2010 6th Annual City Club Mini Triathlon Individual

Age Group Results

June 06, 2010


Race Results: F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)

Men: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- 70M SWIM -------

------- 9.5M BIKE -------

------- 2M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Anne Sagrera

36

3

0:41.1

1:33

1

24:20.1

23.4

2

12:44.3

6:22

37:45.6

2

2

Jeni Morrow

33

1

0:36.1

1:22

2

25:24.3

22.4

3

12:53.0

6:27

38:53.5

3

3

Kristie Benoit

29

2

0:38.5

1:26

3

25:59.1

21.9

1

12:21.8

6:11

38:59.5

 
Top

Female 10 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- 70M SWIM -------

------- 9.5M BIKE -------

------- 2M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

32

Kaitlyn Larzelere

11

1

0:39.4

1:29

1

34:29.4

16.5

1

16:49.2

8:25

51:58.1

2

47

Breanna Matherne

12

2

0:43.0

1:38

2

37:24.4

15.2

3

19:59.6

10:00

58:07.1

3

55

Lindsay Orgeron

11

3

0:46.5

1:45

3

40:10.8

14.2

5

21:00.8

10:30

1:01:58.1

4

57

Kayla Pitre

11

4

0:47.5

1:47

4

41:40.3

13.7

4

20:26.4

10:13

1:02:54.2

5

59

Sydney Matherne

11

5

0:56.2

2:07

5

44:37.4

12.8

2

19:52.2

9:56

1:05:25.8

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- 70M SWIM -------

------- 9.5M BIKE -------

------- 2M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Nicole Le Blanc

28

9

0:50.2

1:54

1

26:07.0

21.8

3

14:28.7

7:14

41:26.0

2

6

Candice Monceaux

29

3

0:43.9

1:38

2

27:24.2

20.8

2

14:02.2

7:01

42:10.4

3

12

Estelle Benoit

26

14

0:55.6

2:05

5

29:52.4

19.1

5

14:59.6

7:30

45:47.7

4

16

Jamie Gehbauer

29

11

0:53.0

2:00

6

31:32.7

18.1

4

14:48.2

7:24

47:14.0

5

20

Lisa Peffley

27

1

0:32.8

1:13

3

28:39.9

19.9

10

19:00.5

9:30

48:13.4

6

26

Oksana Duk - Wood

26

10

0:52.4

1:58

7

31:54.5

17.9

7

17:40.9

8:50

50:27.9

7

30

Amber Sheppard

22

13

0:53.6

2:00

4

28:40.7

19.9

14

21:50.9

10:55

51:25.3

8

34

Shari Lynn Sigur

23

2

0:42.0

1:35

13

37:26.0

15.2

1

13:56.4

6:58

52:04.4

9

35

Kristen Pitre

29

7

0:45.4

1:42

8

32:38.6

17.5

12

19:30.4

9:45

52:54.5

10

40

Emily Kline

28

4

0:44.0

1:40

10

35:44.8

16.0

9

18:22.7

9:11

54:51.6

11

44

Amanda Hill

23

8

0:46.4

1:45

11

35:56.6

15.9

11

19:18.7

9:39

56:01.8

12

46

Hillary Bordelon

29

6

0:45.2

1:42

9

34:55.7

16.3

15

22:09.6

11:05

57:50.6

13

49

Misti Freeman

26

12

0:53.0

2:00

14

39:40.4

14.4

8

18:03.9

9:02

58:37.4

14

50

Hannah Grant

21

5

0:44.1

1:40

12

37:05.3

15.4

13

21:15.3

10:38

59:04.8

15

52

Mandi Broussard

27

15

1:05.3

2:28

15

40:42.0

14.0

6

17:29.3

8:45

59:16.7

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- 70M SWIM -------

------- 9.5M BIKE -------

------- 2M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Jana Taylor

30

2

0:42.1

1:35

2

26:44.1

21.3

6

15:02.4

7:31

42:28.7

2

8

Mollie Saucier

30

1

0:39.6

1:29

3

27:45.6

20.5

4

14:48.2

7:24

43:13.5

3

9

Stacy St Cyr

35

3

0:43.9

1:38

6

28:50.2

19.8

7

15:22.9

7:41

44:57.1

4

11

Tori Louviere

33

7

0:45.6

1:42

7

30:08.6

18.9

5

14:50.9

7:25

45:45.3

5

13

Beth Perry

39

17

0:53.4

2:00

8

30:43.1

18.6

3

14:45.1

7:23

46:21.7

6

15

Cindy Reid

34

6

0:45.0

1:42

4

28:31.5

20.0

13

17:31.3

8:46

46:47.8

7

19

Julie McMillin

34

21

0:57.7

2:10

5

28:41.8

19.9

15

18:30.6

9:15

48:10.2

8

22

Jeanne Saucier

39

10

0:46.4

1:45

13

33:39.0

16.9

2

14:34.8

7:17

49:00.3

9

23

Beth Deloach

34

14

0:48.3

1:49

9

31:03.3

18.4

10

17:14.2

8:37

49:05.9

10

24

Jill Larzelere

32

4

0:44.2

1:40

10

31:12.9

18.3

12

17:28.2

8:44

49:25.4

11

25

Shannon Bernard

35

15

0:49.6

1:51

12

32:46.9

17.4

8

16:30.3

8:15

50:06.8

12

29

Jodi Sheets

38

8

0:45.7

1:42

17

35:53.5

15.9

1

14:31.2

7:16

51:10.4

13

33

Leslie Cleveland

39

13

0:48.1

1:49

14

34:13.6

16.7

9

17:00.7

8:30

52:02.6

14

38

Teresa Henderson

39

5

0:44.9

1:40

15

34:36.9

16.5

14

18:14.0

9:07

53:36.0

15

42

Hilary Dartez

31

18

0:56.5

2:07

11

32:11.0

17.7

21

22:38.6

11:19

55:46.2

16

43

May Klein

38

20

0:57.6

2:10

18

36:14.9

15.7

16

18:40.8

9:20

55:53.3

17

45

Stacia Andricain

35

11

0:47.3

1:47

16

35:49.0

15.9

17

20:21.5

10:11

56:58.0

18

53

Erin Motter

32

9

0:46.0

1:45

19

38:16.1

14.9

18

20:46.1

10:23

59:48.3

19

54

Lisa McDaniel

38

22

0:57.7

2:10

21

42:01.4

13.6

11

17:15.6

8:38

1:00:14.7

20

56

Mia Orgeron

38

12

0:47.6

1:47

20

40:24.9

14.1

19

20:57.4

10:29

1:02:10.0

21

60

Karen Jenkins

38

19

0:57.3

2:10

22

47:44.6

11.9

20

21:39.3

10:50

1:10:21.2

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- 70M SWIM -------

------- 9.5M BIKE -------

------- 2M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Tammy Deshotel

45

4

0:42.1

1:35

1

29:20.0

19.4

2

15:38.1

7:49

45:40.3

2

14

Dawn Roe

41

11

0:59.7

2:14

3

31:32.7

18.1

1

13:54.1

6:57

46:26.6

3

17

Andrea Harris

47

5

0:45.7

1:42

2

29:43.2

19.2

5

17:05.5

8:33

47:34.5

4

21

Brytt Eldredge

41

7

0:49.9

1:51

4

31:34.3

18.1

4

16:06.7

8:03

48:31.0

5

28

Kelley Lambert

44

3

0:40.7

1:31

9

34:04.9

16.7

3

15:57.1

7:59

50:42.8

6

31

Janine Hopper

48

2

0:40.5

1:31

6

33:14.5

17.2

6

17:51.3

8:56

51:46.4

7

36

Melissa Giandelone

40

9

0:51.3

1:56

5

32:04.8

17.8

10

20:01.1

10:01

52:57.4

8

37

Rachel Matherne

44

8

0:50.0

1:54

7

33:15.1

17.1

7

19:11.2

9:36

53:16.5

9

39

Michelle Constantin

49

10

0:59.6

2:14

8

33:55.9

16.8

8

19:23.7

9:42

54:19.3

10

48

Amy Jordan

41

1

0:35.0

1:20

10

37:44.2

15.1

11

20:04.2

10:02

58:23.6

11

51

Nan Murtagh

49

6

0:46.4

1:45

11

38:39.9

14.7

9

19:48.6

9:54

59:15.0

 
Top

Female 50 and over

 

Overall*

 

------- 70M SWIM -------

------- 9.5M BIKE -------

------- 2M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Claudia Thomas

56

2

0:44.5

1:40

1

24:50.0

23.0

1

14:17.7

7:09

39:52.2

2

18

Anita Davis

51

4

1:06.7

2:30

3

31:41.3

18.0

2

15:07.2

7:34

47:55.3

3

27

Sonya Moore

50

3

0:50.1

1:54

2

30:36.6

18.6

4

19:03.5

9:32

50:30.3

4

41

Jody Flippin

51

1

0:43.0

1:38

4

38:04.4

15.0

3

16:30.3

8:15

55:17.8

5

58

Debbie Burgess

56

6

1:07.5

2:32

5

41:33.9

13.7

5

22:43.8

11:22

1:05:25.3

6

61

Mary Reynard

54

5

1:06.9

2:30

6

52:53.8

10.8

6

26:40.9

13:20

1:20:41.7

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- 70M SWIM -------

------- 9.5M BIKE -------

------- 2M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Luke Gehbauer

29

1

0:32.0

1:13

1

21:24.5

26.6

1

10:33.4

5:17

32:30.0

2

2

John Deshotel

47

3

0:34.6

1:17

2

22:08.4

25.8

2

11:02.3

5:31

33:45.5

3

3

Matthew Migues

28

2

0:33.9

1:15

3

22:24.0

25.4

3

11:04.3

5:32

34:02.3

 
Top

Male 10 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- 70M SWIM -------

------- 9.5M BIKE -------

------- 2M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

22

Jansen Calais

15

4

0:34.6

1:17

1

25:23.4

22.5

3

13:47.5

6:54

39:45.6

2

23

Jonathan Huffmann

15

2

0:28.5

1:04

3

27:12.3

21.0

1

12:36.7

6:18

40:17.6

3

25

Braden Eddy

18

6

0:40.8

1:31

2

26:58.5

21.1

2

12:49.1

6:25

40:28.6

4

44

Ivan Garber

17

5

0:39.6

1:29

4

28:51.4

19.8

7

15:52.2

7:56

45:23.3

5

56

Christopher Hebert

19

1

0:27.6

1:01

5

31:53.3

17.9

6

15:28.6

7:44

47:49.5

6

70

Ryan Bex

10

7

0:57.3

2:10

8

36:47.6

15.5

4

14:31.4

7:16

52:16.4

7

75

Reece McDaniel

10

9

1:01.0

2:19

9

41:29.6

13.7

5

14:59.8

7:30

57:30.5

8

77

Logan Bex

13

8

0:58.5

2:12

7

36:30.8

15.6

8

20:41.3

10:21

58:10.7

9

80

Harry Wadsworth I V

18

3

0:30.0

1:08

6

35:49.8

15.9

9

23:51.3

11:56

1:00:11.2

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- 70M SWIM -------

------- 9.5M BIKE -------

------- 2M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Dustin Broussard

29

3

0:32.7

1:13

2

24:33.8

23.2

2

11:30.4

5:45

36:36.9

2

13

Michael Roseberry

24

21

0:45.3

1:42

4

25:55.2

22.0

1

10:53.1

5:27

37:33.7

3

15

Cullen Le Boeuf

27

7

0:34.0

1:17

3

25:48.8

22.1

3

12:13.0

6:07

38:35.8

4

19

Jerrett Simon

29

12

0:37.4

1:24

 

 

 

22

38:33.7

19:17

39:11.1

5

27

Gavin Callais

25

1

0:31.6

1:10

8

27:43.8

20.6

4

12:27.0

6:14

40:42.4

6

33

Jonathan Derise

28

15

0:41.4

1:33

6

26:25.7

21.6

7

14:23.0

7:12

41:30.1

7

34

Cody Wright

24

19

0:43.9

1:38

7

27:35.8

20.7

6

13:47.3

6:54

42:07.1

8

39

Corey Chapman

24

4

0:32.9

1:13

10

28:34.7

20.0

8

14:23.6

7:12

43:31.3

9

40

Matthew Delaune

28

6

0:33.5

1:15

9

28:01.0

20.3

13

16:21.9

8:11

44:56.5

10

41

Jeremy Bunting

24

13

0:37.7

1:24

15

31:00.6

18.4

5

13:18.5

6:39

44:57.0

11

43

Paul Howard

26

22

0:46.6

1:45

1

24:10.3

23.6

20

20:24.5

10:12

45:21.4

12

46

Chris Daniels

28

23

0:47.8

1:47

5

26:20.8

21.6

19

18:46.6

9:23

45:55.3

13

48

Casey Behrens

22

17

0:41.7

1:33

12

29:24.5

19.4

12

15:58.2

7:59

46:04.4

14

51

Shawn Kushijame

23

18

0:41.8

1:33

17

31:24.1

18.2

9

14:42.7

7:21

46:48.6

15

54

Chance Harst

22

8

0:35.4

1:20

13

29:36.4

19.3

14

17:31.7

8:46

47:43.6

16

55

Scott Monroe

24

11

0:37.0

1:24

19

31:51.8

17.9

11

15:17.5

7:39

47:46.3

17

58

Jeremy Hebert

28

10

0:36.1

1:22

11

29:00.3

19.7

18

18:15.8

9:08

47:52.4

18

63

Kody Viator

24

14

0:40.4

1:31

14

30:20.5

18.8

15

17:46.1

8:53

48:47.1

19

65

Chayse Melancon

27

5

0:33.5

1:15

16

31:11.4

18.3

16

17:52.3

8:56

49:37.3

20

67

Winston Wood

28

16

0:41.5

1:33

20

31:57.2

17.8

17

17:54.1

8:57

50:33.0

21

71

Andrew Peffley

28

9

0:35.8

1:20

18

31:29.6

18.1

21

20:58.0

10:29

53:03.4

22

74

Kraiza Mica

23

20

0:45.1

1:42

21

41:43.1

13.7

10

14:47.8

7:24

57:16.1

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- 70M SWIM -------

------- 9.5M BIKE -------

------- 2M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Derrick Bordelon

30

5

0:33.4

1:15

1

21:57.7

26.0

6

12:27.1

6:14

34:58.3

2

5

Kevin Soignier

31

7

0:33.5

1:15

2

22:04.8

25.8

4

12:22.0

6:11

35:00.3

3

6

Bryan Bourque

37

8

0:34.6

1:17

5

23:30.6

24.3

2

11:40.2

5:50

35:45.5

4

8

Todd Lambert

39

4

0:33.1

1:15

6

24:14.2

23.5

1

11:09.9

5:35

35:57.4

5

9

Robbie Price

35

16

0:37.3

1:24

4

23:10.1

24.6

5

12:23.0

6:12

36:10.5

6

14

Jason Matherne

35

3

0:32.7

1:13

7

25:00.8

22.8

3

12:06.7

6:03

37:40.3

7

17

Gary Worsham

38

11

0:35.5

1:20

10

25:25.4

22.4

7

12:54.1

6:27

38:55.1

8

26

Courtney Keeling

32

2

0:32.6

1:13

11

25:39.2

22.2

12

14:28.8

7:14

40:40.7

9

28

Stephen Strojny

35

10

0:35.3

1:20

13

26:16.3

21.7

9

13:54.5

6:57

40:46.2

10

30

Chris Pitre

32

15

0:36.6

1:22

14

27:26.0

20.8

8

13:03.0

6:32

41:05.8

11

31

Lance Migues

39

12

0:35.6

1:20

8

25:14.4

22.6

16

15:19.5

7:40

41:09.6

12

32

Sean Landry

39

21

0:47.8

1:47

12

25:55.0

22.0

11

14:27.8

7:14

41:10.7

13

35

Brent Benoit

31

14

0:36.4

1:22

9

25:20.4

22.5

17

16:23.0

8:12

42:19.9

14

36

T J Marcum

33

17

0:40.1

1:31

15

27:31.7

20.7

10

14:17.0

7:09

42:28.9

15

45

Todd Delcambre

39

24

0:51.6

1:56

18

30:06.7

18.9

14

14:55.1

7:28

45:53.4

16

49

Bryant Deloach

32

1

0:28.4

1:04

17

28:30.0

20.0

18

17:10.5

8:35

46:08.9

17

57

Brad Larzelere

39

13

0:36.1

1:22

19

32:00.2

17.8

15

15:13.4

7:37

47:49.7

18

60

Albert Hinojosa

39

23

0:50.0

1:54

16

27:49.6

20.5

19

19:25.0

9:43

48:04.7

19

61

Hugo Andricain

38

6

0:33.4

1:15

21

32:57.6

17.3

13

14:50.9

7:25

48:22.1

20

73

Bryan Melancon

38

20

0:47.4

1:47

20

32:32.1

17.5

22

21:27.2

10:44

54:46.8

21

79

Frank Klein

38

18

0:41.9

1:33

22

38:19.9

14.9

20

20:12.5

10:06

59:14.5

22

82

Ben Burgess

31

22

0:48.2

1:49

24

42:43.8

13.3

21

20:20.7

10:10

1:03:52.9

23

85

Jason Maynard

35

19

0:45.6

1:42

23

39:31.5

14.4

23

26:47.7

13:24

1:07:04.8

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- 70M SWIM -------

------- 9.5M BIKE -------

------- 2M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

Randy Baggett

41

7

0:38.4

1:26

2

24:18.4

23.5

1

11:50.6

5:55

36:47.4

2

12

Mark Herpin

42

2

0:34.9

1:17

1

23:24.9

24.4

5

13:22.9

6:41

37:22.8

3

16

Timothy Provost

45

10

0:39.7

1:29

3

24:40.7

23.1

6

13:33.3

6:47

38:53.8

4

18

Lynn Lipari

41

1

0:34.5

1:17

5

26:15.1

21.7

2

12:20.2

6:10

39:09.9

5

21

J C Rawls

44

8

0:38.9

1:26

6

26:33.1

21.5

3

12:22.2

6:11

39:34.3

6

24

Ralph Calais

44

3

0:34.9

1:17

4

25:07.8

22.7

8

14:36.4

7:18

40:19.2

7

37

Troy Leblanc

44

5

0:36.8

1:22

7

28:21.5

20.1

7

14:16.2

7:08

43:14.6

8

38

Johnny Morgan

48

18

0:47.3

1:47

10

29:45.6

19.2

4

12:48.3

6:24

43:21.2

9

42

Charles Lawler

47

15

0:41.6

1:33

11

29:47.4

19.1

9

14:47.3

7:24

45:16.4

10

47

J Keith Desormeaux

43

4

0:36.7

1:22

12

29:55.9

19.1

12

15:30.4

7:45

46:03.0

11

50

Rod Theriot

47

19

0:59.0

2:14

13

30:59.7

18.4

10

14:48.1

7:24

46:46.9

12

53

Danny Leblanc

41

16

0:42.6

1:35

8

28:35.2

19.9

16

17:45.0

8:53

47:02.9

13

59

Mitch Martin

46

12

0:40.2

1:31

9

29:28.4

19.3

17

17:47.2

8:54

47:56.0

14

64

John Olivier

49

14

0:41.0

1:33

14

31:03.2

18.4

15

17:14.5

8:37

48:58.7

15

66

Frank Garber

43

17

0:46.5

1:45

15

32:55.7

17.3

14

16:37.7

8:19

50:20.1

16

69

Baxter Saucier

44

9

0:39.5

1:29

17

34:43.1

16.4

13

15:50.4

7:55

51:13.1

17

72

Shane Alfred

40

13

0:40.7

1:31

16

34:11.9

16.7

18

19:35.6

9:48

54:28.2

18

76

Beau McDaniel

43

6

0:38.4

1:26

19

41:44.8

13.7

11

15:28.2

7:44

57:51.5

19

78

Russell Bex

45

11

0:40.0

1:31

18

36:57.2

15.4

19

20:46.7

10:23

58:24.0

 
Top

Men 50 and over

 

Overall*

 

------- 70M SWIM -------

------- 9.5M BIKE -------

------- 2M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Tim Thomas

60

1

0:28.8

1:04

1

22:44.0

25.1

1

12:44.0

6:22

35:57.0

2

20

Jerry Richard

60

6

0:39.8

1:29

2

24:40.1

23.1

3

13:54.2

6:57

39:14.2

3

29

Manuel Ocampo

56

8

0:46.7

1:45

4

27:17.9

20.9

2

12:59.5

6:30

41:04.2

4

52

Tim Osborn

52

4

0:38.6

1:26

5

29:44.4

19.2

4

16:35.9

8:18

46:59.1

5

62

Kerry Behrens

55

2

0:32.2

1:13

3

27:03.1

21.1

6

20:51.0

10:26

48:26.4

6

68

Jamey Hopper

54

3

0:34.5

1:17

6

33:27.1

17.0

5

16:39.0

8:20

50:40.6

7

81

Kim Reynaud

54

7

0:45.5

1:42

7

39:25.9

14.5

7

21:37.9

10:49

1:01:49.4

8

83

Monty Peffley

62

5

0:39.5

1:29

9

41:58.7

13.6

8

23:28.4

11:44

1:06:06.7

9

84

Gary Reynard

55

9

0:48.6

1:49

8

40:12.2

14.2

9

25:18.4

12:39

1:06:19.3

*Overall place within gender.