2009 Fifth Annual City Club Mini Triathlon

Overall Results

June 07, 2009


Results By Robin & Farrel LeBoeuf with Volunteers

Female Finishers

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Marie -Claude Belanger

124

35

1

00:36.83

6:00/M

2

24:21.81

23.4mph

3

12:42.23

6:21/M

37:40.87

2

Jeni Morrow

33

32

2

00:38.89

6:20/M

3

26:06.44

21.8mph

2

12:39.80

6:20/M

39:25.13

3

Katarina Caraway

41

20

18

00:47.75

7:50/M

5

27:36.90

20.7mph

1

11:25.97

5:43/M

39:50.62

4

Kristie Benoit

38

28

8

00:41.60

6:50/M

7

28:01.15

20.3mph

8

13:39.88

6:50/M

42:22.63

5

Kacky Laborde

123

42

10

00:42.78

7:00/M

6

27:56.67

20.4mph

9

14:06.73

7:03/M

42:46.18

6

Tricia Guidry

28

33

9

00:41.79

6:50/M

9

28:48.05

19.8mph

5

13:16.82

6:38/M

42:46.66

7

Claudia Thomas

100

56

14

00:45.50

7:30/M

4

27:08.74

21.0mph

14

14:58.74

7:29/M

42:52.98

8

Anne Sagrera

86

35

12

00:43.66

7:10/M

12

30:01.64

19.0mph

7

13:25.55

6:43/M

44:10.85

9

Dargot Atkinson

36

46

5

00:40.75

6:40/M

10

28:55.65

19.7mph

13

14:50.29

7:25/M

44:26.69

10

Tammy Deshotel

13

44

13

00:44.55

7:20/M

8

28:40.37

19.9mph

16

15:15.07

7:38/M

44:39.99

11

Karen Richard

110

41

33

00:59.35

9:50/M

15

30:39.54

18.6mph

4

13:14.21

6:37/M

44:53.10

12

Monique Cloutier

68

43

35

01:01.13

10:10/M

14

30:13.16

18.9mph

12

14:25.42

7:13/M

45:39.71

13

Mollie Saucier

15

29

6

00:41.24

6:50/M

11

29:31.23

19.3mph

24

16:49.37

8:25/M

47:01.84

14

Kathy Holt

114

51

16

00:45.94

7:30/M

23

32:55.10

17.3mph

6

13:25.23

6:43/M

47:06.27

15

Kandi Brewster

62

30

32

00:57.71

9:30/M

16

31:23.43

18.2mph

19

15:37.33

7:49/M

47:58.47

16

Liz Hogue

71

53

23

00:50.85

8:20/M

17

31:52.20

17.9mph

17

15:18.93

7:39/M

48:01.98

17

Jamie Gehbauer

64

28

30

00:57.37

9:30/M

19

32:16.47

17.7mph

15

14:59.72

7:30/M

48:13.56

18

Jeanne Saucier

25

38

20

00:49.93

8:10/M

24

33:22.46

17.1mph

11

14:16.05

7:08/M

48:28.44

19

Kayla Meche

67

19

29

00:57.26

9:30/M

13

30:03.67

19.0mph

28

17:31.11

8:46/M

48:32.04

20

Rachel Frunzella

109

26

4

00:40.53

6:40/M

27

34:52.84

16.3mph

10

14:13.67

7:07/M

49:47.04

21

Judy Suldo

78

55

21

00:50.50

8:20/M

18

31:55.91

17.9mph

32

18:06.89

9:03/M

50:53.30

22

Geralyn Thomassee

89

44

38

01:05.75

10:50/M

20

32:47.21

17.4mph

33

18:22.47

9:11/M

52:15.43

23

Amy Saucier

104

25

11

00:43.04

7:10/M

26

33:53.90

16.8mph

30

17:38.57

8:49/M

52:15.51

24

Candence Guidry

90

19

26

00:53.54

8:50/M

28

35:21.83

16.1mph

21

16:09.82

8:05/M

52:25.19

25

Sarah Fleming

106

24

7

00:41.39

6:50/M

21

32:47.27

17.4mph

36

19:36.78

9:48/M

53:05.44

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Vicki Slason

69

56

24

00:52.30

8:40/M

25

33:41.98

16.9mph

34

18:34.32

9:17/M

53:08.60

27

Sonya Moore

58

49

25

00:52.39

8:40/M

22

32:48.86

17.4mph

35

19:33.56

9:47/M

53:14.81

28

Theresa St. Romain

48

38

22

00:50.75

8:20/M

29

35:23.94

16.1mph

26

17:29.65

8:45/M

53:44.34

29

Ginger Olivier

65

44

28

00:55.00

9:10/M

31

35:45.24

15.9mph

25

17:12.59

8:36/M

53:52.83

30

Roxanne Clark

47

34

17

00:46.33

7:40/M

30

35:38.91

16.0mph

27

17:29.84

8:45/M

53:55.08

31

Ashley Riley

96

25

15

00:45.75

7:30/M

32

37:23.61

15.2mph

23

16:24.03

8:12/M

54:33.39

32

Allison Maestri

79

54

31

00:57.67

9:30/M

33

38:46.09

14.7mph

20

16:07.62

8:04/M

55:51.38

33

Andrea Harris

70

46

34

00:59.71

9:50/M

34

39:13.59

14.5mph

22

16:21.28

8:11/M

56:34.58

34

Holllie Goodrich

61

22

27

00:54.54

9:00/M

37

41:40.90

13.7mph

18

15:20.12

7:40/M

57:55.56

35

Lindsey Broussard

56

22

19

00:48.03

8:00/M

36

40:35.34

14.0mph

29

17:32.22

8:46/M

58:55.59

36

Debbie Burgess

72

55

37

01:05.13

10:50/M

35

40:34.55

14.1mph

31

18:05.03

9:03/M

59:44.71

37

Jennifer Hutchinson

60

26

36

01:02.55

10:20/M

38

41:44.51

13.7mph

37

21:41.75

10:51/M

1:04:28.81

 

Male Finishers

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Will Boggs

1

33

11

00:33.90

5:30/M

2

20:27.89

27.9mph

2

10:01.58

5:01/M

31:03.37

2

John Deshotel

2

46

14

00:35.13

5:50/M

3

21:49.46

26.1mph

3

10:26.38

5:13/M

32:50.97

3

Luke Gehbauer

24

28

5

00:32.14

5:20/M

4

21:49.69

26.1mph

5

10:30.52

5:15/M

32:52.35

4

Patrick Klester

119

35

7

00:32.30

5:20/M

5

22:35.59

25.2mph

1

09:50.85

4:55/M

32:58.74

5

Michael Ratcliff

103

28

20

00:36.28

6:00/M

6

22:44.36

25.1mph

4

10:29.22

5:15/M

33:49.86

6

Chris Brown

118

39

9

00:33.71

5:30/M

8

22:54.13

24.9mph

13

11:48.23

5:54/M

35:16.07

7

Kevin Soignier

7

30

13

00:35.06

5:50/M

7

22:51.85

24.9mph

20

12:07.24

6:04/M

35:34.15

8

Lawrence Uter

9

55

15

00:35.23

5:50/M

9

23:09.57

24.6mph

15

11:50.55

5:55/M

35:35.35

9

Joseph Caraway

22

18

8

00:32.66

5:20/M

15

24:17.49

23.5mph

10

11:19.79

5:40/M

36:09.94

10

Jerry Richard

5

59

46

00:39.76

6:30/M

12

23:49.27

23.9mph

23

12:25.65

6:13/M

36:54.68

11

Tim Thomas

99

59

1

00:29.94

4:50/M

13

23:49.52

23.9mph

26

12:41.68

6:21/M

37:01.14

12

Derrick Bordelon

35

29

39

00:38.70

6:20/M

10

23:34.49

24.2mph

28

12:50.18

6:25/M

37:03.37

13

Jason Ray

8

36

4

00:31.53

5:10/M

16

24:28.21

23.3mph

19

12:07.09

6:04/M

37:06.83

14

Joshua Galland

120

29

66

00:43.44

7:10/M

17

24:33.64

23.2mph

16

11:54.06

5:57/M

37:11.14

15

Charles Richard

17

25

41

00:38.77

6:20/M

20

24:55.31

22.9mph

18

12:01.92

6:01/M

37:36.00

16

Gary Worsham

16

37

36

00:38.54

6:20/M

22

25:06.35

22.7mph

17

12:00.27

6:00/M

37:45.16

17

Michael Baudoin

23

17

2

00:30.61

5:00/M

14

24:13.21

23.5mph

31

13:04.65

6:32/M

37:48.47

18

Patrick Tavernit

107

29

22

00:36.40

6:00/M

27

25:54.74

22.0mph

11

11:28.85

5:44/M

37:59.99

19

Todd Lambert

84

38

27

00:37.39

6:10/M

28

26:15.35

21.7mph

8

11:15.04

5:38/M

38:07.78

20

Lance Miques

6

38

24

00:36.45

6:00/M

18

24:44.40

23.0mph

33

13:12.30

6:36/M

38:33.15

21

Daniel Stacks

128

30

42

00:38.85

6:20/M

35

27:17.23

20.9mph

6

10:52.48

5:26/M

38:48.56

22

Shane Guillet

108

37

69

00:45.00

7:30/M

26

25:38.01

22.2mph

25

12:35.44

6:18/M

38:58.45

23

Tophie Malloy

42

37

45

00:39.16

6:30/M

21

25:00.98

22.8mph

37

13:41.14

6:51/M

39:21.28

24

Andy Todd

34

28

17

00:35.49

5:50/M

11

23:46.00

24.0mph

52

15:00.55

7:30/M

39:22.04

25

Darrell Guidry

3

42

6

00:32.19

5:20/M

24

25:29.91

22.4mph

35

13:33.31

6:47/M

39:35.41

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Marc Berard

20

24

12

00:34.44

5:40/M

31

26:54.67

21.2mph

21

12:21.40

6:11/M

39:50.51

27

Allen Darbonne

45

42

32

00:37.76

6:10/M

25

25:34.11

22.3mph

38

13:42.82

6:51/M

39:54.69

28

Bailey Desormeaux

130

17

47

00:39.84

6:30/M

41

27:59.16

20.4mph

9

11:16.75

5:38/M

39:55.75

29

Robert House

10

39

28

00:37.42

6:10/M

23

25:25.85

22.4mph

43

14:05.63

7:03/M

40:08.90

30

Robert Price

39

34

34

00:38.38

6:20/M

38

27:46.55

20.5mph

12

11:46.81

5:53/M

40:11.74

31

Cody Fontenot

19

29

54

00:41.84

6:50/M

30

26:52.62

21.2mph

29

12:52.10

6:26/M

40:26.56

32

Kirk Vidrine

14

30

60

00:42.76

7:00/M

32

26:55.93

21.2mph

30

12:52.38

6:26/M

40:31.07

33

Jeff Crow

115

34

70

00:45.23

7:30/M

33

26:57.95

21.2mph

36

13:33.64

6:47/M

41:16.82

34

Michael Reis

92

38

31

00:37.57

6:10/M

19

24:45.22

23.0mph

65

15:59.60

8:00/M

41:22.39

35

Scott Clark

21

35

3

00:31.46

5:10/M

47

28:22.95

20.1mph

24

12:29.67

6:15/M

41:24.08

36

Koby Carrigee

12

26

23

00:36.41

6:00/M

36

27:30.83

20.7mph

39

13:45.81

6:53/M

41:53.05

37

Felix Soileau

113

31

50

00:40.59

6:40/M

50

28:34.29

20.0mph

27

12:42.13

6:21/M

41:57.01

38

John Fontenot

40

38

55

00:41.84

6:50/M

57

29:53.36

19.1mph

14

11:49.01

5:55/M

42:24.21

39

Craig McCullough

112

36

64

00:43.17

7:10/M

29

26:20.87

21.6mph

59

15:27.45

7:44/M

42:31.49

40

Todd Delcambre

37

38

68

00:44.29

7:20/M

49

28:30.45

20.0mph

34

13:26.72

6:43/M

42:41.46

41

Craig Saucier

105

29

18

00:35.71

5:50/M

43

28:08.33

20.3mph

44

14:07.53

7:04/M

42:51.57

42

Nick Falcon

82

20

63

00:43.01

7:10/M

46

28:22.63

20.1mph

42

14:02.91

7:01/M

43:08.55

43

Michael Declouet

132

31

56

00:41.99

6:50/M

39

27:47.31

20.5mph

56

15:14.60

7:37/M

43:43.90

44

Julius Caraway

121

25

57

00:42.37

7:00/M

45

28:21.23

20.1mph

50

14:41.56

7:21/M

43:45.16

45

Gary Merrifield

52

46

76

00:46.14

7:40/M

37

27:34.91

20.7mph

60

15:30.30

7:45/M

43:51.35

46

Curtis Sanford

49

34

37

00:38.54

6:20/M

44

28:21.10

20.1mph

51

14:55.64

7:28/M

43:55.28

47

Allen Womble

116

42

49

00:40.56

6:40/M

42

27:59.66

20.4mph

57

15:23.77

7:42/M

44:03.99

48

Andy St. Romain

46

38

19

00:36.25

6:00/M

53

29:19.29

19.4mph

45

14:11.30

7:06/M

44:06.84

49

David Rozas

95

34

38

00:38.62

6:20/M

56

29:40.28

19.2mph

40

13:55.74

6:58/M

44:14.64

50

Tim Osborn

29

51

16

00:35.30

5:50/M

48

28:24.08

20.1mph

63

15:43.65

7:52/M

44:43.03

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Josef Rowe

125

20

80

00:49.20

8:10/M

76

33:14.51

17.2mph

7

11:04.42

5:32/M

45:08.13

52

Ryan Laque

98

43

44

00:39.10

6:30/M

58

29:57.31

19.0mph

48

14:36.53

7:18/M

45:12.94

53

Tim Ortego

74

35

58

00:42.47

7:00/M

60

30:19.94

18.8mph

46

14:19.26

7:10/M

45:21.67

54

Keith Desormeaux

129

42

21

00:36.33

6:00/M

1

15:30.23

36.8mph

84

29:32.25

14:46/M

45:38.81

55

Thomas Miller

50

62

81

00:49.88

8:10/M

62

30:23.86

18.8mph

49

14:39.64

7:20/M

45:53.38

56

Brad Allshouse

131

43

79

00:48.89

8:00/M

69

31:07.91

18.3mph

41

13:59.80

7:00/M

45:56.60

57

Craig Sagrera

85

36

72

00:45.35

7:30/M

72

32:16.52

17.7mph

32

13:06.19

6:33/M

46:08.06

58

Matthew Delaune

91

27

40

00:38.70

6:20/M

54

29:25.39

19.4mph

67

16:16.24

8:08/M

46:20.33

59

Mark Phark I I I

66

44

48

00:40.32

6:40/M

63

30:29.07

18.7mph

55

15:13.85

7:37/M

46:23.24

60

Sean Landry

57

38

85

00:51.83

8:30/M

61

30:23.49

18.8mph

54

15:12.22

7:36/M

46:27.54

61

Albert Hinojosa

11

38

87

00:54.27

9:00/M

40

27:47.77

20.5mph

78

17:53.55

8:57/M

46:35.59

62

Darrell Dartez

31

31

43

00:38.93

6:20/M

52

29:08.52

19.6mph

73

16:50.19

8:25/M

46:37.64

63

Scott Snyder

30

52

10

00:33.79

5:30/M

55

29:32.79

19.3mph

71

16:39.32

8:20/M

46:45.90

64

Keith Brousard

77

57

53

00:41.35

6:50/M

59

29:58.84

19.0mph

66

16:15.10

8:08/M

46:55.29

65

Thomas Vreeland

127

49

33

00:38.14

6:20/M

67

30:54.21

18.4mph

58

15:25.25

7:43/M

46:57.60

66

David Stauss

97

25

26

00:37.17

6:10/M

80

34:36.75

16.5mph

22

12:25.03

6:13/M

47:38.95

67

Douglas Swenson

111

30

83

00:50.37

8:20/M

73

32:37.74

17.5mph

47

14:31.54

7:16/M

47:59.65

68

Sal Lopinto

81

39

82

00:50.00

8:20/M

66

30:47.24

18.5mph

70

16:30.39

8:15/M

48:07.63

69

Mark Olivier

63

48

86

00:52.08

8:40/M

65

30:42.28

18.6mph

72

16:42.40

8:21/M

48:16.76

70

Chris Austin

101

33

59

00:42.61

7:00/M

71

31:38.58

18.0mph

68

16:20.14

8:10/M

48:41.33

71

Colby Meche

93

29

25

00:37.13

6:10/M

74

33:05.28

17.2mph

53

15:02.95

7:31/M

48:45.36

72

Evan Reutling

32

14

71

00:45.28

7:30/M

68

31:03.73

18.4mph

77

17:43.84

8:52/M

49:32.85

73

Christopher Daniels

55

27

74

00:45.63

7:30/M

51

28:55.47

19.7mph

81

19:56.76

9:58/M

49:37.86

74

Brad Lynch

102

35

29

00:37.47

6:10/M

64

30:34.64

18.6mph

80

18:47.86

9:24/M

49:59.97

75

Barry Rozas

94

40

67

00:44.08

7:20/M

78

34:01.35

16.8mph

61

15:30.82

7:45/M

50:16.25

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Shane Whitehead

54

33

77

00:46.54

7:40/M

77

33:52.39

16.8mph

62

15:43.01

7:52/M

50:21.94

77

Charles Payne

59

27

65

00:43.23

7:10/M

75

33:10.67

17.2mph

74

16:57.76

8:29/M

50:51.66

78

Dustin Armstrong

4

34

35

00:38.44

6:20/M

79

34:03.04

16.7mph

76

17:22.31

8:41/M

52:03.79

79

Baxter Saucier

27

43

51

00:41.11

6:50/M

82

35:04.34

16.3mph

69

16:21.58

8:11/M

52:07.03

80

Ory Huval

122

20

61

00:42.80

7:00/M

70

31:35.53

18.0mph

82

20:01.23

10:01/M

52:19.56

81

Ben Burgess

76

30

52

00:41.29

6:50/M

84

36:00.60

15.8mph

64

15:43.91

7:52/M

52:25.80

82

Blair Landry

53

30

78

00:47.06

7:50/M

85

36:15.24

15.7mph

75

16:59.61

8:30/M

54:01.91

83

Branden Andrepont

87

26

30

00:37.48

6:10/M

83

35:39.96

16.0mph

79

18:20.04

9:10/M

54:37.48

84

Tim Morgan

26

42

73

00:45.46

7:30/M

81

34:56.47

16.3mph

83

20:18.07

10:09/M

56:00.00

85

Terry Maestri

80

55

84

00:51.31

8:30/M

 

 

 

86

1:00:25.15

30:13/M

1:01:16.46

86

Oliver Vreeland

126

9

88

01:11.06

11:50/M

86

40:25.77

14.1mph

85

35:02.05

17:31/M

1:16:38.88