2010 6th Annual City Club Mini Triathlon

Overall Results

June 06, 2010


Race Results: F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)

Female Finishers

 

------- 70M SWIM -------

------- 9.5M BIKE -------

------- 2M RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Anne Sagrera

35

36

F

9

0:41.1

1:33

2

24:20.1

23.4

2

12:44.3

6:22

37:45.6

2

Jeni Morrow

18

33

F

3

0:36.1

1:22

4

25:24.3

22.4

3

12:53.0

6:27

38:53.5

3

Kristie Benoit

14

29

F

4

0:38.5

1:26

5

25:59.1

21.9

1

12:21.8

6:11

38:59.5

4

Claudia Thomas

56

56

F

20

0:44.5

1:40

3

24:50.0

23.0

7

14:17.7

7:09

39:52.2

5

Nicole Le Blanc

96

28

F

42

0:50.2

1:54

6

26:07.0

21.8

8

14:28.7

7:14

41:26.0

6

Candice Monceaux

69

29

F

15

0:43.9

1:38

8

27:24.2

20.8

6

14:02.2

7:01

42:10.4

7

Jana Taylor

40

30

F

12

0:42.1

1:35

7

26:44.1

21.3

16

15:02.4

7:31

42:28.7

8

Mollie Saucier

32

30

F

6

0:39.6

1:29

9

27:45.6

20.5

13

14:48.2

7:24

43:13.5

9

Stacy St Cyr

104

35

F

16

0:43.9

1:38

14

28:50.2

19.8

18

15:22.9

7:41

44:57.1

10

Tammy Deshotel

39

45

F

11

0:42.1

1:35

15

29:20.0

19.4

19

15:38.1

7:49

45:40.3

11

Tori Louviere

48

33

F

25

0:45.6

1:42

18

30:08.6

18.9

14

14:50.9

7:25

45:45.3

12

Estelle Benoit

98

26

F

50

0:55.6

2:05

17

29:52.4

19.1

15

14:59.6

7:30

45:47.7

13

Beth Perry

86

39

F

48

0:53.4

2:00

20

30:43.1

18.6

11

14:45.1

7:23

46:21.7

14

Dawn Roe

138

41

F

58

0:59.7

2:14

24

31:32.7

18.1

4

13:54.1

6:57

46:26.6

15

Cindy Reid

67

34

F

22

0:45.0

1:42

10

28:31.5

20.0

31

17:31.3

8:46

46:47.8

16

Jamie Gehbauer

43

29

F

46

0:53.0

2:00

23

31:32.7

18.1

12

14:48.2

7:24

47:14.0

17

Andrea Harris

133

47

F

27

0:45.7

1:42

16

29:43.2

19.2

26

17:05.5

8:33

47:34.5

18

Anita Davis

51

51

F

60

1:06.7

2:30

26

31:41.3

18.0

17

15:07.2

7:34

47:55.3

19

Julie McMillin

36

34

F

55

0:57.7

2:10

13

28:41.8

19.9

37

18:30.6

9:15

48:10.2

20

Lisa Peffley

63

27

F

1

0:32.8

1:13

11

28:39.9

19.9

39

19:00.5

9:30

48:13.4

21

Brytt Eldredge

151

41

F

39

0:49.9

1:51

25

31:34.3

18.1

21

16:06.7

8:03

48:31.0

22

Jeanne Saucier

41

39

F

30

0:46.4

1:45

34

33:39.0

16.9

10

14:34.8

7:17

49:00.3

23

Beth Deloach

100

34

F

37

0:48.3

1:49

21

31:03.3

18.4

27

17:14.2

8:37

49:05.9

24

Jill Larzelere

132

32

F

19

0:44.2

1:40

22

31:12.9

18.3

29

17:28.2

8:44

49:25.4

25

Shannon Bernard

95

35

F

38

0:49.6

1:51

31

32:46.9

17.4

22

16:30.3

8:15

50:06.8

 
 

------- 70M SWIM -------

------- 9.5M BIKE -------

------- 2M RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Oksana Duk - Wood

139

26

F

45

0:52.4

1:58

27

31:54.5

17.9

32

17:40.9

8:50

50:27.9

27

Sonya Moore

117

50

F

41

0:50.1

1:54

19

30:36.6

18.6

40

19:03.5

9:32

50:30.3

28

Kelley Lambert

130

44

F

8

0:40.7

1:31

36

34:04.9

16.7

20

15:57.1

7:59

50:42.8

29

Jodi Sheets

115

38

F

26

0:45.7

1:42

43

35:53.5

15.9

9

14:31.2

7:16

51:10.4

30

Amber Sheppard

105

22

F

49

0:53.6

2:00

12

28:40.7

19.9

57

21:50.9

10:55

51:25.3

31

Janine Hopper

74

48

F

7

0:40.5

1:31

32

33:14.5

17.2

33

17:51.3

8:56

51:46.4

32

Kaitlyn Larzelere

109

11

F

5

0:39.4

1:29

38

34:29.4

16.5

24

16:49.2

8:25

51:58.1

33

Leslie Cleveland

110

39

F

36

0:48.1

1:49

37

34:13.6

16.7

25

17:00.7

8:30

52:02.6

34

Shari Lynn Sigur

128

23

F

10

0:42.0

1:35

48

37:26.0

15.2

5

13:56.4

6:58

52:04.4

35

Kristen Pitre

73

29

F

24

0:45.4

1:42

30

32:38.6

17.5

44

19:30.4

9:45

52:54.5

36

Melissa Giandelone

118

40

F

43

0:51.3

1:56

28

32:04.8

17.8

48

20:01.1

10:01

52:57.4

37

Rachel Matherne

116

44

F

40

0:50.0

1:54

33

33:15.1

17.1

41

19:11.2

9:36

53:16.5

38

Teresa Henderson

148

39

F

21

0:44.9

1:40

39

34:36.9

16.5

35

18:14.0

9:07

53:36.0

39

Michelle Constantin

62

49

F

57

0:59.6

2:14

35

33:55.9

16.8

43

19:23.7

9:42

54:19.3

40

Emily Kline

108

28

F

17

0:44.0

1:40

41

35:44.8

16.0

36

18:22.7

9:11

54:51.6

41

Jody Flippin

147

51

F

13

0:43.0

1:38

50

38:04.4

15.0

23

16:30.3

8:15

55:17.8

42

Hilary Dartez

42

31

F

52

0:56.5

2:07

29

32:11.0

17.7

59

22:38.6

11:19

55:46.2

43

May Klein

134

38

F

54

0:57.6

2:10

45

36:14.9

15.7

38

18:40.8

9:20

55:53.3

44

Amanda Hill

3

23

F

29

0:46.4

1:45

44

35:56.6

15.9

42

19:18.7

9:39

56:01.8

45

Stacia Andricain

103

35

F

33

0:47.3

1:47

42

35:49.0

15.9

50

20:21.5

10:11

56:58.0

46

Hillary Bordelon

94

29

F

23

0:45.2

1:42

40

34:55.7

16.3

58

22:09.6

11:05

57:50.6

47

Breanna Matherne

136

12

F

14

0:43.0

1:38

47

37:24.4

15.2

47

19:59.6

10:00

58:07.1

48

Amy Jordan

89

41

F

2

0:35.0

1:20

49

37:44.2

15.1

49

20:04.2

10:02

58:23.6

49

Misti Freeman

99

26

F

47

0:53.0

2:00

53

39:40.4

14.4

34

18:03.9

9:02

58:37.4

50

Hannah Grant

66

21

F

18

0:44.1

1:40

46

37:05.3

15.4

55

21:15.3

10:38

59:04.8

 
 

------- 70M SWIM -------

------- 9.5M BIKE -------

------- 2M RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Nan Murtagh

45

49

F

31

0:46.4

1:45

52

38:39.9

14.7

45

19:48.6

9:54

59:15.0

52

Mandi Broussard

153

27

F

59

1:05.3

2:28

56

40:42.0

14.0

30

17:29.3

8:45

59:16.7

53

Erin Motter

59

32

F

28

0:46.0

1:45

51

38:16.1

14.9

52

20:46.1

10:23

59:48.3

54

Lisa McDaniel

123

38

F

56

0:57.7

2:10

59

42:01.4

13.6

28

17:15.6

8:38

1:00:14.7

55

Lindsay Orgeron

126

11

F

32

0:46.5

1:45

54

40:10.8

14.2

54

21:00.8

10:30

1:01:58.1

56

Mia Orgeron

125

38

F

35

0:47.6

1:47

55

40:24.9

14.1

53

20:57.4

10:29

1:02:10.0

57

Kayla Pitre

76

11

F

34

0:47.5

1:47

58

41:40.3

13.7

51

20:26.4

10:13

1:02:54.2

58

Debbie Burgess

141

56

F

62

1:07.5

2:32

57

41:33.9

13.7

60

22:43.8

11:22

1:05:25.3

59

Sydney Matherne

135

11

F

51

0:56.2

2:07

60

44:37.4

12.8

46

19:52.2

9:56

1:05:25.8

60

Karen Jenkins

71

38

F

53

0:57.3

2:10

61

47:44.6

11.9

56

21:39.3

10:50

1:10:21.2

61

Mary Reynard

90

54

F

61

1:06.9

2:30

62

52:53.8

10.8

61

26:40.9

13:20

1:20:41.7

 

Male Finishers

 

------- 70M SWIM -------

------- 9.5M BIKE -------

------- 2M RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Luke Gehbauer

4

29

M

8

0:32.0

1:13

1

21:24.5

26.6

1

10:33.4

5:17

32:30.0

2

John Deshotel

13

47

M

26

0:34.6

1:17

4

22:08.4

25.8

3

11:02.3

5:31

33:45.5

3

Matthew Migues

55

28

M

20

0:33.9

1:15

6

22:24.0

25.4

4

11:04.3

5:32

34:02.3

4

Derrick Bordelon

23

30

M

15

0:33.4

1:15

2

21:57.7

26.0

16

12:27.1

6:14

34:58.3

5

Kevin Soignier

9

31

M

17

0:33.5

1:15

3

22:04.8

25.8

12

12:22.0

6:11

35:00.3

6

Bryan Bourque

19

37

M

24

0:34.6

1:17

10

23:30.6

24.3

7

11:40.2

5:50

35:45.5

7

Tim Thomas

5

60

M

4

0:28.8

1:04

7

22:44.0

25.1

18

12:44.0

6:22

35:57.0

8

Todd Lambert

15

39

M

14

0:33.1

1:15

12

24:14.2

23.5

5

11:09.9

5:35

35:57.4

9

Robbie Price

72

35

M

42

0:37.3

1:24

8

23:10.1

24.6

14

12:23.0

6:12

36:10.5

10

Dustin Broussard

57

29

M

11

0:32.7

1:13

14

24:33.8

23.2

6

11:30.4

5:45

36:36.9

11

Randy Baggett

20

41

M

46

0:38.4

1:26

13

24:18.4

23.5

8

11:50.6

5:55

36:47.4

12

Mark Herpin

16

42

M

27

0:34.9

1:17

9

23:24.9

24.4

25

13:22.9

6:41

37:22.8

13

Michael Roseberry

152

24

M

70

0:45.3

1:42

26

25:55.2

22.0

2

10:53.1

5:27

37:33.7

14

Jason Matherne

121

35

M

12

0:32.7

1:13

17

25:00.8

22.8

9

12:06.7

6:03

37:40.3

15

Cullen Le Boeuf

31

27

M

21

0:34.0

1:17

24

25:48.8

22.1

10

12:13.0

6:07

38:35.8

16

Timothy Provost

129

45

M

52

0:39.7

1:29

16

24:40.7

23.1

26

13:33.3

6:47

38:53.8

17

Gary Worsham

46

38

M

32

0:35.5

1:20

22

25:25.4

22.4

21

12:54.1

6:27

38:55.1

18

Lynn Lipari

91

41

M

23

0:34.5

1:17

27

26:15.1

21.7

11

12:20.2

6:10

39:09.9

19

Jerrett Simon

88

29

M

43

0:37.4

1:24

 

 

 

85

38:33.7

19:17

39:11.1

20

Jerry Richard

30

60

M

53

0:39.8

1:29

15

24:40.1

23.1

29

13:54.2

6:57

39:14.2

21

J C Rawls

82

44

M

48

0:38.9

1:26

31

26:33.1

21.5

13

12:22.2

6:11

39:34.3

22

Jansen Calais

1

15

M

25

0:34.6

1:17

21

25:23.4

22.5

28

13:47.5

6:54

39:45.6

23

Jonathan Huffmann

68

15

M

3

0:28.5

1:04

34

27:12.3

21.0

17

12:36.7

6:18

40:17.6

24

Ralph Calais

2

44

M

28

0:34.9

1:17

18

25:07.8

22.7

38

14:36.4

7:18

40:19.2

25

Braden Eddy

77

18

M

59

0:40.8

1:31

32

26:58.5

21.1

20

12:49.1

6:25

40:28.6

 
 

------- 70M SWIM -------

------- 9.5M BIKE -------

------- 2M RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Courtney Keeling

33

32

M

10

0:32.6

1:13

23

25:39.2

22.2

36

14:28.8

7:14

40:40.7

27

Gavin Callais

21

25

M

6

0:31.6

1:10

39

27:43.8

20.6

15

12:27.0

6:14

40:42.4

28

Stephen Strojny

25

35

M

30

0:35.3

1:20

28

26:16.3

21.7

30

13:54.5

6:57

40:46.2

29

Manuel Ocampo

81

56

M

75

0:46.7

1:45

35

27:17.9

20.9

22

12:59.5

6:30

41:04.2

30

Chris Pitre

58

32

M

38

0:36.6

1:22

36

27:26.0

20.8

23

13:03.0

6:32

41:05.8

31

Lance Migues

17

39

M

33

0:35.6

1:20

19

25:14.4

22.6

48

15:19.5

7:40

41:09.6

32

Sean Landry

53

39

M

79

0:47.8

1:47

25

25:55.0

22.0

35

14:27.8

7:14

41:10.7

33

Jonathan Derise

22

28

M

61

0:41.4

1:33

30

26:25.7

21.6

33

14:23.0

7:12

41:30.1

34

Cody Wright

97

24

M

68

0:43.9

1:38

38

27:35.8

20.7

27

13:47.3

6:54

42:07.1

35

Brent Benoit

11

31

M

37

0:36.4

1:22

20

25:20.4

22.5

56

16:23.0

8:12

42:19.9

36

T J Marcum

113

33

M

55

0:40.1

1:31

37

27:31.7

20.7

32

14:17.0

7:09

42:28.9

37

Troy Leblanc

29

44

M

40

0:36.8

1:22

42

28:21.5

20.1

31

14:16.2

7:08

43:14.6

38

Johnny Morgan

64

48

M

76

0:47.3

1:47

52

29:45.6

19.2

19

12:48.3

6:24

43:21.2

39

Corey Chapman

26

24

M

13

0:32.9

1:13

44

28:34.7

20.0

34

14:23.6

7:12

43:31.3

40

Matthew Delaune

6

28

M

19

0:33.5

1:15

41

28:01.0

20.3

55

16:21.9

8:11

44:56.5

41

Jeremy Bunting

50

24

M

44

0:37.7

1:24

58

31:00.6

18.4

24

13:18.5

6:39

44:57.0

42

Charles Lawler

111

47

M

63

0:41.6

1:33

53

29:47.4

19.1

40

14:47.3

7:24

45:16.4

43

Paul Howard

34

26

M

74

0:46.6

1:45

11

24:10.3

23.6

74

20:24.5

10:12

45:21.4

44

Ivan Garber

7

17

M

51

0:39.6

1:29

46

28:51.4

19.8

53

15:52.2

7:56

45:23.3

45

Todd Delcambre

44

39

M

83

0:51.6

1:56

55

30:06.7

18.9

44

14:55.1

7:28

45:53.4

46

Chris Daniels

101

28

M

78

0:47.8

1:47

29

26:20.8

21.6

69

18:46.6

9:23

45:55.3

47

J Keith Desormeaux

154

43

M

39

0:36.7

1:22

54

29:55.9

19.1

51

15:30.4

7:45

46:03.0

48

Casey Behrens

38

22

M

64

0:41.7

1:33

48

29:24.5

19.4

54

15:58.2

7:59

46:04.4

49

Bryant Deloach

49

32

M

2

0:28.4

1:04

43

28:30.0

20.0

60

17:10.5

8:35

46:08.9

50

Rod Theriot

52

47

M

86

0:59.0

2:14

57

30:59.7

18.4

42

14:48.1

7:24

46:46.9

 
 

------- 70M SWIM -------

------- 9.5M BIKE -------

------- 2M RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Shawn Kushijame

24

23

M

65

0:41.8

1:33

61

31:24.1

18.2

39

14:42.7

7:21

46:48.6

52

Tim Osborn

146

52

M

47

0:38.6

1:26

51

29:44.4

19.2

57

16:35.9

8:18

46:59.1

53

Danny Leblanc

60

41

M

67

0:42.6

1:35

45

28:35.2

19.9

63

17:45.0

8:53

47:02.9

54

Chance Harst

27

22

M

31

0:35.4

1:20

50

29:36.4

19.3

62

17:31.7

8:46

47:43.6

55

Scott Monroe

87

24

M

41

0:37.0

1:24

63

31:51.8

17.9

47

15:17.5

7:39

47:46.3

56

Christopher Hebert

10

19

M

1

0:27.6

1:01

64

31:53.3

17.9

50

15:28.6

7:44

47:49.5

57

Brad Larzelere

131

39

M

35

0:36.1

1:22

66

32:00.2

17.8

46

15:13.4

7:37

47:49.7

58

Jeremy Hebert

78

28

M

36

0:36.1

1:22

47

29:00.3

19.7

68

18:15.8

9:08

47:52.4

59

Mitch Martin

84

46

M

56

0:40.2

1:31

49

29:28.4

19.3

65

17:47.2

8:54

47:56.0

60

Albert Hinojosa

120

39

M

82

0:50.0

1:54

40

27:49.6

20.5

70

19:25.0

9:43

48:04.7

61

Hugo Andricain

79

38

M

16

0:33.4

1:15

69

32:57.6

17.3

43

14:50.9

7:25

48:22.1

62

Kerry Behrens

8

55

M

9

0:32.2

1:13

33

27:03.1

21.1

77

20:51.0

10:26

48:26.4

63

Kody Viator

54

24

M

57

0:40.4

1:31

56

30:20.5

18.8

64

17:46.1

8:53

48:47.1

64

John Olivier

149

49

M

60

0:41.0

1:33

59

31:03.2

18.4

61

17:14.5

8:37

48:58.7

65

Chayse Melancon

80

27

M

18

0:33.5

1:15

60

31:11.4

18.3

66

17:52.3

8:56

49:37.3

66

Frank Garber

150

43

M

73

0:46.5

1:45

68

32:55.7

17.3

58

16:37.7

8:19

50:20.1

67

Winston Wood

137

28

M

62

0:41.5

1:33

65

31:57.2

17.8

67

17:54.1

8:57

50:33.0

68

Jamey Hopper

75

54

M

22

0:34.5

1:17

70

33:27.1

17.0

59

16:39.0

8:20

50:40.6

69

Baxter Saucier

37

44

M

49

0:39.5

1:29

72

34:43.1

16.4

52

15:50.4

7:55

51:13.1

70

Ryan Bex

143

10

M

84

0:57.3

2:10

75

36:47.6

15.5

37

14:31.4

7:16

52:16.4

71

Andrew Peffley

70

28

M

34

0:35.8

1:20

62

31:29.6

18.1

78

20:58.0

10:29

53:03.4

72

Shane Alfred

102

40

M

58

0:40.7

1:31

71

34:11.9

16.7

71

19:35.6

9:48

54:28.2

73

Bryan Melancon

106

38

M

77

0:47.4

1:47

67

32:32.1

17.5

79

21:27.2

10:44

54:46.8

74

Kraiza Mica

127

23

M

69

0:45.1

1:42

82

41:43.1

13.7

41

14:47.8

7:24

57:16.1

75

Reece McDaniel

124

10

M

87

1:01.0

2:19

81

41:29.6

13.7

45

14:59.8

7:30

57:30.5

 
 

------- 70M SWIM -------

------- 9.5M BIKE -------

------- 2M RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Beau McDaniel

122

43

M

45

0:38.4

1:26

83

41:44.8

13.7

49

15:28.2

7:44

57:51.5

77

Logan Bex

145

13

M

85

0:58.5

2:12

74

36:30.8

15.6

75

20:41.3

10:21

58:10.7

78

Russell Bex

144

45

M

54

0:40.0

1:31

76

36:57.2

15.4

76

20:46.7

10:23

58:24.0

79

Frank Klein

114

38

M

66

0:41.9

1:33

77

38:19.9

14.9

72

20:12.5

10:06

59:14.5

80

Harry Wadsworth I V

107

18

M

5

0:30.0

1:08

73

35:49.8

15.9

82

23:51.3

11:56

1:00:11.2

81

Kim Reynaud

85

54

M

71

0:45.5

1:42

78

39:25.9

14.5

80

21:37.9

10:49

1:01:49.4

82

Ben Burgess

140

31

M

80

0:48.2

1:49

85

42:43.8

13.3

73

20:20.7

10:10

1:03:52.9

83

Monty Peffley

83

62

M

50

0:39.5

1:29

84

41:58.7

13.6

81

23:28.4

11:44

1:06:06.7

84

Gary Reynard

93

55

M

81

0:48.6

1:49

80

40:12.2

14.2

83

25:18.4

12:39

1:06:19.3

85

Jason Maynard

119

35

M

72

0:45.6

1:42

79

39:31.5

14.4

84

26:47.7

13:24

1:07:04.8