4

18.5

2:10.5

87

43:24.4

14:00

2:29:20.1

88

Luke Melcher

171

31

M

21

17:42.0

35:24

1:51.0

90

1:43:01.0

11.6

2:04.0

60

28:36.6

9:14

2:33:14.6

89

Ronnie Carroum

6

67

M

91

31:41.7

63:22

2:39.4

86

1:12:43.1

16.5

2:50.8

89

51:12.6

16:31

2:41:07.6